Loading…
Tuesday, July 22, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Sunday, 12/23/2012

Scoreboard: 12-23

Bowl schedule

Saturday

New Orleans Bowl

East Carolina 0 21 10 3 – 34

Lou.-Lafayette 7 24 6 6 – 43

ULL–Broadway 12 run (Baer kick), 8:10.

ULL–Peoples 10 run (Baer kick), 14:17.

ECU–Bullock 5 run (Harvey kick), 12:48.

ULL–Harris 6 run (Baer kick), 11:07.

ULL–Harris 68 run (Baer kick), 7:05.

ECU–Hardy 19 pass from Carden (Harvey kick), 3:09.

ECU–Webster 16 pass from Carden (Harvey kick), 2:56.

ULL–FG Baer 50, :00.

ECU–FG Harvey 45, 9:46.

ECU–Bullock 13 run (Harvey kick), 5:57.

ULL–Lawson 14 pass from Broadway (kick blocked), 3:07.

ECU–FG Harvey 26, 13:36.

ULL–FG Baer 25, 3:11.

ULL–FG Baer 39, :10.

A–48,828..

TEAM STATS

ECU ULL

First downs 24 25

Rushes-yards 30-143 42-267

Passing 278 324

Comp-Att-Int 25-43-1 22-35-1

Return Yards 1 30

Punts-Avg. 6-46.3 5-42.4

Fumbles-Lost 1-0 1-1

Penalties-Yards 0-0 4-50

Time of Possession 27:17 32:43

INDIVIDUAL STATS

RUSHING–East Carolina, Bullock 17-104, Solomon 1-19, Cooper 9-19,

Carden 3-1. Louisiana-Lafayette, Harris 21-120, Broadway 15-108,

Gautier 1-16, Peoples 1-10, Pierce 2-10, Reed 2-3..

PASSING–East Carolina, Carden 25-42-1-278, Hardy 0-1-0-0.

Louisiana-Lafayette, Broadway 21-32-1-316, Gautier 1-2-0-8,

Peoples 0-1-0-0..

RECEIVING–East Carolina, Bodenheimer 5-65, Hardy 5-59,

Webster 4-42, Solomon 3-56, De.Harris 2-14, Cooper 2-3, Wiggins 1-18,

Bullock 1-11, J.Jones 1-5, Pasut 1-5. Louisiana-Lafayette,

Robinson 6-116, Lawson 4-71, Peoples 3-43, Thompson 3-27, Brown 2-30,

Reed 1-16, Surgent 1-10, Maxwell 1-7, Butler 1-4.

Las Vegas Bowl

Washington 3 14 6 3 – 26

Boise St. 9 9 7 3 – 28

Boi–FG Frisina 34, 10:26.

Wash–FG Coons 26, 4:47.

Boi–Boldewijn 16 pass from Southwick (kick blocked), :15.

Boi–FG Frisina 30, 9:00.

Boi–Huff 34 pass from Potter (run failed), 5:25.

Wash–Sankey 26 run (Coons kick), 4:42.

Wash–Price 7 run (Coons kick), :03.

Boi–Huff 1 pass from Southwick (Frisina kick), 8:13.

Wash–Seferian-Jenkins 6 pass from Price (pass failed), 2:28.

Wash–FG Coons 38, 4:09.

Boi–FG Frisina 27, 1:16.

A–33,217..

TEAM STATS

Wash Boi

First downs 20 21

Rushes-yards 38-205 36-109

Passing 242 298

Comp-Att-Int 20-39-2 27-39-0

Return Yards 8 11

Punts-Avg. 3-44.7 5-36.4

Fumbles-Lost 1-1 2-1

Penalties-Yards 2-10 3-23

Time of Possession 30:59 29:01

INDIVIDUAL STATS

RUSHING–Washington, Sankey 30-205, Taylor 1-2, Price 7-(minus 2).

Boise St., Harper 16-72, Southwick 11-39, Ajayi 4-7, Team 1-(minus 2),

Potter 2-(minus 2), Williams-Rhodes 2-(minus 5)..

PASSING–Washington, Price 20-39-2-242. Boise St.,

Southwick 26-38-0-264, Potter 1-1-0-34..

RECEIVING–Washington, Williams 6-95, Sankey 6-74,

Seferian-Jenkins 6-61, Mickens 2-12. Boise St., Potter 9-55,

Miller 6-90, Boldewijn 5-59, Harper 3-14, Huff 2-35, Burks 1-40,

Williams-Rhodes 1-5.

Friday

Beef ‘O' Brady's Bowl

Ball St. 0 7 3 7 – 17

UCF 13 15 7 3 – 38

UCF–Murray 7 pass from Bortles (Giovanetti kick), 7:27.

UCF–Murray 2 run (kick failed), 3:59.

BSU–Snead 7 pass from Wenning (Schott kick), 10:41.

UCF–Bortles 6 run (Floyd pass from Bortles), 5:50.

UCF–Murray 5 pass from Bortles (Moffitt kick), :05.

BSU–FG Schott 45, 7:54.

UCF–Worton 7 pass from Bortles (Moffitt kick), 4:23.

UCF–FG Moffitt 25, 10:12.

BSU–Snead 16 pass from Wenning (Schott kick), 5:26.

A–21,759..

TEAM STATS

BSU UCF

First downs 23 33

Rushes-yards 24-71 42-222

Passing 217 272

Comp-Att-Int 22-35-0 22-33-0

Return Yards 0 2

Punts-Avg. 3-41.7 1-32.0

Fumbles-Lost 1-1 0-0

Penalties-Yards 6-53 8-71

Time of Possession 24:21 35:39

INDIVIDUAL STATS

RUSHING–Ball St., Edwards 14-89, Banks 5-1, Wenning 5-(minus 19).

UCF, Bortles 9-80, Murray 21-71, S.Johnson 6-50, McDuffie 2-8,

B.Harvey 3-7, Godfrey 1-6..

PASSING–Ball St., Wenning 22-34-0-217, K.Page 0-1-0-0. UCF,

Bortles 22-33-0-272..

RECEIVING–Ball St., Snead 7-78, Fakes 6-57, Mabon 3-30,

C.Ryan 2-26, Banks 1-15, Curry 1-13, Edwards 1-0, O'Brien 1-(minus 2).

UCF, Murray 6-33, Perriman 5-90, Hall 4-74, Worton 3-32, Godfrey 3-29,

Tukes 1-14.

Monday, Dec. 24

Hawaii Bowl

At Honolulu

SMU (6-6) vs. Fresno State (9-3), 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Wednesday, Dec. 26

Little Caesars Pizza Bowl

At Detroit

Central Michigan (6-6) vs. Western Kentucky (7-5), 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Thursday, Dec. 27

Military Bowl

At Washington

Bowling Green (8-4) vs. San Jose State (10-2), 3 p.m. (ESPN)

Belk Bowl

At Charlotte, N.C.

Duke (6-6) vs. Cincinnati (9-3), 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Holiday Bowl

At San Diego

Baylor (7-5) vs. UCLA (9-4), 9:45 p.m. (ESPN)

Friday, Dec. 28

Independence Bowl

At Shreveport, La.

Louisiana-Monroe (8-4) vs. Ohio (8-4), 2 p.m. (ESPN)

Russell Athletic Bowl

At Orlando, Fla.

Virginia Tech (6-6) vs. Rutgers (9-3), 5:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Meineke Car Care Bowl

At Houston

Minnesota (6-6) vs. Texas Tech (7-5), 9 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, Dec. 29

Armed Forces Bowl

At Fort Worth, Texas

Rice (6-6) vs. Air Force (6-6), 11:45 a.m. (ESPN)

Fight Hunger Bowl

At San Francisco

Arizona State (7-5) vs. Navy (7-4), 3:15 p.m. (ESPN2)

Pinstripe Bowl

At New York

Syracuse (7-5) vs. West Virginia (7-5), 3:15 p.m. (ESPN)

Alamo Bowl

At San Antonio

Texas (8-4) vs. Orgeon State (9-3), 6:45 p.m. (ESPN)

Buffalo Wild Wings Bowl

At Tempe, Ariz.

Michigan State (6-6) vs. TCU (7-5), 10:15 p.m. (ESPN)

Monday, Dec. 31

Music City Bowl

At Nashville, Tenn.

Vanderbilt (8-4) vs. N.C. State (7-5), Noon (ESPN)

Sun Bowl

At El Paso, Texas

Georgia Tech (6-7) vs. Southern Cal (7-5), 2 p.m. (CBS)

Liberty Bowl

At Memphis, Tenn.

Iowa State (6-6) vs. Tulsa (10-3), 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Chick-fil-A Bowl

At Atlanta

LSU (10-2) vs. Clemson (10-2), 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Tuesday, Jan. 1

Heart of Dallas Bowl

At Dallas

Purdue (6-6) vs. Oklahoma State (7-5), Noon (ESPNU)

Gator Bowl

At Jacksonville, Fla.

Mississippi State (8-4) vs. Northwestern (9-3), Noon (ESPN2)

Capital One Bowl

At Orlando, Fla.

Georgia (11-2) vs. Nebraska (10-3), 1 p.m. (ABC)

Outback Bowl

At Tampa, Fla.

South Carolina (10-2) vs. Michigan (8-4), 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Rose Bowl

At Pasadena, Calif.

Stanford (11-2) vs. Wisconsin (8-5), 5 p.m. (ESPN)

Orange Bowl

At Miami

Northern Illinois (12-1) vs. Florida State (11-2), 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Wednesday, Jan. 2

Sugar Bowl

At New Orleans

Florida (11-1) vs. Louisville (10-2), 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Thursday, Jan. 3

Fiesta Bowl

At Glendale, Ariz.

Kansas State (11-1) vs. Oregon (11-1), 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Friday, Jan. 4

Cotton Bowl

At Arlington, Texas

Texas A&M (10-2) vs. Oklahoma (10-2), 8 p.m. (FOX)

Saturday, Jan. 5

BBVA Compass Bowl

At Birmingham, Ala.

Pittsburgh (6-6) vs. Mississippi (6-6), 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Sunday, Jan. 6

GoDaddy.com Bowl

At Mobile, Ala.

Kent State (11-2) vs. Arkansas State (9-3), 9 p.m. (ESPN)

Monday, Jan. 7

BCS National Championship

At Miami

Notre Dame (12-0) vs. Alabama (12-1), 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

glantz-culver line

NCAA Football

Tomorrow

Hawaii Bowl

At Honolulu

FAVORITE OPEN TODAY O/U UNDERDOG

Fresno St. 11½ 12½ (59½) SMU

Wednesday

Little Caesars Pizza Bowl

At Detroit

W. Kentucky 6 5½ (58) Cen. Michigan

Thursday

Military Bowl

At Washington

San Jose St. 7½ 7 (45) Bowling Green

Belk Bowl

At Charlotte, N.C.

Cincinnati 11 7½ (60) Duke

Holiday Bowl

At San Diego

UCLA +1 1 (80½) Baylor

Friday

Independence Bowl

At Shreveport, La.

Louisiana-Monroe 6 7½ (61) Ohio

Russell Athletic Bowl

At Orlando, Fla.

Virginia Tech 1 2½ (41) Rutgers

Meineke Car Care Bowl

At Houston

Texas Tech 13 13 (57) Minnesota

Saturday

Armed Forces Bowl

At Fort Worth, Texas

Air Force +1 1 (61) Rice

Fight Hunger Bowl

At San Francisco

Arizona St. 13 14½ (56) Navy

Pinstripe Bowl

At New York

West Virginia 3½ 4 (74) Syracuse

Alamo Bowl

At San Antonio

Oregon St. 1 2 (57) Texas

Buffalo Wild Wings Bowl

At Tempe, Ariz.

TCU 1 2½ (40) Michigan St.

Dec. 31

Music City Bowl

At Nashville, Tenn.

Vanderbilt 5 7 (52) NC State

Sun Bowl

At El Paso, Texas

Southern Cal 10 10 (64) Georgia Tech

Liberty Bowl

At Memphis, Tenn.

Iowa St. +3 1 (51) Tulsa

Chick-fil-A Bowl

At Atlanta

LSU 3 4½ (59) Clemson

Jan. 1

Heart of Dallas Bowl

Oklahoma St. 18 17 (70) Purdue

Gator Bowl

At Jacksonville, Fla.

Mississippi St. 2 2 (52) Northwestern

Outback Bowl

At Tampa, Fla.

South Carolina 4 6 (47½) Michigan

Capital One Bowl

At Orlando, Fla.

Georgia 8 10 (60½) Nebraska

Rose Bowl

At Pasadena, Calif.

Stanford 6 6½ (47½) Wisconsin

Orange Bowl

At Miami

Florida St. 15 13 (58½) N. Illinois

Jan. 2

Sugar Bowl

At New Orleans

Florida 13½ 14 (45½) Louisville

Jan. 3

Fiesta Bowl

At Glendale, Ariz.

Oregon 9½ 9 (75½) Kansas St.

Jan. 4

Cotton Bowl

At Arlington, Texas

Texas A&M 3 4½ (72) Oklahoma

Jan. 5

Compass Bowl

At Birmingham, Ala.

Mississippi 1½ 3½ (52½) Pittsburgh

Jan. 6

GoDaddy.com Bowl

At Mobile, Ala.

Arkansas St. +1 4 (61½) Kent St.

Jan. 7

BCS National Championship

At Miami

Alabama 7½ 10 (41½) Notre Dame

NFL

FAVORITE OPEN TODAY O/U UNDERDOG

at Green Bay 10½ 12½ (44½) Tennessee

at Carolina 8 9 (46½) Oakland

at Miami 5 4½ (41½) Buffalo

at Pittsburgh 5 3½ (42) Cincinnati

New England 14 14½ (50) at Jacksonville

Indianapolis 6 7 (41½) at Kansas City

at Dallas 3 2½ (52) New Orleans

Washington 4 6½ (45) at Philadelphia

at Tampa Bay 3 3 (44) St. Louis

N.Y. Giants +1 2½ (47½) at Baltimore

at Houston 7 8 (44½) Minnesota

at Denver 12 12½ (44) Cleveland

Chicago 5½ 5½ (36½) at Arizona

at Seattle 2½ Pk (39) San Francisco

at N.Y. Jets 3 2 (37½) San Diego

NCAA Basketball

FAVORITE LINE UNDERDOG

at Northwestern 15 Brown

at Akron 11½ Cleveland St.

San Diego-x 3 James Madison

at Ball St. 10 IUPUI

at Fordham 6½ Siena

Saint Mary's (Cal) 2 at N. Iowa

at Penn St. 7 New Hampshire

x-at MGM Grand Arena, Las Vegas

NBA

FAVORITE LINE UNDERDOG

at Brooklyn 6 Philadelphia

at New York 6½ Minnesota

Utah 3 at Orlando

at San Antonio 10½ Dallas

L.A. Clippers 6½ at Phoenix

at Sacramento Pk Portland

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

W L T Pct PF PA

y-New England 10 4 0 .714 506 315

N.Y. Jets 6 8 0 .429 255 320

Miami 6 8 0 .429 264 279

Buffalo 5 9 0 .357 306 402

South

W L T Pct PF PA

y-Houston 12 2 0 .857 394 280

Indianapolis 9 5 0 .643 309 358

Tennessee 5 9 0 .357 285 396

Jacksonville 2 12 0 .143 219 383

North

W L T Pct PF PA

x-Baltimore 9 5 0 .643 348 307

Cincinnati 8 6 0 .571 355 293

Pittsburgh 7 7 0 .500 302 291

Cleveland 5 9 0 .357 280 310

West

W L T Pct PF PA

y-Denver 11 3 0 .786 409 274

San Diego 5 9 0 .357 299 312

Oakland 4 10 0 .286 263 402

Kansas City 2 12 0 .143 195 367

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

W L T Pct PF PA

Washington 8 6 0 .571 381 350

Dallas 8 6 0 .571 327 338

N.Y. Giants 8 6 0 .571 373 304

Philadelphia 4 10 0 .286 253 375

South

W L T Pct PF PA

y-Atlanta 12 2 0 .857 371 259

New Orleans 6 8 0 .429 389 379

Tampa Bay 6 8 0 .429 354 349

Carolina 5 9 0 .357 296 319

North

W L T Pct PF PA

y-Green Bay 10 4 0 .714 344 292

Minnesota 8 6 0 .571 319 308

Chicago 8 6 0 .571 321 240

Detroit 4 10 0 .286 330 380

West

W L T Pct PF PA

x-San Francisco 10 3 1 .750 357 218

Seattle 9 5 0 .643 350 219

St. Louis 6 7 1 .464 258 315

Arizona 5 9 0 .357 224 302

x-clinched playoff spot

y-clinched division

SATURDAY, DEC. 22

Atlanta at Detroit, 8:30

SUNDAY, DEC. 23

Tennessee at Green Bay, 1

Indianapolis at Kansas City, 1

New Orleans at Dallas, 1

Minnesota at Houston, 1

Oakland at Carolina, 1

Buffalo at Miami, 1

Cincinnati at Pittsburgh, 1

New England at Jacksonville, 1

Washington at Philadelphia, 1

St. Louis at Tampa Bay, 1

San Diego at N.Y. Jets, 1

Cleveland at Denver, 4:05

Chicago at Arizona, 4:25

N.Y. Giants at Baltimore, 4:25

San Francisco at Seattle, 8:20

Sunday, DEC. 30

Jacksonville at Tennessee, 1

Green Bay at Minnesota, 1

Carolina at New Orleans, 1

N.Y. Jets at Buffalo, 1

Miami at New England, 1

Baltimore at Cincinnati, 1

Cleveland at Pittsburgh, 1

Houston at Indianapolis, 1

Philadelphia at N.Y. Giants, 1

Dallas at Washington, 1

Chicago at Detroit, 1

Tampa Bay at Atlanta, 1

Oakland at San Diego, 4:25

Arizona at San Francisco, 4:25

St. Louis at Seattle, 4:25

Kansas City at Denver, 4:25 p.m.

Injury Report

The updated National Football League injury report, as provided by the league:

ATLANTA FALCONS at DETROIT LIONS – FALCONS: QUESTIONABLE: DT Jonathan Babineaux (ribs), T Tyson Clabo (thigh), DE Cliff Matthews (hamstring), S William Moore (hamstring), CB Christopher Owens (hamstring), WR Roddy White (knee). PROBABLE: WR Harry Douglas (ribs). LIONS: DOUBTFUL: TE Brandon Pettigrew (ankle). QUESTIONABLE: S Louis Delmas (knee). PROBABLE: S Don Carey (knee), CB Chris Houston (hamstring), WR Calvin Johnson (knee), RB Mikel Leshoure (calf), LB DeAndre Levy (ankle).

TENNESSEE TITANS at GREEN BAY PACKERS – TITANS: OUT: C Kevin Matthews (ankle). QUESTIONABLE: LB Colin McCarthy (concussion), CB Ryan Mouton (hamstring), DE Scott Solomon (knee), WR Damian Williams (hamstring), WR Kendall Wright (rib). PROBABLE: WR Kenny Britt (knee), QB Jake Locker (left shoulder), LB Will Witherspoon (hamstring). PACKERS: OUT: TE Tom Crabtree (hamstring), WR Jordy Nelson (hamstring), RB James Starks (knee), DE C.J. Wilson (knee), S Charles Woodson (collarbone). QUESTIONABLE: RB Alex Green (concussion), G Greg Van Roten (back, illness), DE Jerel Worthy (hamstring). PROBABLE: WR Randall Cobb (shoulder), G T.J. Lang (concussion, illness), QB Aaron Rodgers (ankle), C Jeff Saturday (neck, shoulder), LB Erik Walden (ankle).

OAKLAND RAIDERS at CAROLINA PANTHERS – RAIDERS: OUT: DT Richard Seymour (knee, hamstring). QUESTIONABLE: S Tyvon Branch (neck, ankle), WR Juron Criner (hip). PROBABLE: CB Phillip Adams (concussion), T Khalif Barnes (triceps), TE Richard Gordon (biceps), S Mike Mitchell (neck). PANTHERS: DOUBTFUL: C Geoff Hangartner (foot). QUESTIONABLE: RB Jonathan Stewart (ankle), T Garry Williams (illness). PROBABLE: C Thomas Austin (illness), T Byron Bell (illness), LB Thomas Davis (not injury related), DT Dwan Edwards (wrist), T Jordan Gross (not injury related), DE Charles Johnson (not injury related), WR Brandon LaFell (toe).

BUFFALO BILLS at MIAMI DOLPHINS – BILLS: OUT: DE Mark Anderson (knee), WR Marcus Easley (hamstring), LB Chris White (hamstring). QUESTIONABLE: C Eric Wood (knee). PROBABLE: LB Nick Barnett (knee), S Jairus Byrd (foot), TE Scott Chandler (foot), DT Marcell Dareus (knee, wrist), G Andy Levitre (knee), CB Justin Rogers (foot), TE Lee Smith (back), RB C.J. Spiller (shoulder), CB Aaron Williams (knee), DT Kyle Williams (ankle), DE Mario Williams (wrist). DOLPHINS: OUT: WR Davone Bess (back), LB Koa Misi (ankle). QUESTIONABLE: CB Nolan Carroll (knee), WR Brian Hartline (back), TE Jeron Mastrud (hamstring), DT Randy Starks (not injury related). PROBABLE: WR Armon Binns (ankle), S Chris Clemons (neck, ribs), LB Karlos Dansby (biceps), DE Derrick Shelby (groin), S Jimmy Wilson (hip).

CINCINNATI BENGALS at PITTSBURGH STEELERS – BENGALS: QUESTIONABLE: CB Adam Jones (hamstring), CB Dre Kirkpatrick (head), K Mike Nugent (head), RB Cedric Peerman (ankle). PROBABLE: LB Vontaze Burfict (illness), DE Carlos Dunlap (illness), TE Clark Harris (not injury related), T Andre Smith (foot), T Andrew Whitworth (head). STEELERS: OUT: CB Ike Taylor (ankle). DOUBTFUL: T Mike Adams (ankle). PROBABLE: CB Cortez Allen (groin), CB Curtis Brown (knee), LB James Harrison (illness), DE Cameron Heyward (not injury related), CB Keenan Lewis (hip), S Troy Polamalu (not injury related), C Maurkice Pouncey (illness), WR Emmanuel Sanders (rib), DE Al Woods (illness).

NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS at JACKSONVILLE JAGUARS – PATRIOTS: QUESTIONABLE: S Patrick Chung (shoulder), G Dan Connolly (back), CB Alfonzo Dennard (hamstring, knee), TE Rob Gronkowski (forearm, hip), TE Aaron Hernandez (ankle), LB Dont'a Hightower (hamstring, shoulder), DE Chandler Jones (ankle), WR Brandon Lloyd (knee), DT Kyle Love (knee), G Logan Mankins (ankle, calf), LB Jerod Mayo (elbow), G Nick McDonald (shoulder), LB Mike Rivera (ankle), T Nate Solder (abdomen), LB Brandon Spikes (knee, ankle), CB Aqib Talib (hip), T Sebastian Vollmer (back, knee), WR Wes Welker (ankle), LB Tracy White (elbow). JAGUARS: OUT: RB Rashad Jennings (concussion), RB Maurice Jones-Drew (foot). QUESTIONABLE: S Dwight Lowery (foot), CB Aaron Ross (calf). PROBABLE: DT Tyson Alualu (calf), CB Derek Cox (hamstring), RB Greg Jones (thigh), CB Rashean Mathis (groin), C Brad Meester (foot), LB Paul Posluszny (groin), DE George Selvie (concussion).

INDIANAPOLIS COLTS at KANSAS CITY CHIEFS – COLTS: OUT: RB Delone Carter (ankle), LB Kavell Conner (hamstring), C Samson Satele (ankle), S Tom Zbikowski (knee). QUESTIONABLE: NT Antonio Johnson (ankle), T Winston Justice (biceps), C A.Q. Shipley (knee). PROBABLE: LB Jerrell Freeman (thumb), LB Dwight Freeney (ankle), S Joe Lefeged (calf), QB Andrew Luck (knee), NT Martin Tevaseu (illness), CB Teddy Williams (knee). CHIEFS: DOUBTFUL: TE Tony Moeaki (head). QUESTIONABLE: T Branden Albert (back), S Abram Elam (quadriceps), G Russ Hochstein (back), NT Jerrell Powe (illness). PROBABLE: CB Javier Arenas (ankle), G Jon Asamoah (thumb), WR Jon Baldwin (illness), WR Josh Bellamy (illness), S Eric Berry (hand), WR Terrance Copper (hamstring), CB Brandon Flowers (illness), G Ryan Lilja (back), QB Brady Quinn (ribs), G Rich Ranglin (knee), CB Neiko Thorpe (illness).

NEW ORLEANS SAINTS at DALLAS COWBOYS – SAINTS: OUT: RB Jed Collins (knee, toe). QUESTIONABLE: RB Chris Ivory (hamstring), CB Patrick Robinson (groin). PROBABLE: TE Jimmy Graham (wrist), T Zach Strief (ankle), RB Pierre Thomas (knee). COWBOYS: OUT: NT Jay Ratliff (groin). QUESTIONABLE: WR Kevin Ogletree (illness), LB Ernie Sims (concussion). PROBABLE: WR Dez Bryant (finger), CB Morris Claiborne (concussion), RB Felix Jones (knee), RB DeMarco Murray (foot), S Charlie Peprah (foot), LB DeMarcus Ware (elbow).

WASHINGTON REDSKINS at PHILADELPHIA EAGLES – REDSKINS: QUESTIONABLE: DE Stephen Bowen (biceps), T Tyler Polumbus (head). PROBABLE: LB Lorenzo Alexander (shoulder, not injury related), LB London Fletcher (ankle), WR Pierre Garcon (foot), QB Robert Griffin III (knee), LB Rob Jackson (not injury related), LB Ryan Kerrigan (ankle), C Will Montgomery (knee), T Trent Williams (thigh). EAGLES: OUT: RB Stanley Havili (hamstring). DOUBTFUL: RB Chris Polk (toe). PROBABLE: WR Jason Avant (hamstring), TE Brent Celek (concussion), S Kurt Coleman (chest), WR Riley Cooper (knee), CB Brandon Hughes (lung contusion), WR Jeremy Maclin (back), G Evan Mathis (ankle), RB LeSean McCoy (concussion), QB Michael Vick (concussion).

ST. LOUIS RAMS at TAMPA BAY BUCCANEERS – RAMS: QUESTIONABLE: CB Cortland Finnegan (thigh). PROBABLE: CB Bradley Fletcher (illness), RB Steven Jackson (illness), LB James Laurinaitis (back), DE Robert Quinn (illness), C Scott Wells (knee). BUCCANEERS: DOUBTFUL: DE Aaron Morgan (shoulder). QUESTIONABLE: CB LeQuan Lewis (knee). PROBABLE: DE Michael Bennett (shoulder), DE Da'Quan Bowers (hamstring), LB Lavonte David (knee), TE Luke Stocker (head, nose), WR Mike Williams (wrist).

NEW YORK GIANTS at BALTIMORE RAVENS – GIANTS: QUESTIONABLE: C David Baas (hip, shoulder), TE Travis Beckum (knee), RB Ahmad Bradshaw (knee, foot), S Kenny Phillips (knee), S Tyler Sash (hamstring), G Chris Snee (hip), DE Justin Tuck (shoulder). PROBABLE: CB Prince Amukamara (hamstring), DT Chris Canty (neck), WR Hakeem Nicks (knee), WR Rueben Randle (back). RAVENS: OUT: LB Jameel McClain (neck). DOUBTFUL: S Bernard Pollard (chest). QUESTIONABLE: WR Tandon Doss (ankle), LB Dannell Ellerbe (ankle), RB Vonta Leach (ankle), LB Albert McClellan (thigh, shoulder), RB Bernard Pierce (head), WR Torrey Smith (head), G Marshal Yanda (ankle). PROBABLE: TE Ed Dickson (knee), S James Ihedigbo (neck), DE Arthur Jones (shoulder), DE Pernell McPhee (thigh), S Ed Reed (shoulder), CB Jimmy Smith (abdomen), LB Terrell Suggs (biceps), WR Deonte Thompson (thigh), WR LaQuan Williams (thigh).

MINNESOTA VIKINGS at HOUSTON TEXANS – VIKINGS: QUESTIONABLE: DE Brian Robison (shoulder). PROBABLE: DE Jared Allen (shoulder), DE Everson Griffen (elbow), T Matt Kalil (illness), P Chris Kluwe (left knee, right groin), T Phil Loadholt (knee), RB Adrian Peterson (abdomen, groin), S Mistral Raymond (ankle), CB Marcus Sherels (quadriceps, elbow), CB Antoine Winfield (knee). TEXANS: OUT: CB Alan Ball (foot). PROBABLE: LB Bryan Braman (knee), RB Tyler Clutts (knee), NT Shaun Cody (back), DE Jared Crick (neck), TE Owen Daniels (hamstring), LB Tim Dobbins (shoulder, thumb), RB Justin Forsett (knee), CB Johnathan Joseph (groin), T Derek Newton (knee), S Glover Quin (hip), LB Brooks Reed (groin), LB Barrett Ruud (knee), LB Darryl Sharpton (toe), DE Antonio Smith (ankle), G Wade Smith (knee, ribs), RB Ben Tate (hamstring, foot), QB T.J. Yates (right elbow).

CLEVELAND BROWNS at DENVER BRONCOS – BROWNS: OUT: TE Jordan Cameron (head), S Tashaun Gipson (foot), WR Mohamed Massaquoi (knee). QUESTIONABLE: DT Ishmaa'ily Kitchen (calf), DE Frostee Rucker (shoulder, hip), TE Alex Smith (illness, knee). PROBABLE: WR Travis Benjamin (finger), T Oniel Cousins (shin), WR Joshua Cribbs (knee), RB Montario Hardesty (knee), G Shawn Lauvao (head, foot), T Ryan Miller (not injury related), DE Juqua Parker (knee), RB Trent Richardson (chest, rib, finger), DT Phil Taylor (knee, calf), T Joe Thomas (back). BRONCOS: DOUBTFUL: G Chris Kuper (ankle). QUESTIONABLE: RB Chris Gronkowski (hamstring). PROBABLE: S Mike Adams (knee), WR Eric Decker (ankle), WR Trindon Holliday (knee), C Dan Koppen (knee), S Jim Leonhard (ankle), RB Knowshon Moreno (ribs), DT Kevin Vickerson (groin), WR Matthew Willis (knee), LB Wesley Woodyard (ankle).

CHICAGO BEARS at ARIZONA CARDINALS – BEARS: OUT: LB Brian Urlacher (hamstring). DOUBTFUL: DT Henry Melton (chest). QUESTIONABLE: WR Earl Bennett (concussion), LB Blake Costanzo (calf), CB Tim Jennings (shoulder), T Jonathan Scott (hamstring). PROBABLE: LB Geno Hayes (knee), WR Brandon Marshall (hamstring), DE Shea McClellin (knee). CARDINALS: OUT: WR Early Doucet (concussion), G Mike Gibson (calf). QUESTIONABLE: LB Quentin Groves (foot), TE Rob Housler (knee), S Rashad Johnson (hamstring), T Nate Potter (knee), S James Sanders (calf), RB Anthony Sherman (knee), DE Ronald Talley (ankle), DT Dan Williams (hamstring). PROBABLE: DE Calais Campbell (calf), TE Mike Leach (back, shoulder), CB Greg Toler (hamstring).

SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS at SEATTLE SEAHAWKS – 49ERS: QUESTIONABLE: LB Tavares Gooden (ribs), LB Clark Haggans (shoulder), WR Mario Manningham (shoulder), DT Justin Smith (elbow), DT Will Tukuafu (concussion). PROBABLE: K David Akers (pelvis), G Alex Boone (knee), LB NaVorro Bowman (shoulder), LB Ahmad Brooks (shoulder), CB Tarell Brown (shoulder), S Dashon Goldson (foot), RB Frank Gore (wrist), G Mike Iupati (shoulder), RB Bruce Miller (shoulder), CB Carlos Rogers (knee), LB Aldon Smith (shoulder), S C.J. Spillman (illness), LB Patrick Willis (shoulder). SEAHAWKS: QUESTIONABLE: S Jeron Johnson (groin), WR Sidney Rice (knee), CB Walter Thurmond (hamstring), CB Marcus Trufant (hamstring). PROBABLE: DT Alan Branch (ankle), RB Marshawn Lynch (back), CB Richard Sherman (not injury related), RB Robert Turbin (illness), RB Leon Washington (illness).

SAN DIEGO CHARGERS at NEW YORK JETS – CHARGERS: DOUBTFUL: DT Aubrayo Franklin (knee). QUESTIONABLE: LB Demorrio Williams (ankle). PROBABLE: RB Ronnie Brown (hamstring), LB Donald Butler (groin), T Jeromey Clary (knee), G Tyronne Green (hamstring), WR Eddie Royal (hamstring), LB Takeo Spikes (hamstring). JETS: DOUBTFUL: CB Aaron Berry (hamstring), TE Dustin Keller (ankle). QUESTIONABLE: WR Braylon Edwards (hamstring), WR Mardy Gilyard (illness), DT Sione Po'uha (back), LB Ricky Sapp (ankle), WR Chaz Schilens (knee, calf), LB Bryan Thomas (chest). PROBABLE: TE Jeff Cumberland (wrist, ankle), DT Kenrick Ellis (knee), K Nick Folk (back), S LaRon Landry (heel), C Nick Mangold (shoulder), LB Garrett McIntyre (hamstring), RB Joe McKnight (ankle), G Brandon Moore (hip, foot), LB Calvin Pace (shoulder), RB Bilal Powell (shoulder, toe), QB Mark Sanchez (back), LB Bart Scott (toe), G Matt Slauson (knee), QB Tim Tebow (ribs).

ECHL

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Reading 21 7 0 1 43 106 79

Trenton 13 11 2 2 30 88 91

Wheeling 12 10 2 3 29 78 84

Elmira 12 13 1 2 27 86 87

North Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Cincinnati 17 8 2 0 36 84 71

Toledo 16 12 0 1 33 94 81

Fort Wayne 14 12 1 1 30 82 92

Kalamazoo 11 13 2 1 25 79 83

Evansville 10 17 0 3 23 79 110

South Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Greenville 19 12 1 1 40 107 100

Gwinnett 19 10 1 0 39 83 70

Florida 14 10 2 4 34 108 112

S. Carolina 13 15 1 3 30 87 97

Orlando 12 15 2 2 28 82 97

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Mountain Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Alaska 22 8 0 0 44 102 81

Idaho 18 7 1 2 39 113 82

Colorado 15 11 1 2 33 110 96

Utah 11 11 1 3 26 84 104

Pacific Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Ontario 19 7 1 0 39 109 75

Stockton 15 8 3 3 36 104 93

Las Vegas 11 11 1 3 26 74 79

San Francisco 11 17 1 2 25 89 124

Bakersfield 7 19 1 2 17 71 111

Note: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

SATURDAY

Orlando 2, Florida 1, OT

Wheeling 4, Elmira 2

Greenville 5, Toledo 2

Reading 6, Gwinnett 3

Trenton 5, Fort Wayne 2

Cincinnati 2, South Carolina 1

Kalamazoo at Evansville, late

San Francisco at Ontario, 9

Bakersfield at Colorado, 9:05

Las Vegas at Idaho, 9:10

Stockton at Alaska, 11:15 p.m.

FRIDAY

Greenville 4, Toledo 3

Wheeling 5, Elmira 1

Reading 4, Gwinnett 2

Florida 6, Orlando 2

Fort Wayne 5, Kalamazoo 3

Cincinnati 6, South Carolina 5

Trenton 6, Evansville 3

Las Vegas 4, Utah 3, SO

Colorado 2, Bakersfield 1

Ontario 3, San Francisco 1

Alaska 5, Stockton 1

PREP WRESTLING

Central Catholic 43, Amherst Steele 24

106: Portillo (CC) pin Falencki (1:15) ; 113: Pool (CC) forfeit; 120: J Mossing (CC) d Lough 8-2; 126 Hagan (CC) forfeit; 132: DeRuchie (AS) pin Cramer (2:39); 138 A Mossing (CC) d. Funderburg 12-2; 145: Jackson (CC) d B Williams 5-2; 152: A Williams (AS) d Kaucher 6-2; 160: Wearsch (AS) d Beauch 9-5; 170: Murrey (CC) d Sliman 5-4; 182: Eibon (AS) forfeit 195: Breeding (AS) forfeit; 220: Green (CC) pin Figueroa (5:16); 285: Fisher (CC) pin Moody (1:58).

Central Catholic 51 Milan Edison 15

106: Portillo (CC) d Cheek 1-0; 113: Michel (ME) d Pool 5-0; 120: Howard (ME) d J Mossing 3-0; 126: Hagan (CC) pin Stoll (5:15); 132: Cramer (CC) forfeit; 138: A Mossing (CC) forfeit; 145: Jackson (CC) pin Stith (5:30); 152: Kaucher (CC) forfeit; 160: Beauch (CC) pin Sprankel (1:20); 170: Murrey (CC) forfeit; 182: Fann (CC) forfeit; 220: Wilson (ME) pin Green (5:32); 285: Timbs (ME) d Fisher 6-3.

PREP HOCKEY

SOUTHVIEW 2, LAKE 0

Jahn, Fleck

SOUTHVIEW 2, ANTHONY WAYNE 1

S: Snider, M. Jahn. AW: Zielenski

ANTHONY WAYNE 8, LAKE 1

AW: McDougall 2, Johnson 2, Pennel 2, Miller, Zielinski. L: Ramer.

Boys

Fayette 6 9 18 12 – 45

Morenci 11 19 8 5 – 43

FAYETTE: Franks 0-2-0-6, Colegrove 2-1-5, Biddix 2-0-4, Sanford 3-3-3-18, Cox 1-2-4, Burkholder 1-6-8, Totals 9-5-12-45

MORENCI: Wolf 1-2-1-9, Al. Thomas 4-1-2-13, Au. Thomas 1-1-3, Merrillat 1-0-2, Sandusky 3-2-8, Lemon 4-0-8, Totals 14-3-6-43

Sandusky Perkins 14 5 15 9 – 43

Perrysburg 10 15 10 11 – 46

PERKINS: Doster 3-0-6, Lewis 1-3-5, Smith 4-1-0-11, Williams 2-1-4-11, Benkey 2-4-8, Green 1-0-2, Totals 13-2-11-43

PERRYSBURG: Byrd 4-3-11, Kaczynski 2-2-6, Moschetti 5-1-11, Schimmoeller 1-1-3, Thomas 1-0-2, Edwards 5-1-0-13, Totals 18-1-7-46

Woodward 11 13 10 10 – 44

Lake 20 15 22 16 – 73

WOODWARD: Darrington 2-0-4, Kirkwood 5-1-0-13, Strozier 1-1-0-5, Watson 2-0-4, Robinson 1-0-2, Bell 1-0-2, Fane 6-0-12, Dunn 0-2-2, Totals 18-2-2-44

LAKE: Witt 0-1-1, Rettig 5-2-1-17, Swartz 0-1-1, Landis 4-1-1-12, Bowen 4-2-2-16, Vancena 5-0-10, Walters 3-1-7, Smith 0-1-0-3, Pierce 2-2-6, Totals 23-6-10-73

Defiance 4 4 7 9 – 24

Whitmer 16 12 12 11 – 51

DEFIANCE: Tobias 3-0-6, Smith 1-0-2, Guilliam 2-0-4, Singleton 2-1-0-7, Turner 0-1-1, Pearson 1-2-4. Totals: 9-1-3-24.

WHITMER: Hickey 0-1-0-3, Parker 0-1-0-3, Smith 2-4-3-19, Frisch 1-0-2, Ashe 4-0-8, Hayes 4-6-14, Elliott 1-0-2. Totals: 12-6-9-51.

Eastwood 12 6 3 23 – 44

Maumee 13 10 12 16 – 51

EASTWOOD: Sweeney 2-3-0-13, Bradley 1-2-4, Schmeltz 2-2-5-15, Faykosh 0-2-2, Bess 0-5-5, Hoodlebrink 1-1-0-5, Totals 6-6-14-44

MAUMEE: King 2-2-5-15, Mcgovern 6-0-12, Wanamaker 2-3-7, Kline 0-1-1, Cliff 3-1-7, Kaner 4-1-9, Totals 17-2-11-51

St. John's 12 13 15 17 – 57

St. Edward 12 11 8 24 – 55

ST. JOHN'S: Glover 1-1-0-5, Gardner 3-8-14, Stearns 0-1-0-3, Thompson 3-1-0-9, Ernsthausen 2-0-4, Loving 3-2-6-18, Kynard 1-2-4. Totals: 13-5-16-57.

ST. EDWARD: Vuyancih 4-1-0-11, Stainbrook 1-0-2, Hamilton 9-4-22, Nichols 4-0-8, Royal 0-1-2-5, Flannery 0-1-0-3, Meyer 0-4-4. Totals: 18-3-10-55.

Northview 4 13 14 29 – 60

Evergreen 22 8 18 26 – 74

NORTHVIEW: Czerniakowski 8-1-2-21, Downing 1-0-2, Hartnett 2-2-11-21, Bernsdorff 0-1-1-4, Valentine 1-1-0-5, Bartlett 1-1-0-5, Nowicki 1-0-2, Totals 14-6-14-60

EVERGREEN: Mossing 1-1-12-17, Henricks 0-1-0-3, Brighton 3-3-4-19, Oswald 1-2-4, Pinkelman 3-1-2-11, Wright 3-1-11-20, Totals 11-7-31-74

Oak Harbor 10 10 19 12 – 51

Fr. St. Joseph 24 16 3 16 – 59

OAK HARBOR: Wiegand 4-3-11, Rathbun 0-1-0-3, Wood 1-0-2, Weirich 1-0-2, Cecil 3-2-8, Laderach 1-0-2, Sarahman 2-0-4, Haar 4-2-2-16, Totals 13-6-7-51

FREMONT ST. JOSEPH: Sessler 2-2-6-16, Kerr 0-2-2, Dudley 0-2-9-15, Yeckley 3-3-0-15, Williams 2-4-8, Stierwalt 1-0-2, Harrison 0-1-1, Totals 8-7-22-59

Clyde 14 2 8 11 – 35

Toledo Christian 14 14 14 14 – 56

CLYDE: Gray 2-5-9; Cullen 3-1-0-9; Wiseman 0-2-0-6; Glick 2-2-6; Farrar 1-0-2; Bilbrey 0-1-0-3. Totals 8-4-7-35.

TOLEDO CHRISTIAN: Pittman 2-1-0-7; Paynther 1-0-2; Cellier 9-2-20; Winzeler 2-1-0-7; White 4-0-8; Thomas 2-6-10; Kempton 1-0-2. Totals 21-2-8-56.

Napoleon 8 7 7 16 – 38

Holgate 2 12 5 10 – 29

NAPOLEON: Homan 0-1-0-3, Dunbar 1-3-0-11, Lankenau 0-3-3, Harris 0-4-4, Lauf 4-5-13, Schlade 2-0-4, Totals 7-4-12-38

HOLGATE: Thomas 1-0-2, Clark 0-2-2, Grim 2-1-0-7, Aelker 1-3-5, Gonzalez 6-1-13, Totals 10-1-6-29

Sandusky 5 14 11 7 – 37

Southview 17 26 22 19 – 84

SANDUSKY: Delt 2-1-5, Will 0-2-0-6, Kirkwood 2-1-1-8, Dalma 1-2-4, Irby 1-0-2, Williams 1-2-4, Jordan 1-0-2, Moore 0-3-3, Fisher 1-0-2, Brown 0-1-1. Totals: 9-3-10-37.

SOUTHVIEW: Roberts 4-1-9, Pheiss 0-1-0-3, Brock 1-1-0-5, Morrison 8-1-0-19, Stewart 1-2-4, Miller 1-1-0-5, Parsons 2-1-0-7, Pinckney 0-1-0-3, Hall 9-3-21, Lawrence 4-0-8. Totals: 30-6-6-84.

Maumee Valley 6 19 12 20 – 57

Old Fort 17 11 16 26 – 70

MAUMEE VALLEY: Brown 6-4-16, Haciman 1-0-2, Isaza 1-3-0-11, Collins 2-0-4, Towns 1-0-2, Willhight 1-2-1-9, Preston 1-0-2, Woodard 3-1-0-9, Woodley 1-0-2. Totals: 17-6-5-57.

OLD FORT: D. Perry 7-7-21, H. Perry 1-3-5, Davidson 1-7-7-30, Bannister 0-4-4, Phillimore 3-4-10. Totals: 12-7-25-70.

Northwood 18 12 24 5 – 59

Bettsville 2 4 3 19 – 28

NORTHWOOD: Davenport 1-1-3, Williams 6-5-2-29, Perkins 1-0-2, Segura 2-0-4, Hoffman 5-0-10, Zieroff 2-2-6, Autman 1-3-5, Totals 18-5-8-59

BETTSVILLE: Nichols 0-4-4, Frost 1-0-2, Newcomer 0-1-1, Watson 2-1-5, Cotterman 1-0-2, Williams 1-1-3, Solly 2-0-4, Bishop 1-1-3, Trumbull 1-2-4, Totals 9-0-10-28

Arcadia 10 13 19 14 – 56

Gibsonburg 24 17 13 19 – 73

ARCADIA: Mock 4-4-7-27, Bauer 3-1-0-9, Keefe 0-2-2, Ramsey 3-1-7, Watkins 5-1-11, Totals 15-5-11-56

Gibsonburg: Arriaga 0-1-0-3, Tille 5-6-16, Kreglow 4-3-11, Copley 1-0-2, T. Ernsthausen 5-5-15, B. Ernsthausen 0-2-2, Cantrell 0-5-4-19, Angelone 0-4-4, Burmeister 0-1-1, Totals 15-6-25-73

Delta 15 22 13 10 – 60

Stryker 12 7 10 10 – 39

DELTA: Stickley 1-0-2, Callahan 0-3-0-9, Mohr 2-1-0-7, Brown 4-3-11, Mansour 1-0-2, Edwards 1-1-0-5, Garlinger 6-2-14, Jones 3-0-6, Monroe 1-2-4, Totals 19-5-7-60

STRYKER: Beamont 1-0-2, Grisier 1-0-2, Heath 5-3-13, Graber 0-1-1, Ruffer 2-3-7, Robison 1-1-3, Clingaman 1-1-2-7, Clingaman 0-2-2, Hausch 0-2-2, Totals 11-1-14-39

Rossford 11 12 12 13 – 48

Wauseon 16 14 4 16 – 50

ROSSFORD: Miller 4-2-1-15, Niese 0-1-1, Mack 2-4-2-18, Burks 4-1-11, Enderbury 1-0-2, Childress 0-1-1, Totals 11-6-6-48

WAUSEON: Robinson 1-1-0-5, Schweinhagen 1-0-2, Byers 1-1-3, Baysel 3-3-9, Bzovi 5-1-5-18, Hammons 3-2-8, Castle 1-3-5, Totals 15-2-14-50

Girls

Dayton Dunbar 3 9 14 12 – 38

Start 27 21 15 8 – 71

DUNBAR: Snowden 8-1-3-22, Wilcox 2-2-1-11, Bryant 2-1-5, Totals 11-3-5-38

START: Jones 2-0-4, McDuffie 4-3-11, Mosby 1-2-4, Hicks 10-2-22, James 1-1-0-5, Bobo 2-0-4, Randolph 3-1-1-10, Jackson 1-1-2-7, Burroughs 1-0-2, Bonar 1-0-2, Totals 27-4-10-71

Ottawa Hills 9 13 14 8 – 44

St. Ursula 18 15 17 19 – 69

OTTAWA HILLS: Mi. Healy 1-1-3, Fenton 2-0-4, Me. Healy 0-2-2, Al. Dewire 4-7-15, Lyon 1-0-2, Petro 1-2-4, Ab. Dewire 0-5-5, Smith 1-0-2, Vanslooten 3-1-7, Totals 13-0-18-44

ST. URSULA: Farell 5-0-10, Leonard 5-0-10, Rode 2-2-10, Christopher 1-1-1-6, Burns 7-3-2-25, Harder 0-1-1, Jordan 1-1-3, Linenkugal 0-2-2, Clear 1-0-2, Totals 21-5-7-69

Fayette 16 16 23 9 – 64

Morenci 5 7 7 3 – 22

FAYETTE: Keefer 2-2-6, K. Seiler 3-2-3-15, Griffiths 8-2-18, Cuff 1-0-2, M. Seiler 0-2-2, Fruchey 1-1-3, Smith 1-1-3-8, Baker 4-0-8, Wheeler 0-2-2. Totals: 20-3-15-64.

MORENCI: Gilson 0-1-1, Jeffers 3-0-6, Burk 1-0-2, Gillen 1-0-2, Piercy 1-2-0-8, Matthews 0-1-0-3. Totals: 6-3-1-22.

Perkins 10 12 10 7 7– 46

Oak Harbor 11 12 5 11 5– 44

PERKINS: Daniel 5-1-2-15; Ebert 4-0-2-10; Yost 0-0-6-6; Seeholzer 6-0-3-15; Totals 15-1-13-46

OAK HARBOR: Carpenter 3-0-0-6; Boers 2-3-1-14; Cecil 7-0-2-16; Gezo 1-1-3-8; Totals 13-4-7-44

Gibsonburg 7 4 3 7 – 21

Otsego 9 8 16 5 – 38

GIBSONBURG: Perales 1-1-3, Fork 0-2-0-6, Alvarado 2-1-5, Busdeker 0-2-2, Shammo 1-0-2, H. Ernsthausen 1-0-2, Holcom 0-1-1. Totals: 5-2-5-21.

OTSEGO: Asmus 1-0-2, McCullough 0-1-1-4, Smoyer 3-2-8, Forshey 3-1-1-10, Garrett 1-1-0-5, Schutzberg 1-1-3, Roberts 3-0-6. Totals: 12-3-5-38.

Holgate 16 6 11 11 12– 56

Delta 13 9 10 12 13– 57

HOLGATE: Abel 0-1-3-6, Myles 4-3-11, Grim 6-7-19, Niese 2-3-3-16, Desgranges 2-0-4, Totals 14-4-16-56

DELTA: Wymer 13-5-31, Mattimore 0-2-2, Burdo 1-3-5, Harris 3-3-9, Raab 0-2-0-6, Kina 1-0-2, Green 1-0-2, Totals 19-2-13-57

Genoa 15 7 10 13 – 45

Cardinal Stritch 6 16 10 15 – 47

GENOA: Albright 3-0-6, Jensen 3-3-3-18, Pickard 1-2-4, Lavelle 2-2-0-10, Plantz 1-1-0-5, Skilliter 1-0-2, Totals 11-6-5-45

CARDINAL STRITCH: Hardy 0-1-1, Rieker 7-2-16, Mass 4-1-3-14, Merren 1-2-4, Gozdowski 4-4-12, Totals 16-1-12-47

Lake 2 8 11 6 – 27

Central Catholic 8 22 12 13 – 55

LAKE: Taylor 1-1-0-5; Brittenham 1-0-2; Swartz 1-0-2; Salanoey 2-1-5; Phalen 1-0-2; Hansen 0-1-1-4; Marchetto 1-0-2; Heaneman 1-1-0-5. Totals 8-3-2-27.

CENTRAL CATHOLIC: Foreman 3-1-0-9; Moran 2-0-1-5; McClendon 0-1-0-3; Vliet 3-0-6; Scott 1-1-3; Carter 1-0-2; Murnen 3-2-0-12; Russell 4-1-9; Petty 1-0-2; Harmon 1-2-4. Totals 19-4-5-55.

Rogers 7 11 22 12 – 52

Notre Dame 15 10 7 12 – 44

ROGERS: Dailey 3-2-12, Austin 2-4, Easley 2-1-5, Sweeney 3-2-7-19, Johnson 2-1-3-10, Williams 1-2. Totals 13-5-11-52.

NOTRE DAME: Ohilinger 1-0-2, McIntyre 5-2-12, Worthy 8-3-19, Jefferson 1-2, Floyd 1-1-4-9. Totals 15-1-11-44.

Whitmer 7 9 12 7 – 35

Anthony Wayne 11 6 21 11 – 49

WHITMER: Meinen 1-2-5-13, Blood 3-4-10, McCarver 5-2-12, Totals 9-2-11-35

ANTHONY WAYNE: Allen 1-1-0-5, Bonivel 5-3-13, Bedard 3-1-2-11, Mitchell 1-0-2, Krieg 3-2-8, Hood 1-0-2, Zankl 3-2-8, Totals 17-2-9-49

NBA

Saturday

Detroit 96, Washington 87

Atlanta 92, Chicago 75

Miami 105, Utah 89

Indiana at New Orleans, late

Memphis at Houston, late

Cleveland at Milwaukee, late

Charlotte at Denver, 9

Phoenix at Portland, 10

L.A. Lakers at Golden State, 10:30

Friday

Philadelphia 99, Atlanta 80

Toronto 93, Orlando 90

Chicago 110, New York 106

Milwaukee 99, Boston 94, OT

Detroit 100, Washington 68

Indiana 99, Cleveland 89

Memphis 92, Dallas 82

San Antonio 99, New Orleans 94

Golden State 115, Charlotte 100

L.A. Clippers 97, Sacramento 85

Today

Philadelphia at Brooklyn, 3

Minnesota at New York, 5

Utah at Orlando, 6

Dallas at San Antonio, 7

L.A. Clippers at Phoenix, 8

Portland at Sacramento, 9

Detroit 22 32 20 22 – 96

Washington 13 22 29 23 – 87

Detroit: Maxiell 5-10 2-2 12, Prince 3-6 1-2 7, Monroe 6-11 1-3 13, Knight 3-12 3-3 10, Singler 1-6 0-0 2, Stuckey 4-12 9-10 18, Drummond 2-8 0-0 4, Daye 2-6 0-0 6, Villanueva 8-13 0-0 19, Bynum 2-4 0-0 5. Totals 36-88 16-20 96.

Washington: Webster 1-6 2-2 4, Hilario 2-8 6-6 10, Okafor 5-9 4-6 14, Beal 7-17 0-0 14, Crawford 4-13 11-12 21, Martin 4-9 0-2 10, Vesely 2-5 2-2 6, Seraphin 3-8 0-2 6, Livingston 1-2 0-0 2. Totals 29-77 25-32 87.

college basketball

Men

EAST

Boston College 71, Providence 68

Georgetown 65, American U. 48

La Salle 100, Sacred Heart 71

Loyola of Chicago 54, St. Peter's 49

Princeton 79, Bucknell 67

Rhode Island 65, Georgia St. 60

Seton Hall 89, LIU Brooklyn 58

South Carolina 63, Manhattan 57

St. Francis (NY) 73, Colgate 61

Temple 83, Syracuse 79

Tulane 83, Hofstra 62

UMass 88, East Carolina 81

Villanova 83, Monmouth (NJ) 56

West Virginia 72, Radford 62

SOUTH

Appalachian St. 78, Presbyterian 70

Coll. of Charleston 60, Coastal Carolina 51

Florida St. 79, Charlotte 76

George Mason 67, Richmond 64

Georgia 64, Southern Cal 56

Georgia Tech 73, The Citadel 41

Jacksonville 65, Furman 53

Kentucky 82, Marshall 54

Louisiana-Lafayette 91, Duquesne 79

Mercer 66, Alabama 59

Mississippi St. 79, Cent. Arkansas 72

NC State 92, St. Bonaventure 73

North Carolina 97, McNeese St. 63

Old Dominion 63, Virginia 61

South Alabama 77, UALR 62

Wake Forest 84, UNC Greensboro 70

Winthrop 74, Auburn 67

MIDWEST

Butler 75, Evansville 67

Cincinnati 68, Wright St. 58

Dayton 77, Murray St. 68

DePaul 69, UMBC 61

Green Bay 72, South Dakota 55

Iowa 80, Coppin St. 50

Kansas 74, Ohio St. 66

Kansas St. 67, Florida 61

Kent St. 73, Arkansas St. 69

Marquette 84, LSU 80

Miami (Ohio) 82, Ill.-Chicago 70

Michigan St. 67, Texas 56

Minnesota 75, Lafayette 50

Missouri 82, Illinois 73

Oakland 59, E. Michigan 57

Ohio 93, Md.-Eastern Shore 57

Saint Louis 65, Loyola Marymount 44

W. Michigan 87, Mount St. Mary's 66

Wichita St. 59, Southern Miss. 51

Wofford 56, Xavier 55

SOUTHWEST

Arizona St. 77, Texas Tech 62

Arkansas 95, Alabama A&M 68

FIU 48, Texas Southern 45

Houston 79, Chicago St. 57

Oklahoma St. 78, Tennessee Tech 42

Southern U. 53, Texas A&M 51

TCU 65, Rice 63

Texas-Pan American 80, Nebraska-Omaha 72

Tulsa 72, Oral Roberts 68

FAR WEST

Air Force 61, UC Riverside 53

California 85, Prairie View 53

Oregon 91, Houston Baptist 50

Virginia Tech 66, Bradley 65, OT

Washington 67, N. Illinois 57

TOURNAMENT

Nebraska 89, Cent. Michigan 75

Indiana St. 87, Mississippi 85, OT

San Diego St. 80, San Francisco 58

Women

EAST

Dayton 91, Siena 53

George Washington 60, George Mason 52

La Salle 60, Fairfield 50

Memphis 65, Seton Hall 58

Northeastern 78, UMass 51

Northwestern 73, Mississippi 69

Providence 78, Rhode Island 52

UConn 102, Hartford 45

SOUTH

Auburn 85, Jacksonville 49

Clemson 63, Samford 51

Florida St. 93, UNC-Greensboro 63

Southern Miss. 53, Cent. Arkansas 44

Stanford 73, Tennessee 60

Tennessee Tech 67, Marshall 60

Tulane 73, North Texas 62

Tulsa 75, Grambling St. 62

UAB 56, UT-Martin 51

UCF 60, Florida Gulf Coast 53

Vanderbilt 69, Coll. of Charleston 44

Virginia Tech 73, Wake Forest 52

MIDWEST

Butler 56, Indiana St. 45

Cleveland St. 58, New Hampshire 47

Detroit 90, Madonna 43

Ill.-Chicago 66, N. Illinois 61, OT

Loyola of Chicago 81, Chicago St. 43

SOUTHWEST

Arkansas St. 77, Louisiana-Lafayette 53

Creighton 91, South Florida 74

Houston 74, Texas St. 61

Miami (Ohio) 62, Nevada 49

Oklahoma St. 90, Texas-Arlington 54

TCU 73, Texas-Pan American 37

Wichita St. 61, SMU 59

FAR WEST

Arizona St. 62, Longwood 50

Boise St. 52, South Dakota 50

Cal St.-Fullerton 60, San Jose St. 59

Colorado 81, Utah Valley 45

Duke 75, Southern Cal 60

E. Washington 61, Idaho St. 55

Montana 82, Sacramento St. 55

Montana St. 69, N. Arizona 52

N. Colorado 53, North Dakota 41

Portland St. 74, Weber St. 60

UC Davis 71, CS Bakersfield 59



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories