Loading…
Tuesday, July 29, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Saturday, 12/15/2012

Daily log: 12-15

Births

Bay Park Community Hospital

Heather Murray, Oregon, boy, Dec. 13.

Daleleen Ridgley, Toledo, girl, Dec. 13.

Mercy St. Charles Hospital

Cassandra Britton, Toledo, girl, Dec. 5.

Nicola Balister, Toledo, girl, Dec. 10.

Katelyn Marunowski, Oregon, girl, Dec. 10.

Stefanie and Troy Kopke, Martin, Ohio, boy, Dec. 12.

Danielle Houston, Toledo, boy, Dec. 12.

St. Luke’s Hospital

Mallory Swing, Toledo, girl, Dec. 13.

Toledo Hospital

Tiffany Hosea, Toledo, boy, Oct. 1.

Sonya Miller, Luna Pier, Mich., girl, Nov. 30.

Diana and David Cindle, Rossford, boy, Dec. 12.

Azsha Kincaid, Toledo, boy, Dec. 12.

April Steele, Toledo, boy, Dec. 12.

Natalie Pena, Toledo, girl, Dec. 13.

Staci and Steve Blair, Toledo, boy, Dec. 13.

Rachel and David Bayes, Whitehouse, girl, Dec. 13.

Tara and Jerry Rothman, Lambertville, girl, Dec. 13.

Raeann Russell, Toledo, boy, Dec. 13.

Amanda Karmol, Toledo, girl, Dec. 13.

 

Marriage licenses

Lucas County

Dec. 13, 2012

Christopher Shattuck, 22, apprentice lineman, of Toledo, and Megan Stuck, 22, of Perrysburg.

Scott Bashara, 44, customer service representative, and Andrea Embry, 24, both of Toledo.

Charles Akpassa, 36, and Belinda Pope, 51, pastor, both of Toledo.

Johnothan Seltzer, 27, and April Bays, 26, bartender, both of Toledo.

Najee Hayes, 24, direct care worker, and Karen Longstreet, 23, pre-school teacher, both of Toledo.

 

Deaths

Lucas County

Wilczynski, Mary, 87, North Holland-Sylvania Road, renal failure.

Williard, John, Jr., 82, Clay Center, Ohio, atrial fibrillation.

Woodard, Gary, 51, Arlington Avenue, acquired immunodeficiency syndrome.

Wunderle, Mary, 86, South Wheeling Street, debility.

Xaiyarath, Chanda, 84, Bedford Lane, cardiopulmonary arrest.

Young, Linda, 63, Nebraska Avenue, hypertension.

Young, Nancy, 76, 149th Street, liver failure.

Zenz, Gladys, 85, Kendale Drive, anoxic brain injury.

 

Crime reports

Homicides

Anthony Fizer, fatally shot outside residence in 500 block of Winfield.

Felonious assaults

Renee Saunders, assaulted at residence in 700 block of Castle.

Dominic Bostelman, assaulted with vehicle on street in 1100 block of Walbridge.

Gary White, assaulted on street in 4300 block of Lewis.

Marvin Meeks, stabbed at residence in 1700 block of Milburn.

Milton Roberts, assaulted at residence in 200 block of Pulaski.

Robberies

Michael Dunahoo, assaulted and robbed of cell phones on street in 500 block of South Hawley.

Mark Henninger and Nichole Batchelor, assaulted and robbed of cell phone on street at Prouty and Pleasant Place.

David Ervin III, assaulted, threatened with firearm, and robbed of keys and wallet with cash and food stamp card at parking lot at Junction and Dorr.

Michael Lewandowski, robbed of bicycle, cash, and personal check in alley at Chestnut and East Streicher.

Andrew Black, threatened with handgun and robbed of cash and cell phone at yard in 2900 block of North Ontario by man who also fired handgun, missing him.

Lashayna Lonas and Robert Gaynor, threatened with handgun and robbed of cash and bag on street in 800 block of Revere.

James Walker, threatened with handgun, shot, and robbed of vehicle belonging to Judy Walker on porch at residence in 1100 block of Evesham by men, one of whom also assaulted David Chapman and robbed him of cell phone.

Amanda Wrede, robbed of MP3 player and purse with cash and keys in alley in 400 block of East Broadway.

Michelle Smith, assaulted and robbed of purse with cash, keys, and car registration on street at Walnut and Huron.

Sidney Donahue, threatened with hunting knife and robbed of cell phone, cash, and bicycles at parking lot in 1100 block of West Sylvania.

Jaycee Papuchike, assaulted on street in 700 block of Stebbins by men or teenage boys who tried to rob him of bicycle and cell phone.

Christopher Cole, assaulted and robbed of jewelry at residence in 500 block of Buckeye.

Aerial Barnett, shot on street in 1300 Colton by one of several men or teenage boys who tried to rob him.

Brian O'Connor, threatened with handgun, assaulted, and robbed of cigarettes and can of pop on street at Floyd and Warren.

Billy Powell, assaulted and robbed of wallet with cash and identity card on street at South Saint Clair and Clayton.

Shakeyna Thomas, threatened with handgun and assaulted outside residence in 300 block of Beacon by man or teenage boy who tried to rob her.

Nicholas Vetter, threatened with handgun and robbed of cash in parking lot in 900 block of Gribbin.

Troy Johnson, threatened with handgun and robbed of pair of headphones on street in 1100 block of West Sylvania.

Heather Valentine, assaulted and robbed of purse with cash, bank cards, and medicine in parking lot in 4300 block of Heatherdowns.

Matt Phillis, threatened with handgun and robbed of wallet with bank card and ID card on street at Butler and Navarre.

Pamela Vasquez, threatened with knife and robbed of electric heater at store in 1700 block of Airport.

Yvonne Foulkrod, assaulted and robbed of purse with cash, cell phone, medicines, keys, and aerosol self defense spray at Main and Nevada.

Marvin Jones, Jr., threatened with handguns outside residence in 400 block of Palmer by men or teenage boys who tried to rob him of pickup truck.

Burglaries

Jonathan Fuller, shot at residence in 600 block of Highland by one of several men or teenage boys who had walked through the door and apparently tried to rob him and other people there.

Kimmy Bell, cash, jewelry, purses, fur coat, cell phone, computers, TV, DVD player, video games, DVD movies, music CDs, toys, clothes, and pair of athletic shoes from residence in 5300 block of Glenridge.

Paula Barret-Corson, shoulder bag, wallets, cash, credit cards, and personal documents and papers from residence in unit block of Rochelle.

Aaron Overholt and Rosemary Genovesi, laptop computer and video game system with games from residence in 800 block of Thornwood.

Darlene Wood, copper pipes from residence in 600 block of Valleywood.

Donald Gilmer, copper plumbing, water heater, furnace, kitchen faucet, and bathroom shower fixture from residence in 3100 block of Cherry.

Peter Kolasinski, tools from residence in 300 block of Mettler.

Lisa Majewski, iPod and laptop computer from residence in 1100 block of Greenhill.

Christina Rivera, black, white, and brown Chihuahua, TVs, video game systems, laptop computer, and iPad from residence in 1300 block of Greenwood.

Bonita Palmer, water heater from residence in 1000 block of Moore.

Jason Carmony, video game systems, laptop computers, and jewelry from residence in 700 block of West Gramercy.

Patrice Walker, TVs, video game systems, cameras, baby carrier, and baby clothes from residence in 500 block of Prouty.

Kristin Okulski, cash, laptop computer, and utility stove from residence in 1700 block of Welker.

Richard Garner, coin collection from residence in 5700 block of Brook Cliffe.

Catherine Delraso, TVs, laptop computer, cell phone, and jewelry from residence in 5900 block of Staghorn.

 

Divorces granted

Lucas County

Tommie Dean from Vergie Dean.

Jessica Taylor from Nicholas Taylor, Sr.

Christopher Sherman from Eugene Sherman.

Lisa Klebold from William Klebold II.

William Klebold II from Lisa Klebold.

Anissa Grimes from Bryan Grimes.

Robert Venables from Shirley Venables.

Margaret Penzinski from Carl Penzinski.

Carl Penzinski from Margaret Penzinski.

Robert Stewart from Sarah Stewart.

Ruben Garcia from Gudalupe Garcia.

LaCreeta Alexander from William Johnson.

Gregory McNeir from Jeannette McNeir.

Melissa Corben-Vribes from James Vribes.

Misty Cothern from Michael Cothern II.

Brittany Short from Christopher Short.

Kayla Grycza from John Grycza.

Julie Turpening from Robert Turpening.

Nancy Smith from Stewart Smith.

April Jeffries from Justin Jeffries.

Mary Mack from Frankie Feliciano, Jr.

Andrea Alejo from Miguel Alejo.

Kristie Webb from Charles Webb.

Montriese Quinn from Chanelle Quinn.

Melinda Brandeberry from Justin Brandeberry.

Kara Watson-Thomas from Jeffrey Thomas.

Brenda Jahns from Daniel Jahns.

Danial Kittle from Melissa Haywood.

Fred Quinn from Inez Quinn.

Jade Anderson from Robert Taft.

Jackie Magrum from Jason Magrum.

Bianca Harrison from Roger Harrison.

Unique Jones from Kevin Jones.

Leasa Maxx from Terence Maxx.

Terence Maxx from Lease Maxx.

Kimberly Beil from Howard Beil.

Jennifer Savidge from Torin Savidge.

Melanie Rutledge from Neil Rutledge.

Crystal Webb from Donald Webb.

George Booker from Erie Booker.

Faatin Abdullah from Omar Magani.

Alana Stockard from John Stockard.

Grace Garcia from Virgilio Garcia II.

Richard Allen from Heather Allen.

Heather Allen from Richard Allen.

Margarita Kuhman form Thomas Kuhman.

Emilee Lust from Bradley Lust.

Jenny Franklin from Thomas Franklin.

Nichole Moore from Donald Kerr, Jr.

Patricia Carpenter-White from Andre White.

Shannon Coble from Sean Coble.

Heather Gonzales from Jesus Gonzales, Jr.

 

Dissolutions granted

Lucas County

Allison Green and Jeremy Green.

Stephanie Seiler and Sharafa Rabiu.

Jerry Stutts, Jr. and Shannon Stutts.

Randy Behr and Katherine Behr.

David Jurski and Susan Jurski.

Melissa Kurucz and Jeffrey Kurucz.

Elaine Bahr and Jay Bahr.

Scott Lievens and Julie Lievens.

Dean Cochran and Linda Cochran.

John Cannon and Nicole Cannon.

Patricia Munier and Joseph Munier.

Rita Haas and Jeffrey Haas.

Douglas Loss and Holly Loss.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories