Loading…
Friday, October 24, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Wednesday, 4/2/2014 - Updated: 6 months ago

Daily Log: 4-02

BLADE STAFF

Births

Mercy St. Vincent Medical Center

Anna Long, Toledo, girl, March 28.

 

ProMedica Flower Hospital

Kylee and Sebastian Palicki, Maumee, boy, March 31.

Tamara and Jason Hill, Toledo, boy, March 31.

 

ProMedica St. Luke’s Hospital

Meghan and Greg Weaver, Perrysburg, girl, March 31.

Suzanne Hamilton, Perrysburg, girl, March 31.

 

ProMedica Toledo Hospital

Kaleigh Stairhime, Edgerton, Ohio, boy, March 19.

Sharonda Tuggle, Toledo, twin boys, March 21.

Lisa and Jesuse Cordero, Holland, girl, March 28.

Jennifer and Ryan Fix, Toledo, boy, March 29.

Eva Behrendt, Delta, Ohio, girl, March 29.

Liberty Alexander, Toledo, twins boys, March 31.

Tonya and Kenneth Kluczynski, Toledo, girl, March 31.

 

Marriage licenses

Lucas County

March 31, 2014

Kevin Barnhill, Jr., 26, forklift driver, and Magan McGee, 30, secretary, both of Toledo.

Thomas Geer, 43, mechanic, and Andrea Lehaney, 42, office administrator, both of Sylvania.

Nicholas Liske, 25, painter, and Kelsey Wambo, 24, teacher, both of Toledo.

Rodney Clark, 32, factory worker, and and Willetta Bush, 33, nurse assistant, both of Oregon.

Thomas Grant, 33, field technician, and Barbara Swan, 33, sales, both of Toledo.

Ted Weemes, 23, process engineer, and Tabitha Yeager, 22, both of Toledo.

Marcus Hronek, 24, private investigator, and Elizabeth Toth, 24, both of Oregon.

Matthew Hosley, 30, electrician, and Jessica Letson, 30, clerical, both of Toledo.

Calvin Williams, 36, laborer, and Angela Mack, 33, laborer, both of Monroe.

David Stvartak, 46, painter, and Diane Drier, 46, both of Oregon.

Jason Baker, 29, laborer, and Sylvia Mora, 31, auditor, both of Toledo.

Patrick Halpin, 54, and Wendy Halpin, 51, both of Toledo.

 

Deaths

Lucas County

Beiler, John, 79, Bellevue, Ohio, adenocarcinoma.

Collins, Evron, 76, Bowling Green, encephalopathy.

Dullinger, Bernice, 95, Bailey Road, Grand Rapids, Ohio, myocardial infarction.

Foltz, Lois, 83, Cherrylawn Drive, heart disease.

Gautz, Stanley, 75, Monroe, dementia.

Hamrick-Lyons, Kailyn, 4 hours, Rosemar Road, anencephaly.

Holt, Ezekiel, 4, West Bancroft Street, Sylvania, batten’s disease.

Jones, Warren, 89, Webster Drive, Sylvania, cancer.

Keogh, Norma, 70, Pelton Drive, Whitehouse, cancer.

Martin, Josephine, 80, Monroe, acute kidney injury.

McMullen, Kevin, 58, Eber Road, Monclova Township, heart disease.

Painter, Richard, 80, Willard, Ohio, myocardial infarction.

Perry, Gilbert, 85, Fremont, respiratory failure.

Poland, Norman, 85, Ryan Road, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease.

Schwaderer, Eugene, 75, Shiloh, Ohio, cardiorespiratory arrest.

Shuster, Roland, 82, Dorchester Drive, coronary artery disease.

Stampflmeier, Michael, 91, West Rowland Road, heart failure.

Weiker, Ray, 82, Monroe Street, dementia.

Whetsel, Darrell, 76, Fostoria, anoxic brain injury.

 

Crime reports

Felonious assaults

Preston Horton, shot on street in 300 block of Somerset.

Ryan Hill, assaulted at bar in 3300 block of West Central.

Justin Davenport, assaulted and stabbed at residence in 700 block of North Erie.

 

Robberies

Amanda Bentz, threatened with handgun and robbed of purse with wallet, cash, checks, gift cards, identification card, photographs, phone chargers, and tablet computer charger at apartment complex in 2300 block of Scottwood.

Tony Johnson, assaulted and robbed of cash on street at North Huron and Stickney.

Raymond Coup, assaulted with handgun and robbed of cash on street in 200 block of Amber.

Johnny Barnard, threatened with handgun, robbed of cash, and shot at apartment complex in 1500 block of Brooke Park.

Michael Lindsey, Jr., threatened with knife, assaulted, and robbed of wallet with cash, bank card, and identification card on street in 800 block of Toronto.

Toya Neal, assaulted and robbed of purse with smart phone and wallet with cash and ATM card on street at Dexter and Lagrange.

 

Burglaries

Julie Angel, television, DVD player, furniture, lamps, wall scones, clock, tablet computer, coats, and purses from residence in 500 block of East Broadway.

Helen Lovell, cash, medicine, televisions, laptop computer, and video game system with video games and movies from residence in 600 block of Geneva.

Shirley Jeffries, cash, jewelry, metal detector, television, video game system with games and movies, fishing poles, toilet paper, and food from residence in 300 block of East Lake.

Marshall Coleman, jewelry, television, computers, and wireless modem from residence in 2600 block of Locust.

Misty Martinez, medicine with prescription from residence in 1600 block of Western.

Desiree Thompson, televisions from residence in 600 block of Spring.

David Smith, movie DVDs and clothes from residence in 4100 block of Caroline.

Tyshanta Deloney, television from residence in 1300 block of Lincoln.

Jessika Matthews, Lexis Williams, Aisha Hamilton, and Angela Washington, television, iPod, and exterior doors from residence in 1700 block of Grand.

 

Divorces granted

Lucas County

Marsha Drees from James Drees.

Fred Fields from Catina Williams.

William May from Connie May.

Carla Hodge from Michael Hodge.

Treva Wakefield from Steven Willingham.

Daisy Love from Steven Griffin.

Shaheed Rashad from Melinna Rashad.

Julio Gonzales from Fateshia Johnson.

Giselle Wood from William Wood.

Kimberly Singer from William Singer.

Phylicia Reed from Markess Cunningham.

Dona Vance from Steven Vance.

Stephanie White from Kevin White.

Byron Layson, Jr. from Earlie Banks-Layson.

Cristal Chaney from James Chaney.

Rosco Neace from Nannie Neace.

Janet Roane from Jerry Roane.

Denise Lammie from Shane Lammie.

Mary McLaughlin from Gordon McLaughlin.

Laura Abbott from Garold Abbott.

Severn Brown from Alicia Brown.

Alan Madison from Stephanie Madison.

Bobby Harrison from Cynthia Harrison.

Cynthia Harrison from Bobby Harrison.

Greg Lorenzen from Debra Lorenzen.

Lindsey Geraghty from Joshua Geraghty.

Erin Cutshaw from Robert Cutshaw.

Renee Phillips from Nicholas Phillips.

Nicholas Phillips from Renee Phillips.

Maria Lacourse from David Lacourse.

David Lacourse from Maria Lacourse.

Joseph Ray from Erin Ray.

Erin Ray from Joseph Ray.

Lakesha Stewart-King from Anthony Stewart-King.

Darryl Gould from Julie Gould.

Julie Gould from Darryl Gould.

Hope McGovern from Daniel McGovern.

Cynthia Baldwin from Timothy Baldwin.

Phyllis Curtis from William Curtis.

Evelyn Rosales from Alfred Rosales.

Jolene Schettler from William Schettler, Jr.

Nicole Jones from Joseph Wcislak.

Matthew Allen, Jr. from Shawn Allen.

Melissa Kirby from Stephen Carmichael.

Janell Schmidt from Michael Richard, Jr.

 

Dissolutions granted

Lucas County

Katie Shorrock and John Shorrock, II.

Rachel Ray and Christopher Ray.

Kimberly Kendrick and Robert Kendrick, Jr.

Richard Butler and Deanna Butler.

Jennifer King and William King.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories