Loading…
Saturday, September 20, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Tuesday, 11/6/2012

Daily Log: 11-06

Births

Bay Park Community Hospital

Misty Shooter, Toledo, girl, Nov. 3.

Flower Hospital

Latoya Gregory, Toledo, girl, Nov. 1.

Hanneen Alsyoof, Toledo, boy, Nov. 1.

Sarah and Jonathon Bienenfeld, Toledo, boy, Nov. 1.

Leah and Matt Ritter, Perrysbug, girl, Nov. 1.

Kasey Harper, Toledo, girl, Nov. 2.

Mercy St. Vincent Medical Center

Amy and William Willet, Swanton, boy, Nov. 1.

Rabia Zubair and Ahmed Arshad, Oregon, boy, Nov. 1.

Leah and Matt Pawlowicz, Toledo, boy, Nov. 2.

St. Luke’s Hospital

Rebecca Tolles, Toledo, boy, Nov. 3.

Toledo Hospital

Jamie and Kenny Shaw, Toledo, boy, Oct. 31.

Johnetta Tucker, Toledo, boy, Nov. 1.

Leondra Bragg, Toledo, boy, Nov. 2.

Destiny Butler and Clifford Cargile, Toledo, girl, Nov. 2.

Sarah and Tyler Tansel, Swanton, boy, Nov. 2.

Timea Whitiker, Toledo, girl, Nov. 2.

Juvantia Brown, Toledo, girl, Nov. 2.

Elisa and Daniel Shufelt, Oregon, boy, Nov. 2.

Lindsey and Justin Dake, Toledo, girl, Nov. 2.

Amanda and Chris Hartley, Erie, Mich., girl, Nov. 2.

Peggy and Arturo Martinez, Jr., Toledo, girl, Nov. 3.

Takiyia Dorsey, Toledo, girl, Nov. 3.

Juran Kim and Wonjae Chong, Toledo, girl, Nov. 3.

Adrienne and Eric Freytag, Napoleon, boy, Nov. 4.

Janay Booker, Toledo, boy, Nov. 4.

Monique and Kurtis Myers, Toledo, boy, Nov. 4.

Rachel and Jeffrey Welniak, Toledo, boy, Nov. 4.

Amanda Scroggs, Toledo, girl, Nov. 4.

Bethany and Jason Gurzynski, Sylvania, boy, Nov. 4.

Marriage licenses

Lucas County

Nov. 2, 2012

Richard Cicero, 31, technician, and Falicia Bunch, 30, ultrasound technologist, both of Monroe.

Matthew Smith, 31, personal trainer, and Heather Inderrieden, 29, radiographer, both of Sylvania.

Damien Allison, 38, laborer, and Ameenah Rahim, 36, student, both of Toledo.

Alexander Rodewald, 32, logistics, of Monclova Township, and Rebecca Hand, 22, student, of Holland.

John Maigret, 38, computer technician, and Cynthia Diederick, 30, nursing student, both of Sylvania.

Deaths

Lucas County

Antypas, Evelyn, 69, Harroun Road, Sylvania, renal disease.

Bailey, Robert, Jr., 73, Temperance, respiratory failure.

Bartolo, Kathryn, 62, Rolland Drive, sepsis/shock.

Brown, Beverly, 70, Delta, Ohio, cancer.

Cannon, Littlefella, 2 hours, Hamilton Street, prematurity.

Cannon, Queen Bella, 7 hours, Hamilton Street, prematurity.

Cullen, Craig, 61, Queenswood Boulevard, aspiration pneumonia.

Douglas, Harriet, 89, Atkins Street, renal failure.

Everage, Carl, 51, Hawthorne Street, hepatoma.

Flanner, Shirley, 84, Sulphur Spring Road, anoxic encephalopathy.

Gehr, Mary, 70, Kelsey Avenue, cancer.

Hock, Virginia, 96, West Bancroft Street, pneumonia.

Horton, Nancy, 85, Wernert Avenue, arteriosclerosis.

Jones, Brittany, 23, Dahlia Drive, pending.

Keinath, Harriet, 91, Perrysburg-Holland Road, Holland, accident.

Kniss, Daniel, 54, Peak Avenue, endocarditis.

Lang, Richard, Sr., 68, North Michigan Street, lymphoma.

Laver, Dale, 98, Marriat Road, coronary artery disease.

Lynch, Alice, 81, Emmick Drive, neoplasm of lung.

Matthews, Joe Kathron, 66, North St. Clair Street, renal disease.

Miller, Lois, 88, Corey Road, congestive heart failure.

Peterson, Walter, 91, Meadowwood Drive, hydrocephalus.

Pocotte, Peter, 70, North Huron Street, coronary atherosclerosis.

Porter, Earl, Jr., 57, Tremainsville Road, coronary atherosclerosis.

Prentice, Sean, 27, Maumee-Western Road, Monclova Road, pending.

Prichard, Stella, 92, Hilltop Lane, debility.

Rahe, Hunter, 2 days, Strathmoor Avenue, extreme prematurity.

Roberts, Shawn, 53, Bowling Green, multi organ failure.

Robinson, Brian, 42, Luscombe Drive, pending.

Smith, Ila, 84, Tontogany, Ohio, coronary artery disease.

Sobieszczanski, Thaddeus, 89, Albon Road, Maumee, pending.

Spenker, Florence, 95, Cass Road, congestive heart failure.

Thacker, Mary, 94, King Road, Sylvania, dementia.

Thigpen, Helen, 58, Whiteford Road, Sylvania, anoxic brain injury.

Trochelman, Mary, 74, River Road, Maumee, shy-drager syndrome.

Wagner, Patricia, 90, King Road, Sylvania, vascular dementia.

Ward, Lillian, 96, King Road, Sylvania, cirrhosis of the liver.

Watkins, Angela, 47, Anthony Wayne Trail, Waterville, cancer.

Wilcox, Clarence, 61, Dana Street, cancer.

Crime reports

Burglaries

Heather Delaney, TV and laptop computer from residence in 5700 block of Bennett.

DMI Energy Solutions LLC, safe and cash from business in 5700 block of Dorr.

Shawn McCartry, cash, TVs, media players, and video game systems from residence in 800 block of Butterfield.

Tiarra Ali, DVD player from residence in 3100 block of Ilger.

BP, merchandise from convenience store at gas station in 1500 block of South Detroit.

D&K Beverage Center, cash register with cash from business in 1500 block of South Byrne.

S&S Directional Boring Ltd., gas chainsaw from construction trailer at park at West Bancroft and Ottawa.

HPH Mechanical Contractors, tools and equipment from work site in 1700 block of Parkside.

Jessica Montgomery, furniture and doors damaged at residence in 3400 block of Downing.

Eric Steel, TV, video game system, air rifle, and paintball guns from residence in 2400 block of Tremainsville.

L.V. Sledge, Jr., cash from residence in 2800 block of Chestnut.

Sharonda Laster, TV, computer system with monitor, laptop computer, and video game system from residence in 700 block of Champlain.

Abigale Escobar, sport utility vehicle and laptop computer from residence in 800 block of Forsythe.

Renee Hicks, laptop computer from residence in 400 block of 5th.

Riviera Maia Apartment Homes, furnaces, copper pipes, and brass from apartment complex in 1200 block of Cribb.

Eunicia Foster, video game system with games from residence in 4200 block of Jackman.

Monique Cowell, TVs from residence in 1300 block of Prospect.

Kathy Petty, TVs from residence in 1700 block of Oakwood.

Edward Nunn, TV from residence in 2900 block of North Erie.

Saint Martin de Porres Catholic Church, computer with keyboard and monitors from office in 1100 block of West Bancroft.

Alisha Canty, cash, TV, and video game system with games from residence in 300 block of Boston.

Carrie Rendlen, checks from residence in 2300 block of Walnut.

Jeffrey Shortridge, TV from residence in 1500 block of Brooke Park.

Jim Parker, bicycle and lawn maintenance equipment from residence in 5800 block of Suzanne.

Jennifer Dollarhide, cash, phone charger, and window sash from residence in 600 block of Raymer.

Pedro Regalado, aluminum storm door, aluminum awning, and copper pipes from residence in 600 block of Stebbins.

Julie Boerst, TVs from residence in 3000 block of Ilger.

Will Lane, watches and lock boxes from residence in 2800 block of Parkdale.

Todd Neyhart, TV from residence in 3700 block of Manchester.

Tiffany Butts, cash, iPad, laptop computer, and video game system from residence in 500 block of Toronto.

Natasha Bermejo, TVs, video game system, and camera from residence in 600 block of Segur.

Shawanda Johnson, cash, jewelry, TVs, iPad, and laptop computer from residence in 1100 block of 4 Seasons.

Stacy Rivera, TVs from residence in 1900 block of Berdan.

Charlean Ballard, TV from residence in 3300 block of Wilson.

Sade Hardnett, TVs and laptop computer from residence in 500 block of 4th.

Mercedes Commons-Spencer, cash, jewelry, TVs, and laptop computer with camera from residence in 400 block of Beacon.

Thefts

Jennifer Tackett, medicines from residence in 1900 block of Starr.

Sonja Smart, tires and rims from vehicle in 600 block of Indiana.

David Johnson, jewelry from bar in 2100 block of West Laskey.

Cecelia Rodriguez, laptop computer and purse with wallet and cash from vehicle in 200 block of East Alexis.

Virginia Carmen-Ley, wallet with cash, credit cards, gift card, driver's license, and personal papers from fast food restaurant in unit block of North Reynolds.

Koriann Hurley, cell phone and wallet with debit card and personal documents from residence in 100 block of Radcliffe.

Jesus Olvera, book bag with phone charger and wallet with bank card and personal documents from fast food restaurant in 1200 block of West Sylvania.

Janet Snyder, purse with cash, checkbook, credit cards, and driver's license from hospital in 3400 block of West Sylvania.

Shyra Wilburn, cash, handgun, and stereo system from vehicle in 2800 block of Warsaw.

Elaine Fox, medicines from residence in 1000 block of Prouty.

Michael Wilson, wallet with cash, credit card, and debit card from sidewalk at Washington and South Superior.

Julia Dunham, bank card from shopping mall in 5000 block of Monroe.

Sidney Marlow, backpack with keys, work ID card, keys, medicines, stop watch, pairs of gloves, hats, MP3 player, headphones, and USB flash drive from vehicle in 3300 block of Glanzman.

Ashley Delgado, purse with bank card and ID card from shopping cart at chain store in 4900 block of Jackman.

Robert Hughes, stereo equipment from vehicle in 5000 block of Jamieson.

Daniel Shaw, crossbow with accessories, scope, and sling from vehicle in 5300 block of Heatherdowns.

Maurice Glover, radio, stereo equipment, CDs, watch, iPod, and clothes from vehicle in 500 block of Kopernik.

Allan Smith, stoves, furniture, and dining room sets from warehouse in 1600 block of Oakwood.

Maleka Hill, book bag with laptop computer and purse with credit card and personal documents from vehicle in 3400 block of Dorr.

Ralph Benton, amplifier and speaker box from vehicle in 5000 block of Jamieson.

Michael Bates, leather coat, baseball hat, cell phone, and wallet with cash and personal documents from residence in 1300 block of North Michigan.

William Johnson, food stamp card, cologne, knife collection, video cassette recorder, bedding, cleaning supplies, personal hygiene products, and food from residence in 2400 block of Murray.

Jerry Lee, bank checks from residence in 1400 block of Eleanor.

Frieda Radford, TVs and jewelry from residence in unit block of Rockingham.

Kimberly Miller, jewelry from residence in 3800 block of Watson.

Richard Keenan, handgun with ammunition from residence in 100 block of West Florence.

Michael Warren, cell phone with earphones and wallet with cash, bank card, and driver's license from athletic facility in 2000 block of Tremainsville.

Patio and Walkway Creations LLC, business checks from residence in 1700 block of Acorn.

Andrea Wright, bookbag with bank cards, gift cards, and personal documents from residence in 2500 block of Eastgate.

Patricia Page, wallet with cash, bank cards, food stamp card, gift cards, and personal documents from bus in 1100 block of West Central.

Angela Willis, wallet with cash, bank cards, benefits card, and personal documents from outside of residence in 3500 block of Revere.

Steve Mitchell, water tank, plumbing, and wires from house in 1100 block of North Michigan.

Ruth Petersheim, cash, benefits card, clothes, hygiene products, and food from residence in 2800 block of Trimble.

Chukwudi Onubogu, wallet with cash, bank cards, and personal documents and papers from residence in 800 block of Thornwood.

Austin Koback, power tools from vehicle in 4900 block of Stickney.

7-Eleven, cash from convenience store in 3700 block of Upton.

Kimberly Reyes, checkbook and partial set of false teeth from vehicle in 4900 block of Jackman.

Bobby Forsythe, wallet with cash, bank cards, and personal documents from residence in 200 block of Sunset.

David Forche, snow blowers from shed in 5100 block of Breezeway.

Mary Steiner, wallet with cash from residence in 400 block of Pasadena.

Tracy Fletcher, cash and medicine from residence in 1800 block of Christian.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories