Loading…
Sunday, November 23, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Wednesday, 2/17/2010

Scoreboard: 2-17

Boys

LAST NIGHT

Libbey 11 13 10 11 -45

St. Francis 9 21 12 18 -60

LIBBEY: Taylor 3-5-11, Williams 1-0-2, Birdsong 1-1-2-7, Mabry 2-2-0-10, Utley 6-0-12, Lawson 1-1-3. Totals: 14-3-8-45.

ST. FRANCIS: Fockler 2-3-7, Goldsmith 1-4-2-16, Syroka 0-2-4-10, Focht 0-6-6, Stanley 5-1-11, Yodzis 4-2-10. Totals: 12-6-18-60.

Woodward 14 17 14 24 – 69

Rogers 26 20 23 19 – 88

WOODWARD: Wells, 2-1-5; Hooker, 9-2-9-33; Parker, 1-1-0-5; Howard, 1-0-2; Wyatt, 5-6-16; Allison, 0-1-1; Ramsey, 2-0-4; McCabe, 0-1-0-3. TOTALS: 20-4-17-69.

ROGERS: Powell, 12-3-27; Rayford, 8-2-18; Stewart, 3-2-8; Caldwell, 1-1-0-5; Hill, 3-1-4-13; Hunt, 3-0-6; Poturaski, 1-4-6; Floyd, 1-0-2; Owen, 0-1-0-3. TOTALS: 32-3-15-88.

Start 17 18 17 21 – 73

Bowsher 21 22 16 19 – 78

START: Wietrzykowski 1-0-2, Christ 3-0-6, Hederson 10-3-9-37, Copeland 2-2-5-15, Morris 3-1-7, Price 0-2-2, Grays 1-0-2, Oswald 1-0-2. Totals 21-5-17-73.

BOWSHER: Davis 9-2-5-29, Huebner 2-1-3-10, Boisselle 2-3-0-13, Daniels 2-2-7, Mustafaa 4-1-9. Totals 19-8-16-78.

Whitmer 17 10 10 9 – 46

St. John’s 18 18 9 16 – 61

WHITMER: Jones 2-1-5, Kennedy 1-1-0-5, Lindsey 1-3-2-13, N. Hayes 2-5-9, Kosier 1-0-2, K. Hayes 2-0-4, Wormley 2-0-4, Ridley 2-0-4. Totals: 13-4-8-46.

ST. JOHN’S: Gillespie 1-1-0-5, Felhaber 1-0-2, Springs 1-2-2-10, Norrils 5-4-14, Loving 2-3-4-17, Steinmetz 1-1-3, Brodbeck 3-0-6, Perry 1-0-2, Roback 1-0-2. Totals: 16-6-11-61.

Central Catholic 13 5 10 8 14 – 50

Scott 6 11 13 6 11 – 47

CENTRAL CATHOLIC: McDonald 2-2-3-13, Lehman 4-2-0-14, Mays 1-6-8, Hobbs 4-3-11, Munz 1-0-2, Washington 1-0-2. Totals 13-4-12-50.

SCOTT: Lee 3-1-7, Holmes 2-0-4, Jones 4-2-10, Mitchell 0-1-0-3, McClain 4-1-0-11, Kynard 1-1-1-6, Alabata 2-2-6. Totals 13-3-6-47.

Clay 11 14 11 16 – 52

Waite 15 17 21 13 – 66

CLAY: R, Achter 2-0-4, Wamer 1-1-3, A. Achter 3-1-4-13, Schabel 1-1-3, Waldmannsteter 3-2-8, Marreto 1-0-2, Gaskins 3-3-0-15, Popovitch 1-0-2, Petrusky 1-0-2. Totals 16-4-8-52.

WAITE: Roundtree 1-1-0-5, Morehead 2-0-4, D. Harris 6-2-0-18, Newsom 3-0-6, K. Harris 3-1-1-10, Allen 6-1-1-16, Murphy 2-1-5, Walker 1-0-2. Totals 24-5-3-66.

Gibsonburg 14 11 16 15 – 56

Lake 10 9 8 12 – 39

GIBSONBURG: Eddings 2-0-4, Beaber 4-5-13, Clark 1-1-3, Smith 2-2-6, Sneider 4-1-9, Renner 3-1-0-9, Jones 6-0-12. Totals 22-1-9-56.

LAKE: Tantari 4-0-8, Ismail 1-1-0-5, McKee 0-1-0-3, Robinson 1-0-2, Cordell 1-1-0-5, Pennington 3-0-6, Vancena 4-0-8, Hirzel 1-0-2. Totals 15-3-0-39.

Elmwood 5 6 16 7 – 34

Otsego 11 19 13 14 – 57

ELMWOOD: Davis 1-1-1-6, Tyson 2-1-0-7, Rothenbuhler 2-1-0-7. Huettner 0-1-0-3, Hannah 2-2-6, T.J. Waldock 1-0-2, Chambwelain 1-1-3, Totals 9-4-4-34.

OTSEGO: Weisenborn 3-1-7, Smoyer 1-5-5-22, Gerwin 2-1-0-7, Forshay 1-1-3, wilaon 2-0-4, Limes 7-0-14. Totals 16-6-7-57.

Woodmore 20 6 14 22 – 62

Genoa 13 15 20 25 – 73

WOODMORE: Garver 5-1-6-19; Flick 1-3-0-11; Ayers 3-0-6; Weirich 2-3-0-13; Sandwisch 2-0-4; Kuhlman 3-3-9. Totals 16-7-6-62.

GENOA: Eli 1-1-0-5; Murphy 1-0-2; Bassitt 5-3-13; Clark 2-1-5; Allgier 2-0-4; Lester 13-0-3-29; Wonnell 7-1-15. Totals 31-1-8-73.

Tecumseh 10 10 16 14 – 50

Bedford 10 17 11 24 – 62

TECUMSEH: Coffin 6-1-0-15, Gring 0-1-4-7, Moore 5-1-5-18, Evans 1-1-0-5, Benschoter 1-1-0-5. Totals: 13-5-9-50.

BEDFORD: Lazette 4-1-10-21, Chavalia 0-3-3, Hullibarger 1-0-2, Hutchinson 0-1-1, Rightnowar 0-2-2, Shock 5-2-12, Lamb 4-13-21. Totals: 14-1-31-62.

Whiteford 20 18 17 22 – 77

Britton-Deerfield 16 8 12 15 – 51

WHITEFORD: Co. Roberts 1-1-3, Pant 0-9-5-32, Albright 4-2-10, Ch. Roberts 2-0-4, DuPree 6-4-16, Grosteffon 5-0-10, Morris 1-0-2. Totals 19-9-12-77.

BRITTON-DEERFIELD: Hoffman 4-2-10, Schultheis 3-3-1-16, Snyderburn 3-0-6, Jeffrey 0-2-0-6, Hyatt 2-1-0-7, Pollock 0-1-1-4, Corner 1-0-2. Totals 13-7-4-51.

Danbury 6 10 11 10 – 37

Maumee Valley 14 12 13 18 – 57

DANBURY: Kennedy 1-0-2, Manuella 5-1-0-13, Boring 3-1-7, Hruby 1-0-2, Stephen 4-3-11, Adams 1-0-2. Totals: 15-1-4-37.

MAUMEE VALLEY: Brown 1-0-2, Bigelow 1-0-2, Bayer 4-2-10, Stoddard 3-4-10, Krueger 0-2-2, Beausejour 4-0-8, Whitner 4-0-8, Sturt 6-3-15. Totals: 23-11-57.

Stritch 8 13 2 10 – 33

Swanton 19 16 14 13 – 62

CARDINAL STRITCH: Kelly 1-4-6, McCormick 0-1-0-3, Guy 5-5-15, Staler 2-0-4, Blazevich 1-0-2, Hatfield 1-1-3. Totals: 10-1-10-33.

SWANTON: Miller 3-0-6, Hilton 2-0-4, Barker 4-1-9, Johnson 9-1-6-27, Peabody 0-1-0-3, Michalkiwicz 3-2-8, Kennedy 0-1-1, Onweller 2-0-4. Totals: 23-2-10-62.

Monclova 12 21 20 21 – 74

Apostolic 12 10 14 20 – 56

MONCLOVA: McCloud 9-1-1-22; Black 1-4-0-14; K. Hester 1-1-3; Keiser 1-0-2; N’Douba 5-1-11; Harris 4-5-13; T. Hester 1-0-2; Walls 3-0-6; Holtzscher 0-1-1. Totals 25-5-9-74.

APOSTOLIC: Oshodin 3-1-7; Carls 0-1-0-3; Patrisso 1-0-2; Guziolek 6-2-14; DeAniello 1-1-0-5; Jordan 7-1-2-19; Disher 3-0-6. Totals 21-3-5-56.

THURSDAY

City League

Central Catholic at Rogers

NWOAL

Delta at Archbold

Southeast Michigan

Britton-Deerfield at Whiteford

FRIDAY

City League

Bowsher at Scott

Clay at St. Francis

St. John’s at Libbey

Start at Waite

Woodward at Whitmer

Northern Lakes League

Anthony Wayne at Springfield

Bowling Green at Rossford

Northview at Maumee

Perrysburg at Southview

Suburban Lakes League

Eastwood at Lake

Elmwood at Woodmore

Genoa at Gibsonburg

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

Cardinal Stritch at Maumee Valley

Northwood at Toledo Christian

Swanton at Ottawa Hills

NWOAL

Bryan at Evergreen

Liberty Center at Montpelier

Wauseon at Patrick Henry

Area

Liberty-Benton at Arcadia

Fayette at Pettisville

Findlay at Sandusky

Fostoria at Shelby

Hopewell-Loudon at Fostoria St. Wendelin

Marion Harding at Fremont Ross

Fremont St. Joseph at Seneca East

Holgate at Wayne Trace

Lakota at New Riegel

Cory-Rawson at McComb

Napoleon at Lima Senior

Old Fort at North Baltimore

Oak Harbor at Sandusky St. Mary

Port Clinton at Huron

Hardin Northern at Van Buren

Southeast Michigan

Ann Arbor Huron at Bedford

Blissfield at Onsted

SATURDAY

City League

Bowsher at Lima Senior

Northview at Clay

Northern Lakes League

Anthony Wayne at Ottawa-Glandorf

Rossford at Defiance

Suburban Lakes League

Otsego at Liberty Center

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

Oak Harbor at Danbury

Fostoria St. Wendelin at Cardinal Stritch

Girls

LAST NIGHT

Northview 20 10 18 9 – 57

Springfield 7 11 4 7 – 29

NORTHVIEW: Rose 1-0-2, Small 2-1-1-8, Justinger 5-0-10, McCoy 2-0-4, Sohasky 2-2-6, Hendrix 0-1-1, Fouty 3-10-16, Fitzgerald 1-0-2, Jessing 4-0-8. Totals 20-1-14-57.

SPRINGFIELD`: Gregory 2-0-4, Martin 0-1-0-3, Thompson 1-0-2, Benbow 0-1-1, Ruiz 3-2-8, Brown 0-5-5, Kirkwood 1-0-2, Nix 1-0-2, Roy 1-0-2. Totals 9-1-8-29.

Bowling Green 10 6 14 15 – 45

Perrysburg 7 4 3 19 – 33

BOWLING GREEN: Sikula 3-3-9, Stoner 1-0-2, Williford 3-1-2-11, Vazquez 0-4-4, Hoehner 5-1-2-15, Kopp 2-0-4. Totals: 14-2-11-45.

PERRYSBURG: Knight 1-0-2, A. Goins 0-1-1, Matolyak 0-2-1-7, Moser 2-0-4, Delas 2-5-9, Mesker 3-4-10. Totals: 8-2-11-33.

Rossford 10 11 13 8 – 42

Maumee 8 4 9 11 – 32

ROSSFORD: Geraghty 0-3-3, Trenchik 5-4-14, Kanary 3-0-6, Kusz 1-1-0-5, Geraghty 4-4-12, Nirschl 1-0-2. Totals: 14-1-11-42.

MAUMEE: Junga 4-2-10, Walker 3-0-6, Decker 2-0-4, Mauro 2-0-4, Rubini 2-0-4, Sund 2-0-4. Totals: 15-2-32.

Anthony Wayne 9 8 6 13 – 36

Southview 7 10 15 8 – 40

ANTHONY WAYNE: Barrett 1-2-2-10, Wolfe 1-0-2, Snyder 1-0-2, Potts-Tyre 2-2-6, Ricketts 5-4-14, Smith 1-0-2. Totals: 11-2-8-36.

SOUTHVIEW: Gaston 2-2-1-11, Murphey 1-1-0-5, Scott 2-0-4, Hall 1-1-0-5, O’Reilly 4-2-10, Whaley 1-1-0-5. Totals: 11-5-3-40.

Bluffton 7 4 17 4 – 32

Liberty-Benton 15 25 22 9 – 71

BLUFFTON: Welch 2-3-7, Lugibihl 1-0-2, Stratton 0-2-2, Lengyel 5-2-12, Wenger 2-2-6. Totals 11-10-32.

LIBERTY-BENTON: Ramsey 5-2-3-19, Schrodeder 1-0-2, Rhodes 0-1-0-3, Hyde 3-5-11, Petersen 4-1-0-11, Craft 1-3-1-12, Burkett 0-2-0-8, Snider 1-0-2, Gibson 1-1-3. Totals 21-9-12-72.

Bedford 13 14 12 13 – 52

Tecumseh 6 1 7 7 – 21

BEDFORD: Grahl 0-5-5, Chiacelli 1-0-2, Hayes 0-1-1, Wittler 2-1-1-8, Blank 3-0-6, Carena 3-1-4-13, Sperling 1-1-3, Shepherd 2-1-5, Dager 1-7-9. Totlas: 13-2-20-52.

TECUMSEH: Felkey 2-0-4, Steuwe 1-1-3, Peake 1-0-2, Dykes 2-4-8, Tritt 2-0-4. Totals: 8-5-21.

Patrick Henry 15 14 20 12 – 61

Leipsic 10 16 9 14 – 49

PATRICK HENRY: Christman 4-0-8, Ehlers 2-2-5-15, Reiser 1-6-8, Tietje 9-1-19, Michaelis 2-1-0-7, Badenhop 2-0-4. Totals 20-3-12-61.

LEIPSIC: Ellerbrock 0-1-0-3, Gerten 1-2-0-8, C. Gerten 1-5-2-19, Mangas 3-5-11, Brown 4-0-8. Totals 9-8-7-49.

Ottawa-Glandorf 8 6 3 13 – 30

Archbold 5 13 11 14 – 43

OTTAWA-GLANDORF: Kaufman 3-0-6, Potlast 0-1-1, Wehri 3-2-8, Zynder 1-0-2, Bingley 2-4-8, Ebbestotte 1-1-3, Kleman 1-0-2. Totals 11-0-8-30.

ARCHBOLD: Drewes 2-1-5, Allan 1-0-2, Graber 1-1-2-7, Galyan 4-0-8, Schaub 5-8-18, St. Wyse 1-0-2, Sa. Wyse 0-1-1. Totals 14-1-12-43.

Monclova Chr. 18 10 2 8 – 38

Apostolic Chr. 2 1 1 3 – 7

MONCLOVA CHRISTIAN: Keiser 4-2-10, Geoffrion 6-0-12, Nixon 2-0-4, Lachance 3-0-6, Shiranova 1-0-2, Dibert 1-0-2. Totals: 18-2-38.

APOSTOLIC CHRISTIAN: B. Disher 0-2-2, W. Disher 0-1-0-3, Freeman 1-0-2. Totals: 1-1-2-7.

Eastwood 8 6 9 6 – 29

Oak Harbor 11 12 5 15 – 43

EASTWOOD: Siefert 1-7-9, Martin 0-2-1-7, Rolf 2-1-5, Hirzel 1-0-2, Fairbanks 2-0-4, Gangwer 1-0-2. Totals 7-2-9-29.

OAK HARBOR: Lipstraw 0-4-2-14, Turnow 0-1-1, Diefenthaler 6-2-14, Mauder 0-1-0-3, Hegemier 1-0-2, A. Zurvalec 1-1-3, Adams 2-0-4, M. Zurvalec 1-0-2. Totals 11-5-6-43.

Pettisville 12 7 13 11 – 43

Liberty Center 7 10 8 9 – 34

PETTISVILLE: Hostetler 2-1-2-9, Bontrager 1-1-3, K. King 1-0-2, Beck 1-0-2, Garcia 1-0-2, E. King 3-5-4-25. Totals 9-6-7-43.

LIBERTY CENTER: McClain 2-0-4, Hefflinger 2-2-6, Spillers 0-1-1, Maneval 1-0-2, Spieth 4-0-8, Hogrefe 5-3-13. Totals 14-6-34.

TONIGHT

City League Semifinals

Central Catholic at Waite, 6:30 p.m.

Notre Dame vs. Start at Waite, 8:30 p.m.

THURSDAY

City League

Oak Harbor at Whitmer

Northern Lakes League

Bowling Green at Anthony Wayne

Wauseon at Maumee

Springfield at Perrysburg

Suburban Lakes League

Otsego at Eastwood

Elmwood at Gibsonburg

Lake at Genoa

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

Maumee Valley at Cardinal Stritch

Danbury at Ottawa Hills

Toledo Christian at Northwood

Southeast Michigan

Dundee at Blissfield

STATE POLL

DIVISION I

1, Pickerington N. (19) 19-1 252

2, Dresden Tri-Valley (4) 18-0 216

3, Marion Harding (2) 16-0 196

4, Twinsburg (1) 18-1 185

5, Mentor 18-1 120

6, Waite (1) 16-2 111

7, Start 15-3 99

8, Upper Arlington 17-1 92

9, Can. McKinley 16-2 82

10, Youngs. Boardman 14-3 32

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Cin. Ursuline 22. 12, Cin. Princeton 19. 13, Warren Harding 16. 14, Warren Howland 13.

DIVISION II

1, Tiffin Columbian (14) 18-0 234

2, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (6) 16-2 218

3, Kettering Alter (3) 17-2 181

4, Tipp City Tippecanoe (1) 17-1 174

5, Sandusky Perkins 16-1 148

6, Shaker Hts. Hathaway Brown (3) 15-4 131

7, Cin. Indian Hill 18-2 100

8, Day. Chaminade-Julienne 14-2 87

9, Canton S. 18-2 61

10, Chillicothe Unioto 18-1 43

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11 (tie) Wauseon, Cambridge 16. 13, Minerva 12.

DIVISION III

1, Liberty-Benton (14) 17-0 252

2, S. Euclid Regina (10) 16-2 228

3, Oak Hill (2) 20-0 216

4, Middletown Madison (1) 20-0 189

5, Lake 17-0 146

6, Loudonville 18-1 110

7, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 19-1 86

8, Anna 17-2 74

9, Tinora 16-2 46

10, Cols. Africentric 15-5 36

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Akr. Manchester 25. 12, Andover Pymatuning Valley 14.

DIVISION IV

1, Ottoville (24) 19-0 267

2, Berlin Hiland (2) 17-2 223

3, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 19-1 184

4, Delphos St. John’s 17-2 157

5, Bucyrus Wynford 17-2 117

6, Kalida 16-3 109

7, Waterford 17-3 77

8, Reedsville Eastern 18-2 69

9, Cle. Hts. Lutheran E. (1) 15-4 62

10, Pandora-Gilboa 16-2 60

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11 (tie) Kirtland, Maria Stein Marion Local 42. 13, Holgate 18.

STEVE JUNGA’S VOTE

DIVISION I: 1, Waite; 2, Start; 3, Dresden Tri-Valley; 4, Pickerington North; 5, Marion Harding; 6, Mentor; 7, Upper Arlington; 8, Twinsburg; 9, Canton McKinley; 10, Youngstown Boardman.

DIVISION II: 1, Tiffin Columbian; 2, Tipp City Tippecanoe; 3, Kettering Alter; 4, Walsh Jesuit; 5, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne; 6, Sandusky Perkins; 7, Canton South; 8, Cincinnati Indian Hill; 9, Chillicothe Unioto; 10, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown.

DIVISION III: 1, South Euclid Regina; 2, Liberty-Benton; 3, Oak Hill; 4, Middletown Madison; 5, Lake; 6, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; 7, Loudonville; 8, Ottawa Hills; 9, Anna; 10, Archbold.

DIVISION IV: 1, Ottoville; 2, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; 3, Berlin Hiland; 4, New Riegel; 5, Fostoria St. Wendelin; 6, Bucyrus Wynford; 7, Kalida; 8, Pandora-Gilboa; 9, Delphos St. John’s; 10, Reedsville Eastern.

300 game

Jim McDougall, Glass Bowl 300-290-266-856

Kurt Thompson, Forest View 257-300-248-805

Greg Cope, Glass Bowl 300-260-232-792

Josh Passuello, Glass Bowl 245-300-234-779

Chris Hayward, Glass Bowl 238-2230-300-768

Jason Ostrosky, Glas Bowl 267-195-300-762

Ed Pawlowski Jr., G. Bowl 300-200-222-722

Gary Quaintance, G. Bowl 183-300-143-626

Men 750+

Ron Koles Jr., Glass Bowl 782

Lon Filipovich, Southwyck 780

Jacob Mowery, Southwyck 777

Jeff Benz, Miracle 774

Stve Brown, Southwyck 773

Chris Burton, Glass Bowl 769

Joe Spellman, Forest View 769

Keith Nusbaum, Miracle 765

Stu Jackson, Glass Bowl 761

Mike Bishop, Miracle 761

Heath Hawkins, Forest View 758

Mike Kachenmeister, Forest View 757

Jeff Tilk, Forest View 757

Travis Patchen, Glass Bowl 757

John Hancock, Miracle 757

Corey Rischman, Glass Bowl 756

Rick Kralovic, Forest View 754

Bill Jones, Forest View 752

Chris Henry, Glass Bowl 752

Bryan Fallon, Glass Bowl 752

Steve Suzor, Forest View 752

Ralph Lewandowski, Southwyck 751

Jim Truby, Rossford 751

Kevin Hughes, Glass Bowl 751

Bryan Fallon, Glass Bowl 750

Dave Hamm, Glass Bowl 750

Nick Wojtowicz, Rossford 750

Nick Stone, Glass Bowl 750

Greg Townsend, Forest View 750

Dave Girrell, Miracle 750

Women 650+

Colleen Rich, Rossford 736

Jodi Woessner, Glass Bowl 731

Shanelle Turner, Miracle 730

Stepanie Plocek, Southwyck 703

Dawn Becker, Southwyck 684

Shari Gorski, Southwyck 678

Katie Woessner, Southwyck 658

Maria Griswold, Southwyck 652

Vickey Reynolds, Forest View 651

Vickey Reynolds. Forest View 650

GIRLS' BASKETBALL TRYOUTS: The Glass City Hoopsters girls summer travel basketball club will hold tryouts February 18 at the Health Education Building on the University of Toledo campus. Fee $20. Tryout schedule: 5-6 p.m. current 3rd and 4th grade; 6:30-8 p.m. current 5th and 6th grade; 8-9 p.m. current 7th-8th grade. Information: Dana at 419-261-0067 or John at 419-699-0292.

SUMMER BASKETBALL: The American Youth Basketball Tour's informational meeting for teams, players, and coaches who want to compete between June 1 and July 31 will be February 24, 7 p.m., at St. Clement School, Tremainsville Road. Information John Wieck at 419-304-5476.

District Tournament

At Tam O'Shanter

Tonight

Findlay vs. Springfield, 6 p.m.

Perrysburg vs. Central Catholic, 8 p.m.

Thursday

St. John's vs. Fremont Ross, 6 p.m.

Southview vs. Maumee, 8 p.m.

Saturday

Northview vs. Start, 6 p.m.

Bowling Green vs. Clay, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 23

St. Francis-Ottawa Hills winner vs. Anthony Wayne-Whitmer winner, 6 p.m.

Findlay-Springfield winner vs. Perrysburg-Central Catholic winner, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 24

St. John's-Fremont Ross winner vs. Southview-Maumee winner, 6 p.m.

Northview-Start winner vs. Bowling Green-Clay winner, 8 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 26

Tuesday, Feb. 23 semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 27

Wednesday, Feb. 24 semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 6

District final, 7 p.m.

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Elmira 27 18 3 2 59 200 156

Reading 25 21 1 3 54 164 182

Trenton 19 23 4 5 47 150 180

Johnstown 14 29 5 3 36 153 213

North Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Cincinnati 34 17 0 1 69 175 140

Kalamazoo 26 16 4 2 58 173 163

Toledo 26 21 1 3 56 181 193

Wheeling 26 23 2 2 56 181 181

South Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

S. Carolina 32 15 4 5 73 191 181

Charlotte 28 16 3 3 62 181 160

Florida 26 19 3 5 60 169 160

Gwinnett 25 21 3 2 55 181 190

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

Pacific Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Bakersfield 27 16 4 1 59 158 150

Stockton 23 18 2 5 53 149 144

Las Vegas 21 23 3 2 47 145 173

Ontario 18 25 3 4 43 130 158

West Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Idaho 34 11 0 4 72 168 133

Victoria 29 18 4 1 63 180 167

Alaska 24 23 2 2 52 167 174

Utah 22 20 2 5 51 168 166

Note: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

LAST NIGHT

No games scheduled

MONDAY

No games scheduled

TONIGHT

Toledo at Cincinnati, 7:30

Kalamazoo at Florida, 7:30

Victoria at Utah, 9:05

TOMORROW

Toledo at Charlotte, 7



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.