Loading…
Thursday, July 31, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Tuesday, 11/6/2012

Scoreboard: 11-06

 

college football

Mid-American Conference

East

All Games W L PF PA W L PF PA

Kent St. 5 0 185 112 8 1 306 220

Ohio 4 1 174 130 8 1 320 202

BGSU 4 1 124 52 6 3 207 137

Miami (Ohio) 3 2 142 149 4 5 208 310

Buffalo 1 4 88 155 2 7 190 278

UMass 0 5 64 203 0 9 90 397

Akron 0 6 132 221 1 9 276 371

West

All Games W L PF PA W L PF PA

N. Illinois 6 0 283 91 9 1 406 179

Toledo 5 0 191 134 8 1 309 240

Ball St. 3 2 174 160 6 3 303 300

W. Mich. 2 4 193 201 4 6 305 298

C. Mich. 1 4 155 202 3 6 245 332

E. Mich. 0 5 104 199 1 8 189 345

TODAY

Ball St. at Toledo, 8

WEDNESDAY

Bowling Green at Ohio, 8

SATURDAY

Cent. Michigan at E. Michigan, 1

Kent St. at Miami (Ohio), 1

UMass at Akron, 2

W. Michigan at Buffalo, 3:30

Toledo

Rushing

Player Att Yds Avg, TD Avg/G

D. Fluellen 196 1181 6.0 11 131.2

C. McDowell 61 293 4.8 1 32.6

T. Owens 74 264 3.6 4 29.3

Toledo 361 1796 5.0 16 199.6

Opponents 309 1595 5.2 11 177.2

Passing

Player Comp Att Int Yds TD Avg/G

T. Owens 173 274 5 2197 13 244.1

A. Dantin 13 32 0 80 0 13.3

Toledo 187 307 5 2296 13 255.1

Opponents 204 346 12 2600 18 288.9

Receiving

Player No. Yds Avg TD Avg/G

B. Reedy 61 803 13.2 5 89.2

A. Russell 42 733 17.5 3 81.4

D. Fluellen 23 173 7.5 0 19.2

C. McDowell 17 145 8.5 1 16.1

D. Macon 15 93 6.2 0 10.3

Defensive

Player Solo Asst. Tackles

D. Molls 60 56 116

R. Bell 38 30 68

J. Robinson 24 31 55

C. Norrils 32 19 51

Tackles for loss: J. Elliott 7, H. Keighley 6.5, D. Molls 5.5, E. Jones 5.5

Sacks: J. Elliott 6, B. Pike 4.

Big Ten

Legends

All Games W L PF PA W L PF PA

Nebraska 4 1 148 151 7 2 342 227

Michigan 4 1 145 59 6 3 259 151

N'western 3 2 149 127 7 2 274 201

Iowa 2 3 102 119 4 5 184 193

Mich. St. 2 4 113 116 5 5 197 163

Minnesota 1 4 96 153 5 4 215 220

Leaders

All Games W L PF PA W L PF PA

Ohio St. 6 0 248 170 10 0 399 239

Penn St. 4 1 169 93 6 3 257 154

Wisconsin 3 2 147 87 6 3 233 158

Indiana 2 3 160 165 4 5 298 260

Purdue 0 5 86 189 3 6 256 272

Illinois 0 5 60 194 2 7 166 298

SATURDAY

Purdue at Iowa, Noon

Wisconsin at Indiana, Noon

Northwestern at Michigan, Noon

Penn St. at Nebraska, 3:30

Minnesota at Illinois, 3:30 p.m.

Transactions

BASEBALL

COMMISSIONER'S OFFICE

Suspended L.A. Dodgers minor league RHP Jose Dominguez 25 games and free agent minor league RHP Emerson Martinez and free agent minor league SS Luis Valenzuela 50 games for violations of the Minor League Drug Prevention and Treatment Program.

American League

BOSTON RED SOX – Agreed to terms with DH David Ortiz on a two-year contract.

HOUSTON ASTROS – Named Dennis Martinez bullpen coach and Eduardo Perez bench coach.

KANSAS CITY ROYALS – Named Terry Bradshaw minor league hitting coordinator, Jose Castro assistant minor league hitting coordinator, Milt Thompson outfield, bunting and baserunning coordinator and Felix Francisco special assignment scout/international and pro scouting.

SEATTLE MARINERS – Agreed to terms with LHP Oliver Perez on a one-year contract.

National League

LOS ANGELES DODGERS – Named Pat Corrales special assistant to the general manager.

MILWAUKEE BREWERS – Agreed to terms with RHP Jairo Asencio on a minor league contract.

ST. LOUIS CARDINALS – Promoted assistant hitting coach John Mabry to hitting coach and Memphis (PCL) pitching coach Blaise Ilsley to bullpen coach.

BASKETBALL

NBA Development League

RIO GRANDE VALLEY VIPERS – Traded C Patrick Sullivan to Austin for F Toure' Murry, and G Ben Uzoh to Springfield for F Tim Ohlbrecht.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

KANSAS CITY CHIEFS – Announced coach Romeo Crennel relieved himself of defensive coordinator duties. Waived CB Stanford Routt. Signed DT Shaun Smith. Named Gary Gibbs defensive coordinator.

NEW YORK JETS – Signed LB D.J. Bryant and RB John Griffin to the practice squad.

TAMPA BAY BUCCANEERS – Traded CB Aqib Talib to New England for a 2013 fourth-round draft pick.

COLLEGE

WASHINGTON STATE – Suspended WR Marquess Wilson indefinitely.

glantz-culver line

NCAA Football

Tonight

FAVORITE OPEN TODAY O/U UNDERDOG

at Toledo 7 6½ (66) Ball St.

Tomorrow

at Ohio 3½ 3½ Bowling Green

Thursday

Florida St. 13 13½ at Virginia Tech

at Arkansas St. 4 6½ Louisiana-Monroe

Friday

Pittsburgh 4½ 3½ at UConn

Saturday

at Michigan 12 11 Northwestern

at Clemson 28 31 Maryland

at NC State 9 9½ Wake Forest

at Rutgers 19 18 Army

Louisville 2½ 2½ at Syracuse

Miami 2½ Pk at Virginia

Minnesota 2½ 3 at Illinois

Wisconsin 6½ 7 at Indiana

at Iowa 3½ 3½ Purdue

at Mississippi 3 3 Vanderbilt

at North Carolina 8½ 9 Georgia Tech

Cent. Michigan 2½ 2½ at E. Michigan

Kent St. 6 6½ at Miami (Ohio)

at BYU 37 37 Idaho

at Akron 13½ 16 UMass

W. Michigan 3½ 3½ at Buffalo

at Alabama 14 13½ Texas A&M

Georgia 15 15 at Auburn

at Nebraska 8 7 Penn St.

Notre Dame 18½ 18½ at Boston College

at Southern Cal 11 9½ Arizona St.

Utah +2 1½ at Washington

Wyoming Pk 1 at New Mexico

San Jose St. 20 22½ at New Mexico St.

Oregon 27 27½ at California

at Oklahoma St. 7½ 7½ West Virginia

at TCU OFF OFF Kansas St.

Cincinnati 11 11 at Temple

at Tennessee 3½ 3½ Missouri

at Texas 10 10 Iowa St.

at San Diego St. 9½ 9½ Air Force

at SMU 12½ 12 Southern Miss.

Marshall 2½ 3 at UAB

Tulsa 2½ 2½ at Houston

UNLV 2½ 2½ at Colorado St.

Boise St. 29 29 at Hawaii

UCLA 15 14½ at Washington St.

UCF 12 12½ at UTEP

at Arizona OFF OFF Colorado

at South Carolina 14 14 Arkansas

at Texas Tech 24 25 Kansas

Louisiana Tech 20 20 at Texas St.

at Oklahoma 20 20½ Baylor

Tulane Pk 1½ at Memphis

at Stanford 6½ 5 Oregon St.

at LSU 15 13½ Mississippi St.

Fresno St. 3 2½ at Nevada

at W. Kentucky 15½ 16½ FAU

at Troy +1 Pk Navy

at North Texas 9½ 9½ South Alabama

at Florida 27 26 La. Lafayette

Off Key

Kansas St. QB questionable

Arizona QB questionable

NFL

Thursday

FAVORITE OPEN TODAY O/U UNDERDOG

Indianapolis 3 3 (42½) at Jacksonville

Sunday

at New England 12 11 (51) Buffalo

N.Y. Giants 6 4 (48½) at Cincinnati

at Tampa Bay 2½ 3 (47½) San Diego

Denver 5½ 3½ (47½) at Carolina

at Miami 6½ 6 (44) Tennessee

at Baltimore 7½ 7½ (46) Oakland

Atlanta 1 2 (54) at Nw Orleans

Detroit +3 1 (47) at Minnesota

at Seattle 6 6½ (38½) N.Y. Jets

at Philadelphia 1 1½ (46) Dallas

at San Francisco 12 11½ (38½) St. Louis

at Chicago 1 1 (41½) Houston

Monday

at Pittsburgh 12½ 12 (43) Kansas City

NBA

FAVORITE LINE UNDERDOG

at Chicago 9 Orlando

at Oklahoma City 9½ Toronto

at Denver 9½ Detroit

high school football

Playoffs

Regional Semifinals

Division I

Games scheduled for 7 p.m. unless noted, Saturday, Nov. 10

Region 1

1 Lakewood St. Edward (11-0) vs. 4 Mentor (10-1) at Parma Byers Field

2 Cle. St. Ignatius (10-1) vs. 6 North Royalton (10-1) at Lakewood Stadium

Region 2

1 Massillon Washington (10-1) vs. 5 Canton McKinley (8-2)

at Kent State University Dix Stadium

2 Whitmer (11-0) vs. 6 Hudson (9-2)

at Sandusky Strobel Field at Cedar Point Stadium

Region 3

1 Hilliard Darby (11-0) vs. 4 Pickerington North (10-1)

at Gahanna Lincoln Stadium

7 Hilliard Davidson (9-2) vs. 3 Lewis Center Olentangy (10-1)

at Upper Arlington Marv Moorehead Memorial Stadium

Region 4

1 Cin. Colerain (11-0) vs. 4 Cin. Elder (8-3)

at University of Cincinnati Nippert Stadium, 6:00 p.m.

7 Liberty Township Lakota East (8-3) vs. 3 Cin. Archbishop Moeller (8-3)

at University of Cincinnati Nippert Stadium, 2:00 p.m.

Division II

Games tentatively scheduled for 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 9

Region 5

8 Chagrin Falls Kenston (7-4) vs. 4 Chardon (9-2)

at Mentor Jerome T. Osborne Sr. Stadium

2 Kent Roosevelt (10-1) vs. 3 Aurora (10-1)

at Hudson Memorial Stadium-Murdough Field

Region 6

1 Tiffin Columbian (11-0) vs. 4 Avon (10-1)

at Fremont Ross Harmon Field at Don Paul Stadium

2 Central Catholic (10-1) vs. 6 Mansfield Madison (10-1)

at Sandusky Perkins Firelands Regional Medical Center Stadium

Region 7

1 Dresden Tri-Valley (11-0) vs. 4 New Albany (9-2)

at Zanesville Sulsberger Stadium

7 Canal Winchester (9-2) vs. 3 Cols. Marion-Franklin (10-1)

at Hamilton Twp. Alumni Field

Region 8

1 Cin. Turpin (11-0) vs. 4 Franklin (10-1)

at Mason Dwire Field at Atrium Stadium

2 Cin. Winton Woods (8-3) vs. 6 Trotwood-Madison (9-2)

at Trenton Edgewood Kumler Field

Division III

Games tentatively scheduled for 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 10

Region 9

1 Chagrin Falls (10-1) vs. 5 Ravenna (7-4) at Solon Stewart Field

7 Hubbard (8-3) vs. 6 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (9-2)

at Austintown-Fitch Falcon Stadium

Region 10

1 Napoleon (10-0-1) vs. 4 Bryan (11-0)

at Central Catholic Gallagher Athletic Complex

2 Bellevue (10-1) vs. 6 Sandusky Perkins (10-1)

at Clyde Robert Bishop Jr. Stadium

Region 11

8 Poland Seminary (8-3) vs. 4 Dover (9-2) at Green Infocision Field

2 Millersburg West Holmes (10-1) vs. 3 Steubenville (9-2)

at New Philadelphia Woody Hayes Quaker Stadium

Region 12

1 Dayton Thurgood Marshall (10-1) vs. 4 Gallipolis Gallia Academy (9-2)

at Western Brown HS Kibler Stadium at Larosa's Field

7 Springfield Shawnee (8-3) vs. 3 The Plains Athens (10-1)

at Hamilton Twp. Alumni Field

Division IV

Games tentatively scheduled for 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 9

Region 13

1 Brookfield (11-0) vs. 4 Akron Manchester (8-3) at Twinsburg Tiger Stadium

2 Creston Norwayne (11-0) vs. 6 Youngstown Liberty (9-2)

at Uniontown Lake Alumni Field

Region 14

1 Cols. Bishop Hartley (11-0) vs. 4 Richwood North Union (11-0)

at Ohio Wesleyan Univ. Selby Field

2 Ottawa-Glandorf (11-0) vs. 3 Genoa (11-0)

at Findlay Donnell Stadium

Region 15

1 St. Clairsville (11-0) vs. 5 Piketon (9-2) at Logan Chieftain Stadium

2 Ironton (7-3) vs. 3 Johnstown-Monroe (9-2)

at Athens Scott Riggs and Family Stadium

Region 16

1 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (11-0) vs. 4 Batavia (11-0) at Kings Stadium

7 West Milton Milton-Union (9-2) vs. 3 Norwood (10-1)

at Kettering Fairmont Roush Stadium

Division V

Games tentatively scheduled for 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 10

Region 17

1 Kirtland (11-0) vs. 4 Columbiana Crestview (11-0)

at Warren G. Harding Mollenkopf Stadium

7 Youngstown Ursuline (7-4) vs. 3 Cuyahoga Heights (10-1)

at Infocision Field at Copley Stadium

Region 18

1 Lima Central Catholic (11-0) vs. 4 Liberty-Benton (10-1)

at Wapakoneta Harmon Field

7 Patrick Henry (9-2) vs. 3 Columbia Station Columbia (10-1)

at Fremont Ross Harmon Field at Don Paul Stadium

Region 19

1 Lucasville Valley (11-0) vs. 4 Bucyrus Wynford (9-2)

at Reynoldsburg Raider Stadium

2 Oak Hill (9-2) vs. 6 Baltimore Liberty Union (9-2)

at Nelsonville-York Boston Field

Region 20

1 Coldwater (11-0) vs. 4 West Liberty-Salem (11-0)

at Piqua Alexander Stadium-Purk Field

2 Cincinnati Summit Country Day (11-0) vs. 3 Covington (11-0)

at Centerville Stadium

Division VI

Games tentatively scheduled for 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 9

Region 21

1 Mogadore (11-0) vs. 5 Berlin Center Western Reserve (9-2)

at Ravenna Gilcrest Field

2 Malvern (10-1) vs. 6 Youngstown Christian School (8-2)

at Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary John Cistone Field – Green Street Stadium

Region 22

1 McComb (11-0) vs. 5 Tiffin Calvert (7-4)

at Lake Community Stadium

2 Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic (10-1) vs. 6 Delphos St. John's (7-4)

at BGSU

Region 23

1 Danville (10-1) vs. 4 Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (8-3)

at Gahanna Lincoln Stadium

2 Newark Catholic (9-2) vs. 3 Glouster Trimble (10-1)

at Sheridan Paul Culver Jr. Stadium

Region 24

1 Ada (10-1) vs. 4 St. Henry (8-3) at Lima Stadium

2 Minster (9-2) vs. 3 Maria Stein Marion Local (9-2)

at Piqua Alexander Stadium-Purk Field

BOWLING

Metro High School Standings

Whitmer 25, Clay Green 25, St. Johns 25, Start 24, Bowsher 23, Toledo Technical Academy 18.5, Maumee 17, St. Francis Blue 17, Northview 8.5, St. Francis Red 4, Cardinal Stritch 3, Rogers 2, Central 2, Clay Gold 2.

Boys Honor Roll (Series)

David Scott (Clay) 242-217-245-704; Eric Hoskins (Rogers) 228-248-227-703; Kagen Schroyer (Clay) 227-202-244-673; John Merki (Whitmer) 236-234-170-640; Zach Elliot (Cardinal Stritch) 204-172-253-629; Brandon Carmody (Northview) 178-236-214-624; Evan Seambos (Rogers) 198-212-214-624; John Scott (Clay) 200-232-192-624.

Boys Honor Roll (Game)

Blake Griffin (Maumee) 253; Tommy Sandwich (St. Johns) 247; Jason Thompson (Start) 245; Jeff Powell (Southview) 234; Brandan Burt (Northview) 233; Joe Childers (St. Johns) 223; Ketih Arnold (Whitmer) 220.

Girls Honor Roll (Series)

Shenece Garrett (Bowsher) 181-246-210-637; Baleigh Fleck (Notre Dame) 158-221-177-556; Harleigh Isbell (Clay) 186-159-203-548; Valerie Ranes (Notre Dame) 175-192-180-547; Taryn Carmody (Notre Dame) 156-177-180-513.

Women (675+)

Aubri Hill, Jugs 732

Brooke Summers, Jugs 686

Irene Soncrant, Rossford 683

NBA

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

New York 3 0 1.000 –

Brooklyn 1 1 .500 1½

Boston 1 2 .333 2

Toronto 1 2 .333 2

Philadelphia 1 2 .333 2

Southeast Division

W L Pct GB

Orlando 2 0 1.000 –

Miami 3 1 .750 –

Charlotte 1 1 .500 1

Atlanta 1 1 .500 1

Washington 0 2 .000 2

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Milwaukee 2 0 1.000 –

Chicago 2 1 .667 ½

Indiana 2 2 .500 1

Cleveland 1 2 .333 1½

Detroit 0 3 .000 2½

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

San Antonio 4 0 1.000 –

Dallas 3 1 .750 1

Memphis 2 1 .667 1½

Houston 2 1 .667 1½

New Orleans 2 1 .667 1½

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

Minnesota 2 1 .667 –

Portland 2 2 .500 ½

Oklahoma City 1 2 .333 1

Utah 1 3 .250 1½

Denver 0 3 .000 2

Pacific Division

W L Pct GB

Golden State 2 1 .667 –

L.A. Clippers 2 1 .667 –

Phoenix 1 3 .250 1½

L.A. Lakers 1 3 .250 1½

Sacramento 0 3 .000 2

MONDAY

New York 110, Philadelphia 88

Minnesota 107, Brooklyn 96

Miami 124, Phoenix 99

Memphis 103, Utah 94

Dallas 114, Portland 91

San Antonio 101, Indiana 79

Golden State at Sacramento, late

Cleveland at L.A. Clippers, late

Sunday

New York 100, Philadelphia 84

Toronto 105, Minnesota 86

Orlando 115, Phoenix 94

Atlanta 104, Oklahoma City 95

L.A. Lakers 108, Detroit 79

Today

Toronto at Oklahoma City, 8

Orlando at Chicago, 8

Detroit at Denver, 9

Wednesday

Phoenix at Charlotte, 7

Washington at Boston, 7:30

Brooklyn at Miami, 7:30

Indiana at Atlanta, 7:30

Memphis at Milwaukee, 8

Orlando at Minnesota, 8

Philadelphia at New Orleans, 8

Denver at Houston, 8

Toronto at Dallas, 8:30

L.A. Lakers at Utah, 9

Detroit at Sacramento, 10

Cleveland at Golden State, 10:30

San Antonio at L.A. Clippers, 10:30

SUNDAY

Detroit 13 21 21 24 – 79

L.A. Lakers 34 28 24 22 – 108

DETROIT: Prince 3-8 3-4 9, Maxiell 3-7 2-2 8, Monroe 4-10 0-0 8, Knight 1-8 0-0 2, Stuckey 0-6 0-0 0, Jerebko 5-9 7-9 18, English 2-5 2-2 8, Drummond 2-6 1-2 5, Bynum 4-11 2-2 10, Singler 4-9 2-2 11. Totals 28-79 19-23 79.

L.A. LAKERS: World Peace 7-11 1-2 18, Gasol 6-16 2-2 14, Howard 12-14 4-9 28, Blake 2-4 0-0 6, Bryant 5-10 2-2 15, Hill 3-4 5-5 11, Ebanks 0-6 2-2 2, Morris 2-5 1-2 6, Jamison 2-4 1-2 6, Sacre 1-1 0-0 2, Meeks 0-2 0-0 0, Duhon 0-0 0-0 0, Clark 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 40-77 18-26 108.

Note: 3-Point Goals – Detroit 4-13 (English 2-4, Jerebko 1-2, Singler 1-4, Stuckey 0-1, Bynum 0-1, Knight 0-1), L.A. Lakers 10-22 (Bryant 3-5, World Peace 3-6, Blake 2-3, Morris 1-1, Jamison 1-3, Meeks 0-1, Gasol 0-1, Ebanks 0-2). Fouled Out–None. Rebounds –Detroit 46 (Monroe, Drummond 7), L.A. Lakers 54 (Howard, Hill, Bryant 7). Assists –Detroit 19 (Knight 6), L.A. Lakers 27 (Bryant 8). Total Fouls–Detroit 20, L.A. Lakers 20. A – 18,997 (18,997).

College Volleyball

Owens d. Columbus State, 25-13, 20-25, 18-25, 25-22, 15-10

NFL

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

W L T Pct PF PA

New England 5 3 0 .625 262 170

Miami 4 4 0 .500 170 149

N.Y. Jets 3 5 0 .375 168 200

Buffalo 3 5 0 .375 180 248

South

W L T Pct PF PA

Houston 7 1 0 .875 237 137

Indianapolis 5 3 0 .625 159 191

Tennessee 3 6 0 .333 182 308

Jacksonville 1 7 0 .125 117 219

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Baltimore 6 2 0 .750 199 176

Pittsburgh 5 3 0 .625 191 164

Cincinnati 3 5 0 .375 189 218

Cleveland 2 7 0 .222 169 211

West

W L T Pct PF PA

Denver 5 3 0 .625 235 175

San Diego 4 4 0 .500 185 157

Oakland 3 5 0 .375 171 229

Kansas City 1 7 0 .125 133 240

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

W L T Pct PF PA

N.Y. Giants 6 3 0 .667 254 185

Philadelphia 3 4 0 .429 120 155

Dallas 3 5 0 .375 150 181

Washington 3 6 0 .333 226 248

South

W L T Pct PF PA

Atlanta 8 0 0 1.000 220 143

Tampa Bay 4 4 0 .500 226 185

New Orleans 2 5 0 .286 190 216

Carolina 2 6 0 .250 149 180

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Chicago 7 1 0 .875 236 120

Green Bay 6 3 0 .667 239 187

Minnesota 5 4 0 .556 204 197

Detroit 4 4 0 .500 192 188

West

W L T Pct PF PA

San Francisco 6 2 0 .750 189 103

Seattle 5 4 0 .556 170 154

Arizona 4 5 0 .444 144 173

St. Louis 3 5 0 .375 137 186

Monday

Philadelphia at New Orleans, late

Sunday

Green Bay 31, Arizona 17

Chicago 51, Tennessee 20

Houston 21, Buffalo 9

Carolina 21, Washington 13

Detroit 31, Jacksonville 14

Denver 31, Cincinnati 23

Baltimore 25, Cleveland 15

Indianapolis 23, Miami 20

Seattle 30, Minnesota 20

Tampa Bay 42, Oakland 32

Pittsburgh 24, N.Y. Giants 20

Atlanta 19, Dallas 13

Open: N.Y. Jets, New England, San Francisco, St. Louis

THURSDAY

Indianapolis at Jacksonville, 8:20

SUNDAY, NOV. 11

Atlanta at New Orleans, 1

Detroit at Minnesota, 1

Denver at Carolina, 1

San Diego at Tampa Bay, 1

Tennessee at Miami, 1

Buffalo at New England, 1

Oakland at Baltimore, 1

N.Y. Giants at Cincinnati, 1

N.Y. Jets at Seattle, 4:05

St. Louis at San Francisco, 4:25

Dallas at Philadelphia, 4:25

Houston at Chicago, 8:20

Open: Arizona, Cleveland, Green Bay, Washington

MONDAY, NOV. 12

Kansas City at Pittsburgh, 8:30 p.m.

CCHA

OVERALL RECORDS: Alaska 4-3-1, Bowling Green 2-5-2, Ferris State 3-3-2, Lake Superior State 4-4-0, Miami 5-2-1, Michigan 3-3-1, Michigan State 3-4-1, Northern Michigan 4-3-1, Notre Dame 6-2-0, Ohio State 2-2-2, Western Michigan 4-2-0.

–––

Friday

Alaska at Ohio St.

Bowling Green at W. Michigan

Ferris St. at Lake Superior

Michigan St. at Michigan

N. Michigan at Miami

Notre Dame at Boston College

Saturday

Alaska at Ohio St.

Ferris St. at Lake Superior

Michigan at Michigan St.

N. Michigan at Miami

W. Michigan at Bowling Green



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories