Loading…
Tuesday, September 02, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Friday, 1/24/2014 - Updated: 7 months ago

Boys prep basketball statistics: 1-24

City League

League Overall

Bowsher 4-0 11-1

Rogers 3-1 5-3

Scott 2-1 7-4

Woodward 1-2 7-5

Waite 1-3 5-9

Start 0-4 1-11

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Nate Allen, Bowsher 12 278 23.2

Dajuan King, Bowsher 12 242 20.2

Chris Harris, Scott 9 166 18.4

Cameron White, Bowsher 12 211 17.6

Romoan Fane, Woodward 12 206 17.2

Brandon Austin, Rogers 9 144 16.0

Chris Darrington, Scott 11 173 15.7

Taywyn Mason, Waite 6 87 14.5

Cameron Copland, Rogers 9 128 14.2

Craig Kirkwood, Woodward 12 154 12.8

Tahron Watson, Woodward 12 153 12.8

Mike Mitchell, Start 12 148 12.3

Philip Darrington, Waite 14 144 10.3

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Mark Washington, Bowsher 12 148 12.3

Fadil Robinson, Rogers 9 99 11.0

Romoan Fane, Woodward 12 122 10.2

Taywyn Mason, Waite 6 49 8.2

Nate Allen, Bowsher 12 91 7.6

Mike Mitchell, Start 12 88 7.3

Daijour Whittington, Woodward 12 86 7.2

Richie Lynn, Start 12 70 5.8

Percy Bogan, Scott 11 64 5.8

Jay Wells, Scott 11 62 5.6

Tahron Watson, Woodward 12 67 5.6

Eric Neal, Waite 14 78 5.6

Chris Darrington, Scott 11 61 5.5

Tony Smith, Waite 14 77 5.5

 

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

League Overall

St. John's Jesuit 8-0 12-3

Central Catholic 6-1 11-2

Findlay 6-2 11-3

Whitmer 4-4 5-8

Fremont Ross 3-4 8-5

Lima Senior 3-5 5-7

St. Francis de Sales 1-7 3-10

Clay 0-8 2-12

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Anthony Glover, St. John's 15 282 18.8

Adam Twining, Findlay 14 217 15.5

Pat Booth, Clay 14 206 14.7

Anthony Ramirez, Clay 14 191 13.6

Parker Ernsthausen, St. John's 15 195 13.0

Ruben Flowers, Lima Senior 5 65 13.0

Austin Gutting, Findlay 14 181 12.9

Marcus Winters, Central Catholic 13 165 12.7

DeShone Kizer, Central Catholic 13 164 12.6

Rico Stafford, Lima Senior 11 138 12.5

Jay Thomas, Lima Senior 11 138 12.5

Jon Ashe, Whitmer 13 142 10.9

Brady Allen, Lima Senior 11 117 10.6

Jermiah Braswell, Central Catholic 13 136 10.5

Jarvis Jones, Fremont Ross 12 122 10.2

Sam Hickey, Whitmer 13 130 10.0

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jack Gedeon, Fremont Ross 12 98 8.2

Parker Ernsthausen, St. John's 15 118 7.9

Austin Gutting, Findlay 14 95 6.8

Ruben Flowers, Lima Senior 5 33 6.6

Jarvis Jones, Fremont Ross 12 72 6.0

Kyle Row, Clay 14 83 5.9

Montrece Collins, Whitmer 13 76 5.8

Dylan Jagodzinski, Fremont Ross 12 69 5.8

Adam Twining, Findlay 14 73 5.2

 

Northern Lakes League

League Overall

Perrysburg 7-1 13-1

Springfield 5-2 8-4

Anthony Wayne 5-3 7-4

Southview 4-4 8-5

Napoleon 4-4 7-6

Northview 3-5 4-9

Maumee 2-5 3-10

Bowling Green 1-7 2-12

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Nick Moschetti, Perrysburg 14 294 21.0

La'Monta Stone, Bowling Green 14 281 20.1

Matt Fox, Anthony Wayne 11 201 18.3

Matt Morrison, Southview 12 182 15.2

Mitchell Kontak, Maumee 13 194 14.9

Manny Durden, Springfield 12 179 14.9

Jake Reid, Anthony Wayne 11 163 14.8

Blake Dunbar, Napoleon 13 186 14.3

Aerin West, Northview 13 177 13.6

Nate Patterson, Perrysburg 14 177 12.6

Nate Hall, Southview 12 145 12.1

Markese Hicks, Springfield 12 120 10.0

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jake Reid, Anthony Wayne 11 110 10.0

Jeremiah Roberts, Southview 13 114 8.8

Nate Hall, Southview 12 82 6.8

Demajeo Wiggins, Springfield 12 79 6.6

Nick Moschetti, Perrysburg 14 91 6.5

Aerin West, Northview 13 83 6.4

Chad Roy, Springfield 12 67 5.6

Matt Kaczinski, Perrysburg 14 74 5.3

Jamar Allen, Anthony Wayne 11 55 5.0

 

Northern Buckeye Conference

League Overall

Lake 7-0 13-0

Rossford 6-1 9-4

Eastwood 4-2 8-4

Genoa 4-3 6-7

Otsego 3-3 5-7

Woodmore 2-5 2-11

Elmwood 1-6 2-11

Fostoria 0-7 2-11

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Luke Rightnowar, Genoa 13 272 20.9

Connor Bowen, Lake 13 258 19.8

Jake Schmeltz, Eastwood 12 234 19.5

Derek Mack, Rossford 13 233 17.9

Jared Rettig, Lake 13 218 16.8

Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 12 166 13.8

Jalen Myers, Otsego 12 165 13.8

Grant Peters, Eastwood 12 147 12.3

Noah Goodrich, Genoa 13 157 12.1

Casey Gose, Genoa 13 141 10.8

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jared Rettig, Lake 13 110 8.5

Sean Mullin, Woodmore 13 91 7.0

Luke Rightnowar, Genoa 13 88 6.8

Noah Goodrich, Genoa 13 84 6.5

Grant Peters, Eastwood 12 76 6.3

Jalen Myers, Otsego 12 73 6.1

Todd Walters, Lake 12 71 5.9

Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 12 70 5.8

Schyler Scherff, Otsego 12 68 5.7

Zach Jacoby, Eastwood 12 67 5.6

Connor Bowen, Lake 13 72 5.5

Nate Childress, Rossford 12 62 5.2

Not reporting: Fostoria.

 

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

League Overall

Ottawa Hills 6-0 9-1

Gibsonburg 4-2 10-2

Maumee Valley 4-2 8-3

Toledo Christian 4-2 7-6

Cardinal Stritch 4-2 5-6

Emmanuel Christian 1-5 4-7

Danbury 1-5 2-11

Northwood 0-6 0-10

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Austin Adams, Cardinal Stritch 11 196 17.8

Geoffrey Beans, Ottawa Hills 10 160 16.0

RJ Coil, Ottawa Hills 10 149 14.9

Kyle Kempton, Toledo Christian 13 179 13.8

Jordan Kreglow, Gibsonburg 12 157 13.1

Andrew Cantrell, Gibsonburg 12 147 12.3

Garshawn Paynther, Tol Christian 13 154 11.8

Thad Woodard, Maumee Valley 10 115 11.5

Dominic Manuella, Danbury 13 149 11.5

Austin Pratt, Cardinal Stritch 11 121 11.0

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Austin Adams, Cardinal Stritch 11 93 8.5

RJ Coil, Ottawa Hills 10 84 8.4

Hunter Stinchcomb, Danbury 13 105 8.1

Kyle Kempton, Toledo Christian 13 100 7.7

Aaron Scheiderer, Emm Christian 11 71 6.5

Thad Woodard, Maumee Valley 10 63 6.3

Caleb Gerber, Danbury 13 76 5.8

Ian Gibson, Toledo Christian 13 76 5.8

Austin Pratt, Cardinal Stritch 11 60 5.5

Ellis Cummings, Ottawa Hills 10 54 5.4

Jordan Kreglow, Gibsonburg 12 64 5.3

Rashad Woodley, Maumee Valley 11 58 5.3

 

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

League Overall

Delta 3-0 10-2

Wauseon 3-0 10-3

Archbold 3-1 10-4

Bryan 3-1 6-6

Liberty Center 2-2 9-4

Evergreen 1-2 7-5

Swanton 1-3 6-8

Patrick Henry 0-3 2-11

Montpelier 0-4 1-11

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Noah Castle, Wauseon 13 220 16.9

Bryce McComb, Swanton 14 226 16.1

A.J. Wagner, Patrick Henry 13 203 15.6

Luke Fisher, Archbold 13 200 15.4

Tyson Schnitkey, Archbold 13 191 14.7

Logan Pinkelman, Evergreen 11 160 14.5

Sean Culler, Bryan 12 163 13.6

Ethan Edwards, Delta 12 154 12.8

Noah Munger, Delta 12 148 12.3

Thomas Martin, Bryan 12 143 11.9

Logan Meyer, Liberty Center 13 152 11.7

Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center 13 151 11.6

Alex Scheele, Patrick Henry 13 151 11.6

Justin Callahan, Delta 12 137 11.4

Robbie Gilsdorf, Swanton 10 113 11.3

Konnor Pohlman, Liberty Center 13 146 11.2

Corry Byers, Wauseon 13 143 11.0

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Thomas Martin, Bryan 12 118 9.8

Logan Pinkelman, Evergreen 11 108 9.8

Noah Castle, Wauseon 13 123 9.5

Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center 13 87 6.7

Scott Garlinger, Delta 12 75 6.3

Luke Fisher, Archbold 13 72 5.5

Isaac Niedzwiecki, Swanton 14 75 5.4

 

Other Northwest Ohio

Overall

Liberty-Benton 10-4

Van Buren 8-5

Fayette 7-4

Holgate 7-6

Pettisville 7-6

McComb 7-5

North Baltimore 6-8

Fremont St. Joseph 6-7

Fostoria St. Wendelin 5-7

Port Clinton 5-8

Lakota 5-9

Oak Harbor 5-11

Arcadia 4-8

Southeast Michigan

Overall

Whiteford 6-2

Bedford 4-4

Erie Mason 3-5

Blissfield 2-6

Summerfield 1-8

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Colin Lake, Whiteford 8 236 29.5

Jake Allen, Erie Mason 8 155 19.4

Clay Grubb, McComb 12 197 16.4

Jeremiah Harris, Bedford 8 130 16.3

Ryan Giese, Liberty-Benton 6 91 15.2

Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 14 212 15.1

Hunter Harrison, Fremont St. Joe 12 175 14.6

Zach Garver, Liberty-Benton 11 159 14.5

Cody Reichow, Summerfield 9 129 14.3

Sawyer Junger, Van Buren 13 184 14.2

Zack Perry, Whiteford 8 105 13.1

John Darnell, Liberty-Benton 14 182 13.0

Chad Wright, North Baltimore 14 178 12.7

Colin Timmons, Lakota 14 176 12.6

Adam Cytlak, Liberty-Benton 14 172 12.3

Terrell Clark, Holgate 13 159 12.2

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jeremiah Harris, Bedford 8 113 14.1

Jeff Banachowski, Erie Mason 8 106 13.3

Hunter Harrison, Fremont St. Joe 12 115 9.6

Chad Wright, North Baltimore 14 131 9.4

Colin Timmons, Lakota 14 107 7.6

Gabe Walters, St. Wendelin 12 90 7.5

Clay Grubb, McComb 12 86 7.2

Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 14 96 6.9

Adam Swisher, Bedford 8 52 6.5

Chris Sims, Whiteford 8 51 6.4

Cody Reichow, Summerfield 9 57 6.3

Terrell Clark, Holgate 13 74 5.7

Kyle Below, Lakota 14 76 5.4

Braxton Fasone, Van Buren 13 42 3.2



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.