Loading…
Friday, August 29, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
HomeNewsMedical
Published: Friday, 10/21/2005

Area Red Cross blood drives

Fostoria

Thursday, November 10

11 am 5 pm

Wesley United Methodist

900 Van Buren, Fostoria

Fulton County

Saturday, November 5

8 am 12 pm

Fayette Church of the Nazarene

511 S. Fayette St., Fayette

Thursday, November 10

12 pm 6 pm

N. Clinton Mennonite

15311 CR F, Wauseon

Tuesday, November 29

11 am 5:30 pm

Ruihley Park Pavilion

320 W. Holland St., Archbold

Tuesday, November 29

12 pm 6 pm

Seventh Day Adventist Church

204 W. Airport Hwy., Swanton

Hancock County

Monday, November 7

1 pm 6 pm

Trinity Evangelical Lutheran

18974 SR 12 E, Arcadia

Wednesday, November 9

12 pm 6 pm

McComb American Legion

S. Todd, McComb

Tuesday, November 15

12 pm 6 pm

Trinity Lutheran

935 W. Bigelow, Findlay

Wednesday, November 16

11 am 5 pm

University of Findlay

1000 N. Main St., Findlay

Monday, November 28

9 am 3 pm

Hancock Co. ARC

125 Fair St., Findlay

Thursday, December 1

9 am 3 pm

Van Buren High School and Community

217 S. Main St., Van Buren

Tuesday, December 6

12 pm 5 pm

United Brethren

Findlay

Henry County

Wednesday, November 2

1 pm 7 pm

Liberty Center High School and Community

Young and Parish Streets, Liberty Center

Friday, November 4

8 am 1 pm

Society for the Handicapped

470 Independence Dr., Napoleon

Saturday, December 10

9 am 2 pm

Harley Davidson

862 American Rd., Napoleon

Lucas County

Friday, October 28

9 am 2 pm

Mercy Healthcare Center

2220 Jefferson Ave., Toledo

Sunday, October 30

8 am 1 pm

Epworth United Methodist

3077 Valleyview Dr., Toledo

Monday, October 31

12 pm 5 pm

COSI

1 Discovery Way (corner of Summit and Adams), Toledo

Sunday, November 6

8 am 2 pm

Christ the King Catholic

4100 Harvest Lane, Toledo

Saturday, November 12

9 am 2 pm

UM vs. OSU @ Sylvania Senior Center

7140 Sylvania Ave., Sylvania

Saturday, November 12

8:30 am 12:30 pm

New Apostolic Church (OSU vs. UM)

2001 Trailview Dr., Maumee

Monday, November 14

12:30 pm 5:30 pm

Maumee Eagles

827 Illinois Ave., Maumee

Tuesday, November 15

10 am 4 pm

UT Ingman Room

Blood Bowl

2801 W. Bancroft St., Toledo

Wednesday, November 16

10 am 4 pm

UT Ingman Room

Blood Bowl

2801 W. Bancroft St., Toledo

Thursday, November 17

10 am 4 pm

UT Ingman Room

Blood Bowl

2801 W. Bancroft St., Toledo

Thursday, November 17

3 pm 8 pm

UT Alumni @ Driscoll Center

2801 W. Bancroft St., Toledo

Thursday, November 17

12 pm 6 pm

Oregon Community @ Faith United Methodist

3415 Starr Ave., Oregon

Friday, November 18

10 am 4 pm

UT Ingman Room

Blood Bowl

2801 W. Bancroft St., Toledo

Monday, November 21

2 pm 7 pm

Scouts @ Holland American Legion

1047 Clarion, Holland

Wednesday, November 23

12 pm 6 pm

First Baptist

8239 SR 64, Waterville

Saturday, December 10

8 am 1 pm

Sylvania UCC

7240 Erie, Sylvania

Saturday, December 10

8 am 1 pm

Epiphany Lutheran

915 N. Reynolds Rd., Toledo

Sunday, December 11

9 am 2 pm

Intrafaith @ Temple Shomer

Toledo

Monroe County

Saturday, October 29

9 am 1 pm

Exeter Twp Fire Hall

11120 Sumpter, Carleton

Tuesday, November 8

12 pm 6 pm

OSU vs. UM Challenge @ Monroe ARC

1645 N. Dixie Hwy., Monroe

Tuesday, November 8

12 pm 6 pm

Lambertville VFW

4120 Piehl Dr., Temperance

Wednesday, November 23

1 pm 6 pm

Milan Senior Community Center

45 Neckel Ct., Milan

Sunday, November 27

8:30 am 1 pm

Allore Funeral Home

293 E. Elm St., Monroe

Thursday, December 8

12 pm 6 pm

Monroe Council of Churches @ St. Joseph Catholic

937 E. Third St., Monroe

Ottawa County

Wednesday, November 9

9 am 2 pm

Danbury High School

9451 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Monday, November 14

11:30 am 5:30 pm

Port Clinton Moose Lodge

1105 N. Lakeshore, Port Clinton

Putnam County

Saturday, October 29

8 am- 1 pm

Glandorf Elementary

103 N. Main St., Glandorf

Wednesday, November 9

1 pm 6 pm

Continental American Legion

109 Fifth St., Continental

Thursday, December 1

12 pm 6 pm

Columbus Grove American Legion

412 Plum, Columbus Grove

Sandusky County

Tuesday, October 25

1 pm 7 pm

East Side Presbyterian

1020 Kentucky Ave., Fremont

Wednesday, October 26

12 pm 6 pm

Bellevue Community @ Club Amer Ital

600 SR 269 N., Bellevue

Monday, October 31

11 am 4:15 pm

Terra State Community College

2830 Napoleon Rd., Fremont

Saturday, November 12

8 am 2 pm

Fremont Rec. Center (OSU vs. UM)

600 St. Joseph St., Fremont

Monday, November 14

12 pm 6 pm

Fremont Elks

436 Croghan St., Fremont

Wednesday, November 16

1 pm 6 pm

Good Shepherd Lutheran

1302 CR 268, Vickery

Saturday, November 26

9 am 1 pm

Sandusky Co Turkey Trot @ ARC

1245 Napoleon St., Fremont

Monday, November 28

8:30 am 1:30 pm

Flat Rock Care Center

7353 CR 29, Flat Rock

Monday, December 5

11:30 am 5:30 pm

Fremont YMCA

1000 North St., Fremont

Seneca County

Monday, October 24

10 am 4 pm

Tiffin University

155 Miami St., Tiffin

Thursday, October 27

11 am 5 pm

Heidelberg College

310 E. Market, Tiffin

Friday, October 28

1 pm 6 pm

Republic Town Hall

219 Washington, Republic

Thursday, November 3

12 pm 6 pm

Christ Church

2586 W SR 224, Tiffin

Monday, November 7

10 am 3 pm

Tiffin Developmental Center

600 N. River Rd., Tiffin

Tuesday, November 15

12 pm 6 pm

New Riegel American Legion

17 S. Perry St., New Riegel

Saturday, November 26

9 am 1 pm

Seneca Co. Turkey Trot @ ARC @ Tiffin Mall

870 W. Market St., Tiffin

Friday, December 2

12 pm 6 pm

Seneca ARC @ Tiffin Mall

870 W. Market St., Tiffin

Saturday, December 3

9 am 1 pm

Seneca ARC @ Tiffin Mall

870 W. Market St., Tiffin

Wednesday, December 7

1 pm 6 pm

National Machinery

161 Greenfield, Tiffin

Wood County

Monday, October 24

11 am 5 pm

Blood Bowl

BGSU Student Union, Bowling Green

Tuesday, October 25

11 am 5 pm

Blood Bowl

BGSU Student Union, Bowling Green

Wednesday, October 26

11 am 5 pm

Blood Bowl

BGSU Student Union, Bowling Green

Thursday, October 27

11 am 5 pm

Blood Bowl

BGSU Student Union, Bowling Green

Friday, October 28

9 am 2 pm

Stadium View Apts

1700 Juniper Dr., Bowling Green

Friday, October 28

9 am 3 pm

Owens Community College

30335 Oregon Rd., Perrysburg

Monday, November 14

1 pm 6 pm

Peace Lutheran

1028 Pearl St., Bowling Green

Sunday, November 20

10 am 3 pm

Islamic Center

25877 Scheider Rd., Perrysburg

Tuesday, November 22

1 pm 6 pm

Wayne United Methodist

202 E. Main St., Wayne

Friday, November 25

12 pm 6 pm

St. John Lutheran

5520 Fremont Pike, Stony Ridge

Friday, November 25

9 am 2 pm

Stadium View Apartments

1700 Juniper Dr., Bowling Green

Friday, November 25

9 am 3 pm

All Saints Catholic

630 Lime City Rd., Rossford

Thursday, December 1

1 pm 7 pm

Hosanna Lutheran Church

23019 Kellog Rd., Grand Rapids

Saturday, December 3

9 am 2 pm

St. Aloysius

150 S. Enterprise, Bowling Green



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.