Loading…
Thursday, July 24, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Monday, 4/25/2011

Scoreboard 4/25

GOLF

The Heritage

Hilton Head Island, S.C., par 71

(x-won on third playoff hole)

x-B. Snedeker $1,026,00069-67-72-64-272

Luke Donald $615,60067-65-70-70-272

Tommy Gainey $387,60071-67-67-68-273

Tim Herron $250,80065-71-71-67-274

Ricky Barnes $250,80071-67-67-69-274

Nick O'Hern $190,95070-66-72-68-276

Ben Crane $190,95069-66-71-70-276

Pat Perez $190,95071-67-68-70-276

Kevin Na $142,50070-68-73-66-277

Paul Goydos $142,50072-67-70-68-277

Garrett Willis $142,50064-69-74-70-277

Jason Day $142,50069-65-71-72-277

Scott Verplank $142,50067-70-67-73-277

Webb Simpson $91,20069-69-72-68-278

Chris DiMarco $91,20073-69-68-68-278

Spencer Levin $91,20068-69-71-70-278

Chad Campbell $91,20065-69-73-71-278

Aaron Baddeley $91,20070-68-69-71-278

Jason Dufner $91,20067-71-68-72-278

Chris Couch $91,20068-68-70-72-278

Bio Kim $52,06071-69-74-65-279

Fredrik Jacobson $52,06069-71-71-68-279

Brendan Steele $52,06070-68-72-69-279

Brian Davis $52,06068-74-68-69-279

Matt Kuchar $52,06068-72-69-70-279

Michael Bradley $52,06071-71-66-71-279

Mark Wilson $52,06066-70-71-72-279

Brendon de Jonge $52,06067-71-66-75-279

Jim Furyk $52,06068-66-69-76-279

Stewart Cink $34,62872-68-73-67-280

Billy Mayfair $34,62870-68-73-69-280

Ryuji Imada $34,62870-71-69-70-280

J.P. Hayes $34,62870-67-72-71-280

Bill Haas $34,62870-70-69-71-280

Carl Pettersson $34,62871-69-69-71-280

Robert Garrigus $23,96968-70-76-67-281

Jason Bohn $23,96973-69-72-67-281

Ben Curtis $23,96971-71-71-68-281

Jerry Kelly $23,96968-71-73-69-281

Ian Poulter $23,96969-66-75-71-281

Stephen Ames $23,96972-68-69-72-281

Brian Gay $23,96966-73-70-72-281

Camilo Villegas $23,96966-68-74-73-281

Kevin Streelman $23,96973-69-67-72-281

Jeff Klauk $23,96969-71-68-73-281

Alex Cejka $15,50469-73-70-70-282

David Hearn $15,50472-70-69-71-282

D.J. Trahan $15,50469-67-73-73-282

Blake Adams $15,50467-71-71-73-282

Boo Weekley $15,50469-70-70-73-282

Tim Petrovic $15,50468-72-69-73-282

Troy Merritt $13,36771-70-73-69-283

Nathan Green $13,36769-69-74-71-283

Chris Riley $13,36767-71-73-72-283

Trevor Immelman $13,36769-71-71-72-283

Josh Teater $12,76868-74-71-71-284

James Driscoll $12,76870-70-71-73-284

Steve Flesch $12,76872-70-69-73-284

Ben Martin $12,76867-72-71-74-284

Greg Chalmers $12,76874-65-71-74-284

Chad Collins $12,31271-70-75-69-285

Heath Slocum $12,31271-68-73-73-285

Graeme McDowell $12,31268-69-74-74-285

Daniel Summerhays $12,02773-66-73-74-286

Matt Bettencourt $12,02765-73-70-78-286

Lee Janzen $11,74270-71-74-72-287

Steve Elkington $11,74268-72-74-73-287

Arjun Atwal $11,74265-73-72-77-287

Will MacKenzie $11,45771-69-77-71-288

Kris Blanks $11,45771-69-74-74-288

Kent Jones $11,22973-68-76-73-290

John Daly $11,22970-72-74-74-290

Charlie Wi $11,05872-70-73-77-292

Liberty Mutual Legends of Golf

Champions

Savannah, Ga., par 72

(x-won on second playoff hole)

x-Eger/McNulty $460,00064-64-61-189

Hoch/Perry $270,00063-62-64-189

Cochran/Wiebe $156,00066-64-60-190

Allen/Frost $156,00063-65-62-190

Lehman/Pavin $156,00064-62-64-190

Ozaki/Baker-Finch $156,00064-62-64-190

Fergus/Levi $156,00064-60-66-190

Mize/Sutton $85,16763-64-64-191

Hallberg/Schulz $85,16762-64-65-191

Senior/Lyle $85,16763-61-67-191

Kite/Morgan, $71,00062-63-67-192

Goodes/Spittle, $57,90068-61-64-193

Roberts/Simpson, $57,90064-66-63-193

O'Meara/Price, $57,90064-65-64-193

North/Watson T., $57,90065-62-66-193

Pernice Jr./Tway, $57,90064-62-67-193

Irwin/Nelson, $48,00068-63-63-194

Doyle/Vaughan, $38,50065-65-65-195

Forsman/Reid, $38,50066-64-65-195

Hatalsky/Pooley, $38,50067-63-65-195

Armour III/Brooks, $38,50067-64-64-195

Glasson/Peoples, $38,50066-62-67-195

Sluman/Stadler, $38,50066-68-61-195

Bean/Lu, $30,00064-66-66-196

Haas/Rutledge, $30,00065-67-64-196

Fleisher/Jenkins, $28,00066-64-67-197

Bryant/Gallagher Jr., $27,00064-67-67-198

Jacobsen/Weibring, $25,50065-67-67-199

Gilder/Romero, $25,50067-65-67-199

Jacobs/Zoeller, $24,00067-65-68-200

Calcavecchia/Green K., $23,00068-65-68-201

Browne/Purtzer, $22,00065-71-68-204

Green H./Thompson, $21,00068-70-67-205

Wadkins/Wadkins, $20,00070-70-68-208

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Bowling Green102 100 0 - 4 5 0

Western Michigan110 012 x - 5 12 0

WP-Whitney. Lp-Greenwalt. Berger (BG) 2-4, 3 RBI, 2B.

Toledo202 000 - 4 6 0

Northern Illinois.230 053 - 13 13 2

NBA

Playoffs

FIRST ROUND

(Best-of-7)

(x-if necessary)

Sunday

Philadelphia 86, Miami 82, Miami leads series 3-1

Boston 101, New York 89, Boston wins series 4-0

Atlanta 88, Orlando 85, Atlanta leads series 3-1

L.A. Lakers at New Orleans, late, Los Angeles leads 2-1

Saturday

Indiana 89, Chicago 84, Chicago leads series 3-1

Portland 84, Dallas 82, series tied 2-2

Memphis 91, San Antonio 88, Memphis leads series 2-1

Oklahoma City 97, Denver 94, Oklahoma City leads series 3-0

Monday night

San Antonio at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Portland at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Denver, 10:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Indiana at Chicago, 8 or 9:30 p.m.

Atlanta at Orlando, TBA

New Orleans at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.

Wednesday

x-Philadelphia at Miami, 7 or 8 p.m.

Memphis at San Antonio, TBA

x-Denver at Oklahoma City, 8 or 9:30 p.m.

Thursday

x-Chicago at Indiana, 7 p.m.

x-Orlando at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.

x-L.A. Lakers at New Orleans, 9:30 p.m.

Dallas at Portland, 10 p.m.

Friday

x-Miami at Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

x-San Antonio at Memphis, 8 p.m.

x-Oklahoma City at Denver, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 30

x-Indiana at Chicago, TBA

x-Atlanta at Orlando, TBA

x-New Orleans at L.A. Lakers, TBA

x-Portland at Dallas, TBA

Sunday, May 1

x-Philadelphia at Miami, TBA

x-Memphis at San Antonio, TBA

x-Denver at Oklahoma City, TBA

Leaders

THROUGH SATURDAY

Scoring

GFGFTPTSAVG

Howard, ORL3333410033.3

Durant, OKC327279030.0

Rose, CHI4314611328.3

Nowitzki, DAL4333610626.5

Pierce, BOS328117625.3

Paul, NOR325207525.0

Westbrook, OKC325197525.0

Bryant, LAL326187525.0

James, MIA322287424.7

Allen, BOS32677424.7

Anthony, NYK323197224.0

Crawford, ATL322177123.7

Aldridge, POR436178922.3

Granger, IND436118822.0

Bosh, MIA325156521.7

Wade, MIA320236321.0

Randolph, MEM323146120.3

Johnson, ATL32496020.0

Rondo, BOS32395518.3

Nelson, ORL319105317.7

FG Percentage

FGFGAPCT

Ilgauskas, MIA1116.688

Howard, ORL3349.673

Okafor, NOR1218.667

Allen, BOS2641.634

Paul, NOR2542.595

Bynum, LAL1831.581

Odom, LAL1526.577

Gasol, MEM1832.563

Duncan, SAN2036.556

Hilario, DEN1629.552

Rebounds

GOFFDEFTOTAVG

Howard, ORL316375317.7

James, MIA36303612.0

Gasol, MEM38273511.7

Garnett, BOS311243511.7

Boozer, CHI413334611.5

Duncan, SAN38263411.3

Noah, CHI422234511.3

Ibaka, OKC311223311.0

Anthony, NYK310223210.7

Bynum, LAL37243110.3

Assists

GASTAVG

Rondo, BOS33612.0

Paul, NOR33110.3

Iguodala, PHL3268.7

Westbrook, OKC3227.3

Conley, MEM3227.3

Rose, CHI4246.0

Parker, SAN3175.7

James, MIA3175.7

Miller, POR4225.5

Anthony, NYK3165.3

NFL

Draft order

THURSDAY-SATURDAY

(Last year's record in parenthesis)

Round 1

Carolina (2-14)

Denver (4-12)

Buffalo (4-12)

Cincinnati (4-12)

Arizona (5-11)

Cleveland (5-11)

San Francisco (6-10)

Tennessee (6-10)

Dallas (6-10)

Washington (6-10)

Houston (6-10)

Minnesota (6-10)

Detroit (6-10)

St. Louis (7-9)

Miami (7-9)

Jacksonville (8-8)

New England - from Oakland (8-8)

San Diego (9-7)

New York Giants (10-6)

Tampa Bay (10-6)

Kansas City (10-6)

Indianapolis (10-6)

Philadelphia (10-6)

New Orleans (11-5)

Seattle (7-9)

Baltimore (12-4)

Atlanta (13-3)

New England (14-2)

Chicago (11-5)

New York Jets (11-5)

Pittsburgh (12-4)

Green Bay (10-6)

Round 2

New England - from Carolina (2-14)

Buffalo (4-12)

Cincinnati (4-12)

Denver (4-12)

Cleveland (5-11)

Arizona (5-11)

Tennessee (6-10)

Dallas (6-10)

Washington (6-10)

Houston (6-10)

Minnesota (6-10)

Detroit (6-10)

San Francisco (6-10)

Denver - from Miami (7-9)

St. Louis (7-9)

Oakland (8-8)

Jacksonville (8-8)

San Diego (9-7)

Tampa Bay (10-6)

New York Giants (10-6)

Indianapolis (10-6)

Philadelphia (10-6)

Kansas City (10-6)

New Orleans (11-5)

Seattle (7-9)

Baltimore (12-4)

Atlanta (13-3)

New England (14-2)

San Diego - from New York Jets (11-5)

Chicago (11-5)

Pittsburgh (12-4)

Green Bay (10-6)

Round 3

Carolina (2-14)

Cincinnati (4-12)

Denver (4-12)

Buffalo (4-12)

Arizona (5-11)

Cleveland (5-11)

Dallas (6-10)

New Orleans - from Washington (6-10)

Houston (6-10)

New England - from Minnesota (6-10)

Detroit (6-10)

San Francisco (6-10)

Tennessee (6-10)

St. Louis (7-9)

Miami (7-9)

Jacksonville (8-8)

Oakland (8-8)

San Diego (9-7)

New York Giants (10-6)

Tampa Bay (10-6)

Philadelphia (10-6)

Kansas City (10-6)

Indianapolis (10-6)

New Orleans (11-5)

San Diego - from Seattle* (7-9)

Baltimore (12-4)

Atlanta (13-3)

New England (14-2)

Chicago (11-5)

New York Jets (11-5)

Pittsburgh (12-4)

Green Bay (10-6)

Carolina (compensatory)

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Toledo010 230 010 - 7 13 3

N. Illinois104 000 21x - 8 14 1

WP-Etcheverry. LP-Tyson. Hammer (T), 3-4

PREP TRACK

Results from Saturday

Boys

Fostoria Invitational: Red Division: BOWLING GREEN 158, FOSTORIA 113, ROSSFORD 71, LIBERTY-BENTON 69, SCOTT 67, PORT CLINTON 34, WOODWARD 15: 4x800- Bowling Green (Budge, Kobylski, Case, Seymour) 8:34.77; 110 hurdles- Hattter (F) 15.19; 100- Farr (BG) 11:51; 1600- Budge (BG) 4:38.07; 400- Hummell (BG) 55.48; 300 hurdles- Farrette (F) 42.19; 800- Clay (R) 2:08.27; 200- Tucker (F) 23.34; 3200- Budge (BG) 9:59.91; shot- Cunningham (BG) 46-07; discus- Cunningham (BG) 130-10; long jump- Miller (F) 19-05.75; high jump- Jones (S) 6-2; pole vault- Fleming (PC) 12-0; 4x200- Fostoria (Miller, Hatter, Kirk, Tucker) 1:34.20; 4x100- Scott(Demetious, Collins, Jones, Triplett) 45.83; 4x400- Libertty-Benton (Rosenberger, Davis, Clagg, Sherrich) 3:36.11.

Fostoria Invitational: Black Division: ELMWOOD 111. VAN BUREN 99, WOODMORE 86, OLD FORT 79, NEW RIEGEL 62, GIBSONBURG 49, ARCADIA 26, LAKOTA 15: 4x800- Van Buren (Rodebaugh, Zehender, Wymer, Davidson) 8:26.74; 110 hurdles- Smithey (E) 15.65; 100- Shrewsbury (W) 11:38; 1600- Alexander (OF) 4:43.0; 400- Rodabaugh (VB) 54.33; 300 hurdles- Smithey (W) 43.04; 800- Cassidy (LB) 2:07.42; 200- Shrewsbury (W) 23.66; 3200- Alexander (OF) 10:13.46; shot- Edler (VB) 43-07.75; discus- Heath (G) 130-03; long jump- Mobus (E) 18-10; high jump- Frankart (OF) 6-2; pole vault- Alexander (OF) 14-6 (R); 4x200- Woodmore (Shrewsbury, Alexander, Icsman, Curry) 1:37.20; 4x100- Woodmore (Shrewsbury, Travis, Icsman, Curry) 46.47; 4x400- iberty-Benton (Rosenberger, Davis, Clagg, Sherrieb) 3:36.11

Rebel Carnival at Bowsher: MAUMEE 79, BOWSHER 78, SPRINGFIELD 62, WAUSEON 60; TOLEDO CHRISTIAN 56, START 36, WAITE 34: 4x1600- Bow 20:32.4; shuttle hurdles- Start 1:05.1; shot-Waus 131-01; discus- Waus 404-1; long jump- Spring 36-4.5; high jump- Spring 10-8; pole vault- Waus 23-6; sprint medley- Bow 1:38.6; 4x800- Bow 8:44.4; 4x100 TC 45.0; 4x200- Start 1:31.1; distance medley- Maumee 11:45.6; 4x400- Bow 3:40.0; thrower's relay- Maumee 50.2.

Girls

Fostoria Invitational: Black Division: WOODMORE 156.5; VAN BUREN 80; NEW RIEGEL: 70; ELMWOOD 67; LAKOTA 52.5; OLD FORT 46; GIBSONBURG 34; ARCADIA 18: 4x800- New Riegel (Cass8dy, Am. Mathias, As. Mathias, Wank) 10:31.76;

100 hurdles- Borer (NR) 17.46; 100- Benson (VB) 12.87;1600- Wank (NR) 5:29.26; 400- Benson (VB) 1:02.88; 300 hurdles- Reese (L) 50.95; 800- Avers (W) 2:32.75; 200- Benson (VB) 26.89; 3200- Wank (NR) 12:12.29; shot- Bolen (G) 36:02.5; discus- Pendleton (W) 145-02; long jump- Benson (VB) 15-8; high jump- Anderbery (VB) 4-10; pole vault- Regan (E) 10-0; 4x200- Woodmore (Czeczele, Tersigni, Busdeker, Keaton) 1:55.8; 4x100- Old Fort (Conn, Jo. Becker, Ja Becker, Hill) 55:21; 4x400- Woodmore( Tersigni, Avers, Wank, Brown) 4:45.

Fostoria Invitational: Red Division: LIBERTY-BENTON 223.333; BOWLING GREEN 95.5; ROSSFORD 66; PORT CLINTON 64.333; SCOTT 32.833; FOSTORIA 32.833; FOSTORIA 25; WOODWARD 19: 3200 relay- Liberty-Benton ( Peplinski, Briggs, Schroeder, Baumlein) 10:23.97; 100 hurdles- Rhodes (LB) 15.29; 100- Ford (LB) 13.02; 1600- Baumlein (LB) 5:45.13; 400- Allen (LB) 1:03.47; 300 hurdles- Rhodes (LB) 48.56; 800- Briggs (LB) 2:34.40; 200- Ford (LB) 27.84; 3200- Schroeder (LB) 12:44.41; shot- Gary (LB) 42-02.25 (R); discus- Gary (LB) 132-07; long jump- Shaffer (LB) 15-04; high jump- Peplinski (LB) 5-2; pole vault- Johnson (LB) 8-6; 4x200- Liberty-Benton (Rhodes, Ford, Allen, Waltz) 1:47.40; 4x100- Liberty-Benton (Mathias, Ford, Waltz, Rhodes) 51.46 (R); 4x400- Liberty-Benton (Waltz, Fish, Ford, Briggs) 4:14.13.

Rebel Carnival at Bowsher: TOLEDO CHRISTIAN 86; MAUMEE 82; START 67; BOWSHER 66; WAUSEON 54; SPRINGFIELD 49: 4x800- TC 10:21.4; shuttle hurdles- TC 1:10.2; shot- TC 89-5.5; discus-Spring 200-0; long jump- Start 30-9; high jump- Start 9-9; pole vault- Wauseon 16-6; sprint medley- Start 1:57.7; 4x100- Bowsher 51.5; 4x1600- Maumee 24:00.6; 4x200- Start 1:49.1; distance medley- Maumee 13:50.1; 4x400- Bowsher 4:19.1; thrower's relay- TC 60.3.

NHL

Playoffs

FIRST ROUND

(Best-of-7)

(x-if necessary)

SUNDAY

Philadelphia 5, Buffalo 4, OT, series tied 3-3

Nashville 4, Anaheim 2, Nashville wins series 4-2

Chicago 4, Vancouver 3 OT, series tied 3-3

Saturday

Tampa Bay 8, Pittsburgh 2, Pittsburgh leads series 3-2

Washington 3, N.Y. Rangers 1, Washington wins series 4-1

Boston 2, Montreal 1, 2OT, Boston leads series 3-2

Los Angeles 3, San Jose 1, San Jose leads series 3-2

MONDAY NIGHT

Pittsburgh at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

San Jose at Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

TUESDAY

Buffalo at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Boston at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

x-Montreal at Boston TBA

x-Tampa Bay at Pittsburgh, TBA

x-Los Angeles at San Jose, TBA

COLLEGE TENNIS

BOWLING GREEN 7, NORTHERN ILLINOIS 0: C. Chiricosta (BGSU) d. Phillips 6-0, 6-1; Eccleston d. Schnapp 6-1, 6-2; N. Chiricosta d. Rogers 6-0, 6-1; Hill d. McLaughlin 6-1, 6-4; Reuland d. Dekkinga 6-4, 6-2; Easdale d. Pacheco 6-3, 6-2; C..Chiricosta/Eccleston d. McLaughlin/Katie Friedlund 9-7 (4); Reuland/Jade Johnson d. Rogers/Dekkinga 8-2; Hill/ Grubb d. Phillips/Pacheco 8-4.

FOOTBALL

Arena League

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

West Division

WLTPctPFPA

Arizona6001.000364260

San Jose520.714431384

Utah330.500379348

Spokane240.333338341

Central Division

WLTPctPFPA

Chicago420.667314272

Dallas420.667321292

Kansas City240.333306336

Tulsa240.333246310

Iowa240.333304342

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

South Division

WLTPctPFPA

Jacksonville510.833362257

Orlando420.667321294

Georgia420.667326297

Tampa Bay240.333250347

New Orleans150.167225307

Eastern Division

WLTPctPFPA

Cleveland320.600257219

Pittsburgh330.500277292

Milwaukee150.167239315

Philadelphia150.167290337

SATURDAY

Jacksonville 56, Cleveland 42

Dallas 67, Tampa Bay 61

Spokane 70, Orlando 58

Georgia 57, Milwaukee 48

Tulsa 61, Iowa 60

Arizona 67, Utah 61, OT

FRIDAY, APRIL 29

Tulsa at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, APRIL 30

Pittsburgh at Georgia, 7:35 p.m.

New Orleans at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Orlando at Jacksonville, 8 p.m.

Philadelphia at Iowa, 8:05 p.m.

Arizona at Spokane, 10 p.m.

PREP BASEBALL

Northwood402 040 2 - 12 11 2

Bowsher002 020 0 - 4 4 5

WP-Rorigi. LP-Almanza. Perkins (N) 3-4, 2 RBI.

SOCCER

Major League Soccer

EASTERN CONFERENCE

WLTPtsGFGANew York3121192

Philadelphia3111042

Houston213975

Columbus213954

New England223989

D.C.2317912

Toronto FC1247710

Chicago1325912

Sporting KC13141012

WESTERN CONFERENCE

WLTPtsGFGALos Angeles41315107

Real Salt Lake4001281

Seattle223977

Colorado330987

Portland2317913

FC Dallas231789

Chivas USA123656

Vancouver13361012

San Jose132569

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

SATURDAY

Chivas USA 2, San Jose 1

Toronto FC 1, Columbus 1, tie

FC Dallas 2, Vancouver 1

New England 3, Sporting Kansas City 2

Chicago 1, Houston 1, tie

Los Angeles 3, Portland 0

Friday, April 29

D.C. United at Houston, 8:30

Saturday, April 30

San Jose at Philadelphia, 4

Sporting Kansas City at New York, 7:30

Vancouver at Columbus, 7:30

Chicago at Colorado, 9

Toronto FC at Seattle FC, 10

Real Salt Lake at Portland, 10:30

New England at Chivas USA, 10:30

Sunday, May 1

Los Angeles at FC Dallas, 5 p.m.

ECHL

Playoffs

DIVISION FINALS

BEST OF 7

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Kalamazoo 4, Reading 0

Friday: Kalamazoo 5, Reading 4

Wheeling 3, Greenville 2

Saturday: Greenville 5, Wheeling 1

Tuesday: Wheeling at Greenville, 7:35 p.m.

x-Wednesday: Wheeling at Greenville, 7:35 p.m.

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Victoria 4, Utah 0

Friday: Victoria 2, Utah 1, 2OT

Alaska 4, Idaho 0

Friday: Alaska 4, Idaho 0

COLLEGE GOLF

MAC Women's Championships

TEAM STANDINGS

1. Kent State 305-307-304=916 (+52); 2. Eastern Michigan 316-301-311=928 (+64); 3. Ball State 312-316-311=939 (+75); T4. Western Michigan 316-316-311=943 (+79); T4. Akron 319-315-309=943 (+79); 6. Toledo 321-318-317=956 (+92); 7. Ohio 325-316-319=960 (+96); 8. Northern Illinois 337-332-330=999 (+135); 9. Bowling Green 341-330-335=1006 (+142)

TOP FIVE INDIVIDUALS

1. Sarah Johnson (EMU) 72-73-71=216 (E); 2. Britney Hamilton (WMU) 77-74-72=223 (+7); 3. Sarah Bradley (KSU) 77-77-73=227 (+11); 4. Martina Gavier (KSU) 75-79-75=229 (+13); T5. Kristen Hill (Akron) 77-79-75=231 (+15); T5. Katie Windlan (BSU) 79-78-74=231 (+15); T5. Shamira Marshall (KSU) 75-76-80=231 (+15)

TOLEDO INDIVIDUALS

T17. Emily Hardcastle 78-81-78=237 (+21); T19. Erica Rivard 82-83-74=239 (+23); T23. Michelle Hui 78-78-87=243 (+27); T29. Natasha Gobey 83-80-83=246 (+30); T33. Piyathida Chaiyapan 87-79-82=248 (+32)



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.