Loading…
Sunday, September 14, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Wednesday, 5/14/2014

Daily Log: 5-14

BLADE STAFF

Births

Mercy St. Vincent Medical Center

Alexis and Drew Johnson, Toledo, boy, May 11.

Lindsey and Ben Schroder, Toledo, boy, May 12.

ProMedica Bay Park Hospital

Christina Quezada, Northwood, girl, May 12.

ProMedica St. Luke’s Hospital

Alexandria and Gary Eischen, Toledo, boy, May 12.

Heather Mangold, Rossford, boy, May 12.

ProMedica Toledo Hospital

Courtney Frost, Monroe, girl, May 8.

Kristy and Christian Silverwood, Wayne, Ohio, boy, May 12.

KGabriela Ayestaran and Kirk Holmes, Perrysburg, girl, May 12.

Katherine and Micah Vogt, Sylvania, boy, May 12

.

Marriage licenses

Lucas County

May 13, 2014

James Koback, 29, laborer, of Lambertville, and Michelle Mayes, 24, retail, of Holland.

Nathian Hutchison, 19, U.S. Army, and Amanda Fullerton, 20, operator, both of Toledo.

Cory Bloom, 40, retail, and Jody Karamol, 40, health records analyst, both of Holland.

Jason Whalen, 38, auctioneer, and Lauren Fish, 30, teacher, both of Monclova Township.

Dominique Littlejohn, 22, food service, and Angel Joyner, 19, both of Toledo.

Christopher Morris, 29, and Ashley Fowlkes, 24, cashier, both of Toledo.

Bradley McLargin, Jr., 25, and Chelsie McDonald, 25, hair stylist, both of Toledo.

Andrew Stone, 27, quality assurance coordinator, and Brittany Frahn, 27, server, both of Toledo.

Tony Strode, 32, IT, and Briana Maclin, 28, healthcare, both of Toledo.

Wesley Sigrist, 26, sales, and Kali Buckenmeyer, 22, hair stylist, both of Toledo.

Shea Thames, 27, and Amy Hemsoth aka Seiler, 29, pharmacy technician, both of Toledo.

Terry Cutcher, 31, manager, and Elizabeth Taylor, 36, nurse, both of Toledo.

Aaron Sheskey, 30, sales representative, and Ashley Eubank, 30, branch manage, both of Sylvania.

Erik Nagucki, 22, U.S. air force, and Veronica Prince, 21, dental assistant, both of Holland.

Addison Hirschfeld, 20, student, of Sylvania, and Alexa Kalanquin, 21, student, of Toledo.

Deaths

Lucas County

Bialecki, Lavonda, 81, Providence-Neapolis-Swanton Road, Swanton, respiratory failure.

Brooker, Thomas, 72, Starboard Drive, Maumee, anoxic brain injury.

Covarrubias, John, 43, Stengel Avenue, pending.

Dobrosky, Thomas, Sr., 68, Millbury, cancer.

Hansen, Judith, 69, Clyde, Ohio, accident.

Ignatowski, Richard, 64, Kingsbridge Drive, Sylvania, coronary artery disease.

Izzi, Juanita, 76, Birchall Road, cerebrovascular accident.

Izzi, Richard, 79, Birchall Road, congestive heart failure.

Perry, Robert, 73, Lombard Avenue, anoxic brain injury.

Richardson, Gladwyn, IV, 34, Richford Street, pending.

Rylance, Wilma, 86, Lambertville, sepsis.

Sundling, Richard, 60, Butz Road, Maumee, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease.

Crime reports

Thefts

Melvin Mappe III, bank card, store card, and driver's license from vehicle in 1300 block of West Bancroft.

Marcus Gaines Jr., stereo/ navigation system combo, equalizer, amplifiers, and kickers from vehicle in 3400 block of Gibraltar Heights.

Olivia Burns, bicycle from residence in 1700 block of Adams.

Timothy Borkowski, medicine from residence in 5600 block of Planet.

Dae Park, laptop computer and hard drive from vehicle in 3200 block of Markway.

Anastasia Mainz, medicine from residence in 200 block of Sunset.

Lori Hill, medicines from residence in 400 block of North Holland Sylvania.

Thomas Kristie, handguns with accessories from residence in 2200 block of Midlawn.

Andre Turner, cash, bank card, keys, and clothes from residence in 500 block of Hackett.

Lisa Butler, purse with cash, bank card, and driver's license from residence in 3700 block of West Sylvania.

Jack Hall, prepaid debit card from residence in 4100 block of North Lockwood.

Delanoe Harmond, food-stamp cards and video-game system from residence in 2700 block of Glenwood.

Bing-Chang Li, bag with cash and bank cards from vehicle in 1500 block of Creekwood.

Nicole Paschall, bank cards and personal documents from residence in 1400 block of Brookview.

Carlita Hayes, cash, handgun, and car radio from vehicle in 400 block of Platt.

Nicholas Bryant, car stereo system and credit card from vehicle in 1100 block of Treetop.

A.H. Ross Corp., lawn mower from residence in 8800 block of Woodrow.

Prescilla Brown-Hutchens, jewelry and briefcase from vehicle in 4600 block of Heatherdowns.

Linda Young, purse with cash, bank card, child-support card, gift card, personal documents and papers, and reading glasses from vehicle in 4600 block of Heatherdowns.

Troy Mayery, laptop computers from vehicle in 2300 block of Whitechapel.

John Smith, handgun with ammunition from residence in 4000 block of Crary.

Roger Cloer, shotgun from garage in 5100 block of Prestler.

Jennifer Schupp, bank cards, store cards, and driver's license from residence in 1800 block of South.

Daronda Lear, purse with wallet, credit cards, medicines, driver's license, and personal papers from vehicle at Dorr and Hawley.

Jason Arnold, laptop computer with case, cash, checkbooks, credit cards, jewelry, pocket knife, an designer sunglasses from vehicle in 2800 block of Provincetowne.

Juanita Price, purse with wallet, credit cards, cell phone, and personal documents from vehicle in 2200 block of Nebraska.

Brittany Ray, purse with cash, debit card, paycheck, and health insurance card from vehicle at Douglas and West Sylvania.

Siang Xu, smart phone, school books, and wallet with credit cards and personal documents from vehicle in 2200 block of University Hills.

Christina Menzies-Cooper, purse with with debit cards, jewelry, digital camera, designer sunglasses, medicines, and personal documents and papers from vehicle in 3300 block of Glenwood.

Patricia Vance, purse with debit card and credit card from vehicle in 5300 block of Dorr.

Alicia Gilbert, binoculars and car DVD system from vehicle in 1800 block of Harlan.

Raymond Worley, Jr., medicines, cell phone, and wallet with cash and personal documents from residence at Spencer and Western.

Marjorie Plath, prepaid cards from residence in 3000 block of Glencairn.

Divorces granted

Lucas County

Christopher Robinson from Danielle Bernal.

Melisa Ball from David Ball.

Jamia Johnson from Clarence Johnson II.

Angela Whitmore from David Whitmore.

Leticia Hilario from Leopoldo Hilario.

Reginald McFarland from Tina Frieson.

Michelle Staup from Michael Staup, Jr.

Shakima Roe from Danny Merriweather, Jr.

Brittany Lanz from Leanne Lanz.

LaToya Robinson from Otis Law, Jr.

Richard Glesser from Denise Glesser.

Phillip James from Larrisa James.

Linda Arman from Perry Arman.

Kristy Veselich from Thomas Veselich.

Thomas Veselich from Kristy Veselich.

Sara Koepfler from Chad Koepfler.

Pamela Tanner from Steven Tanner.

Steven Tanner from Pamela Tanner.

Anthony Ybarra from Ashley Ybarra.

George English from Michele English.

Michele English from George English.

Dissolutions granted

Lucas County

Kathryn Clifton and Russell Clifton, Jr.

Dalia Underwood and Loren Underwood, Jr.

Vanessa Austin and Brandon Warren.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories