Loading…
Tuesday, July 22, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Sunday, 10/21/2012

Scoreboard: 10-21

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Mid-American Conference

East

All Games W L PF PA W L PF PA

Kent St. 4 0 150 88 6 1 236 173

Ohio 3 0 109 93 7 0 255 165

BGSU 3 1 100 49 5 3 183 134

Miami (Ohio) 2 1 95 102 3 4 161 263

Buffalo 0 3 41 106 1 6 143 229

Akron 0 4 94 151 1 7 238 301

UMass 0 4 64 140 0 7 83 285

West

All Games W L PF PA W L PF PA

Toledo 4 0 166 114 7 1 284 220

N. Illinois 4 0 172 57 7 1 295 145

Ball St. 3 2 174 160 5 3 273 278

W. Mich. 1 3 117 122 3 5 229 219

C. Mich. 0 3 89 146 2 5 179 276

E. Mich. 0 3 87 130 1 6 172 276

Saturday

Toledo, 29, Cincinnati 23

Bowling Green 24, UMass 0

N. Illinois 37, Akron 7

E. Michigan 48, Army 38

Pittsburgh 20, Buffalo 6

Kent St. 41, W. Michigan 24

Ball St. 41, Cent. Michigan 30

Big Ten Conference

Legends

All Games W L PF PA W L PF PA

Michigan 3 0 101 23 5 2 215 115

Iowa 2 0 50 29 4 2 132 103

Nebraska 2 1 97 118 5 2 291 194

N'western 2 2 121 110 6 2 246 184

Mich. St. 1 3 73 75 4 4 157 122

Minnesota 0 3 39 90 4 3 158 157

Leaders

All Games W L PF PA W L PF PA

Ohio St. 4 0 161 125 8 0 312 194

Penn St. 2 0 74 35 4 2 162 96

Wisconsin 3 1 134 71 6 2 220 142

Purdue 0 3 49 111 3 4 219 194

Illinois 0 3 21 111 2 5 127 215

Indiana 0 3 105 127 2 5 243 222

Saturday

Ohio St. 29, Purdue 22, OT

Wisconsin 38, Minnesota 13

Nebraska 29, Northwestern 28

Michigan 12, Michigan St. 10

Navy 31, Indiana 30

Penn St. at Iowa, late

National

SATURDAY

EAST

Albright 41, King's (Pa.) 10

Brown 21, Cornell 14

Bryant 27, Monmouth (NJ) 24

California (Pa.) 41, Gannon 0

Case Reserve 24, Oberlin 17, OT

Castleton St. 54, Anna Maria 33

Clarion 30, Lock Haven 28

Colgate 57, Georgetown 36

Cortland St. 24, Rowan 21

Dartmouth 21, Columbia 16

Delaware 47, Rhode Island 24

Delaware Valley 70, Misericordia 0

Duquesne 35, Sacred Heart 3

Hobart 35, RPI 7

Kutztown 59, East Stroudsburg 33

Lafayette 30, Holy Cross 13

Lebanon Valley 41, FDU-Florham 14

Lehigh 42, Bucknell 19

Mass. Maritime 42, Maine Maritime 23

Merchant Marine 28, WPI 13

Navy 31, Indiana 30

New Hampshire 28, Maine 21

Pittsburgh 20, Buffalo 6

Princeton 39, Harvard 34

Robert Morris 37, CCSU 31

Rutgers 35, Temple 10

Salisbury 24, Alfred 21

Stony Brook 41, Gardner-Webb 10

Utica 43, Hartwick 7

W. New England 23, Plymouth St. 3

Wagner 31, St. Francis (Pa.) 24

Washington & Jefferson 40, St. Vincent 14

Widener 28, Lycoming 23

Wilkes 38, Stevenson 35

William Paterson 31, Morrisville St. 6

Yale 27, Penn 13

SOUTH

Belhaven 35, Lindsey Wilson 7

Bethel (Tenn.) 33, Faulkner 21

Bethune-Cookman 48, Norfolk St. 3

Bridgewater (Va.) 31, Washington & Lee 14

Carson-Newman 21, UNC-Pembroke 10

Centre 31, Trinity (Texas) 14

Charleston Southern 31, Presbyterian 21

Chattanooga 20, Samford 13

Clemson 38, Virginia Tech 17

Coastal Carolina 34, VMI 7

Cumberlands 75, Virginia-Wise 13

Davidson 28, Campbell 21

Delaware St. 24, NC A&T 0

Elon 42, W. Carolina 31

Ferrum 21, Methodist 13

Florida 44, South Carolina 11

Georgetown (Ky.) 35, Pikeville 10

Georgia Southern 38, Furman 17

Georgia Tech 37, Boston College 17

Grambling St. 22, Va. Lynchburg 7

Guilford 38, Randolph-Macon 35

Hampden-Sydney 42, Shenandoah 21

Howard 21, Morgan St. 20

Indianapolis 45, Kentucky Wesleyan 14

Jackson St. 14, MVSU 7, OT

Jacksonville St. 31, Tennessee St. 28, OT

Kentucky Christian 21, Union (Ky.) 7

LaGrange 17, Maryville (Tenn.) 13

Lenoir-Rhyne 34, Mars Hill 21

Liberty 21, Concord 13

Livingstone 58, Winston-Salem 0

Louisiana-Monroe 43, W. Kentucky 42, OT

Louisville 27, South Florida 25

Miles 38, Lane 20

Millsaps 47, Rhodes 13

NC State 20, Maryland 18

Newberry 31, Tusculum 17

Richmond 35, James Madison 29

San Diego 24, Jacksonville 7

Savannah St. 42, Edward Waters 35

South Alabama 37, FAU 34, 2OT

St. Augustine's 34, Fayetteville St. 28, 3OT

Troy 38, FIU 37

Vanderbilt 17, Auburn 13

Villanova 49, Georgia St. 24

Virginia Union 37, Bowie St. 13

Wake Forest 16, Virginia 10

Wofford 38, Appalachian St. 28

MIDWEST

Adrian 28, Olivet 8

Albion 24, Alma 3

Baldwin-Wallace 39, Capital 16

Ball St. 41, Cent. Michigan 30

Bethel (Minn.) 41, Gustavus 21

Buena Vista 42, Loras 19

Carroll (Wis.) 21, Grinnell 20

Central 31, Luther 14

Chicago 23, Hiram 7

Coe 47, Simpson (Iowa) 7

Concordia (Ill.) 38, Aurora 34

Concordia (Moor.) 38, Augsburg 31

Concordia (Wis.) 23, Lakeland 16

Culver-Stockton 21, Lindenwood 14

Dayton 45, Valparaiso 0

Drake 34, Marist 27, OT

E. Michigan 48, Army 38

Elmhurst 45, Millikin 42, OT

Ferris St. 56, Michigan Tech 49

Findlay 41, Lake Erie 17

Grand View 37, Siena Heights 25

Heidelberg 28, Muskingum 14

Hillsdale 34, Saginaw Valley St. 17

Hope 30, Kalamazoo 7

Illinois College 49, Knox 29

Kent St. 41, W. Michigan 24

Kenyon 21, DePauw 19

Lake Forest 35, Cornell (Iowa) 30

Mac Murray 24, Westminster (Mo.) 22

Marian (Ind.) 59, Concordia (Mich.) 7

Michigan 12, Michigan St. 10

Minn. Duluth 30, Bemidji St. 0

Minn.-Morris 35, Presentation 28

Minot St. 38, Minn.-Crookston 14

Missouri St. 24, Illinois St. 17

Monmouth (Ill.) 56, Lawrence 28

Mount Union 51, Otterbein 0

N. Illinois 37, Akron 7

N. Iowa 27, S. Dakota St. 6

Nebraska 29, Northwestern 28

North Dakota 40, Montana 34

Northern St. (SD) 28, St. Cloud St. 27

Northwestern (Minn.) 47, Martin Luther 26

Notre Dame 17, BYU 14

Ohio St. 29, Purdue 22, OT

Ohio Wesleyan 34, Carnegie-Mellon 26

Ripon 42, Beloit 20

Rockford 34, Maranatha Baptist 14

S. Illinois 38, Youngstown St. 21

SW Minnesota St. 38, Upper Iowa 37

Sioux Falls 32, Augustana (SD) 31, OT

St. Olaf 27, Carleton 20

St. Scholastica 45, Crown (Minn.) 13

St. Thomas (Minn.) 51, Hamline 9

UT-Martin 27, SE Missouri 17

Urbana 31, McKendree 23

Wabash 30, Wooster 0

Walsh 27, Tiffin 3

Wartburg 34, Dubuque 31

Washington (Mo.) 18, Denison 13

Wayne (Mich.) 38, N. Michigan 31

Wayne (Neb.) 48, Concordia (St.P.) 21

Wilmington (Ohio) 13, Marietta 12

Wis. Lutheran 14, Benedictine (Ill.) 2

Wis.-Eau Claire 17, Wis.-Stevens Pt. 14

Wis.-LaCrosse 33, Wis.-Stout 18

Wis.-Oshkosh 28, Wis.-Whitewater 13

Wis.-Platteville 31, Wis.-River Falls 0

Wisconsin 38, Minnesota 13

SOUTHWEST

E. Texas Baptist 52, Howard Payne 28

LSU 24, Texas A&M 12

Louisiana College 41, Sul Ross St. 24

Mary Hardin-Baylor 45, Hardin-Simmons 32

Mississippi College 24, Texas Lutheran 21

Oklahoma St. 31, Iowa St. 10

Prairie View 52, Alcorn St. 37

San Jose St. 52, UTSA 24

Stephen F. Austin 44, Nicholls St. 10

Texas Tech 56, TCU 53, 3OT

Tulsa 28, Rice 24

FAR WEST

Boise St. 32, UNLV 7

N. Colorado 52, Idaho St. 14

Stanford 21, California 3

Utah St. 41, New Mexico St. 7

Weber St. 24, S. Utah 22

NFL

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

W L T Pct PF PA

N.Y. Jets 3 3 0 .500 133 141

New England 3 3 0 .500 188 137

Miami 3 3 0 .500 120 117

Buffalo 3 3 0 .500 137 192

South

W L T Pct PF PA

Houston 5 1 0 .833 173 115

Indianapolis 2 3 0 .400 100 145

Tennessee 2 4 0 .333 114 204

Jacksonville 1 4 0 .200 65 138

AFC NORTH

W L T Pct PF PA

Baltimore 5 1 0 .833 161 118

Cincinnati 3 3 0 .500 149 163

Pittsburgh 2 3 0 .400 116 115

Cleveland 1 5 0 .167 134 163

West

W L T Pct PF PA

Denver 3 3 0 .500 170 138

San Diego 3 3 0 .500 148 137

Oakland 1 4 0 .200 87 148

Kansas City 1 5 0 .167 104 183

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

W L T Pct PF PA

N.Y. Giants 4 2 0 .667 178 114

Philadelphia 3 3 0 .500 103 125

Washington 3 3 0 .500 178 173

Dallas 2 3 0 .400 94 119

South

W L T Pct PF PA

Atlanta 6 0 0 1.000 171 113

Tampa Bay 2 3 0 .400 120 101

Carolina 1 4 0 .200 92 125

New Orleans 1 4 0 .200 141 154

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Chicago 4 1 0 .800 149 71

Minnesota 4 2 0 .667 146 117

Green Bay 3 3 0 .500 154 135

Detroit 2 3 0 .400 126 137

West

W L T Pct PF PA

San Francisco 5 2 0 .714 165 100

Arizona 4 2 0 .667 110 97

Seattle 4 3 0 .571 116 106

St. Louis 3 3 0 .500 110 111

Thursday

San Francisco 13, Seattle 6

TODAY

Tennessee at Buffalo, 1

Baltimore at Houston, 1

Cleveland at Indianapolis, 1

Arizona at Minnesota, 1

Dallas at Carolina, 1

Green Bay at St. Louis, 1

Washington at N.Y. Giants, 1

New Orleans at Tampa Bay, 1

Jacksonville at Oakland, 4:25

N.Y. Jets at New England, 4:25

Pittsburgh at Cincinnati, 8:20

Monday

Detroit at Chicago, 8:30

Injury Report

WASHINGTON REDSKINS at NEW YORK GIANTS – REDSKINS: OUT: S Brandon Meriweather (knee). DOUBTFUL: WR Pierre Garcon (foot). QUESTIONABLE: CB Cedric Griffin (hamstring), CB David Jones (Achilles), S Jordan Pugh (head), P Sav Rocca (right knee), RB Darrel Young (hamstring). PROBABLE: NT Barry Cofield (shoulder), TE Fred Davis (knee), CB DeAngelo Hall (knee), DE Doug Worthington (calf). GIANTS: OUT: DT Rocky Bernard (quadriceps), S Kenny Phillips (knee), RB Da'Rel Scott (knee), LB Jacquian Williams (knee). QUESTIONABLE: LB Michael Boley (hip), RB Ahmad Bradshaw (foot). PROBABLE: RB Andre Brown (concussion), WR Hakeem Nicks (foot, knee), CB Corey Webster (hand, hamstring).

ARIZONA CARDINALS at MINNESOTA VIKINGS – CARDINALS: OUT: QB Kevin Kolb (ribs), S Kerry Rhodes (back). DOUBTFUL: RB Anthony Sherman (knee), CB Greg Toler (hamstring). QUESTIONABLE: CB Michael Adams (hamstring), TE Todd Heap (knee), LB Reggie Walker (head). PROBABLE: DT Darnell Dockett (hamstring), TE Jim Dray (knee), LB Quentin Groves (hamstring), LB Paris Lenon (knee), LB O'Brien Schofield (knee), G Adam Snyder (elbow). VIKINGS: OUT: S Mistral Raymond (ankle). QUESTIONABLE: RB Matt Asiata (knee), LB Marvin Mitchell (calf). PROBABLE: DE Jared Allen (groin), S Robert Blanton (hamstring), RB Adrian Peterson (ankle), QB Christian Ponder (knee), WR Jerome Simpson (low back), CB Antoine Winfield (knee).

DALLAS COWBOYS at CAROLINA PANTHERS – COWBOYS: OUT: S Matt Johnson (hamstring), DE Sean Lissemore (ankle), RB DeMarco Murray (foot). QUESTIONABLE: WR Dez Bryant (groin), C Ryan Cook (hamstring), P Chris Jones (left knee), LB Anthony Spencer (shoulder). PROBABLE: CB Morris Claiborne (knee), C Phil Costa (knee), P Brian Moorman (right groin). PANTHERS: OUT: CB Chris Gamble (shoulder). DOUBTFUL: LB Jon Beason (knee). PROBABLE: DE Antwan Applewhite (knee), C Geoff Hangartner (knee), S Colin Jones (shoulder).

NEW ORLEANS SAINTS at TAMPA BAY BUCCANEERS – SAINTS: OUT: LB David Hawthorne (hamstring). QUESTIONABLE: TE Jimmy Graham (ankle). PROBABLE: RB Travaris Cadet (shoulder), LB Jonathan Casillas (neck), G Jahri Evans (toe), CB Jabari Greer (groin), DE Turk McBride (ankle), WR Lance Moore (hamstring), LB Scott Shanle (illness). BUCCANEERS: PROBABLE: WR Vincent Jackson (calf), G Carl Nicks (foot).

GREEN BAY PACKERS at ST. LOUIS RAMS – PACKERS: OUT: WR Greg Jennings (groin), LB Nick Perry (knee), DT B.J. Raji (ankle), CB Sam Shields (shin, ankle). PROBABLE: TE Jermichael Finley (shoulder), RB Alex Green (shoulder), CB Davon House (shoulder), S Sean Richardson (hamstring), QB Aaron Rodgers (calf), TE D.J. Williams (hamstring). RAMS: OUT: WR Danny Amendola (shoulder), LB Mario Haggan (thigh), T Rodger Saffold (knee). QUESTIONABLE: T Wayne Hunter (back). PROBABLE: CB Janoris Jenkins (back).

BALTIMORE RAVENS at HOUSTON TEXANS – RAVENS: QUESTIONABLE: NT Ma'ake Kemoeatu (knee), T Bryant McKinnie (thigh), DT Haloti Ngata (knee), CB Jimmy Smith (abs). PROBABLE: T Ramon Harewood (head). TEXANS: OUT: DE David Hunter (toe). QUESTIONABLE: S Quintin Demps (thumb, forearm), CB Johnathan Joseph (groin). PROBABLE: LB Bryan Braman (knee), G Antoine Caldwell (concussion), NT Shaun Cody (back), LB Bradie James (calf), WR Lestar Jean (knee), S Shiloh Keo (neck, back, thumb), C Chris Myers (hip), LB Jesse Nading (foot, neck), T Derek Newton (forearm), G Wade Smith (knee), RB Ben Tate (toe).

CLEVELAND BROWNS at INDIANAPOLIS COLTS – BROWNS: OUT: LB Scott Fujita (shoulder, neck), CB Dimitri Patterson (ankle), G Jason Pinkston (illness). QUESTIONABLE: WR Travis Benjamin (hamstring), S Tashaun Gipson (knee), WR Mohamed Massaquoi (hamstring), RB Trent Richardson (chest, ribs), DT Ahtyba Rubin (calf). PROBABLE: LB Tank Carder (foot), WR Josh Gordon (knee), WR Greg Little (illness), DE Frostee Rucker (shoulder, foot), S Ray Ventrone (hand, calf), S T.J. Ward (hand), QB Brandon Weeden (foot), LB Christian Yount (shoulder). COLTS: OUT: RB Donald Brown (knee), CB Darius Butler (shoulder), LB Robert Mathis (knee), DE Fili Moala (knee), DE Cory Redding (knee), NT Martin Tevaseu (ankle). QUESTIONABLE: LB Pat Angerer (foot), G Joe Reitz (knee). PROBABLE: CB Vontae Davis (ankle), LB Dwight Freeney (ankle), T Winston Justice (ankle).

TENNESSEE TITANS at BUFFALO BILLS – TITANS: OUT: CB Tommie Campbell (ankle), QB Jake Locker (left shoulder), RB Javon Ringer (knee). QUESTIONABLE: DT Jurrell Casey (shoulder), LB Colin McCarthy (ankle), T Mike Otto (knee). PROBABLE: LB Patrick Bailey (hand). BILLS: OUT: DE Mark Anderson (knee), T Cordy Glenn (ankle), G Kraig Urbik (ankle). QUESTIONABLE: DE Spencer Johnson (ankle), CB Terrence McGee (knee), S Da'Norris Searcy (ankle), DT Kyle Williams (ankle). PROBABLE: WR Brad Smith (chest), DE Mario Williams (wrist).

NEW YORK JETS at NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS – JETS: DOUBTFUL: DT Kenrick Ellis (knee), DT Sione Po'uha (low back), RB Bilal Powell (shoulder), S Eric Smith (knee). QUESTIONABLE: WR Clyde Gates (shoulder), C Nick Mangold (ankle), RB Joe McKnight (ankle). PROBABLE: WR Stephen Hill (hamstring), TE Dustin Keller (hamstring), WR Jeremy Kerley (finger), S LaRon Landry (heel), G Brandon Moore (hip), LB Calvin Pace (shoulder), QB Mark Sanchez (low back), LB Bart Scott (toe), G Matt Slauson (knee), LB Bryan Thomas (hamstring). PATRIOTS: OUT: RB Brandon Bolden (knee), S Steve Gregory (hip), LB Tracy White (foot). QUESTIONABLE: DT Ron Brace (back), S Patrick Chung (shoulder), WR Julian Edelman (hand), TE Rob Gronkowski (hip), TE Aaron Hernandez (ankle), LB Dont'a Hightower (hamstring), G Logan Mankins (calf, hip), G Nick McDonald (shoulder), S Sterling Moore (knee), T Sebastian Vollmer (back, knee), WR Wes Welker (ankle). PROBABLE: DT Kyle Love (knee).

JACKSONVILLE JAGUARS at OAKLAND RAIDERS – JAGUARS: OUT: S Dwight Lowery (ankle), WR Laurent Robinson (concussion), LB Daryl Smith (groin). PROBABLE: DT Tyson Alualu (not injury related), S Dawan Landry (knee), C Brad Meester (not injury related), DE George Selvie (knee). RAIDERS: OUT: T Khalif Barnes (groin), TE Richard Gordon (hamstring), CB Shawntae Spencer (foot). QUESTIONABLE: RB Taiwan Jones (knee), C Alex Parsons (shoulder, back). PROBABLE: G Mike Brisiel (concussion), K Sebastian Janikowski (left groin), RB Darren McFadden (shoulder), WR Denarius Moore (shoulder), TE Brandon Myers (knee, ear), DT Richard Seymour (knee).

PITTSBURGH STEELERS at CINCINNATI BENGALS – STEELERS: OUT: LB Chris Carter (hamstring), T Marcus Gilbert (ankle), RB Rashard Mendenhall (Achilles), S Troy Polamalu (calf), RB Isaac Redman (ankle). QUESTIONABLE: C Maurkice Pouncey (knee). PROBABLE: LB Brandon Johnson (hamstring), LB Lawrence Timmons (foot). BENGALS: DOUBTFUL: RB Brian Leonard (ribs). QUESTIONABLE: WR Armon Binns (ankle), CB Dre Kirkpatrick (knee). PROBABLE: WR Andrew Hawkins (back), LB Roddrick Muckelroy (ankle), DT Devon Still (shoulder), G Kevin Zeitler (elbow).

DETROIT LIONS at CHICAGO BEARS – LIONS: DNP: CB Jacob Lacey (concussion). LIMITED: DE Cliff Avril (back), CB Bill Bentley (shoulder), S Louis Delmas (knee), TE Brandon Pettigrew (knee), LB Stephen Tulloch (knee), DT Corey Williams (knee), WR Titus Young (knee). FULL: DE Ronnell Lewis (eye). BEARS: OUT: WR Alshon Jeffery (hand). DNP: WR Earl Bennett (illness), DE Julius Peppers (coach's decision), LB Brian Urlacher (coach's decision). LIMITED: LB Blake Costanzo (thumb), WR Devin Hester (quadriceps), CB Sherrick McManis (hip).

SOCCER

Major League Soccer

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L T Pts GF GA

Sporting KC 17 7 9 60 40 26

D.C. 17 10 6 57 52 42

Chicago 17 11 5 56 45 40

New York 15 9 9 54 54 46

Houston 14 8 11 53 48 39

Columbus 14 12 7 49 42 43

Montreal 12 15 6 42 45 50

Philadelphia 10 16 6 36 36 40

New England 8 17 8 32 38 44

Toronto FC 5 20 8 23 35 60

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L T Pts GF GA

San Jose 19 6 7 64 69 40

Real Salt Lake 17 11 5 56 46 35

Seattle 14 7 11 53 48 31

Los Angeles 15 12 5 50 56 45

Vancouver 11 12 9 42 35 40

FC Dallas 9 12 11 38 39 42

Colorado 9 19 4 31 40 50

Portland 7 16 9 30 32 55

Chivas USA 7 17 8 29 22 54

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

Saturday

Toronto FC 0, Montreal 0

New York 0, Sporting KC 0

D.C. 3, Columbus 2

New England 1, Chicago 0

Houston 3, Philadelphia 1

Colorado at Chivas USA, late

Today

Portland at Vancouver, 7

Los Angeles at San Jose, 7

FC Dallas at Seattle, 9

Wednesday

Philadelphia at Sporting KC, 8:30

Saturday

New York at Philadelphia, 1:30

New England at Montreal, 2

D.C. at Chicago, 4

San Jose at Portland, 6:30

Houston at Colorado, 9

Vancouver at Real Salt Lake, 9

BOWLING

300 games

Ralph Lewandowski, Southwyck 279-300-280-859

Brad Bowman, Jug's 300-245-279-824

Sam Bundy, Jug's 245-300-279-824

Chris Hetrick, Jug's 300-279-228-807

Garrick Gray, Jug's 300-269-236-805

Kirk Starkey, Sports Center 259-300-239-798

Terry Mize, Southwyck 257-300-226-783

Fred Diebert, Toledo Sports Center 240-300-226-766

Steve Alexander, Jug's 195-300-246-741

Kevin Welsh, Jug's 242-300-191-733

Jason Miller, Southwyck 222-300-205-727

Brian Pawlacyk, Jug's 221-205-300-726

Tim Wilson, Southwyck 300-160-216-676

Mike Sharp, Timbers 168-300-187-655

Dave Laplante, Sports Center 171-300-157-628

Series (Men)

775 or higher

Bob Noonan, Jug's 825

Pat Coyne, Jug's 823

Troy Berning, Jug's 816

Ted Kajfasz, Jug's 802

Kevin Alexander, Jug's 796

Chris Hetrick, Jug's 794

Pete Thayer, Jug's 793

Mike Izsak, Jug's 791

Series (Women)

675 or higher

Brooke Summers, Jug's 756

Tabitha Michalak, Jug's 751

Natalie Miskiel, Southwyck 750

Tracy Autman, Toledo Sports Center 749

Jennifer McKee, Southwyck 712

Samantha McGee, Sports Center 708

Metro High School

Whitmer 158, Rogers 133.5, Start 131.5, Clay Green 131, Central 111.5, Southview 106, Toledo Technical Academy 87, Maumee 83.5, St. Johns 83, Clay Gold 76, Northview 59.5, St. Francis 49, Bowsher 47, Cardinal Stritch 44.5

Boys Honor Roll (Series)

David Scott (Clay) 266-268-240-774, Trevor Stopher (Whitmer) 214-248-259-721, Travis Kominek (Start) 228-268-224-720, Eric Hoskins (Rogers) 206-244-246-696, Keith Arnold Jr. (Whitmer) 247-236-180-663, John Merki (Whitmer) 257-192-213-662, Kagen Schroyer (Clay) 180-233-242-655, Andrew Dickens (Start) 223-221-189-633

Boys Honor Roll (Game)

David Scott (Clay) 290, Tavon Hall-Owens (Central) 276, Trevor Stopher (Whitmer) 259, Eric Hoskins (Rogers) 256, Travis Kominek (Start) 247, Kenneth Tisdel Jr. (Southview) 237, Evan Seambos (Rogers) 235, Quintin Donly (Start) 234, Kenneth McVay (Start) 229, Blake Griffen (Maumee) 226, Brandon Jackson (Rogers) 226

Girls Honor Roll (Series)

Baleigh Fleck (Notre Dame) 236-154-234-624, Cooper Isbell (Clay) 180-210-193-583, Baleigh Fleck (St. Ursula) 211-167-204-582, Angela Gibson (Cardinal Stritch) 204-152-182-538, Valerie Ranes (Notre Dame) 191-176-168-535, Taryn Carmody (Notre Dame) 145-206-180-531, Harleigh Isbell (Clay) 209-149-171-529

NBA

Preseason

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

Philadelphia 4 1 .800 –

Toronto 3 1 .750 ½

Brooklyn 3 2 .600 1

New York 2 2 .500 1½

Boston 2 3 .400 2

Southeast Division

W L Pct GB

Miami 3 2 .600 –

Atlanta 3 3 .500 ½

Charlotte 1 4 .200 2

Orlando 1 4 .200 2

Washington 1 4 .200 2

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Chicago 3 2 .600 –

Indiana 3 2 .600 –

Detroit 3 3 .500 ½

Milwaukee 2 2 .500 ½

Cleveland 2 3 .400 1

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

Houston 3 2 .600 –

New Orleans 3 2 .600 –

San Antonio 2 2 .500 ½

Memphis 2 3 .400 1

Dallas 1 2 .333 1

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

Denver 3 1 .750 –

Utah 3 2 .600 ½

Minnesota 2 2 .500 1

Oklahoma City 2 2 .500 1

Portland 2 3 .400 1½

Pacific Division

W L Pct GB

Golden State 4 1 .800 –

Sacramento 3 1 .750 ½

L.A. Clippers 2 2 .500 1½

Phoenix 2 2 .500 1½

L.A. Lakers 0 5 .000 4

SATURDAY

Miami 104, San Antonio 101

Atlanta 110, Dallas 94

Indiana 83, Memphis 80

Boston 109, New York 98

Detroit 85, Charlotte 80

Washington at Milwaukee, late

L.A. Clippers at Utah, late

FRIDAY

Toronto 107, New York 88

Orlando 112, Indiana 96

Philadelphia 106, Brooklyn 96

Chicago 92, Minnesota 81

Oklahoma City 107, Phoenix 97

Sacramento 103, L.A. Lakers 98

Golden State 101, Portland 97

TODAY

San Antonio at Orlando, 6 p.m.

Philadelphia at Boston, 7:30 p.m.

Denver at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.

Sacramento at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m.

WNBA

Playoffs

FINALS

(Best-of-5)

Minnesota vs. Indiana

Friday: Indiana 76, Minnesota 59, Indiana leads series 2-1

Sunday: Minnesota at Indiana, 8 p.m.

x-Wednesday, Oct 24: Indiana at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Division I

Boys

At Pearson Park

District I

Team results: St. Francis de Sales 35, Perrysburg 83, Findlay 89, Fremont Ross 94, Whitmer 154, Maumee 174, Clay 182, Southview 203, Springfield 203, Start 265, Mansfield Senior 332, Marion Harding 346

Top 10 individuals: 1, Matt Waaland, F, 16:19.10; 2, Louis Guardiola, FR, 16:27.20; 3, Kyle Lach, SF, 16:30.20; 4, David St. John, SF, 16:36.40; 5, Dan Siebenaller, SF, 16:38.10; 6, Shadd Risser, F, 16:44.20; 7, Devaun Churchya, FR, 16:49.0; 8, Bryant Byrd, P, 16:49.60; 9, Dan Lenart, SF, 16:52.10; 10, Kohl Taberner, Sp, 16:54.60

Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.

Team results: Northview 54, St. John's Jesuit 73, Central Catholic 76, Ashland 103, Norwalk 112, Bowling Green 166, Tiffin Columbian 172, Anthony Wayne 186, Wapakoneta 261, Bowsher 270, Mad. Comprehensive 359, Sandusky 364, Rogers 366

Top 10 individuals: 1, George McCartney, CC, 16:21.10; 2, Charlie Gibbons, CC, 16:24.70; 3, Kyle Brooks, Nv, 16:28.50; 4, Brandon Gibson, TC, 16:29.20; 5, Quentin Howell, Norwalk, 16:50.80; 6, Drew Savage, SJ, 16:54.0; 7, Casey Gopp, CC, 16:55.30; 8, Nicolas Jarrell, Nv, 16:59.70; 9, Jared Noe, Nv, 17:00.0; 10, Tyler Rayoum, Nv, 17:00.90

Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.

Girls

At Pearson Park

District 1

Team results: Northview 32, Anthony Wayne 77, Bowling Green 100, Whitmer 107, St Ursula Academy 117, Findlay 138, Fremont Ross 155, Norwalk 198, Rogers 277, Mansfield Senior 299

Top 10 individuals: 1, Janelle Noe, Nv, 18:23.80; 2, Abigail Masters, Nv, 19:18.30; 3, Robin Foster, Nv, 19:20.50; 4, Brittney Darah, AW, 19:38.80; 5, Abigail Dorn, Whitmer, 19:41.30; 6, Danielle Szczesniak, SUA, 19:42.0; 7, Sasha Lanning, BG, 19:53.70; 8, Jessi Patton, BG, 19:55.30; 9, Mallory Small, Nv, 20:10.0; 10, Shelby Nolan, AW, 20:24.20

Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.

District II

Team results: Notre Dame Academy 51, Clay 59, Ashland 70, Perrysburg 85, Central Catholic 149, Maumee 155, Springfield 182, Southview 189, Bowsher 280

Top 10 individuals: 1, Erin Gyurke, Clay, 19:05.0; 2, Taylor Monheim, P, 19:19.40; 3, Stephanie Sherman, NDA, 19:27.50; 4, Haley Hess, Clay, 19:42.50; 5, Brooklyn Duewel, Ashland, 19:54.70; 6, Lindsey Myers, NDA, 19:55.40; 7, Alex Wainstein, Sv, 20:12.10; 8, Hannah Hess, Clay, 20:16.60; 9, Alex Matus, CC, 20:24.50; 10, Madison Buck, Maumee, 20:25.00.

Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.

Division II

Boys

At Galion

District 1

Team results (top four to regionals): 1. Van Wert 46; 2. Bryan 91 (8. Jacob Will 16:38.73, 15. Evan Morr 17:06.54, 17. Sheldon Struble 17:14.29, 19. Brandon Krupp 17:19.19, 32. Michael Sheridan 17:49.22); 3. Delta 102 (4. Landon Brown 16:31.85, 11. Alec Nash 16:53.26, 21. Nick Jones 17:26.14, 23. Daryl Titsworth 17:27.86, 43. Andrew Stickley 18:02.92); 4. Otsego 133 (6. Brandon Avers 16:35.39, 22. Jordy Ghesquiere 17:26.57, 26. Derek Morgan 17:33.22, 34. Fred Balmoria 17:50.69, 45. Caleb Baus 18:05.19); Oak Harbor 136; Willard 145; Bellevue 150; Galion 215; Genoa 233; Lake 242; Port Clinton 282; Swanton 358; Fostoria 370; Huron 375; Lima Bath 475; Elida 477; Kenton 479.

Individuals (top 16 not on a team advancing to regionals): 3. Tyler Rickman, Lake, 16:31.24; 13. Scott Brittenham, Lake, 17:01.92.

District 2

Team results (top four advance to regional): 1. Defiance 34; 2. Perkins 80; 3. Lexington 108; 4. Lima Shawnee 165; 5. Shelby 186; 6. Wauseon 187; 7. Celina 201; 8. Edison 202; 9. St. Marys Memorial 222; 10. Ottawa-Glandorf 261; 11. Napoleon 274; 12. Eastwood 293; 13. Ontario 332; 14. Upper Sandusky 349; 15. Clyde 382; 16. Paulding 431.

Individuals (top 16 not on a team advancing to regional): 5. Quintin Reiser (Wauseon) 16:24.74; 13. Wade Hodges (Wauseon) 16:39.70; 15. Gabe Fredericks (Eastwood) 16:40.43.

Girls

At Galion

District 1

Team results (top four advance to regional): 1. Napoleon (2. Maddie Grooms 19:58.11; 3. Hannah Westhoven 20:03.33; 6. Sarah Waisner 20:21.19; 7. Amber Robison 20:23.39; 9. Alexa Sonnenberg 20:30.03) 27; 2. Bellevue 44; 3. Defiance 127; 4. Columbian 143; 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 152; 6. Edison 155; 7. Galion 160; 8. Willard 227; 9. Lake 256; 10. Fostoria 263; 11. Elida 282; 12. Paulding 308; 13. Evergreen 354.

District 2

Team results (top four advance to regional): 1. Wauseon (1. Taylor Vernot 18:28.26; 10. Mickenna Schweinhagen 20:45.82; 15. Megan Beck 20:49.74; 16. Amanda Stutzman 20:53.39; 20. Aneesa Volkman 21:25.40) 62; 2. Van Wert 82; 3. Lima Shawnee 92; 4. Port Clinton (7. Abbi Pitts 20:18.31; 19. Kennedy Gulas 21:21.62; 21. Claire Zielinski 21:32.80; 24. Hannah Weaver 21:35.69; 32. Kayleigh Householder 22:01.22) 103; 5. Celina 115; 6. St. Marys Memorial 130; 7. Huron 221; 8. Ontario 237; 9. Bucyrus 241; 10. Clyde 267; 11. Mad. Comprehensive 269; 12. Clear Fork 291; 13. Rossford 326

District 3

Team Results (top four advance to regional): 1. Lexington 16; 2. Perkins 81; 3. Eastwood (5. Maddie Jackson 19:38.58; 9. Meagan Kaminski 20:51.89; 20. Lexi Clark 21:28.26; 25. McKayla Phillips 21:48.47; 40. Casey Twining 22:46.51) 93; 4. Oak Harbor (7. Trinity Gephart 20:35.62; 17. Allie Dresser 21:26.21; 26. Maria Boers 21:49.57; 32. Madelaine Newman 22:17.86; 34. Andrea Cecil 22:24.75) 108; 5. Shelby 136; 6. Bryan 152; 7. Wapakoneta 186; 8. Otsego 212; 9. Upper Sandusky 244; 10. Kenton 267.

Individuals (top 16 not on a team advancing to regional): 12. Rayven McMahan (Swanton) 21:08.44; 13. Aaron Textor (Swanton) 21:09.39; 14. Adeline Smith (Otsego) 21:10.90.

Division III

Boys

At Bettsville

District 1

Team results (top four to regionals): 1. Seneca East 17; 2. Col. Crawford 80; 3. Carey 112; 4. Woodmore 120 (12. Ryan Avers 17:19.03, 15. Kaleb Perez 17:21.81, 28. Joey McTague 18:09.25, 30. Matt Robleski 18:18.88, 35. Grant Matwiejczyk 18:41.68); Toledo Christian 138; Norwalk St. Paul 152; Van Buren 158; St. Peter's 181; Ottawa Hills 232; Buckeye Central 267.

Individuals (top 16 not on a team advancing to regionals): 6. Daniel Burket, Toledo Christian, 16:46.04.

District 2

Team results (top four to regionals): 1. Sandusky St. Mary 40; 2. Hopewell-Loudon 58; 3. Elmwood 70 (1. Lorne Strausbaugh 16:39.71, 12. Josh Mathias 17:33.27, 13. Alex Jasso 17:34.91, 18. Jacob Nungester 17:46.1, 26. Chris Goodrich 17:59.73); 4. Old Fort 133; Tiffin Calvert 135; Wynford 135; Western Reserve 167; Monroeville 213; Crestline 246; Lucas 269.

Individuals (top 16 not on a team advancing to regionals): 4. Jorden Nye, St. Wendelin, 17:13.63.

District 3

Team results (top four to regionals): 1. New London 17; 2. Crestview 67; 3. Bucyrus 101; 4. Mohawk 112; Lakota 151; Plymouth 158; Gibsonburg 172; Cardinal Stritch 181; Margaretta 224; Fremont St. Joseph 280.

Individuals (top 16 not on a team advancing to regionals): 8. Tim Lynn, Stritch 17:24.79; 10. Jacob Merryfield, Gibsonburg, 17:28.85.

Girls

At Bettsville

District 1

Team results (top four to regionals): 1. Plymouth 90; 2. Sandusky SMCC 92; 3. Tiffin Calvert 100; 4. Hopewell-Loudon 103; St. Wendelin 138; Van Buren 154; Norwalk St. Paul 189; Mohawk 208; New Riegel 228; Fremont St. Joe 233; Seneca East 249; Monroeville 265; North Baltimore 336.

Individuals (top 16 not on a team advancing to regionals): 5. Courtney Burner, Woodmore, 20:10.99.

District 2

Team results (top four to regionals): 1. Toledo Christian 71 (1. Delainey Phelps 17:57.77, Kavanaugh Phelps 20:33.92, Chloe Wotring 20:42.72, Tavish Phelps 20:58.57, Rachel Shilling 21:50.28); 2. Elmwood 102 (6. Miranda Wagner 20:27.55, Jessica Murlin 20:36.3, Brittany Gross 21:23.25, Emily Tracy 21:35.76, Emma Krassow 21:41.55); 3. Crestview 115; 4. Gibsonburg 133 (13. Samantha deAnda 20:43.13, 23. Courtney Ksenich 21:20.85, 24. Colleen Reynolds 21:21.98, Kelleigh Beatty 21:49.45, 40. Molly Burkett 22:10.23); Carey 144; New London 149; Wynford 207; Old Fort 209; Western Reserve 211; Genoa 227; Lakota 238; Margaretta 277; Ottawa Hills 350.

Individuals (top 16 not on a team advancing to regionals): 5. Carly Gose, Genoa 20:19.87; 15. Jodi Bays, Genoa 20:47.27.

Boys

At Liberty Center

District 1

Team results (top four to regionals): 1. Minster 55; 2. St. Henry 60; 3. Lincolnview 96; 4. Pettisville 123; Fairview 151; Fayette 170; Tinora 207; Liberty-Benton 208; Wayne Trace 228; New Knoxville 230; Kalida 299; Edon 320; North Central 415.

District 2

Team results (top four to regionals): 1. Columbus Grove 31; 2. Crestview 71; 3. Coldwater 71; 4. Liberty Center (7. Joe Seedorf 16:40.15, 9. Cameron Weaks 16:42.31, 20. Matt Baker 17:43.28, 21. Kyle Nash 17:44.61, 23. Matt Huber 17:53.79); Stryker 139; Fort Recovery 167; Bluffton 233; Allen East 245; Spencerville 253; Ottoville 261; USV 297; Holgate 321.

District 3

Team results (top four to regionals):

1. Archbold 54 (2. Bryce Tinsman 16:38.35, 4. Alex Hurst 16:41.01, 14. Zeb Frank 17:33.5, 16. Ben Eggers 17:49.67, 18. Matt Kinsman 17:56.6); 2. New Bremen 86; 3. Lima CC 88; 4. Ayersville 130; Edgerton 156; Antwerp 170; Hicksville 177; Ada 197; Parkway 202; Marion Local 207; Patrick Henry 309; Waynesfield-Goshen 320; Riverdale 332.

Girls

At Liberty Center

District 1

Team results (top four advance to regional): 1. Liberty Center (1. Brittany Atkinson 18:06.37; 2. Kelly Haubert 18:40.86; 5. Paige Chamberlain 19:57.27; 8. Olivia Kundo 20:14.87; 13. Rachel Pinson 20:18.17) 29; 2. Spencerville 68; 3. Ft. Recovery 81; 4. Kalida 107; 5. Hilltop 147; 6. Fayette 151; 7. Crestview 157; 8. New Bremen 206; 9. Wayne Trace 213

Individuals (top 16 not on a team advancing to regional): 9. Madeleine Routhier (Hilltop) 20:16.09

District 2

Team results (top four advance to regional): 1. Coldwater 32; 2. Liberty-Benton (4. Madi Greiner 18:53.24; 6. Kate Baumlein 19:59.46; 7. Mackenzie Briggs 19:59.80; 10. Taylor Thomas 20:08.09; 20. Michaela Butler 21:04.75) 40; 3. Edgerton 102; 4. Fairview 144; 5. Marion Local 147; 6. Archbold 155; 7. Bluffton 160; 8. Edon 229; 9. Pettisville 245; 10. Parkway 248

Individuals (top 16 not on a team advancing to regional): 8. Sabrina Brown 20:00.78

District 3

Team results (top four advance to regional): 1. Minster 19; 2. St. Henry 92; 3. Tinora 92; 4. Ayersville 128; 5. Columbus Grove 132; 6. Pandora-Gilboa 142; 7. Stryker 150; 8. Antwerp 221; 9. Waynesfield-Goshen 238

GLANTZ-CULVER LINE

NFL

Today

FAVORITE OPEN TODAY O/U UNDERDOG

at Buffalo 3½ 3½ (46½) Tennessee

at Minnesota 4 6½ (40½) Arizona

at Indianapolis 3 1½ (46) Cleveland

at Houston 4½ 7 (48½) Baltimore

Green Bay 4 5 (45½) at St. Louis

Dallas 2 2 (46) at Carolina

at N.Y. Giants 6½ 6 (51) Washington

New Orleans 3 2 (49½) at Tampa Bay

at New England 11 10½ (47½) N.Y. Jets

at Oakland 5 6 (44) Jacksonville

Pittsburgh 1½ 1 (45) at Cincinnati

Tomorrow

at Chicago 6 6½ (47½) Detroit

TRANSACTIONS

BASEBALL

American League

TAMPA BAY RAYS – Assigned OF Rich Thompson and RHP Wilking Rodriguez outright to Durham (IL).

National League

ARIZONA DIAMONDBACKS – Exercised their 2013 option on RHP J.J. Putz.

MILWAUKEE BREWERS – Assigned SS Hector Gomez outright to Nashville (PCL).

PHILADELPHIA PHILLIES – Reinstated RHP David Herndon from the 60-day DL.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

MINNESOTA VIKINGS – Signed G Tyler Holmes from the practice squad. Released DE Ernest Owusu from the practice squad.

NEW ORLEANS SAINTS – Activated LB Jonathan Vilma from the physically-unable-to-perform list. Terminated the contract of WR Greg Camarillo.

PREP GOLF

State Tournament

Division I Boys

At Ohio State University, Scarlet Course

(18 holes Friday, 18 holes Saturday)

Team results: 1, Dublin Jerome 630; 2, Centerville 631; 3, Dublin Coffman 641; 4, New Albany 644; 5, Medina 652; 6, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 656; 7, Cincinnati Moeller 657; 8, Aurora 666; 9, Lakewood St. Edward 675; 10, Mason 677; 11, Findlay 677; 12, St. Francis de Sales 686.

Individual medalist: Nick Sparling (Dublin Coffman) 145.

Findlay scorers: Eli Stacy 161, Spencer Shoemaker 171, Trevor St. Jean 171, Mason McCool 175. St. Francis scorers: Hayden Austin 170, Lee Rinker 170, Nick Mitchell 171; Josh Williams 175.

Division I Girls

At Ohio State University, Gray Course

(18 holes Friday, 18 holes Saturday)

Team results: 1, Dublin Jerome 629; 2, Medina Highland 630; 3, Massillon Jackson 637; 4, Dublin Coffman 646; 5, Mason 657; 6, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 663; 7, Rocky River Magnificat 671; 8, North Canton Hoover 680; 9, Cincinnati Ursuline 687; 10, Centerville 708; 11, St. Ursula 713; 12, Findlay 722.

Individual medalist: Jessica Porvasnik (Medina Highland) 140.

St. Ursula scorers: Kathryn Young 171, Lizzie Win 178, Monica Torda 179, Jessica Antypas 185. Findlay scorers: Taylor Tweed 174, Erin Scoby 179, Kelly Rowe 182, Emi Okada 187.

ECHL

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Elmira 4 0 0 0 8 19 5

Trenton 4 0 0 0 8 16 7

Wheeling 0 2 0 1 1 4 12

Reading 0 3 0 0 0 5 12

North Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Kalamazoo 3 1 0 0 6 10 7

Toledo 2 1 0 0 4 9 7

Cincinnati 1 0 1 0 3 5 5

Fort Wayne 1 1 0 1 3 7 7

Evansville 0 2 0 0 0 5 10

South Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Florida 2 1 0 0 4 11 14

S. Carolina 2 1 0 0 4 9 9

Greenville 2 2 0 0 4 10 14

Orlando 1 1 1 0 3 14 11

Gwinnett 0 2 1 0 1 7 11

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Mountain Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Utah 3 0 0 0 6 12 6

Idaho 2 2 0 0 4 14 15

Colorado 1 2 0 1 3 14 17

Alaska 1 2 0 0 2 9 11

Pacific Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Ontario 3 2 0 0 6 12 14

San Francisco 2 1 0 1 5 18 17

Las Vegas 2 0 0 0 4 6 4

Stockton 1 1 1 0 3 7 5

Bakersfield 1 3 0 0 2 14 17

Note: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

SATURDAY

Florida at Orlando, 7

South Carolina 3, Ontario 1

Elmira 5, Wheeling 0

Greenville 3, Gwinnett 2, OT

Kalamazoo 4, Toledo 2

Evansville at Fort Wayne, late

Trenton at Cincinnati, late

Idaho at Colorado, late

San Francisco at Bakersfield, late

Stockton at Las Vegas, late

Utah at Alaska, late

TODAY

Ontario at South Carolina, 3:05

Gwinnett at Greenville, 4

Wheeling at Reading, 4:05

MONDAY

No games scheduled

TUESDAY

No games scheduled

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Owens d. Iowa Lakes 13-25, 25-13, 25-19, 25-17

Owens d. South Suburban 25-20, 25-15, 25-14

GOLF

LPGA HanaBank Championship

Inchon, S. Korea

Suzann Pettersen 63-68 – 131

So Yeon Ryu 66-70 – 136

Sandra Gal 69-68 – 137

Se Ri Pak 70-67 – 137

Yani Tseng 67-70 – 137

Azahara Munoz 66-72 – 138

Lexi Thompson 68-70 – 138

Catriona Matthew 68-70 – 138

Ha-Neul Kim 66-72 – 138

Karin Sjodin 64-75 – 139

Mina Harigae 68-72 – 140

Beatriz Recari 69-71 – 140

Inbee Park 70-70 – 140

Jung-Min Lee 69-71 – 140

Haeji Kang 70-70 – 140

Hyun Hee Moon 66-75 – 141

Danielle Kang 71-70 – 141

Ai Miyazato 66-75 – 141

Karine Icher 68-73 – 141

Gerina Piller 69-72 – 141

Hyo-Joo Kim 68-73 – 141

Hee Young Park 69-73 – 142

Cristie Kerr 70-72 – 142

Amy Yang 70-72 – 142

Jiyai Shin 71-71 – 142

Brittany Lincicome 72-70 – 142

Brittany Lang 73-69 – 142

Julieta Granada 69-74 – 143

Hee Kyung Seo 69-74 – 143

Jodi Ewart 74-69 – 143

Na Yeon Choi 70-73 – 143

Yoon-Kyung Heo 69-74 – 143

Hee-Won Jung 69-75 – 144

Eun-Hee Ji 71-74 – 145

Angela Stanford 68-77 – 145

Ilhee Lee 72-73 – 145

Nicole Castrale 70-75 – 145

Ji-Hyun Kim 70-75 – 145

Jennifer Johnson 70-75 – 145

Lindsey Wright 73-73 – 146

Je-Yoon Yang 71-75 – 146

Michelle Wie 73-73 – 146

Pornanong Phatlum 71-75 – 146

Shanshan Feng 72-74 – 146

Stacy Lewis 72-74 – 146

I.K. Kim 73-73 – 146

Mi Hyun Kim 76-70 – 146

Hee-Won Han 73-73 – 146

Mirim Lee 75-71 – 146

Chella Choi 76-70 – 146

Rye-Jung Lee 74-73 – 147

Anna Nordqvist 75-72 – 147

Katherine Hull 76-71 – 147

Meena Lee 76-71 – 147

Vicky Hurst 72-76 – 148

Ran Hong 75-73 – 148

Jessica Korda 80-68 – 148

Soo-Jin Yang 76-72 – 148

Hye Youn Kim 73-76 – 149

Cindy LaCrosse 72-77 – 149

Hyun-Hwa Sim 74-75 – 149

Sun Young Yoo 74-75 – 149

Katie Futcher 73-76 – 149

Cheyenne Woods 73-76 – 149

Giulia Sergas 77-72 – 149

Jenny Shin 75-75 – 150

Char Young Kim 75-75 – 150

Bo Yeon Lee 77-78 – 155

McGladrey Classic

Saturday

St. Simons Island, Ga.; Par: 70

Third Round

Davis Love III 65-66-66 – 197

Jim Furyk 66-65-66 – 197

D.J. Trahan 66-67-66 – 199

Arjun Atwal 67-63-69 – 199

Bud Cauley 62-70-68 – 200

Will Claxton 70-66-65 – 201

Rory Sabbatini 69-65-67 – 201

Charles Howell III 66-68-67 – 201

Mathew Goggin 67-66-68 – 201

Ben Crane 68-71-62 – 201

Kyle Reifers 67-68-67 – 202

Peter Tomasulo 67-67-68 – 202

Vijay Singh 66-68-68 – 202

Chad Campbell 66-67-69 – 202

Michael Thompson 65-68-69 – 202

Brian Gay 65-68-69 – 202

David Toms 65-67-70 – 202

Gavin Coles 67-65-70 – 202

Billy Horschel 68-69-66 – 203

Harris English 71-66-66 – 203

Mark Wilson 68-69-66 – 203

Daniel Chopra 68-69-66 – 203

Ben Curtis 68-69-66 – 203

David Mathis 69-69-65 – 203

Joe Durant 65-71-67 – 203

Brendon de Jonge 66-69-68 – 203

Ken Duke 67-68-68 – 203

Roberto Castro 69-66-68 – 203

Stuart Appleby 69-68-67 – 204

Bill Lunde 68-68-68 – 204

Tommy Gainey 69-67-68 – 204

Brendan Steele 67-71-66 – 204

Camilo Villegas 65-71-68 – 204

Garth Mulroy 68-70-66 – 204

Jason Kokrak 68-70-66 – 204

Danny Lee 65-70-69 – 204

Boo Weekley 64-71-69 – 204

Henrik Stenson 67-68-69 – 204

Brian Harman 67-72-65 – 204

Greg Owen 64-69-71 – 204

Charlie Beljan 66-71-68 – 205

Kevin Chappell 71-66-68 – 205

Blake Adams 68-68-69 – 205

Scott Stallings 68-70-67 – 205

Zach Johnson 65-70-70 – 205

Rocco Mediate 70-68-67 – 205

Matt Jones 72-67-66 – 205

Alexandre Rocha 68-68-70 – 206

Tim Herron 69-66-71 – 206

Chase Wright 67-71-68 – 206

Stewart Cink 69-70-67 – 206

Martin Flores 65-69-72 – 206

Jason Day 67-67-72 – 206

Russell Knox 71-68-67 – 206

Sean O'Hair 73-66-67 – 206

Marco Dawson 62-75-70 – 207

James Driscoll 67-69-71 – 207

Scott Brown 67-70-70 – 207

Billy Hurley III 66-71-70 – 207

Rod Pampling 64-71-72 – 207

Nathan Green 72-67-68 – 207

Cameron Beckman 66-73-68 – 207

Chris Kirk 69-70-68 – 207

Matt Every 67-72-68 – 207

Zack Miller 68-71-68 – 207

Heath Slocum 69-68-71 – 208

David Hearn 66-71-71 – 208

Justin Leonard 68-70-70 – 208

Jeff Overton 69-70-69 – 208

Mark Anderson 69-70-69 – 208

Kyle Thompson 67-72-69 – 208

Made cut, did not finish

Jason Bohn 69-67-73 – 209

Gary Christian 67-69-73 – 209

Billy Mayfair 72-66-71 – 209

Richard H. Lee 67-71-71 – 209

Steven Bowditch 68-66-75 – 209

Angel Cabrera 68-71-70 – 209

Ryuji Imada 70-69-70 – 209

Edward Loar 68-70-72 – 210

Brian Davis 74-65-71 – 210

Robert Allenby 69-70-71 – 210

Carl Paulson 68-71-71 – 210

John Rollins 69-70-71 – 210

Erik Compton 69-69-73 – 211

Jonas Blixt 72-67-72 – 211

J.J. Killeen 66-71-75 – 212

Alex Cejka 70-67-75 – 212

Chris DiMarco 72-67-75 – 214

PREP VOLLEYBALL

Sectionals

Division I

Findlay d. Bowling Green 25-15, 25-10, 25-15

Anthony Wayne d. Springfield 25-21, 25-21, 16-25, 25-15

Division II

Eastwood d. Napoleon 25-18, 25-18, 25-15

Divison III

Ottawa-Glandorf d. Patrick Henry 25-12, 25-16, 25-16

PREP SOCCER

Girls

Sectionals

Division II

MAUMEE 3, EASTWOOD 1

M: Woolford, Dameron, Tullis. E: Nidiffer

Division III

WOODMORE 5, NORTHWOOD 3

W: Blausey 2, Barbee, Weigert, Willhardt. N: Rable 3.

Boys

Sectionals

Division II

BRYAN 1, NAPOLEON 0

Collins

ROSSFORD 2, OAK HARBOR 1, 2 ot

R: Aguirre, Hotz. OH: Toiry.

Division III

OTTAWA HILLS 4, TOLEDO CHRISTIAN 0

Pappas 2, Zakeri, Robinson

SWANTON 3, MAUMEE VALLEY 0

Schmadel 2, Prentice

OCSAA State Tournament

EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN 8, MASSILLON CHRISTIAN 0

Rosser 2, Creech 2, Snyder 2, Regnier, Rowe



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories