City League
(All games 7:30 unless listed otherwise)
Friday-Sep. 1
Bowsher at Springfield
Central Catholic at Hillard Darby
Clay at Anthony Wayne
Libbey at North Ridgeville
Scott at Start, 7
St. Francis vs. Birmingham Brother Rice at Waite
Columbus DeSales vs. St. John s at Rogers, 7
Whitmer at Fremont Ross, 7
Woodward at Oak Harbor
Saturday-sep. 2
Rogers at Southview
Nothern Lakes League
Friday
Bowling Green at Fostoria
Clyde at Maumee
Waite at Northview
Perrysburg at Otsego
Rossford at Eastwood
Suburban Lakes League
Friday
Port Clinton at Elmwood
Genoa at Tinora
Whiteford at Gibsonburg
Northwood at Lake
Lakota at Hopewell-Loudon
Fairview at Woodmore
TAAC
Friday
Carey vs. Stritch at Northwood
Danbury at North Baltimore
Edgerton at Edon
Hilltop at Antwerp
Ottawa Hills at Ayersville
Toledo Christian at Holgate
NWOAL
Froday
Archbold at Bryan
Delta at Evergreen
Liberty Center at Montpelier
Patrick Henry at Swanton
Wauseon at Napoleon
Midland Athletic League
Friday
St. Wendelin at Riverdale
Wynford at Mohawk
Plymouth at Seneca East
Saturday
Fremont St. Joe at Sandusky St. Mary
Tiffin Calvert at Norwalk St. Paul
Sandusky Bay Conf.
Friday
Edison at Monroeville
Huron at Norwalk
Western Reserve at Margaretta
Perkins at Keystone
Blanchard Valley Conf.
Friday
Leipsic at Arcadia
Arlington at Pandora-Gilboa
Liberty-Benton at Cory-Rawson
Vanlue at Hardin Northern
Van Buren at McComb
Green Meadows
Friday
Edgerton at Edon
Waynesfield Goshen at Wayne Trace
Saturday
Rock Hill at Hicksville
Other NW Ohio
Friday
Ashland at Bellevue
Allen East at Columbus Grove
Defiance at Wapakoneta
Findlay at Dublin Coffman
Kenton at Ottawa-Glandorf
Shelby at Lexington
Tiffin Columbian at Mansfield Madison
SE Michigan
Tri-County Conf.
Thursday-Aug. 31
Adrian Madison at Webberville
Pittsford at Britton-Deerfield
Hudson at Morenci
Vermontville Maple Valley at Sand Creek
Allem Park Cabrini at Summerfield
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes at Whitmore Lake
Lenawee County Athletic Assoc.
Thursday
Dundee at Blissfield
Erie Mason at Onsted
Friday
Clinton at Ida
OTHER SE MICHIGAN
Thursday--Aug. 31
Hanover-Horton at Addison
Friday
Tecumseh at Adrian
Chelsea at Bedford
Hamilton at Hillsdale
Dearborn at Monroe
Monroe Jeferson at Huron
Flat Rock at Monroe St. Mary CC