TRANSACTIONS
BASEBALL
American League
OAKLAND ATHLETICS – Released LHP Brian Fuentes.
National League
CHICAGO CUBS – Agreed to terms with OF Albert Almora on a minor league contract.
MILWAUKEE BREWERS – Assigned RHP Tim Dillard outright to Nashville (PCL). Recalled RHP Tyler Thornburg from Nashville (PCL). Called up SS Jeff Bianchi from Nashville.
PITTSBURGH PIRATES – Agreed to terms with OF Michael DeLaCruz on a minor league contract.
BASKETBALL
National Basketball Association
BROOKLYN NETS – Re-signed G Deron Williams to a five-year contract and F Gerald Wallace to a four-year contract.
DETROIT PISTONS – Signed F Kyle Singler to a multi-year contract.
HOUSTON ROCKETS – Traded G Kyle Lowery to Toronto for F Gary Forbes and an unspecified first-round draft pick. Signed C Marcus Camby and traded him to New York for G Toney Douglas, C Josh Harrellson, C Jerome Jordan and two unspecified second-round draft picks.
LOS ANGELES CLIPPERS – Signed F Blake Griffin to a five-year contract extension.
MIAMI HEAT – Signed G Ray Allen and F Rashard Lewis.
MILWAUKEE BUCKS – Signed G Doron Lamb.
NEW YORK KNICKS – Signed G-F James White.
OKLAHOMA CITY THUNDER – Signed F Hollis Thompson.
ORLANDO MAGIC – Signed F Ryan Anderson and traded him to New Orleans for F Gustavo Ayon.
PHILADELPHIA 76ERS – Re-signed F Lavoy Allen.
PHOENIX SUNS – Signed G Steve Nash and traded him to the L.A. Lakers for 2013 and 2015 first-round draft picks and 2013 and 2014 second-round draft picks.
PORTLAND TRAIL BLAZERS – Signed F Victor Claver.
SACRAMENTO KINGS – Re-signed F Jason Thompson.
SAN ANTONIO SPURS – Re-signed F Tim Duncan.
HOCKEY
National Hockey League
ANAHEIM DUCKS – Signed G Frederik Andersen to a two-year, entry-level contract.
BOSTON BRUINS – Signed D Garnet Exelby and F Lane MacDermid to one-year, two-way contracts.
CAROLINA HURRICANES – Agreed to terms with D Marc-Andre Gragnani on a one-year, two-way contract.
DALLAS STARS – Signed F Brett Richie and D Troy Vance to three-year, entry-level contracts.
EDMONTON OILERS – Reached a one-year affiliation agreement with Stockton (ECHL).
FLORIDA PANTHERS – Agreed to terms with G Michael Houser and D Josh McFadden on entry-level contracts.
NEW YORK RANGERS – Agreed to terms with F Brandon Segal.
PHOENIX COYOTES – Agreed to terms with F Joel Rechlicz on a one-year, two-way contract.
SAN JOSE SHARKS – Signed D Marc-Edouard Vlasic to a five-year contract extension through the 2017-18 season.
WASHINGTON CAPITALS – Re-signed C Zach Hammill to a one-year contract. Signed LW Wojtek Wolski to a one-year contract.
WNBA
Eastern Conference
W L Pct GB
Connecticut 14 4 .778 –
Indiana 10 6 .625 3
Atlanta 9 9 .500 5
Chicago 8 8 .500 5
New York 6 11 .353 7½
Washington 3 14 .176 10½
Western Conference
W L Pct GB
Minnesota 14 4 .778 –
San Antonio 12 5 .706 1½
Los Angeles 14 6 .700 1
Seattle 8 10 .444 6
Phoenix 4 14 .222 10
Tulsa 3 14 .176 10½
WEDNESDAY
San Antonio 77, Chicago 68
Atlanta 70, Seattle 59
Connecticut 85, Washington 73
FOOTBALL
Arena League
NATIONAL CONFERENCE
Central Division
W L T Pct PF PA
San Antonio 13 3 0 .813 917 822
Chicago 9 7 0 .563 936 930
Iowa 6 10 0 .375 834 912
Kansas City 3 13 0 .188 635 842
West Division
W L T Pct PF PA
Arizona 12 4 0 .750 1010 796
Utah 11 5 0 .688 1011 919
San Jose 11 6 0 .647 1086 979
Spokane 8 8 0 .500 951 947
AMERICAN CONFERENCE
Eastern Division
W L T Pct PF PA
Philadelphia 14 3 0 .824 1159 885
Cleveland 7 9 0 .438 756 738
Milwaukee 5 11 0 .313 867 956
Pittsburgh 4 12 0 .250 730 858
South Division
W L T Pct PF PA
New Orleans 8 8 0 .500 854 862
Georgia 8 8 0 .500 716 817
Jacksonville 8 8 0 .500 818 815
Tampa Bay 7 9 0 .438 890 968
Orlando 3 13 0 .188 691 815
Friday
Cleveland at Utah, 8
Saturday
Pittsburgh at Georgia, 7
Orlando at Jacksonville, 7
New Orleans at Tampa Bay, 7:30
Chicago at Milwaukee, 8
Arizona at San Antonio, 8
Spokane at Kansas City, 8
Iowa at San Jose, 10:30
SOCCER
Major League Soccer
EASTERN CONFERENCE
W L T Pts GF GA
D.C. 10 5 3 33 34 22
Sporting KC 10 5 3 33 23 17
New York 9 5 4 31 32 27
Chicago 8 6 4 28 21 21
Houston 6 5 7 25 22 24
New England 6 7 4 22 24 22
Columbus 6 6 4 22 17 17
Montreal 6 11 3 21 27 36
Philadelphia 5 9 2 17 18 18
Toronto FC 3 11 4 13 21 35
WESTERN CONFERENCE
W L T Pts GF GA
San Jose 11 4 4 37 36 24
Real Salt Lake 11 6 3 36 31 21
Seattle 8 5 6 30 23 19
Vancouver 8 5 6 30 21 22
Los Angeles 7 10 2 23 28 29
Colorado 7 10 1 22 25 24
Chivas USA 5 7 5 20 11 18
Portland 5 8 4 19 16 24
FC Dallas 3 9 7 16 17 27
NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.
Wednesday
Toronto FC 3, Vancouver 2
Saturday
Montreal at Philadelphia, 7
Sporting KC at Columbus, 7:30
Toronto FC at New England, 7:30
Vancouver at Chicago, 8:30
FC Dallas at Colorado, 9
Real Salt Lake at San Jose, 10:30
Los Angeles at Portland, 11
SPORTLIGHT
July 12
1964–Mickey Wright wins the U.S. Women’s Open for the fourth time by defeating Ruth Jessen by two strokes in a playoff.
1980–Mary Decker has her fourth record-setting performance of the year, setting an American mark in the 1,500-meter run with a time of 4:01.17 at an international meet at Stuttgart.
1995–Noureddine Morceli of Algeria shatters his world record for 1,500 meters at the Nikaia Grand Prix in Nice, France, with a time of 3:27.37. It is the second world record for Morceli in 10 days.
1998–France wins soccer’s World Cup, beating heavily favored Brazil 3-0 in the championship match.
1999–The U.S. men’s basketball team wins its sixth straight World University Games gold medal and 40th straight game–both records–by routing Yugoslavia 79-65 in the final.
TOUR DE FRANCE
At Bellegarde-sur-Valserine, France
10th Stage
A 120.9-mile ride from Macon in southern Burgundy into the Jura mountains to Bellegarde-sur-Valserine, with the first “Hors categorie” climb of this year’s tour to the Col de Grand Colombier
1. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 46 minutes, 26 seconds.
2. Michele Scarponi, Italy, Lampre-ISD, 3 seconds behind.
3. Jens Voigt, Germany, RadioShack-Nissan, :07.
4. Luis Leon Sanchez, Spain, Rabobank, :23.
5. Dries Devenyns, Belgium, Omega Pharma-QuickStep, :30.
6. Sandy Casar, France, FDJ-Big Mat, 2:44.
7. Egoi Martinez, Spain, Euskaltel-Euskadi, same time.
8. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, same time.
9. Jurgen Van den Broeck, Belgium, Lotto Belisol, same time.
10. Dmitriy Fofonov, Kazakhstan, Astana, 2:52.
11. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ-Big Mat, 3:16.
12. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing, same time.
13. Bradley Wiggins, Britain, Sky Procycling, same time.
14. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, France, AG2R La Mondiale, same time.
15. Vincenzo Nibali, Italy, Liquigas-Cannondale, same time.
16. Denis Menchov, Russia, Katusha, same time.
17. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar, same time.
18. Chris Froome, Britain, Sky Procycling, same time.
19. Rui Costa, Portugal, Movistar, same time.
20. Jerome Coppel, France, Saur-Sojasun, same time.
Also
21. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, RadioShack-Nissan, same time.
22. Janez Brajkovic, Slovenia, Astana, same time.
23. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, RadioShack-Nissan, same time.
24. Andreas Kloeden, Germany, RadioShack-Nissan, same time.
25. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, same time.
26. Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, RadioShack-Nissan, same time.
27. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing, 3:33.
31. Levi Leipheimer, United States, Omega Pharma-QuickStep, 3:40.
34. Christopher Horner, United States, RadioShack-Nissan, 3:54.
49. George Hincapie, United States, BMC Racing, 11:41.
54. David Zabriskie, United States, Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda, same time.
89. Christian Vande Velde, United States, Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda, 19:05.
146. Tyler Farrar, United States, Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda, 31:55.
Overall Standings
(After 10 stages)
1. Bradley Wiggins, Britain, Sky Procycling, 43 hours, 59 minutes, 02 seconds.
2. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing, 1:53 behind.
3. Chris Froome, Britain, Sky Procycling, 2:07.
4. Vincenzo Nibali, Italy, Liquigas-Cannondale, 2:23.
5. Denis Menchov, Russia, Katusha, 3:02.
6. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, RadioShack-Nissan, 3:19.
7. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, RadioShack-Nissan, 4:23.
8. Jurgen Van den Broeck, Belgium, Lotto Belisol, 4:48.
9. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, France, AG2R La Mondiale, 5:29.
10. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing, 5:31.
11. Rui Costa, Portugal, Movistar, 5:46.
12. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, 5:56.
13. Janez Brajkovic, Slovenia, Astana, 6:29.
14. Andreas Kloeden, Germany, RadioShack-Nissan, 6:33.
15. Michele Scarponi, Italy, Lampre-ISD, 7:14.
16. Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, RadioShack-Nissan, 8:19.
17. Jerome Coppel, France, Saur-Sojasun, 8:31.
18. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ-Big Mat, 8:53.
19. Levi Leipheimer, United States, Omega Pharma-QuickStep, 8:58.
20. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 9:28.
Also
22. Christopher Horner, United States, RadioShack-Nissan, 9:45.
43. George Hincapie, United States, BMC Racing, 33:50.
81. Christian Vande Velde, United States, Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda, 52:05.
84. David Zabriskie, United States, Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda, 52:37.
174. Tyler Farrar, United States, Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda, 1:47:11.
TENNIS
Hall of Fame championships
Newport, R.I.
Singles
Second Round
Dudi Sela, Israel, d. Sam Querrey, United States, 5-7, 7-6 (6), 6-2.
Rajeev Ram, United States, d. Michael Russell, United States, 7-6 (6), 6-3.
Izak Van der Merwe, South Africa, d. Jack Sock, United States, 6-4, 6-4.
Kei Nishikori (2), Japan, d. Olivier Rochus, Belgium, 6-7 (6), 6-4, 6-2.
John Isner (1), United States, d. Nicolas Mahut, France, 6-2, 7-6 (2).
Lleyton Hewitt, Australia, d. Tim Smyczek, United States, 6-4, 2-6, 6-1.
Doubles
First Round
Treat Conrad Huey, Philippines, and Dominic Inglot, Britain, d. Steve Johnson and Denis Kudla, United States, 6-4, 6-1.
Colin Fleming and Ross Hutchins (2), Britain, d. Vasek Pospisil, Canada, and Sam Querrey, United States, 7-6 (4), 7-5.
Kei Nishikori and Go Soeda, Japan, d. Carsten Ball, Australia, and Adil Shamasdin, Canada, 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 tiebreak.
Bank of the West Classic
Stanford, Calif.
Singles
Second Round
Chanelle Scheepers (6), South Africa, def. Michelle Larcher de Brito, Portugal, 6-3, 6-4.
Yanina Wickmayer (5), Belgium, def. Heather Watson, Britain, 5-7, 6-1, 6-4.
Serena Williams (1), United States, def. Nicole Gibbs, United States, 6-2, 6-1.
Mercedes Cup
Stuttgart, Germany
Singles
Second Round
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez, Spain, d. Pablo Andujar (4), Spain, 6-1, 4-6. 6-1.
Bjorn Phau, Germany, d. Lukas Rosol, Czech Republic, 7-6 (3), 7-6 (2).
Dustin Brown, Germany, d. Benoit Paire, France, 7-6 (4), 4-6, 6-1.
Janko Tipsarevic (1), Serbia, d. Steve Darcis, Belgium, 6-4, 6-2.
Swedish Open
Bastad, Sweden
Singles
First Round
Grigor Dimitrov (6), Bulgaria, d. Rogerio Dutra Silva, Brazil, 6-1, 6-4.
Second Round
Jurgen Zopp, Estonia, d. Filippo Volandri (7), Italy, 3-6, 6-1, 6-4.
Jan Hajek, Czech Republic, d. Jarkko Nieminen (4), Finland, 6-1, 7-6 (2).
Tommy Robredo, Spain, d. Joao Souza, Brazil, 6-3, 6-1.
David Ferrer (1), Spain, d. Simone Bolelli, Italy, 6-4, 6-3.
Italiacom Open
Palermo, Sicily
Singles
First Round
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (8), Czech Republic, d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa, Spain, 7-5, 7-6 (3).
Second Round
Irina-Camelia Begu, Romania, d. Lourdes Dominguez Lino, Spain, 3-6, 6-1, 6-4.
Alexandra Cadantu, Romania, d. Alize Cornet (7), France, 6-3, 5-7, 6-2.
Estrella Cabeza Candela, Spain, d. Maria Elena Camerin, Italy, 7-6 (3), 7-5.
Sara Errani (1), Italy, d. Patricia Mayr-Achleitner, Austria, 6-3, 6-2.
Croatia Open
Umag, Croatia
Singles
Second Round
Matthias Bachinger, Germany, d. Martin Klizan (7), Slovakia, 6-0, 2-6, 6-4.
Marin Cilic (2), Croatia, d. Daniel Brands, Germany, 6-3, 6-2.
Wayne Odesnik, United States, d. Blaz Kavcic, Slovenia, 3-6, 7-5, 7-6 (3).
Marcel Granollers (4), Spain, d. Potito Starace, Italy, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3.
AUTO RACING
NASCAR Sprint Cup
Schedule, Results
x-non-points race
Feb. 18 — x-Budweiser Shootout, Daytona Beach, Fla. (Kyle Busch)
Feb. 23 — x-Gatorade Duel 1, Daytona Beach, Fla. (Tony Stewart)
Feb. 23 — x-Gatorade Duel 2, Daytona Beach, Fla. (Matt Kenseth)
Feb. 26 — Daytona 500, Daytona Beach, Fla. (Matt Kenseth)
March 4 — Subway Fresh Fit 500, Avondale, Ariz. (Denny Hamlin)
March 11 — Kobalt Tools 400, Las Vegas (Tony Stewart)
March 18 — Food City 500, Bristol, Tenn. (Brad Keselowski)
March 25 — Auto Club 400, Fontana, Calif. (Tony Stewart)
April 1 — Goody’s Fast Relief 500, Ridgeway, Va. (Ryan Newman)
April 14 — Samsung Mobile 500, Fort Worth, Texas (Greg Biffle)
April 22 — STP 400, Kansas City, Kan. (Denny Hamlin)
April 28 — Richmond 400, Richmond, Va. (Kyle Busch)
May 6 — Aaron’s 499, Talladega, Ala. (Brad Keselowski)
May 12 — Southern 500, Darlington, S.C. (Jimmie Johnson)
May 19 — x-Sprint Showdown, Concord, N.C. (Jimmie Johnson)
May 19 — x-Sprint All-Star, Concord, N.C. (Dale Earnhardt Jr.)
May 27 — Coca-Cola 600, Concord, N.C. (Kasey Kahne)
June 3 — Dover 400, Dover, Del. (Jimmie Johnson)
June 10 — Pocono 400, Long Pond, Pa. (Joey Logano)
June 17 — Quicken Loans 400, Brooklyn, Mich. (Dale Earnhardt Jr.)
June 24 — Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sonoma, Calif. (Clint Bowyer)
June 30 — Quaker State 400, Sparta, Ky. (Brad Keselowski)
July 7 — Coke Zero 400, Daytona Beach, Fla. (Tony Stewart)
Sunday — Lenox Industrial Tools 301, Loudon, N.H.
July 29 — “Your Hero’s Name Here” 400 at the Brickyard, Indianapolis
Aug. 5 — Pennsylvania 400, Long Pond, Pa.
Aug. 12 — NASCAR Sprint Cup Series at The Glen, Watkins Glen, N.Y.
Aug. 19 — Pure Michigan 400, Brooklyn, Mich.
Aug. 25 — Irwin Tools Night Race, Bristol, Tenn.
Sept. 2 — AdvoCare 500, Hampton, Ga.
Sept. 8 — Wonderful Pistachios 400, Richmond, Va.
Sept. 16 — Geico 400, Joliet, Ill.
Sept. 23 — Sylvania 300, Loudon, N.H.
Sept. 30 — AAA 400, Dover, Del.
Oct. 7 — Good Sam Club 500, Talladega, Ala.
Oct. 13 — Bank of America 500, Concord, N.C.
Oct. 21 — Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas City, Kan.
Oct. 28 — Tums Fast Relief 500, Ridgeway, Va.
Nov. 4 — AAA Texas 500, Fort Worth, Texas
Nov. 11 — Kobalt Tools 500, Avondale, Ariz.
Nov. 18 — Ford 400, Homestead, Fla.
Driver Standings
1. Matt Kenseth, 676.
2. Dale Earnhardt Jr., 651.
3. Greg Biffle, 632.
4. Jimmie Johnson, 618.
5. Tony Stewart, 592.
6. Kevin Harvick, 586.
7. Denny Hamlin, 584.
8. Martin Truex Jr., 584.
9. Brad Keselowski, 573.
10. Clint Bowyer, 572.
11. Carl Edwards, 541.
12. Kyle Busch, 516.
13. Paul Menard, 507.
14. Joey Logano, 503.
15. Ryan Newman, 502.
16. Kasey Kahne, 500.
17. Jeff Gordon, 485.
18. Jeff Burton, 470.
19. Marcos Ambrose, 470.
20. Jamie McMurray, 462.
SPORTS NOTES
The BG Diamond Cats 13-U (birthdates after 5/1/1999) travel baseball team will be holding an open tryout on July 21 at 10:00 a.m. at Carter Park diamond 5 in Bowling Green for the 2013 season. Our team will be looking to add a couple players to compete in the NWOABL as well as multiple sanctioned tournaments next year. If interested please contact Denny Doren at 419-308-7524 or email dd@leansystemsinc.com.
BASEBALL
Signing Bonuses
The signing bonuses for the first-round selections in the 2012 amateur baseball draft who have agreed to contracts:
1. Houston, Carlos Correa, SS, Puerto Rico Baseball Academy, $4.8 million
2. Minnesota, Byron Buxton, OF, Appling County HS, Baxley, Ga., $6 million
3. Seattle, Mike Zunino, C, Florida, $4 million
4. Baltimore, Kevin Gausman, RHP, LSU
5. Kansas City, Kyle Zimmer, RHP, San Francisco, $3 million
6. Chicago Cubs, Albert Almora, OF, Mater Academy, Hialeah, Fla., $3.9 million
7. San Diego, Max Fried, LHP, Harvard-Westlake HS, Encino, Calif., $3 million
8. Pittsburgh, Mark Appel, RHP, Stanford
9. Miami, Andrew Heaney, LHP, Oklahoma State
10. Colorado, David Dahl, OF, Oak Mountain HS, Birmingham, Ala., $2.6 million
11. Oakland, Addison Russell, SS, Pace (Fla.) HS, $2,625,000.
12. N.Y. Mets, Gavin Cecchini, SS, Barbe HS, Lake Charles, La., $2.3 million
13. Chicago White Sox, Courtney Hawkins, OF, Carroll HS, Corpus Christi, Texas, $2,475,000
14. Cincinnati, Nick Travieso, RHP, Archbishop McCarthy HS, Pembroke Pines, Fla., $2 million
15. Cleveland, Tyler Naquin, OF, Texas A&M, $1.75 million
16. Washington, Lucas Giolito, RHP, Harvard-Westlake HS, Santa Monica, Calif.
17. Toronto, D.J. Davis, OF, Stone County HS, Wiggins, Miss., $1.75 million
18. L.A. Dodgers, Corey Seager, SS, Northwest Cabarrus HS, Kanapolis, N.C., $2.35 million
19. St. Louis (Pujols-LA Angels), Michael Wacha, RHP, Texas A&M, $1.9 million
20. San Francisco, Chris Stratton, RHP, Mississippi State, $1.85 million
21. Atlanta, Lucas Sims, RHP, Brookwood HS, Lawrenceville, Ga., $1.65 million
22. Toronto (Beede-unsigned), Marcus Stroman, RHP, Duke, $1.8 million.
23. St. Louis, James Ramsey, OF, Florida State. $1.6 million
24. Boston, Deven Marrero, SS, Arizona State, $2.05 million
25. Tampa Bay, Richie Shaffer, 3B, Clemson
26. Arizona, Stryker Trahan, C, Acadiana HS, Scott, La., $1.7 million
27. Milwaukee (Fielder-Detroit), Clint Coulter, C, Union HS, Camas, Wash., $1,675,000
28. Milwaukee, Victor Roache, OF, Georgia Southern, $1,525,000
29. Texas, Lewis Brinson, OF, Coral Springs HS, Tamarac, Fla., $1.625,000
30. N.Y. Yankees, Ty Hensley, RHP, Edmond (Okla.) Santa Fe HS.
31. Boston (Papelbon-Philadelphia), Brian Johnson, LHP, Florida, $1,575,000
GOLF
Ohio Amateur
Worthington, par 72
Bill Williamson, Cincinnati 72-67–139
Nathan Clark, Dublin 69-70–139
Nathan Kerns, Ironton 66-74–140
Alex Redfield, Powell 69-72–141
M. McLaughlin, Shkr Heights 69-73–142
Matthew Gerard, Rocky River 71-71–142
Kyle Kmiecik, Kent 69-73–142
Scott Thompson, Miamisburg 71-71–142
Matt Beckett, Worthington 70-72–142
Daniel Belden, Akron 70-73–143
Kevin Grabeman, Columbus 68-75–143
Dennis Holub, Reminderville 75-68–143
Patrick Luth, Medina 72-71–143
Scott Anderson, Columbus 72-71–143
Jack Uecker, Akron 73-71–144
S. Andersn, Hobe Sound, Fla 71-73–144
Logan Jones, Dublin 71-73–144
Aaron Siekmann, Dublin 70-74–144
Thomas Dunne, Dublin 69-75–144
Parker Hewit, Westfield Ctr 71-73–144
David Haley, Hilliard 72-72–144
Michael Bernard, Hbr Hghts 75-70–145
David Tepe, Liberty Township 71-74–145
Johnny Henno, Columbus 73-72–145
Tony Brown, Ironton 72-73–145
Michael Drobnick, Hilliard 71-75–146
Smith Brinker, Cincinnati 77-69–146
Matt Buse, Loveland 76-70–146
Beau Titsworth, Avon Lake 71-75–146
Collin Holmes, Avon Lake 74-72–146
Marcus Hunt, Port Clinton 75-71–146
Justin Wick, Upper Arlington 72-74–146
Alex Andrews, Kirtland 73-73–146
AREA
Kyle Brossia, Findlay 71-78–149
Connor Dudley, Fremont 76-74–150
HOLE IN ONE
JACK KUNKEL, No. 5 at Highland Meadows, 166 yards, 5-wood.