Loading…
Sunday, April 20, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: 11/14/2010

Scoreboard: 11-14

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Mid-American Conference

East

Conference All Games

W L PF PA W L PF PA

Temple 5 1 158 78 8 2 274 178

Ohio 5 1 198 102 7 3 299 210

Miami 5 1 140 126 6 4 199 266

Kent St. 3 3 143 126 4 6 225 231

BGSU 1 5 122 173 2 8 234 329

Buffalo 1 5 71 188 2 8 139 291

Akron 0 6 81 239 0 10 151 388

West

Conference All Games

W L PF PA W L PF PA

N. Illinois 6 0 252 103 8 2 341 198

Toledo 5 1 194 154 6 4 256 292

W. Mich. 3 3 213 147 4 6 309 276

Ball St. 3 4 180 200 4 7 243 306

C. Mich. 2 5 146 157 3 8 262 270

E. Mich. 1 5 130 235 1 9 204 439

FRIDAY

Ball St. 20, Buffalo 3

SATURDAY

Army 45, Kent St. 28

W. Michigan 45, E. Michigan 30

Navy 38, Cent. Michigan 37

TUESDAY, NOV. 16

Ohio at Temple, 8

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 17

Miami at Akron, 6

Bowling Green at Toledo, 8

SATURDAY, NOV. 20

N. Illinois at Ball St., 1

E. Michigan at Buffalo, 2

Kent St. at W. Michigan, 2

Big Ten Conference

Conference All Games

W L PF PA W L PF PA

Mich. St. 5 1 166 119 9 1 313 188

Ohio St. 5 1 219 78 9 1 416 136

Wisconsin 5 1 244 138 9 1 402 195

Iowa 4 2 164 102 7 3 308 150

Michigan 3 3 212 229 7 3 377 321

N’western 3 3 135 152 7 3 255 214

Penn St. 3 3 139 168 6 4 232 219

Illinois 3 4 238 191 5 5 314 239

Purdue 2 4 87 188 4 6 174 276

Minnesota 1 6 145 248 2 9 251 372

Indiana 0 6 108 244 4 6 268 336

SATURDAY

Ohio St. 38, Penn St. 14

Michigan 27, Purdue 16

Northwestern 21, Iowa 17

Wisconsin 83, Indiana 20

Minnesota 38, Illinois 34

SATURDAY, NOV. 20

Penn St. vs. Indiana at Landover, Md., Noon

Wisconsin at Michigan, Noon

Purdue at Michigan St., Noon

Ohio St. at Iowa, 3:30

Illinois vs. Northwestern at Wrigley Field, 3:30

National

EAST

Albany, N.Y. 24, Wagner 14

Bentley 27, Stonehill 17

Bluffton 21, Defiance 16

Bowdoin 26, Colby 21

Brown 35, Dartmouth 28

Bryant 27, Robert Morris 21

C.W. Post 42, Slippery Rock 38

Cent. Connecticut St. 49, Monmouth, N.J. 48, 2OT

Clarion 49, Millersville 10

Colgate 31, Bucknell 7

Columbia 20, Cornell 17

Cortland St. 20, Ithaca 17

Dayton 41, Marist 34, 2OT

Delaware 45, Massachusetts 27

Duquesne 41, St. Francis, Pa. 17

Edinboro 28, East Stroudsburg 25

Endicott 38, Maine Maritime 35

Geneva 30, Westminster, Pa. 24, 3OT

Gettysburg 57, Franklin & Marshall 35

Grove City 35, Thiel 21

Holy Cross 37, Lafayette 27

Indiana, Pa. 27, West Chester 10

Lebanon Valley 28, Albright 13

Lehigh 24, Georgetown, D.C. 7

Maine 28, Towson 18

Merrimack 46, Pace 14

Middlebury 42, Tufts 20

Montclair St. 21, William Paterson 8

Morrisville St. 48, W. Connecticut 25

New Hampshire 31, Villanova 24

Penn 34, Harvard 14

RPI 29, Merchant Marine 27

Rochester 35, Hobart 34

Rowan 27, College of N.J. 7

S. Connecticut 52, St. Anselm 21

Springfield 26, Union, N.Y. 15

Stony Brook 55, Gardner-Webb 3

Syracuse 13, Rutgers 10

Ursinus 41, Dickinson 21

Washington & Lee 45, Juniata 3

West Virginia 37, Cincinnati 10

Widener 28, Delaware Valley 27

Wilkes 21, King’s, Pa. 17

Yale 14, Princeton 13

SOUTH

Alabama A&M 21, MVSU 7

Appalachian St. 43, Wofford 13

Auburn 49, Georgia 31

Bethel, Tenn. 36, Shorter 26

Bethune-Cookman 35, Howard 20

Boston College 21, Duke 16

Bridgewater, Va. 38, Catholic 28

Carson-Newman 49, Tusculum 48

Charleston Southern 42, Presbyterian 39

Chattanooga 48, Samford 14

Christopher Newport 49, Methodist 10

Coastal Carolina 45, Liberty 31

Cumberlands 52, Cumberland, Tenn. 27

Delta St. 41, Lambuth 17

E. Kentucky 42, Tennessee Tech 29

Elon 30, Furman 25

Emory & Henry 27, Guilford 3

Fla. International 52, Troy 35

Florida A&M 17, Hampton 12

Georgetown, Ky. 24, Belhaven 19

Georgia Southern 28, W. Carolina 6

Glenville St. 28, Shepherd 24

Hampden-Sydney 31, Randolph-Macon 28

Jacksonville 31, Campbell 24

Jacksonville St. 29, SE Missouri 27

James Madison 30, William & Mary 24

Kentucky 38, Vanderbilt 20

Louisiana College 44, Hardin-Simmons 42

Marshall 28, Memphis 13

Maryland 42, Virginia 23

McMurry 28, Mississippi College 17

Miami 35, Georgia Tech 10

Morehead St. 37, Valparaiso 15

Murray St. 61, Austin Peay 35

N.C. State 38, Wake Forest 3

Nicholls St. 37, Northwestern St. 7

Norfolk St. 31, Delaware St. 21

North Texas 23, Middle Tennessee 17

Old Dominion 45, VMI 28

Richmond 15, Rhode Island 6

San Diego 29, Davidson 15

Savannah St. 28, N.C. Central 21

Shenandoah 44, Greensboro 16

South Florida 24, Louisville 21, OT

Southern Miss. 31, UCF 21

Tennessee 52, Mississippi 14

Thomas More 33, Mount St. Joseph 0

Tulane 54, Rice 49

Union, Ky. 47, Faulkner 33

Virginia Tech 26, North Carolina 10

MIDWEST

Adrian 24, Alma 13

Allegheny 17, Oberlin 14

Ashland 87, Lake Erie 17

Augustana, Ill. 20, Illinois Wesleyan 17

Augustana, S.D. 32, Upper Iowa 0

Bemidji St. 45, Minn.-Crookston 3

Benedictine, Ill. 35, Wis. Lutheran 14

Bethel, Minn. 19, Augsburg 6

Capital 34, Marietta 31

Case Reserve 28, Carnegie-Mellon 0

Chadron St. 31, Mesa, Colo. 21

Chicago 13, Washington, Mo. 10

Coe 47, Cornell, Iowa 7

Concordia, Ill. 52, Aurora 45

Concordia, Moor. 24, St. Olaf 21

Concordia, St.P. 32, SW Minnesota St. 14

Crown, Minn. at Minn.-Morris, ccd.

Denison 27, Kenyon 7

Doane 42, Briar Cliff 14

Drake 10, Butler 7

Dubuque 21, Buena Vista 14

Evangel 45, Culver-Stockton 31

Franklin 48, Hanover 25

Grand Valley St. 28, Saginaw Valley St. 7

Hastings 17, Nebraska Wesleyan 14

Hillsdale 31, Tiffin 24

Hope 56, Olivet 21

Illinois St. 27, E. Illinois 23

Indiana St. 30, Youngstown St. 24

Indianapolis 31, Ohio Dominican 17

John Carroll 31, Baldwin-Wallace 28

Lakeland 29, Concordia, Wis. 7

Lindenwood 29, William Jewell 18

Loras 24, Luther 10

Malone 56, Olivet Nazarene 21

Maranatha Baptist 14, Rockford 6

Mary 48, Northern St., S.D. 3

Michigan Tech 12, N. Michigan 0

Missouri 38, Kansas St. 28

Missouri Western 48, Fort Hays St. 21

Mount Union 52, Muskingum 0

N. Dakota St. 31, S. Dakota St. 24

Northwestern, Iowa 24, Midland 6

Notre Dame 28, Utah 3

Ohio Northern 35, Heidelberg 14

Ohio Wesleyan 47, Hiram 24

Otterbein 37, Wilmington, Ohio 14

Rose-Hulman 40, Earlham 15

S. Illinois 20, W. Illinois 10

Sioux Falls 44, Concordia, Neb. 7

St. Cloud St. 42, Minn. St., Moorhead 16

St. John’s, Minn. 49, Hamline 0

St. Scholastica 34, Westminster, Mo. 28

Trine 58, Albion 16

Urbana 32, Notre Dame Coll. 0

Wabash 47, DePauw 0

Wartburg 27, Simpson, Iowa 14

Wayne, Mich. 44, Findlay 27

Winona St. 24, Wayne, Neb. 13

Wis.-River Falls 45, Wis.-Eau Claire 42

Wis.-Stevens Pt. 45, Wis.-Platteville 24

Wis.-Stout 28, Wis.-Oshkosh 14

Wis.-Whitewater 24, Wis.-LaCrosse 0

Wittenberg 22, Wooster 17

SOUTHWEST

Abilene Christian 47, SW Oklahoma 17

Angelo St. 49, Cent. Oklahoma 35

E. New Mexico 35, Tarleton St. 10

E. Texas Baptist 47, Sul Ross St. 28

Henderson St. 40, West Georgia 6

Jackson St. 52, Ark.-Pine Bluff 30

Mary Hardin-Baylor 81, Texas Lutheran 3

Midwestern St. 28, Northeastern St. 8

NW Oklahoma 31, S. Oregon 26

Okla. Panhandle St. 21, Bacone 20

Oklahoma 45, Texas Tech 7

Oklahoma St. 33, Texas 16

Ouachita 52, S. Arkansas 34

Prairie View 35, Alcorn St. 27

S. Nazarene 30, Langston 27

Sam Houston St. 20, Cent. Arkansas 13

Stephen F.Austin 51, SE Louisiana 14

Texas A&M 42, Baylor 30

TCU 40, San Diego St. 35

Trinity, Texas 28, Austin 24

W. Kentucky 36, Arkansas St. 35, OT

W. Texas A&M 52, East Central 21

FAR WEST

BYU 49, Colorado St. 10

Colorado 34, Iowa St. 14

Colorado Mines 55, Nebraska-Kearney 53

E. Washington 31, S. Utah 24

Montana 27, North Dakota 17

N. Colorado 35, Portland St. 30

Oregon 15, California 13

USC 24, Arizona 21

Washington St. 31, Oregon St. 14

Weber St. 27, N. Arizona 26

GOLF

Children’s Miracle Network

Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

m-Magnolia Course: par-72 (36-36)

p-Palm Course: par-72 (36-36)

Roland Thatcher 65p-63m-70m–198

Chris Stroud 62p-70m-70m–202

Spencer Levin 68p-68m-67m–203

Brett Wetterich 68m-67p-68m–203

Robert Garrigus 68p-65m-70m–203

Brian Gay 67p-65m-71m–203

Rory Sabbatini 67p-71m-66m–204

Johnson Wagner 70m-65p-69m–204

Cliff Kresge 70m-66p-68m–204

Mark Wilson 69p-66m-69m–204

John Senden 69m-69p-67m–205

Steve Marino 72m-68p-65m–205

Rickie Fowler 66p-70m-69m–205

Jerry Kelly 66p-69m-70m–205

Tom Pernice, Jr. 68p-70m-68m–206

Michael Connell 71m-68p-67m–206

Cameron Percy 66p-71m-69m–206

Tom Lehman 67m-70p-69m–206

Charles Warren 67p-70m-69m–206

Charles Howell III 68m-69p-69m–206

Jeff Quinney 67p-68m-71m–206

Brett Quigley 69m-66p-71m–206

Pat Perez 69m-69p-69m–207

John Merrick 71m-66p-70m–207

Brenden Pappas 66p-71m-70m–207

Stewart Cink 71m-68p-69m–208

Lee Janzen 69m-69p-70m–208

Brendon de Jonge 72m-65p-71m–208

Vijay Singh 69p-71m-68m–208

D.J. Trahan 68p-68m-72m–208

Joe Durant 72p-69m-67m–208

Ben Curtis 69m-70p-70m–209

Jason Bohn 68m-70p-71m–209

Chris Tidland 67m-70p-72m–209

Tim Petrovic 71m-67p-71m–209

John Huston 69p-71m-69m–209

Tom Gillis 71m-66p-72m–209

Briny Baird 70m-67p-72m–209

Justin Bolli 68m-73p-68m–209

Michael Letzig 69p-70m-71m–210

Paul Stankowski 72m-67p-71m–210

Matt Bettencourt 71m-68p-71m–210

John Mallinger 70m-68p-72m–210

Charlie Wi 72m-68p-70m–210

Ryan Palmer 72m-68p-70m–210

Derek Lamely 70m-70p-70m–210

J.B. Holmes 68m-69p-73m–210

Sean O’Hair 70p-70m-70m–210

Fred Funk 68p-72m-70m–210

Troy Matteson 70p-69m-72m–211

David Lutterus 68p-70m-73m–211

Ted Purdy 68p-71m-72m–211

Joe Ogilvie 71m-69p-71m–211

Mathew Goggin 70p-68m-73m–211

Davis Love III 71p-70m-70m–211

Matt Every 68p-73m-70m–211

Heath Slocum 71m-68p-73m–212

Webb Simpson 71m-69p-72m–212

Jeff Maggert 71p-69m-72m–212

Greg Owen 69p-68m-75m–212

Aron Price 69p-71m-72m–212

Mike Small 70p-71m-71m–212

Blake Adams 73m-68p-71m–212

Scott Piercy 70p-70m-73m–213

Troy Merritt 69p-71m-73m–213

Jesper Parnevik 74m-66p-73m–213

Tim Herron 66p-75m-72m–213

Roger Tambellini 69m-72p-72m–213

Nicholas Thompson 71p-69m-74m–214

Jay Williamson 69m-72p-73m–214

Steve Flesch 72p-69m-73m–214

Martin Flores 73p-66m-76m–215

Lorena Ochoa Invitational

Guadalajara, Mexico; Par: 72

Suzann Pettersen 70-65-69–204

Karine Icher 70-67-68–205

In-Kyung Kim 69-68-68–205

Ai Miyazato 68-69-68–205

Stacy Lewis 67-69-69–205

Paula Creamer 68-66-72–206

Amy Yang 71-68-68–207

Karrie Webb 70-69-68–207

Meena Lee 72-65-70–207

Azahara Munoz 70-67-70–207

Cristie Kerr 64-76-68–208

Candie Kung 71-70-68–209

Na Yeon Choi 68-70-71–209

Hee Young Park 69-71-70–210

Song-Hee Kim 72-67-71–210

Gwladys Nocera 70-73-68–211

Brittany Lang 73-68-70–211

Catriona Matthew 70-71-70–211

Juli Inkster 70-70-71–211

Mika Miyazato 72-70-70–212

Katherine Hull 68-69-75–212

Angela Stanford 73-70-70–213

Vicky Hurst 70-71-72–213

Lorena Ochoa 74-71-69–214

Beatriz Recari 71-71-72–214

Morgan Pressel 73-69-73–215

Pat Hurst 72-74-71–217

Yani Tseng 76-70-72–218

Christina Kim 75-72-72–219

Kristy McPherson 74-73-72–219

Sophia Sheridan 74-72-73–219

M.J. Hur 75-76-69–220

NHL

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L OT Pts GF GA

Philadelphia 11 4 2 24 58 37

Pittsburgh 9 8 1 19 56 49

N.Y. Rangers 8 7 1 17 44 45

New Jersey 5 10 2 12 33 56

N.Y. Islanders 4 9 3 11 36 53

Northeast Division

W L OT Pts GF GA

Montreal 11 5 1 23 46 36

Ottawa 9 7 1 19 45 48

Boston 8 5 1 17 41 29

Buffalo 6 9 3 15 47 57

Toronto 5 8 3 13 35 47

Southeast Division

W L OT Pts GF GA

Washington 12 4 1 25 60 43

Tampa Bay 8 6 2 18 47 50

Atlanta 7 7 3 17 53 61

Carolina 8 9 0 16 51 60

Florida 7 8 0 14 44 39

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

W L OT Pts GF GA

Detroit 11 3 1 23 51 37

St. Louis 9 2 3 21 35 29

Columbus 9 6 0 18 41 38

Chicago 8 9 1 17 51 53

Nashville 6 5 3 15 34 40

Northwest Division

W L OT Pts GF GA

Vancouver 10 4 2 22 51 39

Colorado 8 7 1 17 53 50

Minnesota 7 6 2 16 34 37

Calgary 7 8 0 14 43 45

Edmonton 4 8 3 11 40 58

Pacific Division

W L OT Pts GF GA

Los Angeles 11 3 0 22 42 27

Anaheim 10 7 1 21 48 54

Phoenix 6 5 5 17 42 50

San Jose 7 5 2 16 38 34

Dallas 8 7 0 16 46 44

Note: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

SATURDAY NIGHT

Detroit 3, Colorado 1

Ottawa 2, Boston 0

Buffalo 3, Washington 2, OT

Vancouver 5, Toronto 3

Montreal 7, Carolina 2

Philadelphia 5, Florida 2

Pittsburgh 4, Atlanta 2

Chicago at Nashville, late

St. Louis at Phoenix, late

Calgary at San Jose, late

N.Y. Islanders at Los Angeles, late

FRIDAY

New Jersey 4, Edmonton 3, OT

Pittsburgh 5, Tampa Bay 1

Colorado 5, Columbus 1

Florida 2, Minnesota 1

Phoenix 5, Calgary 4

Anaheim 4, Dallas 2

SUNDAY

Edmonton at N.Y. Rangers, 12:30

Atlanta at Washington, 5

Minnesota at Tampa Bay, 5

Anaheim at Chicago, 7

Colorado 0 0 1 – 1

Detroit 1 2 0 – 3

First Period–1, Detroit, Bertuzzi 3 (Franzen, Kronwall), 12:58 (pp).

Penalties–Stastny, Col (hooking), 3:14; Stuart, Det (holding), 6:30; Winnik, Col (slashing), 12:30; Hudler, Det (slashing), 18:23.

Second Period–2, Detroit, Hudler 1 (Lidstrom, Helm), :30. 3, Detroit, Cleary 7 (Bertuzzi), 5:52.

Penalties–Dupuis, Col (hooking), 2:59; Stastny, Col (slashing), 9:45; Franzen, Det (holding), 13:43.

Third Period–4, Colorado, Liles 1 (Stastny, Duchene), 5:28 (pp).

Penalties–Eaves, Det (holding), 3:45; Detroit bench, served by Bertuzzi (too many men), 5:08.

Shots on Goal–Colorado 6-7-9–22. Detroit 12-11-2–25.

Power-play opportunities–Colorado 1 of 5; Detroit 1 of 4.

Goalies–Colorado, Budaj 5-3-1 (25 shots-22 saves). Detroit, Howard 9-1-1 (22-21).

A–20,066 (20,066). T–2:12.

ECHL

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Elmira 7 2 3 0 17 50 39

Reading 6 5 0 0 12 38 37

Trenton 4 3 0 1 9 31 31

North Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Wheeling 7 5 0 0 14 37 32

Kalamazoo 5 4 1 1 12 33 40

Cincinnati 4 5 2 1 11 33 42

Toledo 4 5 1 1 10 27 33

South Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Gwinnett 8 2 0 2 18 44 31

Greenville 7 3 1 0 15 42 34

Florida 7 7 0 0 14 45 52

S. Carolina 3 6 1 0 7 29 38

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Mountain Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Alaska 7 2 1 0 15 29 21

Utah 6 3 1 1 14 33 34

Idaho 5 3 2 2 14 35 30

Victoria 6 6 0 0 12 33 34

Pacific Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Stockton 6 1 1 2 15 37 26

Las Vegas 5 3 1 0 11 22 21

Bakersfield 5 7 0 0 10 32 44

Ontario 3 6 0 1 7 24 35

Note: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

SATURDAY NIGHT

Toledo 8, Kalamazoo 0

Reading 5, South Carolina 3

Greenville 3, Florida 0

Gwinnett at Cincinnati, late

Trenton at Elmira, late

Stockton at Idaho, late

Utah at Bakersfield, late

Victoria at Las Vegas, late

Ontario at Alaska, late

FRIDAY

Cincinnati 2, Toledo 0

Greenville 6, Florida 3

Gwinnett 3, Kalamazoo 1

Elmira 5, South Carolina 3

Trenton 5, Wheeling 3

Idaho 4, Stockton 3, SO

Bakersfield 4, Utah 3

Las Vegas 3, Victoria 1

Ontario 2, Alaska 1, OT

SUNDAY

Wheeling at Kalamazoo, 4

Cincinnati at Toledo, 4

South Carolina at Reading, 5:05

Ontario at Alaska, 9:05

NBA

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

Boston 7 2 .778 –

New Jersey 3 6 .333 4

New York 3 6 .333 4

Philadelphia 2 7 .222 5

Toronto 2 8 .200 51/2

Southeast Division

W L Pct GB

Orlando 6 3 .667 –

Atlanta 6 4 .600 1/2

Miami 6 4 .600 1/2

Charlotte 3 7 .300 31/2

Washington 2 5 .286 3

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Chicago 4 3 .571 –

Indiana 4 4 .500 1/2

Cleveland 4 5 .444 1

Milwaukee 4 5 .444 1

Detroit 3 6 .333 2

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

New Orleans 7 0 1.000 –

San Antonio 6 1 .857 1

Dallas 6 2 .750 11/2

Memphis 4 5 .444 4

Houston 2 6 .250 51/2

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

Utah 7 3 .700 –

Oklahoma City 5 3 .625 1

Portland 6 4 .600 1

Denver 5 4 .556 11/2

Minnesota 3 7 .300 4

Pacific Division

W L Pct GB

L.A. Lakers 8 1 .889 –

Golden State 6 3 .667 2

Phoenix 4 4 .500 31/2

Sacramento 3 5 .375 41/2

L.A. Clippers 1 9 .100 71/2

SATURDAY NIGHT

Indiana 99, Cleveland 85

Utah 96, Charlotte 95

Orlando 91, New Jersey 90

Miami 109, Toronto 100

Washington at Chicago, late

Boston at Memphis, late

Portland at New Orleans, late

Golden State at Milwaukee, late

Philadelphia at San Antonio, late

FRIDAY

Detroit 113, L.A. Clippers 107, OT

Utah 90, Atlanta 86

Houston 102, Indiana 99

Toronto 110, Orlando 106

Charlotte 93, Washington 85

Minnesota 112, New York 103

Dallas 99, Philadelphia 90

Phoenix 103, Sacramento 89

Oklahoma City 110, Portland 108

SUNDAY

Minnesota at Atlanta, 2 p.m.

Detroit at Sacramento, 6 p.m.

San Antonio at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

Houston at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Phoenix at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m.

Indiana 26 28 19 26 – 99

Cleveland 30 24 14 17 – 85

INDIANA: Granger 13-21 3-3 34, McRoberts 1-3 2-2 4, Hibbert 7-16 2-2 16, Collison 4-7 0-0 8, Dunleavy 6-14 4-4 20, Rush 3-5 0-0 7, Ford 2-6 0-0 4, Hansbrough 0-0 2-2 2, S.Jones 0-3 4-4 4, Posey 0-4 0-0 0. Totals 36-79 17-17 99.

CLEVELAND: Moon 2-4 0-0 4, Hickson 4-12 4-4 12, Hollins 2-2 0-0 4, Sessions 6-17 5-6 17, Parker 1-8 1-2 3, Gibson 4-11 6-7 15, Jamison 8-16 2-3 19, Powe 4-6 1-1 9, J.Williams 0-4 0-0 0, Harris 1-3 0-0 2. Totals 32-83 19-23 85.

Note: 3-point goals — Indiana 10-25 (Granger 5-8, Dunleavy 4-9, Rush 1-3, Ford 0-1, Posey 0-4), Cleveland 2-15 (Gibson 1-4, Jamison 1-4, Moon 0-2, J.Williams 0-2, Parker 0-3). Fouled Out – None. Rebounds — Indiana 49 (Hibbert 13), Cleveland 49 (Jamison 9). Assists — Indiana 21 (Ford, Collison 5), Cleveland 15 (Sessions 5). Total Fouls – Indiana 25, Cleveland 19. A — 20,562 (20,562).

FRIDAY

Detroit 26 31 17 29 10 – 113

L.A. Clippers 19 28 27 29 4 – 107

DETROIT: Prince 3-11 4-8 10, Daye 5-7 0-0 12, Wallace 2-3 0-0 4, Stuckey 6-14 5-7 17, Hamilton 4-13 3-4 12, Bynum 2-8 0-1 4, Villanueva 9-15 7-8 30, Monroe 0-0 0-2 0, B.Gordon 3-5 0-0 8, McGrady 2-2 0-0 5, Maxiell 3-4 5-6 11. Totals 39-82 24-36 113.

L.A. CLIPPERS: Aminu 2-5 1-2 6, Gomes 3-7 2-4 9, Griffin 8-15 2-5 18, Bledsoe 6-10 6-6 18, E.Gordon 9-20 10-11 28, Butler 3-13 4-5 12, Warren 0-2 0-0 0, Jordan 1-2 0-0 2, Smith 5-6 4-5 14, Cook 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 37-80 29-38 107.

Note: 3-point goals — Detroit 11-18 (Villanueva 5-7, Daye 2-2, B.Gordon 2-3, McGrady 1-1, Hamilton 1-4, Stuckey 0-1), L.A. Clippers 4-20 (Butler 2-10, Aminu 1-1, Gomes 1-3, Warren 0-1, Smith 0-1, Bledsoe 0-2, E.Gordon 0-2). Fouled Out – E.Gordon. Rebounds — Detroit 47 (Prince 8), L.A. Clippers 60 (Griffin 18). Assists — Detroit 21 (Stuckey 6), L.A. Clippers 19 (E.Gordon, Bledsoe 5). Total Fouls – Detroit 25, L.A. Clippers 26. Technicals — B.Gordon, Maxiell, E.Gordon, L.A. Clippers defensive three second. A — 16,960 (19,060).

LATEST LINE

NFL

Favorite Points Underdog

Week 10

INDIANAPOLIS 7 (47) Cincinnati

JACKSONVILLE 1 1/2 (49) Houston

Tennessee 1 (43) MIAMI

Minnesota 1 (40) CHICAGO

BUFFALO 2 (45) Detroit

NY Jets 3 (38) CLEVELAND

TAMPA BAY 7 (37) Carolina

Kansas City 1 (44) DENVER

SAN FRANCISCO 6 (38) St. Louis

ARIZONA 3 1/2 (42) Seattle

NY GIANTS 13 1/2 (46) Dallas

PITTSBURGH 5 (45) New England

Monday, Nov 15th.

Philadelphia 3 1/2 (42) WASHINGTON

NBA

Favorite Points Underdog

ATLANTA 11 1/2 (206) Minnesota

SACRAMENTO 5 (202) Detroit

x-OKL. CITY OFF (OFF) San Antonio

NEW YORK 3 1/2 (216) Houston

LA LAKERS 9 (217) Phoenix

x-Oklahoma City forward J. Green is doubtful.

College Basketball

Favorite Points Underdog

SETON HALL 12 Cornell

ST. BONA 6 1/2 Arkansas LR

TEMPLE 30 Toledo

DUKE 23 Princeton

INDIANA 5 Wright St

CREIGHTON 9 Northern Arizona

ARIZONA 20 Idaho St

SYRACUSE 21 Canisius

BALL ST 5 1/2 Eastern Illinois

Florida St 14 1/2 NC GREENSBORO

y-IOWA OFF South Dakota St

GONZAGA No Line Iupui

y-Iowa guard M. Gatens is questionable.

Home Team in CAPS

NFL

Injury Report

The updated National Football League injury report, as provided by the league:

TODAY

CINCINNATI BENGALS at INDIANAPOLIS COLTS – BENGALS: OUT: DE Jonathan Fanene (hamstring), T Andre Smith (foot). DOUBTFUL: S Chris Crocker (calf), DT Tank Johnson (knee). QUESTIONABLE: DE Carlos Dunlap (illness), CB Morgan Trent (knee). PROBABLE: LB Rey Maualuga (knee), LB Roddrick Muckelroy (ankle), WR Chad Ochocinco (ankle), QB Carson Palmer (shoulder), LB Keith Rivers (foot). COLTS: OUT: WR Austin Collie (concussion), S Bob Sanders (biceps). DOUBTFUL: RB Joseph Addai (neck). QUESTIONABLE: LB Pat Angerer (illness), LB Gary Brackett (toe), TE Brody Eldridge (rib), RB Mike Hart (ankle), DT Antonio Johnson (knee), T Charlie Johnson (back), CB Jerraud Powers (foot), LB Clint Session (elbow), TE Jacob Tamme (back), CB Justin Tryon (foot), WR Blair White (shoulder).

NEW YORK JETS at CLEVELAND BROWNS – JETS: OUT: CB Marquice Cole (hamstring). QUESTIONABLE: LB Josh Mauga (hamstring). PROBABLE: RB Shonn Greene (not injury related), LB Calvin Pace (foot), CB Darrelle Revis (hamstring), G Matt Slauson (knee), T Damien Woody (knee). BROWNS: QUESTIONABLE: LB Marcus Benard (illness), DE Kenyon Coleman (knee), QB Jake Delhomme (ankle), DT Shaun Rogers (ankle), T John St. Clair (ankle), QB Seneca Wallace (ankle). PROBABLE: S Mike Adams (head), DT Brian Schaefering (shoulder).

MINNESOTA VIKINGS at CHICAGO BEARS – VIKINGS: DOUBTFUL: CB Asher Allen (concussion), S Jamarca Sanford (hamstring). QUESTIONABLE: WR Bernard Berrian (groin), WR Percy Harvin (ankle, illness). PROBABLE: QB Brett Favre (ankle, foot, calf), DE Everson Griffen (shoulder), T Phil Loadholt (knee), CB Lito Sheppard (hand), CB Frank Walker (hamstring), DT Pat Williams (elbow). BEARS: QUESTIONABLE: CB Zackary Bowman (foot), C Olin Kreutz (hamstring).

TENNESSEE TITANS at MIAMI DOLPHINS – TITANS: OUT: WR Kenny Britt (hamstring). QUESTIONABLE: CB Ryan Mouton (hamstring), QB Vince Young (ankle). PROBABLE: DT Tony Brown (knee), RB Chris Johnson (thigh). DOLPHINS: QUESTIONABLE: S Tyrone Culver (ankle), WR Roberto Wallace (knee). PROBABLE: S Yeremiah Bell (toe), S Chris Clemons (groin), LB Karlos Dansby (elbow), TE Anthony Fasano (chest), T Jake Long (knee).

HOUSTON TEXANS at JACKSONVILLE JAGUARS – TEXANS: OUT: TE Owen Daniels (hamstring). DOUBTFUL: LB Xavier Adibi (hamstring). QUESTIONABLE: WR Andre Johnson (ankle), DE Jesse Nading (knee), CB Glover Quin (neck). PROBABLE: DE Mark Anderson (arm), LB Kevin Bentley (knee), G Mike Brisiel (back), DT Shaun Cody (knee), TE Garrett Graham (shoulder), LB Stanford Keglar (thigh), DT Earl Mitchell (ankle), CB Karl Paymah (wrist), QB Matt Schaub (ribs), DE Mario Williams (groin). JAGUARS: OUT: DE Aaron Kampman (knee). PROBABLE: DT Tyson Alualu (knee), RB Greg Jones (ankle), DE Jeremy Mincey (hand), LB Daryl Smith (back).

DETROIT LIONS at BUFFALO BILLS – LIONS: OUT: K Jason Hanson (right knee), QB Matthew Stafford (right shoulder). DOUBTFUL: LB Isaiah Ekejiuba (knee). QUESTIONABLE: DE Cliff Avril (quadriceps), S C.C. Brown (knee), CB Chris Houston (shoulder), CB Alphonso Smith (shoulder). PROBABLE: RB Jahvid Best (toes), QB Shaun Hill (left forearm), DE Turk McBride (ankle), G Stephen Peterman (foot), RB Kevin Smith (knee), DE Kyle Vanden Bosch (knee), DT Corey Williams (groin). BILLS: OUT: LB Shawne Merriman (calf, Achilles). DOUBTFUL: T Cordaro Howard (knee). PROBABLE: T Demetrius Bell (knee), CB Reggie Corner (ankle), WR Lee Evans (ankle), LB Chris Kelsay (knee), G Eric Wood (knee).

CAROLINA PANTHERS at TAMPA BAY BUCCANEERS – PANTHERS: OUT: DE Greg Hardy (concussion), RB Jonathan Stewart (concussion), RB Tyrell Sutton (ankle), RB DeAngelo Williams (foot). PROBABLE: LB Nic Harris (knee). BUCCANEERS: OUT: RB Earnest Graham (hamstring), DE Kyle Moore (shoulder), DT Ryan Sims (knee). QUESTIONABLE: LB Quincy Black (ankle), C Jeff Faine (quadriceps), WR Sammie Stroughter (foot), T Jeremy Trueblood (knee). PROBABLE: TE Kellen Winslow (knee).

KANSAS CITY CHIEFS at DENVER BRONCOS – CHIEFS: QUESTIONABLE: S Kendrick Lewis (hamstring), WR Dexter McCluster (ankle), S Jon McGraw (knee, head), G Brian Waters (shoulder). BRONCOS: OUT: LB Robert Ayers (foot), CB Andre’ Goodman (hip). QUESTIONABLE: S Darcel McBath (ankle), DT Kevin Vickerson (groin), LB Wesley Woodyard (hamstring).

ST. LOUIS RAMS at SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS – RAMS: OUT: WR Danario Alexander (knee), S James Butler (ankle). DOUBTFUL: TE Fendi Onobun (back). PROBABLE: CB Ron Bartell (neck), LB Na’il Diggs (shin), DE James Hall (hand), RB Steven Jackson (finger), LB James Laurinaitis (knee), RB Brit Miller (calf), T Rodger Saffold (shoulder), LB David Vobora (hamstring). 49ERS: OUT: QB Alex Smith (left shoulder). PROBABLE: CB Nate Clements (ankle), G Chilo Rachal (not injury related).

DALLAS COWBOYS at NEW YORK GIANTS – COWBOYS: OUT: DE Jason Hatcher (groin), DE Sean Lissemore (ankle), QB Tony Romo (left shoulder). PROBABLE: G Montrae Holland (groin), LB Bradie James (knee), CB Terence Newman (rib), LB Anthony Spencer (neck). GIANTS: OUT: T David Diehl (hip, hamstring), RB Madison Hedgecock (hamstring), C Shaun O’Hara (foot), WR Darius Reynaud (hamstring), WR Steve Smith (pectoral). QUESTIONABLE: T William Beatty (foot). PROBABLE: RB Brandon Jacobs (illness), DE Osi Umenyiora (knee), LB Gerris Wilkinson (hand).

SEATTLE SEAHAWKS at ARIZONA CARDINALS – SEAHAWKS: OUT: DT Colin Cole (ankle), WR Golden Tate (ankle). DOUBTFUL: G Mike Gibson (ankle), RB Michael Robinson (hamstring). QUESTIONABLE: T Russell Okung (ankle). PROBABLE: TE Chris Baker (foot), DE Raheem Brock (back), RB Marshawn Lynch (thigh), WR Brandon Stokley (calf), LB Lofa Tatupu (knee), WR Mike Williams (finger). CARDINALS: QUESTIONABLE: DT Darnell Dockett (shoulder), LB Clark Haggans (groin), LB Paris Lenon (ankle), RB Beanie Wells (knee). PROBABLE: LB Will Davis (knee), LB Joey Porter (knee), S Kerry Rhodes (hand).

NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS at PITTSBURGH STEELERS – PATRIOTS: OUT: S Jarrad Page (calf). QUESTIONABLE: S Patrick Chung (knee), G Stephen Neal (shoulder), DT Myron Pryor (back), RB Fred Taylor (toe), DT Mike Wright (groin). PROBABLE: QB Tom Brady (right shoulder, foot). STEELERS: OUT: DE Aaron Smith (triceps). DOUBTFUL: DE Brett Keisel (hamstring), G Chris Kemoeatu (knee, ankle). PROBABLE: S Will Allen (concussion, illness), TE Heath Miller (knee), RB Mewelde Moore (concussion), RB Isaac Redman (concussion).

MONDAY

PHILADELPHIA EAGLES at WASHINGTON REDSKINS – EAGLES: DNP: S Nate Allen (neck), G Max Jean-Gilles (concussion). LIMITED: T King Dunlap (knee), CB Ellis Hobbs (hip). FULL: DT Brodrick Bunkley (elbow), G Nick Cole (knee), G Todd Herremans (shoulder), DE Juqua Parker (hip). REDSKINS: LIMITED: WR Brandon Banks (knee), S LaRon Landry (Achilles), RB Clinton Portis (groin), RB Ryan Torain (hamstring). FULL: T Stephon Heyer (ankle), QB Donovan McNabb (hamstring, groin), LB Brian Orakpo (back).

BOWLING

300 Game

Steve Burt Jr., Jug’s 300-269-2221-791

Mike Shaw, Jug’s 300-247-243-790

Bernie Patchen, Glass Bowl 255-300-191-746

John Lizcano, Jug’s 226-192-300-718

Men 750+

Norman Todd, Miracle Lanes 825

Ed Isaac, Jug’s 804

Dave Patchen, Glass Bowl 796

Steve Smith, Miracle Lanes 794

Steve Agler Sr., Interstate 787

Steve Smith, Jug’s 786

Steve Alexander, Jug’s 785

Andy Ostrosky, Jug’s 785

Chuck Reynolds, Glass Bowl 783

Travis Patchen Jug’s 782

Paul James, Forest View 781

Garrick Gray, Jug’s 780

Warren Soimus Jr., Bowlero 776

Brad Bowman, Jug’s 776

Warren Soimis Jr., Bowlero 776

Bob Perlinski, Jug’s 774

Jeffrey Davis, Jug’s 772

John Braun, Jug’s 772

Tom Hill, Jug’s 767

Kevin Welsh, Glass Bowl 766

Todd Riley, Interstate 765

Chris Hooten, Southwyck 765

Chris Hayward, Glass Bowl 764

Tom Hill, Jug’s 764

Paul Schmich, Forest View 763

Jeff Edwards, Southwyck 763

Dale Tunison, Glass Bowl 763

Keith Treving, Jug’s 763

Jesse Oswanski, Jug’s 762

Dave Bodette, Forest View 761

Travis Patchen, Glass Bowl 761

Keith Nusbaum, Glass Bowl 761

Rory Turner, Jug’s 761

Wyiatt Kosier, Forest View 760

Tom Hill, Jug’s 760

Butch Naugle, Bowlero 759

Jim McDougall, Glass Bowl 756

Cliff Cavender, Forest View 756

Ron Schmidt, Forest View 756

Richie Marsh, Jug’s 756

Jake Monto, Glass Bowl 755

Jason Poindexter, Bowlero 755

Eric LaRoe, Southwyck 754

Tom Bockart, Forest View 754

Carl Wilson, Forest View 753

Bob Smotherman, Jug’s 753

Chuck Juergens, Bowlero 751

Chuck Juergens, Bowlero 751

Ron Thompson, Jug’s 751

Brock Bowers, Jug’s 751

Women 650+

Jodi Woessner, Glass Bowl 781

Kelly Spiuis, Timbers 739

Shanelle Turner, Southwyck 713

Jodi Woessner, Forest View 710

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Regional Semifinals

SATURDAY NIGHT

Division 1 Region 1

Lakewood St. Edward 42, Cle. Glenville 22

Solon 41, Austintown-Fitch 0

Division 1 Region 2

St. John’s 24, Medina 6

Whitmer 35, Twinsburg 14

Division 1 Region 3

Hilliard Davidson 9, Springfield 0

Pickerington Cent. 30, Westerville S. 0

Division 1 Region 4

Cin. St. Xavier 24, Cin. Colerain 23

Huber Hts. Wayne 36, Centerville 33, 2OT

Division 3 Region 09

Akr. Buchtel 32, Parma Padua 21

Youngs. Mooney 27, Akr. SVSM 20

Division 3 Region 10

Cols. Watterson 21, Elida 7

Tiffin Columbian 13, Clyde 7

Division 3 Region 11

Alliance Marlington 48, Newark Licking Valley 21

Dover 34, Thornville Sheridan 28, OT

Division 3 Region 12

Cin. McNicholas 31, St. Bernard Roger Bacon 14

Eaton 41, Spring. Shawnee 21

Division 5 Region 17

Kirtland 31, Cuyahoga Hts. 10

Youngs. Ursuline 42, Creston Norwayne 0

Division 5 Region 18

Jeromesville Hillsdale 48, Patrick Henry 41

Lima Cent. Cath. 34, Archbold 14

Division 5 Region 19

Fredericktown 36, Wheelersburg 13

Oak Hill 31, Minford 27

Division 5 Region 20

Coldwater 13, Hamilton Badin 7, OT

W. Jefferson 24, Cin. Hills Christian Academy 12

Whitmer 14 14 0 7 – 35

Twinsburg 0 7 0 7 – 14

W–Webb 66 run (Kenczewicz kick)

W–Pfeifer 20 fumble return (Kenczewicz kick)

W–Webb 25 run (Kenczewicz kick)

W–Hayes 22 pass from Palicki (Kenczewicz kick)

T–Carter 30 pass from Macer (Russell kick)

W–Palicki 5 run (Kenczewicz kick)

T–McCall 50 kickoff return (Russell kick)

St. John’s 7 3 14 0 — 24

Medina 3 3 0 0 — 6

SJ-Beach 39 pass from Roback (Smith kick)

M-Letts 27 FG

SJ-Smith 27 FG

M-Letts 24 FG

SJ-Kern 2 run (Smith kick)

SJ-Norrils 45 pass from Roback (Smith kick)

Lima Central Cath 7 14 14 0 – 35

Archbold 0 0 6 8 – 14

L–Royster 2 run (O’Connor kick)

L–Krieg 8 pass from O’Connor (O’Connor kick)

L–Washington 7 run (O’Connor kick)

A–Gerken 19 pass from Morton (kick failed)

L–O’Connor 2 run (O’Connor kick)

L–Royster 3 run (O’Connor kick)

A–Dietrich 3 run (Gerken pass from Morton)

Hillsdale 6 14 21 7 – 48

Patrick Henry 13 7 21 – 41

H–Cline 1 un (kick failed)

H–Mooe 17 pass from Cline (Oellerich kick)

PH–Bergstedt 63 pass from Spence (Creager kick)

H–Kline 56 tun (Oellerich kick)

PH–Rosebrook 10 run (kick failed)

H–Fulk 54 run (Oellerich kick)

H–Moore 51 pass from Kline (Oellerich kick)

PH–Spence 1 run (Creager kick)

H–Young 79 kickoff return (Oellerich kick)

PH–Hernandez 4 pass from Spence (Creager kick)

PH–Kline 5 pass from Spence (Creager kick)

PH–Hernandez 2 run (Creager kick)

H–Moore 9 pass from Cline

Michigan Regional Finals

Division 1

Detroit Cass Tech 31, Macomb Dakota 19

Plymouth 9, Detroit Catholic Central 7

Rockford 31, Howell 27

Division 2

Farmington Hills Harrison 33, Warren De La Salle 23

Division 3

East Grand Rapids 17, Zeeland East 13

Mount Pleasant 17, Cadillac 7

Orchard Lake St. Mary 45, Redford Thurston 7

Division 4

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 45, Comstock Park 28

Williamston 30, Marine City 20

Division 5

Menominee 41, Morley-Stanwood 40

Olivet 21, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 18

Division 6

Constantine 42, Montague 7

Division 7

Ishpeming 51, McBain 22

Ravenna 24, Ubly 12

Division 8

Fulton-Middleton 20, Deckerville 13

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 56, Mio 14

AUTO RACING

Wypall 200

NASCAR NATIONWIDE SERIES

Avondale, Ariz.

(Start position in parentheses)

1. (2) Carl Edwards, Ford, 200 laps, 150 rating, 195 points, $55,900. 2. (4) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 200, 119, 170, $39,025. 3. (1) Joey Logano, Toyota, 200, 121.3, 170, $38,675. 4. (12) Brad Keselowski, Dodge, 200, 103.9, 160, $27,500. 5. (14) Reed Sorenson, Toyota, 200, 104.9, 155, $35,918.

6. (17) Aric Almirola, Chevrolet, 200, 107.1, 155, $30,068. 7. (20) Colin Braun, Ford, 200, 84.4, 146, $30,418. 8. (3) Justin Allgaier, Dodge, 200, 109.6, 142, $28,968. 9. (22) Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Ford, 200, 88.7, 138, $27,603. 10. (8) Steve Wallace, Toyota, 200, 96, 134, $28,043.

11. (16) Brian Scott, Toyota, 200, 89.1, 130, $29,243. 12. (25) Mike Bliss, Chevrolet, 200, 79, 127, $26,893. 13. (7) Paul Menard, Ford, 200, 94.4, 124, $20,675. 14. (9) Trevor Bayne, Ford, 200, 84.6, 121, $20,165. 15. (23) Cole Whitt, Toyota, 200, 81.3, 118, $20,030.

16. (5) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 200, 111.3, 120, $21,670. 17. (15) Coleman Pressley, Chevrolet, 199, 70.4, 112, $28,478. 18. (18) Michael Annett, Toyota, 199, 71.7, 109, $26,793. 19. (26) Tony Raines, Chevrolet, 199, 65.7, 111, $25,933. 20. (38) Kenny Wallace, Chevrolet, 199, 55.4, 103, $26,673.

21. (41) Ricky Carmichael, Toyota, 199, 63.3, 100, $26,013. 22. (24) James Buescher, Toyota, 199, 79.4, 97, $25,603. 23. (13) Ryan Truex, Toyota, 198, 66.1, 94, $25,868. 24. (19) Alex Kennedy, Ford, 198, 50.1, 91, $25,358. 25. (31) David Starr, Chevrolet, 198, 48.9, 88, $25,748.

26. (33) Michael McDowell, Dodge, 198, 53.2, 85, $25,263. 27. (36) Brendan Gaughan, Toyota, 197, 60.1, 82, $25,228. 28. (35) Joe Nemechek, Chevrolet, 197, 47.7, 79, $25,558. 29. (39) Mike Wallace, Chevrolet, 197, 42.5, 76, $25,083. 30. (30) John Borneman III, Ford, 197, 41.3, 73, $25,348.

31. (37) Morgan Shepherd, Chevrolet, 195, 40, 70, $25,013. 32. (28) Danica Patrick, Chevrolet, 193, 46.5, 67, $24,978. 33. (11) Jason Leffler, Toyota, engine, 119, 74.1, 64, $24,943. 34. (6) Martin Truex Jr., Toyota, accident, 115, 74.5, 61, $18,440. 35. (32) Tim Andrews, Ford, transmission, 36, 44.1, 58, $18,405.

36. (43) David Green, Chevrolet, vibration, 31, 32, 55, $18,370. 37. (34) Danny O’Quinn Jr., Chevrolet, brakes, 27, 40.7, 52, $18,325. 38. (40) Mark Green, Chevrolet, engine, 20, 40.1, 49, $18,290. 39. (10) David Gilliland, Chevrolet, electrical, 20, 39.9, 46, $18,215. 40. (42) Charles Lewandoski, Chevrolet, transmission, 15, 32, 43, $18,180.

41. (27) Brian Keselowski, Dodge, oil pressure, 3. 32.9, 40, $18,145. 42. (29) Dennis Setzer, Dodge, vibration, 3. 31.4, 37, $18,095. 43. (21) Jeff Green, Chevrolet, vibration, 2. 29.8, 34, $18,040.

Race Statistics

Average speed of race winner: 107.063 mph.

Time of race: 1 hour, 52 minutes, 5 seconds.

Margin of victory: 5.210 seconds.

Caution flags: 4 for 21 laps.

Lead changes: 7 among 5 drivers.

Lap leaders: J.Logano 1-23; T.Raines 24-29; A.Almirola 30-37; C.Edwards 38-64; K.Busch 65-73; C.Edwards 74-143; K.Busch 144; C.Edwards 145-200.

Leaders summary (Driver, Times Led, Laps Led): C.Edwards, 3 times for 153 laps; J.Logano, 1 time for 23 laps; K.Busch, 2 times for 10 laps; A.Almirola, 1 time for 8 laps; T.Raines, 1 time for 6 laps.

Top 10 in points: 1. Bra.Keselowski, 5,474; 2. C.Edwards, 5,044; 3. K.Busch, 4,739; 4. J.Allgaier, 4,544; 5. P.Menard, 4,329; 6. K.Harvick, 4,214; 7. J.Logano, 3,887; 8. T.Bayne, 3,886; 9. S.Wallace, 3,822; 10. J.Leffler, 3,807.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Men

MICHIGAN 66, S.C.-UPSTATE 35

S.C.-UPSTATE (0-1): Glenn 1-2 2-2 4, Uzochukwu 1-2 0-0 2, Chavis 0-10 0-0 0, Dukes 2-9 0-0 5, Cook 1-6 4-4 6, Porchea 0-0 0-0 0, Hash 0-4 0-0 0, Sloan 2-6 0-0 5, Craig 1-5 1-4 4, Rogers 3-6 0-0 7, Olomuwiya 1-4 0-1 2. Totals 12-54 7-11 35.

MICHIGAN (1-0): Smotrycz 1-6 0-0 2, Morgan 1-2 2-3 4, Novak 2-5 2-2 7, Morris 7-10 3-5 17, Hardway Jr. 6-12 4-6 19, Douglass 3-5 0-1 8, Akunne 0-1 0-0 0, Ervin 0-0 0-0 0, Vogrich 1-5 0-0 3, Horford 1-2 2-2 4, Bartelstein 0-0 0-0 0, McLimans 0-2 2-2 2, Person 0-0 0-0 0, Christian 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 22-50 15-21 66.

Halftime–Michigan 36-18. 3-Point Goals–S.C.-Upstate 4-24 (Craig 1-3, Rogers 1-3, Sloan 1-3, Dukes 1-5, Cook 0-2, Hash 0-3, Chavis 0-5), Michigan 7-22 (Hardway Jr. 3-8, Douglass 2-4, Novak 1-3, Vogrich 1-4, McLimans 0-1, Smotrycz 0-2). Fouled Out–Glenn. Rebounds–S.C.-Upstate 32 (Rogers 9), Michigan 45 (Novak 8). Assists–S.C.-Upstate 3 (Chavis 2), Michigan 12 (Morris 4). Total Fouls–S.C.-Upstate 19, Michigan 14. A–7,632. A–7,632.

EAST

Binghamton 62, Colgate 60

Buffalo 88, Navy 46

Cedarville 85, Rio Grande 78

Cent. Connecticut St. 64, Hartford 62

Coll. of Charleston 93, Holy Cross 84

Duquesne 110, Bluefield St. 67

Fairfield 62, Sacred Heart 45

Hofstra 102, Farmingdale 62

Kutztown 67, Philadelphia 60

Malone 96, Miami (0hio)-Middletown 81

Manhattan 75, N.J. Tech 70

Penn 69, Davidson 64

Pitt.-Johnstown 110, Concord 77

Pittsburgh 95, North Florida 49

Providence 87, Dartmouth 52

Robert Morris 55, St. Peter’s 30

S. Connecticut 77, Chestnut Hill 57

S. New Hampshire 76, Thomas, Maine 65

St. Rose 81, Dominican, N.Y. 73

Vermont 80, Siena 76

Walsh 114, Penn St.-Greater Alleghen 39

SOUTH

Augusta St. 54, Tusculum 41

Belmont Abbey 86, Carson-Newman 81

Bethune-Cookman 85, Edward Waters 49

Coastal Carolina 79, LaGrange 40

Delaware St. 63, Columbia Union 56

Fisk 66, Hiwassee 55

Flagler 81, Clearwater Christian 63

Freed-Hardeman 90, Lee 67

Gardner-Webb 76, Mary Washington 61

George Mason 66, Harvard 53

High Point 90, Ferrum 57

Montreat 121, Cincinnati Christian 110

N. Kentucky 85, Mount St. Joseph 47

Radford 57, Emory & Henry 54

Tenn. Wesleyan 84, Asbury 82, OT

Winthrop 70, Queens, N.Y. 61

MIDWEST

Briar Cliff 76, Clarke 67

Butler 83, Marian, Ind. 54

Cleveland St. 78, Iona 68

Concordia, St.P. 69, Wis.-Parkside 64

Dayton 67, Mount St. Mary’s, Md. 52

Grand Valley St. 109, Marygrove 55

Kent St. 90, Bryant 49

Ohio 88, Delaware 69

Oklahoma Wesleyan 88, Park 73

Texas-Pan American 67, E. Kentucky 53

Wis.-Green Bay 75, Minn. Duluth 36

SOUTHWEST

LSU-Shreveport 68, Oklahoma Baptist 58

Oklahoma St. 86, Houston Baptist 73

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 81, Northeastern St. 74

FAR WEST

Boise St. 78, Western St., Colo. 52

Florida Atlantic 85, Wis.-Milwaukee 76

Nevada 81, Montana 66

San Diego St. 81, Long Beach St. 65

Southern Cal 62, UC Irvine 49

Washington 118, McNeese St. 64

Area

Lourdes College (3-3): Desamour 1-1-3, Young 5-1-11, Brown 2-1-5, Washington 3-1-8-17, Willhite

4-1-0-11, Davis 5-1-6-19, Hairston 1-1-3, Wolfenbarger 3-4-10, TOTALS:

24-3-22-79

Holy Cross College (0-5): Okuda 0-1-0-3, Breveard 1-2-5-13, Williams 6-4-16, Cook 2-2-1-11, Tullis

1-0-2, Dobrzykowski 1-2-4, Gold 3-2-8, Jackson 0-2-2, Wilkins 1-0-2, Onderdonk 6-1-13, TOTALS: 21-5-17-74

Halftime: Lourdes 32-29

KELLOGG: Bracey 2-2-10-20; Pulliam 2-1-0-7; Roper 4-1-4-15; Heath 2-2-4-15; Rice 2=0-5-9; Smith 0-2-0-6; Brooks 7-0-3-17; Lenoir 0-0-1-1. Totals 19-8-27-89

OWENS: Scarton 2-1=0-7, Kraloiv Jr. 2-3-4-17; Garrett 3-1-2-11; Jamerson 3-0-3-9; Short 3-0-3-9; Sanderfer Jr. 0-1-0-3; Edwards 4-2-2-16; Frank 2-0-0-4; Wimberly 2-0-3-7. Totals 21-8-17-83.

Halftime: Owens 45, Kellogg 45

Women

EAST

C.W. Post 56, Mass.-Lowell 55

Cleveland St. 65, Cornell 50

Georgetown 79, Augusta St. 41

Harvard 73, Maine 54

Princeton 78, Fairleigh Dickinson 37

Rhode Island 59, Colgate 47

SOUTH

Appalachian St. 84, Campbell 67

Catawba 63, North Georgia 48

Clayton St. 80, Brevard 66

E. Kentucky 74, Chicago St. 61

Freed-Hardeman 80, Milligan 72

Kentucky Wesleyan 69, Lambuth 47

Louisiana Tech 79, Prairie View 46

Mars Hill 84, King, Tenn. 75

Marshall 62, Longwood 54

Maryland 73, Monmouth, N.J. 40

Mississippi 69, Sam Houston St. 60

Mount Olive 56, Chowan 55

Norfolk St. 68, St. Paul’s 44

SE Missouri 55, Jackson St. 37

St. Augustine’s 79, West Liberty 74

Stetson 73, St. Leo 37

Trevecca Nazarene 72, Avila 55

UNC Asheville 78, Montreat 65

Va. Intermont 62, Berea 55

Xavier, NO 60, Lyon 59

MIDWEST

Bradley 77, Butler 63

Findlay 70, Notre Dame Coll. 64

Iowa 50, Arkansas St. 47

Jamestown 89, Dakota Wesleyan 81

Michigan St. 90, IPFW 62

Nebraska 95, Vermont 38

Northeastern St. 52, Drury 39

Oklahoma 76, Wis.-Milwaukee 59

Park 62, Baker 59, OT

Taylor 88, Marygrove 46

Wis.-Parkside 77, Concordia, St.P. 74

SOUTHWEST

Baylor 93, Montana St. 56

Emporia St. 68, Tulsa 64

Evangel 75, Oklahoma Baptist 65

Fla. International 66, Rice 65

Oklahoma St. 68, Texas Southern 30

UTEP 72, UC Irvine 57

FAR WEST

Oregon 110, W. Oregon 70

TOURNAMENT

Best Buy Classic

First Round

Minnesota 79, N. Illinois 58

Wis.-Green Bay 75, George Washington 51

Bevo Francis Tournament

Championship

Rio Grande 90, Daemen 71

Commerce Bank Wildcat Classic

Championship

Kansas St. 64, St. John’s 53

Third Place

Marist 82, Grambling St. 61

Preseason NIT

First Round

Charlotte 72, Iona 40

Florida 77, UCF 67

Sheraton Raleigh Wolfpack Invitation

Third Place

Coll. of Charleston 49, Liberty 46

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY

GREAT LAKES REGIONAL

Women: 3- Toledo, 130; top finishers: Ari Fisher 3, 20:32.4; Emma Kertesz 19, 21:12.2 (both all region team.

Men: 21, Toledo 541: top finishers Jon DeWitt, 74, 32:05.8; Elisha Kipchumba, 81, 32:15.3.

SPORTLIGHT

Nov. 14

1943–Sid Luckman of the Chicago Bears becomes the first pro to pass for more than 400 yards, throwing for 433 yards and seven touchdowns in a 56-7 victory over the New York Giants.

1964–Gus Johnson and Walt Bellamy become the first NBA teammates to score 40 points apiece as the Baltimore Bullets beat the Los Angeles Lakers 127-115. Johnson has 41 points, Bellamy 40.

1965–Gary Cuozzo, subbing for injured Johnny Unitas, throws five touchdown passes to lead the Baltimore Colts to a 41-21 victory over the Minnesota Vikings.

1966–Muhammad Ali knocks out Cleveland Williams in the third round to retain the world heavyweight title in Houston.

1970–Forty-three members of the Marshall football team die when their chartered plane crashes in Kenova, W.Va.

Lola Baucom, Southwyck 703

Lisa Meyers, Jug’s 703

Nicole Monto, Jug’s 692

Shanelle Turner, Miracle 686

Leeann Henry, Bowlero 675

Brooke Summers, Jug’s 675

Leeann Henry, Bowlero 675

Leshawn Staples, Bowlero 673

Leshawn Staples, Bowlero 673

Megan Kuebler, Jug’s 666

Kathy Coombs, Glass Bowl 664



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Points of Interest