Loading…
Sunday, May 03, 2015
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Sunday, 6/3/2007

High school track, golf, prep lacrosse

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

State Track and Field

Columbus

DIVISION I

TEAM SCORES

1, Cle. Glenville 66; 2, Cle. Hts. 48; 3, Huber Hts. Wayne 27; 4, Vandalia Butler 24; 5, Gahanna Lincoln, Middletown 23; 7, Chardon, St. John s 22; 9, Westerville Cent. 20; 10, Trotwood-Madison 18; 11, Miamisburg 15; 12, Massillon Jackson, Cin. Winton Woods 14; 14, Medina 13; 15, Strongsville 12; 16, Massillon Perry, Beavercreek 11; 18, Logan, Clayton Northmont, Cin. LaSalle, Delaware Hayes, Powell Olentangy Liberty, Harrison 10; 24, Amherst Steele 9; 25, Rogers, Akr. Firestone, Westerville S., Maumee, Cin. Moeller 8; 30, Hilliard Davidson,Central Catholic, W. Chester Lakota W. 7; 33, Ashtabula Lakeside, Kings Mills Kings, Centerville, Grafton Midview, N. Olmsted, Geneva, Cuyahoga Falls, Cin. Princeton 6; 41, Whitmer 5.5; 42, Marysville, Worthington Kilbourne, N. Can. Hoover, Pickerington Cent., Bowsher, Cols. Whetstone 5; 48, Hilliard Darby 4.5; 49, Cin. Glen Este, Willoughby S., Youngs. Boardman, Cle. St. Ignatius, Dublin Scioto, Day. Col. White, Cols. Independence 4; 56, Marion Harding, Mt. Vernon, Brunswick, Batavia Amelia, Marietta, Middleburg Hts. Midpark 3; 62, Chesterland W. Geauga, Cle. JFK, Sylvania Northview, Cin. Sycamore 2; 66, Can. GlenOak, Warsaw River View, Lyndhurst Brush, Massillon Washington, Lima Sr., Copley 1.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Discus Throw

1, Chris Littleton, Harrison 183 09 ; 2, Jimmie Pacifico, Vandalia Butler 179 04 ; 3, Drew Ebersole, Grafton Midview 177 00 ; 4, James Hilbert, Worthington Kilbourne 175 08 ; 5, Nathan Hoch, Logan 168 08 ; 6, Lucas Ferguson, Mt. Vernon 166 11 ; 7, Evan Klepec, Youngs. Boardman 164 10 ; 8, Adam Altabbaa, Amherst Steele 162 03 .

High Jump

1, Mike Foley, Clayton Northmont 6 09.00 ; 2, Erik Kynard, Rogers 6 09.00 ; 3, Josh Wilks, Geneva 6 08.00 ; 4, David Serrano, Pickerington Cent. 6 08.00 ; 5, Ben Pardue, Willoughby S. 6 07.00 ; 6, Cody Westbrook, Marietta 6 06.00 ; 7, Jordan McPherson, Huber Hts. Wayne 6 06.00 ; 8, Andrew Moss, Copley 6 05.00 .

110 Meter Hurdles

1, Tyshaun Peoples, Cle. Glenville 14.30; 2, Otis Merrill, Cle. Glenville 14.37; 3, Rob Jones, Cuyahoga Falls 14.53; 4, Michael Willey, Miamisburg 14.53; 5, Chedrick Cherry, Cin. Moeller 14.66; 6, DaJon Booth, St. John s 15.07; 7, Austin Curbow, Gahanna Lincoln 15.17.

100 Meter Dash

1, Stuart Smith, Westerville Cent. 10.75; 2, Scott Johnson, Middletown 10.78; 3, Carlin Isles, Massillon Jackson 10.79; 4, Aeric Clay, Bowsher 10.93; 5, Ryan Jones, Day. Cols. White 11.04; 6, Jordan McPherson, Huber Hts. Wayne 11.07; 7, Blake Callahan, Cols. Whetstone 11.08; 8, Jalil Carter, St. John s 11.11.

4x200 Meter Relay

1, Cle. Glenville (Ernest Downing, Xavier Clements, Cordale Scott, Kyle Jefferson) 1:25.59; 2, Trotwood-Madison 1:26.83; 3, Middletown 1:26.86; 4, Cle. Hts. 1:26.99; 5, Cin. Princeton 1:28.20; 6, Beavercreek 1:28.59; 7, Cols. Independence 1:29.22; 8, Warsaw River View 1:29.80.

1600 Meter Run

1, Jake Edwards, Delaware Hayes 4:09.89; 2, Christopher Lemon, St. John s 4:13.87; 3, Matt Stratman, Chardon 4:14.44; 4, Mike Perry, Cin. Winton Woods 4:15.12; 5, Joseph Miller, St. John s 4:17.15; 6, Nathan Tavenor, Hilliard Davidson 4:17.49; 7, Austin Hendrix, Sylvania Northview 4:17.50; 8, Josh Tormasi, Massillon Perry 4:17.76.

4x100 Meter Relay

1, Cle. Glenville (Tyshaun Peoples, Branden Goodall, Otis Merrill, Xavier Clements) 41.88; 2, Huber Hts. Wayne 42.22; 3, Middletown 42.31; 4, Cle. Hts. 42.37; 5, Cle. St. Ignatius 42.47; 6, Gahanna Lincoln 42.67; 7, Cle. JFK 42.82; 8, Can. GlenOak 43.37.

400 Meter Dash

1, Kyle Jefferson, Cle. Glenville 46.93; 2, Kendall Gregory, Strongsville 47.01; 3, Ryan Barber, Westerville S. 47.69; 4, Matthew Love, Cle. Hts. 47.72; 5, Thomas Murdaugh, Dublin Scioto 48.36; 6, Wes Hendricks, Beavercreek 48.56; 7, Dane Sanzenbacher, Central Catholic 48.96; 8, Larry Carter, Middletown 50.99.

300 Meter Hurdles

1, Michael Willey, Miamisburg 37.51; 2, Ernest Downing, Cle. Glenville 38.29; 3, Matt Jones, Ashtabula Lakeside 38.49; 4, Austin Curbow, Gahanna Lincoln 38.75; 5, Chedrick Cherry, Cin. Moeller 38.93; 6, Derek Halladay, Strongsville 39.54; 7, Samuel Hogue III, Central Catholic 48.19.

800 Meter Run

1, Jared Hall, Cle. Hts. 1:53.10; 2, Gianni Catalano, Amherst Steele 1:53.86; 3, Danny Neff, Vandalia Butler 1:53.99; 4, Dontave Cowsette, Cle. Hts. 1:54.35; 5, Heath Gibson, W. Chester Lakota W. 1:54.46; 6, Daniel White, Brunswick 1:54.54; 7, Rick Lape, Youngs. Boardman 1:54.91; 8, Destin Heasley, Massillon Washington 1:55.07.

200 Meter Dash

1, Stuart Smith, Westerville Cent. 21.39; 2, Carlin Isles, Massillon Jackson 21.50; 3, Kyle Jefferson, Cle. Glenville 21.72; 4, Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln 21.75; 5, Devier Posey, Cin. LaSalle 21.79; 6, Blake Callahan, Cols. Whetstone 21.83; 7, Brian Hilson, Cin. Princeton 21.94; 8, Aaron Johnson, Middletown 22.67.

3200 Meter Run

1, Emil Heineking, Chardon 9:05.50; 2, Bo Waggoner, Maumee 9:11.38; 3, Luke Grau, Chardon 9:14.11; 4, Christopher Lemon, St. John s 9:15.82; 5, Jake Nueskabel, Cin. LaSalle 9:16.84; 6, Mike Perry, Cin. Winton Woods 9:22.69; 7, Taylor Williams, Cin. Sycamore 9:23.82; 8, Matthew Lemon, St. John s 9:24.88.

4x400 Meter Relay

1, Trotwood-Madison (Derricus Purdy, William Henry, Donte Lyons, Michael Shaw) 3:14.62; 2, Cle. Hts. 3:15.09; 3, Cin. Winton Woods 3:15.42; 4, Beavercreek 3:18.07; 5, Cle. Glenville 3:18.64; 6, Central Catholic 3:20.33; 7, Cols. Independence 3:21.32; 8, Middletown 3:27.67.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES

1, Cle. Hts. Beaumont 44; 2, Cle. Collinwood 36; 3, Warrensville Hts. 28; 4, Reynoldsburg 25; 5, Euclid 23; 6, Bowsher, Shaker Hts. 22; 8, Anthony Wayne 19; 9, Worthington Kilbourne, Cin. Withrow 18; 11, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, Thomas Worthington 17; 13, Cle. E. Tech 16; 14, Wadsworth 15; 15, Cols. Franklin Hts., Wilmington 13; 17, Solon, Can. GlenOak, Cin. Walnut Hills, Cin. Princeton 12; 21, Canfield, Twinsburg, Cin. St. Ursula, Cle. Glenville, Green 10; 26, Can. McKinley, Cin. Winton Woods 9; 28, Cols. DeSales, Mason, Powell Olentangy Liberty, Hilliard Davidson, Wapakoneta, Cin. Oak Hills 8; 34, Hilliard Darby, Cin. Colerain 7; 36, Rogers, W. Chester Lakota W., N. Royalton, Gahanna Lincoln, Parma Normandy, Lyndhurst Brush, Massillon Jackson 6; 43, Pickerington N., Brunswick 5.5; 45, Cin. Mercy, Cle. Rhodes, Cin. Sycamore, Chardon, Trotwood-Madison 5; 50, Day. Chaminade-Julienne, Beavercreek, Kettering Fairmont, Fremont Ross, Central Catholic 4; 55, Bowling Green, Cols. Walnut Ridge, Massillon Perry, Akr. Coventry, Richfield Revere, Sandusky, Rocky River Magnificat, Celina 3; 63, Olmsted Falls, Whitmer 2.5; 65, Spring. S., Loveland, Upper Arlington 2; 68, Troy, Hudson, Cin. McAuley, Kings Mills Kings, Perrysburg 1.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Long Jump

1, Audra Frimpong, Canfield 19 06.50 ; 2, Mikeal Roberts, Cin. Princeton 19 04.50 ; 3, Kristi Sturges, Parma Normandy 18 04.00 ; 4, Shanee Jackson, Hilliard Darby 18 03.75 ; 5, Kelcey McKinney, Day. Chaminade-Julienne 18 03.75 ; 6, Julie Snyder, Celina 18 02.75 ; 7, Amber Kasmer, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 18 02.25 ; 8, Shanay Portis, Spring. S. 18 01.00 .

Shot Put

1, Johnna Zaccari, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 43 00.00 ; 2, Melissa Dodaro, Reynoldsburg 42 08.50 ; 3, Catherine Earl, Mason 42 04.00 ; 4, Tyshaune Toney, Can. McKinley 41 06.75 ; 5, Jessica Cobb, Cin. Colerain 40 11.00 ; 6, Shannon Morrison, Cols. Walnut Ridge J40 11.00 ; 7, Maxine Ohakim, Cols. DeSales 40 07.75 ; 8, Brittany Wilson, Cin. Colerain 40 00.50 .

Pole Vault

1, Kelsie Ahbe, Green 12 01.00% ; 2, Hannah Tabler, Wapakoneta 11 04.00 ; 3, Meggie Hanzlik, Pickerington N. 11 00.00 ; 3, Mallory Molls, Brunswick 11 00.00 ; 5, Beth Bianco, Wadsworth 11 00.00 ; 6, Katie Nageotte, Olmsted Falls 11 00.00 ; 6, Courtney Siebenaller, Whitmer 11 00.00 ; 8, Beth Montgomery, Troy 11 00.00 .

100 Meter Hurdles

1, Kaylon Eppinger, Warrensville Hts. 14.25; 2, Brittany Cheese, Hilliard Davidson 14.44; 3, Whitney Miller, Cle. Collinwood 14.59; 4, Paris Campbell, Euclid 14.91; 5, Alexis Warren, Solon 15.04; 6, Sharise Calhoun, Central Catholic 15.34; 7, Hauna Dawkins, Cols. Franklin Hts. 17.33; 8, Cassandra Lloyd, Spring. South 17.40.

100 Meter Dash

1, Meshawn Graham, Bowsher 12.08; 2, Aareon Payne, Cle. Hts. Beaumont 12.10; 3, Christy Horn, Cle. Collinwood 12.34; 4, Christine Pendelton, Cle. E. Tech 12.35; 5, Erika Schmidt, Anthony Wayne 12.36; 6, Christle Pendelton, Cle. E. Tech 12.38; 7, Mikeal Roberts, Cin. Princeton 12.39; 8, Hauna Dawkins, Cols. Franklin Hts. 12.56.

4x200 Meter Relay

1, Cle. Collinwood (Shannon Willis, Erin Busbee, Whitney Miller, Christy Horn) 1:38.70; 2, Cin. Withrow 1:38.90; 3, Shaker Hts. 1:39.22; 4, Reynoldsburg 1:39.68; 5, Cin. Walnut Hills 1:40.97; 6, Warrensville Hts. 1:41.43; 7, Anthony Wayne 1:41.53; 8, Kings Mills Kings 1:41.55.

1600 Meter Run

1, Emily Infeld, Cle. Hts. Beaumont 4:41.37; 2, Claire Durkin, Worthington Kilbourne 4:52.88; 3, Emily Pritt, Massillon Jackson 4:56.00; 4, Liz Coorey, Cin. St. Ursula 5:00.43; 5, Ashley Fischer, Fremont Ross 5:00.63; 6, Madeline Chambers, Rocky River Magnificat 5:01.43; 7, Erika Alpeter, Hilliard Darby 5:01.64; 8, Erin Ragouzis, Cin. Colerain 5:02.86.

4x100 Meter Relay

1, Cin. Withrow (Genesis Calhoun, Brittany Smith, Porscha Johnson, Jade Clingman) 47.37; 2, Cle. Collinwood 47.45; 3, Wadsworth 47.88; 4, Cle. E. Tech 47.93; 5, Reynoldsburg 48.08; 6, Massillon Perry 48.47; 7, Cin. Winton Woods 48.56; 8, Cle. Hts. Beaumont 48.88.

400 Meter Dash

1, Jessica Beard, Euclid 51.63; 2, Meshawn Graham, Bowsher 52.51; 3, Shaniqua McGinnis, Shaker Hts. 53.61; 4, Dayeesha Hollins, Cin. Winton Woods 53.90; 5, Amber Stokes, Gahanna Lincoln 54.73; 6, Jazmunn Ritchie, Sandusky 55.06; 7, Angelique Lykes, Warrensville Hts. 55.83; 8, Aricka Rhodes, Thomas Worthington 56.76.

300 Meter Hurdles

1, Hauna Dawkins, Cols. Franklin Hts. 42.44; 2, Kaylon Eppinger, Warrensville Hts. 43.17; 3, Whitney Miller, Cle. Collinwood 43.27; 4, Jerae Byrd, Trotwood-Madison 44.20; 5, Abbie Dalton, Kettering Fairmont 44.37; 6, Ashley Kaltwasser, Akr. Coventry 44.41; 7, Jackie NeCamp, Loveland 45.52; 8, Courtney Weiss, Perrysburg 45.92.

800 Meter Run

1, Emily Infeld, Cle. Hts. Beaumont 2:08.63; 2, Caitlin Hartnett, Solon 2:09.73; 3, Chanelle Caldwell, Rogers 2:11.33; 4, Katie Lenahan, Cin. Mercy 2:12.16; 5, Christine Barren, Thomas Worthington 2:12.54; 6, Emily Mazzaferri, Can. GlenOak 2:14.28; 7, Jenny Harsh, Wadsworth 2:14.61; 8, Kelly Johnston, Cin. St. Ursula 2:14.77.

200 Meter Dash

1, Aareon Payne, Cle. Hts. Beaumont 23.65; 2, Erika Schmidt, Anthony Wayne 23.94; 3, Monique Dowell, Lyndhurst Brush 24.71; 4, Mahagony Jones, Cle. Rhodes 24.86; 5, Meshawn Graham, Bowsher 24.97; 6, Christine Pendelton, Cle. E. Tech 25.08; 7, Mikeal Roberts, Cin. Princeton 25.75.

3200 Meter Run

1, Claire Durkin, Worthington Kilbourne 10:33.18; 2, Brooklyne Ridder, Cin. Oak Hills 10:42.71; 3, Amanda Burger, W. Chester Lakota W. 10:56.87; 4, Alanah Sonntag, Cin. Sycamore 10:58.08; 5, Ellen Birmingham, Thomas Worthington 11:02.81; 6, Christy Titus, Bowling Green 11:03.07; 7, Kaitlyn Peale, Upper Arlington 11:06.71; 8, Christina Schneider, Cin. McAuley 11:08.74.

4x400 Meter Relay

1, Shaker Hts. (Kiara Fritz, Gabrielle Hughley, Patrice Page, Shaniqua McGinnis) 3:48.35; 2, Cin. Walnut Hills 3:51.73; 3, Can. GlenOak 3:53.09; 4, Warrensville Hts. 3:55.05; 5, Anthony Wayne 3:56.07; 6, Wadsworth 3:56.10; 7, Thomas Worthington 3:56.53; 8, Central Catholic 3:56.99

DIVISION II

TEAM SCORES

1, Heath 41; 2, Salem 33; 3, Sandusky Perkins 32; 4, Steubenville 28; 5, Clarks. Clinton-Massie 27; 6, Mantua Crestwood 26; 7, Cols. Eastmoor, Peninsula Woodridge 21; 9, Bellevue 20; 10, Greenfield McClain, Ironton 18; 12, Youngs. Liberty, Eastwood 17; 14, Galion 16; 15, Youngs. Mooney 14; 16, Bellefontaine, Cols. Bexley 13; 18, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit, Day. Chaminade-Julienne, Akr. Buchtel, Cle. Benedictine 12; 22, Byesville Meadowbrook 10.5; 23, Vincent Warren, South Point 10; 25, Akr. SVSM, Cols. DeSales, Tipp City Tippecanoe 9; 28, New Richmond, W. Salem NW, Doylestown Chippewa, Orrville, Mentor Lake Cath., Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 8; 34, Lima Shawnee 7; 35, Day. Northridge, Urbana, Streetsboro, London, Painesville Harvey, Bucyrus 6; 41, Jackson, Navarre Fairless, W. Milton Milton-Union 5; 44, Massillon Tuslaw, Defiance 4.5; 46, Brookville, Caledonia River Valley, Hunting Valley University, Spring. Shawnee, Hanoverton United, Belmont Union Local, Cortland Lakeview 4; 53, Ashtabula Edgewood 3.5; 54, McConnelsville Morgan, Milan Edison, Aurora, Circleville, Wauseon, Mt. Gilead 3; 60, Eaton, Kettering Alter, Chillicothe Unioto, Akr. North 2; 64, Newark Licking Valley, Can. S., Chardon NDCL, Rocky River, Lancaster Fairfield Union, Batavia, Cols. Hamilton Twp., Napoleon, Cin. Taft 1

BOYS

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

110 Meter Hurdles

1, Dante Jackson, Greenfield McClain 14.23; 2, Terence Somerville, Akr. Buchtel 14.45; 3, Aaron Roberts, Heath 14.60; 4, Jack Schemenauer, Eastwood 14.62; 5, Diamond Hart, Akr. SVSM 14.79; 6, Sean James, Cols. Eastmoor 14.87; 7, Jeff Rollins, Bellefontaine 14.91; 8, Jim McIlroy, Circleville 15.27.

100 Meter Dash

1, Maurice Bougard, Steubenville 10.80; 2, Alan Vanderink, Mantua Crestwood 11.00; 3, Chris Barton, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 11.09; 4, Skylar Dooley, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 11.14; 5, Derrick Berberick, Bellevue 11.20; 6, Fitzgerald Toussaint, Youngs. Liberty 11.23; 7, Tamawi McGhee, Steubenville 11.35; 8, Nic Duty, Cols. Hamilton Twp. 11.39.

4x200 Meter Relay

1, Heath (Zach Embrey, Josh Kraner, Jordan Gravely, Aaron Roberts) 1:27.28; 2, Day. Chaminade-Julienne 1:28.86; 3, Salem 1:29.18; 4, Day. Northridge 1:29.34; 5, Akr. Buchtel 1:29.99; 6, Bellefontaine 1:30.13; 7, Belmont Union Local 1:31.33; 8, Eastwood 1:35.98.

1600 Meter Run

1, Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins 4:08.41; 2, Scott Hilditch, Peninsula Woodridge 4:11.28; 3, Tyler Cantley, Vincent Warren 4:17.10; 4, Brian Himelright, Peninsula Woodridge 4:17.83; 5, Jordan Davies, Spring. Shawnee 4:18.59; 6, Cameron Johnson, Mt. Gilead 4:18.79; 7, Tim Raffio, Kettering Alter 4:18.80; 8, Aaron Melhorn, Navarre Fairless 4:19.33.

4x100 Meter Relay

1, Clarksville Clinton-Massie (Caleb Medley, Drew Frey, CJ Kline, Skylar Dooley) 42.44; 2, Youngs. Liberty 42.49; 3, Steubenville 42.74; 4, Cols. Eastmoor 43.00; 5, Salem 43.37; 6, Milan Edison 43.49; 7, Circleville 43.59; 8, Cin. Taft 43.73.

400 Meter Dash

1, Isaiah Pead, Cols. Eastmoor 48.16; 2, Nick Pederzolli, Youngs. Mooney 48.30; 3, Cory Lanterman, Streetsboro 48.87; 4, Elliot Bromagen, Cols. Bexley 49.07; 5, Josh Kraner, Heath 49.56; 6, Sean Egler, Bellefontaine 50.37; 7, Drew Frey, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 50.99.

300 Meter Hurdles

1, Aaron Roberts, Heath 36.98; 2, Dante Jackson, Greenfield McClain 37.36; 3, Jack Schemenauer, Eastwood 38.42; 4, David Hickey, Akr. SVSM 38.86; 5, Jordan Johnson, Hanoverton United 39.06; 6, Tyler Hickerson, McConnelsville Morgan 39.49; 7, Jeff Rollins, Bellefontaine 39.52; 8, Ethan Freet, London 40.08.

800 Meter Run

1, Patrick Gorby, Salem 1:52.76; 2, Marc Carter, Ironton 1:53.18; 3, Tyler Stanley, Cols. Bexley 1:54.40; 4, Adrian Jackson, London 1:54.55; 5, Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins 1:54.60; 6, Zach Lathrop, Caledonia River Valley 1:55.43; 7, Michael Rutherford, Cols. DeSales 1:55.44; 8, Alex Evans, Chardon NDCL 1:55.54.

200 Meter Dash

1, Maurice Bougard, Steubenville 21.58; 2, Alan Vanderink, Mantua Crestwood 21.86; 3, James Allen, Youngs. Liberty 22.00; 4, Chris Barton, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 22.22; 5, Travis Jackson, Day. Chaminade-Julienne 22.34; 6, Isaiah Pead, Cols. Eastmoor 22.47; 7, Zach Gust, Belmont Union Local 22.54; 8, Josh Kraner, Heath 23.04.

3200 Meter Run

1, Matt Nichols, Mantua Crestwood 9:13.15; 2, Eric Finan, New Richmond 9:16.45; 3, James Zeuch, Galion 9:20.40; 4, Zach Mathias, Galion 9:25.06; 5, Chase Violet, Lima Shawnee 9:27.25; 6, Chris Dennison, Aurora 9:27.55; 7, Galen Dills, Chillicothe Unioto 9:30.81; 8, T. J. Badertscher, Caledonia River Valley 9:39.63.

4x400 Meter Relay

1, Heath (Chase Oberfield, Jordan Gravely, Josh Kraner, Aaron Roberts) 3:18.54; 2, Orrville 3:19.34; 3, Youngs. Mooney 3:19.79; 4, Salem 3:21.88; 5, Byesville Meadowbrook 3:25.08; 6, Bellefontaine 3:26.12; 7, Akr. North 3:27.08; 8, Day. Northridge 3:44.03.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES

1, Akr. Buchtel 43; 2, Gallipolis Gallia 34; 3, Mantua Crestwood 32; 4, Kettering Alter, Beloit W. Branch 31; 6, Orrville 26; 7, Cols. School for Girls 24; 8, Cin. McNicholas 23; 9, Cols. Eastmoor, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, Ottawa-Glandorf 20; 12, Sparta Highland 19.5; 13, Napoleon 19; 14, Coshocton 18; 15, Chesterland W. Geauga 16; 16, Peninsula Woodridge, Thornville Sheridan 14; 18, Ironton 13; 19, Defiance, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 12; 21, Newark Licking Valley, Circleville Logan Elm 10; 23, Cin. Wyoming, Minerva 9; 25, Hubbard, Bay Village Bay, Cols. Hartley 8; 28, Cortland Lakeview, Salem, Beachwood 7; 31, Day. Oakwood, Struthers, Tipp City Tippecanoe, South Point, Chagrin Falls, Akr. Hoban, Rocky River 6; 38, Sandusky Perkins, Can. Cent. Cath., Van Wert, Vincent Warren, Oak Harbor, Clyde 5; 44, Lima Shawnee, Parma Hts. Holy Name, Newton Falls, Uhrichsville Claymont, Bethel-Tate 4; 49, Marion Elgin, St. Clairsville, Massillon Tuslaw, Utica, Jamestown Greeneview, Urbana, Belmont Union Local, Goshen 3; 57, Philo, Brookville, McConnelsville Morgan, Spring. NW, Fairview Park Fairview, Mogadore Field, Camden Preble Shawnee, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, Shaker Hts. Hathaway Brown 2; 66, Amanda-Clearcreek, Creston Norwayne, Rossford, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 1; 70, Warsaw River View .5

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 Meter Dash

1, Mandi Boykin, Ironton 12.33; 2, Cat Humphries, Cin. McNicholas 12.35; 3, Jeanette Pettigrew, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 12.46; 4, Brittany Brown, Akr. Hoban 12.60; 5, Kristin Mimms, Cin. Wyoming 12.63; 6, Kristen Anderson, Sparta Highland 12.67; 7, Charanna Dixon, Cols. Hartley 12.69; 8, Alexis Geiger, Gallipolis Gallia 12.77.

100 Hurdles

1, Taylor Kring, Beloit W. Branch 14.79; 2, Rachael Doughty, Bay Village Bay 14.82; 3, Ava Haynes, Beachwood 15.01; 4, Jenna Lauf, Napoleon 15.64; 5, Emily Tyler, Bethel-Tate 15.72; 6, Marlea Rolander, Napoleon 15.89; 7, Aubrey Trampler, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 15.92; 8, Jasmine Golson, Akr. Buchtel 15.93.

4x200 Meter Relay

1, Akr. Buchtel (Jasmine Golson, Samantha Lockhart, Tiffany Tucker, Christy Campbell) 1:40.77; 2, Gallipolis Gallia 1:42.95; 3, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 1:44.09; 4, Orrville 1:44.39; 5, Cortland Lakeview 1:44.76; 6, Cin. Wyoming 1:44.85; 7, Hubbard 1:45.17; 8, Beachwood 1:46.45.

1600 Meter Run

1, Cassandra Schenck, Mantua Crestwood 4:59.16; 2, Jennifer Klugh, Sparta Highland 5:02.33; 3, Erin Mercer, Peninsula Woodridge 5:05.39; 4, Lindsay Toussant, Minerva 5:09.46; 5, Lauren Fett, Defiance 5:09.99; 6, Staci Hicks, Goshen 5:10.07; 7, Emily Grad, Mogadore Field 5:10.10; 8, Joni Camp, Creston Norwayne 5:10.37.

4x100 Meter Relay

1, Akr. Buchtel (Jasmine Golson, Joan Davis, Chelsea James, Christy Campbell) 48.70; 2, Cols. Eastmoor 49.15; 3, Cols. Hartley 49.18; 4, Cin. McNicholas 49.59; 5, Lima Shawnee 49.67; 6, Orrville 49.68; 7, Shaker Hts. Hathaway Brown 49.82; 8, Gallipolis Gallia 50.16.

400 Meter Dash

1, Ashley Cattran, Kettering Alter 56.18; 2, Kara Jackson, Gallipolis Gallia 56.75; 3, Kachay Hullum, Akr. Buchtel 56.88; 4, Katoria Carter, Hubbard 57.18; 5, Elle Javorek, Chesterland W. Geauga 57.25; 6, Kiley Mathews, Cortland Lakeview 57.88; 7, Hallie Nesselroad, Philo 58.02; 8, Rachael Clay, Rossford 58.05.

300 Meter Hurdles

1, Allison Schroeder, Ottawa-Glandorf 43.32; 2, Taylor Kring, Beloit W. Branch 44.42; 3, Jenai Marshall, Cols. Eastmoor 44.55; 4, Erica Lipstraw, Oak Harbor 45.07; 5, Katelyn Williams, Chesterland W. Geauga 45.40; 6, Melissa Wohlheter, Massillon Tuslaw 45.59; 7, Sara Kenny, Spr. NW 46.04; 8, Lauren Anderson, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 46.65.

800 Meter Run

1, Emily Eickholt, Circleville Logan Elm 2:11.96; 2, Cassandra Schenck, Mantua Crestwood 2:13.72; 3, Dani Reese, Day. Oakwood 2:14.38; 4, Emilee Zets, Beloit W. Branch 2:14.84; 5, Claire Larson, Cols. School for Girls 2:15.03; 6, Chelsea Gerken, Napoleon 2:15.35; 7, Jessica Wilson, Brookville 2:16.64; 8, Catherine Crisler, Kettering Alter 2:18.95.

200 Meter Dash

1, Cat Humphries, Cin. McNicholas 24.95; 2, DeVonne Howard, Orrville 25.20; 3, Christy Campbell, Akr. Buchtel 25.45; 4, Jeanette Pettigrew, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 25.51; 5, Maegan Searcy, Uhrichsville Claymont 25.67; 6, Mandi Boykin, Ironton 25.79; 7, Kristen Anderson, Sparta Highland 25.92; 8, Olivia Vitou, Rocky River 26.10.

3200 Meter Run

1, Cassandra Schenck, Mantua Crestwood 11:19.90; 2, Lauren Adkins, Gallipolis Gallia 11:22.49; 3, Jennifer Klugh, Sparta Highland 11:24.39; 4, Jenna Baker, Sandusky Perkins 11:25.04; 5, Lindsay Toussant, Minerva 11:25.77; 6, Alanna Seamon, St. Clairsville 11:27.41; 7, Jessica Zangmeister, Fairview Park Fairview 11:28.30; 8, Maura Bulgrin, Akr. Hoban 11:32.18.

4x400 Meter Relay

1, Akr. Buchtel (Chelsea James, Tiffany Tucker, Samantha Lockhart, Kachay Hullum) 3:54.42; 2, Beloit W. Branch 3:54.90; 3, Cols. Eastmoor 3:55.51; 4, Ottawa-Glandorf 3:56.55; 5, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 3:59.20; 6, Kettering Alter 4:00.75; 7, Cin. Wyoming 4:05.51; 8, Hubbard 4:07.03.

DIVISION III

TEAM SCORES

1, Day. Christian 40; 2, Columbus Grove 38; 3, Yellow Springs 35; 4, Gates Mills Gilmour 27; 5, Warren JFK 26; 6, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep., Rockford Parkway 25; 8, Cle. VASJ, Waynesfield-Goshen 24; 10, Liberty-Benton 20; 11, Cortland Maplewood 18; 12, Dola Hardin Northern 16; 13, Baltimore Liberty Union 15; 14, New Bremen, Worthington Christian, St. Henry 14; 17, Sandusky St. Mary, Amanda-Clearcreek 13; 19, Tinora, Delphos St. John s 12; 21, Spring. Cath. Cent., E. Can., Gahanna Cols. Academy, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, Delta 10; 26, Hamler Patrick Henry, Frankfort Adena, Norwalk St. Paul, McDonald, Monroeville 8; 31, Smithville 7; 32, Cle. Cuyahoga Hts., Lucasville Valley, Mechanicsburg, Ft. Recovery 6; 36. West Liberty-Salem, Barnesville, Leavittsburg LaBrae, Berlin Center Western Reserve, Belpre, New Middletown Spring., Cols. Grandview Hts. 5; 43, W. Alexandria Twin Valley S., Elmwood, Mohawk, Ashland Crestview, Arcanum, Cory-Rawson 4; 49. Sidney Lehman, Edgerton, New Washington Buckeye Cent., New Lebanon Dixie, Columbiana Crestview, Sugarcreek Garaway, Sugar Grove Berne Union, Hicksville, Minster, South Webster, Danbury, Newark Cath. 3; 61. Seneca East., Cin. Country Day, Old Washington Buckeye Trail, Louisville Aquinas, Nelsonville-York, Sarahsville Shenandoah, Lisbon David Anderson 2; 68, Cin. Hills Christian, Warren Lordstown 1.5; 70, Houston, Liberty Center, Bellaire St. John, Lima Cent. Cath. 1.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Discus Throw

1, Cory Meuleman, Columbus Grove 180 04 ; 2, Wes Stein, Norwalk St. Paul 164 05 ; 3, Aaron Crabtree, Lucasville Valley 163 03 ; 4, Nic Radel, Cols. Grandview Hts. 159 10 ; 5, Bryce Indermuhle, Smithville 159 04 ; 6, Andrew Meyer, Minster 158 11 ; 7, Joey Brown, Mechanicsburg 153 08 ; 8, Chad McClory, Liberty Center 152 11 .

High Jump

1, Jake Beatley, Gahanna Cols. Academy 6 06.00 ; 2, Gray Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen 6 05.00 ; 3, Bryin Earhardt, Sandusky St. Mary 6 04.00 ; 4, Ron Snyder, New Middletown Spring. 6 02.00 ; 5, Keith Hurst, Mechanicsburg 6 02.00 ; 6, Jakob Leon, Columbiana Crestview 6 02.00 ; 7, Steve Minnick, Cin. Hills Christian Academy 6 00.00 ; 7, Ryan Pal, Warren Lordstown 6 00.00 .

Long Jump

1, Jacob Fox, Rockford Parkway 22 06.00 ; 2, Justinn Eddie, Cle. VASJ 22 00.00 ; 3, Patrick Reichert, St. Henry 21 11.00 ; 4, Micheal Hutchins, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. 21 10.00 ; 5, Cory Brunow, Dola Hardin Northern 21 09.00 ; 6, Tyler Kreim, New Washington Buckeye Cent. 21 08.00 ; 7, Joey Wheeler, Sarahsville Shenandoah 20 11.75 ; 8, Eddie Bellman, New Lebanon Dixie 20 11.00 .

Shot Put

1, Tyler Branch, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 57 04.25 ; 2, Cory Meuleman, Columbus Grove 56 05.50 ; 3, Derrick Vicars, Delta 54 11.75 ; 4, Clay Jones, Berlin Center W. Reserve 54 06.75 ; 5, Nathaniel Kurtz, Mohawk 53 09.00 ; 6, Jesse Simpson, W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 53 08.25 ; 7, Adam Miller, Liberty-Benton 53 03.25 ; 8, Jacob Hyland, Lima Cent. Cath. 53 01.50 .

Pole Vault

1, Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove 15 04.00 ; 2, Gray Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen 15 04.00 ; 3, Matt Vagedes, Fort Recovery 14 04.00 ; 4, Anthony Wampler, Amanda-Clearcreek 14 00.00 ; 5, Justin Smolewski, Baltimore Liberty Union 13 08.00 ; 6, Colson Deetz, Sugarcreek Garaway 13 08.00 ; 7, Kole Coburn, Defiance 13 04.00 ; 8, BJ Elliott, Houston 13 04.00 .

110 Meter Hurdles

1, Jacob Fox, Rockford Parkway 14.57; 2, Gray Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen 14.70; 3, Bryce Bergman, New Bremen 14.92; 4, Jake Kemmerer, Baltimore Liberty Union 15.17; 5, Lucas Horstman, Cory-Rawson 15.17; 6, Nick Wiedenhoft, Danbury 15.29; 7, Justin Leasure, Amanda-Clearcreek 15.31; 8, Joe Heyman, Seneca East 15.31.

100 Meter Dash

1, Cameron Hermiller, Delphos St. John s 10.96; 2, Nathan Bame, Hardin Northern 11.02; 3, Deven Keene, Worthington Christian 11.22; 4, Justinn Eddie, Cle. VASJ 11.22; 5, Joshua Simpson, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 11.23; 6, Richie Hughes, Tinora 11.31; 7, Jay Edwards, Nelsonville-York 11.35; 8, Joe Maleski, W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 11.53.

4x200 Meter Relay

1, Warren JFK (Patrick Murphy, Kris Richardson, Daniel Hull, Jared Province) 1:29.84; 2, Patrick Henry 1:30.88; 3, Gates Mills Gilmour 1:31.43; 4, Leavittsburg LaBrae 1:31.46; 5, Tinora 1:31.47; 6, Newark Cath. 1:31.75; 7, St. Henry 1:31.77; 8, Sandusky St. Mary 1:32.27.

1600 Meter Run

1, Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs 4:16.37; 2, John Luttrell, Day. Christian 4:18.92; 3, Andy Morgan, Cortland Maplewood 4:20.09; 4, Yann-Frederic Schoenhagen, Gates Mills Gilmour 4:23.95; 5, Troy McCarron, Ashland Crestview 4:24.40; 6, Tony Reiss, Sidney Lehman 4:24.75; 7, Kyle Crismon, Lisbon David Anderson 4:25.54; 8, Nick Moscato, Bellaire St. John 4:26.29.

4x100 Meter Relay

1,Liberty-Benton (Kerry Cramner, Ryan Cook, Michael Busch, Chris Magee) 44.06; 2, Monroeville 44.09; 3, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 44.25; 4, Barnesville 44.45; 5, Dola Hardin Northern 44.49; 6, Smithville 44.67; 7, Delphos St. John s 44.80.

400 Meter Dash

1, CJ Carroll, Spring. Cath. Cent. 48.97; 2, Cody Houser, Frankfort Adena 49.53; 3, Daniel Hull, Warren JFK 49.54; 4, Dylan Keller, Sandusky St. Mary 49.74; 5, Curtis Smithey, Elmwood 49.77; 6, Justinn Eddie, Cle. VASJ 50.18; 7, Brock Davis, Lore City Buckeye Trail 50.84; 8, Frank Krill, Edgerton 52.07.

300 Meter Hurdles

1, Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove 39.02; 2, Bryce Bergman, New Bremen 39.02; 3, Jake Kemmerer, Baltimore Liberty Union 39.70; 4, Jacob Fox, Rockford Parkway 40.06; 5, Michael Busch, Liberty-Benton 40.48; 6, Zach Hutchins, Sugar Grove Berne Union 40.51; 7, Joe Yoder, W. Liberty-Salem 40.93; 8, Simon Bernard, Seneca East 43.69.

800 Meter Run

1, Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs 1:51.54; 2, Jason Wenzel, Day. Christian 1:55.25; 3, Garrett Brown, Cle. Cuyahoga Hts. 1:57.15; 4, Thomas Holland, McDonald 1:57.29; 5, Seth Butler, Liberty-Benton 1:57.85; 6, Josh Oury, Hicksville 1:57.95; 7, Jarred Moore, New Lebanon Dixie 1:58.21; 8, Michael Perisa, Warren JFK 1:58.79.

200 Meter Dash

1, Joshua Simpson, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 22.54; 2, Justinn Eddie, Cle. VASJ 22.69; 3, Ryan Huwer, St. Henry 22.77; 4, Jordan Thornhill, Belpre 22.84; 5, Kris Richardson, Warren JFK 22.85; 6, Richie Hughes, Tinora 22.94; 7, Frank Krill, Edgerton 23.03; 8, Thomas Hallal, Gates Mills Gilmour 23.11.

3200 Meter Run

1, Walter Luttrell, Day. Christian 9:18.37; 2, Andy Arnio, Cortland Maplewood 9:22.54; 3, John Luttrell, Day. Christian 9:25.77; 4, Evan Firestone, Yellow Springs 9:27.41; 5, Nicholas Dysle, E. Can. 9:36.59; 6, Josh Linkous, S. Webster 9:38.99; 7, Tony Migliozzi, Louisville Aquinas 9:39.61; 8, Nick Thomas, Delta 9:43.54.

4x400 Meter Relay

1, Gates Mills Gilmour (Thomas Hallal, Preston Hoge, Kevin Eckart, Yann-Frederic Schoenhagen) 3:22.93; 2, Worthington Christian 3:24.90; 3, Amanda-Clearcreek 3:25.56; 4, Warren JFK 3:25.69; 5, Arcanum 3:26.60; 6, West Liberty-Salem 3:27.42; 7, McDonald 3:27.78; 8, Sandusky St. Mary 3:29.72.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES

1, Gates Mills Gilmour, Bellaire St. John 42; 3, Versailles 30.5; 4, Woodmore 26; 5, Bluffton, Mt. Gilead Gilead Christian 25; 7, Mohawk, Youngs. Ursuline, Warren JFK 22; 10, Barnesville, Collins Western Reserve 20; 12, Columbus Grove, Carey, Cedarville 16; 15, Berlin Center Western Reserve 15; 16, Dalton 13.5; 17, Smithville, St. Henry 13; 19, Lowellville, Ottawa Hills 12; 21, Lucasville Valley, Lakota, Bucyrus Wynford 11; 24, Bedford Chanel, Delphos St. John s, Shaker Hts. Laurel, Mineral Ridge, Liberty-Benton, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. 10; 30, Minster 9; 31, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale, Steubenville Cath. Cent.,Seneca East. 8; 34, New Bremen, Ashtabula Sts. John and Paul, Rockford Parkway 7; 37, Warren Lordstown, Ashland Crestview 6; 39, Cardington-Lincoln, Pettisville, Cortland Maplewood 5; 42, Lafayette Allen E., Columbia Station Columbia, Arlington, Lancaster Fisher Cath., Nelsonville-York, Leetonia, Archbold 4; 49, New Paris National Trail, Cols. Africentric, Anna, Fremont St. Joseph, Ft. Loramie, Patrick Henry, Gates Mills Hawken 3; 56, Ft. Recovery, Cin. Mariemont, Centerburg, Frankfort Adena, Johnstown-Monroe 2; 61, Maria Stein Marion Local, DeGraff Riverside, Reading, Van Wert Lincolnview, Tinora, South Webster, Cols. Ready

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Discus Throw

1, Emily Pendleton, Woodmore 163 04 ; 2, Erin Pendleton, Woodmore 154 10 ; 3, Katie Gerhardt, Cedarville 145 07 ; 4, Brooke McCombs, Bucyrus Wynford 138 07 ; 5, Alex Rathburn, Berlin Center Western Reserve 135 06 ; 6, Emily Overmyer, Fremont St. Joseph 130 06 ; 7, Holly Stein, Ft. Recovery 125 08 ; 8, Amelia Carter, DeGraff Riverside 123 09 .

High Jump

1, Kari Weimerskirch, Mohawk 5 05.00 ; 2, Courtnie Merritt, Lucasville Valley 5 04.00 ; 3, Chelsea Dalessandro, Dalton 5 03.00 ; 3, Megan Campbell, Versailles 5 03.00 ; 5, Megan Edwards, Nelsonville-York 5 03.00 ; 6, Megan Fullenkamp, Ft. Loramie 5 02.00 ; 7, Krystal Amburgey, Reading 5 02.00 ; 7, Kate Saums, Liberty-Benton 5 02.00 ; 7, Victoria Brown, Berlin Center Western Reserve 5 02.00 .

Long Jump

1, Katelin Morgan, Mt. Gilead Gilead Christian 17 09.00 ; 2, Kari Weimerskirch, Mohawk 17 06.50 ; 3, Kayla Ellks, Warren Lordstown 16 11.75 ; 4, Aubrie Stechschulte, Columbus Grove 16 11.25 ; 5, Alyssa Ritchey, Pettisville 16 10.75 ; 6, Courtnie Merritt, Lucasville Valley 16 10.25 ; 7, Marian Bevington, Rockford Parkway 16 08.25 ; 8, Paige Vaupel, Liberty-Benton 16 07.50 .

Shot Put

1, Alex Rathburn, Berlin Center Western Reserve 43 00.50 ; 2, Emily Pendleton, Woodmore 42 10.00 ; 3, Katie Manocchio, Ashland Crestview 41 09.75 ; 4, Katie Gerhardt, Cedarville 41 03.75 ; 5, Emily Goerig, Leetonia 40 01.25 ; 6, Mykal Imbrock, Patrick Henry 39 09.00 ; 7, Mychelle Furlan, Johnstown-Monroe 39 03.75 ; 8, Kathy Dirksen, Maria Stein Marion Local 38 02.00 .

Pole Vault

1, Amanda Barlage, Versailles 12 04.00 ; 2, Chelsey Detwiler, Dalton 11 04.00 ; 3, Cami Wasserman, Lakota 11 00.00 ; 4, Jessie Naderer, Lakota 10 08.00 ; 5, Alexa Dorricott, Columbia Station Columbia 10 08.00 ; 6, Robin Eggeman, Smithville 10 08.00 ; 7, Mackenzie Fields, Cin. Mariemont 10 04.00 ; 8, Stephanie Fuller, Tinora 10 04.00 .

100 Meter Hurdles

1, Simone Culver, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 14.68; 2, Karissa Dalessandro, Smithville 15.10; 3, Rachel Mariotti, Lowellville 15.25; 4, Marian Bevington, Rockford Parkway 15.40; 5, Kylie Kidder, Bellaire St. John 15.43; 6, Kari Weimerskirch, Mohawk 15.44; 7, Kendra Bassitt, Bluffton 15.52; 8, Alyssa Ritchey, Pettisville 16.01.

100 Meter Dash

1, Brittany Jackson, Shaker Hts. Laurel 12.40; 2, Alexis Campbell, Bellaire St. John 12.56; 3, Jasmine Brown, Youngs. Ursuline 12.66; 4, Bonnie Stratton, Bluffton 12.68; 5, Autumn Lantz, Archbold 12.69; 6, Nicole Honsaker, Mineral Ridge 12.79; 7, Tasha Hinkston, Centerburg 12.85; 8, Danielle Jacoby, Carey 12.92.

4x200 Meter Relay

1, Youngs. Ursuline (Tim Aira Gandy, Elizabeth Emanuel, Michaela Write, Jasmine Brown) 1:44.30; 2, Bellaire St. John 1:45.79; 3, Bucyrus Wynford 1:46.02; 4, St. Henry 1:46.40; 5, Delphos St. John s 1:46.91; 6, Columbus Grove 1:46.95; 7, Frankfort Adena 1:47.83; 8, Lowellville 1:48.07.

1600 Meter Run

1, Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville 4:45.21; 2, Bekka Simko, Gates Mills Gilmour 5:05.24; 3, Kelly Perzanowski, Bellaire St. John 5:06.60; 4, Mary Prakel, Versailles 5:08.92; 5, Caitlin Thomas, Cardington-Lincoln 5:09.68; 6, Sarah Schulze, Anna 5:10.73; 7, Anna Farmer, Liberty-Benton 5:10.77; 8, Kayla Cook, South Webster 5:11.14.

4x100 Meter Relay

1, Bedford Chanel (Jena Gura, Gabrielle Green, Joclyn Kellon, Takara Hunter) 49.89; 2, Bluffton 49.97; 3, Youngs. Ursuline 50.12; 4, Mt. Gilead Gilead Christian 50.28; 5, Arlington 50.91; 6, Columbus Grove 51.25; 7, Delphos St. John s 51.30; 8, Cols. Ready 51.48.

400 Meter Dash

1, Danielle Jacoby, Carey 56.84; 2, Tiffany Patrick, Collins Western Reserve 57.25; 3, Catie Evers, St. Henry 57.26; 4, Haley Nagel, Seneca East 57.96; 5, Mary Mahoney, Ashtabula Sts. John and Paul 58.81; 6, Shardai Morrison-Fountain, Cols. Africentric 59.46; 7, Jaimie Lewis, Columbus Grove 59.96; 8, Nicole Honsaker, Mineral Ridge 60.87.

300 Meter Hurdles

1, Katelin Morgan, Mt. Gilead Gilead Christian 44.45; 2, Kayla Brown, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 44.73; 3, Kylie Kidder, Bellaire St. John 44.75; 4, Rachel Mariotti, Lowellville 45.13; 5, Katie Griffin, Lancaster Fisher Cath. 45.33; 6, Jennifer McWhinney, New Paris National Trail 46.01; 7, Sarah Steiner, Smithville 46.06; 8, Kari Weimerskirch, Mohawk 46.96.

800 Meter Run

1, Audrey Maheu, Warren JFK 2:12.39; 2, Bekka Simko, Gates Mills Gilmour 2:14.75; 3, Melanie Frank, Gates Mills Gilmour 2:15.07; 4, Katie Bunker, Cedarville 2:17.19; 5, Alaina Morman, Lafayette Allen E. 2:18.00; 6, Kesha Brooks, Liberty-Benton 2:18.18; 7, Mindy Henry, Versailles 2:18.33; 8, Katie Honigford, Van Wert Lincolnview 2:18.41.

200 Meter Dash

1, Bonnie Stratton, Bluffton 25.64; 2, Colleen Nitchman, Collins Western Reserve 26.08; 3, Nicole Honsaker, Mineral Ridge 26.23; 4, Danielle Jacoby, Carey 26.23; 5, Katherine Jamieson, Ottawa Hills 26.33; 6, Mary Mahoney, Ashtabula Sts. John and Paul 26.35; 7, Lindsey Looser, Delphos St. John s 26.71; 8, Carmen Moorman, St. Henry 26.79.

3200 Meter Run

1, Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville 11:04.77; 2, Hollis Barber, Ottawa Hills 11:07.98; 3, Natalie Perzanowski, Bellaire St. John 11:12.40; 4, Rochelle Rupe, Cortland Maplewood 11:19.82; 5, Bernadette Burke, Minster 11:20.00; 6, Louise Gliga, Gates Mills Hawken 11:27.75; 7, Erin Calvelage, Delphos St. John s 11:31.58; 8, Caitlin Thomas, Cardington-Lincoln 11:37.27.

4x400 Meter Relay

1, Gates Mills Gilmour (Grace Venzor, Melanie Frank, Grace Brennan, Bekka Simko) 3:55.48; 2, Steubenville Cath. Cent. 4:00.31; 3, Warren JFK 4:01.35; 4, New Bremen 4:02.00; 5, Collins Western Reserve 4:03.29; 6, Columbus Grove 4:04.75; 7, Seneca East 4:05.39; 8, St. Henry 4:07.14

GOLF

Memorial Tournament

PGA

At Dublin, Ohio; Par 72

Third Round

Rod Pampling 65-68-68 201

Sean O Hair 65-70-69 204

Adam Scott 70-62-72 204

Will MacKenzie 67-73-65 205

Stewart Cink 69-71-65 205

Aaron Baddeley 66-68-71 205

K.J. Choi 69-70-67 206

Geoff Ogilvy 70-67-69 206

Fredrik Jacobson 68-68-70 206

Ryan Moore 66-69-71 206

Bubba Watson 66-68-73 207

Tim Herron 66-73-69 208

Nick O Hern 65-74-69 208

Bob Tway 69-72-68 209

Trevor Immelman 72-67-70 209

Ted Purdy 68-69-72 209

Steve Marino 73-71-66 210

Kenny Perry 69-74-67 210

Matt Kuchar 68-73-69 210

Richard S. Johnson 73-69-68 210

Craig Kanada 70-70-70 210

Billy Mayfair 68-71-71 210

Brett Quigley 70-69-71 210

Jim Furyk 70-69-71 210

Boo Weekley 69-69-72 210

Nick Watney 68-69-73 210

Alex Cejka 71-72-68 211

Sergio Garcia 69-73-69 211

Ben Curtis 70-72-69 211

Paul Casey 72-69-70 211

Jason Gore 70-70-71 211

D.J. Trahan 69-71-71 211

Tiger Woods 70-72-70 212

Ernie Els 66-75-71 212

Vijay Singh 69-72-71 212

Camilo Villegas 69-71-72 212

Mark Calcavecchia 70-70-72 212

Woody Austin 71-72-70 213

Robert Garrigus 69-74-70 213

Carl Pettersson 68-75-70 213

Tom Lehman 71-71-71 213

Jerry Kelly 73-72-69 214

Mark Wilson 71-75-68 214

Nathan Green 73-70-71 214

Luke Donald 73-70-71 214

Rocco Mediate 69-73-72 214

Justin Leonard 70-71-73 214

Ginn Tribute

LPGA

At Mount Pleasant, S.C.; Par: 72

Third Round

Lorena Ochoa 68-67-70 205

Nicole Castrale 69-71-68 208

Cristie Kerr 72-70-67 209

Angela Park 66-72-71 209

Angela Stanford 72-68-71 211

Sarah Lee 70-72-70 212

Paula Creamer 68-71-73 212

Meaghan Francella 73-74-66 213

Becky Morgan 70-75-68 213

Mi Hyun Kim 74-70-69 213

Karin Sjodin 72-70-71 213

Kris Tamulis 74-72-68 214

Sherri Steinhauer 72-74-68 214

Jimin Kang 72-74-68 214

Charlotte Mayorkas 72-74-68 214

Jeong Jang 69-73-72 214

Pat Hurst 68-72-74 214

Eva Dahllof 73-74-68 215

Heather Young 69-75-71 215

Seon Hwa Lee 71-71-73 215

Young Kim 72-69-74 215

Laura Diaz 76-72-68 216

Hye Jung Choi 75-71-70 216

Christina Kim 74-71-71 216

Kimberly Hall 70-75-71 216

Lee Ann Walker-Cooper 68-74-74 216

Giulia Sergas 71-70-75 216

Amy Hung 76-72-69 217

Jamie Hullett 75-73-69 217

Song-Hee Kim 73-74-70 217

Stephanie Louden 73-73-71 217

Michele Redman 70-75-72 217

Il Mi Chung 75-69-73 217

Annika Sorenstam 72-71-74 217

Boeing Championship

Champions

At Destin, Fla.; Par: 71 (35-36)

Second Round

Jay Haas 64-65 129

Tom Purtzer 62-68 130

Eduardo Romero 62-69 131

Brad Bryant 65-67 132

Denis Watson 65-67 132

Loren Roberts 65-67 132

Mark James 69-64 133

David Eger 70-64 134

Mark McNulty 68-66 134

James Mason 67-67 134

Massy Kuramoto 67-67 134

Tom McKnight 69-66 135

Allen Doyle 68-67 135

Wayne Levi 69-67 136

Bruce Fleisher 69-67 136

Bob Gilder 68-68 136

Dana Quigley 67-69 136

John Harris 65-71 136

Larry Nelson 65-71 136

Jerry Pate 70-67 137

Keith Fergus 69-68 137

Jim Colbert 69-68 137

Ed Dougherty 68-69 137

Lonnie Nielsen 65-72 137

Bobby Wadkins 69-69 138

Bruce Vaughan 67-71 138

Curtis Strange 67-71 138

Andy Bean 65-73 138

Tom Wargo 65-73 138

David Edwards 65-73 138

Jim Thorpe 64-74 138

Morris Hatalsky 73-66 139

Danny Edwards 71-68 139

Hajime Meshiai 71-68 139

Mike Reid 71-68 139

Walter Hall 70-69 139

Mark O Meara 70-69 139

Dave Eichelberger 69-70 139

Rod Spittle 69-70 139

Mark Johnson 69-70 139

PREP GOLF

Michigan State Championship

at East Lansing, MI

Final Team Standings

13. Bedford - 397 - 397 - 794

Bedford Individuals: Savanna Biggs - 90 - 81 - 171; Sara Porter - 83 - 92 - 175; Hannah Zebarah - 110 - 108 - 218; Kelly Whalen - 114 - 116 - 230; Kayla McBride / Vanessa Heasley - 125 - 125

PREP LACROSSE

Boys State Final

SYLVANIA 16, ANDERSON 8:

S: Banachowski 5, Lee 5, Stansley 4, Grub , Stichter.

A: Weiss 3, Whitehead 2, Nelson, Chapman, Cripe

Saves: Wisner (S) 20; Griess (A) 15

Defensive Player of the Game: Alex Wisner (S).

Offensive Player of the Game: Chase Banachowski (S).

HOLES IN ONE

DALE BADYNA, No. 16 at Maple Grove Golf Course, 143 yards, 6-iron.

JOSH SPARKS, No. 18 at Tamaron CC, 207 yards, 3-iron.

LATEST LINE

Baseball

National League

NY METS 61/2 -71/2 Arizona

LA Dodgers 51/2 -61/2 PITTSBURGH

PHILADELPHIA 51/2 -61/2 San Francisco

San Diego 51/2 -61/2 WASHINGTON

MILWAUKEE 61/2 -71/2 Florida

HOUSTON 51/2 -61/2 St. Louis

CHICAGO 6-7 Atlanta

COLORADO 6-7 Cincinnati

American League

TORONTO 51/2 -61/2 Chi White Sox

CLEVELAND Even-6 Detroit

TAMPA BAY 6-7 Kansas City

LA ANGELS 6-7 Baltimore

Minnesota 61/2 -71/2 OAKLAND

SEATTLE 61/2 -71/2 Texas

BOSTON 6-7 NY Yankees

Home Team in CAPS

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

NCAA Division I Softball

College World Series

At Oklahoma City

Double Elimination

Yesterday

DePaul 3, Arizona State 1, Arizona State eliminated

Baylor 7, Texas A&M 4, Texas A&M eliminated

Arizona 3, DePaul 0, DePaul eliminated

Northwestern 7, Baylor 0, Baylor eliminated

Today

Game 11 Washington (42-17) vs. Arizona (46-13-1), 1 p.m.

Game 12 Tennessee (61-6) vs. Northwestern (52-12), 3 p.m.

Game 13 Washington vs. Arizona, 7 p.m., if necessary

Game 14 Tennessee vs. Northwestern, 9 p.m., if necessary

NOTE: If only one if necessary game is needed, it will be played at 6 p.m.

Championship Series

(Best-of-3)

Tomorrow: Pairings TBD, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, June 5: Pairings TBD, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, June 6: Pairings TBD, 8 p.m., if necessary

AUTO RACING

Autism Speaks 400

NASCAR-Nextel Cup

After Friday qualifying; race Today

At Dover, Del.

Lap length: 1 mile

(Car number in parentheses)

1. (12) Ryan Newman, Dodge, 152.925 mph. 2. (8) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 152.387. 3. (43) Bobby Labonte, Dodge, 152.304. 4. (9) Kasey Kahne, Dodge, 152.040. 5. (99) Carl Edwards, Ford, 151.835.

6. (24) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 151.553. 7. (19) Elliott Sadler, Dodge, 151.471. 8. (26) Jamie McMurray, Ford, 151.305. 9. (31) Jeff Burton, Chevrolet, 151.203. 10. (16) Greg Biffle, Ford, 151.127.

11. (10) Scott Riggs, Dodge, 151.127. 12. (2) Kurt Busch, Dodge, 151.064. 13. (4) Ward Burton, Chevrolet, 150.975. 14. (21) Bill Elliott, Ford, 150.804. 15. (07) Clint Bowyer, Chevrolet, 150.735.

16. (42) Juan Pablo Montoya, Dodge, 150.665. 17. (17) Matt Kenseth, Ford, 150.634. 18. (29) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 150.521. 19. (5) Kyle Busch, Chevrolet, 150.514. 20. (36) Jeremy Mayfield, Toyota, 150.470.

21. (01) Mark Martin, Chevrolet, 150.401. 22. (44) Dale Jarrett, Toyota, 150.307. 23. (55) Michael Waltrip, Toyota, 150.294. 24. (83) Brian Vickers, Toyota, 150.219. 25. (96) Tony Raines, Chevrolet, 150.000.

26. (1) Martin Truex Jr., Chevrolet, 149.975. 27. (48) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 149.682. 28. (41) Reed Sorenson, Dodge, 149.638. 29. (11) Denny Hamlin, Chevrolet, 149.539. 30. (20) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 149.477.

31. (6) David Ragan, Ford, 149.477. 32. (18) J.J. Yeley, Chevrolet, 149.322. 33. (7) Robby Gordon, Ford, 149.272. 34. (40) David Stremme, Dodge, 149.056. 35. (13) Joe Nemechek, Chevrolet, 148.982.

36. (38) David Gilliland, Ford, 148.926. 37. (14) Sterling Marlin, Chevrolet, 148.693. 38. (66) Jeff Green, Chevrolet, 148.650. 39. (45) Kyle Petty, Dodge, owner points. 40. (88) Ricky Rudd, Ford, owner points.

41. (25) Casey Mears, Chevrolet, owner points. 42. (70) Johnny Sauter, Chevrolet, owner points. 43. (84) AJ Allmendinger, Toyota, 149.669.

Failed to qualify

44. (22) Dave Blaney, Toyota, 148.920. 45. (15) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 148.859.

46. (78) Kenny Wallace, Chevrolet, 148.736. 47. (00) David Reutimann, Toyota, 148.325. 48. (49) Mike Bliss, Dodge, 147.893. 49. (37) Kevin Lepage, Dodge, 147.149.

Dover 200

NASCAR-Busch

Yesterday

At Dover, Del.

Lap length: 1 mile

(Start position in parentheses)

1. (8) Carl Edwards, Ford, 200 laps, 92.975 mph, $49,575. 2. (1) Denny Hamlin, Chevrolet, 200, $40,925. 3. (2) Scott Wimmer, Chevrolet, 200, $40,750. 4. (9) Casey Mears, Chevrolet, 200, $21,100. 5. (19) Matt Kenseth, Ford, 200, $19,375.

6. (3) Marcos Ambrose, Ford, 200, $33,255. 7. (29) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 200, $23,860. 8. (28) Tony Raines, Chevrolet, 200, $22,620. 9. (30) Mike Bliss, Dodge, 200, $26,480. 10. (17) Bobby Hamilton Jr., Ford, 200, $24,980.

11. (27) Jason Leffler, Toyota, 200, $22,380. 12. (12) Kasey Kahne, Dodge, 200, $21,550. 13. (22) Jason Keller, Chevrolet, 200, $16,325. 14. (24) Juan Pablo Montoya, Dodge, 200, $21,325. 15. (35) David Reutimann, Toyota, 200, $22,230.

16. (4) Dave Blaney, Toyota, 199, $21,780. 17. (13) Ward Burton, Ford, accident, 199, $21,305. 18. (6) Greg Biffle, Ford, accident, 199, $21,050. 19. (15) Jeff Burton, Chevrolet, 198, $21,000. 20. (10) Jamie McMurray, Ford, 198, $16,425.

21. (38) Kyle Krisiloff, Ford, 197, $21,105. 22. (11) Steve Wallace, Dodge, 196, $21,005. 23. (40) D.J. Kennington, Dodge, 195, $17,900. 24. (33) Brad Keselowski, Chevrolet, accident, 189, $17,175. 25. (25) J.J. Yeley, Chevrolet, 177, $15,275.

26. (5) Regan Smith, Chevrolet, accident, 171, $19,600. 27. (21) Reed Sorenson, Dodge, accident, 165, $15,025. 28. (34) Eric McClure, Chevrolet, handling, 163, $16,975. 29. (31) David Gilliland, Ford, accident, 162, $14,900. 30. (23) Kevin Conway, Chevrolet, accident, 162, $17,300.

31. (20) Travis Kvapil, Ford, accident, 152, $19,320. 32. (7) David Ragan, Ford, accident, 125, $14,760. 33. (18) Mike Wallace, Chevrolet, accident, 124, $21,525. 34. (16) Stephen Leicht, Ford, accident, 124, $19,190. 35. (14) Brent Sherman, Chevrolet, accident, 103, $19,160.

36. (36) Robert Richardson Jr., Chevrolet, 87, $16,610. 37. (26) Shane Huffman, Chevrolet, accident, 36, $19,115. 38. (32) Morgan Shepherd, Dodge, oil pressure, 20, $14,545. 39. (39) Donnie Neuenberger, Ford, clutch, 20, $16,510. 40. (37) Kevin Lepage, Chevrolet, overheating, 6, $16,465.

41. (43) Jerick Johnson, Chevrolet, handling, 4, $14,445. 42. (42) Brad Teague, Chevrolet, handling, 3, $16,410. 43. (41) Randy MacDonald, Chevrolet, handling, 2, $16,358.

Time of Race: 2 hours, 9 minutes, 4 seconds.

Margin of Victory: Under caution.

Caution Flags: 11 for 47 laps.

Lead Changes: 7 among 5 drivers.

Lap Leaders: D.Hamlin 1-46; G.Biffle 47-48; D.Hamlin 49-52; C.Edwards 53-87; M.Wallace 88; C.Edwards 89-161; M.Kenseth 162-186; C.Edwards 187-200.

Leaders Summary (Driver, Times Lead, Laps Led): Carl Edwards 3 times for 122 laps; Denny Hamlin 2 times for 50 laps; Matt Kenseth 1 time for 25 laps; Greg Biffle 1 time for 2 laps; Mike Wallace 1 time for 1 lap.

Points Standings

1. C.Edwards 2,270. 2. K.Harvick 1,798. 3. D.Blaney 1,598. 4. M.Kenseth 1,591. 5. D.Reutimann 1,511. 6. R.Smith 1,478. 7. C.Mears 1,462. 8. M.Ambrose 1,453. 9. B.Hamilton Jr. 1,450. 10. J.Burton 1,446.

Milwaukee-A.J. Foyt 225

IRL

After Yesterday qualifying; race Today

At West Allis, Wis.

Lap length: 1.032 miles

(Car number in parentheses)

1. (3) Helio Castroneves, Dallara-Honda, 171.071 mph. 2. (9) Scott Dixon, Dallara-Honda, 169.266. 3. (11) Tony Kanaan, Dallara-Honda, 169.158. 4. (10) Dan Wheldon, Dallara-Honda, 169.097. 5. (6) Sam Hornish Jr., Dallara-Honda, 168.258.

6. (55) Kosuke Matsuura, Dallara-Honda, 167.462. 7. (15) Buddy Rice, Dallara-Honda, 167.456. 8. (20) Ed Carpenter, Dallara-Honda, 167.066. 9. (4) Vitor Meira, Dallara-Honda, 166.981. 10. (27) Dario Franchitti, Dallara-Honda, 166.890.

11. (8) Scott Sharp, Dallara-Honda, 166.735. 12. (22) A.J. Foyt IV, Dallara-Honda, 166.325. 13. (2) Tomas Scheckter, Dallara-Honda, 166.288. 14. (26) Marco Andretti, Dallara-Honda, 166.009. 15. (14) Darren Manning, Dallara-Honda, 164.774.

16. (5) Sarah Fisher, Dallara-Honda, 163.937. 17. (7) Danica Patrick, Dallara-Honda, 163.566. 18. (17) Jeff Simmons, Dallara-Honda, no speed.

PREP SOFTBALL

OHSAA State Championships

STATE FINALS

DIVISION I

Hudson 4, Elyria 0

DIVISION II

Greenville 1, St. Marys Memorial 0

DIVISION III

Bloom-Carroll 11, Navarre Fairless 0

DIVISION IV

Dalton 3, N. Lewisburg Triad 1

PRO FOOTBALL

Arena Football League

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

Eastern Division

W L T Pct PF PA

y-Dallas 12 1 0 .923 792 656

Columbus 6 7 0 .462 641 647

Philadelphia 6 7 0 .462 722 664

New York 5 8 0 .385 677 751

Southern Division

W L T Pct PF PA

x-Georgia 11 2 0 .846 803 686

Orlando 7 6 0 .538 646 594

Tampa Bay 6 7 0 .462 616 675

Austin 4 9 0 .308 703 748

New Orleans 4 9 0 .308 646 719

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

Central Division

W L T Pct PF PA

x-Chicago 9 3 0 .750 653 559

Colorado 8 5 0 .615 664 664

Kansas City 8 5 0 .615 706 631

Nashville 5 8 0 .385 668 708

Grand Rapids 4 9 0 .308 709 833

Western Division

W L T Pct PF PA

y-San Jose 10 3 0 .769 803 640

Los Angeles 6 6 0 .500 641 660

Utah 6 7 0 .462 808 812

Arizona 3 10 0 .231 727 774

Las Vegas 2 10 0 .167 545 749

x-clinched playoff spot

y-clinched division

YESTERDAY

Kansas City 66, Grand Rapids 53

Austin 82, New York 54

Georgia 54, Columbus 33

Tampa Bay 61, New Orleans 55

Chicago at Los Angeles, late

FRIDAY

Dallas 59, Philadelphia 56

San Jose 59, Orlando 52

TODAY

Arizona at Las Vegas, 6 p.m.

TENNIS

French Open

Yesterday

Singles

Men

Third Round

Lleyton Hewitt (14) d. Jarkko Nieminen (20) 1-6, 6-3, 7-5, 6-2.

Novak Djokovic (6), Serbia, d. Olivier Patience 7-6 (2), 2-6, 3-6, 7-6 (4), 6-3.

Rafael Nadal (2) d. Albert Montanes 6-1, 6-3, 6-2.

Igor Andreev d. Paul-Henri Mathieu 7-6 (4), 6-0, 6-3.

Carlos Moya (23) d. Juan Pablo Brzezicki 6-1, 6-3, 7-5.

Marcos Baghdatis (16), Cyprus, d. Jan Hajek 6-2, 6-2, retired.

Jonas Bjorkman d. Oscar Hernandez 6-7 (3), 6-3, 6-0, 6-1.

Fernando Verdasco d. David Ferrer (12) 4-6, 7-6 (2), 6-3, 6-3.

Women

Third Round

Anabel Medina Garrigues (24) d. Daniela Hantuchova (12) 4-6, 7-6 (2), 7-5.

Shahar Peer (15) d. Katarina Srebotnik (17) 6-1, 4-6, 6-3.

Maria Sharapova (2) d. Alla Kudryavtseva 6-1, 6-4.

Ana Ivanovic (7), Serbia, d. Ioana Raluca Olaru 6-2, 6-0

Svetlana Kuznetsova (3) d. Dominika Cibulkova 6-2, 6-3.

Patty Schnyder (14) d. Karin Knapp 6-1, 4-6, 7-5.

Anna Chakvetadze (9) d. Ai Sugiyama (21) 6-4, 6-4.

Lucie Safarova (25) d. Amelie Mauresmo (5) 6-3, 7-6 (3).

PREP BASEBALL

OHSAA State Championships

At Cooper Stadium, Columbus

STATE FINALS

DIVISION I

W. Chester Lakota W. (26-5) vs. Mentor (26-3), Yesterday, late

DIVISION II

Canfield 8, Spring. Kenton Ridge 6

DIVISION III

Heath 6, Elmwood 3

Elmwood 000 020 1- 3 11 2

Heath 101 211 x- 6 9 2

WP- Elk. LP- Sheline. Fitch (E) 3-4, RBI.

DIVISION IV

Ft. Loramie 4, Newark Cath. 0

Michigan, Districts

Blissfield 004 303- 10 8 1

Ida 000 000- 0 1 0

WP- Canon. LP- Locke. Raburn (B) 3-4, RBI.

Erie Mason 000 000 0- 0 1 0

Blissfield 101 220 x- 6 7 0

WP- Hudson. LP- Perry. Wehner (B) 2-2, 2 2B, RBI.

Summerfield 010 000 1 - 2 9 1

Whiteford 004 100 x - 5 8 3

WP-Frazier. LP-Glass. Frazier (W) 2-3, RBI.

Morenci 000 00 - 0 0 3

Whiteford 241 6x - 13 12 1

WP-Austin Dickerson (5-2) with no-hitter, 0 walks, 4 K. LP-McCullough. Bond (W) 2-3, 3 RBI.

MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

YESTERDAY

Toronto FC 2, Colorado 1

Real Salt Lake 0, New England 0, tie

TODAY

FC Dallas at Houston, 5

Columbus at Chicago, 7

WNBA

YESTERDAY

Connecticut 76, Phoenix 67

Detroit 75, Houston 71

TODAY

Phoenix at New York, 4

Minnesota at Chicago, 6

Washington at Indiana, 6

NBA

Playoffs

SEMIFINALS

(Best-of-7)

Yesterday

Cleveland 98, Detroit 82

FINALS

Thursday

Cleveland at San Antonio, 9 p.m.

Sunday, June 10

Cleveland at San Antonio, 9 p.m.

Tuesday, June 12

San Antonio at Cleveland 9 p.m.

Detroit 21 27 18 16 82

Cleveland 27 21 19 31 98

DETROIT: Prince 1-10 3-4 5, Wallace 5-14 1-1 11, Webber 5-8 3-3 13, Hamilton 10-20 8-8 29, Billups 3-7 2-3 9, Delfino 0-2 0-0 0, McDyess 2-8 3-5 7, Hunter 1-4 1-1 4, Mohammed 0-1 0-0 0, Maxiell 0-0 0-0 0, Davis 0-0 0-0 0, Murray 1-4 2-2 4. Totals 28-78 23-27 82.

CLEVELAND: James 3-11 14-19 20, Gooden 3-9 1-2 7, Ilgauskas 5-9 1-1 11, Pavlovic 2-7 3-4 8, Hughes 3-8 1-2 9, Varejao 3-9 1-3 7, Gibson 7-9 12-15 31, Marshall 1-4 0-0 3, Da.Jones 1-6 0-0 2, Snow 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 28-72 33-46 98.

Rebounds Detroit 41 (McDyess, Prince, Webber 6), Cleveland 70 (James 14). Assists Detroit 16 (Prince 6), Cleveland 19 (James 8). A 20,562. (20,562).

NHL

Playoffs

STANLEY CUP FINALS

Yesterday

Ottawa 5, Anaheim 3, Anaheim leads series 2-1

Tomorrow

Anaheim at Ottawa, 8 p.m.

Wednesday

Ottawa at Anaheim, 8 p.m., if necessary

Anaheim 1 2 0 3

Ottawa 1 3 1 5

First Period 1, Anaheim, McDonald 7 (Selanne), 5:39 (pp). 2, Ottawa, Neil 2 (Kelly, Meszaros), 16:10.

Second Period 3, Anaheim, Perry 5 (Penner, Getzlaf), 5:20. 4, Ottawa, Fisher 5 (Volchenkov), 5:47. 5, Anaheim, Getzlaf 7 (Penner, Perry), 7:38. 6, Ottawa, Alfredsson 11 (Redden, Corvo), 16:14 (pp). 7, Ottawa, McAmmond 5 (Saprykin, Schubert), 18:34.

Third Period 8, Ottawa, Volchenkov 2 (Vermette, Kelly), 8:22.

Goalies Anaheim, Giguere 11-4 (29 shots-24 saves). Ottawa, Emery 13-5 (22-19).

NOTES

The 6th annual UT ROCKETS SOCCER CAMP will be held June 11-15 and June 18-22. The camp is for ages 5-14 years old. Online registration at www.athletics.utoledo.edu/soccercamp. Walk ups are welcome. For more information call 419-530-6251 or email soccer@toledo.edu.

AMATEUR BASEBALL

American Legion

Ottawa Post 63 000 003 080- 11 11 2

Toledo Post 335 021 030 010- 7 10 2

WP- Rahrig. LP- Parker. Henneman (TP) 2-3.

Senior ACME

Perrysburg 503 300 3- 14 12 5

Patrick Henry 020 330 2- 10 5 3

WP- Black. LP- Botjer. Dimmerling (Pburg) 1-4, HR, 3 RBI.

Perrysburg 110 00- 2 3 2

Patrick Henry 383 0x- 14 8 3

WP- Phillips. LP- Dimmerling. Bower (PH) 2-3, HR, 2 RBI.

Parkway 013 300- 7 6 2

Ottawa Hills 202 302- 9 10 6

WP- Henningsen. LP- Baldauf. DePompei (OH) 3-3, 2 RBI.

Bowsher 003 300 0- 6 10 0

Edon 000 020 0- 2 2 2

WP- Geronimo. LP- Thiel. Hart (B) 2-4, 2B, 2 RBI.

Northview 101 000 2- 4 4 2

Bowsher 000 000 2- 2 4 3

WP- Rutter. LP- Cousino. Edinger (N) 2-3, 2B.

TRANSACTIONS

BASEBALL

National League

CINCINNATI REDS Optioned LHP Bobby Livington to Louisville (IL). Purchased the contract of RHP Marcus McBeth from Louisville.


Recommended for You


Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.