Loading…
Monday, October 20, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Friday, 12/28/2012

Daily log: 12-28

Births

Bay Park Community Hospital

Sheila Juarez, Toledo, girl, Dec. 26.

Toledo Hospital

Erica St. John, Whitehouse, boy, Dec. 26.

Barbra and Aaron Shafer, Waterville, boy, Dec. 26.

 

Marriage licenses

Lucas County

Dec. 21, 2012

Ronald Bergfeld, 52, supervisor, of Holland, and Michelle Frankowski, 43, design engineer, of Toledo.

Cody Warnke, 23, U. S. Army, and Ashton Rumph, 22, both of Toledo.

Christopher Escareno, 22, and Alexa Laipply, 21, security officer, both of Toledo.

Vincent Davis, 58, entrepreneur, and Pathie Davis, 58, both of Toledo.

Anthony Martin, 37, of Toledo, and LaTrisha Ellis, 35, nurse technician, of Melvindale, Mich.

Chad Tucker, 41, pharmacist, and Lori Straley, 33, bookkeeping consultant, both of Maumee.

Andrew Place, 34, sales, and Bobi Romstadt, 31, student, both of Toledo.

Jeffrey Jones-Brooks, 23, carpet cleaner, and Laura Kempf, 19, both of Tecumseh, Mich.

Timothy Mulford, 32, real-estate agent, and Chirley Souza Lima, 23, lawyer, both of Toledo.

Sylvester Jones, 50, tax auditor, and LaQuitta Ridley, 36, both of Toledo.

Juan Ramos, 34, and Eliza Luna, 40, both of Toledo.

Peter Bohnett, 23, shipping, and Ericka Buck, 21, both of Toledo.

Michael Neeb, 58, psychologist, and Vanessa Snyder, 58, art director, both of Toledo.

Jason Gorr, 35, sales, and Sara Heatwole, 31, therapist, both of Toledo.

Michael Smith, 42, area leader, and Anne Saloff, 42, manager, both of Sylvania.

William Pippin, 23, general labor, and Mirranda McKenzie, 23, both of Toledo.

Dec. 26, 2012

Elliott England, 28, U. S. Air Force, and Natalie Blakeman, 24, student, both of Toledo.

Eric Rini, 27, software developer, and Laura Johnson, 27, database report writer, both of Toledo.

Jermaine Brown, 40, MRDD caregiver, and Andrea Garza, 36, homemaker, both of Toledo.

Jack DeJohn, Jr., 38, driver, and Stormy Groch, 38, hair stylist, both of Oregon.

Benjamin Langlois, 29, manager, and Sarah Jasinkowski, 34, program manager, both of Toledo.

Michael Johnson, 43, teacher, and Tracey Preuss, 43, teacher, both of Toledo.

Anthony Slater, 30, manager, and Ashley Zasada, 25, cashier, both of Toledo.

 

Deaths

Lucas County

Atkins, Lillie, 76, Clinton Street, sepsis.

Branum, Juliann, 81, Port Clinton, sepsis.

Brown, David, 30, North Haven Street, AIDS.

Coleman, Gerald, 78, Grisell Road, Oregon, Alzheimer’s disease.

Collins, Hilda, 82, Port Clinton, pending investigation.

Collins, Richard, 57, Ottawa Lake, Mich., respiratory failure.

Cromwell, Mildred, 86, Stanwix Drive, dementia.

Fishbein, Alice, 91, King Road, Sylvania, coronary artery disease.

Fowler, Beverly, 72, Elliott Road, Sylvania, respiratory failure.

Herevia, Eduviges, 83, Port Clinton, intracranial hemorrhage.

Hollman, Ervin, 87, Heatherdowns Boulevard, platelet pool storage disorder.

Leasor, Richard, 73, North Lockwood Avenue, cerebral hemorrhage.

Lipstraw, Mark, 49, Oak Harbor, Ohio, heart disease.

McCormack, Marlene, 77, 285th Street, Alzheimer’s disease.

McCullough, Margaret, 81, Perrysburg, intraparenchymal hemorrhage.

Oberdier, Robert, 56, Garden Road, Maumee, heart disease.

Overy, Marilyn, 69, Glanzman Road, leukemia.

Pearles, Henry, Jr., 56, Emerson Street, carcinoma.

Prowant, Carl, 62, Adrian, Mich., chronic obstructive pulmonary disease.

Reed, Jack, Jr., 55, East Hudson Street, cancer.

Rowell, Lester, 77, Heatherwood Drive, hypertensive heart disease.

Schaffer, George, 89, Stannard Drive, stroke.

Schwartz, William, 67, Pebble Stone Road, Sylvania, anoxic brain injury.

Seren, Ivadell, 83, Nash Road, sepsis.

Smith, Lillian, 82, Ralphwood Drive, respiratory failure.

Smith, Suzanne aka Norma, 78, Temperance, sepsis.

Switzer, Hilda, 86, Gracewood Avenue, sepsis.

Valerius, Henrietta, 73, Ontario Street, respiratory failure.

Wraggs, Christopher, 1 hour, Hawthorne Drive, severe prematurity.

 

Divorces granted

Lucas County

Svetlana Shaulov from Albert Shaulov.

April Hyatt from Michael Hyatt.

April Harvey from John Harvey.

John Harvey from April Harvey.

Bart Jahns from Christie Montri-Jahns.

Christine Jenne from Terry Jenne, Jr.

Kelly Pilaczynski from Kenneth Pilaczynski.

Melissa Price from Dwayne Price.

Angela Jordan from Michael Jordan.

Brooklyn Reitt from Jeremiah Reditt.

Joseph Thomas from Machelle Thomas.

Terrence Ramey from Debra Ramey.

Carolyn Hiskey from Anderson Sinanan.

Jennifer Dayvolt from Daniel Dayvolt.

Jennifer Hamman from Brock Hamman.

Jayne Jones from Michael Jones.

Patricia Heath from Jack Heath.

Jane Schill form Ricky Hemple.

Angela Rede from Michael Rede, Jr.

Jennifer Stuard from Jeffrey Stuard.

Alli Wray form Brian Wray.

Brian Wray from Alli Wray.

Alan Leizerman from Jamie Leizerman.

Nyishia Smith from Indio Smith.

Phillip Rocker from Ashley Rocker.

Teresa Ovall from Carl Ovall, Jr.

Wendy Millenbach from Michael Millenbach.

Chad Zuver from Jamee Zuver.

Jamee Zuver from Chad Zuver.

Angela Bee from Daniel Bee.

Laura Carr from James Carr.

Tessa Strebler from James Strebler.

James Strebler from Tessa Strebler.

Victoria Black from Alexander Black.

Stefanie Davis from Paul Davis.

Ayrika Myler from Scottie Hopings.

Patricia Engle from Robert Engle.

Dionne Krause from Adam Krause, Sr.

Patrick Benner from Laura Benner.

 

Dissolutions granted

Lucas County

Kate Koester and Joshua Koester.

Devon Tibbits and Shane Tibbits.

James DeVaul, II and Manuela DeVaul.

 

Crime reports

Homicide

Wendabi Triplett, fatally shot in 4400 block of Terrace View South.

Felonious Assaults

Ronald Redden, Jr., shot at on street in 2900 block of Fulton.

James Braylock, stabbed on street at Upton and Berkshire.

Burglaries

Martin Jordan, tools from garage in 6000 block of Whiteford Center.

Michelle Davis, television from residence in 800 block of 13th.

Kelly Dashner, television from residence in 1400 block of Brooke Park.

Gary Catina, television from residence in 800 block of Nevada.

Vesta Willis, television from residence in 600 block of Oswald.

Alisha Thomas, televisions, laptop computer, and DVD player from residence in 400 block of East Oakland.

Kim Devlin, computer from residence in 1900 block of Genesee.

Robert Lebarr, television, video-game systems with games, and DVDs from residence in 1300 block of White.

Brayln Belton, televisions and clothes from residence in 3200 block of Maplewood.

Terry Bean, laptop computer from residence in 200 block of East Streicher.

Frank Polcwiartek, tools from garage in 5900 block of Holly Glenn.

E-Z Mart, cash, phone cards, liquor, and cigarettes from business in 1200 block of East Broadway.

Matthew Venia, television, video-game system with games and accessories, tobacco roller, and bag of tobacco from residence in 700 block of Elmore.

John Knuth, cash and tools from residence in 700 block of Valleywood.

Zach Leary, television, video-game system, and DVD player from residence in 600 block of North Reynolds.

Naideen Floure and Leemark Swain, televisions, laptop computers, video-game systems with games, clothes, and pair sof shoes from residence in 800 block of Ewing.

Kathryn Gilsdorf, digital camera and jewelry from residence in 3300 block of Bampton.

Damani Mincey, television, laptop computer, and personal papers from residence in 500 block of South.

Kavia Vittala, laptop computer from residence in 2900 block of Kendale.

Maria Rivera, television, video-game system, and iPod from residence in 1700 block of Tremainsville.

Christopher Putnam, television, video-game system with games, receiver, speakers, DVDs, toys, and shoes from residence in 5900 block of Spring Hollow.

Tierra Parker, television, DVD player, and compact-disc player from residence in 1300 block of Brookview.

Asia Coleman, television, computers, stereo system with speakers, tablet computer, jewelry, tricycle, clothes, and shoes from residence in the 400 block of Machen.

Jacinta Fletcher and Darryle Branham, jewelry, clothes, toys, purse, keys, and personal documents from residence in 400 block of Poinsetta.

Delia Alonzo, cash, video-game systems, computer, and wallet with cash, bank card, and food stamp card from residence in 800 block of Delence.

Trina Hicks, television, video-game system, laptop computer, and DVD player from residence in 1300 block of Walbridge.

Williene McCarver, lawn mower, water heater, and drinking glasses from residence in 1000 block of Waverly.

Kelly Fitzgerald, television from residence in 2500 block of Eastgate.

Patrick Jude, television, laptop computer, and jewelry box from residence in 1400 block of Hamilton.

Thefts

Melinda Neumeyer, purse with wallet, cash, checkbook, bank cards, store cards, and personal documents from vehicle in 2100 block of South Reynolds.

Robert Heckman and Victoria Treadaway, cash, portable music player, credit card, and purse with wallet, keys, and driver's license from vehicle in 2800 block of Broadway.

Tyler McDowell, wallet, navigation system, tablet computer, and debit card from vehicle in 6000 block of Saddlewood.

Hilary Scott, cell phone, purse, and wallet with cash, bank card, driver's license, and social security card from bar in 3500 block of Upton.

Randall Blades, book bag, laptop computer,video game system, cell phone, and pair of jeans from vehicle in 800 block of Lafayette.

Thomas Kristle, watches from residence in 2200 block of Midlawn.

Laura Gaston, purse with wallet, cash, bank card, store card, keys, and personal documents from vehicle in 5000 block of Glendale.

John Siravo, Jr., tan male Chihuahua, jacket, membership card, and prescription slip from residence in 500 block of Milton.

David Worley, wallet, cash, bank cards, and cell phone from residence and vehicle in 300 block of West Crawford.

LeeAnn Latford, purse with checkbooks and wallet with cash, bank cards, gas card, and gift cards from vehicle at West Bancroft and Parkside.

Megan McNulty, purse from vehicle in 4300 block of Talmadge.

Stephanie Davis, bag with jewelry, air card, tablet computer, computer charger, and medicine from vehicle in 3300 block of West Laskey.

Arrow Construction, tools from vehicle in 1500 block of South Byrne.

Joseph Debrosse and Christopher Szczepanski, tool box and tools from vehicle in 1500 block of South Byrne.

Kasey Jahns, purse with smart phone and makeup from vehicle at Liberty and White.

Michelle Landis, purse with bank cards, checkbook, cell phone, Bible, and personal documents and papers from vehicle in 4500 block of North Haven.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories