Loading…
Wednesday, October 22, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Wednesday, 9/5/2012

Scoreboard: 9-5

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

AP Top 25

Record Pts Pv

1. Alabama (45) 1-0 1,481 2

2. Southern Cal (11) 1-0 1,435 1

3. LSU (4) 1-0 1,382 3

4. Oregon 1-0 1,295 5

5. Oklahoma 1-0 1,170 4

6. Florida St. 1-0 1,135 7

7. Georgia 1-0 1,083 6

8. Arkansas 1-0 992 10

9. South Carolina 1-0 980 9

9. West Virginia 1-0 980 11

11. Michigan St. 1-0 915 13

12. Clemson 1-0 788 14

13. Wisconsin 1-0 664 12

14. Ohio St. 1-0 634 18

15. Virginia Tech 1-0 604 16

16. Nebraska 1-0 603 17

17. Texas 1-0 584 15

18. Oklahoma St. 1-0 558 19

19. Michigan 0-1 446 8

20. TCU 0-0 355 20

21. Kansas St. 1-0 339 22

22. Notre Dame 1-0 198 NR

23. Louisville 1-0 190 25

24. Florida 1-0 145 23

25. Stanford 1-0 131 21

Others receiving votes: Boise St. 79, Tennessee 73, BYU 63, North Carolina 48, Baylor 38, Utah 34, Washington 15, Georgia Tech 14, Ohio 10, Texas St. 10, Missouri 7, South Florida 5, Texas A&M 5, UCF 4, Auburn 3, Mississippi St. 3, Cincinnati 2.

USA Today Top 25

Record Pts Pvs

1. Alabama (37) 1-0 1,447 2

2. Southern Cal (14) 1-0 1,398 3

3. LSU (7) 1-0 1,375 1

4. Oregon (1) 1-0 1,286 5

5. Oklahoma 1-0 1,171 4

6. Florida State 1-0 1,144 7

7. Georgia 1-0 1,092 6

8. West Virginia 1-0 1,032 11

9. South Carolina 1-0 943 9

10. Arkansas 1-0 929 10

11. Michigan State 1-0 868 13

12. Clemson 1-0 826 14

13. Wisconsin 1-0 719 12

14. Nebraska 1-0 652 16

15. Texas 1-0 600 15

16. Oklahoma State 1-0 595 19

17. TCU 0-0 479 17

18. Virginia Tech 1-0 476 20

19. Michigan 0-1 427 8

20. Kansas State 1-0 414 21

21. Stanford 1-0 324 18

22. Notre Dame 1-0 252 24

23. Florida 1-0 204 23

24. Louisville 1-0 109 NR

25. Boise State 0-1 82 22

Others receiving votes: Washington 55, Brigham Young 41, Baylor 39, Tennessee 29, Utah 20, Auburn 18, Georgia Tech 16, Missouri 16, Texas A&M 13, South Florida 12, Central Florida 11, Ohio 11, Cincinnati 10, Mississippi State 10, Virginia 7, Arizona 6, Louisiana Tech 6, Nevada 5, Vanderbilt 3, Northwestern 1, Rutgers 1, Texas Tech 1.

Mid-American Conference

Conference All games

East

W L PF PA W L PF PA

Kent St. 0 0 0 0 1 0 41 21

Ohio 0 0 0 0 1 0 24 14

BGSU 0 0 0 0 0 1 14 27

Akron 0 0 0 0 0 1 14 56

Buffalo 0 0 0 0 0 1 23 45

Miami 0 0 0 0 0 1 10 56

UMass 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 37

West

W L PF PA W L PF PA

Ball St. 1 0 37 26 1 0 37 26

C. Mich. 0 0 0 0 1 0 38 27

N. Illinois 0 0 0 0 0 1 17 18

Toledo 0 0 0 0 0 1 17 24

W. Mich. 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 24

E. Mich. 0 1 26 37 0 1 26 37

Saturday

Ball St. at Clemson, 12:30

Illinois St. at E. Michigan, 1

S. Illinois at Miami (Ohio), 1

Indiana at UMass, 3:30

Mich. St. at Cent. Michigan, 3:30

Toledo at Wyoming, 4

Akron at FIU, 6

Morgan St. at Buffalo, 6

Idaho at Bowling Green, 7

New Mexico St. at Ohio, 7

E. Illinois at W. Michigan, 7

UT-Martin at N. Illinois, 7

Kent St. at Kentucky, 7:30

Big Ten

Conference All games

Legends

W L PF PA W L PF PA

Iowa 0 0 0 0 1 0 18 17

Mich. St. 0 0 0 0 1 0 17 13

Minnesota 0 0 0 0 1 0 30 27

Nebraska 0 0 0 0 1 0 49 20

N'western 0 0 0 0 1 0 42 41

Michigan 0 0 0 0 0 1 14 41

Leaders

W L PF PA W L PF PA

Illinois 0 0 0 0 1 0 24 7

Ohio St. 0 0 0 0 1 0 56 10

Purdue 0 0 0 0 1 0 48 6

Wisconsin 0 0 0 0 1 0 26 21

Indiana 0 0 0 0 1 0 24 17

Penn St. 0 0 0 0 0 1 14 24

Saturday

UCF at Ohio St., Noon

New Hampshire at Minnesota, Noon

Penn St. at Virginia, Noon

Iowa St. at Iowa, 3:30

Indiana at UMass, 3:30

Air Force at Michigan, 3:30

Purdue at Notre Dame, 3:30

Michigan St. at C. Mich., 3:30

Wisconsin at Oregon St., 4

Nebraska at UCLA, 7:30

Vanderbilt at Northwestern, 8

Illinois at Arizona St., 10:30 p.m.

Monday

Virginia Tech 20, Georgia Tech 17, OT

Transactions

BASEBALL

American League

MINNESOTA TWINS-Recalled INF Eduardo Escobar and RHP Luis Perdomo from Rochester (IL).

National League

NEW YORK METS-Recalled OF Jordany Valdespin, RHP Elvin Ramirez, RHP Jenrry Mejia and RHP Jeurys Familia from Buffalo (IL). Purchased the contracts of LHP Justin Hampson and OF Fred Lewis from Buffalo.

ST. LOUIS CARDINALS-Purchased the contract of RHP Shelby Miller from Memphis (PCL). Recalled INF Ryan Jackson and OF Adron Chambers from Memphis.

WASHINGTON NATIONALS-Recalled OF Corey Brown from Syracuse (IL).

American Association

LINCOLN SALTDOGS-Traded INF David Espinosa to York for a player to be named.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

BUFFALO BILLS-Signed WR Ruvell Martin. Placed CB Ron Brooks on injured reserve/designated for return. Signed DT Jay Ross to the practice squad.

JACKSONVILLE JAGUARS-Signed TE Colin Cloherty. Placed TE Brett Brackett on injured reserve.

GOLF

LPGA-Named Ricki Lasky vice president, tournament business affairs.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

PHOENIX COYOTES-Signed F Lucas Lessio.

American Hockey League

PROVIDENCE BRUINS-Signed F Bobby Robins.

ECHL

ELMIRA JACKALS-Agreed to terms with D Jordon Southorn.

COLLEGE

HOLY CROSS-Named James Thorpe assistant soccer coach.

LEES-MCRAE-Named Ryan Riedel women's assistant basketball coach.

NEW MEXICO-Announced the men's soccer program will join Conference USA in 2013.

NORTH CAROLINA-Named Bryant Gaines assistant baseball coach.

WAGNER-Named Dwayne Lee graduate manager for men's basketball.

HOLE-IN-ONE

GARY HALLETT on No. 15 at Valleywood, 198 yards, 3-wood.

JOHN GALAMBOS on No. 16 at Heather Downs, 131 yards, 4-Rescue.

JASON OFORI on No. 14 at Ottawa Park, 78 yards, gap wedge.

BOB BIEBER on No. 7 at Brandywine, 196 yards, 4-hybrid.

BOB MILLER on No. 4 at Valleywood, 143 yards, 7-iron.

glantz-culver line

Major League Baseball

National League

FAVORITE LINE UNDERDOG LINE

at Cincinnati -110 Philadelphia +100

at St. Louis -140 New York +130

at Pittsburgh -200 Houston +185

at Washington -250 Chicago +220

at Miami -120 Milwaukee +110

at Atlanta -200 Colorado +185

at Los Angeles -150 San Diego +140

at San Fran -145 Arizona +135

American League

at Chicago -220 Minnesota +200

Los Angeles -110 at Oakland +100

at Detroit -230 Cleveland +210

at Toronto -115 Baltimore +105

at Tampa Bay -135 New York +125

Texas -165 at Kansas City +155

at Seattle -130 Boston +120

NCAA Football

Tomorrow

FAVORITE OPEN TODAY O/U UNDERDOG

at Cincinnati 2 1/2 4 (49) Pittsburgh

Friday

Utah 7 7 (54) at Utah St.

Saturday

at Virginia 7 10 (44) Penn St.

Indiana 12 1/2 13 1/2 (50 1/2) at UMass

at Michigan 21 1/2 21 1/2 (61) Air Force

at Ohio 19 1/2 21 (58) New Mex St.

at Kentucky 7 7 (41 1/2) Kent St.

at Ohio St. 17 17 1/2 (51) UCF

at Bowling Green 12 16 (50) Idaho

at Clemson 25 1/2 27 (66) Ball St.

at Kansas 9 9 1/2 (61) Rice

at Wyoming 1 3 (55) Toledo

North Carolina 6 1/2 8 (53 1/2) at Wake Forest

Georgia 3 3 1/2 (54 1/2) at Missouri

at Kansas St. 7 7 (52) Miami

Michigan St. 22 23 1/2 (48) at Cent. Michigan

Southern Cal-x 25 1/2 27 1/2 (57 1/2) Syracuse

at Notre Dame 15 14 1/2 (51 1/2) Purdue

at Nevada Pk 1 (54) South Florida

Wisconsin 8 8 (51) at Oregon St.

at Oregon 33 1/2 34 (73) Fresno St.

at South Carolina 23 1/2 22 East Carolina

at Iowa 4 1/2 3 1/2 (46) Iowa St.

at LSU 23 23 1/2 (53) Washington

at Mississippi 6 7 1/2 (55 1/2) UTEP

at Mississippi St. 2 1/2 3 (47) Auburn

Texas Tech 17 1/2 17 (59 1/2) at Texas St.

at Temple 10 10 1/2 (44 1/2) Maryland

at Texas 37 38 (53 1/2) New Mexico

at Texas A&M +1 1 1/2 (53 1/2) Florida

Louisiana Tech +2 1/2 3 1/2 (60) at Houston

Nebraska 4 5 (60 1/2) at UCLA

at San Diego St. 6 4 1/2 (48) Army

NC State 1 6 (49 1/2) at UConn

at Tulsa 25 25 (58 1/2) Tulane

Vanderbilt 3 3 1/2 (53 1/2) at Northwestern

at Stanford 14 14 1/2 (58) Duke

Oklahoma St. 11 13 1/2 (69 1/2) at Arizona

at Arizona St. 2 1 1/2 (48 1/2) Illinois

at FIU 23 23 1/2 (54 1/2) Akron

at Troy 1 3 (64) La. Lafayette

at Middle Tenn. 7 8 (48) FAU

at Arkansas St. 19 1/2 22 (55 1/2) Memphis

at Arkansas-y 28 30 1/2 (57 1/2) Lou-Monroe

at Alabama 38 40 (53 1/2) W. Kentucky

x-at East Rutherford, N.J.

y-at Little Rock, Ark.

NFL

Tonight

FAVORITE OPEN TODAY O/U UNDERDOG

at N.Y. Giants 3 3 1/2 (45) Dallas

Sunday

at Chicago 10 9 1/2 (43) Indianapolis

Philadelphia 8 1/2 8 1/2 (43 1/2) at Cleveland

at N.Y. Jets 4 1/2 3 (40 1/2) Buffalo

at New Orleans 9 1/2 9 (50) Washington

New England 6 1/2 6 (47) at Tennessee

at Minnesota 4 1/2 4 (38) Jacksonville

at Houston 7 12 (43) Miami

at Detroit 9 7 (45 1/2) St. Louis

Atlanta 1 3 (42) at Kansas City

at Green Bay 6 1/2 5 (45) San Francisco

Carolina 3 2 1/2 (47) at Tampa Bay

Seattle +1 1/2 2 1/2 (40 1/2) at Arizona

at Denver 2 1 1/2 (44 1/2) Pittsburgh

Monday

at Baltimore 6 1/2 6 (41) Cincinnati

San Diego Pk 1 (47 1/2) at Oakland

PREP FOOTBALL

NOTE: To all athletic directors and head football coaches from the City League, TRAC, NLL, NBC, TAAC and NWOAL, as well as those from Arcadia, Fremont St. Joe, Fostoria St. Wendelin, Holgate, Lakota, Liberty-Benton, McComb, North Baltimore, Oak Harbor, Port Clinton, Van Buren, Bedford, Blissfield, Erie Mason, Summerfield and Whiteford high schools.

The Blade's weekly high school football standings and statistics will begin running on Friday, Sept.14. Coaches should submit their teams' leaders in scoring, rushing, passing and receiving each week no later than noon each Wednesday, starting on Sept. 12. All stats should be emailed to highschoolstats@theblade.com.

Scoring stats should include touchdowns, field goals and extra points. Rushing should include attempts and total rushing yards. Passing should include completions, attempts, yards and touchdowns. Receiving should include receptions and total receiving yardage.

City League

FRIDAY

Bowsher at Bowling Green

Rogers at Columbus Northland

Scott at Carey

Start at Southview

Clay at Waite

Ridgemont vs. Woodward at Bowsher

Three Rivers Athletic Conf.

FRIDAY

Central Catholic at Perrysburg

Ontario Holy Trinity at Findlay

Fremont Ross at Pickerington North

Piqua at Lima Senior

St. Francis at Birmingham Brother Rice

St. John's at Hilliard Darby

Ft. Wayne (Ind.) Luers at Whitmer

Northern Lakes League

FRIDAY

Anthony Wayne at Otsego

Massillon Washington at Maumee

Napoleon at Kettering Alter

Rossford at Springfield

SATURDAY

Lake at Northview

Northern Buckeye Conference

FRIDAY

Eastwood at Oak Harbor

Elmwood at North Baltimore

Fostoria at Tiffin Columbian

Port Clinton at Genoa

Tiffin Calvert at Woodmore

Toledo Area Athletic Conf.

FRIDAY

Lakota vs. Cardinal Stritch at Clay

Hicksville at Edon

Fremont St. Joe at Gibsonburg

Holgate at Hilltop

Hopewell-Loudon at Northwood

Antwerp at Ottawa Hills

Fort Loramie vs. Toledo Christian at Central

SATURDAY

Danbury at Sandusky St. Mary

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

FRIDAY

Archbold at Fairview

Bryan at Delta

Evergreen at Liberty Center

Montpelier at Patrick Henry

Swanton at Wauseon

Other Northwest Ohio

FRIDAY

Arlington at Arcadia

Liberty-Benton at McComb

Hardin Northern at Van Buren

SATURDAY

Fostoria St. Wendelin at Washtenaw

Southeast Michigan

FRIDAY

Chelsea at Bedford

Blissfield at Hudson

Erie Mason at Dundee

Adrian Madison at Summerfield

Whiteford at Sand Creek

PREP VOLLEYBALL

Southview d. Napoleon 24-14, 15-17, 26-24.

Northview d. Maumee 20-25, 25-20, 25-15, 25-15.

Springfield d. Bowling Green, 25-23, 20-25, 25-23, 25-15.

Eastwood d. Rossford 25-17, 25-23, 25-7.

Cardinal Stritch d. Emmanuel Christian 25-7, 25-14, 25-6.

Rogers d. Ottawa Hills 25-20, 25-18, 18-25, 11-25, 16-14.

Genoa d. Woodmore 25-17, 25-14. 22-15, 25-23

College Golf

WHAC Jamboree

1- Indiana Tech 329; tie 4th-Lourdes (Steiner 79, Darah 86, Lehman 91, Breyfogle 93) 349.. Medalist: Heather Steiner, Lourdes, 79.

Prep Tennis

MAUMEE VALLEY 5, TOLEDO CHRISTIAN 0: Issia d. Beck 6-1, 6-1; Jarra d. Tipping 6-0, 6-1; Rana d. Fischer 6-0, 6-0; Berteon-Amy d. Read-Hill 7-5, 6-4; Shin-Safadi d. Laughlin-Day 6-0, 6-0.

NORTHVIEW 5, SPRINGFIELD 0: Miller d. Geiser 6-0, 6-0; Renter d. Caniglia 6-2, 6-1; Gross d. Jewell 6-2, 6-0; Rao-Mills d. January-Baxter 6-3, 6-4; Diment-Ciucci d. Hollingsworth-Mauriello 6-2, 6-0.

START 3, BOWSHER 2: Bricker (S) d. Thornton 6-1, 1-6, 6-1; Dreslinski (S) d. Peace 6-0, 6-0; Lugo (S) d. Repka 6-0, 6-0; Dresch-Napolski (B) d. Bauman-LaScola 6-0, 5-7, 6-3; Sheets-Davis (B) Miles-Falk 6-1, 6-3.

ANTHONY WAYNE 4, NAPOLEON 1: Jankowski (AW) d. Niermann 0-6, 6-2, 6-3; Krieg (AW) d. Steele 6-4, 6-4; Smith (AW) d. Howe 6-4, 6-0; Small/Altman (N) d. Tokes/McKay 7-6, 6-4; Gutciardo/Cousino (AW) d. Smith/Saputo 6-4, 7-6.

BOWLING GREEN 5, MAUMEE 0: Baker d. Weber 6-1, 6-2; Schaller d. Grove 6-2, 6-0; Spachey d. Burkett 6-3, 7-6; Fenn/Smith d. Albright/Fields 6-0, 6-1; Graves/Doren d. Smith/Raines 6-0, 6-0.

CENTRAL 5, LIMA SENIOR 0

Pike d. Upthegrove, 6-0, 6-0; Dominiak d. Ramsey, 6-0, 6-0; McCartney d. Wilcut, 6-1, 6-0; Brown/Porter d. Mason/Crockett, 6-1, 6-1; Espinoza/Gilmore d. Turner/Collins, 6-0, 6-0.

CLAY 5 WHITMER 0

Durrant d Stewart 6-0, 6-0; Roman d Kimmel 6-1, 6-2; Belkofer d Hoyt 6-2, 6-1; Nelson/Lucas d Ignatowicz/Meyer 6-1, 6-1; Hartkopf/Durczynski d Cochenour/Wioland 6-0, 6-0.

PERRYSBURG 5, SOUTHVIEW 0

J. Northcutt d. Podolski 6-3, 6-4; K. Northcutt d. Wery 6-3, 6-1; Sams d. Brown 6-1, 6-1; Spidel-Fastnacht d. Pitroda-Singh 6-3. 7-6; Conley-Kiel d. Kripke-Bernstein 6-2, 6-1.

OTTAWA HILLS 4, BRYAN 1

Dhatt (OH) d. Lawson 6-0, 6-0; Boice (OH) d. Sanea 6-0, 6-0; Berry (OH) d. Steel 4-6, 7-5, 7-5; McDonough/Short (B) d. M. Healy/M. Healy 6-4, 7-5; Berry/Mohan (OH) d. Snider/Wittler 4-6, 7-5, 6-3.

WOODWARD 3, WAITE 2: May (Wa) d. Fitzpatric 7-5, 6-2; Smith (Wa) d. Sandridge 6-4, 6-2; DeLaLastra (Wo) d. Williams 6-1, 6-0; Alfred/Barnett (Wo) and Michael/Edwards (Wo) won by forfeit.

ST. URSULA 5, FINDLAY 0: Farrar d. Gray 7-6, 6-3; Nowicki d. Kelly 6-1, 6-3; Jacobs d. Bruce 7-5, 6-3; Marciniak/Seeley d. Bosse/Miller 6-2, 6-0; Stengle/Fahoury d. Ratnasamy/Burget 6-2, 6-1.

PREP GOLF

Boys

SWANTON 156, MONTPELIER 181: (S) Robinson 35, Dockery 37, Wilson 42 O'Riordon 42; (M) Shaul 40, Rings 45, Thorp 49, O'Neal 47. at Valleywood.

TOLEDO CHRISTIAN 178, NORTHWOOD 215: (TC) Grandsko 40, Gram 41, Eversole 47, Ochoa 50; (N) Makowski 57. Sigurdson 51. Schumaker 61, At Ottawa Park.

Catholic Cup Invitational

ST. JOHN'S JESUIT 8, CENTRAL CATHOLIC 1. Campbell/Whetlock (SJ) d. Mossing/Dillon 3-0; Graff/Mancinotti (SJ) d. Gstalder/Klatt 3-0; Meredith/Ernsthausen (SJ) d. Regan/Boyle 2-1. At Stone Oak.

BOWLING GREEN 149, MAUMEE 161: (BG) Dill 35, Herringshaw 36, Walker 38, Remeis 38; (M) Kontak 36, Smith 38, Struffolino 43, Lemons 44 At Heather Downs

CARDINAL STRITCH 165, EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN 183: (CS) Crawford 38, Morgillo 40, Demory 42, Harrison 45; (EC) Kisseberth 41, Farley 45, Sherwood 47, Holmes 50. At The Legacy

STRYKER 160, HILLTOP 190: (S) T. Clingman 37, H. Clingman 38, Ruffer 30, Fox 45; (H) Schmitt 45, Shipman 47, Westfall 48, Van Arsdalen 50. At Hillcrest.

ANTHONY WAYNE 159, NAPOLEON 167

AW: Smith 38, Bialecki 40, Kottenbrock 40, Gray 41. N: Hoops 38, Gebers 40, Beck 44, Taylor 45.

NORTHVIEW 147, SOUTHVIEW 185: (NV) Czerniakowski 34, Clement 36, McMacken 37, Graeff 40; (SV) Christman 26, Jomaa 47, Snuder 51, Moulton 51. at The Legacy

OTTAWA HILLS 134, DANBURY 254: (OH) Silverman 32, Hoeflinger 33, Denner 34, Abendroth 35;(D) Mehler 57, Bush 64, Thompson 64, Miller 69. At Ottawa Park.

Girls

VAN BUREN 188, PERRYSBURG 194: (VB)- Neale 42, Overmeyer 43, Kelly 51, Lammers 52; (PB)- Dorner 47, Diehl 48, Wolf 48, Williams 51. At Red Hawk Run

PREP SOCCER

Boys

WAUSEON 3, GENOA 1: (W) Rendon 2, Hardin; (G) Schimming.

OTSEGO 5, OLD FORT 2: Gregori 3, Dawson, Tremonti; (OF) Kimmet, Salas.

ANTHONY WAYNE 3. BOWLING GREEN 1: (AW) Conkin. Frank, Fortner; (BG) Connell.

SPRINGFIELD 4, MAUMEE 0: N. Yeager, Lucio, Kleinfelter, Shorter.

SOUTHVIEW 4, NAPOLEON 1: Gad, Lestrange, Blackmar 2

ST. JOHN'S 7, WHITMER 0: Almester 3, Stearns 2, Peterson, Gramza.

EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN 12, CARDINAL STRITCH 0: Snyder 3, Creech 3, J. Regnier, A. Regnier, Dick, Arbogost, Friesner, Zarezki.

LIBERTY CENTER 2, CORY-RAWSON 2: (LC) Kline 2, (CR) Sands 2.

Girls

CENTRAL CATHOLIC 3, SWANTON 0: Kovacs, Malaczewski 2.

VAN BUREN 8, ROSSFORD 0: Tropf 2, Sonnenberg, Gilliland 2, Lasley, Wymer, Flick

nfl

NFL Power Index

TEAM '11RECORD RATING RATING

Green Bay 15-2-0 102 105

New England 15-4-0 101 103

New Orleans 14-4-0 101 104

Baltimore 13-5-0 100 101

Philadelphia 8-8-0 100 99

Pittsburgh 12-5-0 100 101

Dallas 8-8-0 99 98

N.Y. Giants 13-7-0 99 103

San Francisco 14-4-0 99 99

Atlanta 10-7-0 98 98

Houston 11-7-0 98 97

Chicago 8-8-0 97 96

Cincinnati 9-8-0 97 94

Denver 9-9-0 97 92

San Diego 8-8-0 97 96

Detroit 10-7-0 95 96

Carolina 6-10-0 94 94

N.Y. Jets 8-8-0 94 97

Oakland 8-8-0 94 93

Seattle 7-9-0 94 94

Washington 5-11-0 94 93

Buffalo 6-10-0 92 89

Kansas City 7-9-0 92 92

Tennessee 9-7-0 92 94

Indianapolis 2-14-0 90 87

Minnesota 3-13-0 90 91

Arizona 8-8-0 89 93

Cleveland 4-12-0 89 91

Jacksonville 5-11-0 89 88

St. Louis 2-14-0 89 86

Tampa Bay 4-12-0 89 87

Miami 6-10-0 88 96

Injury Report

DALLAS COWBOYS at NEW YORK GIANTS - COWBOYS (Dallas conducted a walkthrough on Tuesday. The Tuesday practice report is an estimation.): OUT: S Matt Johnson (hamstring), DT Jay Ratliff (ankle); DOUBTFUL: S Danny McCray (neck), TE Jason Witten (abdomen); QUESTIONABLE: WR Andre Holmes (knee), CB Mike Jenkins (shoulder), LB Kyle Wilber (thumb); PROBABLE: WR Miles Austin (hamstring), WR Dez Bryant (knee), LB Dan Connor (hip), C Phil Costa (back), RB DeMarco Murray (wrist), RB Phillip Tanner (hand), LB DeMarcus Ware (hamstring). GIANTS: (New York conducted a walkthrough on Tuesday. The Tuesday practice report is an estimation.): OUT: CB Prince Amukamara (ankle), DT Marvin Austin (back), T James Brewer (back); QUESTIONABLE: T Will Beatty (back), LB Michael Boley (hamstring), CB Jayron Hosley (toe), LB Mathias Kiwanuka (groin), WR Hakeem Nicks (foot), RB Da'Rel Scott (knee), LB Adrian Tracy (hamstring); PROBABLE: RB Ahmad Bradshaw (hand).



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories