Loading…
Saturday, September 20, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Friday, 10/28/2011

Daily Log: 10-28

Births

Flower Hospital

Andria and Lorenzo Melchor, Toledo, boy, Oct. 20.

Apple Bueza, Toledo, boy, Oct. 21.

Vurella Monk, Toledo, boy, Oct. 22.

Madijah Edwards, Toledo, girl, Oct. 22.

Lyndsey and Michael Recker, Rocky Ridge, Ohio, boy, Oct. 22.

Karrie and Randy Brock, Toledo, girl, Oct. 23.

Justina and Felix Onwughalu, Bowling Green, girl, Oct. 24.

Toledo Hospital

Nicole and Mike McClure, Liberty Center, Ohio, girl, Oct. 19.

Michelle and Christopher Wright, Toledo, girl, Oct. 26.

Katie and Mike Weaks, Rossford, boy, Oct. 26.

Danielle and Douglas Kirk, Toledo, boy, Oct. 26.

Kristen and Skeat Hug, Perrysburg, boy, Oct. 26.

Jamie Witt, Metamora, Ohio, girl, Oct. 26.

Amber and Dustin Kilpatrick, Toledo, girl, Oct. 27.

Mercy St. Vincent Medical Center

Victoria Frison, Toledo, girl, Oct. 25.

Marriage licenses

Lucas County

Oct. 26, 2011

Randall Gwin, 31, sales associate, and Marni Frank, 32, pharmacist, both of Toledo.

Daniel Carter, 32, nuclear medicine technologist, and Amanda Zickefoose, 29, school psychologist, both of Waterville.

Tobias Williams, 30, maintenance repair, and Amy Splittgerber, 35, paralegal, both of Toledo.

Divorces granted

Lucas County

Cassandra Dow from Keith Dow.

Elizabeth Wilson from Jeffrey Wilson, Jr.

Rachael Operacz from Joseph Operacz.

Henry Vaughns from Hedy Vaughns.

John Gentile from Janet Gentile.

Wendy Hartman-Hasselbach from David Hasselbach.

David Hasselbach from Wendy Hatman-Hasselbach.

David Johnson from Heather Johnson.

Janet Sharpe from David Sharpe.

Cathy Crabtree from John Blossom, Sr.

Debra Wood from Mark Wood.

Leslie Simon from Paul Simon.

Frances Webb-Smith from Delmar Smith.

Kristal Vann from Jovon Vann.

Russell Kamin from Sandra Kamin.

Julie O'Leary from Scott O'Leary.

Michelle Pree from Timothy Pree.

Jaylee Swartz from Shelly Swartz.

Tanika Boyd from Darrell Miller.

Keith Patterson, Sr. from Reevella Patterson.

Kristina Faulkner from Joshua Faulkner.

Allen Boerst from Edith Boerst.

Deaths

Lucas County

Bien, Siebrig, 78, Lambertville, carcinoma of esophagus.

Brack, Lawrence, 72, Mahala Street, Oregon, heart failure.

Brown, Sally, 68, Stanwix Drive, cancer.

Brush, Esther, 53, West Lincolnshire Boulevard, hypertensive heart disease.

Goodwin, Jack, 84, Temperance, failure to thrive.

Harvis, James, Jr., 56, Carskaddon Avenue, cancer.

Pettry, Darrell, 57, Alisdale Drive, hypertensive heart disease.

Rosenbrook, Franklin, 77, Fremont Street, multiple myeloma.

Smith, Kathleen, 80, Perrysburg, respiratory failure.

Steger, George, 72, Quail Hollow Court, vascular dementia.

Stevens, Lester, 70, Autumn View Court, carcinoma.

Striph, Florence, 80, Eaglebrook Road, respiratory failure.

Stuttz, Perry, 63, Adrian, Mich., cardiopulmonary arrest.

Warren, Charles, 18, Temperance, suicide.

Riley, Sister Charlotte, 86, Indian Road, cerebral vascular accident.

Crime reports

Burglaries

Michelle Gregg, TV, laptop computer, and blanket from residence in 5000 block of Yorkshire.

Paul Zelsier, saw and tools from residence in 3000 block of Kenwood.

Yolanda Garcia, TVs and game consoles from residence in 800 block of 14th.

Michael Johnson, TVs, DVD player, and game consoles from residence in 1000 block of Page.

Kay Mohas, no item loss from residence in 1000 block of Gordon.

Danielle Peace, TV from residence in 2000 block of Fulton.

Teisha Awls, undetermined loss from residence in 4700 block of Douglas.

William Arnholt, copper pipes from residence in 4600 block of Elmhurst.

Jovan Stokes, microwave and coats from residence in 3400 block of Goddard.

Danny Floyd, mower, rims, and go-cart and tires from residence in 1000 block of St. John.

Trina Hymons, no item loss from residence in 1500 block of Nelson.

Tiwanna Williams, TV from residence in 500 block of Mettler.

Coyle Mechanical, catalytic converters from business in 900 block of Matzinger.

Bridgett Montgomery, no item loss from residence in 1000 block of Chestnut.

Stop and Shop, no item loss from business in 5000 block of Douglas.

Mary Kaminski, cash, TV, laptop computer, and jewelry from residence in 4000 block of Sylvania.

Leon Coleman, lawn mower, snow blower, saw, and drill from residence in 2000 block of Mansfield.

Jennifer Bryant, bicycle from residence in 4000 block of Drummond.

Daniel Pietrowski, no item loss from residence in 3700 block of Revere.

James Skelly, medications from residence in 1900 block of Nevada.

Thefts

William McFerron, computer with accessories from vehicle in unit block of St. Clair.

Betty Thomas, credit cards, cash, purse, and key from store in 4600 block of Suder.

Linda Fredrick, jewelry from residence in 2000 block of Mellwood.

Donna Spohn, purse and medications from vehicle in 500 block of Park.

Amy Nelson, jewelry from residence in 2000 block of Cummings.

Dissolutions

Lucas County

Heather Pusey and Franklin Pusey.

Cynthia Benadum and Mark Benadum.

Gary Lepper, Jr., and Stephanie Lepper.

Rachele Zapata and Pedro Zapata, Sr.

Michael Barringer and Anna Barringer.

Ryan Leininger and Jodi Leininger.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories