Loading…
Saturday, July 26, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Saturday, 4/5/2014 - Updated: 3 months ago

Daily Log: 4-5

BLADE STAFF

Births

Mercy St. Vincent Medical Center

Kristy Barrett, Toledo, boy, April 2.

 

ProMedica St. Luke’s Hospital

Renyssa Gray, Toledo, girl, April 4.

Elizabeth Heydinger, Wayne, Ohio, girl, April 4.

Katelyn and Andrew Wojcinski, Northwood, girl, April 4.

 

ProMedica Toledo Hospital

Sandy Gilliland, Toledo, girl, March 27.

Jerri Light, Toledo, girl, April 2.

Lauren and Joshua Bailey, Toledo, girl, April 3.

Cherie and Chad Thatcher, Temperance, boy, April 3.

Ainslee and Joshua Jones, Toledo, boy, April 3.

Sara and Justin Gillen, Wauseon, girl, April 3.

Kimberly and Shane Kellerbauer, Sylvania, girl, April 3.

Kelly and Eric Snyder, Sylvania, boy, April 3.

Jodie and David Hanf, Toledo, girl, April 4.

Jennifer Moorehead, Adrian, boy, April 4.

 

Marriage licenses

Lucas County

April 3, 2014

Walter Litz, III, 48, laborer, and Alma Martinez, 41, both of Toledo.

Andrew Suter, 32, surgical-instrument repair, of Maumee, and Genevieve Stanfield, 35, tattoo artist, of Echunga, Australia.

Burrow Alexander, III, 57, and Lorraine Williams aka Alexander, 47, factory worker, both of Toledo.

 

Deaths

Lucas County

Biller, Clarence, Jr., 64, North Baltimore, Ohio, anoxic encephalopathy.

Brown, Franklin, 68, Findlay, hemorrhagic stroke.

Canales, Olivia, 97, Munding Drive, Oregon, dementia.

Chung, Ching, 72, Hazel Park, Mich., upper gastrointestinal bleed.

Clark, Louis, 77, Bernath Court, pneumonia.

Cooper, Eva, 79, Whitlock Avenue, sepsis.

Decoster, Robert, 60, Centennial Road, Sylvania, anoxic encephalopathy.

Ditmer, Kenneth, 87, Lehman Avenue, pulmonary fibrosis.

Douglas, Martha, 51, Oak Street, cancer.

Dudash, Robert, 79, Eastmoreland Drive, Oregon, coronary artery disease.

Feyes, Andrew, 87, Northwood, myocardial infarction.

Fox, Emory, 87, Navarre Avenue, Oregon, pending investigation.

Hightower, James, 61, Belmont Avenue, pending investigation.

Hopings, Irene, 76, North Erie Street, kidney disease.

Jackson, Andrew, Sr., 67, Bryant Court, cancer.

Jackson, Juanita, 66, Maplewood Avenue, renal disease.

Johnson, Barbara, 65, Moore Street, lung abscess.

Kastner, George, 92, Tiffin, accident.

Kehres, Rosemarie, 84, North Holland-Sylvania Road, Sylvania, subdural hemorrhage.

Klocinski, Therese, 62, Woodstock Avenue, adenocarcinoma.

Kolbe, Helen, 92, Sylvania Metamora Road, Sylvania, dementia.

Kwapich, Teodore/​Theodore, 85, Rose Garden Drive, peripheral arterial disease.

Lacourse, Anthony, 38, West Poinsetta Avenue, pending investigation.

Leal, Antonio, 56, Fostoria, anoxic brain injury.

Liedigk, Donald, 79, Fairfax Road, gastrointestinal bleeding.

Livingston, Carrie, 65, Perrysburg, sepsis.

Mabry, Evelyn, 87, Spencer Street, respiratory failure.

Makulinski, Mary, 63, East Pearl Street, cancer.

Meeks, Larry, 70, Oak Harbor, Ohio, coronary artery disease.

Meszaros, Barbara, 73, Northwood, cancer.

Minke, Herbert, Jr., 80, Garden Ridge Drive, carcinoma.

Monhollen, Royal, 71, Ontario Street, cancer.

Montelongo, Tomas, 79, Oak Harbor, Ohio, carcinoma.

Morlock, Kenneth, 80, Wayne, Ohio, Alzheimer’s disease.

Neundorfer, Carl, 97, King Road, Sylvania, peripheral arterial disease.

Oates, Randy, 55, Walbridge, aortic dissection.

Oxner, Eva, 91, Monroe Street, failure to thrive.

Paddock, Barbara, 72, Fremont, respiratory failure.

Perna, Thomas, 73, Parrakeet Avenue, non-Hodgkins lymphoma.

Pfleghaar, Gaya, 77, Coder Road, Monclova Township, adenocarcinoma.

Pickerel, Joan, 80, Perrysburg-Holland Road, Holland, respiratory failure.

Piotrowski, Raymond, 88, Rossford, adult failure to thrive.

Poland, Clifford, 87, Rachel Road, Curtice, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease.

Potts, Inez, 88, Fayette, atrioventricular block.

Randle, Tara, 51, Broer Avenue, cardiac arrest.

Rittenhouse, Cecilia, 71, Bryan, heart disease.

Roughton, Randall, 54, Oakwood, Ohio, cancer.

Sass, Robert, 89, Hurd Street, cor pulmonale.

Schudel, Margaret, 86, Seaman Road, Oregon, hypertensive heart disease.

Shortridge, Shirley, 85, Elsie Avenue, respiratory failure.

Shoumaker, Clinton, 58, Delta, Ohio, coronary artery disease.

Shrewsbery, Gene, 76, Cardinal Bay Drive, Oregon, cancer.

Sloan, Dana, 65, West Alexis Road, presumptive cancer.

St. Pere, Richard, 56, Village Drive, valvular heart disease.

Towner, Melvin, 71, Archbold-Whitehouse Road, Whitehouse, heart disease.

Trafelet, Mary, 70, Carney Drive, Maumee, coronary artery disease.

Tutolo, Daniel, 79, Bowling Green, glioblastoma multiforme.

Urbanski, Alice, 85, Castlewood Drive, respiratory failure.

Washington, Dorothy, 75, Ventura Drive, carcinoma.

 

Divorces granted

Lucas County

Phylicia Reed from Markess Cunningham.

Dona Vance from Steven Vance.

Stephanie White from Kevin White.

Byron Layson, Jr. from Earlie Banks-Layson.

Cristal Chaney from James Chaney.

Rosco Neace from Nannie Neace.

Janet Roane from Jerry Roane.

Denise Lammie from Shane Lammie.

Mary McLaughlin from Gordon McLaughlin.

Laura Abbott from Garold Abbott.

Severn Brown from Alicia Brown.

Alan Madison from Stephanie Madison.

Bobby Harrison from Cynthia Harrison.

Cynthia Harrison from Bobby Harrison.

Greg Lorenzen from Debra Lorenzen.

Lindsey Geraghty from Joshua Geraghty.

Erin Cutshaw from Robert Cutshaw.

Renee Phillips from Nicholas Phillips.

Nicholas Phillips from Renee Phillips.

Maria Lacourse from David Lacourse.

David Lacourse from Maria Lacourse.

Joseph Ray from Erin Ray.

Erin Ray from Joseph Ray.

Lakesha Stewart-King from Anthony Stewart-King.

Darryl Gould from Julie Gould.

Julie Gould from Darryl Gould.

Hope McGovern from Daniel McGovern.

Cynthia Baldwin from Timothy Baldwin.

Phyllis Curtis from William Curtis.

Evelyn Rosales from Alfred Rosales.

Jolene Schettler from William Schettler, Jr.

Nicole Jones from Joseph Wcislak.

Matthew Allen, Jr. from Shawn Allen.

Melissa Kirby from Stephen Carmichael.

Janell Schmidt from Michael Richard, Jr.

 

Dissolutions granted

Lucas County

Katie Shorrock and John Shorrock, II.

Rachel Ray and Christopher Ray.

Kimberly Kendrick and Robert Kendrick, Jr.

Richard Butler and Deanna Butler.

Jennifer King and William King.

 

Crime reports

Burglaries

Desiree Thompson, televisions from residence in 600 block of Spring.

David Smith, movie DVDs and clothes from residence in 4100 block of Caroline.

Tyshanta Deloney, television from residence in 1300 block of Lincoln.

Jessika Matthews, Lexis Williams, Aisha Hamilton, and Angela Washington, television, music player, and exterior doors from residence in 1700 block of Grand.

 

Thefts

Donald Walentowski, cash from group home in 200 block of West State Line.

Johnathan Drews, handgun with magazines and ammunition from residence in 2000 block of Wyndhurst.

Levee Segur, handgun from residence in 200 block of Plymouth.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories