Loading…
Thursday, December 25, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Friday, 11/1/2013

High school football statistics, standings: 11/01

City League

League Overall

Bowsher 4-0 7-2

Start 3-1 4-5

Scott 2-2 3-6

Rogers 2-2 2-7

Woodward 1-3 2-7

Waite 1-3 1-8

 

SCORING

TD FG PA TP

Mark Washington, Bowsher 18 0 4 112

Trey Brown, Scott 10 0 8 68

Khane Collins, Bowsher 5 0 8 38

Anthony Amison, Rogers 6 0 0 36

Steve Johnson, Bowsher 5 0 6 36

Mac Jewell, Bowsher 3 0 14 32

Avion Boyd, Start 5 0 0 30

Day’Vonta Russell, Scott 4 0 4 28

Kevin Banks, Scott 4 0 2 26

Jeremy Pratt, Waite 4 0 0 24

 

RUSHING

ATT YDS AVG

Khane Collins, Bowsher 178 1325 7.4

Mark Washington, Bowsher 109 1031 9.5

Day’Vonta Russell, Scott 124 860 6.9

Kevin Banks, Scott 65 648 10.0

Avion Boyd, Start 97 578 6.0

Trey Brown, Scott 75 563 7.5

Jeremy Pratt, Waite 131 545 4.2

Steve Johnson, Bowsher 76 456 6.0

Nate Houls, Waite 97 421 4.3

Wendell Warren, Rogers 70 268 3.8

Phoenix Reid, Bowsher 17 208 12.2

De’Angelo Gaston, Scott 24 197 8.2

Jaquan Hughes, Start 30 170 5.7

Tereek Mosby, Start 34 144 4.2

Keyon Rayford, Rogers 27 131 4.9

Glenn Joyce, Scott 5 103 20.6

 

PASSING

CM ATT YDS TD

Jeremy Pratt, Waite 97 214 1109 4

Brandon Winters, Start 57 132 775 7

Trey Brown, Scott 45 117 502 2

Taquin Price, Rogers 30 56 428 1

Wendell Warren, Rogers 25 84 421 3

Mac Jewell, Bowsher 23 38 208 2

 

RECEIVING

REC YDS AVG

Anthony Amison, Rogers 24 553 23.0

Diondre Irish, Waite 33 522 15.8

Aaron Williams, Start 12 235 19.6

Tyler Slawski, Waite 27 233 8.6

Charles Carter, Rogers 9 224 24.9

Jaquan Hughes, Start 16 198 12.4

Brandon Taylor, Start 13 140 10.8

Kevin Banks, Scott 8 124 15.5

Tremaon Baston, Start 9 116 12.9

Danny Powell, Waite 11 114 10.4

 

City League

League Overall

Central Catholic 6-0 9-0

St. Francis de Sales 5-1 7-2

Lima Senior 4-2 5-4

Whitmer 4-2 5-4

Fremont Ross 2-4 4-5

St. John’s Jesuit 2-4 2-7

Findlay 1-5 2-7

Clay 0-6 2-7

 

SCORING

TD FG PA TP

Juniel Liles, Lima Senior 21 0 0 126

Tre’Von Wade, Central 15 0 0 90

David Nees, St. Francis 14 0 0 84

Ruben Flowers, Lima Senior 13 0 0 78

Lamar Carswell, St. Francis 12 0 0 72

Kyle Row, Clay 10 0 2 62

Chris Boykin, Whitmer 9 0 0 54

Jermiah Braswell, Central 9 0 0 54

Hunter Trautwein, Fremont Ross 9 0 0 54

Grant McKinniss, Findlay 0 10 23 53

Drew Stark, St. Francis 0 4 38 50

Jeffery Barnett, Fremont Ross 8 0 0 48

Austin Gutting, Findlay 8 0 0 48

Patrick Schommer, Central 0 0 46 46

Jacob Meyer, Lima Senior 0 1 41 44

Collin Korte, St. John’s 7 0 0 42

Paul Moses, Central 6 0 0 36

Matt Dominique, St. John’s 0 4 21 33

Marquis Graham, Lima Senior 5 0 0 30

Marcus Winters, Central 5 0 0 30

 

RUSHING

ATT YDS AVG

Juniel Liles, Lima Senior 208 1404 6.8

Lamar Carswell, St. Francis 158 1171 7.4

Tre’Von Wade, Central 132 1155 8.8

Collin Korte, St. John’s 173 947 5.5

Isaiah McDonald, Fremont Ross 116 625 5.4

David Nees, St. Francis 130 624 4.8

Hunter Trautwein, Fremont Ross 76 577 7.6

Chase Bodeman, Whitmer 74 569 7.7

Emanual Mogolu, Findlay 105 562 5.4

Jamal Bell, Whitmer 105 470 4.5

Austin Gutting, Findlay 120 438 3.7

Ryan Fournier, Clay 102 404 4.0

Josh Pennington, Clay 71 396 5.6

DeShone Kizer, Central 38 361 9.5

Keontae Johnson, St. Francis 93 285 3.1

Jordan Parker, Central 51 282 5.5

Paul Moses, Central 48 276 5.8

Aaron Seymour, Clay 58 254 4.4

Jeffery Barnett, Fremont Ross 22 227 10.3

 

PASSING

CM ATT YDS TD

Justice Graham, Lima Senior 189 308 2453 25

DeShone Kizer, Central 99 160 1894 20

Brandon Muehl, Findlay 149 255 1749 15

Josh Pennington, Clay 97 196 1664 16

Nolan Silberhorn, St. John’s 80 168 1174 10

Matt Winzeler, Whitmer 86 163 1110 11

David Nees, St. Francis 73 130 905 6

Jalen Slick, Fremont Ross 26 50 402 5

 

RECEIVING

REC YDS AVG

Kyle Row, Clay 48 1024 21.3

Ruben Flowers, Lima Senior 57 798 14.0

Grant Niswander, Findlay 69 687 10.0

Nick Kairys, Findlay 45 657 14.6

Jermiah Braswell, Central 27 607 22.5

Marquis Graham, Lima Senior 27 602 22.3

Chris Boykin, Whitmer 39 533 13.7

Demontay Liles, Lima Senior 45 468 10.4

Andrew Bonfiglio, St. Francis 33 439 13.3

Ilias Wright, Lima Senior 38 436 11.5

 

Northern Lakes League

League Overall

Perrysburg 6-0 7-2

Southview 5-1 6-3

Anthony Wayne 4-2 5-4

Napoleon 3-3 5-4

Springfield 2-4 4-5

Bowling Green 2-4 3-6

Maumee 1-5 2-7

Northview 1-5 2-7

 

SCORING

TD FG PA TP

Josh Schwerer, Anthony Wayne 13 0 0 78

Elijah Todd, Springfield 13 0 0 78

Gus Dimmerling, Perrysburg 12 0 0 72

Mark Delas, Perrysburg 10 0 0 60

Bryant Schlade, Napoleon 10 0 0 60

J.J. Pinckney, Southview 9 0 0 54

Scott Freeman, Perrysburg 3 1 30 51

Devon Armour, Napoleon 8 0 0 48

Evan Brown, Anthony Wayne 8 0 0 48

Jake Hartbarger, Anthony Wayne 0 5 31 46

Kurtice Parsons, Southview 0 6 25 43

Ryan Emans, Bowling Green 7 0 0 42

Andy Fisher, Bowling Green 1 4 23 41

Corey Donnelly, Northview 6 0 0 36

Nathan Hall, Southview 6 0 0 36

Aren Harris, Springfield 6 0 0 36

Ross Hanna, Northview 0 6 17 35

Logan Peckinpaugh, Napoleon 0 2 29 35

Alex Wagener, Maumee 0 5 19 34

Brian Chamberlain, Springfield 0 2 26 32

 

RUSHING

ATT YDS AVG

Elijah Todd, Springfield 141 1010 7.2

Josh Schwerer, Anthony Wayne 102 966 9.5

Gus Dimmerling, Perrysburg 123 859 7.0

Bryant Schlade, Napoleon 154 800 5.2

Keith Gilmore, Southview 104 706 6.8

Devon Armour, Napoleon 110 645 5.9

Evan Brown, Anthony Wayne 81 641 7.9

Corey Donnelly, Northview 83 603 7.3

Kyle Aryanosi, Anthony Wayne 93 572 6.2

Tyler Turner, Northview 129 515 4.0

Mark Delas, Perrysburg 81 491 6.1

Preston McCurdy, Northview 57 413 7.2

David Espen, Bowling Green 77 412 5.4

Tyree Hummel, Anthony Wayne 33 389 11.8

Brian Utter, Maumee 77 382 5.0

Blake Dunbar, Napoleon 74 335 4.5

Sam Stout, Southview 62 329 5.3

Aren Harris, Springfield 30 323 10.8

Scott Seymour, Springfield 62 307 5.0

Matt Kneesi, Bowling Green 79 287 3.6

 

PASSING

CM ATT YDS TD

Scott Seymour, Springfield 93 211 1504 9

Griffin McDonald, Southview 91 165 1469 15

Gus Dimmerling, Perrysburg 86 158 1201 11

Blake Dunbar, Napoleon 65 128 880 9

Jake Reid, Anthony Wayne 38 94 858 7

Brian Utter, Maumee 80 155 853 8

Aaron Donaldson, Bowling Green 45 102 628 6

Brendan Pierson, Northview 37 86 286 3

 

RECEIVING

REC YDS AVG

Navada Parker, Springfield 37 597 16.1

J.J. Pinckney, Southview 37 584 15.8

Ryan Emans, Bowling Green 32 554 17.3

Zach Fielder, Napoleon 25 407 16.3

Zach Graven, Maumee 27 373 13.8

Nathan Hall, Southview 14 369 26.4

Eric Zelina, Anthony Wayne 16 327 20.4

Zak Mathias, Maumee 24 317 13.2

Nate Patterson, Perrysburg 24 306 12.8

Tevin Stuart, Springfield 20 297 14.9

 

Northern Buckeye Conference

League Overall

Genoa 6-0 9-0

Eastwood 5-1 7-2

Lake 4-2 7-2

Woodmore 3-3 6-3

Rossford 3-3 5-4

Otsego 2-4 4-5

Elmwood 1-5 1-8

Fostoria 0-6 0-9

 

SCORING

TD FG PA TP

Casey Gose, Genoa 22 0 0 132

David Nutter, Genoa 19 1 4 121

Adam Duncan, Lake 10 2 46 112

Cody Pickard, Genoa 1 14 53 101

Devin Snowden, Eastwood 15 0 0 90

Malachi Brown, Woodmore 7 2 34 82

Evan Ulinski, Woodmore 12 0 1 74

Jake Matwiejczyk, Woodmore 12 0 0 72

Todd Walters, Lake 12 0 0 72

Austin Isaacs, Elmwood 9 0 10 64

Cole Gorski, Otsego 10 0 1 62

Branden Short, Lake 10 0 0 60

Tony Rozzi, Woodmore 9 0 1 56

Lucas McCullough, Eastwood 0 3 46 55

Grant Geiser, Eastwood 9 0 0 54

Dylan Losiewicz, Rossford 9 0 0 54

Jake Wojciechowski, Genoa 8 0 0 48

Cody Downs, Otsego 7 0 1 44

Marcel Bryan, Lake 7 0 0 42

Noah Asmus, Rossford 6 0 2 38

 

RUSHING

ATT YDS AVG

David Nutter, Genoa 156 1405 9.0

Devin Snowden, Eastwood 111 941 8.5

Austin Isaacs, Elmwood 171 860 5.0

Jake Matwiejczyk, Woodmore 154 853 5.5

Tony Rozzi, Woodmore 102 777 7.6

Casey Gose, Genoa 43 656 15.3

Branden Short, Lake 98 641 6.5

Dylan Losiewicz, Rossford 131 628 4.8

Cody Downs, Otsego 157 557 3.5

Jake Wojciechowski, Genoa 45 508 11.3

Brent Schlumbohm, Eastwood 55 466 8.5

Marcel Bryan, Lake 60 441 7.4

Nick Walsh, Lake 43 369 8.6

Grant Geiser, Eastwood 44 364 8.3

Ryan Espinoza, Genoa 33 326 9.9

John Allen, Rossford 60 289 4.8

Cota Sinclair, Rossford 23 280 12.2

Brennan Seifert, Eastwood 50 275 5.5

Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 36 196 5.4

 

PASSING

CM ATT YDS TD

Jared Rettig, Lake 114 175 1996 25

Jake Matwiejczyk, Woodmore 128 225 1995 26

Logan Scott, Genoa 50 85 1161 9

Cody Downs, Otsego 85 164 1095 10

John Allen, Rossford 65 121 862 8

Kyle Sherman, Rossford 48 78 638 7

Jake Schmeltz, Eastwood 36 63 568 10

Noah Baker, Elmwood 39 73 501 4

 

RECEIVING

REC YDS AVG

Adam Duncan, Lake 44 858 19.5

Evan Ulinski, Woodmore 54 828 15.3

Cole Gorski, Otsego 41 663 16.2

Todd Walters, Lake 30 632 21.1

Quentin Spiess, Genoa 20 584 29.2

Malachi Brown, Woodmore 23 534 23.2

Casey Gose, Genoa 19 453 23.8

Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 35 431 12.3

Dan Sprinski, Woodmore 21 316 15.0

Noah Asmus, Rossford 20 289 14.5

 

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

League Overall

Northwood 6-0 7-2

Edon 5-1 7-2

Toledo Christian 4-2 5-4

Gibsonburg 4-2 5-4

Ottawa Hills 3-3 3-6

Danbury 1-5 2-7

Hilltop 1-5 2-7

Cardinal Stritch 0-6 0-9

 

SCORING

TD FG PA TP

Dominik Bermejo, Northwood 22 0 2 134

Connor Hug, Edon 18 0 0 108

Brett Freeman, Toledo Christian 12 1 8 83

Jacob Davenport, Northwood 13 0 0 78

Trevor Green, Edon 12 0 6 78

Cody German, Danbury 12 0 4 76

Isaih Arriaga, Gibsonburg 12 0 0 72

Mike Peeples, Edon 5 0 33 63

Jim Chamberlin, Danbury 10 0 0 60

Kaden Sapp, Edon 10 0 0 60

Chad Champion, Hilltop 8 0 0 48

Adam Copley, Gibsonburg 7 0 0 42

Jacob Vickers, Northwood 0 1 38 41

James Dorko, Danbury 3 1 19 40

Mike Vallejo, Northwood 6 0 0 36

Austin Stevens, Ottawa Hills 5 0 0 30

Brock Thiel, Edon 4 0 2 26

Landon Bloir, Edon 4 0 0 24

Jack Wollenburg, Ottawa Hills 4 0 0 24

Caleb Wotring, Toledo Christian 4 0 0 24

 

RUSHING

ATT YDS AVG

Cody German, Danbury 175 1294 7.4

Dominik Bermejo, Northwood 135 1227 9.1

Brett Freeman, Toledo Christian 161 878 5.5

Kaden Sapp, Edon 105 551 5.2

Trevor Green, Edon 89 535 6.0

Jacob Davenport, Northwood 49 513 10.5

Andrew Boesel, Ottawa Hills 104 429 4.1

Miklo Abner, Hilltop 85 418 4.9

Jake Swafford, Ottawa Hills 83 363 4.4

Caleb Wotring, Toledo Christian 47 324 6.9

Mike Vallejo, Northwood 70 283 4.0

James Dobson, Cardinal Stritch 65 255 3.9

Josh Dyer, Gibsonburg 76 247 3.3

Joe Sinay, Cardinal Stritch 83 246 3.0

A.J. Blausey, Gibsonburg 38 198 5.2

Adam Meiring, Toledo Christian 42 196 4.7

Chandler Hayes, Northwood 22 191 8.7

 

PASSING

CM ATT YDS TD

Kaden Sapp, Edon 119 204 2497 34

Matt Tille, Gibsonburg 84 166 1403 21

Seth Vargo, Danbury 77 146 1152 12

Austin Stevens, Ottawa Hills 83 176 1026 9

Quinn Smith, Hilltop 79 201 901 7

Brett Freeman, Toledo Christian 53 122 795 7

Mike Vallejo, Northwood 32 61 577 6

Brooks Gasser, Cardinal Stritch 46 108 512 2

 

RECEIVING

REC YDS AVG

Connor Hug, Edon 52 861 16.6

Brock Thiel, Edon 31 854 27.5

Jim Chamberlin, Danbury 52 766 14.7

Isaih Arriaga, Gibsonburg 28 540 19.3

Jack Wollenburg, Ottawa Hills 37 526 14.2

Derek Angelone, Gibsonburg 31 508 16.4

Chad Champion, Hilltop 26 410 15.8

Adam Copley, Gibsonburg 28 375 13.4

Kyle Kempton, Toledo Christian 23 350 15.2

Mike Peeples, Edon 10 334 33.4

 

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

League Overall

Bryan 7-0 9-0

Wauseon 6-1 8-1

Patrick Henry 6-1 6-2

Archbold 4-3 6-3

Liberty Center 4-3 6-3

Delta 2-5 4-5

Swanton 2-6 2-7

Montpelier 1-6 2-7

Evergreen 0-7 0-9

 

SCORING

TD FG PA TP

Tobey Hernandez, Patrick Henry 19 0 0 114

Evan Wyse, Archbold 18 0 2 110

Axel Bueter, Wauseon 17 0 4 106

Anthony Righi, Liberty Center 17 0 0 102

Ty Suntken, Wauseon 13 0 1 80

Lincoln Parsley, Archbold 5 1 36 69

Daniel Pendergrast, Bryan 11 0 0 66

Austin Schimmoeller, Bryan 12 0 0 66

Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center 5 1 29 62

Bailey Storeholder, Delta 10 0 0 60

Bryce McComb, Swanton 9 0 0 54

Kollin Spence, Patrick Henry 8 0 0 48

Kris Boysel, Wauseon 7 0 2 44

Ethan Edwards, Delta 1 4 25 43

Jase Grosjean, Archbold 7 0 0 42

Levi Wyse, Archbold 7 0 0 42

Derek Hoops, Patrick Henry 2 0 27 39

Thomas Bryant, Swanton 6 0 0 36

Sean Culler, Bryan 6 0 0 36

Dylan Nostarnt, Delta 6 0 0 36

 

RUSHING

ATT YDS AVG

Tobey Hernandez, Patrick Henry 163 1209 7.4

Anthony Righi, Liberty Center 179 1070 6.0

Axel Bueter, Wauseon 107 1022 9.6

Evan Wyse, Archbold 159 841 5.3

Ty Suntken, Wauseon 120 820 6.8

Daniel Pendergrast, Bryan 86 683 7.9

Thomas Bryant, Swanton 90 554 6.2

Austin Schimmoeller, Bryan 99 510 5.2

Bailey Storeholder, Delta 33 504 15.3

Jesse Beverly, Delta 75 490 6.5

Garrett Willeman, Evergreen 107 426 4.0

Henry Elling, Liberty Center 80 411 5.1

Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center 79 372 4.7

Keegan Hitzeman, Montpelier 116 351 3.0

Dylan Nostrant, Delta 56 351 6.3

Josh Petersen, Patrick Henry 26 232 8.9

Neil Storch, Patrick Henry 30 213 7.1

 

PASSING

CM ATT YDS TD

Evan Wyse, Archbold 131 193 1840 15

Austin Schimmoeller, Bryan 109 172 1741 21

Derek Kolpein, Patrick Henry 100 167 1478 15

Bryce McComb, Swanton 88 175 1189 8

Ty Suntken, Wauseon 64 98 978 14

Noah Parsons, Delta 37 89 584 5

Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center 33 75 551 4

Garrett Willeman, Evergreen 41 79 378 1

 

RECEIVING

REC YDS AVG

Zach Nye, Patrick Henry 32 561 17.5

Jase Grosjean, Archbold 32 482 15.1

Derek Hoops, Patrick Henry 45 459 10.2

Robbie Gilsdorf, Swanton 33 454 13.8

Sean Culler, Bryan 21 432 20.6

Kollin Spence, Patrick Henry 15 426 28.4

Daniel Pendergrast, Bryan 25 374 15.0

Kris Boysel, Wauseon 24 368 15.3

Kyle Brighton, Evergreen 27 363 13.4

Brandon Poncsak, Bryan 18 308 17.1

 

Northwest Ohio

Overall

Liberty-Benton 8-0

McComb 7-2

Fremont St. Joseph 6-3

Oak Harbor 4-5

Van Buren 4-5

Arcadia 2-7

Holgate 2-7

North Baltimore 2-7

Port Clinton 0-9

 

Lenawee County Athletic Association

League Overall

Hudson 6-1 8-1

Ida 6-1 7-2

Hillsdale 6-1 6-3

Dundee 4-3 5-4

Blissfield 3-4 3-6

Columbia Central 2-5 3-6

Onsted 1-6 1-8

Erie Mason 0-7 0-9

 

Tri-County Conference

League Overall

Clinton 7-0 9-0

Whiteford 5-2 7-2

Britton-Deerfield 5-2 6-3

Adrian Madison 2-5 4-5

Morenci 3-4 4-5

Summerfield 2-5 4-5

Whitmore Lake 4-3 5-4

Sand Creek 0-7 0-9

 

SEC Red Division

League Overall

Bedford 5-0 9-0

Saline 4-1 8-1

Monroe 3-2 5-4

Ann Arbor Skyline 2-3 4-5

Ann Arbor Pioneer 1-4 3-6

Ann Arbor Huron 0-5 1-8

 

Area’s best

SCORING

TD FG PA TP

Austin Combs, Liberty-Benton 25 0 0 150

Josh Golkiewicz, Summerfield 21 0 6 138

Alec Hullibarger, Bedford 20 0 1 122

Clay Dysert, McComb 19 0 1 116

Dakota Suiter, Blissfield 15 0 2 94

Brad Boss, Bedford 15 0 1 92

Marcus Kerr, Fremont St. Joe 13 0 2 80

Zach Perry, Whiteford 11 0 6 78

Colin Lake, Whiteford 9 0 9 72

Joe Bell, Liberty-Benton 11 0 0 66

Clay Grubb, McComb 10 0 0 60

Alex Renius, Bedford 0 3 43 52

Lane Bishop, North Baltimore 7 0 6 48

Casey Fowler, Liberty-Benton 0 1 45 48

Cody Kiefer, Whiteford 7 0 2 46

Andrew Gibson, McComb 7 0 1 43

Ross Adolph, Van Buren 6 0 0 36

Taylor Bishop, North Baltimore 5 0 2 32

Brennan Kosarue, Summerfield 5 0 0 30

Mitch Schroeder, McComb 5 0 0 30

Brandon Solly, North Baltimore 4 0 2 26

Jordan Jaso, Lakota 4 0 0 24

Jack Raymond, Lakota 4 0 0 24

 

RUSHING

ATT YDS AVG

Josh Golkiewicz, Summerfield 262 1805 6.9

Dakota Suiter, Blissfield 162 1176 7.3

Marcus Kerr, Fremont St. Joe 182 1135 6.2

Austin Combs, Liberty-Benton 112 1127 10.1

Alec Hullibarger, Bedford 148 1033 7.0

Lane Bishop, North Baltimore 209 970 4.6

Clay Grubb, McComb 107 909 8.5

Brad Boss, Bedford 106 836 7.9

Taylor Bishop, North Baltimore 146 685 4.7

Luke Cassaubon, Blissfield 143 593 4.1

Zach Perry, Whiteford 77 478 6.2

Josh Beck, Whiteford 86 472 5.5

Colin Lake, Whiteford 93 460 4.9

Jordan Jaso, Lakota 72 410 5.7

Justin Phillips, Van Buren 76 394 5.2

Cody Kiefer, Whiteford 75 393 5.2

Clay Dysert, McComb 59 377 6.4

Andrew Gibson, McComb 42 329 7.8

Mitch Gonya, Fremont St. Joe 72 315 4.4

Ross Adolph, Van Buren 37 259 7.0

Austin Laderach, Erie Mason

 

PASSING

CM ATT YDS TD

Lane Bishop, North Baltimore 146 297 1622 13

Clay Grubb, McComb 97 136 1510 20

Colin Timmons, Lakota 94 236 1390 10

Nathan Craft, Liberty-Benton 68 104 1042 9

John Reditt, Whiteford 44 80 844 9

Luke Cassaubon, Blissfield 67 141 758 2

Zach Philipp, Summerfield 48 91 684 7

Brad Boss, Bedford 30 48 535 4

Adam Endicott, Van Buren 32 78 508 3

Sawyer Kieffer, Arcadia 71 127 477 1

 

RECEIVING

REC YDS AVG

Clay Dysert, McComb 36 758 21.1

Chase Cook, Liberty-Benton 33 475 14.4

Gabe Del Los Reyes, North Baltimore 41 430 10.5

Brandon Solly, North Baltimore 23 424 18.4

Troy Diller, Whiteford 23 400 17.4

Sean Watson, North Baltimore 38 383 10.1

Collin Carter, Bedford 16 367 22.9

Jack Raymond, Lakota 21 363 17.3

Mitch Schroeder, McComb 36 312 8.7

Josh Golkiewicz, Summerfield 15 265 17.7

Dakota Bowling, Lakota 23 264 11.5

Levi Newcomer, North Baltimore 24 256 10.7

Colin Lake, Whiteford 8 219 27.4

Lucas Huber, Van Buren 7 176 25.1

Brennan Kosarue, Summerfield 14 165 11.8

Draeton Fasone, Van Buren 6 128 21.3



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories