Loading…
Sunday, April 20, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: 12/9/2012 - Updated: 1 year ago

Fall All-League high school teams

Central Catholic running back Amir Edwards was named to the Three Rivers Athletic Conference's first team for his performance this past season. Central Catholic running back Amir Edwards was named to the Three Rivers Athletic Conference's first team for his performance this past season.
THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH Enlarge | Buy This Photo

FOOTBALL

City League

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Johnny Douanglee, Waite, jr. Running back-Khane Collins, Bowsher, jr.; Bryan Pinkney, Scott, sr.; Deshawn Woodward, Start, sr.; Cyrron Barringer, Waite, sr. Utility back-Dexter Johnson, Start, sr. Receivers-Kenny Jones, Bowsher, sr.; Tyshawn Rodgers, Bowsher, sr; Will Goodbar, Start, sr.; Derrick Chandler, Waite, jr. Tight end-Charles Smith, Waite, sr. Offensive linemen-Matt Fields, Bowsher, sr.; Mike Cornell, Bowsher, sr.; Justus Satterfield, Bowsher, soph.; Tyler McClorine, Start, sr.; Josh Dunn, Woodward, sr. Placekicker-Jordan Lafartha, Start, jr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Corey Savage, Bowsher, sr.; Steve Johnson, Bowsher, jr.; Martice Ross, Start, sr.; Delano Wellington, Start, sr.; Charles Smith, Waite, sr. Linebackers-Phoenix Reid, Bowsher, soph.; Mark Washington, Bowsher, jr.; Keon Rayford, Rogers, jr.; Deangelo Gaston, Scott, soph.; Jordan Lafartha, Start, jr. Defensive-Kenny Jones, Bowsher, sr.; Tyshawn Rodgers, Bowsher, sr.; Matt Magnum, Start, sr.; Derrick Chandler, Waite, jr.; Cyrron Barringer, Waite, sr. Return specialist-Darrell Coleman, Rogers, sr. Punter-Marcis Gilmer, Scott, sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Dominic Jones, Rogers, sr. Running backs-Steve Johnson, Bowsher; Mark Washington, Bowsher; Jalen Phelps, Rogers; Day'Vontae Russell, Start, soph. Utility back-Mordecai Brownlee, Woodward, jr. Receivers-Anthony Amision, Rogers, jr.; Taylor McLane, Rogers, sr.; Tyler Slawski, Waite, jr. Tight end-Marcus Gilmer, Scott, sr. Offensive linemen-Luke Fields, Bowsher, sr.; Eric Hoskins, Rogers, sr; Dakari Adams Williams, Scott, soph.; Martice Ross, Start, sr.; Matt Yates, Waite, sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Marcecion Harris, Bowsher, jr.; Joshua Fowlkes, Rogers, jr.; Kurtis Jeffrey, Rogers, sr.; Marcus Gilmer, Scott, sr.; Matt Yates, Waite, sr.; David Aguilar, Woodward, jr. Linebackers-Jalen Phelps, Rogers, sr.; Toree Harris, Scott, sr.; Matt Marcinkowski, Start, sr.; Avion Byrd, Start, jr.; Tony Smith, Waite, jr. Defensive backs-Dre King, Bowsher, sr.; Anthony Amison, Rogers, jr.; Taylor McLane, Rogers, sr.; Bryan Pinkney, Scott, sr.; Dionte Carey, Start, sr. Return specialist-Darryl Bebley, Woodward, sr. Punter-Taron Bates, Rogers, sr.

Player of the year: Cyrron Barringer, Waite.

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Nick Holley, Whitmer, sr. Running backs-Amir Edwards, Central Catholic, sr.; Vance Settlemire, Findlay, sr. Receivers-Jimmy Orwick, Findlay, sr.; Andrew Bonfiglio, St. Francis, jr.; Liam Allen, St. John's, sr. Tight end-Keith Towbridge, Central Catholic, sr. Offensive line-Jeff Dew, Central Catholic, sr.; Zach Harmon, Central Catholic, jr.; Jared Lutz, Clay, jr.; Matte Miller, St. John's, sr.; Eric Hart, Whitmer, sr. Placekicker-Grant McKinniss, Findlay, fr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Jon Perrin, Central Catholic, sr.; Jarred Gray, Clay, sr.; Marquise Moore, Whitmer, sr.; JoeNathan Mays, Whitmer, sr. Linebackers-Devin Dennard, Findlay, sr.; Jack Linch, Whitmer, sr.; Nate Holley, Whitmer, sr. Defensive backs-Jayme Thompson, Central Catholic, sr.; Derich Weiland, Central Catholic, jr.; Austin Niswander, Findlay, sr.; Joseph Davidson, Findlay, sr.; Marcus Elliott, Whitmer, jr. Return specialist-Derich Weiland, Central Catholic, jr.; Punter-Joseph Davidson, Findlay, sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Paul Cosiano, Findlay, sr. Running backs-Devin Dominique, Clay, sr.; Michael Wagner, St. Francis, sr. Receivers-Derich Weiland, Central Catholic, jr.; Kyle Row, Clay, jr.; Chris Boykin, Whitmer, jr. Tight end-Michael Dzikowski, Whitmer, sr. Offensive linemen-Dillion Twining, Clay, sr.; Bryce Burnside, Findlay, sr.; Jarvis Jones, Fremont Ross, jr.; Tyler Knitz, St. Francis, jr.; Sam Burns, St. Francis, sr. Placekicker-Jake Suder, Central Catholic, sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Morgan Seymour, Clay, sr.; Kole Amor, Fremont Ross, jr.; Sam Burns, St. Francis, sr.; Genaro DeMarco, St. John's, jr. Linebacker-Chris Green, Central Catholic, soph.; Paul Moses, Central Catholic, jr.; Vincent Broadway, St. John's, sr. Defensive backs-Mitch Cochell, Central Catholic, sr.; Joe Solomon, Central Catholic, sr.; TeJuan James, Central Catholic, jr.; Brooklyn Shurelds, Lima Senior, sr. Punter-Nate Holley, Whitmer, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Nick Holley, Whitmer.

Defensive player of the year: Jack Linch, Whitmer.

Coach of the year: Jerry Bell, Whitmer.

Northern Lakes League

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterbacks-Steve Slocum, Perrysburg, sr.; Austin Valdez, Southview, sr. Running backs-Sam Bruno, Anthony Wayne, jr.; Andrew Schultz, Maumee, sr.; Mark Delas, Perrysburg, jr. Receivers-Ryan Emans, Bowling Green, soph.; Dominic King, Maumee, sr.; Jordan Lauf, Napoleon, sr. Tight end-Nate Patterson, Perrysburg, jr. Tackles-Grant Judson, Anthony Wayne, sr.; Nick Grzegorzewski, Maumee, sr. Guards-Ed Bombrys, Maumee, sr.; Lucas Kolbe, Napoleon, sr. Centers-Joe Szymanski, Maumee, jr.; Tyler Slight, Napoleon, sr.; Jared Coil, Perrysburg, sr. Utility players-Quinn Donaldson, Bowling Green, sr.; Keith Gilmore, Southview, soph. Placekicker-Jake Hartbarger, Anthony Wayne, jr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Ends-Jordan Connor, Anthony Wayne, sr.; Bryant Schlade, Napoleon, jr. Interior linemen-Sam Walker, Napoleon, jr.; Bennett Westfall, Perrysburg, sr. Inside linebackers-Max Westhoven, Napoleon, sr.; Kyle Durham, Perrysburg, sr. Outside linebackers-Steve Duby, Maumee, sr.; Adante Warren, Napoleon, sr. Defensive backs-Ose Omofoma, Anthony Wayne, sr.; Quinn Donaldson, Bowling Green, sr.; Sean McGovern, Maumee, sr.; David Yunker, Napoleon, sr. Punter-Jordan Lauf, Napoleon, sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Andrew Dennis, Bowling Green, sr. Running backs-Bryant Schlade, Napoleon, jr.; Cory Bowman, Northview, sr.; Elijah Todd, Springfield, jr. Receivers-Mark Bernsdorff, Northview, sr.; Austin Bishop, Perrysburg, sr.; J.J. Pinckney, Southview, jr. Tight end-Zach Fielder, Napoleon, jr. Tackles-Levi Damman, Napoleon, sr.; Cale Bonner Perrysburg, soph. Guards-Austin Prokup, Anthony Wayne, sr.; Nick Stringham, Perrysburg, sr.; Connor Welsh, Southview, sr. Center-T.J. Jacobs, Bowling Green, jr.; Placekickers- Andy Fisher, Bowling Green, jr.; Steve Slocum, Perrysburg, sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: Ends-Kadin Llewellyn, Perrysburg, jr.; Ryan Stout, Southview, jr. Interior linemen-J.P. Newton, Perrysburg, jr.; Bryan Pack, Springfield, sr. Inside linebackers-Blake Alberts, Anthony Wayne, jr.; Tino Vergiels, Southview, sr. Outside linebacker-Anson Lankeneau, Napoleon, jr.; Leon Eggleston, Southview, soph. Defensive backs-Nick George, Napoleon, sr.; Preston McCurdy, Northview, soph.; J.J. Pinckney, Southview, jr.; Nate Hall, Southview, jr. Punter-Jake Hartbarger, Anthony Wayne, jr.

Northern Buckeye Conference

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Ryan Smoyer, Otsego, sr. Running backs-Kyle Nutter, Genoa, sr.; Ian Stolar, Rossford, jr.; Isaiah Conkle, Eastwood, sr. Receivers-Nate Hackworth, Otsego, sr.; Ben Swartz, Lake, sr. Tight end-A.C. Limes, Otsego, sr. Tackles-Michael Dieter, Genoa, jr.; Kyle Robbins, Rossford, sr. Guards-Logan Bryer, Genoa, jr.; Adam Wolf, Eastwood, sr. Center-Nick Keller, Genoa, sr. Placekicker-Cody Pickard, Genoa, soph.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Michael Dieter, Genoa, jr.; Adam Wolf, Eastwood, sr.; Mike Girona, Otsego, sr. Ends-Logan Bryer, Genoa, jr.; Jacob Cowell, Rossford, jr. Linebackers-A.C. Limes, Otsego, sr.; Nick Keller, Genoa, sr.; Kyle Nutter, Genoa, sr.; Nick Walsh, Lake, jr. Defensive backs-Skylar Dierker, Eastwood, sr.; Jake Young, Genoa, sr.; Ben Swartz, Lake, sr.; Sean McCormick, Rossford, sr. Punter-Brennan Seifert, Eastwood, soph.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Jared Rettig, Lake, soph. Running backs-David Nutter, Genoa, jr.; Brent Schlumbohm, Eastwood, jr.; Cody Downs, Otsego, jr. Receivers-Connor Bowen, Lake, soph.; Derick Mobus, Elmwood, sr.; Chris Salaz, Lake, sr. Tight end-Blake Kohring, Eastwood, sr. Tackles-Shane VanVorce, Eastwood, jr.; Dameon Nigh, Otsego, soph. Guards-Mike Girona, Otsego, sr.; John Belsky, Genoa, sr. Center-Hunter Donald, Otsego, sr. Placekicker-Derek Snowden, Eastwood, sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Micahel Welch, Rossford, sr.; Zach Roberts, Genoa, sr.; Max Reeder, Genoa, jr. Ends-Hunter Donald, Otsego, sr.; Zach Brossia, Woodmore, sr. Linebackers-Ryan Reed, Rossford, jr.; Ryan Mang, Eastwood, jr.; Michael Meeker, Elmwood, sr.; Grant Geiser, Eastwood, soph. Defensive backs-Evan Ulinski, Woodmore, jr.; Devin Snowden, Eastwood, soph.; Cody Dowens, Otsego, jr.; Casey Gose, Genoa, jr. Punter-Ryan Clay, Rossford, sr.

Back of the year: Kyle Nutter, Genoa.

Lineman of the year: Nick Keller, Genoa.

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Nick Russell, Northwod, sr. Running backs-Dominik Bermejo, Northwood, soph.; Will Longthorne, Ottawa Hills, sr.; Zack Denomy, Cardinal Stritch, sr. Receivers-Connor Hug, Edon, sr.; Jake Davenport, Northwood, jr. Linemen-Matt Cook, Edon, sr.; Justin Rohrs, Northwood, sr.; John Segura, Northwood, sr.; David Bogart, Northwood, sr.; Dennis Shammo, Gibsonburg, sr.; Isaac Barringer, Toledo Christian, sr. Placekicker-Michael Geiger, Ottawa Hills, sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Matt Cook, Edon, sr.; Justin Rohrs, Northwood, sr.; Kyle Corbitt, Northwood, jr.; Jordan Whittaker, Edon, jr.; Michael Tonti, Northwood, sr.; Dennis Shammo, Gibsonburg, sr.; Dillion Overmyer, Ottawa Hills, sr. Linebackers-Nick Whitmore, Northwood, sr.; Reid Bowling, Edon, sr.; Tyler Shepard, Northwood, sr.; Will Longthorne, Ottawa Hills, sr. Defensive backs-Stephen Fuller, Northwood, sr.; Michael Geiger, Ottawa Hills, sr.; Brandon Bahnsen, Danbury, sr.; Dominik Bermejo, Northwood, soph. Punter-Michael Geiger, Ottawa Hills, sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Matt Tille, Gibsonburg, soph. Running backs-Reid Bowling, Edon, sr.; Judah Wollenburg, Ottawa Hills, jr.; Jordan Schell, Northwood, sr. Receivers-Derek Angelone, Gibsonburg, soph.; Jim Chamberlin, Danbury, jr. Linemen-Travis Whitmore, Northwood, jr.; Matt Bernath, Ottawa Hills, sr.; Tyler Hovis, Gibsonburg, soph.; Jacob Auld, Gibsonburg, jr.; Kyle Baker, Northwood, sr.; John Seymour, Cardinal Stritch, sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Cayden Blaisdale, Hilltop, jr.; Joe Sinay, Cardinal Stritch, soph.; Jacob Auld, Gibsonburg, jr.; Brooks Kuney, Hilltop, sr.; Wyatt Zulch, Edon, jr. Linebackers-Isaac Barringer, Toledo Christian, sr.; Josh Dyer, Gibsonburg, fr.; Brian Freeman, Toledo Christian, sr.; Billy Wagner, Hilltop, sr. Defensive backs-Tevin Williams, Toledo Christian, sr.; Brock Thiel, Edon, jr.; Jordan Jahna, Gibsonburg, sr.; Brandon Kretz, Northwood, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Nick Russell, Northwood.

Defensive player of the year: Nick Whitmore, Northwood.

Coach of the year: Ken James, Northwood.

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Austin Schimmoeller, Bryan, jr. Running backs-Sean Westhoven, Liberty Center, sr.; Collin Bacon, Bryan, sr.; Tyler Benner, Montpelier, sr. Receivers-Josh Cales, Wauseon, sr.; Tyson Dietrich, Archbold, sr.; Elijah Bogossian, Bryan, sr.; Jamie Wright, Evergreen, sr. Tackles-Caleb Carrizales, Patrick Henry, soph.; Walter Pippin, Liberty Center, sr. Guards-Colt Pettit, Patrick Henry, jr.; Alex Daoust, Bryan, sr.; Kam Pohlman, Liberty Center, jr. Center-Nick Demaline, Liberty Center, jr. Specialists-Andrew Foore, Swanton, sr.; Lincoln Parsley, Archbold, jr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Nathan Andonian, Patrick Henry, jr.; Nick Demaline, Liberty Center, jr.; Blake Yunker, Bryan, sr. Defensive ends-Jake Carrizales, sr.; Jimmy Spieth, Liberty Center, sr. Linebackers- Logan Ziegler, Patrick Henry, jr.; Jake Jones, Bryan, jr.; Levi Gerig, Archbold, sr. Defensive backs- Anthony Righi, Liberty Center, jr.; Brock Minor, Bryan, jr.; Brandon Poncsak, Bryan, jr.; Galen Powers, Patrick Henry, sr.; Ty Suntken, Wauseon, jr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Evan Wyse, Archbold, jr. Running back-Anthony Righi, Liberty Center, jr. Receivers- Lincoln Parsley, Archbold, jr.; Zach Nye, Patrick Henry, jr.; Clayton Ringle, Swanton, soph.; Daniel Pendegrast, Bryan, jr. Tackles: Zach Zimmerman, Archbold, sr.; Logan Pinkelman, Evergreen, jr. Guard-Jon Norden, Patrick Henry, sr. Center-Jordan Bostater, Bryan, jr. Specialists-Anthony Righi, Liberty Center, jr. Shelton Lillich, Delta, sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Zach Zimmerman, Archbold, sr.; Logan Pinkelman, Evergreen, jr.; Walter Pippin, Liberty Center, sr. Defensive ends-Tyson Dietrich, Archbold, sr.; Matt Frame, Bryan, sr. Linebackers-John Winterfield, Delta, soph.; Tyson Lersch, Archbold, sr.; Mitch Carter, Evergreen, sr. Defensive backs-Jay Miller, Archbold, sr.; Brady Harlett, Swanton, jr.; Josh Petersen, Patrick Henry, jr.

Offensive player of the year: Austin Schimmoeller, Bryan.

Defensive player of the year: Jake Carrizales, Patrick Henry.

Coach of the year: Kevin Kline, Bryan.

Midland Athletic League

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Backs-Zach Yeckley, Fremont St. Joseph, sr.; Marcus Kerr, Fremont St. Joseph, jr.; Matt Holsinger, Carey, jr.; Ethan Caudill, Seneca East, jr.; Mark Bouillon, Hopewell-Loudon, sr.; Drew Loose, Mohawk, sr.; Tiger Jaso, Lakota, sr. Receivers-Jordan Sessler, Fremont St. Joseph, sr.; Nick Warnement, Tiffin Calvert, sr. Linemen-Corey Durbin, Fremont St. Joseph, jr.; Hunter Harrison, Fremont St. Joseph, jr.; Jacob Goble, Carey, jr.; Bryce Mullholland, Carey, sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Nick Militello, Fremont St. Joseph, jr.; Alex Naeyaert, Carey, sr.; Marcus Somers, Tiffin Calvert, jr.; Brandon Molotla, Hopewell-Loudon, sr. Linebackers-Luke Stierwalt, Fremont St. Joseph, sr.; Austin Tschanen, Carey, sr.; Dan Kwiat, Tiffin Calvert, sr.; Jordan Bowerman, Seneca East, sr.; Grant Price, Mohawk, sr. Defensive backs-Alex Veleba, Fremont St. Joseph, sr.; Justin Meek, Carey, sr.; Alex Scheiber, Senaca East, Soph.; Jordan Watson, North Baltimore, sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: Backs-Tyler Long, Tiffin Calvert, soph.; Alec Gregg, Hopewell-Louson, sr.; Dalton Ishmael, North Baltimore, sr. Receivers-Jake Yeckley, Fremont St. Joseph, soph.; Adam Hall, Seneca East, jr.; Kevin Moore, Seneca East, sr.; Mitch Parker, Mohawk, jr. Linemen-Jacob Wurzel, Fremont St. Joseph, sr.; Anthony Blair, Carey, jr.; Austin Perry, Tiffin Calvert, jr.; Weston Hill, Hopewell-Loudon, jr.; Jordan Smith, Lakota, jr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Logan Hartley, Fremont St. Joseph, sr.; Ryan Williams, Fremont St. Joseph, jr.; Jared Thompson, Tiffin Calvert, sr.; Marshall Lucius, Seneca East, sr.; Brock Hill, Hopewell-Loudon, sr. Linebackers-Bennett Weickert, Fremont St. Joseph, jr. Defensive backs-Austin Patton, Carey, sr.; Bryan Powers, Carey, soph.; Brandon Zechman, Carey, jr.; Dan Reinecke, Tiffin Calvert, jr.; Logan Stillberger, Mohawk, jr.

Offensive player of the year: Zach Yeckley, Fremont St. Joseph.

Defensive player of the year: Justin Meek, Carey.

Specialty player of the year: Corey Durbin, Fremont St. Joseph.

Coach of the year: Scott Knisley, Fremont St. Joseph.

Blanchard Valley Conference

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Zack Kuhlman, Leipsic, jr. Running backs-Jerry Brown, McComb, sr.; Jordan Chamberlin, Leipsic, soph.; Tyler Harris, Cory-Rawson, sr. Receivers-Devin Mangas, Leipsic, sr.; Cody Wilson, McComb, sr.; Chase Cook, Liberty-Benton, jr. Tackles-Jimmy Brown, McComb, sr.; Zach Smelcer, Liberty-Benton, sr. Guards-Spencer Nauth, McComb, sr.; Michael Loughman, Liberty-Benton, sr. Center-Larry Lauger, Liberty-Benton, sr. Placekicker-Mitch Linhart. Liberty-Benton, sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Michael Jones, McComb, sr.; Edgar Ralda, Leipsic, sr.; Brandon May, Liberty-Benton, jr.; Dan DelaRosa Leipsic, sr. Linebackers-Cody Wilson, McComb, sr.; Cody Guerra, Leipsic, sr.; Matt Devore, Van Buren, sr.; Kyle Bormuth, Arlington, sr. Defensive backs-Jerry Brown, McComb, sr.; Austin Brown, Leipsic, sr.; Kyle Bowsher, Liberty-Benton, sr.; Tyler Harris, Cory-Rawson, sr. Punter-Blaiz McBride, Arlington, sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Mitch Linhart, Liberty-Benton, sr. Running backs-Matt Devore, Van Buren, sr.; Austin Combs, Liberty-Benton, soph. Receivers-Aric Schroeder, Leipsic, sr.; Seth Bauer, Arcadia, sr.; Abram Basinger, Pandora-Gilboa, sr. Tackles-Adonijah Flores, Leipsic, jr.; Joe Rieman, Arlington, sr. Guards-Macen Desgranges, Cory-Rawson, sr.; Alfie Flores, Leipsic, jr. Center-Andrew Nauth, McComb, jr. Placekicker-.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Spencer Nauth, McComb, sr.; Hunter Bernhardt, Arlington, soph.; John Balicki, Liberty-Benton, sr.; Zach Garber, Vanlue, sr. Linebackers-Anthony Webb, Liberty-Benton, jr.; Nacen Desgranges, Cory-Rawson, sr.; Andrew Gibson, McComb, jr.; Lee Summers, Vanlue, sr. Defensive backs-Blaiz McBride, Arlington, sr.; Derek Steffan, Leipsic, sr.; Jarod Triplehorn, Pandora-Gilboa, sr.; Brock Wilson, McComb, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Jerry Brown, McComb.

Defensive player of the year: Austin Brown, Leipsic.

Lineman of the year: Michael Jones, McComb.

Coach of the year: Kris Alge, McComb.

Sandusky Bay Conference

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Brandon Smith, Perkins, sr. Running backs-Brad Smith, Clyde, sr.; Mark Konieczny, Oak Harbor, sr.; Mitchell Benkey, Perkins, sr. Receivers-Aaron Driftmyer, Huron, sr.; Dale Irby, Perkins, jr. End-Aaron Mawhirter, Perkins, sr. Tackles-Dalton Reau, Oak Harbor, sr.; Geno Zappa, Perkins, sr. Guards-Dillon Sampson, Huron, sr.; Mitch Hayslett, Oak Harbor, sr. Center-Zane Troknya, Oak Harbor, sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Bennett Brown, Clyde, sr.; Nate Segaard, Oak Harbor, sr.; Chase Green, Perkins, jr.; Kyle Lewis, Perkins, jr. Linebackers-Aaron Mawhirter, Perkins, sr.; Thomas Glick, Clyde, sr.; Zach Souter, Huron, jr.; Cobi Brough, Oak Harbor, jr. Defensive backs-David Doster, Perkins, jr.; Aaron Driftmyer, Huron, sr.; Dale Irby, jr.; Addison Rospert, Port Clinton, sr. Specialty-Cody Thompson, Huron, jr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Cody Thompson, Huron, jr. Running backs-Storm Weimer, Edison, sr.; Austin Sparks, Perkins, sr.; Brandon Green, Sandusky St. Mary, sr. Receivers-A.J. Cecil, Oak Harbor, sr.; Adam Guerra, Sandusky St. Mary, sr. End-Cliff Biggert, Oak Harbor, jr. Tackles-Jervaughn Eppse, Perkins, sr.; Robert Beck, Port Clinton, sr. Guards-Thomas Glick, Clyde, sr.; Tyler Fischer, Edison, sr. Center-Josh Rohrbacher, Perkins, jr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Jarod Lombardi, Edison, sr.; Kyle Kovach, Huron, sr.; Chris Casanova, Margaretta, sr.; Jervaughn Eppse, Perkins, sr. Linebackers-Austin Utter, Edison, jr.; Gary Jaycox, Edison, sr.; Tony Didion, Perkins, jr.; Dan Stelzer, Huron, sr. Defensive backs-A.J. Cecil, Oak Harbor, sr.; Trent Emody, Edison, sr.; Casey Flores, Clyde, sr.; Adam Guerra, Sandusky St. Mary, sr. Specialty-Colin Lombardi, Edison, sr.

Outstanding performer: Aaron Mawhirter, Perkins.

Green Meadows Conference

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Colby Speice, Wayne Trace, jr. Running backs-Justin Flory, Ayersville, sr.; Kaleb Johns, Hicksville, jr.; Kipp McCann, Tinora, sr. Ends-Hunter Flower, Edgerton, sr.; Andy Guilford, Fairview, sr.; Korbin, Showalter, Wayne Trace, sr. Tackles-Mitchell Grube, Tinora, sr.; Devin Wenzlick, Wayne Trace, jr. Guards-Brandon Rittenhouse, Tinora, sr.; Ryan Kortokrax, Wayne Trace, sr. Center-Brady Schafer, Tinora, sr. Placekicker-Jakob Gerstung, Holgate, sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Tackles-Jacob Adams, Edgerton, sr.; Josh Kline, Hicksville, sr.; Ryan Kortokrax, Wayne Trace, sr. Ends-Mitchell Grube, Tinora, sr.; Devin Wenzlick, Wayne Trace, jr. Linebackers-Jeffrey Timbrook, Fairview, sr.; Dylan Rumbaugh, Tinora, sr.; Kipp McCann, Tinora, sr. Defensive backs-Shane Bostic, Hicksville, sr.; Derek Drewes, Tinora, jr.; Korbin Showalter, Wayne Trace, jr. Punter-D.J. Hagerman, Ayersville, jr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Derek Drewes, Tinora, jr. Running backs-Jeffrey Timbrook, Fairview, sr.; Kurt Kahle, Tinora, jr.; Jared Sherry, Wayne Trace, jr. Ends-Matt Tobin, Fairview, sr.; Shane Bostic, Hicksville, sr.; Cade Harvey, Wayne Trace, sr. Tackles-Blake Sholl, Hicksville, jr.; Brock Worden, Wayne Trace, jr. Guards-Josh Kline, Hicksville, sr.; T.J. Blackmore, Wayne Trace, jr. Center-Aaron Stoller, Wayne Trace, jr. Placekicker-Josh Camp, Tinora, soph.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: Tackles-Tate Ankney, Ayersville, sr.; Logan Dickerson, Tinora, jr.; Jacob Zigler, Tinora, jr. Ends-Aaron Urivez, Tinora, sr.; Brock Worden, Wayne Trace, jr. Linebackers-Nick Hart, Hicksville, sr.; Tyler Showalter, Wayne Trace, soph.; Colby Speice, Wayne Trace, jr. Defensive backs-Hunter Flower, Edgerton, sr.; Reid Renollet, Tinora, jr.; Jacob Dingus, Wayne Trace, soph. Punter-Derek Drewer, Tinora, jr.

Offensive player of the year: Colby Speice, Wayne Trace.

Defensive player of the year: Jeffrey Timbrook, Fairview.

Tri-County Conference

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-T.J. Baker, Clinton, jr. Running backs-Leighton Merritt, Britton-Deerfield, jr.; Collin Poore, Clinton, soph.; Josh Golkiewicz, Summerfield, jr.; Brian Tabbert, Whiteford, sr. Receivers-Cullen Zimmerman, Clinton, sr.; Steve Schankin, Summerfield, sr. Tight end-Jordan Osbun, Britton-Deerfield, sr. Tackles-Grant Clark, Clinton, sr.; Garrett Miller, Sand Creek, sr. Guards-Landon Handy, Britton-Deerfield, sr.; Grant Holbrook, Clinton, soph. Centers-Jared Wielfaert, Britton-Deerfield, sr.; Zach Phalen, Whiteford, sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Derek Vandemark, Britton-Deerfield, jr.; Nate Kaszuba, Clinton, jr.; Michael Phillips, Summerfield, sr.; Josh Redlinger, Whitmore Lake, sr. Linebackers-Josh Reau, Britton-Deerfield, sr.; Foster Griffin, Clinton, jr.; Hayze Wolf, Morenci, sr.; Tyler Lee, Whiteford, sr.; Kyle Perry, Clinton, sr.; Dakota Ladd, Summerfield, sr.; George Vergote, Whiteford, sr. Ends-Mike Mistopoulos, Clinton, sr.; Chris Sims, Whiteford, jr. Defensive backs-Kris Iott, Britton-Deerfield, sr.; Mike Sexton, Clinton, sr.; Colin Lake, Whiteford, jr.; Dylan St. Charles, Whitmore Lake, sr. Kicker-Moritz Jarchow, Clinton, sr.

Lenawee County Athletic Association

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Kenton McCosh, Hillsdale, sr. Running backs-Brandon McMullen, Hillsdale, sr.; Kyle Russell, Ida, sr.; Liam Grantham, Dundee, sr. Ends-Jimmy Chase, Hillsdale, sr.; Reese Klebba, Onsted, sr.; Brett Clark, Dundee, sr. Tackles-Zach VanOrman, Hillsdale, sr.; John Marogen, Dundee, sr. Guards-Cody Major, Dundee, sr.; Nathan Bayer, Blissfield, sr. Center-Zach Rieger, Hudson, sr. Specialist-Brett Clark, Dundee, sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Tackles-Zach Rieger, Hudson, sr.; Austin Waggoner, Blissfield, sr.; Nate Boardman, Hillsdale, jr.; Jay Sroufe, Dundee, sr. Ends-Alex Snow, Columbia Central, sr.; Sean Gossard, Ida, sr. Linebackers-Hunter Nemeth, Hillsdale, sr.; Zech Bostick, Blissfield, sr.; Brendan Dowd, Ida, sr. Defensive backs-Shawn Miller, Hillsdale, sr.; Liam Grantham, Dundee, sr.; Dakota Suiter, Blissfield, jr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Dylan Williams, Dundee, sr. Running backs-Caleb Yeary, Ida, jr.; Blade Bowman, Erie Mason, sr.; J.D. Waters, Hudson, jr.; Lee Keinath, Blissfield, sr. Ends-Andrew Wilcox, Hillsdale, jr.; Sean Gossard, Ida, sr. Tackles-Grayson Strouse, Blissfield, sr.; Elliott Lockhart, Hudson, sr. Guards-Randy Schneider, Onsted, sr.; Joe Munger, Hillsdale, sr. Center-Jay Sroufe, Dundee, sr. Specialist-Jeff Banachowski, Erie Mason, jr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: Tackles-Corey Blitz, Erie Mason, jr.; Cody Kozlowski, Ida, sr.; Joe Munger, Hillsdale, sr. Ends-Andrew Espinosa, Erie Mason, sr.; Adam Biek, Onsted, sr. Linebackers-Jordan Willson, Blissfield, sr.; Logan Milligan, Hudson, jr.; Austin Anson, Dundee, jr. Defensive backs-Dylan Halliday, Dundee, sr.; Kyle Russell, Ida, sr.; Jimmy Chase, Hillsdale, sr.; Dan Komarynski, Hudson, jr.

 

VOLLEYBALL

City League

FIRST TEAM: Natalie Blackshear, Rogers, sr.; Tierney McClure, Bowsher, jr.; Kayla Repass, Start, jr.; Miyah Grant, Waite, sr.; Victoria Turnbough, Bowsher, jr.; Hailey Nusbaum, Start, sr.; Kristen Murray, Bowsher, jr.; Akia Peterson, Scott, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Amanda Stookey, Bowsher, jr.; Joy Kirk, Start, sr.; Brianna Babella, Waite, jr.; Janae Menefee, Rogers, sr.; Jordan Murray, Bowsher, soph.; Abigail Brumfield, Start. sr.; Makayla Berry, Rogers, sr.; Sarena Jackson, Rogers, jr.

Player of the year: Natalie Blackshear, Rogers.

Coach of the year: Mike Aldridge, Rogers.

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM: Maddie Burnham, sr., St. Ursula; Morgan Fioritto, sr., Notre Dame; Kayce Krucki, sr., Findlay; Katie McKernan, sr., St. Ursula; Allison Twining, sr., Findlay; Kaitlin Bronikowski, sr., Central; Maurissa Leonard, soph., St. Ursula; Jane Emmenecker, jr., Central.

SECOND TEAM: Kaitlyn Ward, sr., Notre Dame; Emma Schlucher, sr., Findlay; Taylor Kovach, sr., Clay; Samantha Meinen, sr., Whitmer; Payton Bower, sr., Notre Dame; Lauran Graves, soph., St. Ursula; Christy Ohlinger, sr., Notre Dame; Abby Stine, sr., Findlay.

Player of the year: Maddie Burnham, St. Ursula

Coach of the year: John Buck, St. Ursula.

Northern Lakes League

FIRST TEAM: Stephanie Olman, sr., Anthony Wayne; Sarah Sikula, sr., Bowling Green; Carolyn Manley, sr., Springfield; Ashley Nuding, soph., Springfield; Logan Hayward, sr., Southview; Megan Frame, sr., Northview; Maddy Perry, sr., Perrysburg; Lindsey Smith, sr., Perrysburg; Stephanie Richards, sr., Perrysburg.

SECOND TEAM: Andra Appoid, soph., Perrysburg; Olivia Krupp, sr., Bowling Green; Allyse Akeman, jr., Southview; Michelle Asiedu, jr., Springfield; Meredith Shank, jr., Springfield; Victoria Krueger, sr., Springfield; Morgan Tansel, jr., Anthony Wayne; Lindsay Sayre, sr., Maumee; Abbey Pawlak, soph., Northview.

Northern Buckeye Conference

FIRST TEAM: Aricka LaVoy, Eastwood; Jaci Juergens, Eastwood; Elise Wolff, Eastwood; Madison Arnold, Elmwood; Amanda Jones, Elmwood; Samantha Whiteman, Lake; Lindsay Donald, Otsego; Cassie Sarabia, Rossford.

SECOND TEAM: Brooke Salazar, Eastwood; Allison Sutton, Eastwood; Marissa Swavel, Elmwood; Courtney Thomson, Elmwood; Miranda Garmenn, Otsego; Sidney Rowe, Otsego; Maggie Leahy, Rossford; Julie Hotz, Rossford; Maddy Phillips, Woodmore.

Player of the year: Aricka LaVoy, Eastwood.

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM: Sara Turner-Smith, Cardinal Stritch, sr.; Alex Kanfeld, Toledo Christian, sr.; Allie Lindke, Toledo Christian, sr.; Elena Mancha, Gibsonburg, jr.; Abby Mass, Cardinal Stritch, sr.; Chelsea Guadarrama, Northwood, sr.; Katie McGough, Gibsonburg, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Briyanna Axtell, Cardinal Stritch, sr.; Carly Cannon, Toledo Christian, sr.; Erin Lavelle, Danbury, jr.; Alex McCourt, Cardinal Stritch, jr.; Sam Korn, Toledo Christian, fr.; Madi Smith, Emmanuel Christian, sr.; Lexi Busdeker, Gibsonburg, sr.

Player of the year: Sara Turner-Smith, Cardinal Stritch.

Coach of the year: Danae Wedge, Toledo Christian.

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

FIRST TEAM: Becca Gerig, Archbold; MaKayla Dennis, Bryan; Gretchen Burdo, Delta; Carly Truckor, Evergreen; Tori Fuller, Evergreen; Kelsey Tietje, Patrick Henry; Bethany Lumbrezer, Swanton.

SECOND TEAM: Jenny Lehman, Archbold; Darian Oberlin, Archbold; Kelsey Walter, Delta; Taylor Monahan, Evergreen; Nikki Meyer, Liberty Center; Alyssa Reed, Wauseon.

Coach of the year: Kylie Rufenacht, Archbold.

Midland Athletic League

FIRST TEAM: Sarah Parker, sr., Mohawk; Kara Scherger, soph., New Riegel; Hannah Tong, sr., Carey; Lynsey Trusty, sr., Mohawk; Kristin Sessler, sr., SJCC; Lauren Ladd, jr., New Riegel; Ashley Parker, sr., Mohawk; Taylor Arbogast, soph., New Riegel; Courtney Burns, jr., Hopewell-Loudon.

SECOND TEAM: Kasey Adelsperger, jr., Mohawk; Kaleigh Hendrix, sr., Calvert; Cassandra Acree, sr., New Riegel; Amanda Binder, sr., SJCC; Julie Adelsperger, jr., Mohawk; Meridith Lucius, soph., Calvert; Logan Frankk, sr., Hopewell-Loudon; Amber Perry, fr., Calvert; Kristin Bender, sr., Old Fort.

Coach of the year: Eric Hoover, Mohawk

Player of the year: Sarah Parker, Mohawk.

Blanchard Valley Conference

FIRST TEAM: Brianna Herr, sr., McComb; Megan Maag, jr., Pandora Gilboa; Rachel Myers, jr., Liberty-Benton; Kelly Nadler, soph., Leipsic; Adrienne Shepard, sr., Arlington; Jenna Huffman, fr., McComb; Hannah Bundy, sr., McComb.

SECOND TEAM: Amber Gerdeman, jr., Leipsic; Madison Stuby, sr., Arcadia; Tessa Heitmeyer, sr., Cory Rawson, Carrigan Gray, fr., Liberty-Benton; Brenna Dee, jr., McComb; Vivian Nofziger, jr., Pandora-Gilboa.

Coach of the year: Cristy Gray, Liberty-Benton

Player of the year: Brianna Herr, McComb.

Sandusky Bay Conference

FIRST TEAM: Cheyenne Morris, setter, sr., Margaretta; Melissa Setzler, libero, sr., Clyde;; Hannah Wadsworth, hitter, jr., Clyde; Kat Ferrell, hitter, sr., Huron; Makayla Windau, hitter, sr., Margaretta; Shannon Ebert, hitter, sr., Perkins; Hadley Sterett, hitter, soph., Huron; Morgan Ott, hitter, sr., Edison.

SECOND TEAM: Sydney Grendow, setter, sr., Huron; Whitney Strause, libero, sr., Margaretta; Jessica Napka, hitter, sr., Margaretta; Kendall Harris, hitter, sr., Perkins; Natalie Colvincenzo, hitter, sr., St. Mary CC; Katelyn Tice, hitter, sr., Oak Harbor; Hannah Cantrill, hitter, soph., Huron; Kasey Parkhurst, hitter, jr., Margaretta.

Outstanding performer: Kat Ferrell, Huron.

Green Meadows Conference

FIRST TEAM: Emily Cramer, sr., Ayersville; Jourdan Taylor, jr., Hicksville; Molly Hammersmith, fr., Ayersville; Bre Hughes, sr., Tinora; Katie Bissell, sr., Antwerp; Tabitha Thiel, sr., Edgerton; Rachel Desgranges, so., Holgate.

SECOND TEAM: Lydia Yenser, sr., Antwerp; Sarah Polter, sr., Fairview; Jamie Newman, jr., Edgerton; Allie Slattery, soph., Hicksville; Alexis Jones, sr., Antwerp; Corinna Gebers, sr., Fairview; Krystal Wannemacher, sr., Wayne Trace.

Player of the year: Emily Cramer, Ayersville.

Buckeye Border Conference

FIRST TEAM: Bralyn Wyrick, sr., North Central; Shaylee Oyer, sr., North Central; Emily Hubby, jr., Pettisville; Ashlyn Waidelich, sr., Pettisville; Conner Varner, jr., Stryker; Cierra Carpenter, sr., Hilltop; Taylor Collins, sr., Hilltop.

SECOND TEAM: Dana Fricke, so., Pettisville; Jordyn Pursel, so., Pettisville; Alex Kiess, so., Edon; Andrea Headley, sr., Edon; Mikayla smith, jr., Fayette; Kailey Creamer, jr., Hilltop.

Player of the year: Sydney Stoll, Edon.

Tri-County Conference

FIRST TEAM: Leigha Sanborn, sr., Clinton; Hayley Mellon, jr., Madison; Shayla Villarealy, sr., Madison; Brooke Boove, jr., Morenci; Kaleigh Funchion, soph., Whiteford; Courtney Shroyer, jr., Whiteford; Kiley Shroyer, jr., Whiteford.

SECOND TEAM: Janessa Handy, soph., Britton Deerfield; Rachel Cornish, jr., Clinton; Payton Hoelzer, soph., Clinton; Hanna Johnston, sr., Madison; Hannah Jeffers, sr., Morenci; Brianna Breitner, jr., Summerfield; Janie Bunge, soph., Whiteford.

OHSVCA ALL OHIO

Division I local honorees

FIRST TEAM: Maddie Burnham, hitter, sr., St. Ursula; Kayce Krucki, hitter, sr., Findlay.

SECOND TEAM: Katie McKernan, setter, sr., St. Ursula.

 

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

City League

FIRST TEAM: Tom Heckman, Bowsher, jr.; Nate Kinor, Start, jr.; Robert Howard, Start, sr.; Jacob Wallace, Bowsher, jr.; Nate Price, Bowsher, jr.; Chris Harris, Scott, jr.; Noah Prossen, Rogers, fr.

SECOND TEAM: Jonathan Luna, Start, jr.; Ethan Pennywitt, Start, fr.; Matthew Meyers, Start, jr.; Caleb Campbell, Start, fr.; Devin Arscott, Start, jr.; Mike Lipkins, Rogers, sr.; Robert Brogan, Woodward, soph.

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM: Daniel Burket, Toledo Christian, sr.; Tim Lynn Cardinal Stritch, soph.; Kevin Loeffler, Toledo Christian; Jake Merryfield, Gibsonburg, sr.; Jake Lynn, Cardinal Stritch, sr.; Alex Newberg, Emmanuel Christian, jr.; Aaron Dunn, Toledo Christian, soph.

SECOND TEAM: Nathan Dick, Emmanuel Christian, soph.; Tommy Rudolph, Ottawa Hills, sr.; Ian Reineck, Gibsonburg, soph.; Bobby Romstadt, Cardinal Stritch, soph.; Nathan Yoshino, Toledo Christian, jr.; Dylan Buckley, Danbury, sr.; Josh Yeager, Toledo Christian, fr.

Runner of the year: Daniel Burket, Toledo Christian.

Coach of the year: Jim Pinkelman, Toledo Christian.

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

FIRST TEAM: Quintin Reiser, Wauseon; Landon Brown, Delta; Bryce Tinsman, Archbold; Wade Hodges, Wauseon; Joe Seedorf, Liberty Center; Jacob Will, Bryan; Cameron Weaks, Liberty Center.

SECOND TEAM: Evan Morr, Bryan; Grant Knierim, Wauseon; Alec Nash, Delta; Alex Hurst, Archbold; Sheldon Struble, Bryan; Nick Jones, Delta; Mike Warner, Montpelier.

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM: Kyle Lach, St. Francis; George McCartney, Central Catholic; Charlie Gibbons, Central Catholic; David St. John, St. Francis; Matt Waaland, Findlay; Shadd Risser, Findlay; Louis Guardiola, Fremont Ross.

SECOND TEAM: Dan Siebenaller, St. Francis; Dan Lenart, St. Francis; Isaiah Gaines, Findlay; Reid Wolin, Whitmer; Jason White, St. Francis; Casey Gopp, Central Catholic; Drew Savage, St. John's.

Northern Lakes League

FIRST TEAM: Kyle Brooks, sr., Northview; Kohl Taberner, jr., Springfield, Jarred Noe, soph., Northview; Tyler Rayoum, jr., Northview; Andrew Bayes, jr., Perrysburg; Chris McKown, sr., Northview; Travis Jex Travis, sr., Bowling Green.

SECOND TEAM: Clay Hunter, sr., Napoleon; Haden Aldrich, sr., Northview; Lucas Overmyer, soph., Bowling Green; Jason Rumsey, jr., Anthony Wayne; Bobby Borger, jr., Perrysburg; Joe Wood, jr., Springfield; Bryant Byrd, sr., Perrysburg.

Northern Buckeye Conference

FIRST TEAM: Brandon Avers, Otsego, soph.; Tyler Rickman, Lake, jr. Scott Brittenham, Lake, jr.; Lorne Strausbaugh, Elmwood, sr.; Jordy Ghesquiere, Otsego, soph.; C.J. Mathney, Fostoria, jr.; Kaleb Perez, Woodmore, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Ryan Avers, Woodmore, soph.; Clay Parlette, Genoa, sr.; Derek Morgan, Otsego. Fr.; Josh Mathias, Elmwood, soph.; Caleb Baus, Otsego, fr.; Alex Jasso, Elmwood, sr.; Kyle Farrell, Genoa.

 

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

City League

FIRST TEAM: Tymeshia Childress. Woodward, sr.; Shauna Plath, Bowsher, jr.; Jasmyne Smith, Rogers, jr.; Tayshelle Tindall, Bowsher, sr.; Brianna DeVaul, Start, soph.; Kristen Fink, Rogers, fr.; Ashley Tafelski, Start, fr.

SECOND TEAM: Akienreh Johnson, Rogers, fr.; Mya Barnhill, Scott, sr.; Katlyn Westhoven, Bowsher, jr.; Becca Lustic, Rogers, fr.; Ashley Miller, Rogers, fr.; Dajah Blackburn, Rogers, fr.; Anigail Null, Start, soph.

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM: Erin Gyurke, Clay; Stephanie Sherman, Notre Dame; Haley Hess, Clay; Daniell Szczesniak, St. Ursula; Madeleine Hamel, Whitmer; Hannah Hess, Clay; Lyndsey Matus, Central.

SECOND TEAM: Lindsey Myers, Notre Dame; Cortney Haubert, Notre Dame; Valerie Bixler Fremont Ross; Abigail Dorn, Whitmer; Sydney Sherman, Notre Dame; Alex Matus, Central; Sarah Barwig, Findlay.

Northern Lakes League

FIRST TEAM: Janelle Noe, Northview, sr.; Robin Foster, Northview, sr.; Taylor Monheim, Perrysburg, jr.; Mallory Small, Northview, soph.; Sasha Lanning, Bowling Green, soph.; Brittney Darah, Anthony Wayne, sr.; Maddie Grooms, Napoleon, soph.

SECOND TEAM: Jessica Sucheck, Anthony Wayne, soph.; Abigail Masters Northview, sr.; Jessi Patton Bowling Green, fr.; Alex Wainstein, Southview, jr; Madison Buck, Maumee, jr.; Amber Robison, Napoleon, sr.; Hannah Westhoven, Napoleon, jr.

Northern Buckeye Conference

FIRST TEAM: Maddie Jackson, Eastwood, jr.; Courtney Burner, Woodmore, fr.; Carly Gose, Genoa, fr.; Lexi Clark, Eastwood, fr.; Meagan Kaminski, Eastwood, soph.; Miranda Wagner, Elmwood, sr.; Jessica Murlin, Elmwood, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Taylor Keeley, Fostoria, fr.; Jodi Bays,Genoa, soph.; Jessica Pietrasz, Rossford, jr.; Brittany Gross, Elmwood, sr.; Marissa Boos, Lake, fr.; McKayla Phillips,Eastwood, jr.; Adeline Smith, Otsego, soph.

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM: Delainey Phelps, Toledo Christian; Kavanaugh Phelps, Toledo Christian; Olivia Carbe, Northwood; Samantha deAnda, Gibsonburg; Chloe Wotring, Toledo Christian; Colleen Reynolds, Gibsonburg; Savannah Holley, Emmanuel Christian.

SECOND TEAM: Courtney Ksenich, Gibsonburg; Tavish Phelps, Toledo Christian; Rosa Mondragon Cardinal Stritch; Rachel Schilling, Toledo Christian; Molly Burkett, Gibsonburg; Shawna Vienhaus, Danbury; Alyssa Escobedo, Gibsonburg.

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

FIRST TEAM: Brittany Atkinson, Liberty Center; Taylor Vernot Wauseon; Kelly Haubert, Liberty Center; Olivia Kundo, Liberty Center; Paige Chamberlain, Liberty Center; Aneesa Volkman, Wauseon; Rachel Pinson, Liberty Center.

SECOND TEAM: Megan Beck, Wauseon; Rayven McMahan, Swanton; Mickenna Schweinhagen Wauseon; Seneca Wyse, Wauseon; Aaron Textor, Swanton; Kennedy Dick, Bryan;Ruth Ritchey-Moore, Bryan.

 

BOYS SOCCER 

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM: Matt Almester, St. John's Jesuit, sr.; Brendan Brown, St. Francis de Sales, sr.; Ryan Wicher, Whitmer, sr.; Jeff Anderson, St. John's Jesuit, sr.; Will Hartman, Central Catholic, sr.; Andrew Husted, St. Francis de Sales, sr.; Nick Gamza, St. John's Jesuit, sr.; Camden Buescher, St. John's Jesuit, soph.; Aaron Lewis, Findlay, jr.; Matt Gerardi, Findlay, sr.; Mason Andrews, Whitmer, sr.; Gabe Mendoza, Clay, soph.; Colin Clarke, St. Francis de Sales, fr.; Ian Gulley, Lima Senior, jr.; Kevin Olszewski, St. Francis de Sales, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Fabian Ramirez, Fremont Ross, jr.; Juan Maldonado, Findlay, sr.; Anthony Csizek, Clay, sr.; Tommy Troy, Central Catholic, sr.; Alex Ehora, Lima Senior, soph.; Jayson Flores, Whitmer, sr.; Bailey Crawford, St. John's Jesuit, jr.; Jake Micham, St. Francis de Sales, soph.; Adam Naayers, St. John's Jesuit, jr.; Karim Rezk, St. Francis de Sales, sr.; Keegan Winkler, St. Francis de Sales, fr.; Max McDonald, Findlay, jr.; Caleb Short, Findlay, sr.; Aaron Hossler, Fremont Ross, sr.

Player of the year: Matt Almester, St. John's Jesuit, sr.

Goalkeepers of the year: Brendan Brown, St. Francis de Sales , sr./ Ryan Wecher, Whitmer, sr.

Coach of the year: Tim Concannon, St. John's Jesuit.

Northern Lakes League

FIRST TEAM: Ben Conklin, Anthony Wayne; Nick Frank, Anthony Wayne; Alex Hansen, Anthony Wayne; Nolan Connell, Bowling Green; Alex Wagener, Maumee; Adam Gonia, Northview; Sam Miller, Northview; Nassar Jemaa, Perrysburg; Josh Kemp, Perrysburg; Daniel Blackmar, Southview; Alex Lucio, Springfield. Goalkeeper-John Wendt, Northview.

SECOND TEAM: Eddy Wild, Anthony Wayne; Brian Carrick, Anthony Wayne; Brian Carrick, Bowling Green; Brandon Homan, Napoleon; Cameron Kupetz, Northview; Spencer Clement, Northview; Steven Beaujean, Perrsyburg; Jared Lyle, Southview; Chris Ellis, Southview; Jalen Shorter, Springfield. Goalie-Alex Archambeau, Springfield.

Northern Buckeye Conference

FIRST TEAM: Defender-Derek Snowden, Eastwood, sr.; Ryan Sandwisch, Woodmore, sr.; Austin Schnabel, Genoa, sr.; Josh Horseman, Otsego, soph. Midfielders-Donny Bowen, Woodmore, sr.; Hector Aguire, Rossford, soph.; Kyle Perry, Lake, sr.; Brad Eppard, Genoa, sr. Forward-Malachi Brown, Woodmore, jr.; Kevin Sweeney, Eastwood, sr.; John Hotz, Rossford, jr. Goalkeeper-Tommy Rodgers, Otsego, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Defenders-Jay Staples, Lake, sr.; Seth Johnson, Rossford, sr.; Joey Salinas, Eastwood, jr.; Brendon Kraus, Woodmore, sr. Midfielder-Collin Austin, Otsego, sr.; Chris Baker, Eastwood, sr.; Ben Volschow, Eastwood, sr.; Garrett McAfee, Woodmore, sr. Forward-Nathan Francis, Lake, jr.; Dario Gregori, Otsego, sr.; Joshua Freund, Woodmore, sr. Goalkeeper-Ryan Paul, Woodmore, sr.

Co-players of the year: Hector Aguirre, Rossford; Derek Snowden, Eastwood.

Midland Suburban Soccer League

FIRST TEAM: Midfielders-Jacob Lyberg, Liberty-Benton, jr.; Spencer Pauly, Tiffin Columbian, jr.; Marc Salas, Old Fort, sr.; Eduardo Diaz, Marion Harding, jr. Defenders-Drew Dole, Liberty-Benton, jr.; Tyler Bowers, Tiffin Columbian, jr.; Jeffrey Koebel, Old Fort, sr.; Ian Soule, Marion Harding, sr. Attackers-Zach Garver, Liberty-Benton, jr.; Cole Davidson, Old Fort, sr.; Mike Brady, Tiffin Columbian, jr. Goalkeeper-Dillon Burkett, Liberty-Benton, jr.

SECOND TEAM: Midfielders-Zack Dutro, Tiffin Calvert, jr.; Nataniel Gilmer, Tiffin Columbian, soph.; Brad Heilman, Old Fort, jr.; Garrett Bean, Tiffin Columbian, jr. Defenders-Nick Farwig, Liberty-Benton, sr.; Tito Lopez, Old Fort, jr.; Peyton Demith, Tiffin Columbian, jr.; Dillon Hoskins, Marion Harding, soph. Attackers-Peyton Schroeder, Liberty-Benton, jr.; Sebastian Walker, Marion Harding, sr.; Christian Kiesel, Tiffin Columbian, jr. Goalkeeper-Josh Gibson, Tiffin Columbian, jr.

North Central Ohio Soccer Association

FIRST TEAM: Shin Nagahama, Upper Sandusky, sr.; Zach Garver, Liberty-Benton, jr.; Daniel Roberts, Van Buren, jr.; Caleb Shultis, Riverdale, sr.; Marc Salas, Old Fort, sr.; Tate Anspach, Ada, jr.; Dillaon Burkett, Liberty-Benton, jr.; Peyton Schroeder, Liberty-Benton, jr.; Cole Davidson, Old Fort, sr.; Taylor Emerick, Upper Sandusky, fr.; Austin Brown, Cory Rawson, jr.

SECOND TEAM: Scott Warfel, Upper Sandusky, sr.; Ray Egts, Cory Rawson, jr.; Nick Parsell, Riverdale, jr.; Brett Turner, Van Buren, sr.; Chandler Adams, Van Buren, sr.; Preston Wise, Van Buren, sr.; Zack Dutro, Tiffin Calvert, jr.; Jacob Lyberg, Liberty-Benton, jr.; Justin Stoneburner, Upper Sandusky, sr.; Nick Farwig, Liberty-Benton, sr.l Caleb Garmon, Ada, jr.; Jerrfery Koebel, Old Fort, sr.

Northwest Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association

Division I

FIRST TEAM: Ben Conklin, Anthony Wayne; Nick Frank, Anthony Wayne; Aaron Lewis, Findlay; Alex Wagener, Maumee; Nasser Jemma, Perrysburg; Alex Lucio, Springfield; Sam Miller, Northview; Daniel Blackmar, Southview; Andrew Husted St. Francis; Matt Almester, St. John's; Camden Buescher, St. John's.

SECOND TEAM: Alex Hansen, Anthony Wayne; Matt Gerardi, Findlay; Josh Kemp, Perrsyburg; Adam Gonia, Northview; John Wendt, Northview; Chris Ellis, Southview; Jared Lyle, Southview; Kevin Olzsewski, St. Francis; Jeff Anderson, St. John's; Nick Gramza, St. John's; Mason Andrews, Whitmer.

Coach of the year: Brian Billings, Anthony Wayne.

Division II

FIRST TEAM: Nolan Connell, Bowling Green; Jordan Tobias, Defiance; Derek Snowden, Eastwood; Connor Rockhold, Lima Bath; Logan Rockhold, Lima Bath; Josh Thomas, Lima Shawnee; Brandon Homan, Napoleon; Tommy Rodgers, Otsego; Matthew Kaufman, Ottawa Glandorf; T.J. Metzer, Ottawa Glandorf; Hector Aguiree, Rossford; Brennan Brown, St. Marys Memorial; Will Hartman, Central Catholic; Shin Nagahama, Upper Sandusky.

SECOND TEAM: Brian Carrick, Bowling Green; Ellis Collins, Bryan; Kevin Sweeney, Eastwood; Jerod Houston, Elida; Jay Staples, Lake; Caleb Norton; Lima Bath; Cory Wilder, Lima Shawnee; Collin Austin, Otsego; Eric Beckman, Ottawa Glandorf; Seth Johnson, Rossford; Zack Wilker, St. Marys Memorial; Tommy Troy, Central Catholic; Alex Myers, Wapakoneta; Chad Burkholder, Wauseon.

Coach of the year: John Turkal, Rossford.

Division III

FIRST TEAM: David Bontrager, Archbold; Brodie Nofziger, Archbold; Stephen Tatarkov, Bluffton; Tyler Dockery, Continental; Seth Ricker, Fort Jennings; Ryan Erhart, Kalida; Zach Garver, Liberty Benton; Matt McNamara, Lima Central Catholic; Taylor Zwiebel, Lima Temple Christian; Marc Salas, Old Fort; Michael Geiger, Ottawa Hills; Blake Pappas, Ottawa Hills; Brandon Zakeri, Ottawa Hills; Matt Burgei, Ottoville; Caleb Shultis, Riverdale; Trevor Prentice, Swanton; Daniel Roberts, Van Buren; Donald Bowen, Woodmore.

SECOND TEAM: Tate Anspach, Ada; Shae Hernandez, Archbold; Jacob Ott, Archold; David Nestor, Bluffton; Ryan Egts, Cory Rawson; Chad Recker, Fort Jennings; Ian Ring, Kalida; Dillon Burkett, Liberty Benton; Sam Barrett, Liberty Center; Zach Schroeder, Lima Central Catholic; Ross Kaufman, Miller City; Cory Stein, Ottawa Hills; Anthony Eickholt, Ottoville; Alex Roth, Pettisville; Jordan Schnabel, Swanton; Jared Burson, Toledo Christian; Mason Hecklinger, Toledo Christian; Malachi Brown, Woodmore.

Coach of the year: Sean Stewart, Archbold.

All-Ohio

Division I

FIRST TEAM: Matt Almester, St. John's, sr.; Daniel Blackmar, Southview, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Nasser Jemma, Perrysburg, sr.; Sam Miller, Northview, sr.

Coach of the year: Brian Billings,Anthony Wayne.

Division II

FIRST TEAM: Jon Brown, Port Clinton, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Nolan Connell, Bowling Green, sr.; Derek Snowden, Eastwood, sr.

Division III

FIRST TEAM: David Bontrager, Archbold, sr.; Michael Geiger,Ottawa Hills, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Zach Garver, Liberty-Benton, jr.; Brodie Nofziger, Archbold, jr.; Blake Pappas, Ottawa Hills, sr.

 

GIRLS SOCCER

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM: Haley Malaczewski, Central Catholic, sr.; Alyssa Heintschel, Clay, jr.; Dani Johnson, Notre Dame, jr.; Olivia Bair, Findlay, jr.; Lindsay Schiavone, Clay, sr.; Megan Rafac, St. Ursula, sr.; Courtney Iannucci, Central Catholic, sr.; Marina Zeller, Notre Dame, jr.; Kendyl Christian, Clay, sr.; Lara Munoz, Findlay, jr.; Allie Farrell, St. Ursula, soph.; Emily Blessing, Central Catholic, sr.; Honnah Susor, Clay, jur.; Celia Oatis, St. Ursula, fr.; Hannah Shortridge, Notre Dame, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Elizabeth Alexander, Findlay, soph.; Emily Durbak, Central Catholic, sr.; Abby Groll, Clay, sr.; Natalie Deeb, Notre Dame Academy, jr.; Sarah Row, Clay, sr.; Jordyn Greer, St. Ursula Academy, fr.; Kattie Kovacs, Central Catholic, fr.; Halle McCleave, Findlay, soph.; Dena Deeb, Notre Dame Academy, fr.; Maggie Buchele, Central Catholic, soph.; Kyla Sofo, St. Ursula Academy, sr.; Kasey O'Shea, Clay, sr.; Nikki Huber, Findlay, sr.; Kate Schoen, Notre Dame Academy, jr.

Player of the year: Haley Malaczewski, Central Catholic, sr.

Goalkeeper of the year: Alyssa Heintschel, Clay, jr.

Coach of the year: Scott Wamer, Clay

Northern Lakes League

FIRST TEAM: Susan Nutter, Anthony Wayne; Jessie Mattimoe, Anthony Wayne; Olivia Sitmmel, Bowling Green; Maddy Woolford, Maumee; Laurie Connor, Northview; Ashley Ingle, Northview; Maddy Williams, Perrysburg; Abby Sattler, Perrysburg; Molly Whitacre, Perrysburg; Bethany Thomas, Southview. Goalie-Taylor Hill, Perrysburg.

SECOND TEAM: Chloe Brown, Anthony Wayne; Abby Allen, Anthony Wayne; Kassie Memmer, Bowling Green; Erica Tullis, Maumee; Olivia Dameron, Maumee; Stephanie Duwve, Northview; Erin Bishop, Northview; Lucy Walton, Perrysburg; Allex Brown, Perrysburg; Erika Berkowitz, Southview. Goalie-Chloe Buehler, Perrysburg.

Northern Buckeye Conference

FIRST TEAM: Defender-Allison Perry, Lake, soph.; Abigail Karikas, Genoa, sr.; Lauren Reed, Lake, sr.; Karli Keaton, Woodmore, sr. Midfielder-Jordyn Taylor, Lake, soph.; Courtney Niswander, Eastwood, jr.; Shannon O'Connor, Woodmore, sr.; Jennifer Lehman, Lake, sr. Forward-Shelby Antonacci, Lake, sr.; Kayla Encalado, Lake, sr.; Reagan Boice, Eastwood, soph. Goalkeeper-Ashley Timmons, Lake, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Defender-Emily Helm, Eastwood, sr.; Rebecca Boos, Lake, sr.; Allison Wank, Woodmore, jr.; April Michaelis, Otsego, sr. Midfielder-Leah Henry, Woodmore, jr.; Nicole Dominique, Genoa, sr.; Raquel Hernandez, Otsego, sr.; Katherine Przybylski, Eastwood, soph. Forward-Madison Sheahan, Genoa, soph.; Cailey Wilhardt, Woodmore, jr.; Danielle Jensen, Eastwood, sr. Goalkeeper-Ellie Whitmer, Otsego, sr.; Leah Bench, Woodmore, sr.

Player of the year: Shelby Antonacci, Lake, sr.

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

FIRST TEAM: Cassidy Wyse, Archbold; Lauren Kidninger, Archbold; Jesse Fiddler, Archbold; Alizia Hernandez, Archbold; Olivia Trubey, Bryan; Raegyn Prize, Delta; Morgan Mattimore, Delta; Kristi Walker, Liberty Center; Brittany Van Deilan, Swanton; Paige Draheim, Swanton; Katie Spieles, Wauseon; Brittany Wills, Wauseon.

SECOND TEAM: Kassidy Garrow, Archbold; Madison Kolher, Archbold; Alexa Coressel, Archbold; Alexis Wildenberg, Bryan; Katie Roushia, Bryan; Kate Echler, Delta; Libby Munger, Delta; Shaina Baldwin, Liberty Center; Olivia Goin, Swanton; Hannah Williams, Swanton; Emily Callicotte, Swanton; Katee Roberts, Wauseon; Maddie Rizhor, Wauseon.

Coach of the year: James Kidder, Archbold.

North Central Ohio Soccer Association

FIRST TEAM: Kayla Sonnenberg, Van Buren, sr.; Kayla Trevino, Liberty-Benton, jr.; Kristen Tropf, Van Buren, sr.; Jordyn Wright, Riverdale, jr.; Jill Steinmetz, Bluffton, jr.; Sarah Rall, Upper Sandusky, jr.; Jessica Sellhorst, Liberty-Benton, jr.; Jana Fish, Liberty-Benton, jr.; Nichole Miller, Van Buren, soph.; Kristen Evans, Riverdale, jr.; Rachel Yoder, Bluffton, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Sydney Stuck, Liberty-Benton, sr.; Samantha Johnson, Liberty-Benton, jr.; Erica Frantz, Cory Rawson, sr..; Michaela Conkle, Van Buren, sr.; Keely Stover, Upper Sandusky, jr.; Breanne Parish, Riverdale, jr.; Jaime Calvin, Upper Sandusky, soph.; Marisa Burkett, Liberty-Benton, sr.; Casey Frey, Riverdale, sr.; Tiffany Wright, Riverdale, jr.; Annabel Pinkney, Ada, jr.

Northwest Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association

Division I

FIRST TEAM: Susan Nutter, Anthony Wayne; Alyssa Heintchel, Clay; Olivia Blair, Findlay; Dani Johnson, Notre Dame; Mollie Whitacre, Perrysburg; Maddy Williams, Perrysburg; Laura Connor, Northview; Ashley Ingle, Northview; Bethany Thomas, Southview; Courtney Iannocci, Central Catholic; Haley Malaczewski.

SECOND TEAM: Jessie Mattimoe, Anthony Wayne; Taylor Hill, Anthony Wayne; Kendyl Christian, Clay; Lindsay Schiavone, Clay; Lara Munoz, Findlay; Hannah Shortridge, Notre Dame; Marina Zeller, Notre Dame; Abby Sattler, Perrysburg; Lucy Walton, Perrysburg; Stephanie Duwve, Northview; Emily Blessing, Central Catholic.

Coaches of the year: Margaret Bernard and Jorge Diaz, Perrysburg

Division II

FIRST TEAM: Olivia Stimmel, Bowling Green; Taylor Guingrich, Celina; Katelyn Stahl, Celina; Shannon Boroff, Elida; Shelby Antonacci, Lake; Ashley Timmons, Lake; Alyssa Manley, Lima Bath; Shelby Lucas, Lima Shawnee; Kaitlyn O'Connor, Lima Shawnee; Eric Tullis, Maumee; Maddy Woolford, Maumee; Whitney Warnecke, Ottawa Glandorf; Molly Albert; Allison Farrell, St. Ursula; Megan Rafac, St. Ursula.

SECOND TEAM: Kassie Memmer, Bowling Green; Olivia Turbey, Bryan; Rebekah Carr, Celina; Courtney Niswander, Eastwood; Cassidy Slusher, Elida; Terrill Webb, Kenton; Kayla Encalado, Lake; Sarah Blasiman, Lima Bath; Britt Lauck, Lima Shawnee; Olivia Dameron, Maumee; Brynn Sautter, Maumee; Beth Homan, Napoleon; Jessie Perez, Napoleon; Kelly Heitkamp, St. Marys Memorial; Celia Oatis, St. Ursula.

Coach of the year: Cal Freeman, Celina

Division III

FIRST TEAM: Lauren Kindinger, Archbold; Cassidy Wyse, Archbold; Leva Weller, Continental; Lori Bruskotter, Ft. Jennings; Macy Schroeder, Ft. Jennings; Summer Holtkamp, Kalida; Kaylyn Verhoff, Kalida; Sydney Santaguida, Lima CC; Jessica Selhorst, Liberty-Benton; Kayla Trevino, Liberty-Benton; Megan Gilbin, Miller City; Rachel Turnwald, Ottoville; Kristen Evans, Riverdale; Jardyn Wright, Riverdale; Brittany VanDeilan, Swanton; Lydia Yeager, Toledo Christian; Kayla Sonnenburg, Van Buren; Kristen Tropf, Van Buren.

SECOND TEAM: Jesse Fidler, Archbold; Alicia Hernandez, Archbold; Karli Lengers, Bluffton; Jill Steinmetz, Bluffton; Paige Ordway, Continental; Samantha Wehri, Delphos St. Johns; Raegyn Price, Delta; Ashley Gable, Ft. Jennings; Jackie Gardner, Kalida; Justine Verhoff, Kalida; Jana Fish, Liberty-Benton; Samantha Johnson, Liberty-Benton; Meredith Shepherd, Lima CC; Brooke Weinandy, Mohawk; Bre Parish, Riverdale; Paige Draheim, Swanton; Michaela Conkle, Van Buren.

Coach of the year: David Kehres, Kalida

All-Ohio

Division I

FIRST TEAM: Mollie Whitacre, Perrysburg, sr.; Maddy Williams, Perrysburg, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Dani Johnson, Notre Dame, jr.

Coach of the year: Margaret Bernard, Perrysburg

Division II

FIRST TEAM: Maddy Woolford, Maumee, jr.

SECOND TEAM: Shelby Antonacci, Lake, jr.; Meagan Rafac, St. Ursula, sr.; Erica Tullis, Maumee, jr.

Division III

FIRST TEAM: Kayla Sonnenberg, Van Buren, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Lauren Kindinger, Archbold, sr.; Kayla Trevino,Liberty-Benton, jr.; Cassidy Wyse, Archbold, jr.

 

BOYS GOLF

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM: Spencer Shoemaker, Findlay, soph.; Jack Mancinotti, St. John's soph.; Luke Campbell, St. John's, jr.; Eli Stacy, Findlay, sr.; Hayden Austin, St. Francis, sr.; Mason McCool, Findlay, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Jake Schlegel, Whitmer, sr.; Lee Rinker, St. Francis, sr.; Nick Graf, St. John's, jr.; Nick Mitchell, St. Francis, sr.; Earl Streaker, Findlay, sr.; Jack Meredith, St. John's, jr.

Golfer of the year: Spencer Shoemaker, Findlay.

Coach of the year: David Gigax, St. John's.

Northern Buckeye Conference

FIRST TEAM: Steven Bruning, Eastwood; Ty Burner, Woodmore; Matt Zatko, Woodmore; Alex Gedert, Woodmore; Paul Makulinski, Woodmore; Mikayla Baer, Woodmore.

SECOND TEAM: Michael Kranz, Lake; Devin Fisher, Woodmore; Mason Robinson, Rossford; Ian Johnson, Lake; Ryan Niese, Rossford; Ross Bockbrader, Eastwood.

Golfer of the year: Steven Bruning, Eastwood

Northern Lakes League

FIRST TEAM: Mitchell Kontak, Maumee; Jacob Gebers, Napoleon; Nick Smith, Anthony Wayne; Zach Hoops, Napoleon; Chad Bialecki, Anthony Wayne; Jeff Czerniakowski, Northview.

SECOND TEAM: Sam Christman, Southview; Andy Macmacken, Northview; Adam Graeff, Northview; Nolan Dill, Bowling Green; Trey Walker, Bowling Green; Andrew Herringshaw, Bowling Green.

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

FIRST TEAM: Collin O'Riordon, Swanton; Kyle Dockery, Swanton; Shea Vogelsong, Bryan; Tyler Davis, Liberty Center; Luke Shaffer, Bryan; Stuart Wyse, Archbold; Trey Rupp, Wauseon.

SECOND TEAM: Brady Rupp, Wauseon; Clay Tefft, Wauseon; David Miller, Bryan; Trevor Dominique, Wauseon; Rocky Robinson, Swanton; Logan Nofziger, Delta.

Blanchard Valley Conference

FIRST TEAM: Tyler Starr, jr., Arlington; Dexter Wilson, jr., Arlington; Brennon Swain, sr., Van Buren; Andrew Kotsey, sr., Liberty-Benton; Cody Rettig, fr., Arlington; Jared Neiling, jr., Liberty-Benton.

SECOND TEAM: Jason Niese, sr., Leipsic; Brad Hoehne, sr., Liberty-Benton; Erik Glass, sr., Van Buren; Sawyer Junge, jr., Van Buren; Jason Sawyer, sr., Van Buren; Logan Mears, jr., McComb.

Co-coaches of the year: Eric Heitkamp, Van Buren; Clint Dillon, Arlington

Player of the year: Tyler Starr, Arlington.

Northwest Ohio Division III Golf Coaches Association All-District Team

FIRST TEAM: Connor Dudley, Fremont St. Joe; Ben Silverman, Ottawa Hills; Josh Klaus, Lima Central Catholic; Austin Goodrich, Lima Central Catholic; Neil Recker, Kalida; Brennon Swain, Van Buren.

SECOND TEAM: Grady Gudakunsy, Wayne Trace; Brian Hoeflinger, Ottawa Hills; Evan Wilker, Lima Central Catholic; Bryce Gorrell, Hopewell; Nathan Phillips, Seneca East; Evan Crites, Spencerville.

 

GIRLS GOLF

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM: Erin Scoby, Findlay, jr.; Paige Kasper, Notre Dame, sr.; Lizzie Win, St. Ursula, fr.; Emi Okada, Findlay, sr.; Taylor Tweed, Findlay, sr.; Kathryn Young, St. Ursula, soph.

SECOND TEAM: Jessica Antypas, St. Ursula, jr.; Tricia Beckstead, Notre Dame, sr.; Kelly Rowe, Findlay, sr.; Nicole Rusk, Notre Dame, soph.; Alyssa Fussell, Clay, jr.; Sam Maze, Clay, jr.

Golfer of the year: Erin Scoby, Findlay.

Coaches of the year: Bob Soellner and Kevin Manley, Findlay.

Northern Lakes League

FIRST TEAM: Monica Dorner, Perrysburg; Julia Debelly, Northview; Bailey Moreland, Southview; Maria Connelly, Anthony Wayne; Kayleigh McHugh, Northview; Emily Long, Maumee.

SECOND TEAM: Laurel Underwood, Anthony Wayne; Kendra Wolf, Perrysburg; Melissa North, Southview; Dana Breese, Anthony Wayne; Courtney McIntire, Maumee; Erin Peterson, Bowling Green.

Northern Buckeye Conference

FIRST TEAM: Emily Myrice, Otsego; Savannah Baker, Elmwood; Taylor Carr, Elmwood; McKinley Asmus, Otsego; Haley Long, Ostego; Shannon Parisi, Rossford.

SECOND TEAM: Rikki Shoemaker, Genoa; Paige Neuman, Genoa; Maalea Newell, Rossford; Skyler Zunk, Genoa; Donna Scott, Rossford; Sierra Semko, Elmwood; Maddie Smith, Genoa.

Players of the year: McKinley Asmus, Otsego; Shannon Parisi, Rossford.

 

GIRLS TENNIS

City League

FIRST TEAM: Gabrielle Napolski, Bowsher; Ashley Bricker, Start; Cierra Dreslinski, Start; Veronica Lugo, Start; Kayla May, Waite; Mylisha Fitchpatrick, Woodward; Paula De La Lastra, Woodward.

SECOND TEAM: Maddison Peace, Bowhser; Kara Thornton, Bowsher; Maya Cogdell, Rogers; Emily Aossey, Rogers; Katelyn Hindall, Waite; Kimani Edwards, Woodwards; Anastasia Rubin, Woodward.

Player of the year: Kayla May, Waite

Coach of the year: Thomas West, Woodward.

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM: Alicia Nahhas, Notre Dame, fr.; Meghan Gray, Findlay, sr.; Nina Farrar, St. Ursula, sr.; Celina Nowicki, St. Ursula, jr.; Lindsay Clark, Notre Dame, sr.; Teagan McNamara, Notre Dame, soph.; Kerigan McNamara, Notre Dame, sr.; Hanna Pike, Central Catholic, sr.; Nina Eid, Notre Dame, soph.; Sarah Gray, Fremont Ross, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Jordan Cady, Notre Dame, soph.; Madelyn Denning, Notre Dame, sr.; Jenna Marciniak, St. Ursula, sr.; Sydney Seeley, St. Ursula, jr.; Maggie Kelley, Findlay, sr.; Lisa Durrant, Clay, sr.; Lauren Emrich, Fremont Ross, jr.; Kaitlyn Dominiak, Central Catholic, jr.; Emilie Roman, Clay, jr.; Jennifer Belkofer, Clay, jr.

Player of the year: Alicia Nahhas, Notre Dame.

Coach of the year: Kim Pacella, Notre Dame.

Northern Lakes League

FIRST TEAM: Megan Miller, Northview; Cassidy Baker, Bowling Green; Rachel Niermann, Napoleon; Mackenzie Krieg, Anthony Wayne; Sarah Jankowski, Anthony wayne; Jaden Northcutt, Perrysburg; Molly Fenn, Bowling Green.

SECOND TEAM: Addie Small, Napoleon; Jessica Rentner, Northview; Emily Gross, Northview; Sabrina Smith, Bowling Green; Emma Podolsky, Southview; Nikki Geiser, Springfield; Haley Altman, Napoleon.

Ohio Tennis Coaches Association

Division I

FIRST TEAM: Singles, Lauren Golick, Westlake; Sandy Niehaus, sr., Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame, Amina Ismail, jr., Kings Mills Kings; Mehvish Safdar, jr., Cincinnati Ursuline Academy. Doubles: Cristina DiLorenzo, sr., and Francesca DiLorenzo, soph., New Albany; Lauren Ghdotti, jr., and Katie Shepherd, sr., Columbus Bishop Watterson; Eleanor Bullock, fr., and Caitlyn Merzbacher, soph., Dublin Jerome; Sarah Stein, sr., and Emma Stein, soph., Dublin Jerome.

SECOND TEAM: Singles, Megan Miller, jr., Northview; Emily Witt, jr., Rocky River Magnificat; Lauren Bellinger, sr., Dublin Jerome; Ashley Thai, sr., Hilliard Bradley. Doubles: Lauren Daugherty, sr., and Alvia Arnold, soph., North Canton Hoover; Taylor Holden, sr., and Maddy Mueck, soph., Liberty Twp. Lakota East; Alicia Nahhas, fr., and Teagan McNamara, soph., Notre Dame Academy; Tori Turner, sr., and Nicole Soutar, sr., West Chester Lakota West.

Division II

FIRST TEAM: Rachael Morales, Columbus Bishop Hartley; My Linh Li, sr., Columbus St. Francis DeSales; Ali Miller, jr., Portsmouth; Rachel Nelson, sr., Millersburg West Holmes. Doubles: Andrea Ballinger, soph., and Hannah Wexner, jr., Gahanna Columbus Academy; Sydney Green, soph., and Emily Leizman, sr., Gates Mills Hawken; Meili Martin, jr., and Minda Martin, fr., Chesapeake; Natalie Allen, fr., and Brooke Sandridge, jr., Dayton Chaminade Julienne.

SECOND TEAM: Singles, Ariana Iranpour, jr., Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown; Danielle Wolf, soph., Cincinnati Country Day; Ashley LaFountain, sr., Oak Harbor; Haley Thoresen, soph., Cincinnati Wyoming. Doubles: Tiffany Lau, sr., and Mary Ann Click, soph., Columbus School for Girls; Elise Betscher, jr., and Julian Earnest, soph., Lexington; Nicole Dragos, jr., and Alex Griebling, jr., Lexington; Megan Connelly, soph., and Anne Lutz, sr., Dayton Oakwood.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories