Loading…
Saturday, November 01, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Thursday, 2/20/2014

Girls high school basketball statistics: 2-20

City League

League Overall

Rogers 12-0 18-4

Start 8-2 10-8

Woodward 5-5 6-14

Waite 4-6 7-14

Scott 3-7 6-11

Bowsher 0-10 0-18

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

K'Shawna Barnett, Woodward 20 320 16.0

Latesha Craig, Waite 13 156 12.0

Taylor Works, Waite 20 229 11.5

Symone Palmer, Scott 17 192 11.3

Akienreh Johnson, Rogers 22 247 11.2

Ramiah Henry, Waite 21 235 11.2

Yatiah Caldwell, Waite 21 227 10.8

Sasha Dailey, Rogers 22 234 10.6

Kendra Jones, Start 15 144 9.6

Cierra Stamper, Woodward 20 187 9.4

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Cierra Stamper, Woodward 20 303 15.2

K'Shawna Barnett, Woodward 20 230 11.5

Taylor Works, Waite 20 229 11.5

Isis Dixon, Bowsher 18 149 8.3

Symone Palmer, Scott 17 131 7.7

Latesha Craig, Waite 13 100 7.7

Mariah White, Start 16 101 6.3

Ramiah Henry, Waite 21 130 6.2

Imani Fifer, Bowsher 16 96 6.0

Michaela Perdue, Start 16 94 5.9

Akienreh Johnson, Rogers 22 120 5.5

Yatiah Caldwell, Waite 21 114 5.4

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

League Overall

Notre Dame 13-1 18-3

Lima Senior 10-4 18-4

Whitmer 9-5 15-6

Central Catholic 9-5 15-7

Clay 8-6 13-9

Fremont Ross 5-9 11-11

Findlay 2-12 3-19

St. Ursula 0-14 3-17

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Rion Thompson, Lima Senior 22 465 21.1

Indiya Benjamin, Lima Senior 22 441 20.0

Tierra Floyd, Notre Dame 21 379 18.0

Byrdy Galernik, Central 22 337 15.3

Keshyra McCarver, Whitmer 21 290 13.8

Haley Hess, Clay 22 299 13.6

Morgan Connor, Clay 22 290 13.2

Kaayla McIntyre, Notre Dame 21 268 12.8

Essence Cowan, Lima Senior 22 280 12.7

Megan Burns, St. Ursula 20 226 11.3

Samantha Meinen, Whitmer 21 237 11.3

Michelle Murnen, Central 16 173 10.8

Demi Russell, Central 15 141 9.4

Samantha Enck, Clay 22 205 9.3

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Kaayla McIntyre, Notre Dame 21 217 10.3

Keshyra McCarver, Whitmer 21 190 9.0

Alex Richards, St. Ursula 20 172 8.6

Tierra Floyd, Notre Dame 21 155 7.4

Imara Haynes, Lima Senior 22 151 6.9

Demi Russell, Central 15 92 6.1

Bryce Blood, Whitmer 21 123 5.9

Samantha Meinen, Whitmer 21 121 5.8

Abby Sarabia, Whitmer 21 111 5.3

Michelle Murnen, Central 16 80 5.0

Not reporting: Fremont Ross.

Northern Lakes League

League Overall

Perrysburg 14-0 19-3

Northview 11-3 16-6

Anthony Wayne 9-5 15-6

Southview 9-5 15-7

Springfield 6-8 11-10

Bowling Green 5-9 11-11

Napoleon 2-12 6-15

Maumee 0-14 3-18

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Natalie Yoder, Springfield 21 366 17.4

Sarah Baer, Perrysburg 22 377 17.1

Taryn Stanley, Southview 22 327 14.9

Hanna Williford, Bowling Green 22 314 14.3

Kendall McCoy, Northview 22 296 13.5

Emily Westphal, Southview 22 275 12.5

Allex Brown, Perrysburg 22 271 12.3

Kendall Jessing, Northview 22 258 11.7

Sarah Klepzig, Southview 20 226 11.3

Tyanna Smith, Bowling Green 22 247 11.2

Maddie Cole, Northview 22 236 10.7

Jasmine Bonivel, Anthony Wayne 21 222 10.6

Kalena Harris, Maumee 20 211 10.6

Livvy Dill, Bowling Green 22 226 10.3

Victoria Burdo, Anthony Wayne 21 214 10.2

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Sarah Baer, Perrysburg 22 256 11.6

Allex Brown, Perrysburg 22 214 9.7

Emily Westphal, Southview 22 201 9.1

Kendall Jessing, Northview 22 195 8.9

Tyanna Smith, Bowling Green 22 193 8.8

Maddie Cole, Northview 22 183 8.3

Taryn Stanley, Southview 22 147 6.7

Livvy Dill, Bowling Green 22 142 6.5

Gabby Tiefke, Springfield 21 126 6.0

Sarah Klepzig, Southview 20 118 5.9

Kendall McCoy, Northview 22 122 5.5

Kendal Glandorff, Bowling Green 22 118 5.4

Carlie Kruse, Napoleon 21 111 5.3

Courtney Smith, Napoleon 21 107 5.1

Northern Buckeye Conference

League Overall

Elmwood 13-1 15-5

Genoa 10-4 16-6

Rossford 9-5 13-9

Lake 8-6 11-10

Otsego 7-7 10-12

Woodmore 7-7 9-13

Eastwood 2-12 3-18

Fostoria 0-14 1-21

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Ciara Albright, Genoa 22 414 18.8

Haley Pickard, Genoa 22 367 16.7

Kristen Curtis, Elmwood 20 320 16.0

Allie Wank, Woodmore 22 320 14.5

Julie Hotz, Rossford 22 318 14.5

Abby Hesselschwardt, Otsego 20 264 13.2

Samantha Ervin, Elmwood 20 230 11.5

Mackenzie Johnson, Woodmore 21 231 11.0

Jordyn Taylor, Lake 21 216 10.3

Catie Phalen, Lake 21 209 10.0

Reagan Boice, Eastwood 21 208 9.9

Morgan Smoyer, Otsego 22 210 9.5

Cheyenne Davis, Rossford 22 200 9.1

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Julie Hotz, Rossford 22 230 10.5

Morgan Smoyer, Otsego 22 219 10.0

Aubrey Peters, Eastwood 21 189 9.0

Brynn Skilliter, Genoa 22 176 8.0

Kirsten Keller, Rossford 22 170 7.7

Ciara Albright, Genoa 22 162 7.4

Haley Pickard, Genoa 22 160 7.3

Emily Hayward, Eastwood 19 136 7.2

Kristen Curtis, Elmwood 20 135 6.8

Margo Jackson, Rossford 22 146 6.6

Samantha Ervin, Elmwood 20 131 6.6

Allie Wank, Woodmore 22 130 5.9

Mackenzie Johnson, Woodmore 21 119 5.7

Jordyn Taylor, Lake 21 110 5.2

Lindsey Donald, Otsego 22 107 4.9

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

League Overall

Ottawa Hills 13-1 17-4

Toledo Christian 13-1 16-6

Danbury 9-5 12-10

Cardinal Stritch 8-6 9-13

Gibsonburg 6-8 6-16

Northwood 5-9 5-17

Emmanuel Christian 1-13 3-13

Maumee Valley 1-13 2-20

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Darian Westmeyer, Tol. Christian 22 314 14.3

Camille Gist, Toledo Christian 22 295 13.4

Allie Dewire, Ottawa Hills 19 242 12.7

Faith Johnson, Toledo Christian 22 261 11.9

Cecelia Gozdowski, C. Stritch 22 257 11.7

Erin Lavelle, Danbury 21 227 10.8

Olvia Van Slooten, Ottawa Hills 19 198 10.4

Foster Smith, Ottawa Hills 21 209 10.0

Brittney Holcomb, Gibsonburg 17 158 9.3

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Olivia Van Slooten, Ottawa Hills 19 171 9.0

Cecelia Gozdowski, C. Stritch 22 181 8.2

Darian Westmeyer, Tol. Christian 22 160 7.3

Foster Smith, Ottawa Hills 21 151 7.2

Camille Gist, Toledo Christian 22 151 6.9

Brittney Holcomb, Gibsonburg 17 112 6.6

Megan Stephens, Danbury 22 123 5.6

Hannah Ernsthausen, Gibsonburg 22 122 5.5

Lissy Wojcinski, Northwood 22 115 5.2

Allie Dewire, Ottawa Hills 19 99 5.2

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

League Overall

Archbold 8-0 19-2

Evergreen 7-1 17-4

Wauseon 6-2 13-9

Delta 5-3 12-9

Bryan 4-4 9-12

Swanton 3-5 10-12

Patrick Henry 2-6 7-15

Montpelier 1-7 7-14

Liberty Center 0-8 4-16

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Brigan Wymer, Delta 21 411 19.6

Niki Meyer, Liberty Center 22 421 19.1

Hannah Schimmoeller, Bryan 21 393 18.7

Haili Mossing, Evergreen 21 365 17.4

Hannah Blake, Montpelier 21 346 16.5

Natalie Koenig, Wauseon 22 339 15.4

Andrea Weirauch, Liberty Center 21 314 15.0

Kristin Bostelman, Patrick Henry 21 296 14.1

Jesse Fidler, Archbold 21 292 13.9

Cassidy Wyse, Archbold 21 287 13.7

Baylee Hageman, Montpelier 21 277 13.2

Morgan Mattimore, Delta 21 271 12.9

Maicie Wheeler, Swanton 22 255 11.6

Maddie Richer, Wauseon 21 217 10.3

Kendalyn Noe, Evergreen 21 202 9.6

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Haili Mossing, Evergreen 21 177 8.4

Kristin Bostelman, Patrick Henry 21 169 8.1

Hannah Blake, Montpelier 21 162 7.7

Baylee Hageman, Montpelier 21 160 7.6

Andrea Weirauch, Liberty Center 21 146 7.0

Cassidy Wyse, Archbold 21 138 6.6

Brooke Vollmer, Bryan 21 135 6.4

Hannah Schimmoeller, Bryan 21 124 5.9

Rachel Nye, Patrick Henry 22 126 5.7

Rayvn Mitchell, Delta 20 108 5.4

Brigan Wymer, Delta 21 112 5.3

Other Northwest Ohio

Overall

Pettisville 20-2

Liberty-Benton 19-2

Oak Harbor 18-4

Holgate 18-4

Port Clinton 17-4

Arcadia 17-5

Fostoria St. Wendelin 17-5

Fayette 15-5

McComb 11-10

North Baltimore 8-14

Fremont St. Joseph 5-16

Lakota 4-16

Van Buren 4-16

Southeast Michigan

Overall

Blissfield 15-0

Bedford 15-4

Whiteford 11-6

Summerfield 5-11

Erie Mason 3-8

Area Leaders

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Rachel Myers, Liberty-Benton 21 476 22.7

Kamryn Troike, St. Wendelin 20 405 20.3

Andrea Cecil, Oak Harbor 22 431 19.6

Janie Bunge, Whiteford 17 309 18.2

C. Cramer, Arcadia 22 396 18.0

M. Glick, Arcadia 22 387 17.6

Emily Clymer, McComb 21 349 16.6

Dana Fricke, Pettisville 21 323 15.4

Claire Denecker, Blissfield 15 227 15.1

Nicole Rightnowar, Bedford 19 266 14.0

N. Hemminger, McComb 21 290 13.8

Lauren Kotey, Liberty-Benton 21 265 12.6

Ashley Burns, Fremont St. Joe 21 258 12.3

Olivia Frost, North Baltimore 19 226 11.9

P. Sudlow, Van Buren 20 230 11.5

Lauren Hostetler, Pettisville 22 248 11.3

N. Miller, Van Buren 20 216 10.8

N. Devincentis, Liberty-Benton 21 225 10.7

Ali Rutter, St. Wendelin 22 235 10.7

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Kamryn Troike, St. Wendelin 20 284 14.2

Claire Denecker, Blissfield 15 136 9.1

Lauren Kotey, Liberty-Benton 21 189 9.0

Nicole Rightnowar, Bedford 19 161 8.5

Olivia Frost, North Baltimore 19 146 7.7

Dana Fricke, Pettisville 21 161 7.7

Emily Clymer, McComb 21 160 7.6

Andrea Cecil, Oak Harbor 22 166 7.5

M. Glick, Arcadia 22 165 7.5



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.






Poll