Births
Bay Park Community Hospital
Katherine Jennings, Toledo, girl, Nov. 19.
Rosamaria Gomez, Toledo, boy, Nov. 19.
Tomoko and Ryan Betz, Northwood, boy, Nov. 19.
Mercy St. Vincent Medical Center
Sandra and Bradley Hoffman, Maumee, girl, Nov. 18.
St. Luke’s Hospital
Monica and Trent Meier, Grand Rapids, Ohio, boy, Nov. 19.
Dana and Jacob Frobose, Pemberville, girl, Nov. 19.
Toledo Hospital
Heather Wiebeck, Toledo, girl and boy, Nov. 18.
Kristin Miller, Toledo, boy, Nov. 19.
Brittany Stevenson, Toledo, girl, Nov. 19.
Amanda and A. Kyle Ducey, Toledo, boy, Nov. 19.
Heather Myers, Toledo, boy, Nov. 19.
Deaths
Lucas County
Boyd, Judith, 65, Coolie Road, Curtice, Ohio, heart disease.
Cavalos, Charlotte, 81, West Benalex Road, cancer.
Cole, Frank, Sr., 85, Fulton Avenue, Alzheimer’s dementia.
Coolidge, Delphine, 80, Allen Street, cancer.
Drotos, Ruby, 95, Temperance, congestive heart failure.
Eastman, Alice, 89, Post Street, Schizoaffective disorder.
Elliott, Charlene, 64, Bernath Court, renal disease.
Fisher, Randy, 54, Elsie Avenue, cancer.
Ford, Andy, 32, Harvest Lane, pending.
Ford, Sandra, 56, Harvest Lane, pending.
Fritz, John, 91, East Lincolnshire Boulevard, cancer.
Hagemann, Richard, Sr., 92, Graden Road, Monclova Township, renal failure.
Hall, David, 72, Revere Drive, lymphoma.
Harris, Edna, 86, Shasta Drive, Alzheimer’s dementia.
Hendricks, Patrick, 75, North Fulton Lucas Road, Swanton, amyotrophic lateral sclerosis.
Hodges, Norma, 87, Northwood, septic shock.
Johnson, Henry, Jr., 72, Penelope Drive, Alzheimer’s dementia.
Keeler, Mary, 95, Keemont Drive, dementia.
Kerstein, James, 55, South Byrne Road, sepsis.
Krausert, Wilma, 90, Merle Street, respiratory failure.
Kreger, Arlene, 89, White Eagle West, Sylvania, Alzheimer’s disease.
Kwiatkowski, Margaret, 89, Burgess Drive, Sylvania, hypertensive heart disease.
Luce, Deane, 70, Frankfort Road, Swanton, myocardial infarction.
Maix, Daniel, Sr., 55, Bryan Road, Oregon, undetermined natural cause.
Massingill, Jason, 39, West Alexis Road, pending.
McCann, Mary, 58, 102nd Street, liver failure.
McGee, Ralph, 65, Carskaddon Avenue, pending.
Mohr, Ronald, 84, Fleet Road, Alzheimer’s dementia.
Northrip, William, Sr., 71, Palmwood Avenue, cardiovascular disease.
Nottage, Patrick, 48, Lima, Ohio, pending.
Operacz, Chester, 93, Perrysburg-Holland Road, Holland, congestive heart failure.
Otey, Anthonette, 69, Corduroy Road, Oregon, carcinoma.
Perrin, Lois, 84, Collingwood Boulevard, Alzheimer’s disease.
Ratliff, Bobby, 77, Perrysburg, coronary artery disease.
Shue, Helen, 85, Port Sylvania Drive, Sylvania Township, hypertension.
Skillman, Edward, 86, Butz Road, Maumee, disffuse cerebral ischemia.
Slee, Susan, 63, Cloverdale Road, peripheral vascular disease.
Stanek, Christine, 64, Isadora Lane, Sylvania Township, cancer.
Sulewski, Beatrice, 89, Keemont Drive, congestive heart failure.
Vamos, Joseph, 78, Genesee Street, pneumonia.
Marriage licenses
Lucas County
Nov. 19, 2012
Robert Dailey, 49, plumber, of Toledo, and Sandra Modrowski, 60, chef, of Monroe.
Tiepeng Zhao, 22, cook, and Mirranda Lanier, 21, student, both of Toledo.
Benjamin Thomason, 23, U. S. Army, and Jessica Atkinson, 22, nurse, both of Dundee, Mich.
Donzelle Markray, 57, quality control, of Detroit, and Linnette Owens, 38, hairstylist, both of Toledo.
Juan Torres, 54, custodian, and Rosa Hawk, 57, nurse assistant, both of Toledo.
Jovan Mendez, 27, inspector, and Tabbetha Rupert, 28, inspector, both of Toledo.
Crime reports
Felonious assaults
Ramone Fisher, shot on street at Boody and Crittenden.
Darrin Johnson, assaulted at store in 900 block of North Huron.
Robberies
Paul Jagodzinski and Marco's Pizza, pizza delivery driver robbed of cash and pizzas in yard in 1800 block of Ridgewood.
Denice Randall, robbed of wallet at residence in 800 block of Colburn.
Shawn Demerly, assaulted and robbed of cash, iPhone, and pizza on porch in 1100 block of Ketcham.
Jesus Rivera and Brett Brumfield, threatened with handgun and robbed of cash at residence in 1900 block of Berdan.
Lamar Calhoun, threatened with handgun and robbed of cell phone/video game system/iPad combo at residence in 900 block of Byrneport by man who also threatened Zane Miscannon.
Raymond Rober, threatened with handgun and robbed of cash, cell phone, ID card, and pack of cigarettes in alley in 1200 block of Greenwood.
Ray Mitruk, robbed of cash and pizza outside residence in 1100 block of Ketcham.
Burglaries
Walter Traxler, TV from residence in 600 block of Dover.
John Smoot, copper pipes, microwave oven, washer, dryer, and lawn mower from residence in 1300 block of Albert.
Elaine Smith, recycling can, table set, kitchen faucet, bath tub handle, rice cooker, and food processor from residence in 1100 block of Hamilton.
Renika Pearce, costume jewelry from residence in 1200 block of South Byrne.
Hector Aguirre, air compressor, ladders, and hand drill from residence in 200 block of Willard.
Jeremy Morris, building supplies, pots, and pans from residence in 400 block of Paine.
Nicholas Lubash, saws from residence in 200 block of Willard.
George James, Connie Hill, and Donna James, assaulted at residence in 2600 of Massillon by man trying to rob George James.
Julia Woodson, TVs from residence in 3600 block of Erie.
Keisha McDuffy, cash, TV, video game system with games, and pairs of athletic shoes from residence in 1800 block of Christian.
Ishonda Pettaway, TV and pairs of athletic shoes from residence in 1000 block of Blum.
Ellen Silva, TVs and laptop computers from residence in 600 block of Pine Valley.
Lisa Keil, tablet computer and jewelry from residence in 700 block of North Holland-Sylvania.
Joseph Curtis, flooring and tools from residence in 500 block of Hobart.
Chaquaia McCreary, TV from residence in 2000 block of Berdan.
Bank of America, toilet, copper, air conditioner, and siding from residence in 800 block of Kingston.
Douglas Romp, tool box with tools and wallet with cash and bank card from residence in 4300 block of Fir.
Bill Kowalski, tools, gas meter, edger, and scrap from residence in 3600 block of Watson.
Robert Burchett, computer modem, painting, and vest from residence in 600 block of Eleanor.
Virginia Brown, antique dolls from residence in 800 block of Parkside.
Ward Williams, TV, computer, and torch from residence in 700 block of Woodstock.
Andrea Wilborn, money order, laptop computer with camera, and video game system with games from residence in 600 block of Avondale.
Zeinab Itawi, cash, paycheck, checkbook, jewelry, and safe box key from residence in 3700 block of Seckinger.
Alan Beat, air conditioners, steel rack, and boat canopy from garage in 2100 block of Valentine.
Thefts
Katherine Irelan-Walter, purse with wallet, credit cards, checkbook, medicines, personal documents, iPod, iPad, and makeup from vehicle in 5200 block of Hill.
Luetrell Stokes, purse with bank cards and driver's license from residence in 5000 block of Jamieson.
Vicki Minor, navigation system, medicine, head band, and purse with wallet, cash, credit cards, gift cards, and personal documents from vehicle in 5300 block of Snowden.
Demond Peeples, musical equipment with accessories and laptop computer stand from vehicle in 1100 block of Shadow.
Violet Whaley, navigation system and purse with credit cards and personal documents from vehicle in 100 block of New Towne Square.
Heidi Hartford, wallet with debit cards and personal documents from bus at Elton and Lagrange.
Jeremy Hayes, cash, TV, deep freezer, washer, dryer, and furniture from residence in 2100 block of North Erie.
Jesse Wittscheck, wallet with bank cards and driver's license from vehicle in 4500 block of Heatherdowns.
Paul Butler, bank cards, store card, and personal documents from vehicle in 1300 block of Juliet.
Matthew Gogol, tools and cable equipment from vehicle in 3000 block of Tremainsville.
Charles Hines, cash, ID card, and medicines from residence in 3600 block of Douglas.
Jerri Conner, purse with medicines, personal documents, and keys from shopping mall in 5000 block of Monroe.
Susan Shaffer, purse with cash, gas card, and gift cards from shopping cart at store in 4800 block of Monroe.
Katie Schnapp, purse with cash, checkbook, bank card, and store cards from vehicle in 5000 block of Monroe.
Lora Jenkins, checks, bank card, smart phone, iPad, and chargers from vehicle in 2900 block of Barrington.
Raymond Kowalinski, checkbook, video game system, and iPad from residence in 1000 block of North Holland-Sylvania.
Natasha Clark, handgun with ammunition from residence in 1400 block of Walbridge.
Thefts
Kristi Weiss, purse with bank cards and personal documents from vehicle in 4800 block of Monroe.
Laura Ruch, purse, jewelry, cell phone, keys, debit card, camera, and personal documents from vehicle in 1700 block of Adams.
Korey Pavlika, cash, car radio, auto programmer, and bow with accessories from vehicle at Berdan and Bellevue.
Ryan Phillips, subwoofers, amplifiers, radio, and speakers from vehicle in 3800 block of Drexel.
David Peckinpaugh, laptop computer, bookbag with personal papers, medicines, school books, and phone chargers from vehicle at Jefferson and 18th.
Jacqueline Wilder, cash, checks, makeup bag with makeup, and briefcase from vehicle at Reinwood and Tetherwood.
Kinzua Consulting LLC and Gail Hanson, cash, bank cards, store cards, cell phone, makeup, and keys from vehicle in 5000 block of Monroe.
Shirley Carpenter, credit card from residence in 1500 block of Airline.
Zackery Stevens, subwoofers and amplifiers from residence in 6100 block of Hill.
Dalia Underwood, purse, food-stamp card, debit cards, and personal documents from vehicle in 1100 block of East Bancroft.
Divorces granted
Lucas County
Sara Hanson from John Hanson.
David Parcher from Jacqueline Staples.
Rebecca Duenas from Aaron Duenas.
Nathaniel Wells from Mona Wells.
Ellen Stecher from Scott Stecher.
Tracy Johnson from Craig Johnson.
Dale Griffin from Geri Griffin.
Pamela Meeker from Lawrence Meeker.
Julia Olivarez from Raul Olivarez.
Jami Nuhfer from Joshua Nuhfer.
Debra Piechocki from Robert Piechocki.
Amy Armioia form William Armioia.
Christine Elsworth from Stephen Elsworth.
Jada Johnson from Freeman Johnson.
Christopher Burns from Jennifer Burns.
Ira Deel II from Autumn Deel.
Dawn Gechter from Timothy Gechter.
Nicole Wilton from David Wilton.
David Wilton from Nicole Wilton.
Timothy Rowe from Tina Simon-Rowe.
Arlinda Ayers from Robb Ayers.
Michael Murray from Alisa Tracy.
Lindsey Landrum from Kristopher Landrum.
Mayna Borghol from Roger Golson.
Patricia Shea from Daniel Shea.
Candace Harding from Jayson Tipping.
Margaret Hammye from Jerry Hammye, Jr.
Virginia Vrahiotes from Theodore Vrahiotes.
Raymond Sheets from Julia Sheets.
Patricia McIllwain from Jeffery McIllwain.
Jeffery McIllwain from Patricia McIllwain.
Haithan El-Hindi from Melisa El-Hindi.
Maria Alonzo-Wilson from Christopher Wilson.
Jane Howard from Brian Howard.
Amy Seel from John Seel.
Pamela Neuenschwander from Robert Neuenschwander.
Cathy Bergquist from Robert Bergquist.
Matthew Mulkey from Aleya Mulkey.
Merlin Cox from Pamela Cox.
Rex Smith from Colleen Smith.
Colleen Smith from Rex Smith.
Valorie Frantz from Charles Frantz.
Charles Frantz from Valorie Frantz.
Raymond Reidling from Monique Reidling.
Monique Reidling from Raymond Reidling.
Alan Starkey from Amber Starkey.
Dissolutions granted
Lucas County
Janet Querry and James Querry.
James Pierson and Veronica Pierson.
Holly Lambrecht and Jayson Porter.
Carla Newton and Kyle Newton.
Kimberly Taylor and Dean Taylor.
Amy Moffitt and Charles Moffitt.
Priscilla Shoupe and Timothy Shoupe.
Te’Arle Spears and Christina Spears.
Krystl Miller and Max Miller.
Lynn Morris and Brian Morris.
David Ciralsky and Lorrie Ciralsky.
Toni Sainato and John Sainato.
Juanita Henderson-King and Damon King.
Adrienne Ramirez and Roger Ramirez.
Matthew Zimmerman and Amy Zimmerman.
Aaron Moore and Leslie Moore.
Mark Kolodziejski, Jr. and Shannon Kolodziejski.
Patricia Curtis and Jeffrey Curtis.
Tina Hogan and Scott Hogan.
Kiva Stokes and Robert Stokes.
William Starkloff and Evonna Starkloff.
Marsha Rose and Robert Rose.
Susan Meadows and James Meadows.
Vicki Snyder and John Snyder.
Kimberly Tullis and David Tullis.