Loading…
Saturday, November 22, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Sunday, 6/6/2010

Scoreboard: 06-06

High School Track

State track

Results from Saturday

Division I Girls

1. Reynoldsburg 56; 2. Rocky Riv. Magnificat 35; 3. Middleburg Hts. Midpark, Medina 31; 5. North Canton Hoover 30; 6. Cin. Walnut Hills 28; 7. Akron Buchtel 23; 8. Mason, Middletown 22; 10. Young. Austintown-Fitch, Canton GlenOak 20; 12. Loveland 17; 13. Cin. Princeton 16; 14. Brecksville-Broadview Hts 14; 15. Gahanna Lincoln 12; 16. Springboro 11; 17. Cin. Glen Este, Medina Highland 10; 19. Northview, Akron Kenmore, Hilliard Davidson, Lebanon, Euclid 9; 24. Wadsworth 8.5; 25. Cin. Withrow, North Olmsted, Brunswick, Shaker Heights 8; 29. Green, Lorain Southview, Ashland, Solon, North Royalton 7; 34. Chesterland West Geauga, Cin. McAuley, New Albany, Young. Boardman, Maple Heights, Cin. Anderson, Col. Marion-Franklin 6; 41. Canal Winchester, Marion Harding, Wester. Central, Notre Dame Academy, Twinsburg, Stow-Munroe Falls, Perrysburg, Bowsher 5; 49. Pick. Central 4; 50. Canfield, Hilliard Darby, Aurora, Cin. Ursuline Academy, Anthony Wayne, Pataskala Watkins Mem., Col. Northland, Chillicothe, Kings Mills Kings, Vandalia Butler 3; 60. Huber Heights Wayne 2.5; 61. Cin. Winton Woods, Wester. South, Dublin Scioto, Oxford Talawanda 2; 65. Lewis Cen. Olen. Orange, Young. Chaney, Springfield, Hamilton 1

Division I Boys

1. Warren G. Harding 47; 2. Trotwood-Madison 44; 3. Cle. Glenville 32; 4. Wadsworth 28; 5. Huber Heights Wayne 25; 6. Solon 24; 7. Col. Brookhaven 22; 8. Massillon Washington, Strongsville 20; 10. Lebanon 19; 11. St. John’s Jesuit, Powell Olentangy Liberty, Lancaster, Canfield 18; 15. Springfield 17; 16. Lakewood St. Edward, Mason 15; 18. Twinsburg, Gahanna Lincoln 13; 20. Centerville 12; 21. Berea 11; 22. Celina 10; 23. Dublin Coffman, Shaker Heights, Lewis Center Olentangy 9; 26. Wester. North, Canton GlenOak, Sunbury Big Walnut, Col. Northland, North Canton Hoover, Richfield Revere 8; 32. Pick. North 6.33; 33. Miamisburg, Lorain Southview, Central Cath., Dublin Scioto, Fremont Ross, Cin. LaSalle, Medina 6; 40. Louisville, Lewis Cen. Olen. Orange, Day. Carroll, Cle. St. Ignatius 5; 44. Clayton Northmont, Springfield, Pataskala Watkins Mem., Young. East, Sandusky, Cin. Winton Woods, Young. Austintown-Fitch 4; 51. Willoughby South, Olmsted Falls, Ashland, Hilliard Darby, Brunswick 3; 56. Cin. Withrow, Wester. South, Middleburg Hts. Midpark, Canton Timken, Amherst Steele 2; 61. Bellefontaine, Macedonia Nordonia, Stow-Munroe Falls, Mt. Orab Western Brown, Fairborn, Lyndhurst Brush 1; 67. Whitmer, Groveport-Madison .33

Girls 100 Hurdles: 1. 306 Claudia Saunders, Cin. Princeton 14.49; 2. 717 Fabia McDonald, Middletown 14.53; 3. 229 Ki’Lesia Perry, Col. Marion-Franklin 14.63; 4. 120 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg 14.70; 5. 632 Becca Maj, North Canton Hoover 14.76; 6. 277 Xerina Hughey, Hilliard Darby 14.80; 7. 7 Maria Rotello, Lebanon 15.22; 8. 902 Shatasia Walker, Young. Chaney 15.24;

Boys 110 Hurdles: 1. 238 Demoye Bogle, Huber Heights Wayne 14.15; 2. 683 Alex Gaskins, Springfield 14.24; 3. 612 Waquiem Comar, Twinsburg 14.38; 4. 861 Justin Hines, Fremont Ross 14.55; 5. 330 Elijah Owens, Shaker Heights 14.62; 6. 949 Gerren Duhart, Central Cath. 14.81; 7. 711 Rodriguez Coleman, Cin. LaSalle 14.84;

Girls 100 M Dash: 1. 432 Kandace Thomas, Canton GlenOak 11.74@; 2. 500 Jessica Ajunwa, Loveland 12.17; 3. 800 Kaila Barber, Middleburg Hts. Midpark 12.21; 4. 323 Cameron Gardner, Perrysburg 12.22; 5. 312 Brianna Neitzel, Brunswick 12.24; 6. 103 Shauniece Steele, Cin. Walnut Hills 12.29; 7. 109 Rachel Christian, Dublin Scioto 12.31; 8. 414 Rachel Hlatky, Rocky Riv. Magnificat 12.45;

Boys 100 M Dash: 1. 121 DeAver Williamson, Warren G. Harding 10.64; 2. 319 William Henry, Trotwood-Madison 10.80; 3. 723 Seth Cunningham, Lakewood St. Edward 10.82; 4. 101 Andrew Zitnik, Warren G. Harding 10.86; 5. 311 Jared Walker, Clayton Northmont 10.88; 6. 505 Shane Wynn, Cle. Glenville 10.88; 7. 238 Demoye Bogle, Huber Heights Wayne 10.95; 8. 617 John Spooney, Macedonia Nordonia 10.99;

Girls 4x200 M Relay: 1 Akron Buchtel (564 Unity Sykes, 563 Ji Esha Thomas, 554 Arnita Johnson, 565 Kachay Hullum) 1:39.96; 2 Reynoldsburg 1:40.40; 3 Cin. Walnut Hills 1:40.62; 4 Canton GlenOak 1:41.38; 5 Mason 1:41.60; 6 Euclid 1:42.29; 7 Wester. South 1:42.91; 8 Cin. Withrow 1:43.37;

Boys 4x200 M Relay: 1 Cle. Glenville (524 Justin Hardee, 528 Quincy Downing, 505 Shane Wynn, 508 Latwan Anderson) 1:26.72; 2 Col. Brookhaven 1:26.94; 3 Warren G. Harding 1:27.27; 4 Twinsburg 1:27.94; 5 Trotwood-Madison 1:27.97; 6 Sunbury Big Walnut 1:28.23; 7 Lakewood St. Edward 1:29.08; 8 Fremont Ross 1:29.41;

Girls 1600 M Run: 1. 418 Madeline Chambers, Rocky Riv. Magnificat 4:47.37; 2. 516 Anna Boyert, Medina 4:54.29; 3. 811 Carly Hamilton, Springboro 4:54.58; 4. 610 Jessica Hoover, Hilliard Davidson 4:57.07; 5. 123 Kayla Whitlow, Euclid 5:00.98; 6. 202 Mara White, Pataskala Watkins Mem. 5:01.61; 7. 506 Shaina Corbin, Ashland 5:02.68; 8. 541 Sarah Fisher, Loveland 5:05.07;

Boys 1600 M Run: 1. 737 Colby Alexander, Strongsville 4:09.44; 2. 304 Josh Sabo, Richfield Revere 4:12.10; 3. 713 Brannon Kidder, Lancaster 4:15.86; 4. 501 Chadd Kiggins, Day. Carroll 4:16.50; 5. 808 Ryan Weldon, Wester. North 4:18.60; 6. 206 Jay Mckenna, Hilliard Darby 4:19.18; 7. 918 Jacob Sussman, Wadsworth 4:20.13; 8. 640 Conner Paez, Solon 4:20.67;

Girls 4x100 M Relay: 1 Reynoldsburg (122 Diamond Gause, 155 Kacia Grant, 151 Yemone Jenkins, 180 Destinee Gause) 47.24; 2 Mason 48.07; 3 Gahanna Lincoln 48.24; 4 Canton GlenOak 48.43; 5 Solon 48.50; 6 Cin. Walnut Hills 48.91; 7 Cin. Winton Woods 48.98; 8 Springfield 49.16;

Boys 4x100 M Relay: 1 Lebanon (38 Steven Gabbard, 7 Trey Bonny, 22 Luke Norris, 8 Chase Cochran) 42.13; 2 Col. Northland 42.33; 3 Cle. Glenville 42.38; 4 Lewis Cen. Olen. Orange 42.53; 5 Young. East 42.63; 6 Cle. St. Ignatius 42.64; 7 Cin. Withrow 42.78; 8 Lakewood St. Edward 42.81;

Girls 400 M Dash: 1. 565 Kachay Hullum, Akron Buchtel 54.67; 2. 110 Ashley Liverpool, Cin. Walnut Hills 55.61; 3. 182 Andrea Arnold, Maple Heights 55.63; 4. 2 Shanequa Williams, Akron Kenmore 55.79; 5. 312 Brianna Neitzel, Brunswick 55.94; 6. 901 Megan Osborne, Chillicothe 57.12; 7. 12 Jade Kinney, Lebanon 57.48; 8. 529 Demetria Haynes, Hamilton 57.88;

Boys 400 M Dash: 1. 319 William Henry, Trotwood-Madison 47.50; 2. 757 Deshawn Alston, Col. Brookhaven 48.18; 3. 628 Jacob Willey, Miamisburg 48.47; 4. 621 Robert McNair, Solon 49.12; 5. 231 Juan Glover, Cin. Winton Woods 49.47; 6. 325 Nick Owens, Brunswick 49.66; 7. 1 Josh Watts, Canton Timken 49.94; 8. 413 Ryan Byrne, Lyndhurst Brush 50.51;

Girls 300 M Hurdles: 1. 800 Kaila Barber, Middleburg Hts. Midpark 42.04; 2. 120 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg 43.28; 3. 306 Claudia Saunders, Cin. Princeton 43.30; 4. 7 Maria Rotello, Lebanon 43.76; 5. 356 Melody Ferris, Lorain Southview 43.91; 6. 717 Fabia McDonald, Middletown 44.17; 7. 911 Kori Chapic, Chesterland West Geauga 44.44; 8. 7 Erin Milner, Cin. Withrow 46.54;

Boys 300 M Hurdles: 1. 312 Donovan Robertson, Berea 37.19; 2. 238 Demoye Bogle, Huber Heights Wayne 37.28; 3. 22 Luke Norris, Lebanon 37.43; 4. 330 Elijah Owens, Shaker Heights 38.17; 5. 683 Alex Gaskins, Springfield 38.54; 6. 949 Gerren Duhart, Central Cath. 38.55; 7. 125 Marvin Logan, Warren G. Harding 38.64; 8. 426 Aaron Dunn, Bellefontaine 38.68;

Girls 800 M Run: 1. 216 Natalie Zidd, Medina Highland 2:10.36; 2. 605 Allison Peare, North Canton Hoover 2:10.70; 3. 14 Danielle Pfeifer, Cin. McAuley 2:11.07; 4. 551 Katie Betts, Stow-Munroe Falls 2:11.08; 5. 418 Madeline Chambers, Rocky Riv. Magnificat 2:12.19; 6. 333 Amber Davis, Shaker Heights 2:13.27; 7. 387 Kaitlyn Good, Vandalia Butler 2:13.72; 8. 354 Alison Work, Northview 2:14.86;

Boys 800 M Run: 1. 921 Jake Hiltner, Wadsworth 1:51.15; 2. 513 Harry McFann, Gahanna Lincoln 1:52.48; 3. 715 Kevin Brown, Lancaster 1:53.82; 4. 528 Quincy Downing, Cle. Glenville 1:53.86; 5. 111 Marteze Roper, Warren G. Harding 1:54.37; 6. 771 Wade Coffin, Willoughby South 1:54.57; 7. 544 Evan McKee, Medina 1:55.07; 8. 701 Robbie Daulton, Dublin Coffman 1:55.15;

Girls 200 M Dash: 1. 180 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg 24.07; 2. 500 Jessica Ajunwa, Loveland 24.58; 3. 414 Rachel Hlatky, Rocky Riv. Magnificat 24.87; 4. 210 Jade Brown, Bowsher 25.05; 5. 2 Shanequa Williams, Akron Kenmore 25.09; 6. 565 Kachay Hullum, Akron Buchtel 25.18;

Boys 200 M Dash: 1. 121 DeAver Williamson, Warren G. Harding 21.46; 2. 319 William Henry, Trotwood-Madison 21.47; 3. 723 Seth Cunningham, Lakewood St. Edward 21.51; 4. 101 Andrew Zitnik, Warren G. Harding 21.72; 5. 158 Demar Adcock, Sandusky 22.05; 6. 8 Chase Cochran, Lebanon 22.16; 7. 317 Julius Ruby, Trotwood-Madison 22.27; 8. 785 Bryce Cheek, Lewis Center Olentangy 22.34;

Girls 3200 M Run: 1. 812 Michelle Thomas, Cin. Glen Este 10:46.59; 2. 351 Meredith Wagner, Northview 10:50.98; 3. 212 Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton 10:51.82; 4. 911 Emily Pifer, Canal Winchester 10:54.30; 5. 421 Clare Fischer, Rocky Riv. Magnificat 11:00.75; 6. 610 Jessica Hoover, Hilliard Davidson 11:01.61; 7. 420 Abby Fischer, Rocky Riv. Magnificat 11:08.57; 8. 813 Rachael Mahle, Springboro 11:16.14;

Boys 3200 M Run: 1. 851 Andrew Goodwin, Celina 9:11.44; 2. 904 Zach Wills, Mason 9:12.00; 3. 544 Daniel Garleb, Pick. North 9:18.90; 4. 901 Nick Fresenko, Louisville 9:22.60; 5. 517 David Knack, Medina 9:23.67; 6. 714 John Kieffer, Dublin Coffman 9:23.75; 7. 805 Jeff Hannaford, Wester. North 9:24.34; 8. 820 Brian Hannaford, Wester. North 9:24.44;

Girls 4x400 M Relay: 1 Reynoldsburg (120 Faith Washington, 155 Kacia Grant, 122 Diamond Gause, 180 Destinee Gause) 3:48.87; 2 Cin. Walnut Hills 3:49.55; 3 New Albany 3:50.21; 4 Notre Dame Academy 3:51.26; 5 Middleburg Hts. Midpark 3:52.76; 6 Kings Mills Kings 3:53.76; 7 Cin. Withrow 4:02.01;

Boys 4x400 M Relay: 1 Trotwood-Madison (317 Julius Ruby, 320 Jordon Paschal, 318 Renon Lorenz, 319 William Henry) 3:13.05#; 2 Cle. Glenville 3:13.90; 3 Wadsworth 3:17.59; 4 Sunbury Big Walnut 3:18.68; 5 North Canton Hoover 3:18.97; 6 Mason 3:19.62; 7 Twinsburg 3:20.03; 8 Berea 3:20.16;

Girls Discus Throw: 1. 104 Ali Tolich, Young. Austintown-Fitch 154’07”; 2. 57 Mary Bridges, North Olmsted 144’02”; 3. 852 Beckie Famurewa, Brecksville-Broadview Hts 136’04”; 4. 544 Megan Wesner, Ashland 129’03”; 5. 726 Valerie Hood, Young. Boardman 128’08”; 6. 220 Andrea Madison, Col. Northland 126’11”; 7. 757 Micah Dennis, Middletown 125’09”; 8. 388 Lucy Sherman, Vandalia Butler 125’00”;

Boys Discus Throw: 1. 155 Cody Riffle, St. John’s Jesuit 189’03”; 2. 753 Dustin Brode, Canfield 181’05”; 3. 657 AJ Hicks, Solon 180’01”; 4. 290 Jared Harrison, Huber Heights Wayne 176’08”; 5. 161 George Thomas, Young. Austintown-Fitch 174’07”; 6. 830 Michael Bennett, Centerville 172’08”; 7. 883 Conner Neu, Middleburg Hts. Midpark 170’11”; 8. 650 Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown 154’08”;

Girls High Jump: 1. 521 Taylor Burke, Medina 5’11.00”@; 2. 669 Maddie Morrow, North Canton Hoover 5’10.00”@; 3. 639 Erica Mudd, Cin. Anderson 5’08.00”; 4. 645 Brittani Reid, Twinsburg 5’07.00”; 5. 819 Pam Showman, Cin. Ursuline Academy J5’04.00”; 5. 18 Jessica Baker, Aurora J5’04.00”; 5. 720 Leanna Hartsough, Canfield J5’04.00”; 8. 867 Renee McKee, Middleburg Hts. Midpark J5’04.00”;

Boys High Jump: 1. 756 Deverin Muff, Strongsville 6’08.00”; 2. 633 Caden Johnson, Solon J6’07.00”; 3. 743 Nigel Preacher, Col. Brookhaven J6’07.00”; 4. 424 Jamil Dudley, Massillon Washington J6’06.00”; 4. 432 Devin Smith, Massillon Washington J6’06.00”; 4. 640 Aaron Morrow, North Canton Hoover J6’06.00”; 7. 974 Tevin Favor, Wester. South J6’06.00”; 8. 581 Michael Ballentine, Pick. North J6’06.00”; 8. 918 Craig Nowak, Whitmer J6’06.00”; 8. 1 Jordan Dawkins, Groveport-Madison J6’06.00”;

Girls Long Jump: 1. 800 Kaila Barber, Middleburg Hts. Midpark 19’08.25”; 2. 717 Fabia McDonald, Middletown 18’10.00”; 3. 572 Lynnsey Brim, Gahanna Lincoln 18’08.75”; 4. 112 Brenae Harris, Marion Harding 17’10.50”; 5. 901 Chantel Richardson, Chesterland West Geauga 17’10.25”; 6. 44 Brittany Green, Anthony Wayne 17’09.25”; 7. 666 Allegra Ubbes, Oxford Talawanda 17’08.00”; 8. 202 Nicole Hudec, North Royalton 17’06.75”;

Boys Long Jump: 1. 432 Devin Smith, Massillon Washington 23’04.50”; 2. 721 Josh Perry, Lewis Center Olentangy 22’10.00”; 3. 339 Christian Nogueras, Lorain Southview 22’09.75”; 4. 660 Josh Bass, Springfield 22’05.00”; 5. 252 Cody Chaney, Pataskala Watkins Mem. 22’02.25”; 6. 810 Jeremy Harrison, Centerville 22’00.50”; 7. 314 Dorian Davis, Trotwood-Madison 21’09.25”; 8. 549 Duane Mitchell, Stow-Munroe Falls 21’08.25”;

Girls Shot Put: 1. 104 Ali Tolich, Young. Austintown-Fitch 43’08.50”; 2. 852 Beckie Famurewa, Brecksville-Broadview Hts 42’11.00”; 3. 236 Hannah Gospodinsky, Wadsworth 42’09.50”; 4. 193 Donyelle Brown, Reynoldsburg 41’11.50”; 5. 33 D’Monami Gardner, Cin. Withrow 41’06.50”; 6. 332 Shanique Ogle, Lorain Southview 40’11.00”; 7. 726 Valerie Hood, Young. Boardman 40’02.25”; 8. 757 Micah Dennis, Middletown 40’01.50”;

Boys Shot Put: 1. 753 Dustin Brode, Canfield 71’07.50”%; 2. 155 Cody Riffle, St. John’s Jesuit 68’07.75”; 3. 830 Michael Bennett, Centerville 59’10.75”; 4. 139 Aaron Wilson, Warren G. Harding 56’10.50”; 5. 657 AJ Hicks, Solon 56’08.25”; 6. 542 Paul Baker, Ashland 54’05.50”; 7. 452 Jeff Myers, Massillon Washington 54’01.00”; 8. 684 Brian Jennings, Fairborn 53’04.50”;

Girls Pole Vault: 1. 820 Olivia Bergesen, Mason 12’00.00”; 2. 830 Morgan Estes, Green 11’08.00”; 2. 560 Alex Wasik, Medina 11’08.00”; 4. 754 Amara Whaley, Wester. Central 11’04.00”; 5. 811 Christina Gagliardo, Pick. Central J11’00.00”; 6. 266 Jessica Berry, Huber Heights Wayne J11’00.00”; 6. 268 Madeline Cargill, Wadsworth J11’00.00”; 8. 442 Ayla Starcher, Lewis Cen. Olen. Orange J11’00.00”;

Boys Pole Vault: 1. 603 Chris Uhle, Powell Olentangy Liberty 16’09.00”%; 2. 602 Joey Uhle, Powell Olentangy Liberty 16’00.00”#; 3. 133 Michael Shibko, Dublin Scioto J15’08.00”; 4. 529 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln J15’08.00”; 5. 802 James Howe, Springfield J15’00.00”; 6. 937 Matt Stenger, Olmsted Falls J15’00.00”; 7. 407 Matt Zvosec, Amherst Steele J14’08.00”; 8. 708 Andrew Silber, Cin. LaSalle J14’08.00”;

Division II Girls

1. Cle. Collinwood 77; 2. Col. Bish. Hartley 71; 3. Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 57; 4. Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 26; 5. Warrensville Heights 19; 6. Mentor Lake Cath. 17; 7. Kettering Arch. Alter 16; 8. Bay Village Bay 15; 9. Day. Chaminade-Julienne, Peninsula Woodridge 14; 11. Napoleon 13; 12. Vermilion 12; 13. Chagrin Falls, Mansfield Ontario, Thornville Sheridan 11; 16. Poland Seminary, Doylestown Chippewa, Amanda-Clearcreek, Chill. Zane Trace, Col. Bexley, St. Marys Memorial, Day. Oakwood, Defiance, Beloit West Branch, Cortland Lakeview 10; 26. St. Clairsville 9; 27. Jefferson Area, Steubenville, Ravenna Southeast 8; 30. Gallipolis Gallia Academy, Lima Shawnee 7; 32. Celina, Cin. Shroder Paideia Aca., Perry, Col. Bish. Ready, Cle. John F. Kennedy, Akron Manchester 6; 38. Germantown Valley View, Bryan, Vincent Warren, Circleville, Circle. Logan Elm 5; 43. Elida, Heath, Cin. Indian Hill, Eaton, Geneva 4; 48. Cadiz Harrison Central, Carroll Bloom-Carroll 3.5; 50. London, Van Wert, St. Paris Graham Local, Bethel-Tate, Granville, McConnelsville Morgan 3; 56. Cin. Arc. McNicholas, Proctorville Fairland, Delaware Buckeye Valley, Milan Edison, Galion, Day. Thurgood Marshall, The Plains Athens, W. Milton Milton-Union, Castalia Margaretta 2; 65. Minerva, Mantua Crestwood, Magnolia Sandy Valley, Chardon N.D.-Cath. Latin, Maumee, Port Clinton, Bidwell River Valley 1

Division II Boys

1. Eastwood 38; 2. Peninsula Woodridge 32; 3. Day. Dunbar, Akron Buchtel 30; 5. Poland Seminary 29; 6. Salem 25; 7. Sandusky Perkins 24; 8. Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 22; 9. Day. Chaminade-Julienne, Col. Bish. Hartley 21; 11. Cle. Benedictine 20; 12. Col. Eastmoor Academy 17; 13. Versailles, Cuy. Val. Christian Acad., Milan Edison, Akron Arch. Hoban 16; 17. Medina Buckeye 13; 18. Elyria Cath., Pepper Pike Orange 12; 20. Day. Thurgood Marshall, Chagrin Falls 11; 22. Day. Oakwood, Collins Western Reserve, Bay Village Bay, Steubenville, Mansfield Ontario, Gnadenhutten Indian Val., LaGrange Keystone 10; 29. Chill. Unioto, Mantua Crestwood 9; 31. Wauseon, Norwood, Orrville 8; 34. Creston Norwayne, Chillicothe, Leavittsburg LaBrae, Circleville, Lancaster Fairfield Union, Lima Shawnee, Canal Fulton Northwest 6; 41. Napoleon, Navarre Fairless, Carrollton, Ironton 5; 45. Elida, Cle. Central Cath., Fostoria, Heath 4; 49. Oberlin Firelands 3.5; 50. Clark. Clinton-Massie, Cin. Finneytown, Tiffin Columbian 3; 53. Lorain Clearview, Independence 2.5; 55. Middletown Madison, Zoarville Tuscarawas Val., Thornville Sheridan, Shelby, Tipp City Tippecanoe, Blanchester, Chill. Southeastern, Akron Manchester 2; 63. Minford, Cin. Taft, Cin. Shroder Paideia Aca., New Richmond, Waverly, St. Bernard Roger Bacon, Uhrichsville Claymont 1; 70. Magnolia Sandy Valley 0.5

Girls 100 Hurdles: 1. 602 JeRica Sanders, Mentor Lake Cath. 14.29; 2. 610 Amber Smith, Cle. Collinwood 14.57; 3. 995 Cierra Brown, Day. Chaminade-Julienne 14.83; 4. 10 Kendall Homan, Napoleon 15.05; 5. 802 Taylor Kring, Beloit West Branch 15.05; 6. 711 Bridget Doughty, Bay Village Bay 15.22; 7. 602 Jordan Aldridge, Proctorville Fairland 15.54;

Boys 110 Hurdles: 1. 307 Doran Grant, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 14.31; 2. 418 Donte McDaniel, Day. Thurgood Marshall 14.33; 3. 238 Josh Thompson, Steubenville 14.52; 4. 24 Sean James, Col. Eastmoor Academy 14.52; 5. 995 Bryan Cain, Day. Chaminade-Julienne 14.67; 6. 138 Fred Roberts, Pepper Pike Orange 14.70; 7. 514 Justin Fawley, Peninsula Woodridge 15.10; 8. 821 John Berwanger, New Richmond 15.18;

Girls 100 M Dash: 1. 203 Chesna Sykes, Col. Bish. Hartley 11.97; 2. 630 Erin Busbee, Cle. Collinwood 12.35; 3. 707 Lauren Schattinger, Cortland Lakeview 12.47; 4. 611 Taylor James, Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 12.49; 5. 210 Emily Cunningham, Vermilion 12.59; 6. 451 Sam Jones, Heath 12.73; 7. 217 Taja Lawson, Steubenville 12.80; 8. 207 CharAnna Dixon, Col. Bish. Hartley 12.98;

Boys 100 M Dash: 1. 507 Nathaniel Harris, Akron Buchtel 11.00; 2. 661 Cody Seifert, Eastwood 11.06; 3. 405 Daniel Solomon, Akron Arch. Hoban 11.13; 4. 998 Laron Brown, Day. Chaminade-Julienne 11.14; 5. 216 Omar Lane, Col. Bish. Hartley 11.18; 6. 106 Dustin Matak, Salem 11.19; 7. 7 Antonio Blanks, Day. Dunbar 11.24; 8. 403 Steven Hall, Chill. Southeastern 11.36;

Girls 4x200 M Relay: 1 Cle. Collinwood (631 Brittini Brown, 623 Amirah Harbour, 624 Jasmine Lett, 610 Amber Smith) 1:39.76#; 2 Col. Bish. Hartley 1:41.10; 3 Warrensville Heights 1:41.77; 4 Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 1:42.46; 5 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 1:42.96; 6 Cin. Shroder Paideia Aca. 1:45.22; 7 Elida 1:45.62; 8 Mansfield Ontario 1:45.80;

Boys 4x200 M Relay: 1 Akron Buchtel (501 Johnathan Coleman, 521 Damarquis Owens, 503 Ernest Calhoun, 507 Nathaniel Harris) 1:27.55; 2 Salem 1:27.88; 3 Poland Seminary 1:28.37; 4 Akron Arch. Hoban 1:28.64; 5 Steubenville 1:29.07; 6 Day. Dunbar 1:29.30; 7 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 1:29.48; 8 Cin. Shroder Paideia Aca. 1:30.28;

Girls 1600 M Run: 1. 601 Christina Blair, Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 5:00.25; 2. 911 Lizzie Gleason, Day. Chaminade-Julienne 5:00.36; 3. 624 Abbie Clifford, Perry 5:03.10; 4. 514 Morgan Willis, Peninsula Woodridge 5:03.13; 5. 602 Irene Frangos, Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 5:11.54; 6. 846 Kayla Crager, London 5:13.02; 7. 503 Olivia Albers, Kettering Arch. Alter 5:13.82; 8. 721 Liz Weiler, Chardon N.D.-Cath. Latin 5:14.12;

Boys 1600 M Run: 1. 961 Peter Hix, Day. Oakwood 4:17.48; 2. 3 Sam Prakel, Versailles 4:18.01; 3. 315 Brandan McGee, Mantua Crestwood 4:20.48; 4. 4 Steve Weaver, Napoleon 4:21.45; 5. 139 Michael Martin, Pepper Pike Orange 4:21.56; 6. 57 Adrian Ross, Chill. Unioto 4:21.60; 7. 535 Kyle Cochrun, Peninsula Woodridge 4:22.06; 8. 438 Gary Monroe, Ironton 4:23.42;

Girls 4x100 M Relay: 1 Col. Bish. Hartley (207 CharAnna Dixon, 203 Chesna Sykes, 211 Jordyn Smith, 208 Chelsea Scott) 47.37; 2 Cle. Collinwood 48.25; 3 Steubenville 48.39; 4 Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 48.61; 5 Geneva 49.47; 6 Cin. Shroder Paideia Aca. 49.62; 7 Day. Thurgood Marshall 49.79; 8 Lima Shawnee 55.36;

Boys 4x100 M Relay: 1 Col. Bish. Hartley (235 Noah Key, 240 Geoffrey Whiteside, 216 Omar Lane, 219 Isaiah Walls) 42.57; 2 Milan Edison 42.58; 3 Salem 42.79; 4 Akron Arch. Hoban 42.81; 5 Medina Buckeye 42.91; 6 Tiffin Columbian 42.95; 7 Day. Dunbar 43.29; 8 Minford 43.37;

Girls 400 M Dash: 1. 201 Aisha Cavin, Col. Bish. Hartley 53.56; 2. 312 Erica Hutson, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 55.27; 3. 348 Daianna Barron, Warrensville Heights 56.01; 4. 314 Charlotte Myers, Col. Bexley 56.41; 5. 764 Kelsey Barnes, Bay Village Bay 56.87; 6. 202 Maya Pedersen, Col. Bish. Hartley 57.18; 7. 914 Amanda Fryer, Galion 57.21; 8. 925 Kelsey McDonald, Day. Oakwood 57.21;

Boys 400 M Dash: 1. 808 Robert Balzano, Poland Seminary 47.80; 2. 998 Laron Brown, Day. Chaminade-Julienne 48.25; 3. 327 Blake Bowen, Lancaster Fairfield Union 49.13; 4. 907 Isaac Beverly, Chillicothe 49.14; 5. 314 Jacoby Brown, Cle. Central Cath. 49.19; 6. 234 Dillon Corbett, Orrville 49.30; 7. 14 Damian Winner, Versailles 49.79; 8. 531 Abraham Johnson, Cin. Taft 51.05;

Girls 300 M Hurdles: 1. 610 Amber Smith, Cle. Collinwood 42.83#; 2. 711 Bridget Doughty, Bay Village Bay 43.39; 3. 802 Taylor Kring, Beloit West Branch 43.52; 4. 602 JeRica Sanders, Mentor Lake Cath. 43.63; 5. 208 Chelsea Scott, Col. Bish. Hartley 44.44; 6. 801 Cassie Copeland, McConnelsville Morgan 44.44; 7. 54 Amanda Fowler, Mansfield Ontario 45.02; 8. 657 Jessica Hager, Bidwell River Valley 46.51;

Boys 300 M Hurdles: 1. 7 Antonio Blanks, Day. Dunbar 37.39; 2. 7 Steven Mitchell, Col. Eastmoor Academy 38.46; 3. 664 Jake Boettner, Medina Buckeye 38.57; 4. 138 Fred Roberts, Pepper Pike Orange 38.63; 5. 995 Bryan Cain, Day. Chaminade-Julienne 39.06; 6. 418 Donte McDaniel, Day. Thurgood Marshall 39.07; 7. 514 Justin Fawley, Peninsula Woodridge 39.08; 8. 123 Luke Cade, Thornville Sheridan 52.95;

Girls 800 M Run: 1. 101 Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace 2:08.91#; 2. 432 Kirsten Stevenson, Chagrin Falls 2:15.98; 3. 853 Hannah Fleck, Celina 2:16.02; 4. 716 Alyvia Clark, Circle. Logan Elm 2:16.38; 5. 515 Maria Moore, Peninsula Woodridge 2:17.07; 6. 843 Megan Gaysunas, Granville 2:17.43; 7. 505 Rebecca Esselstein, Kettering Arch. Alter 2:17.84; 8. 364 Karlie Lieberth, Mantua Crestwood 2:18.57;

Boys 800 M Run: 1. 981 Sean Jones, Gnadenhutten Indian Val. 1:52.03; 2. 610 Brad Adams, Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 1:52.64; 3. 505 Vibushan Sivakumaran, Peninsula Woodridge 1:53.51; 4. 348 Jacob Swords, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 1:54.71; 5. 667 Nick Twining, Eastwood 1:55.03; 6. 811 Sean Murphy, Poland Seminary 1:55.74; 7. 930 Bryson Lewis, Blanchester 1:55.91; 8. 723 Sam Allen, Bay Village Bay 1:56.21;

Girls 200 M Dash: 1. 203 Chesna Sykes, Col. Bish. Hartley 24.22; 2. 210 Emily Cunningham, Vermilion 24.93; 3. 630 Erin Busbee, Cle. Collinwood 25.02; 4. 201 Aisha Cavin, Col. Bish. Hartley 25.13; 5. 707 Lauren Schattinger, Cortland Lakeview 25.32; 6. 312 Erica Hutson, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 25.87; 7. 113 Quanisha McFadden, Elida 26.16; 8. 348 Daianna Barron, Warrensville Heights 27.55;

Boys 200 M Dash: 1. 507 Nathaniel Harris, Akron Buchtel 21.93; 2. 282 Justin Thomas, Cle. Benedictine 22.19; 3. 661 Cody Seifert, Eastwood 22.25; 4. 107 Ben Eisel, Salem 22.26; 5. 703 Ray Foster, Fostoria 22.54; 6. 106 Dustin Matak, Salem 22.60; 7. 216 Omar Lane, Col. Bish. Hartley 22.61; 8. 403 Steven Hall, Chill. Southeastern 22.74;

Girls 3200 M Run: 1. 416 Megan Vogelsong, Defiance 10:52.48; 2. 41 Jamie Perzanowski, St. Clairsville 11:05.23; 3. 601 Christina Blair, Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 11:15.04; 4. 602 Irene Frangos, Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 11:20.73; 5. 174 Elizabeth Heinbach, Cin. Indian Hill 11:22.87; 6. 8 Lauren Taylor, Van Wert 11:23.83; 7. 4 Nicole Klimkowski, W. Milton Milton-Union 11:32.36; 8. 3 Kelly Perzanowski, St. Clairsville 11:32.85;

Boys 3200 M Run: 1. 802 Marty Coolidge, Elyria Cath. 9:03.11@; 2. 737 Michael Brajdic, Bay Village Bay 9:08.41; 3. 319 Brad Liston, Circleville 9:19.16; 4. 251 Chase Robinson, Navarre Fairless 9:26.62; 5. 516 Jimmy Charles, Peninsula Woodridge 9:32.97; 6. 315 Brandan McGee, Mantua Crestwood 9:35.32; 7. 916 Sam Wharton, Tipp City Tippecanoe 9:35.98; 8. 801 Cory Dotts, Uhrichsville Claymont 9:36.30;

Girls 4x400 M Relay: 1 Col. Bish. Hartley (206 Taisha Ferguson, 201 Aisha Cavin, 202 Maya Pedersen, 208 Chelsea Scott) 3:49.94#; 2 Cle. Collinwood 3:54.59; 3 Warrensville Heights 3:56.96; 4 Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 3:57.40; 5 Kettering Arch. Alter 3:57.72; 6 Day. Oakwood 3:58.85; 7 Col. Bexley 3:59.52; 8 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 3:59.66;

Boys 4x400 M Relay: 1 Poland Seminary (809 Brian Ciccone, 810 Ryan Storkel, 823 Luke Wollet, 808 Robert Balzano) 3:19.42; 2 Day. Dunbar 3:20.11; 3 Creston Norwayne 3:21.50; 4 Col. Bish. Hartley 3:21.58; 5 Col. Eastmoor Academy 3:22.37; 6 Chagrin Falls 3:23.26; 7 Versailles 3:23.34; 8 Chillicothe 3:27.26;

Boys Discus Throw: 1. 657 Justin Welch, Eastwood 197’01”@; 2. 199 Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins 181’10”; 3. 275 Adam Patterson, Cle. Benedictine 166’09”; 4. 423 Steve Woodyard, Leavittsburg LaBrae 165’00”; 5. 554 Todd Christy, Wauseon 163’11”; 6. 623 Zac Ball, Oberlin Firelands 163’00”; 7. 521 E.J. Fry, Shelby 161’02”; 8. 187 Brandon Harris, Thornville Sheridan 158’01”;

Boys High Jump: 1. 801 Daren Johnson, Collins Western Reserve J6’06.00”; 2. 717 Christian Patterson, Norwood J6’06.00”; 3. 514 Justin Fawley, Peninsula Woodridge J6’05.00”; 4. 624 Ken Beresh, Carrollton J6’05.00”; 5. 77 Reggie McAdams, Elida 6’04.00”; 6. 222 Collin Owens, Lorain Clearview J6’02.00”; 6. 1 Ryan Lest, Independence J6’02.00”; 8. 834 Gavin Schumann, St. Bernard Roger Bacon J6’02.00”;

Girls Long Jump: 1. 630 Erin Busbee, Cle. Collinwood 19’03.75”; 2. 10 Kendall Homan, Napoleon 18’00.25”; 3. 611 D’Wanda Ford, Cle. John F. Kennedy 17’09.75”; 4. 908 Tessa Parks, Germantown Valley View 17’05.75”; 5. 610 Amber Smith, Cle. Collinwood 17’04.00”; 6. 314 Charlotte Myers, Col. Bexley 17’01.50”; 7. 889 Cami Shine, Milan Edison 17’00.00”; 8. 336 Katrina Steinhauser, Circleville 16’11.50”;

Girls Shot Put: 1. 343 Mekayla Breland, St. Marys Memorial 44’11.00”; 2. 95 Kelly Barnhill, Mansfield Ontario 42’05.00”; 3. 50 Emily Morris, Col. Bish. Ready 40’03.50”; 4. 156 Sarah Clow, Thornville Sheridan 39’04.75”; 5. 339 Andrea Brower, Eaton 39’04.00”; 6. 828 Hannah Loveday, Gallipolis Gallia Academy 39’00.25”; 7. 635 Adi Taraska, Mentor Lake Cath. 38’06.25”; 8. 434 Lizzie Clippinger, Heath 38’00.50”;

Boys Shot Put: 1. 657 Justin Welch, Eastwood 62’11.75”#; 2. 199 Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins 62’09.75”; 3. 275 Adam Patterson, Cle. Benedictine 61’06.75”; 4. 189 Ben Bacni, Sandusky Perkins 57’03.25”; 5. 554 Todd Christy, Wauseon 56’02.50”; 6. 279 Donavon Clark, Cin. Finneytown 54’09.25”; 7. 696 Garrett Patterson, Zoarville Tuscarawas Val. 51’07.75”; 8. 563 Dylan Dyke, Waverly 51’05.25”;

Girls Pole Vault: 1. 14 Kori Tatman, Amanda-Clearcreek 12’06.00”@; 2. 625 Sarah Rasnick, Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 12’03.00”; 3. 404 Chlesea Lucas, Lima Shawnee 12’00.00”; 4. 326 Alyssa McBride, Bryan J11’09.00”; 5. 336 Katrina Steinhauser, Circleville J11’09.00”; 6. 816 Autumn Schellenberger, Bethel-Tate 11’03.00”; 7. 895 Kayla Heineike, Delaware Buckeye Valley J11’00.00”; 8. 211 Julia Cain, Magnolia Sandy Valley J11’00.00”;

Division III Girls

Team Scores: 1. Versailles 47.5; 2. Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 36; 3. Steub. Cath. Cent. 34; 4. Sidney Lehman Cath. 26; 5. Col. Grandview Heights 23; 6. Ottawa Hills 21; 7. Day. Miami Valley School, Elmwood 20; 9. Creston Norwayne, McDonald 18; 11. Spencerville, Liberty-Benton, Casstown Miami East, McComb 15; 15. Bridgeport, Patrick Henry 14; 17. Rittman 13; 18. Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 11; 19. Pandora-Gilboa, Minster, Cortland Maplewood, New Midd. Springfield, Leavittsburg LaBrae 10; 24. Attica Seneca East, Bluffton, Xenia Christian 9; 27. North Baltimore, Lowellville, Dola Hardin Northern, Woodmore, Jeromesville Hillsdale, Delphos Jefferson, Cedarville, Bellaire St. John Central, Ansonia 8; 36. Mineral Ridge 7; 37. Waynesfield-Goshen 6.5; 38. Lancaster Fisher Cath., Fort Loramie, Cin. Country Day, Fremont St. Joseph C.C., Collins Western Reserve 6; 43. N. Phil. Tuscarawas C.C., Pioneer North Central, DeGraff Riverside, Will. Cornerstone Chris., Burton Berkshire, Sugar Grove Berne Union 5; 49. Ottoville, Garfield Hts. Trinity, Plymouth, Rootstown, Hanoverton United, Fostoria St. Wendelin, Belmont Union Local 4; 56. Mt. Gil. Gilead Christian, Glouster Trimble, Arlington, Edgerton, South Webster, Archbold, Dalton 3; 63. Russia 2.5; 64. Convoy Crestview, Antwerp, Troy Christian, Norwalk St. Paul 2; 68. N. Robinson Col. Crawford, Liberty Center, Gates Mil. Hawken, Leetonia, Greenwich South Central 1; 73. Fort Recovery 0.5

Division III Boys

Team Scores: 1. N. Robinson Col. Crawford 41; 2. Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 40; 3. Steub. Cath. Cent. 33; 4. Archbold 29; 5. Defiance Tinora 23; 6. Gahanna Columbus Academy 22; 7. Liberty-Benton 21; 8. Cortland Maplewood 20; 9. Anna, Smithville, Lakota 19; 12. Pandora-Gilboa, McDonald, Columbiana 16; 15. Columbus Grove, Minster 15; 17. Newark Cath. 14; 18. Harrod Allen East 13; 19. New Bremen 12; 20. Russia 11; 21. Cin. Clark Montessori, East Canton, Spr. Emmanuel Christian, Fremont St. Joseph C.C., Garfield Hts. Trinity 10; 26. Cle. Cuyahoga Heights 9.5; 27. Day. Jefferson Twp. 9; 28. Ottoville, West Liberty-Salem, Woodmore, Warren John F. Kennedy, W. Lafayette Ridgewood, Cin. Deer Park 8; 34. Cedarville 7; 35. Lucas, Orwell Grand Valley, Sycamore Mohawk, New Midd. Springfield 6; 39. Bellaire St. John Central, Cin. Hills Christian Aca., Burton Berkshire, Fredericktown, Morral Ridgedale, Hanoverton United, East Palestine, Yellow Springs 5; 47. Caldwell, Mineral Ridge, Casstown Miami East, Sherwood Fairview, Waynesfield-Goshen, Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 4; 53. Mechanicsburg, Bucyrus Wynford, Powell Village Academy, Tol. Christian, S. Char. Southeastern, Delta 3; 59. Sugar Grove Berne Union, W. Alex. Twin Valley So. 2.5; 61. Delphos St. John’s, Wheelersburg, Castalia Margaretta 2; 64. Reedsville Eastern 1.5; 65. Coal Gro. Dawson-Bryant, Lucasville Valley, Nelsonville-York, Lockland, Bainbridge Paint Val., Norwalk St. Paul, North Lima South Range 1

Girls 100 Hurdles: 1. 715 Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Cent. 14.44#; 2. 481 Katherine Jamieson, Ottawa Hills 14.86; 3. 401 Carly Williamson, Lancaster Fisher Cath. 15.10; 4. 221 Shelby Kaho, Sugar Grove Berne Union 15.17; 5. 821 Jaunna Gase, Fostoria St. Wendelin 15.36; 6. 14 Kristen Basista, Mineral Ridge 15.62; 7. 320 Taylor Ruffing, Attica Seneca East 15.77; 8. 215 Loria Williams, Xenia Christian 16.15;

Boys 110 Hurdles: 1. 751 Zak Cernansky, Steub. Cath. Cent. 14.41; 2. 516 Corey Caldwell, Smithville 14.64; 3. 827 Dakota Conkle, Findlay Liberty-Benton 14.74; 4. 473 Stephen Baker, Hanoverton United 15.04; 5. 525 Eric Zirkle, West Liberty-Salem 15.16; 6. 657 Josh Steinmetz, Tol. Christian 15.20; 7. 13 Tyler Francis, Russia 15.46; 8. 709 John Wine, Nelsonville-York 15.83;

Girls 100 M Dash: 1. 102 Katie Reiser, Elmwood 12.16; 2. 162 Gretchen Walter, Sidney Lehman Cath. 12.28; 3. 704 Ivy Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen 12.51; 4. 940 Cassie Grandstaff, Bridgeport 12.58; 5. 439 Allorian Horne, Leavittsburg LaBrae 12.61; 6. 914 Bridget Culp, Delphos Jefferson 12.61; 7. 106 Emily Hawthorne, Bellaire St. John Central 12.70; 8. 672 Crystal Barber, Rittman 12.72;

Boys 100 M Dash: 1. 803 Nick Melone, Columbiana 11.02; 2. 595 Christopher Strup, Tinora 11.12; 3. 333 Roger Guerra, Lakota 11.13; 4. 624 Sam Phlipot, Minster 11.17; 5. 521 Mario Cosey, Yellow Springs 11.27; 6. 741 Lance Westlake, Steub. Cath. Cent. 11.34; 7. 722 Kameron Knight, Anna 11.34; 8. 234 Oakie Haynes, Coal Gro. Dawson-Bryant 11.35;

Girls 4x200 M Relay: 1 Steub. Cath. Cent. (707 Cassy Stevens, 712 Margaret Beigel, 714 Katrina Vosteen, 715 Teddi Jo Maslowski) 1:42.51; 2 Versailles 1:43.25; 3 Fort Loramie 1:44.78; 4 Delphos Jefferson 1:45.38; 5 Garfield Hts. Trinity 1:45.80; 6 Liberty-Benton 1:46.05; 7 Creston Norwayne 1:46.14; 8 Mt. Gil. Gilead Christian 1:46.22;

Boys 4x200 M Relay: 1 Archbold (335 Desmond Sleigh, 315 Danny Young, 364 Noah Keefer, 369 Nathaniel Hammersmith) 1:28.49; 2 Anna 1:29.11; 3 W. Lafayette Ridgewood 1:29.90; 4 N. Robinson Col. Crawford 1:30.23; 5 Day. Jefferson Twp. 1:30.35; 6 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:30.45; 7 Warren John F. Kennedy 1:30.54; 8 Yellow Springs 1:31.96;

Girls 1600 M Run: 1. 407 Juli Accurso, Casstown Miami East 4:57.50; 2. 222 Rebekka Simko, Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 5:02.62; 3. 10 Tammy Berger, Versailles 5:04.62; 4. 220 Julia Pusateri, Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 5:08.31; 5. 614 Shayla Siefker, Ottoville 5:09.29; 6. 335 Jessica Phillips, Attica Seneca East 5:09.50; 7. 312 Kayla Cook, South Webster 5:10.62; 8. 106 Alexandra Markovich, Gates Mil. Hawken 5:11.62;

Boys 1600 M Run: 1. 456 Carson Britton, N. Robinson Col. Crawford 4:15.76; 2. 825 Eric Rupe, Cortland Maplewood 4:16.17; 3. 45 Luke Pohlman, Russia 4:21.42; 4. 625 Isaac Potes, Fredericktown 4:23.84; 5. 436 Matt Pelletier, Burton Berkshire 4:24.04; 6. 801 Tom Bottorff, Cortland Maplewood 4:26.09; 7. 262 Patrick Kunkel, McDonald 4:26.64; 8. 424 Logan Markko, Bainbridge Paint Val. 4:30.24;

Girls 4x100 M Relay: 1 Rittman (678 Stephanie Sanchez, 672 Crystal Barber, 655 Alex Deffenbaugh, 679 Gretchen Baisden) 48.89; 2 Creston Norwayne 49.33; 3 Day. Miami Valley School 49.39; 4 Versailles 49.57; 5 Steub. Cath. Cent. 49.85; 6 Liberty-Benton 50.48; 7 Mt. Gil. Gilead Christian 50.56; 8 N. Robinson Col. Crawford 50.85;

Boys 4x100 M Relay: 1 Steub. Cath. Cent. (740 John Murray, 742 Cody Minor, 750 Joe Zapolnik, 741 Lance Westlake) 42.61; 2 Anna 43.08; 3 N. Robinson Col. Crawford 43.20; 4 Defiance Tinora 43.31; 5 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 43.77; 6 East Palestine 43.93; 7 W. Lafayette Ridgewood 43.99; 8 Norwalk St. Paul 44.19;

Girls 400 M Dash: 1. 162 Gretchen Walter, Sidney Lehman Cath. 57.26; 2. 338 Shelby Stump, Dola Hardin Northern 58.54; 3. 940 Cassie Grandstaff, Bridgeport 58.73; 4. 119 Courtney Reese, Will. Cornerstone Chris. 58.84; 5. 427 Emily Bokanovich, Hanoverton United 58.90; 6. 24 Margaret Prakel, Versailles 58.93; 7. 55 Lydia Guagenti, Bluffton 59.15; 8. 632 Lauren West, Greenwich South Central 59.37;

Boys 400 M Dash: 1. 907 Jacob Cook, Harrod Allen East 47.77; 2. 783 Sam Spallinger, Pandora-Gilboa 48.94; 3. 421 Gebhard Keny, Gahanna Columbus Academy 49.49; 4. 701 Zeke Young, Cedarville 50.21; 5. 344 Matt Tobin, Sherwood Fairview 50.32; 6. 218 Ryan Terry, Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 50.60; 7. 352 Joe Webb, Mechanicsburg 50.69; 8. 707 Mark Ringold, Warren John F. Kennedy 50.73;

Girls 300 M Hurdles: 1. 715 Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Cent. 42.61#; 2. 481 Katherine Jamieson, Ottawa Hills 43.57; 3. 718 Sarah Meier, Col. Grandview Heights 45.09; 4. 833 Marissa Jackson, Collins Western Reserve 45.38; 5. 14 Kristen Basista, Mineral Ridge 46.13; 6. 615 Mckenzi Mocilnikar, Creston Norwayne 46.25; 7. 215 Loria Williams, Xenia Christian 46.28; 8. 203 Jena Kryling, McComb 46.58;

Boys 300 M Hurdles: 1. 751 Zak Cernansky, Steub. Cath. Cent. 38.58; 2. 516 Corey Caldwell, Smithville 38.87; 3. 204 Miles Dunlap, McDonald 38.95; 4. 315 Danny Young, Archbold 39.49; 5. 525 Eric Zirkle, West Liberty-Salem 39.68; 6. 717 Austin Mercer, S. Char. Southeastern 39.95; 7. 596 Lyndon Benecke, Defiance Tinora 40.28; 8. 814 Devin Jones, Castalia Margaretta 40.34;

Girls 800 M Run: 1. 222 Rebekka Simko, Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 2:12.62; 2. 760 Katie Bunker, Cedarville 2:13.75; 3. 220 Julia Pusateri, Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 2:16.07; 4. 407 Juli Accurso, Casstown Miami East 2:16.11; 5. 335 Jessica Phillips, Attica Seneca East 2:16.67; 6. 327 Trisha King, Archbold 2:16.87; 7. 5 Katie Borchers, Russia 2:19.02; 8. 68 Hannah Chappell-Dick, Bluffton 2:19.67;

Boys 800 M Run: 1. 820 Seth Butler, Liberty-Benton 1:52.57; 2. 818 Micquelle Burton, Cin. Deer Park 1:54.31; 3. 201 Matt Dougherty, Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:54.66; 4. 327 Andrew Wallace, Cin. Hills Christian Aca. 1:56.66; 5. 445 Tyler Cordell, Caldwell 1:57.48; 6. 157 Brock Avers, Woodmore 1:58.08; 7. 715 Troy Parrett, Cedarville 1:58.22; 8. 811 Wyatt Hartman, Cortland Maplewood 1:58.38;

Girls 200 M Dash: 1. 102 Katie Reiser, Elmwood 25.03; 2. 162 Gretchen Walter, Sidney Lehman Cath. 25.37; 3. 439 Allorian Horne, Leavittsburg LaBrae 25.54; 4. 481 Katherine Jamieson, Ottawa Hills 25.77; 5. 204 Michaela Nelson, Xenia Christian 25.78; 6. 940 Cassie Grandstaff, Bridgeport 26.06; 7. 672 Crystal Barber, Rittman 26.10; 8. 38 Ashley DeMange, Versailles 26.23;

Boys 200 M Dash: 1. 624 Sam Phlipot, Minster 22.04; 2. 595 Christopher Strup, Defiance Tinora 22.08; 3. 803 Nick Melone, Columbiana 22.28; 4. 302 Alante Oliver, Day. Jefferson Twp. 22.51; 5. 369 Nathaniel Hammersmith, Archbold 22.60; 6. 333 Roger Guerra, Lakota 22.61; 7. 965 Tyler Craigmiles, Wheelersburg 22.62; 8. 722 Kameron Knight, Anna 23.20;

Girls 3200 M Run: 1. 10 Tammy Berger, Versailles 11:08.21; 2. 726 Hannah Stefanoff, Col. Grandview Heights 11:15.53; 3. 754 Lyndie Brown, Spencerville 11:16.86; 4. 4 Monica Ciarniello, Lowellville 11:21.69; 5. 759 Ashley Gilroy, Spencerville 11:35.15; 6. 404 Alexsandra Bowers, Burton Berkshire 11:38.08; 7. 214 Bethany Norman, Xenia Christian 11:43.28; 8. 312 Kayla Cook, South Webster 11:54.76;

Boys 3200 M Run: 1. 115 Isaiah Bragg, Spr. Emmanuel Christian 9:22.13; 2. 106 Nick Gliha, Garfield Hts. Trinity 9:31.60; 3. 204 Jordan McKelley, Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 9:35.84; 4. 178 Luke Holubeck, Bellaire St. John Central 9:37.79; 5. 222 Bart Merkel, Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 9:38.61; 6. 501 Colin Fisher, Delta 9:40.84; 7. 134 Justin Eilerman, New Bremen 9:42.42; 8. 777 Drew Trusty, Sycamore Mohawk 9:43.22;

Girls 4x400 M Relay: 1 Day. Miami Valley School (518 Caitlin Pohl, 507 Shelby Carpenter, 510 Lauren Shaver, 506 Elaina Cromer) 3:59.45; 2 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 3:59.85; 3 Versailles 4:01.57; 4 Creston Norwayne 4:02.80; 5 Liberty-Benton 4:06.15; 6 Col. Grandview Heights 4:06.61; 7 Convoy Crestview 4:06.95; 8 Minster 4:08.19;

Boys 4x400 M Relay: 1 Gahanna Columbus Academy (425 Clay Hoster, 401 Nathaniel Sutton, 400 Jon Michael Hilsheimer, 421 Gebhard Keny) 3:18.65%; 2 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 3:19.81%; 3 New Bremen 3:21.76; 4 Warren John F. Kennedy 3:22.14; 5 Archbold 3:22.54; 6 Harrod Allen East 3:22.57; 7 Woodmore 3:24.20; 8 Mechanicsburg 3:36.48.

SPORTS NOTES

START WRESTLING CAMP: The Contos King of the Mat Wrestling camp is scheduled for June 14 through 18 at Start High School. Sessions run 11 a.m. to 2 p.m. Information: Mark Contos 419-691-8201 or 419-344-0891 or Kevin Contos 419-696-0183.

OWENS SOFTBALL BASEBALL TRYOUTS: Ownes Community College will hold open tryouts for men’s baseball and women’s softball on Thursday. Baseball tryouts start at 4 p.m. and softball at 4:30 p.m. at the college’s baseball and softball complexes. Information: baseball- 567-661-7936; softball- 567-661-7937. athletic office- 567-661-7974.

BOWLING GREEN BASEBALL TOURNAMENTS: 11-12-year-old and 13-14-year-old July 14 through July 25. 9-10 tournament July 25 through Aug. 1. Birthday cutoff May 1, 2010. Fee: $220 if paid by June 30, $275 afterwards. Information: Tim Dunn, director 419-409-1942 or tdunnbb@yahoo.com

STRAWBERRY FESTIVAL BASEBALL: A 13-14-year old baseball tournament is scheduled for the Strawberry Festival with games played June 16-20. Information: Darren 419-350-3428.

CENTRAL BASEBALL CAMP: The Central Catholic Baseball Camp is scheduled June 14 through June 16 at the CYO Complex from 9 a.m. to noon each day for boys grades 3 through 9. Fee $40. Information: www.centralcatholic.org or 419-255-2280.

MAUMEE BASEBALL TOURNAMENT: Openings remain for the Maumee July 4 baseball tournament in the following age groups: 14-U ($275 fee); 9-U ($240); 8-U ($225 coach pitches). Tournament runs July 3 through 5. Information: 419-705-5076.

FOOTBALL

Arena Football League

LAST NIGHT

Oklahoma City at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Orlando at Tulsa, 8 p.m.

Alabama at Iowa, 8:05 p.m.

Bossier-Shreveport at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

HOLES IN ONE

TOM DANGELO, No. 3 at Inverness Club, 158 yards, 7-iron.

SCOTT GILLESPIE, No. 2 at Riverby Hills GC, 125 yards, PW.

JO DANIELS, at Toledo Golf Club, No. 14, half pitching wedge.

RON COLE, No. 8 at White Pines, 105 yards, 7-iron.

HOLLY BENNETT, No. 4 at Belmont, 118 yards, 9-iron.

NORM VANDENBUSCHE, No. 7 at Woodlawn GC, 180 yards, 4-hybrid.

JIM HAMPSHIRE, No. 7 at Spuyten Duyval, 150 yards, driver.

PREP BASEBALL

State finals

Division I

Lakewood St. Edward at Cin. Elder, ppd. to today

Division II

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit at Plain City Jonathan Alder, ppd. to today

Division IV

Ft. Loramie 3, Newark Cath. 0

Michigan Division III District

Blissfield 828 05 - 23 18 0

Erie-Mason 104 02 - 7 8 5

WP- Sutter; LP- Huff. Waldvogel (B) 3-4, 2 RBI.

Monroe CC 203 00 - 5 7 3

Blissfield 651 3x - 15 15 0

WP_ Schmidt; LP- Shinedarre. Warner (B) 3-3, 4 RBI.

Blissfield advances to regional on Saturday at Madison Heights Bishop Foley High School.

RACEWAY PARK

1st - $1,100 Pace 1:59.2

1-Little Witch (Ki Pluta) 11.40 4.80 2.60

2-Lisa Childer (Do Neff) 8.40 4.60

6-Nummi (Do Quick Jr) 2.60

EXACTA (1-2) $80.00

TRIFECTA (1-2-6) $305.20

SUPERFECTA (1-2-6-4) $1,300.40

2nd - $1,400 Trot 2:02.4

3-Kellys Lil Girl (Ja Schliesser) 9.80 6.40 4.00

8-Mile For Money (Ja Thompson) 8.80 3.80

6-Rose Run Koko (Pe Miller) 11.20

EXACTA (3-8) $76.80

TRIFECTA (3-8-A) $73.40

SUPERFECTA (3-8-6-A) $1,191.80

DAILY DOUBLE (1-3) $79.60

3rd - $1,100 Pace 2:02.0

8-Sbd Drama Queen (Ro Oldfield) 117.00 45.20 5.40

4-Crystals Gotta Gun (Mi Wolfe) 8.80 6.40

2-Givemeaknight (Do Quick Jr) 2.60

EXACTA (8-4) $462.40

TRIFECTA (8-4-2) $1,871.60

SUPERFECTA (8-4-2-A) $2,534.20

4th - $1,600 Trot 2:00.2

1-Sluggers Brother (Ja Thompson) 5.20 3.00 3.80

6-He’s Spurtacular (Da Venier) 3.60 3.60

8-Rose Run Kermit (Gr Bateson) 9.40

EXACTA (1-6) $18.40

TRIFECTA (1-6-8) $262.20

SUPERFECTA (1-6-8-A) $570.60

5th - $1,400 Pace 2:00.4

3-Becauseofyou (Ma Headworth) 3.80 4.00 2.40

6-Cc Cheyenne (Ki Pluta) 10.80 5.00

2-Ashley Force (Ja Thompson) 3.20

EXACTA (3-6) $28.60

TRIFECTA (3-6-2) $72.60

SUPERFECTA (3-6-2-4) $128.20

Scratched: Summer Forecast

6th - $2,300 Trot 1:59.2

3-Hummin Cummins (Mi Loudenslager) 5.60 3.60 3.20

4-B Keeper (Ki Pluta) 3.80 4.00

6-Sand Fanci (Ma Headworth) 3.40

EXACTA (3-4) $38.60

TRIFECTA (3-4-6) $70.60

SUPERFECTA (3-4-6-7) $435.00

7th - $1,100 Pace 1:59.1

5-Trendy Ashley (Ki Pluta) 6.60 2.80 2.40

6-Lil Fast Corvette (Do Cincebox) 3.60 2.20

4-Nikilomi (Ma Mapes) 2.80

EXACTA (5-6) $24.00

TRIFECTA (5-6-4) $75.20

SUPERFECTA (5-6-4-1) $258.40

8th - $2,300 Pace 1:56.2

7-Draft Bunny (Ki Pluta) 14.00 4.00 2.80

2-Late Bloomer (Ja Thompson) 2.80 2.60

5-Whata Fun Summer (Do Cincebox) 4.80

EXACTA (7-2) $59.60

TRIFECTA (7-2-5) $253.40

SUPERFECTA (7-2-5-1) $604.00

9th - $1,100 Trot 2:03.3

5-Wink In The Dark (Do Cincebox) 3.00 2.40 2.40

3-Helookslikeahummer (Ma Headworth) 6.40 4.00

4-Screaming Mama (Mi Wolfe) 4.60

EXACTA (5-3) $20.20

TRIFECTA (5-3-4) $113.20

SUPERFECTA (5-3-4-A) $144.80

10th - $1,400 Pace 1:59.2

4-Crimson Cowgirl (Mi Jarvis) 5.80 3.00 3.00

5-Tiny Teaser (Ja Thompson) 2.20 2.40

1-Ms



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.