Loading…
Sunday, December 21, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Monday, 10/25/2004

Real estate transfers

Oct. 13, 2004

Residential

Peter Kaiser to Kenneth and Marcia Machcinski, 541 Foxridge, $269,000.

Port Lawrence Title and Trust Co., trustee, to R L Baumgartner Builders, 4749 Middle Branch, Monclova, $59,900.

Kenneth and Marcia Machcinski to Larry and Karla Fields, 4322 Pickle, Oregon, $250,000.

Barry and Amy Muller to Daniel Hymore, 5816 Elmer, $110,000.

Ahmed and Ibtissam Mohammed to Hamzeh Alshamma, 1807 Wyndhurst, $92,000.

John Hayward to Kristin Stahlbush and others, 2101 Clarenden and 1735 Mount Vernon, $302,500.

Dawn Development Co. LLC to Marcy Lindke, 1408 Riverwalk Ct., Waterville, $239,645.

James Selders to Adam Loos, 2020 Woodbridge, $74,000.

Thomas Bierley, successor trustee, to Darrell and Sandra Ash, 3417 Beechway, $116,000.

James McGurk to William and Teresa Herrod, 3644 Glendale, $148,500.

Jason and Stacy Holman to Brittany Mazurek and others, 4101 Templar, $94,600.

Stephen Keene to Brandon and Molly Calkins, 2830 and 2832 118th, $90,000.

Haggard and Patricia Hurst to Karen Sullivan, 4106 Marlaine, $175,000.

Jeffrey Moore and others to Thomas and Constance Schwartz, 1029 Madeleine, $57,900.

Port Lawrence Title and Trust Co., trustee, to Transtar Builders and Developers Inc., 4403 Cranberry, Sylvania, $96,544.

Kathryn Fifer to Mark Westhoven, 1803 Bateman, $40,000.

Shea Anstine to Jamie and Amber Toth, 2630 108th, $94,846.

Michael and Lorraine Pinski to John Sliwinski, 5759 Dennison, $50,000.

Roger and Laura Cooley to La'Keshia Wimberly, 535 Danberry, $90,000.

Michael and Karen Deibler to Jeremy and Kelly Berndt, 1662 Gilbert, $147,500.

Midland Agency of Northwest Ohio Inc., trustee, to Roy and Janet Ocheske, 5717 Eagles Landing, Oregon, $36,900.

Wehrle Development Ltd. to Kent Swisher, 8915 Galloway Ct., Sylvania, $170,657.

Forrester Wehrle Homes Inc. to Prasad and Bala Policherla, 7250 Stonewater Ct., Maumee, $288,000.

Michael Allen to Johnnie Garner, 8 Hyde Place, $17,000.

Ohio Citizens Bank, trustee, to James Gubbe, 5952 Winding Way, Sylvania, $182,000.

Donald Earl to Bryan Fern, 4811 Monac, $130,800.

Robert Beaver to Matthew Shaffer, 102 Nevada, $43,000.

Jim Fruth and Catherine Condon-Fruth, 2856 Wicklow, $92,000.

Raymond Overy to Todd Devoe and others, 1323 Bensch, $76,500.

Terrie Synowczyk to Christine Berger, 5551 Glastonberry, $85,000.

William Rutter, successor trustee, to Sarah McKinney and others, 3069 Shoreland, $164,000.

Sarah McKinney and others to Crystal Kruzel, 2540 106th, $100,000.

John Reid to Kristen Cody, 3640 Sherbrooke, $98,000.

Kenneth and Vicky Nissen to Mary Fry, 4106 Stonehenge, Sylvania, $118,000.

Midland Agency of Northwest Ohio Inc., trustee, to James and Nancy Fox, 5025 Wynnpark, Oregon, $22,000.

Al Price to Shawn Tyson, 10 Norwood Ct., $3,500.

Rolando Rosales to Gilberto Gutierrez, 1222 Noble, $3,500.

Jennifer Graham to U.S. Bank National Association, 1001 Morack, $56,667.

U. S. Bank National Association to Joe and Karen Woltmann, 1001 Morack, $50,000.

Richard and Pauline Murphy to U.S. Bank National Association, 619 Colburn, $19,900.

U.S. Bank National Association to Marina Muratova, 619 Colburn, $6,000.

John Macklenar to Kenneth and Cynthia Brock, 915 and 919 Atlantic, $16,000.

Commercial

Blaze Properties LLC to Habib Khan and others, 2318 Locust, $59,000.

Joseph Blaze to Habib Khan, 3126 Warsaw, $1,000.

Adib Nour and others to Barhoma Investments LLC and others, 1919 Broadway, $30,000.

Joanna Sartes, trustee, to Barhoma Investments LLC, 1929 Broadway, $30,000.

Oct. 14, 2004

Residential

Alan Properties Inc. to Diamond Pointe Homes LLC, 6949 Saratoga Ct., Waterville, $46,900.

Darlene Johnson to Diane Meyer, 6170 South Chanticleer, Maumee, $300,000.

Exchange Bank to Tanya Burke, 109 McTigue, $107,000.

Nickolas Sancraint and others to Carolyn and John Rabara, Jr., 730 Bronx, $80,000.

Scott and Amy Huntsman to Yongjin and Kyunghae Kim, 5150 Coldstream, $195,000.

Charter One Bank NA to Rochelle Lerch, 543 Carlton, $30,000.

Liberty Savings Bank FSB to Joanne Vinier, 1715 and 1717 Duncan, $57,000.

Raed Yousef to Richard Marvin, 2350 Ottawa River, $120,000.

Richard Marvin to Ryan Thompson, 2350 Ottawa River, $129,500.

John and Mary Jane Grady to Jason Tollefson, 730 Ogden, $96,300.

Forrester Wehrle Homes Inc. to Alethea Braswell, 7731 Sylvan Oaks Way, Sylvania, $248,036.

Randy and Lisa Drager to Jamie Johnson, 3359 Harley, $142,500.

Madonna Edinton to Jose Garcia, 1516 Ironwood, $31,500.

Diane Toth to Tracy and Glen Cook, Jr., 308 Wakefield Place, Oregon, $131,000.

Tracy and Glen Cook, Jr. to Donald O'Connor, 2244 Beaufort, $107,500.

McCarthy Builders Inc. to Margie Campos, trustee, 4279 Crystal Ridge East, Maumee, $28,900.

Theresa Loeffler to Brady and Katherine Fineske, 4655 Terra Ct., Monclova, $61,000.

Patricia Van Steenhouse to John Nowak, 5840 Acoma, $111,000.

Jeffrey Straka and others to John and Dawn Ando, 3747 Rushland, $125,000.

Richard and Hilma Shehan to Michael and Donna Zalar, 5107 Bay Ridge Ct. , $250,000.

Otis Latour to Toinette Knighten, 1023 Homer, $60,000.

Orzella Lowe to Nwaosu Igwe, 16 Center, $6,000.

Corri Swain to Benjamin and Michele Gruber, 5861 Durbin, Sylvania, $114,000.

Jennifer Wamer to Scott Fravor, 608 Whitlock, $72,800.

Robert and Barbara Walters to Roger Christian, 638 South Lallendorf, Oregon, $256,000.

Joseph and Carol Collins to Joseph and Nancy Brown, 7830 Manore, Neapolis, $320,000.

Landmark National II Corp. to Auturo and Rebecca Padilla, 1266 Kirk, Maumee, $95,000.

Garry Hitts to Mark and Susan Figlioment, 6011 Westacre, $85,000.

Westhaven Group to Deanna Gregory, 3450 Doyle, $49,000.

Iritha Nickson to Cornelius Madison, 1154 Vance, $17,500.

Carl and Karen Jagielski to Richard Fedio, 2735 Fellows, $24,500.

Mitchell Development Co. to Mark and Tina Young, 7234 Hunters Chase, Maumee, $48,900.

Sylvania Cobblestones Developers Inc. to Michael and Karen Couturier, 4752 Brook Run, Sylvania, $66,045.

Tay-Cor Inc. to Donald and Charlene Kuhn, 2212 Birch Run Ct., Sylvania, $52,000.

Rene Martinez to Household Realty Corp., 1414 Luscombe, $66,667.

Household Realty Corp. to Michael Brandel, 1414 Luscombe, $83,500.

Ronald Cady to Joshua Dunkle, 1716 Berdan, $63,000.

Eric and Karen Krepps to Cendant Mobility Financial Corp. 11125 Birch Pointe, Whitehouse, $325,000.

Judith Kanag and others to Maumee Valley Credit Union, 5110 South Willcrest, $98,000.

Jeffrey Lijewski to Ruth Lowry, 6201 Garden, unit H 148, Maumee, $53,000.

Bankers Trust Co. of Calif. N.A. to Destiny Ventures LLC, 2711 Chase, $2,500.

Destiny Ventures LLC to 10th Street Partnership 130 LLC, 2711 Chase, $3,000.

Frank Veres to David Veres, 4045 Clover Ridge Ct., $50,000.

Commercial

FFCA Acquisition Corp. to Spirit SPE Portfolio 2004-6 LLC, 1391 Arrowhead, Maumee, $3,111,958.

Arthur and Kathleen Steingraber to D & G Preferred Properties LLC, 1001, 1003, 1005, 1007, 1009, and 1011 Mott, $210,000.

Industrial

J & G Toledo Properties LLC to Elsie Liber, trustee, 5530 North Detroit, $15,000.

Oct. 15, 2004

Residential

Midland Agency of Northwest Ohio Inc., trustee, to Robert and Barbara Bourbeau, 5750 Maple Creek, Sylvania, $45,000.

Lloyd Smith and others to Mark ad Sheri Teneyck, 135 and 137 West Plumer, $40,000.

Bobby Hall to Mario and Maria DeLeon, 330 Cincinnati, $28,000.

James and Linda Olmstead to Kimberly Zenk, 901 Oakdale, $60,000.

Clifford Osborn to Joseph and Gerri Leonard, 817 Village Trail, Maumee, $84,900.

Hafner & Shugarman Enterprises Inc. to Laura Orzechowski, 6243 Laurel Oak, $195,028.87.

Christine Miller to Mary and Richard Snyder, 5015 Wissman, $130,000.

Rick and Debra Hensley to Bruce Herbster, 5958 Buchanan, $112,000.

Joli Janowicz to Daniel and Claire Hutchinson, 3231, 3235, and 3239 Brock, $139,900.

Federal National Mortgage Association to Thomas and Debra Horrall, 2617 Westbrook, $79,001.

Robert and Corinne Robinson to James Stasa, 3309 Hazelton, Oregon, $149,900.

John Stewart to Mary Melnek, 1537 and 1539 Carlyle, $42,800.

Port Lawrence Title and Trust Co., trustee, to Louisville Title Agency for Northwest Ohio Inc., trustee, 4644 Terra Ct., Monclova, $63,750.

Debra Lay to Trent and Diana Daniels, 130 Warrington, $103,500.

David and Jennifer Steagall to Heidi Kern, 12120 Old State Line, Swanton, $58,501.

Anne Sillery to Robert and Amy Alexander, 4153 Westway, $90,000.

Mary and Charles Carr, Jr. to George and Verbena Bradford, 1222 Winghaven, Maumee, $205,000.

John English to Nancy Wagy, 6563 Oak Brook, Whitehouse, $133,600.

John Wenzlick to Stephen and Tracy Tusing, 6011 Greenacre, $110,000.

Mohammad and Asma Iskandarani to Angel and Timothy Buck, Jr., 5934 Dixon, $92,597.

Albert Marzano, successor trustee, and others to Mark Faught, 3024 Byrnwyck, Maumee, $182,500.

Chester McFadden to Clarence Hornbeak, 1732 Washington, $60,000.

Richard Spice to Brad Spice, 2340 Murray, $106,000.

Martha Kalell to Anthony and Jammie Kalell, 308 Everett, $25,000.

Mark and Tammy Bromley to Mark and Leslie Ohrin, 1902 Hartford, Holland, $194,620.

Arthur Rozane to Bank of New York, trustee, 5643 Mantey, $46,667.

Bank of New York, trustee, to Gary and Eileen Hoelzer, 5643 Mantey, $42,000.

Wachovia Bank N.A. to Samih Al Jamal, 2238 North Erie, $12,500.

Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota N.A., trustee, to James and Carol Bethel, 910 South Raab, Swanton, $174,000.

James and Charlene Anderson to Daniel and Jacquelyn Romano, 8659 Quail Hollow Ct., Holland, $300,000.

John and Jennifer Smith to Mark and Lora Hopkins, 2870 Broadway, $73,000.

Ruth and Thomas Forrester, Jr. to KMS Investment Group LLC, 2756 Kingsford, $40,000.

Beneficial Ohio Inc. to Pamela Rose, trustee, 7751 Dorr, $93,500.

Gerald and Pamela Shelson to Household Realty Corp., 2015 Coolidge Pkwy., $90,667.

Beneficial Ohio Inc. to Metropolitan Title Co.-Ohio LLC, trustee, 3320 Maple, $21,000.

Raymond Klijewski and others to Linda Hicks, 2915 Nash, $35,000.

Tracker Co. LLC to Edmund Bui and others, 2706, 2710, 2718, 2722, and 2724 Pratt, $165,000.

Patricia Roper to Conell Benton and others, 428 West Bancroft, $56,650.

Lana LaSalle to Craig McGrain and Stephanie Box, 323 West Wayne, Maumee, $133,400.

Michele Tarka to Ryan Wells, 5920 Walnut Circle, unit B, $63,500.

Susan Chapman to Richard Stratz, 7106 Washington, Holland, $127,000.

Martin Ibarra and Bernadette Perez-Ibarra to US Bank National Association, trustee, 3847 Baltimore, $46,000.

Commercial

Chester Zorecki to Arthur and Cynthia Winzenried, 4416 Lewis, $78,400.

Koepplinger Ohio Bakery Inc. to Wissman Enterprises LLC, 245 West Alexis, $165,000.

Oct. 18, 2004

Residential

Iverson Investments Inc. to Rosemary Zrelak, trustee, 851 Blum, $6,600.

Daryl Richardson to Stephanie King, 1415 Avondale, $50,000.

McIntyre Properties to Henry Thibodeau, 103 South Masters Ct., Maumee, $125,500.

George and Lottie Sherife-Kekulah to U.S. Bank NA, 1145 Nebraska, $12,000.

Lena Clawson to Martin and Anita Garcia, 5644 and 5648 Steffens, $87,000.

Witte Family Co. Ltd. to Ali and Michele Rahimi, 9950 South Blue Prairie, Whitehouse, $45,000.

Dawn Development Co. LLC to Katherine Smith, 1423 Riverwalk Ct., Waterville, $195,000.

Jacqueline Jones to Gloria Maupin, 4802 Burnham, $81,000.

Jack Heath to Karly Graham, 4043 Hearthstone Place, $90,500.

Linda Folger to Daniel and Wendi Sorensen, 4027 Ariel, $145,000.

Mark and Lois Songer to Christine Miller, 1444 Creekwood, $241,000.

Ronald and Patricia Zielinski to Corey Shankleton, 304 Kenilworth, $35,000.

Robert Gere, successor co-trustee, and others to John and Mary Grady, 2733 Sandalwood, $132,000.

Helen and Delano Morris, Jr. to CIT Group/Consumer Finance Inc., 1062 Klondike, $13,000.

Clark Varnes to Alisha Bodine, 2627 108th, $96,500.

Holly Stover and others to Brian and Adeana Strong, 1304 Eastland, Oregon, $167,000.

Lisa Young to Michael Birman, 6541 Cornwall, Sylvania, $84,000.

Callie Cousino to Andrew and Lisa Lepera, 3405 Goddard, $116,500.

Mary Jane Mayes and others, trustees, to Danny and Darla Jeffries, 5134 Pawnee, $163,000.

Hip Advisors Ltd. to SQ Assets 1, LLC, 1654 Indiana, $1,500.

Fred Nagel to Ricky Molnar and others, 646 Caswell, $68,220.

Janette and James Frye II to Kombian Gbaruk and others, 6643 Janel, Maumee, $140,000.

Deborah McCune to Matthew Vineyard, 3210 Algonquin Pkwy., $86,500.

Daniel and Tricia Tischler to Kelvin Gist, 5637 Swan Creek, $196,000.

National City Bank, trustee, to Corey Riverhills Partners LLC, 5150 Corey, $610,000.

James Sybert to Holly and Jason Porter, 4239 Caroline, $95,000.

Midland Agency of Northwest Ohio Inc., trustee, to Gary and Kellie Dashner, 802 Clark, Holland, $3,000.

Ronald Vitt to Angelica and Ronald Pierce, 3515 North Erie, $12,900.

All American Homes of Indiana LLC to Andrew and Vickie Sparmbleck, 2814 Back Bay, Maumee, $71,688.

Jane Fruchtman to Jeffrey and Dawn Gears, 2060 Whitehall, $395,000.

Suzanne Foos, successor trustee, to Diane Berry, 1510 Watova, $107,500.

Kristie and John Cichocki, Jr. to Brian and Kristen Pratt, 2486 Broadway, $78,000.

James and Angela Miler to Timothy Merren, 6146 Clover, $89,000.

Westhaven Group LLC to William and Evelyn Schira, 4514 North Lockwood, $89,900.

John and Karen Porter to Trevor Hamilton, 579 Sugar Maple Ct., Maumee, $238,000.

Joanna Jordan to JP Morgan Chase Bank, trustee, 852 Lincoln, $14,000.

Palmer and Patricia Hornsby to William and Deborah Brown, 1339 Page and 1350 Moore, $48,000.

Virginia Dominiak to Tambra Boris and others, 1295 Wildwood, $104,500.

Louisville Title Agency for Northwest Ohio Inc., trustee, to Jay and Thais Whitehurst, 6155 Weckerly, Whitehouse, $43,500.

Jeffery and Carol Peake to Cheryl Aufdencamp, 3529 South Crissey, Monclova, $62,000.

Dale Sampson and others to Norma Fisher, 3929 Upton, $55,000.

Diane Wexler to Monica and Michael Jackson, Jr., 2920 Secor, $159,900.

Glenn and Marianne Schwamberger to Eric Drain, 6012 and 6018 Colchester, Oregon, $20,500.

Robert St. John to Robert and Ilia Kinsey, 825 Frederick, $1,500.

Robert and Katie Gray to Darryl and Tonya McFadden, 110 Rochelle, $118,500.

Karen Clemmons to Danielle Webster, 1145 Utah, $12,000.

Donna Broadway to Robert and Susan Freniere, 42 Homestead Place, Maumee, $147,500.

Midland Agency of Northwest Ohio Inc., trustee, to Steven Mitchell, 5620 Harvest, $32,000.

David R. Webb Builder Inc. to Gerald and Patricia Demski, 3209 Zone, $122,500.

Mary Fry to Margot and Norbert Hoffman, 8133 Quarry View Place, Maumee, $205,000.

Midland Agency of Northwest Ohio Inc., trustee, to Larry and Mary Wise, 552 Whisperwood Pkwy., Holland, $56,900.

Carolyn Brown, trustee, to William and Jane Nachtrab, 4841 Dressage, Sylvania, $265,000.

Olde Farm Inc. to Scott and Heather Turner, 4110 Herdmans Circle, Maumee, $59,900.

Frances Butler to Rescomm Holdings No. 2 LLC, 1630 North Michigan, $19,334.

Westhaven Group to David and Ginny Carner, 581 Colima, $75,000.

Randy Fifer to Valerie Johnson, 439 Wendell, $42,700.

Bernard Wagner to Civitis Bank, NKA Fifth Third Bank Indiana, 1619 Gould, $65,000.

Commercial

Deborah Kropp to SkyBank, 3558 and 3560 Stickney, $35,000.

Howard Fink, trustee, to 415 Mich Ltd., 415 Michigan, $100,000.

Agricultural

Barbara Schaller Disher and others to Port Lawrence Title and Trust Co., trustee, split from 4961 Monclova, Maumee, $21,918.

Barbara Schaller Disher and others to Miller Diversified Holdings LLC, split from 4961 Monclova, Maumee, $716,157.

Oct. 19, 2004

Residential

Kerry Petty to Anne Gendron, 2016 Arkansas, Oregon, $82,000.

Nicholas and Renne Lannan to Wesley Quinonez, 3143 Sherbrooke, $87,000.

Martin Lipsky and Darice Zabak-Lipsky to Mary Figgins, 5438 Elmer, $152,000.

James Polsdorfer to Justin and Aimee Mullins, 535 Donovan, Curtice, $148,000.

Timothy and Susan Hatfield to James Schenk II, 418 Cove Harbour West, Holland, $264,900.

Carolyn Davidson to Keith Olson, 5065 and 5111 Silica, Sylvania, $157,000.

Donald and Emily White to David and Carey Calabrese, 661 Centerfield, Maumee, $155,000.

Gilbert and Mary Kulka to Keith Smith and Renetta Mathis-Smith, 2122 Eastedge, $147,000.

Christina Rodela to Nora Murray, 1609 Carmelle Ct., $118,000.

Crystal West to Erich Weinlander, 3025 Gunckel, $130,000.

James Schenk II to Sandra Hamilton, 7948 Hidden Harbour East, Holland, $229,900.

Jeanne Williams to Norma and George Coker, Jr., 2341 West Grecourt, $180,000.

Stacey Sattler and Jon Eggerstorfer to Jeremiah Johnson and others, 6212 Greenacre, $132,000.

Edward Hunter to Lisa Young, 5162 Allen, Sylvania, $88,000.

Christopher and Kelley Merritt to Christopher and Heidi Frankowski, 115 West Capistrano, $94,900.

Brad and Patricia Kieffer to Caine and Sheri Kolinski, trustees, 2816 and 2820 Nash, $90,000.

James and Sally Reed to Susan and Ray Micham, Jr., 5065 San Luis Rey, Sylvania, $162,000.

Hallmark Development Co. to John and Joyce Dumas, 9730 Preakness, Whitehouse, $47,500.

Fannie Mae to Bernard and Patricia Wood, 5334 Whitehouse-Spencer, Whitehouse, $105,900.

Jerry Okenka to Greg and Amber Urbanowski, 4557 290th, $99,000.

Gregory and Amber Urbanowski to Natalie Bacon, 2914 111th, $105,500.

Cory Sipert to Richard and Christina Tam, 8450 Snapdragon, Monclova, $314,000.

Greg and Shonda Vorst to Roy Champion, 6538 Burnham Green, $116,000.

Kathleen Smith to Robin Whitzel, 3836 Dikway, $54,000.

JRS Rentals LLC to Robert and Lora Furr, 1230 Peck, $3,500.

Margene Fisher to David Erwin II, 3254 Wichita, $74,900.

Jane Ake, trustee, to Michael Troutman, 3847 and 3853 Drexel, $89,500.

J. Moses Construction Ltd. to Tommy and Robyn Alexander, 2200 Albon, Holland, $254,700.

William Blystone, successor trustee, to Jessie Haines, 933 Crissey, Holland, $22,500.

Margaret Collins to Vickie Brock, 2520 Koehler, $117,000.

Virginia Cleghorn, trustee, to Lisa Forche, 6119 Buchanan, $98,500.

Moorhouse Real Estate Development LLC to Nathan Horton, 1363 Foster, $1,500.

Tonya Brown to Michelle Dizney, 139 East Streicher, $631.12.

Dorothy Tyo, trustee, to Margaret Hopperton, 4058 Newcastle, Sylvania, $140,000.

Joanne Hartigan to Paul Brady and others, 2548 Castleton, $119,000.

Judith Darbro to Claudia Davis, 1146 Cady, Maumee, $124,500.

James Baldwin and others to Dora Cone, 622 White, $13,000.

Francis Feder to Tracey and Robert Britt II, 11460 and 11500 River, Grand Rapids, $270,000.

David and Terrie Anello to Thomas and Rosemary Assenmacher, 3307 Schneider, $120,000.

Linda Tate to Louis and Catherine Sanders, 4243 West Bancroft, units 102-104W, $170,000.

Scott Wenland Custom Homes Inc. to Mark and Carol Nowotarski, 4664 Rhone, Maumee, $421,000.

Nancey and Neil Whitehead to Aaron and Rachelle Myers, 5438 Seaman, Oregon, $140,353.

Scott Hutchinson Properties Inc. to Ameer Abdullah, 2417 Evans, $30,000.

Thomas and Sandra Stapleton to Willie Mae Smith, 3935 Grandview Ct., $187,000.

Catherine Gee and others to James and Judith Frusher, 5003 Burlingame, $79,500.

Michael and Kathleen Maraldo to Denise Welch, 5854 Gany Mede, $132,000.

David and Jennifer Fisher to Metropolitan Title Co.-Ohio LLC, trustee, 620 Cloverdale, $66,667.

Andrew Daly to Sirva Relocation LLC, 6853 Running Brook Way, Holland, $177,000.

Sirva Relocation LLC to Lovell Diggens, Jr., 6853 Running Brook Way, Holland, $177,000.

Anita and Martin Garcia, Jr. to Cynthia and John White, 322 Marion, $68,000.

Sylvania Cobblestones Developers Inc. to Jay Wu and others, 4722 Brook Run, Sylvania, $62,000.

Sylvania Cobblestones Developers Inc. to Ron and Isabella Wu, 4804 Brook Run, Sylvania, $62,000.

Fallen Timbers Fairways Ltd. to Janet Echelberry, 7868 Greenville Crossing, Waterville, $150,954.23.

Frederick Kruse to David Phillips, 1855 Lilias, Oregon, $106,000.

Kenneth and Michelle Miller to Kenneth Miller, 847 Kingston, $65,000.

Alex Zaborowski to Robert and Ilia Kinsey, 1509 Walnut, $2,000.

Commercial

John Ott to Jeffrey Lentz, 10905 Corduroy, water slip B-9, Oregon, $2,500.

Sky-Rocket Investments Inc. to Serge Guillot, 2059 West Laskey, $149,000.

Jiunn Long Lim to Port Lawrence Title and Trust Co., trustee, 5142 Ryan, $262,000.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.