Loading…
Thursday, July 10, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Saturday, 3/31/2012

Daily Log: 3-31

BLADE STAFF AND NEWS SERVICES

Births

Bay Park Community Hospital

Jamie Raetz, Perrysburg, boy, March 29.

Emma Zaleta, Toledo, boy, March 29.

Mercy St. Vincent Medical Center

Mychayla Wright, Toledo, boy, March 29.

St. Luke's Hospital

Lindsay Johannsen, Perrysburg, boy, March 29.

Toledo Hospital

Aimee Klingler, Bellevue, Ohio, boy, March 23.

Kristen and Todd Sedlar, Temperance, boy, March 28.

Stephanie and Jeremy Allnutt, Bowling Green, boy, March 28.

Jill and Donald O'Connor, Toledo, girl, March 28.

Tonya Hildebrand, Toledo, girl, March 28.

Cassandra Lemle, Toledo, boy, March 28.

Stephanie Thatcher, Toledo, girl, March 29.

Katora Wilson, Toledo, girl, March 29.

Kourtney McKinney, Toledo, boy, March 29.

Alana Rodriguez, Toledo, boy, March 29.

Ashley Gerber, Toledo, boy, March 29.

Dondra Bell, Toledo, boy, March 29.

Marriage licenses

Lucas County

March 29, 2012

Scott Henderson, 40, manager, and Misty Young, 31, self employed, both of Maumee.

Mark Mabrey, 46, manufacturing technician, and Tonya Lloyd aka Webne, 47, pharmacy technician, both of Toledo.

Randy Randolph, 40, truck driver, and Julie Parker, 43, nurse, both of Toledo.

Mohamad Younes, 28, of Maumee, and Angela Wilson, 25, certified tanning professional, of Toledo.

Jessie Young, 29, and Mary Richardson, 44, both of Toledo.

Gary Stiner, 36, aircraft maintenance, and Stephani Britton, 35, medical billing, both of Toledo.

Daniel Myers, 45, union electrician, of Britton, Mich., and Shannon Green, 40, teacher, of Toledo.

Paul Lockridge, Jr., 27, and Natay Olivarez aka Francoeur, 34, waitress, of Adrian.

William Keith, 29, U.S. Army, and Sara Gerschutz, 25, nurse's aide, both of Maumee.

Timothy Burns, 25, shift manager, of Ypsilanti, Mich., and Kristina Sartin, 31, student, of Toledo.

Brian Bergman, 29, manager, and Brittany Santus, 26, production worker, both of Toledo.

Robert Radke, 50, maintenance worker, of Garden City, Mich., and Julie O'Leary, 45, office manager, of Toledo.

Juan Rodela, 45, laborer, and Lisa Coon, 44, homemaker, both of Adrian.

Shawn Walker, 36, of Toledo, and Shree Berry, 39, nurse, of Fostoria.

Deaths

Lucas County

Augustyniak, Joan, 84, Heatherdowns Boulevard, coronary artery disease.

Baldwin, Robert, 96, Sylvania-Metamora Road, Sylvania, pneumonitis.

Ball, Garry, 46, Bloomville, Ohio, arteriosclerosis.

Banks, Theodore, Sr., 84, Putnam Street, Alzheimer's dementia.

Belmon, La'Naysia, 2 months, Deerwood Court, pending.

Berkel, Mary, 80, Nela Parkway, pending.

Bingham, Lena, 88, West Candlestick Court, respiratory failure.

Bohland, Eugene, 83, Executive Parkway, ischemic colitis.

Brant, Douglas, 61, Dogwood Lane, respiratory distress syndrome.

Brockmueller, Laura, 54, Green Springs, Ohio, anoxic encephalopathy.

Bundelis, Jurgis aka George, 91, South Byrne Road, cerebrovascular accident.

Camareno, Benito, Sr., 52, Leipsic, Ohio, respiratory failure.

Campbell, Ernestine, 80, Lincoln Avenue, hypertensive heart disease.

Castor, Karl, 90, South Street, coronary artery disease.

Cervetto, Pierre, 85, Midvale Avenue, coronary artery disease.

Chabot, Bruce, Sr., 86, Winston Boulevard, coronary artery disease.

Compton, Emory, 81, South Byrne Road, Alzheimer's dementia.

Crouch, Daisy, 91, Brookview Drive, cerebral vascular accident.

Darbro, Judith, 68, Old Stone Court, sepsis.

Davis, Shirley, 77, Butz Road, Maumee, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease.

Dekiere, James, 63, Plymouth, Mich., multiorgan failure.

Delacruz, Sofia, 4 days, Willard, Ohio, respiratory failure.

Deviney, Harold, 73, Meadow Spring Road, Maumee, leukemia.

Eaton, Ronald, 76, Cameron Cove Court, adult failure to thrive.

Ebbert aka Klimowich, Olga, 86, Manchester, Mich., stroke.

Evans, Shirley, 72, South Byrne Road, Alzheimer's disease.

Everett, Taylor, 53, Cherry Street, cancer.

Felstein, Marie, 87, North Holland-Sylvania Road, renal failure.

Fisher, Robert, 61, Tiffin, cardiorespiratory failure.

Frick, Harriet, 98, Swan Creek Lane, coronary artery disease.

Friedman, Gerald, 70, Defiance, carcinoma.

Fry, Robert, Jr., 60, Culley Road, Holland, respiratory failure.

Garverick, Mary, 88, Luna Pier, Mich., respiratory failure.

Hausch, David III, 24 days, Archbold, Ohio, multiple organ failure.

Helsel, Brian, 30, Hoops Drive, muscular dystrophy.

Hess, Florence, 95, Poinsetta Avenue, pneumonia.

Hill, Clinton, Jr., 78, Parkwood Avenue, heart disease.

Hill, Noel, Jr., 73, Longwater Drive, Maumee, congestive heart failure.

Hobberchalk, Georgina, 83, Ryan Road, hyperkalemia.

Hocking, William, 68, Utah Street, liver carcinoma.

Horne, Robert, 66, Erie, Mich., hypertensive heart disease.

Hunter, Joseph, 88, Collingwood Boulevard, Alzheimer's disease.

Israel, Winifred, 91, Albon Road, Maumee, coronary artery disease.

Joehlin, Dolores, 75, Curtice, Ohio, hypertensive heart disease.

Johnson, Nora, 83, Temperance, peripheral vascular disease.

Joseph, Gail, 88, Upper Sandusky, Ohio, accident.

Kaufman, Thomas, 68, Executive Parkway, cancer.

Kerbel, Jeffery, 53, Gibsonburg, Ohio, obstructive sleep apnea.

Knapier, Gregory, 46, Walbridge, metastatic melanoma.

Krall, Paula, 58, Dulton Drive, pending.

Kondalski, Cecelia, 98, Lagrange Street, inninition.

Kucera, Mildred, 80, South poutSourth Berlin Avenue, Oregon, cardiomyopathy.

Kurek, Dorothy, 73, Birch Street, Maumee, cancer.

Lacy, Tamara, 49, Tetherwood Drive, pending.

Lino, Lawrence, 62, Arlington Avenue, hypertensive heart disease.

Mack, Leo, 79, Post Street, cancer.

Manley, James, 96, Clarion Avenue, Holland, coronary artery disease.

Mason, Jean, 93, Cherrylawn Drive, congestive heart failure.

McCartney, Helen, 89, White Oak Drive, Alzheimer's disease.

Magee, Jacqueline, 44, Pemberville, Ohio, pending.

Medley, Kimberly, 41, Tadmore Drive, respiratory failure.

Meagher, Mary, 62, Nevada Street, hypertensive heart disease.

Miller, Estella, 87, Liberty Center, Ohio, accident.

Mitchell, Charles, 80, Wenz Road, heart disease.

Moore, Montrese, 19, Hunters Trail, pending.

Negrin, Josefa, 81, Utica Street, respiratory failure.

Nicholson, Ruby, 48, Hargrave Road, hypoxic encephalopathy.

O'Brien, Dorothy, 87, Sylvan Ridge Drive, congestive heart failure.

Oehler, Charles, 81, Bahiamar Road, lymphoma.

Page, Wilma, 98, Swan Creek Lane, coronary artery disease.

Phillips, Helen, 84, Vance Street, peripheral arterial disease.

Preston, Judith, 70, McKinley Drive, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease.

Pyant-Paige, Kenisha, 35, Algonquin Parkway, carcinoid nasopharynx tumor.

Reed, Rita, 78, Spring Forrest Drive, Oregon, dementia.

Richardson, Gladys, 74, Secor Road, aspiration pneumonia.

Rife, Betty, 85, Applewood Lane, Northwood, pulmonary fibrosis.

Robinett, Diana, 69, Burgoon, Ohio, cancer.

Rublaitus, John, Jr., 70, Anthony Wayne Trail, Waterville, hypertension.

Sample, Charlie, Jr., 95, West Woodruff Avenue, complications from femur fracture.

Schardt, Helen, 83, Detroit Avenue, Maumee, Alzheimer's dementia.

Schetter, John, 51, Tiffin, respiratory failure.

Shelt, Keith, 85, Delta, Ohio, pneumonia.

Shively, Donald, 83, Leith Drive, cerebrovascular accident.

Slauter, Emerson, 63, Clyde, Ohio, congestive heart failure.

Steinmiller, Carol, 55, Imperial Drive, hepatorenal failure.

Stokes, Burnham, Jr., 68, Holly Valley Drive, pending.

Stuckey, Gloria, 59, South Avenue, coronary artery disease.

Taylor, Ed Russell III, 27, San Jose Drive, homicide.

Teachout, Roger, 52, Albar Drive, pending.

Thompson, Jerry, 70, Grover Hill, Ohio, ventricular tachycardia.

Tschann, George, 92, Pickle Road, Oregon, congestive heart failure.

Vetter, Joan, 85, Bowling Green, accident.

Walland, Michael, 56, Tiffin, cerebrovascular accident.

Walter, Mervin, 70, Upper Sandusky, Ohio, multisystem organ failure.

Walters, Lawrence aka Larry, 73, Napoleon, coronary artery disease.

Westfall, Sarah, 82, Laurel Avenue, Alzheimer's dementia.

White, Ciyana, 1 hour, Clifton Boulevard, extreme prematurity.

Wilkins, Sophia, 1 month, Findlay, extreme prematurity.

Williams, Deloris, 68, Swanton, multisystem failure.

Winland, Gerald, 74, South Reynolds Road, coronary artery disease.

Wheatley, Tina, 49, Hilltop Lane, mixed dementia.

White, Lillie, 88, Klondike Street, cancer.

Wooster, Ward, 92, Executive Parkway, leukemia.

Zarembski, M. Vincent, 87, Convent Boulevard, Sylvania, cerebrovascular accident.

Zehnpfennig, Emma, 2, Bowling Green, pending.

Zielinski, Joan, 76, Stitt Road, Whitehouse, cardio respiratory arrest.

Crime reports

Felonious assaults

Asia Johnson, assaulted in apartment building hallway in 700 block of Byrneport.

Robberies

Jovan Kyles, threatened with handguns, assaulted, and robbed of boots, jewelry, credit card, and personal documents on street at Broadway and Newbury.

Emilliano Zapata, assaulted and robbed of cash, cell phone, and lighter on sidewalk in 400 block of Potter.

Christopher Dimando, threatened with handgun and robbed of wristwatch on sidewalk at South Byrne and Airport.

Larry Cook, assaulted and robbed of cash on street at Erie and Columbus.

Burglaries

Erica Cole, unspecified property packed for moving from residence in 800 block of Nevada.

Sharmella Harris, cash and bottles of baby formula from residence in 2200 block of Kent.

Ebony Banks, furnace, water heater, kitchen cupboards, stove, and refrigerator from residence in 1700 block of Calumet.

Mark Bickle, laptop computers and cell phones from residence in 1400 block of Schuyler.

Tearra Ray, clothes and pairs of shoes from residence in 600 block of Leach.

Jeff Furman, TV and video game systems with games and controllers from residence in 3600 block of Wallace.

Raymond Watts, water heater from residence in 2000 block of Eastbrook.

Janeka Talley, TV, video game system, purse, and pairs of shoes from residence in 1300 block of Elmwood.

Lois Schneider, power washer, air compressor, and lawn maintenance equipment from garage in 5200 block of Pawnee.

Saavierre Kynard, handgun, TVs, DVD players, video game system, clothes, and shoes from residence in 1500 block of Jermain.

Jacqueline Dalco and Marcus Monday, TVs, laptop computers, CD player, amplifier, speakers, iPod, video game system with games, home entertainment system, and cash from residence in 600 block of East Hudson.

Monica Torres, TVs, computer, jewelry, and handgun from residence in 3500 block of Willys.

Tori Almazan and Hannah Osenbaugh, purses, key, medicines, food stamp card, debit card, prescription eye glasses, and personal documents from residence in 300 block of White.

Meighan Richardson, laptop computers from residence in 1400 block of Stanwix.

Kaylee Acierno and Corine Reed, TVs, laptop computer, and jewelry from residence in 2600 block of Letchworth.

Pamela Arend, copper plumbing from residence in 1000 block of Woodsdale.

Kim Kennedy, purse, computer with accessories, microwave oven, medicines, video game systems with games and accessories, TVs, DVD players, stereo system, radio, jewelry box with jewelry, Ohio State University memorabilia, and trophies from residence in 5700 block of Vail.

Brad Buck, jewelry, shotgun with ammunition, sword, and laptop computer from residence in 5700 block of Fryer.

Tahra Buck, power tools ladder, and cords from residence in 1800 block of Glen Ellyn.

Jacob Schultt, bicycle, bicycle helmet, and gas mask from garage in 2100 block of Woonsocket.

Robert Zgorecki, snow blower from residence in 1700 block of Newport.

Jessee Ward, pipes from residence in 4100 block of Commonwealth.

Margaret Rickman, cash and medicines from residence in 800 block of Euclid.

James Morgan, firearms and jewelry box with jewelry from residence in 5500 block of Brentwood.

Five Point Courtyard Apartments, coins from laundry machines at apartment complex in 2600 block of Tremainsville.

Dale Struck, compressor, leaf blower, lawn mower, paint sprayer, and grinder from garage in 5500 block of Ruth.

CitiMortgage, Inc., water heater and copper plumbing from house in 2800 block of Airport.

Eric Goodin, TVs and video game system from residence in 900 block of Prouty.

Fred Bumpus, TV and video game system from residence in 100 block of Whiting.

Anthony Scott, stereo equipment, food, and garbage can from residence in 600 block of Highland.

Marcel Liberty, meter, ladder, pot and pan set, and vacuum cleaner from house in 1200 block of Oak.

Geneva Huddins, video game system with games and cell phone from residence in 3900 block of Peru.

Cityside Management Corp., copper plumbing from house in 1700 block of Balkan.

Emily Ellis, TV, laptop computer, cash, and jewelry from 3700 block of Woodmont.

David Carleski, TV and candy bars from residence in 3700 block of Glendale.

Anthony Twigg, TVs, video game system, and baseball equipment from residence in 1200 block of Vanderbilt.

Atul Amin, TV and cash from residence in 1500 block of Secor.

Shaun Venia, all-terrain vehicle from shed in 1300 block of West Alexis.

Alyssa Essert, video game systems with games, TV, DVD player, and movies from residence in 3200 block of Middlesex.

Valentine Miller, stove, dishwasher, refrigerator, copper pipes, and wires from residence in 700 block of Norwood.

Donald Flugga, laptop computer and video game system from residence in 1700 block of Georgia.

Jimmy John's, cash from restaurant in 400 block of Adams.

Coe McKinley, laptop computer and video game system from residence in 2800 block of Terrace Downs.

Ray Trevino, jewelry, bank card, and iPod from residence in 3900 block of Watson.

Brad Miner, cash, laptop computer, and video game systems with games and accessories from residence in 4400 block of Asbury.

Raymond Grombacher, TVs and video game system with games from residence in 4000 block of Gilhouse.

Lakesha Williams, TV from residence in 2500 block of Briar.

Debbie Crum, laptop computer, video game system, and portable speaker from residence in 2900 block of Elsie.

Lynnette Brown, TV, DVD player, and video game system from residence in 3300 block of East Manhattan.

Cheryl Lovely, jewelry from residence in 800 block of Greenwood.

Jaqueline Hernandez, video game system with games and accessories from residence in 1800 block of Cone.

Thressea James, furniture, surround sound system, and video game system with controller from residence in 1700 block of Macomber.

Chris Turner, TV, video game system with games, laptop computer, computer tablet, DVDs, jewelry, and cash from residence in 900 block of Waybridge.

Anita Lanning, TV, and video game system with games from residence in 500 block of Colburn.

Kimberly Whickum, cash from credit union in 1200 block of Adams.

Matthew Hillary, navigation system and wallet with bank cards and Social Security card from vehicle in 2300 block of Charlestown.

Thefts

Katrina Waters, wallet, cash, and personal documents from gas station in 1500 block of Cherry.

Latoya Berry, wallet, cash, cell phone, and personal documents from hallway of apartment building in 5100 block of Norwich.

Elizabeth Smith, wallet with checks, debit card, and store card from school in 2700 block of Kenwood.

Fresh Start Restaurant, air conditioner from restaurant in 4700 block of North Detroit.

Rebecca Harris, jewelry from residence in 2300 block of Valeway.

Samantha Webster, handgun from residence in 1200 block of Nevada.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories