Daily Log: 7/30

7/29/2013

Births

Bay Park Community Hospital

Whitney and Jordan Gawronski, Toledo, girl, July 25.

Rebeca Aguilar, Toledo, girl, July 28.

Flower Hospital

Taishia Jeffers, Toledo, boy, July 23.

Ciara Dickerson, Toledo, boy, July 23.

Ashley Sizemore Wright, Toledo, girl, July 25.

Brittany Kiser, Toledo, girl, July 26.

Mercy St. Charles Hospital

Jamie and Lee Dippman, Oak Harbor, boy, July 25.

Alina Martinez, Oregon, girl, July 26.

Daniel and Jennifer Losek, Toledo, girl, July 28.

Toledo Hospital

Nicole Jolliff, Temperance, girl, July 7.

Brenda Gee, Toledo, girl, July 25.

Malaika Maulsby, Toledo, boy, July 25.

Heather and Eric Walters, Whitehouse, boy, July 26.

Ki’erra Carter, Toledo, boy, July 26.

Stacey and Trent Gardner, Toledo, boy, July 26.

Natalie and Joshua McCormack, Petersburg, Mich., boy, July 26.

Erika and Jason Box, Oregon, girl, July 26.

Betsy and Todd Green, Monclova, girl, July 27.

Terah and Tyler Milot, Lambertville, boy, July 27.

Zanquisha Fisher, Toledo, girl, July 27.

Tonisha Winters, Toledo, boy, July 27.

Monique Carrasco, Toledo, girl, July 28.

Ashleigh and Kevin Tresso, Toledo, boy, July 28.

Amelia and Todd Fradette, Perrysburg, girl, July 28.

Carrie and Kevin Ziehr, Perrysburg, girl, July 28.

Jill and Markuw Gloeckler, Perrysburg, boy, July 28.

Christie Ellington, Toledo, girl, July 28.

Tonika Watson, Toledo, boy, July 29.

Marriage licenses

Lucas County

July 26, 2013

Archie Smith, III, 43, landscaper, and Kenya James, 37, cashier, both of Toledo.

Timothy Gibson, 54, truck driver, and Kathy Raczko, 50, insurance coordinator, both of Maumee.

Walter Godley, II, 43, driver, and Jillene Globensky, 35, manager, both of Toledo.

Patrick Eldredge, 23, laborer, and Jamie Benien, 22, clerk, both of Toledo.

Patrick Arquette, 51, process technician, and Jana Burks, 28, machine operator, both of Toledo.

Matthew Kutzly, 30, janitor, and Jenny Christ, 27, janitor, both of Toledo.

Brandon Jones, 27, food service, and Dyenisah Quarles, 30, childcare, both of Toledo.

David Shoffer, 63, self employed, of Temperance, and Vanessa Hollabough, 55, system specialist, of Toledo.

Jakob Phillips, 24, maintenance, of Toledo, and Kelly Martin, 23, student, of Waterville.

Carl Schaffer, 31, attorney, and Victoria Krauss, 28, ophtamlmic assistant, both of Toeldo.

Jameson Whaley, 29, occupational therapy assistant, and Elicia Burnard, 28, teacher, both of Sylvania.

Ted Johnson, 24, and Tina Sims, 27, both of Toledo.

Scott McIntire, 39, dispatcher, and Shannon Knopp, 38, nursing assistant, both Whitehouse.

Ronald Burdine, 36, custodian, and June Ragland, 24, both of Monroe.

Jeremy O’Hair, 38, floor layer, and Lauren Nagy, 26, substitute teacher, both of Holland.

Joseph Clovard, 52, HVAC contractor, of Columbus, and Mary Crawford, 46, physician, of Maumee.

John Smith, Jr., 51, truck driver, and Deborah Cox, 51, teacher, both of Toledo.

William Hall, II, 38, sales, and Lijia Wei, 34, statistician, both of Toledo.

Jorge Zambrano Ledesma, 26, and Jennifer Silva, 28, web developer, both Toledo.

Mark Joyner, 31, nurse, of Toledo, and Morgan Cramer, 30, radiological technologist, of Fostoria.

Deaths

Lucas County

Blakney, Simmie, 85, Meadowwood Drive, ischemic cardiomyopathy.

Burgess, Isabelle, 87, Loxley Road, dementia.

Carr, David, 35, Alsip, Ill., pending.

Claussen, Kay, 62, Ida, Mich., carcinoma.

Cunningham, Joyce, 88, Hammond Drive, dementia.

Cunningham, Susan, 61, Starr Avenue, cancer.

Gardner, Denolda, 94, North Holland Sylvania Road, coronary artery disease.

Giauque, Sally, 85, Brookview Drive, atrial fibrillation.

Glover, Geneva, 70, Ilger Avenue, renal disease.

Hogan, Mattie, 89, North Byrne Road, congestive heart failure.

Jones, Vincent, 57, Findlay, melanoma.

Koenker, Mary, 90, Picadilliy Lane, Maumee, cancer.

Madej, Alice, 87, Twining Street, heart disease.

Miguel, Adela, 86, North Holland-Sylvania Road, cerebrovascular accident.

Miller, Thomas, 52, Port Clinton, pending.

Morales, David, 63, Adrian, anoxic brain injury.

Perry, Kathleen, 61, South Reynolds Road, coronary artery disease.

Schmidlin, Arthur, 95, Albon Road, Maumee, coronary artery disease.

Short, Robert, 81, Archbold, cancer.

Stack, Hedwig, 93, Convent Boulevard, Sylvania, debility.

Stiaszny, Eddie, 62, Lawnview Avenue, coronary artery disease.

Todrowski, Constance, 68, 131st Street, cancer.

Vojtko, Robert, 60, Perrysburg, congestive heart failure.

Wiedemann, Shirley, 85, Sylvania-Metamora Road, Sylvania, coronary atherosclerosis.

Williams, Glenn, 77, Brancaster Road, cerebrovascular accident.

Young, Diana, 68, Findlay, pending.

Divorces granted

Lucas County

Rebecca Warner from Gregory Warner.

Jessica Grau from Adam Grau.

Dissolutions granted

Lucas County

Jeremy Berry and Kimberly Berry.

Kelly Wilkes and Johnathan Wilkes.

Scott Rollman and Jennifer Rollman.

Maurice Hayes and Melissa Hayes.

Crime reports

Burglaries

James Fugate, TV, knife, and clothing from residence in 800 block of Broer.

Cynthia Wurzell, purse with cash, glasses, and phone charger from residence in 4500 block of Hannaford.

Vicki Northrup, bicycle from residence in 2200 block of West Laskey.

Sandra Sirilo, floor safe and pair of shotguns from residence in 2000 block of Pautucket.

Melissa Carasco, TV from residence in 2200 block of Byrneway.

Deshawna Fuller, jewelry, four TVs, clothing, shoes, and radio from residence in 1800 block of Finch.

John Machaterre, jewelry, jewelry box, coins, four rifles, and shotgun from residence in 2000 block of Greenwood.

Donald Diebert, TV and camcorder from residence in 800 block of McKinley.

John Hillfinger, TV from residence in 4500 block of Harbord.

Tesfaye Fenikile, lawn mower, two typewriters, and bicycle from garage in 800 block of Waverly.

Patricia Lee, weed trimmer, two dead-bolt locks, leaf blower, battery charger, and tools from garage storage shed in 1900 block of Clarenden.

C&L Associates, insulation, floor jack, and seven doors from business in 3500 block of East Manhattan.

Virginia Watson, computer from residence in 2100 block of Chestnut.

Keshia Maddox, four TVs from residence in 2200 block of Fulton.

Leroy Riley, shoes and bicycle from garage in 2100 block of Clarenden.

Cindy McCormick, Wade Cousino, Willie Young, James G. Ernest, Sr., and Michael Osowski, sword, white gold earrings, white gold watch, cash, and food from refrigerator in 200 block of Palmer.

Celia Medina, refrigerator and four vehicle rims from storage shed in 100 block of South Detroit.

Melissa Brimmer, video game system, controllers, and wallet with personal papers from residence in 800 block of Greenwood.

Sean Welcome, shoes, computer, and two TVs from residence in unit block of East Park.

Johnny Burnion, TV from residence in 700 block of Buffalo.

Ian Bryant, two hot water tanks, two furnaces, and kitchen sink from dwelling in 800 block of Indiana.

Eric McGorty, computer, video game system and software, TV, two guitars with bags, two amplifiers, and two packages of sausages from home in 2500 block of Southwood.

Sahara Victor, TV, cash, and two video players in 5000 block of Brandon.

Heather Desarro, lawn mower from shed in 2100 block of Airline.

Ross Benner, two computers, cash, video game systems, and software from residence in 3500 block of Turrett.

Shannon Johnson, TV from residence in 900 block of Woodville.

Connie Hill, TV and tools from residence in 2600 block of Massillon.

Frank Hall, two watches from residence in 600 block of Whitlock.

Timica Kinnebrew, two TVs and smart phone from 1400 block of Shenandoah.

Robert Dyer, medication, jewelry, gun safe, and video game system from residence in 1000 block of National.

Jonathan Russell, TV and clothes from residence in 1200 block of Peck.

Charlotte Cuno, jewelry, tablet computer, camera, cell phone, office equipment, tools, and clothes from residence in 5000 block of Tappan.

Danielle Ott, cash, TV, air conditioner, video game systems, laptop computer, tablet computer, DVDs, and key from residence in 2300 block of Seaman.

Dewanda Prince, computer equipment and TV from residence in 600 block of Starr.

Heidi Meiers, laptop computer from residence in 1300 block of South.

Lillian Steele, jewelry from residence in 900 block of Gordon.

Shaniqua Clark, cash, handguns, and TV from residence in 500 block of East Park.

Christine Porter, TVs, stereo receiver, and compact disc player from residence in 1100 block of South Creek.

Swathy Iyer, cash and jewelry from residence in 2400 block of North Holland-Sylvania.

Barbara Hansen, laptop computers from residence in 300 block of Danberry.

Joanna Warren, water heater, kitchen sink, and ducting parts from residence in 600 block of Bowman.

Will Cheek, tools from garage in 500 block of Utah.

Ashley Hunter, TVs and video game system from residence in 1200 block of Mason.

Tasha Brock and Allen Anderson, threatened with handgun and robbed of cash, cell phones, and keys at residence in 1300 block of Foster; shot fired.

St. Anne's Ltd., refrigerator from residence in 1200 block of Paxton.

Neressa Sharkey, TV from residence in 3500 block of Stickney.

Arianna Henry and Christopher Dixon, Sr., book bag with phone charger, headphones, clothes, and ID card from residence in 3400 block of Gibralter Heights.

Edward Ellis, jewelry, laptop computer, and TV from residence in 1300 block of Ironwood.

Cindy McCormick, Wade Cousino, Willie Young, James G. Ernest, Sr., and Michael Osowski, sword, white gold earrings, white gold watch, cash, and food from refrigerator in residence in 200 block of Palmer.

Thefts

Kevin Johnson, wallet with cash and personal documents and papers from residence in 1100 block of Indiana.

Christopher Hills, car radio and purse with cash and bank cards from vehicle in 2000 block of Crosswell.

Keith Williams, digital camera and wallet with debit card and personal documents from vehicle in unit block of Birckhead.

Apartment Services Inc., lawn maintenance equipment from cemetery in 1500 block of West Central.