Loading…
Thursday, July 24, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Thursday, 1/23/2014

Girls high school basketball stats: 1-23

City League

League Overall

Rogers 6-0 11-4

Start 5-1 6-5

Woodward 3-3 3-9

Scott 2-4 5-5

Waite 2-4 4-8

Bowsher 0-6 0-12

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

K'Shawna Barnett, Woodward 12 186 15.5

Latesha Craig, Waite 12 151 12.6

Ramiyah Henry, Waite 13 153 11.8

Taylor Works, Waite 12 141 11.8

Akienreh Johnson, Rogers 15 166 11.1

Sasha Dailey, Rogers 15 163 10.9

Yatiah Caldwell, Waite 12 130 10.8

Symone Palmer, Scott 11 115 10.5

Mariah White, Start 11 108 9.8

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Cierra Stamper, Woodward 12 161 13.4

K'Shawna Barnett, Woodward 12 122 10.2

Taylor Works, Waite 12 111 9.3

Isis Dixon, Bowsher 12 103 8.6

Latesha Craig, Waite 12 94 7.8

Symone Palmer, Scott 11 77 7.0

Ramiyah Henry, Waite 13 90 6.9

Imani Fifer, Bowsher 10 69 6.9

Mariah White, Start 11 74 6.7

Michaela Perdue, Start 11 63 5.7

Akienreh Johnson, Rogers 15 84 5.6

Yatiah Caldwell, Waite 13 69 5.3

 

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

League Overall

Notre Dame 6-0 9-2

Clay 4-3 9-6

Central Catholic 3-2 11-3

Whitmer 3-2 9-3

St. Ursula 0-5 3-8

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Indiya Benjamin, Lima Senior 14 298 21.3

Rion Thompson, Lima Senior 14 288 20.6

Tierra Floyd, Notre Dame 11 181 16.5

Byrdy Galernik, Central 11 166 15.1

Morgan Connor, Clay 15 223 14.9

Haley Hess, Clay 15 211 14.1

Megan Burns, St. Ursula 11 147 13.4

Keshyra McCarver, Whitmer 12 159 13.3

Abbi Hasselbach, Fremont Ross 12 153 12.8

Samantha Meinen, Whitmer 12 153 12.8

Essence Cowan, Lima Senior 14 169 12.1

Michelle Murnen, Central 11 129 11.7

Kaayla McIntyre, Notre Dame 11 121 11.0

Jayda Worthy, Notre Dame 5 45 9.0

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Alex Richards, St. Ursula 11 102 9.3

Keshyra McCarver, Whitmer 12 102 8.5

Kaayla McIntyre, Notre Dame 11 92 8.4

Imara Haynes, Lima Senior 14 91 6.5

Shania Kiser, Fremont Ross 12 76 6.3

Jayda Worthy, Notre Dame 5 30 6.0

Abby Sarabia, Whitmer 12 69 5.8

Tierra Floyd, Notre Dame 11 63 5.7

Bryce Blood, Whitmer 12 68 5.7

Samantha Meinen, Whitmer 12 67 5.6

Jenny Vielhaber, Findlay 13 71 5.5

Zarya McDonald, Fremont Ross 11 60 5.5

Michelle Murnen, Central 11 58 5.3

Valarie Samson, Fremont Ross 12 60 5.0

 

Northern Lakes League

League Overall

Perrysburg 10-0 12-2

Anthony Wayne 8-2 11-3

Northview 7-3 12-4

Southview 6-4 11-6

Bowling Green 4-6 8-8

Springfield 3-7 8-9

Napoleon 2-8 5-9

Maumee 0-10 0-12

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Natalie Yoder, Springfield 17 303 17.8

Sarah Baer, Perrysburg 14 228 16.3

Taryn Stanley, Southview 17 252 14.8

Hanna Williford, Bowling Green 16 230 14.4

Kendall McCoy, Northview 16 201 12.6

Kendall Jessing, Northview 16 195 12.2

Sarah Klepzig, Southview 17 201 11.8

Emily Westphal, Southview 17 201 11.8

Tyanna Smith, Bowling Green 16 189 11.8

Allex Brown, Perrysburg 14 162 11.6

Maddie Cole, Northview 16 170 10.6

Jasmine Bonivel, Anthony Wayne 14 147 10.5

Livvy Dill, Bowling Green 16 159 9.9

Kalena Harris, Maumee 12 118 9.8

Victoria Burdo, Anthony Wayne 14 133 9.5

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Sarah Baer, Perrysburg 14 162 11.6

Emily Westphal, Southview 17 164 9.6

Allex Brown, Perrysburg 14 124 8.9

Tyanna Smith, Bowling Green 16 140 8.8

Maddie Cole, Northview 16 131 8.2

Kendall Jessing, Northview 16 122 7.6

Taryn Stanley, Southview 17 118 6.9

Livvy Dill, Bowling Green 16 101 6.3

Gabby Teifke, Springfield 17 104 6.1

Sarah Klepzig, Southview 15 90 6.0

Kendal Glandorff, Bowling Green 16 90 5.6

Kendall McCoy, Northview 16 89 5.6

Courtney Smith, Napoleon 14 72 5.1

 

Northern Buckeye Conference

League Overall

Elmwood 7-0 9-4

Rossford 5-2 9-4

Woodmore 5-2 6-8

Genoa 4-3 10-4

Lake 3-3 6-7

Otsego 3-4 5-8

Eastwood 1-7 2-11

Fostoria 0-7 1-10

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Ciara Albright, Genoa 14 271 19.4

Haley Pickard, Genoa 14 234 16.7

Kristen Curtis, Elmwood 13 203 15.6

Julie Hotz, Rossford 13 191 14.7

Allie Wank, Woodmore 14 202 14.4

Abby Hesselschwardt, Otsego 13 172 13.2

Samantha Ervin, Elmwood 13 154 11.8

Mackenzie Johnson, Woodmore 14 164 11.7

Jordyn Taylor, Lake 13 138 10.6

Reagan Boice, Eastwood 13 131 10.1

Morgan Smoyer, Otsego 13 117 9.0

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Morgan Smoyer, Otsego 13 127 9.8

Julie Hotz, Rossford 13 119 9.2

Brynn Skilliter, Genoa 14 124 8.9

Ciara Albright, Genoa 14 119 8.5

Aubrey Peters, Eastwood 13 104 8.0

Haley Pickard, Genoa 14 106 7.6

Samantha Ervin, Elmwood 13 90 6.9

Kim Forshey, Otsego 9 61 6.8

Kristen Curtis, Elmwood 13 87 6.7

Emily Hayward, Eastwood 11 63 5.7

Kirsten Keller, Rossford 13 74 5.7

Summer Woodruff, Lake 13 72 5.5

Allie Wank, Woodmore 14 77 5.5

Mackenzie Johnson, Woodmore 14 76 5.4

Not reporting: Fostoria.

 

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

League Overall

Toledo Christian 9-0 9-4

Ottawa Hills 7-1 10-3

Gibsonburg 5-3 5-7

Cardinal Stritch 5-4 5-8

Danbury 4-4 7-7

Northwood 2-6 2-11

Emmanuel Christian 1-6 2-6

Maumee Valley 0-7 0-13

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Darian Westmeyer, Tol. Christian 12 169 14.1

Cecelia Gozdowski, C. Stritch 13 172 13.2

Faith Johnson, Toledo Christian 12 152 12.7

Camille Gist, Toledo Christian 12 151 12.6

Allie Dewire, Ottawa Hills 11 133 12.1

Olvia Van Slooten, Ottawa Hills 13 148 11.4

Foster Smith, Ottawa Hills 13 139 10.7

Erin Lavelle, Danbury 14 144 10.3

Brittney Holcomb, Gibsonburg 12 112 9.3

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Cecelia Gozdowski, C. Stritch 13 126 9.7

Olivia Van Slooten, Ottawa Hills 13 118 9.1

Brittney Holcomb, Gibsonburg 12 97 8.1

Foster Smith, Ottawa Hills 13 90 6.9

Darian Westmeyer, Tol. Christian 12 78 6.5

Camille Gist, Toledo Christian 12 73 6.1

Hannah Ernsthausen, Gibsonburg 12 67 5.6

Megan Stephens, Danbury 14 78 5.6

Steph Kukay, Danbury 13 68 5.2

 

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

League Overall

Archbold 6-0 13-1

Evergreen 4-1 11-3

Delta 4-1 9-5

Wauseon 3-1 8-7

Swanton 3-1 5-4

Bryan 2-2 6-7

Patrick Henry 0-4 1-11

Montpelier 0-5 4-9

Liberty Center 0-5 3-12

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Hannah Schimmoeller, Bryan 13 250 19.2

Niki Meyer, Liberty Center 14 269 19.2

Brigan Wymer, Delta 14 260 18.6

Hannah Blake, Montpelier 13 224 17.2

Haili Mossing, Evergreen 14 228 16.3

Natalie Koenig, Wauseon 15 241 16.1

Kristin Bostelman, Patrick Henry 12 172 14.3

Andrea Weirauch, Liberty Center 14 198 14.1

Jesse Fidler, Archbold 14 197 14.1

Cassidy Wyse, Archbold 14 196 14.0

Morgan Mattimore, Delta 14 190 13.6

Megyn Christensen, Swanton 9 104 11.6

Baylee Hageman, Montpelier 13 149 11.5

Maicie Wheeler, Swanton 9 90 10.0

Kendalyn Noe, Evergreen 14 136 9.7

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Haili Mossing, Evergreen 14 114 8.1

Kristin Bostelman, Patrick Henry 12 92 7.7

Andrea Weirauch, Liberty Center 14 101 7.2

Baylee Hageman, Montpelier 13 93 7.2

Brooke Vollmer, Bryan 13 85 6.5

Hannah Blake, Montpelier 13 84 6.5

Rayvn Mitchell, Delta 14 87 6.2

Cassidy Wyse, Archbold 14 87 6.2

Rachel Nye, Patrick Henry 12 74 6.2

Hannah Schimmoeller, Bryan 13 68 5.2

Jesse Fidler, Archbold 14 71 5.1

 

Other Northwest Ohio

Overall

Holgate 12-1

Liberty-Benton 12-1

Oak Harbor 12-2

Fayette 10-2

Pettisville 10-2

Port Clinton 11-3

Arcadia 10-3

Fostoria St. Wendelin 7-4

McComb 10-6

North Baltimore 6-9

Fremont St. Joseph 3-9

Van Buren 2-10

Southeast Michigan

Overall

Blissfield 7-0

Bedford 6-2

Whiteford 6-3

Erie Mason 3-3

Summerfield 2-7

 

Area leaders

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Rachel Myers, Liberty-Benton 13 304 23.4

Andrea Cecil, Oak Harbor 14 289 20.6

Emily Clymer, McComb 16 291 18.2

Kamryn Troike, St. Wendelin 11 198 18.0

C. Cramer, Arcadia 13 230 17.7

M. Glick, Arcadia 13 222 17.1

Janie Bunge, Whiteford 9 143 15.9

N. Hemminger, McComb 16 242 15.1

Claire Denecker, Blissfield 9 133 14.8

Lauren Kotey, Liberty-Benton 13 183 14.1

Olivia Frost, North Baltimore 12 140 11.7

Josie Weickert, Fremont St. Joe 9 97 10.8

Ashley Burns, Fremont St. Joe 12 128 10.7

Emma Barney, Oak Harbor 14 135 9.6

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Kamryn Troike, St. Wendelin 11 145 13.2

Lauren Kotey, Liberty-Benton 13 137 10.5

Claire Denecker, Blissfield 9 78 8.7

Emily Clymer, McComb 16 132 8.3

R. Kirian, Arcadia 13 106 8.2

Andrea Cecil, Oak Harbor 14 113 8.1

M. Glick, Arcadia 13 104 8.0

Olivia Frost, North Baltimore 12 86 7.2

J. Hiegel, Liberty-Benton 13 90 6.9

Kiah Powell, North Baltimore 15 101 6.7

Maddy Rathbun, Oak Harbor 14 87 6.2

Lacey Trumbull, North Baltimore 15 89 5.9

Brooke Henning, Blissfield 9 50 5.6



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.