MAY
13: Associate members two-man best ball, Findlay Red Hawk Run; 15: U.S. Open local qualifier, Maumee Bay State Park; 24: Two-man scramble championship, Defiance Kettenring; 31: Four-man scramble championship, Fremont CC.
JUNE
8-11: Match play championship/Ohio Amateur qualifier, Toledo CC; 14: Two-man best ball championship, Fostoria CC; 22: Senior/Mid-Amateur best ball championship, Sylvania CC.
JULY
20-23: Stroke play championship, Inverness Club; 27: Jan Taylor Husband-Wife championship, Tecumseh (Mich.) CC.
AUGUST
4: Father-son championship, Belmont CC; 9: Four-ball championship, Brandywine; 18-19: Team and Senior Team championship, Sandusky Plum Brook; 23: Shambles event, Highland Meadows; Scotch twosome event, Bryan Orchard Hills.
SEPTEMBER
6: Stranahan Memorial Senior, Heather Downs.
OCTOBER
6: Intrastate championship, Findlay CC; 11: Toledo Golf Hall of Fame four-ball, Toledo CC.
APRIL
23: Season opener, Ottawa Park.
MAY
6: Metro event, Tamaron; 13: TDGA associate members two-man best ball, Findlay Red Hawk Run; 21: Metro event, Eagles Landing.
JUNE
3-4: Great Lakes Spring Amateur, Maumee Bay State Park; 11: Metro event, Valleywood; 24: Metro event, Ironwood.
JULY
8-9 and 14-16: S.P. Jermain match play championship, Ottawa Park; 22: Metro event, Adrian (Mich.) Woodlawn; 29-30: Metro club championship, Ottawa Park and Detwiler Park.
AUGUST
11-13: Toledo Amateur, Detwiler; 27: Metro event, White Pines.
SEPTEMBER
9-10: Fall Classic, Heather Downs; 24: Metro event, The Legacy.
MAY
5: Stroke play event, Monroe (Mich.) CC; 12: 2/4 best ball event, Findlay CC; 19: Stroke event, Belmont CC; 26: 2/4 points event, Tiffin Mohawk.
JUNE
2: ABCD stroke play, Fremont CC; 8-9: Two-day ringer event, Defiance Kettenring; 16: Stroke event, Toledo GC at Ottawa Park; 23: Stroke event, Heather Downs; 30: ABCD stroke play, Tecumseh (Mich.) CC.
JULY
7: Stroke event, Lenawee CC; 12-14: Stroke play championship, Valleywood; 21: 2/4 best ball, Bryan Orchard Hills; 28: Senior championship, Toledo CC.
AUGUST
4: Best ball twosome, Highland Meadows; 11: Match play championship qualifier, Brandywine; 15-18: Match play championship, Brandywine; 25: 2/4 best ball, Lima Shawnee.
SEPTEMBER
1: Lena Brundage Memorial, Stone Oak CC; 8: Stroke event, Catawba Island; 15: Stroke event, Inverness; 22: Best-ball event, Sandusky Plum Brook; 29: Shambles event, Sylvania CC.
JUNE
9: Independent Insurance Agents, Stone Oak CC (ages 14-18) and Brandywine CC (ages 12-13); 12: Glass City Open, Whiteford Valley; 16: PGA Junior Championship, Brandywine CC (ages 14-18) and South Toledo (ages 12-13); 19: Valleywood Junior, Valleywood; 21: Legacy Junior, The Legacy; 26-29: TDGA Junior Match Play championship, Lenawee CC.
JULY
5: Two-man team, Riverby Hills; 7: Dick Thornhill championship, Sylvania CC; 10: Oregon Junior Open, Eagles Landing; 13: Sycamore Hills Junior, Sycamore Hills; 17-18: Lew Osterman Memorial, Stone Ridge; 18: Caddie championship, Inverness Club; 19: Andy Herman Memorial, Bryan Orchard Hills; 20: Bowling Green Junior, Forest Creason GC; 25-27: PGA NW Ohio Junior, South Toledo.
AUGUST
7: Toledo Junior Invitational, Toledo CC.
MAY
22: Kidney Klassic, Highland Meadows.
JUNE
12-14: Ohio Mid-Amateur, Greene CC, Fairborn; 17: USGA Public Links Qualifier, Sine Ridge; 19-21: Ohio Juniors, Scioto CC, Columbus.
JULY
10-14: Canterbury CC, Beachwood; 13-16: LPGA Jamie Farr Owens Corning Classic, Highland Meadows.
AUGUST:
8-9: Ohio Senior Hall of Fame Championship, Sandusky Plum Brook; 11-13: Toledo Amateur and Toledo Senior Amateur, Detwiler Park; 14-16: Ohio Senior Amateur, Springfield CC.
SEPTEMBER
11-13: Ohio Senior Classic, Lima Shawnee; 24-26: Toledo Open, Sylvania CC.