Loading…
Friday, August 01, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Monday, 6/14/2010

Scoreboard: 06-14

First Round

Group A

Wednesday

At Pretoria, South Africa

South Africa vs. Uruguay, 2:30

Thursday

At Polokwane, South Africa

Mexico vs. France, 2:30

Tuesday, June 22

At Rustenburg, South Africa

Mexico vs. Uruguay, 10 a.m.

At Bloemfontein, South Africa

France vs. South Africa, 10 a.m.

Group B

Thursday

At Johannesburg

Argentina vs. South Korea, 7:30 a.m.

At Bloemfontein, South Africa

Nigeria vs. Greece, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, June 22

At Durban, South Africa

Nigeria vs. South Korea, 2:30

At Polokwane, South Africa

Greece vs. Argentina, 2:30

Group C

Yesterday

At Polokwane, South Africa

Slovenia 1, Algeria 0

Friday

At Johannesburg

United States vs. Slovenia, 10 a.m.

At Cape Town, South Africa

England vs. Algeria, 2:30

Wednesday, June 23

At Port Elizabeth, South Africa

Slovenia vs. England, 10 a.m.

At Pretoria, South Africa

United States vs. Algeria, 10 a.m.

Group D

Yesterday

At Pretoria, South Africa

Ghana 1, Serbia 0

At Durban, South Africa

Germany 4, Australia 0

Friday

At Port Elizabeth, South Africa

Germany vs. Serbia, 7:30 a.m.

Saturday, June 19

At Rustenburg, South Africa

Australia vs. Ghana, 10 a.m.

Wednesday, June 23

At Johannesburg

Ghana vs. Germany, 2:30

At Nelspruit, South Africa

Australia vs. Serbia, 2:30

Group E

Today

At Johannesburg

Netherlands vs. Denmark, 7:30 a.m.

At Bloemfontein, South Africa

Japan vs. Cameroon, 10 a.m.

Saturday, June 19

At Durban, South Africa

Netherlands vs. Japan, 7:30 a.m.

At Pretoria, South Africa

Denmark vs. Cameroon, 2:30

Thursday, June 24

At Rustenburg, South Africa

Denmark vs. Japan, 2:30

At Cape Town, South Africa

Cameroon vs. Netherlands, 2:30

Group F

Today

At Cape Town, South Africa

Italy vs. Paraguay, 2:30

Tuesday

At Rustenburg, South Africa

New Zealand vs. Slovakia, 7:30 a.m.

Sunday, June 20

At Bloemfontein, South Africa

Paraguay vs. Slovakia, 7:30 a.m.

At Nelspruit, South Africa

Italy vs. New Zealand, 10 a.m.

Thursday, June 24

At Johannesburg

Slovakia vs. Italy, 10 a.m.

At Polokwane, South Africa

Paraguay vs. New Zealand, 10 a.m.

Group G

Tuesday

At Port Elizabeth, South Africa

Ivory Coast vs. Portugal, 10 a.m.

At Johannesburg

Brazil vs. North Korea, 2:30

Sunday, June 20

At Johannesburg

Brazil vs. Ivory Coast, 2:30

Monday, June 21

At Cape Town, South Africa

North Korea vs. Portugal, 7:30 a.m.

Friday, June 25

At Durban, South Africa

Portugal vs. Brazil, 10 a.m.

At Nelspruit, South Africa

North Korea vs. Ivory Coast, 10 a.m.

Group H

Wednesday

At Nelspruit, South Africa

Honduras vs. Chile, 7:30 a.m.

At Durban, South Africa

Spain vs. Switzerland, 10 a.m.

Monday, June 21

At Port Elizabeth, South Africa

Switzerland vs. Chile, 10 a.m.

At Johannesburg

Spain vs. Honduras, 2:30

Friday, June 25

At Pretoria, South Africa

Chile vs. Spain, 2:30

At Bloemfontein, South Africa

Switzerland vs. Honduras, 2:30

Second Round

Saturday, June 26

Game 49

At Port Elizabeth, South Africa

Group A winner vs. Group B second place, 10 a.m.

Game 50

At Rustenburg, South Africa

Group C winner vs. Group D second place, 2:30

Sunday, June 27

Game 51

At Bloemfontein, South Africa

Group D winner vs. Group C second place, 10 a.m.

Game 52

At Johannesburg

Group B winner vs. Group A second place, 2:30

Monday, June 28

Game 53

At Durban, South Africa

Group E winner vs. Group F second place, 10 a.m.

Game 54

At Johannesburg

Group G winner vs. Group H second place, 2:30

Tuesday, June 29

Game 55

At Pretoria, South Africa

Group F winner vs. Group E second place, 10 a.m.

Game 56

At Cape Town, South Africa

Group H winner vs. Group G second place, 2:30

Quarterfinals

Friday, July 2

Game 57

At Port Elizabeth, South Africa

Game 53 winner vs. Game 54 winner, 10 a.m.

Game 58

At Johannesburg

Game 49 winner vs. Game 50 winner, 2:30

Saturday, July 3

Game 59

At Cape Town, South Africa

Game 52 winner vs. Game 51 winner, 10 a.m.

Game 60

At Johannesburg

Game 55 winner vs. Game 56 winner, 2:30

Semifinals

Tuesday, July 6

At Cape Town, South Africa

Game 58 winner vs. Game 57 winner, 2:30

Wednesday, July 7

At Durban, South Africa

Game 59 winner vs. Game 60 winner, 2:30

Third Place

Saturday, July 10

At Port Elizabeth, South Africa

Semifinal losers, 2:30

Championship

Sunday, July 11

At Johannesburg

Semifinal winners, 2:30

HOLE IN ONE

KAREN KEARNS. No. 16 at Stone Oak, 85 yards, 9-iron.

Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400 NASCAR Sprint Cup

At Michigan International Speedway

Lap length: 2 miles

1. (7) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 200 laps, 145.5 rating, 195 points, $188,350. 2. (4) Kasey Kahne, Ford, 200, 122.9, 175, $163,065. 3. (1) Kurt Busch, Dodge, 200, 129.3, 170, $163,298. 4. (6) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 200, 114.2, 160, $147,201. 5. (17) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 200, 103.2, 155, $132,798.

6. (3) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 200, 107.5, 150, $139,653. 7. (27) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 200, 94.1, 146, $95,475. 8. (5) Jeff Burton, Chevrolet, 200, 106.2, 142, $124,515. 9. (16) Greg Biffle, Ford, 200, 95.8, 138, $93,275. 10. (12) Joey Logano, Toyota, 200, 88.8, 134, $121,415.

11. (26) AJ Allmendinger, Ford, 200, 85.6, 130, $120,026. 12. (19) Carl Edwards, Ford, 200, 98.7, 127, $118,423. 13. (10) Juan Pablo Montoya, Chevrolet, 200, 96.9, 124, $117,606. 14. (39) Matt Kenseth, Ford, 200, 82.8, 126, $129,551. 15. (24) Marcos Ambrose, Toyota, 200, 72.4, 118, $109,023.

16. (21) Mark Martin, Chevrolet, 200, 71.6, 115, $95,750. 17. (13) Martin Truex Jr., Toyota, 200, 70.9, 112, $79,250. 18. (9) David Reutimann, Toyota, 200, 80.4, 109, $109,256. 19. (31) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 200, 72.3, 106, $115,801. 20. (15) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 200, 72.5, 103, $124,331.

21. (11) Elliott Sadler, Ford, 200, 57.5, 100, $85,725. 22. (25) Clint Bowyer, Chevrolet, 200, 63.3, 97, $85,400. 23. (23) Regan Smith, Chevrolet, 199, 58.6, 94, $85,050. 24. (2) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, 199, 72, 96, $113,129. 25. (22) Paul Menard, Ford, 199, 60.4, 88, $84,875.

26. (18) Sam Hornish Jr., Dodge, 199, 66, 90, $84,525. 27. (33) Brad Keselowski, Dodge, 199, 54.7, 82, $102,635. 28. (29) Scott Speed, Toyota, 199, 47.4, 79, $92,298. 29. (28) Bill Elliott, Ford, 199, 43.3, 76, $73,025. 30. (43) David Stremme, Ford, 199, 43.4, 78, $85,450.

31. (34) Travis Kvapil, Ford, 199, 40.2, 70, $91,060. 32. (8) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 199, 72.5, 67, $109,829. 33. (20) Robby Gordon, Toyota, 199, 44.5, 69, $87,648. 34. (14) David Ragan, Ford, 198, 65, 61, $80,025. 35. (36) David Gilliland, Ford, 197, 34.6, 58, $83,948.

36. (32) Casey Mears, Toyota, accident, 149, 44.7, 55, $113,273. 37. (37) Joe Nemechek, Toyota, electrical, 66, 41.7, 57, $71,775. 38. (35) Landon Cassill, Chevrolet, rear gear, 51, 29.4, 49, $71,690. 39. (40) J.J. Yeley, Dodge, overheating, 47, 30.3, 46, $71,640. 40. (42) Kevin Conway, Ford, engine, 38, 29, 43, $73,600.

41. (30) Bobby Labonte, Chevrolet, overheating, 31, 35.5, 40, $71,560. 42. (41) Todd Bodine, Toyota, rear gear, 20, 29.6, 37, $71,515. 43. (38) Max Papis, Toyota, overheating, 8. 27.4, 34, $71,112.

Race Statistics

Average speed of race winner: 156.386 mph.

Time of race: 2 hours, 33 minutes, 28 seconds.

Margin of victory: 1.246 seconds.

Caution flags: 4 for 14 laps.

Lead changes: 18 among 9 drivers.

Lap leaders: J.McMurray 1; Ku.Busch 2-19; D.Stremme 20; J.Nemechek 21; Ku.Busch 22-48; R.Gordon 49; Ku.Busch 50-51; D.Hamlin 52-91; Ku.Busch 92-95; K.Kahne 96-99; Ku.Busch 100; S.Hornish Jr. 101-105; Ku.Busch 106-113; D.Hamlin 114-140; M.Kenseth 141-142; D.Hamlin 143-176; K.Kahne 177-178; D.Hamlin 179-200.

Leaders summary (Driver, Times Led, Laps Led): D.Hamlin, 4 times for 123 laps; Ku.Busch, 6 times for 60 laps; K.Kahne, 2 times for 6 laps; S.Hornish Jr., 1 time for 5 laps; M.Kenseth, 1 time for 2 laps; J.McMurray, 1 time for 1 lap; D.Stremme, 1 time for 1 lap; R.Gordon, 1 time for 1 lap; J.Nemechek, 1 time for 1 lap.

Top 12 in Points: 1. K.Harvick, 2,169; 2. Ky.Busch, 2,147; 3. D.Hamlin, 2,122; 4. Ku.Busch, 2,051; 5. M.Kenseth, 2,019; 6. J.Johnson, 1,999; 7. J.Gordon, 1,987; 8. J.Burton, 1,945; 9. G.Biffle, 1,865; 10. C.Edwards, 1,856; 11. T.Stewart, 1,840; 12. M.Martin, 1,826.

Meijer 300

NASCAR Nationwide

Saturday

At Kentucky Speedway

1. (1) Joey Logano, Toyota, 200 laps, 148.9 rating, 195 points, $90,720. 2. (10) Carl Edwards, Ford, 200, 105.1, 170, $57,025. 3. (25) Brad Keselowski, Dodge, 200, 110, 165, $37,475. 4. (20) Brendan Gaughan, Toyota, 200, 97, 165, $37,143. 5. (7) Reed Sorenson, Toyota, 200, 126.1, 160, $35,093.

6. (16) Steve Wallace, Toyota, 200, 105.3, 150, $29,393. 7. (19) Scott Wimmer, Ford, 200, 90.5, 151, $30,518. 8. (3) Justin Allgaier, Dodge, 200, 116.4, 147, $27,193. 9. (5) Scott Riggs, Chevrolet, 200, 79.4, 138, $26,518. 10. (13) Colin Braun, Ford, 200, 86.3, 134, $27,093.

11. (12) Trevor Bayne, Toyota, 200, 83.8, 130, $26,893. 12. (15) Jeremy Clements, Chevrolet, 200, 74.2, 127, $17,700. 13. (2) Brad Coleman, Toyota, 200, 108.2, 129, $24,018. 14. (21) Brian Ickler, Ford, 200, 74.4, 121, $16,650. 15. (4) Josh Wise, Chevrolet, 200, 91.5, 118, $23,743.

16. (11) Scott Lagasse Jr., Ford, 200, 83.5, 115, $22,668. 17. (23) Shelby Howard, Chevrolet, 200, 69.2, 112, $16,075. 18. (9) Coleman Pressley, Chevrolet, 200, 78.3, 109, $22,393. 19. (36) Tony Raines, Chevrolet, 200, 61.2, 106, $22,268. 20. (34) Jeff Green, Chevrolet, 200, 64.5, 103, $22,443.

21. (37) Mike Wallace, Chevrolet, 200, 59, 100, $23,068. 22. (29) Kenny Wallace, Chevrolet, 200, 57.9, 97, $21,893. 23. (32) Jason Keller, Chevrolet, 198, 58, 94, $15,675. 24. (6) Mike Bliss, Chevrolet, 198, 84.8, 96, $21,593. 25. (41) Joe Nemechek, Chevrolet, 197, 43.9, 88, $21,918.

26. (43) Derrike Cope, Dodge, 197, 39, 85, $14,880. 27. (33) Sean Caisse, Ford, 197, 48.1, 82, $21,218. 28. (35) Michael McDowell, Dodge, 196, 44.9, 79, $21,498. 29. (40) Eric McClure, Ford, 196, 37, 76, $14,495. 30. (42) Robert Richardson Jr., Chevrolet, 196, 41.1, 73, $21,153.

31. (28) Brian Scott, Toyota, 190, 35.8, 70, $20,743. 32. (8) Paul Menard, Ford, accident, 157, 83.2, 67, $14,165. 33. (22) Jason Leffler, Toyota, accident, 156, 66, 64, $20,523. 34. (26) Michael Annett, Toyota, accident, 156, 81.6, 61, $20,413. 35. (31) Tayler Malsam, Toyota, accident, 111, 65.7, 58, $20,303.

36. (14) Willie Allen, Chevrolet, accident, 72, 61.2, 55, $13,800. 37. (39) Morgan Shepherd, Chevrolet, engine, 48, 38.2, 52, $13,760. 38. (27) Kevin Lepage, Toyota, overheating, 41, 43.8, 54, $13,705. 39. (18) Chase Miller, Chevrolet, electrical, 26, 34.7, 46, $13,670. 40. (24) Mark Green, Chevrolet, overheating, 22, 32.6, 43, $13,585.

41. (17) Danny O'Quinn Jr., Chevrolet, overheating, 15, 31.4, 40, $13,525. 42. (38) Matthew Carter, Ford, overheating, 7. 31.4, 37, $13,495. 43. (30) Dennis Setzer, Dodge, electrical, 6. 29.8, 34, $13,436.

Race Statistics

Average speed of race winner: 115.286 mph.

Time of race: 2 hours, 36 minutes, 8 seconds.

Margin of victory: 0.662 seconds.

Caution flags: 10 for 51 laps.

Lead changes: 11 among 8 drivers.

Lap leaders: J.Logano 1-22; K.Lepage 23; B.Coleman 24-25; R.Sorenson 26-74; J.Logano 75-114; J.Allgaier 115-134; S.Wimmer 135-142; J.Logano 143-155; M.Bliss 156-168; J.Logano 169-174; B.Gaughan 175; J.Logano 176-200.

Leaders summary (Driver, Times Led, Laps Led): J.Logano, 5 times for 106 laps; R.Sorenson, 1 time for 49 laps; J.Allgaier, 1 time for 20 laps; M.Bliss, 1 time for 13 laps; S.Wimmer, 1 time for 8 laps; B.Coleman, 1 time for 2 laps; B.Gaughan, 1 time for 1 lap; K.Lepage, 1 time for 1 lap.

Top 10 in points: 1. Bra.Keselowski, 2,306; 2. C.Edwards, 2,034; 3. J.Allgaier, 1,993; 4. K.Busch, 1,945; 5. K.Harvick, 1,852; 6. P.Menard, 1,745; 7. J.Logano, 1,593; 8. S.Wallace, 1,536; 9. B.Gaughan, 1,520; 10. J.Leffler, 1,450.

Division I Super Regionals

(Best-of-3)

The visiting team plays as home team for Game 2; a coin flip determines home team for Game 3

x-if necessary

Tallahassee, Fla.

Yesterday: Florida State 7, Vanderbilt 6, Florida St. wins series 2-1

At McKethan Stadium

Gainesville, Fla.

Saturday: Florida 4, Miami 3, 10 innings, Florida wins series 2-0

Austin, Texas

Yesterday: TCU 4, Texas 1, TCU wins series 2-1

Los Angeles

Yesterday: Cal State-Fullerton (46-17) vs. UCLA (47-14), late, series tied, 1-1

Charlottesville, Va.

Yesterday: Oklahoma 10, Virginia 7, series tied 1-1

Today: Oklahoma (48-16) vs. Virginia (51-13), 1 or 7 p.m.

Clemson, S.C.

Yesterday: Clemson 19, Alabama 5, series tied 1-1

Today: Alabama vs. Clemson, 1 or 7 p.m.

Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Yesterday: South Carolina 10, Coastal Carolina 9, South Carolina wins series 2-0

Tempe, Ariz.

Yesterday: Arizona State (51-8) vs. Arkansas (43-20), late, Arizona State leads series 1-0

x-Today: Arkansas vs. Arizona State, 7 p.m.

TRANSACTIONS

BASEBALL

American League

BALTIMORE ORIOLES–Optioned RHP Brad Bergesen to Norfolk (IL). Activated RHP Alfredo Simon from the 15-day DL.

NEW YORK YANKEES–Placed OF Marcus Thames on the 15-day DL. Recalled OF Chad Huffman from Scranton/Wilkes-Barre (IL).

National League

FLORIDA MARLINS–Optioned RHP Rick VandenHurk to New Orleans (PCL).

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

ATLANTA HAWKS–Named Larry Drew coach.

AMATEUR BASEBALL

Sr. ACME

Start 200 000 0 - 2 3 3

Lake 401 104 x - 10 10 0

WP-Scanlan. LP-Bradner. Hotmer (L) 3-4, 2 2B, 3 RBI.

Lake 211 033 1 - 11 16 2

Columbian 000 300 0 - 3 6 1

WP-Nichols. Kohlhofer (L) 3-45, 2 2B.

Legion

Shelby Post 326 001 014 0 - 6 9 0

Toledo Post 335 030 002 0 - 5 9 3

WP: Almandson. LP: Bodd. Buckey (T) 2-3.

Millcreek, Pa. 021 221 0 - 8 9 2

Toledo Post 335 001 011 4 - 7 8 5

WP: Wilwohl. LP: Fortunato. Croak (T) 3-3, 3 HRs, 4 RBIs.

1st - $1,100 Pace 2:02.2

4-S F Roulette (Ki Pluta) 17.00 5.40 3.80

3-Alliekat (La Miller) 5.00 13.40

2-Daniel P (Ke Mc Quinn) 3.40

EXACTA (4-3) $187.40

TRIFECTA (4-3-2) $929.20

SUPERFECTA (4-3-A-A) $390.80

2nd - $1,100 Pace 1:58.2

3-Stampede Fury (Er Carlson) 9.40 6.00 3.60

5-Lilt (Da Wright) 4.40 2.80

4-Look Chad (Ch Leyes) 3.60

EXACTA (3-5) $39.40

TRIFECTA (3-5-4) $254.40

SUPERFECTA (3-5-4-2) $1,929.60

DAILY DOUBLE (4-3) $219.40

Scratched: Dr Jer Bear

3rd - $1,400 Pace 1:59.3

5-New River Shark (Er Carlson) 3.20 2.40 2.40

1-What An Inferno (In Arriaga) 4.00 2.40

2-Rocknroll Special (Vi Gomez) 5.20

EXACTA (5-1) $12.00

TRIFECTA (5-1-2) $65.40

SUPERFECTA (5-1-2-8) $140.60

4th - $1,600 Pace 1:58.2

4-A J Cress (Ma Headworth) 7.60 4.00 2.20

6-Scootin Bayou (La Lake) 4.20 3.20

2-Armbro Catcher (Li Moen) 3.20

EXACTA (4-6) $26.60

TRIFECTA (4-6-2) $85.20

SUPERFECTA (4-6-2-3) $228.20

5th - $1,400 Pace 2:00.0

1-Admiral Jack (Ma Headworth) 4.00 3.40 2.20

6-Moneyline (Er Carlson) 6.20 4.60

2-Ally's Rocket (La Lake) 4.60

EXACTA (1-6) $14.00

TRIFECTA (1-6-2) $69.40

SUPERFECTA (1-6-2-5) $733.00

6th - $1,100 Pace 2:01.3

4-Bucks Luck (Ja Dassouki) 5.00 3.20 2.80

2-Crystals Gotta Gun (Mi Wolfe) 4.40 3.80

5-Grey Soverign (Li Mullins) 17.00

EXACTA (4-2) $18.40

TRIFECTA (4-2-5) $238.40

SUPERFECTA (4-2-5-1) $952.60

7th - $1,400 Pace 1:59.1

6-Impressive Boy (Vi Gomez) 14.00 6.80 5.00

4-Admirals Surprise (Do Cincebox) 2.80 2.80

5-Half Belle's (Ke Mc Quinn) 2.60

EXACTA (6-4) $31.00

TRIFECTA (6-4-5) $91.00

SUPERFECTA (6-4-5-8) $449.60

8th - $1,200 Pace 1:57.2

1-Blue Oxfords (Li Moen) 3.20 3.00 2.60

9-Hope Tobe King (Ge Malady) 11.20 3.60

4-Mac Air Vp (Da Wright) 5.40

EXACTA (1-9) $34.60

TRIFECTA (1-9-4) $177.80

SUPERFECTA (1-9-4-7) $460.60

9th - $2,300 Pace 1:56.2

1-Crazy Dan (Er Carlson) 3.00 2.40 2.60

2-Surrounded (Li Moen) 2.80 2.60

3-Blagojevich (Do Cincebox) 4.00

EXACTA (1-2) $5.00

TRIFECTA (1-2-3) $60.60

SUPERFECTA (1-2-3-5) $460.20

10th - $2,000 Pace 1:57.1

4-G Rod (Ma Headworth) 6.60 3.60 2.80

6-Ferris Wheel (Da Decker) 4.20 4.40

1-Jate Rules (Ea Buschelman) 7.40

EXACTA (4-6) $49.80

TRIFECTA (4-6-1) $992.80

SUPERFECTA (4-6-1-A) $728.40

11th - $1,100 Pace 2:00.1

7-Precious Alibi (Ma Headworth) 9.20 4.40 3.00

5-Offensive Star (Li Moen) 15.60 8.20

8-Birthday Present (Gr Bateson) 5.60

EXACTA (7-5) $109.00

TRIFECTA (7-5-8) $4,647.00

SUPERFECTA (7-5-A-A) $588.60

Scratched: Legacy Lives On

12th - $2,000 Trot 2:02.1

1-Benns Gambler (Da Venier) 5.60 3.20 2.60

8-Crimson Sky (Da Decker) 9.40 4.00

9-Lilly Kazzilly (Li Moen) 4.20

EXACTA (1-8) $26.40

TRIFECTA (1-8-9) $112.40

SUPERFECTA (1-8-9-3) $880.40

13th - $1,500 Pace 1:57.0

5-Gotapikapoketortwo (Ki Pluta) 7.20 3.60 3.00

4-Shore Native (Er Carlson) 4.20 3.20

8-Rebas Big Boy (An Carlo) 3.80

EXACTA (5-4) $28.80

TRIFECTA (5-4-8) $359.80

SUPERFECTA (5-4-8-2) $554.80

Scratched: Lookout Macaroo

14th - $1,600 Pace 1:57.1

9-Lislight N (Da Wright) 16.60 8.20 2.60

7-Jack's Jet (Do Cincebox) 19.00 3.80

6-Just Wing It (Li Moen) 2.80

EXACTA (9-7) $644.40

TRIFECTA (9-7-6) $820.40

SUPERFECTA (9-7-6-A) $424.20

15th - $1,200 Pace 1:57.1

5-Thatll Be Hot (Er Carlson) 3.80 2.10 2.10

4-Admiral B Cool (Ge Malady) 4.00 3.40

3-Sweet Sign (Ma Headworth) 3.80

EXACTA (5-4) $17.40

TRIFECTA (5-4-3) $72.40

SUPERFECTA (5-4-6-8) $176.40

16th - $1,100 Pace 1:57.4

4-Stand By Yourself (Cr Wolfe) 6.20 2.60 2.20

5-Rosie Caribia (Jo Wengerd) 4.60 3.80

1-Elephants Can Fly (Ma Headworth) 3.80

EXACTA (4-5) $20.80

TRIFECTA (4-5-1) $71.60

SUPERFECTA (4-5-1-2) $145.00

PICK 3 (9-5-4) $107.40

Attendance-748 Total Handle-$144,576



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.