Loading…
Friday, August 29, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Thursday, 1/10/2013

Scoreboard: 1-10

PREP BASKETBALL

Boys

Today

Northern Buckeye Conf.

Fostoria at Eastwood

Elmwood at Rossford

Genoa at Otsego

Woodmore at Lake

Other Northwest Ohio

Fayette at Hilltop

Pettisville at Stryker

Holgate at Wayne Trace

Friday

City League

Bowsher at Start

Scott at Rogers

Woodward at Waite

Three Rivers Athletic Conf.

Whitmer at Central Catholic

Clay at Findlay

St. Francis at Fremont Ross

Lima Senior at St. John's

Northern Lakes League

Anthony Wayne at Springfield, 7:30

Maumee at Bowling Green, 7:30

Northview at Napoleon, 7:30

Perrysburg at Southview, 7:30

Toledo Area Athletic Conf.

Cardinal Stritch at Northwood

Maumee Valley at Danbury

Toledo Christian at Emmanuel Christian

Ottawa Hills at Gibsonburg

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

Swanton at Archbold

Patrick Henry at Bryan

Montpelier at Delta

Wauseon at Liberty Center

Other Northwest Ohio

Fremont St. Joseph at North Baltimore

Fostoria St. Wendelin at Lakota

Van Buren at Arcadia

Arlington at Liberty-Benton

Margaretta at Oak Harbor

Port Clinton at Edison

Southeast Michigan

Bedford at Skyline

Columbia Central at Blissfield

Hudson at Erie Mason

Summerfield at Morenci

Saturday

City League

Scott at Mansfield Temple Christian

Whitmer at Start

Waite at Celina

Woodward at Monclova Christian

Three Rivers Athletic Conf.

Clay at Northview

Findlay at Ottawa-Glandorf

Port Clinton at Fremont Ross

St. Francis at Anthony Wayne

Northern Lakes League

Maumee at Bryan

Northern Buckeye Conf.

Oak Harbor at Eastwood

Van Buren at Elmwood

Lake at Swanton

Gibsonburg at Woodmore

Toledo Area Athletic Conf.

Cardinal Stritch at Sandusky St. Marys

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

Archbold at Elida

Delta at North Central

Edon at Evergreen

Liberty Center at Holgate

Montpelier at Stryker

Wauseon at Defiance

Other Northwest Ohio

Fostoria St. Wendelin at Marion Catholic

North Baltimore at Hardin Northern

Edgerton at Pettisville

Liberty-Benton at Carey

GIRLS

Today

Three Rivers Athletic Conf.

Notre Dame at Central Catholic

St. Ursula at Clay

Lima Senior at Findlay

Whitmer at Fremont Ross

Northern Lakes League

Toledo Area Athletic Conf.

Cardinal Stritch at Gibsonburg

Toledo Christian at Danbury

Northwood at Maumee Valley

Ottawa Hills at Emmanuel Christian

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

Archbold at Swanton

Bryan at Patrick Henry

Delta at Montpelier

Liberty Center at Wauseon

Other Northwest Ohio

Fremont St. Joseph at Mohawk

Fostoria St. Wendelin at Tiffin Calvert

Lakota at Old Fort

New Riegel at North Baltimore

Arcadia at McComb

Liberty-Benton at Leipsic

Van Buren at Arlington

Friday

Northern Lakes League

Anthony Wayne at Springfield , 6

Maumee at Bowling Green , 6

Northview at Napoleon, 6

Perrysburg at Southview, 6

Northern Buckeye Conf.

Lake at Eastwood

Elmwood at Woodmore

Fostoria at Genoa

Rossford at Otsego

Other Northwest Ohio

Hilltop at Fayette

Stryker at Pettisville

Holgate at Wayne Trace

Southeast Michigan

Skyline at Bedford

Columbia Central at Blissfield

Hudson at Erie Mason

Summerfield at Morenci

Whiteford at Clinton

Saturday

City League

Bowsher at Defiance

Waite at Central Catholic

Woodward at Monclova Christian

Three Rivers Athletic Conf.

Southview at Clay

Northern Lakes League

Otsego at Bowling Green

Toledo Area Athletic Conf.

Maumee Valley at Cardinal Stritch

Danbury at Ottawa Hills

Toledo Christian at Northwood

Other Northwest Ohio

Lakota at Arcadia

McComb at North Baltimore

Oak Harbor at Edison

Port Clinton at Margaretta

TENNIS

Hobart International

Hobart, Australia

Singles

Second Round

Jarmila Gajdosova, Australia, d. Olga Govortsova, Belarus, 6-3, 6-1.

Kirsten Flipkens, Belgium, d. Bojana Jovanovski, Serbia, 6-3, 6-2.

Tsvetana Pironkova, Bulgaria, d. Klara Zakopalova (3), Czech Republic, 3-6, 6-4, 6-2.

Monica Niculescu, Romania, d. Peng Shuai, China, 3-6, 6-4, 6-4.

Doubles

Quarterfinals

Ashleigh Barty and Bojana Bobusic, Australia, d. Nina Bratchikova, Russia, and Janette Husarova (3), Slovakia, 7-5, 7-5.

Timea Babos, Hungary, and Mandy Minella, Luxembourg, d. Irina-Camelia Begu and Simona Halep, Romania, 7-6 (1), 6-0.

Apia International

Sydney, Australia

Singles

Men

Second Round

Denis Istomin, Uzbekistan, d. Fernando Verdasco (4), Spain, 6-3, 6-3.

Julien Benneteau, France, d. Radek Stepanek (6), Czech Republic, walkover.

Marcel Granollers (8), Spain, d. Fabio Fognini, Italy, 6-2, 7-6 (4).

Kevin Anderson, South Africa, d. Feliciano Lopez, Spain, 6-3, 6-4.

Jarkko Nieminen, Finland, d. Gilles Simon (2), France, 6-3, 6-1.

Ryan Harrison, United States, d. John Isner (1), United States, 6-4, 6-4.

Bernard Tomic, Australia, d. Florian Mayer (5), Germany, 7-6 (4), 6-2.

Andreas Seppi (3), Italy, d. John Millman, Australia, 6-2, 3-6, 6-3.

Women

Quarterfinals

Agnieszka Radwanska (1), Poland, d. Roberta Vinci, Italy, 6-4, 7-5.

Dominika Cibulkova, Slovakia, d. Sara Errani (3), Italy, 6-2, 6-1.

Li Na (4), China, d. Madison Keys, United States, 4-6, 7-6 (2), 6-2.

Angelique Kerber (2), Germany, d. Svetlana Kuznetsova, Russia, 6-3, 7-5.

.

NBA

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

New York 23 11 .676 —

Brooklyn 20 15 .571 31/2

Boston 17 17 .500 6

Philadelphia 15 21 .417 9

Toronto 12 22 .353 11

Southeast Division

W L Pct GB

Miami 23 10 .697 —

Atlanta 20 13 .606 3

Orlando 12 22 .353 111/2

Charlotte 9 24 .273 14

Washington 5 28 .152 18

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Indiana 21 14 .600 —

Chicago 19 13 .594 1/2

Milwaukee 17 16 .515 3

Detroit 13 23 .361 81/2

Cleveland 8 28 .222 131/2

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

San Antonio 27 10 .730 —

Memphis 22 10 .688 21/2

Houston 21 14 .600 5

Dallas 13 22 .371 13

New Orleans 9 25 .265 161/2

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

Oklahoma City 26 8 .765 —

Portland 19 15 .559 7

Denver 20 16 .556 7

Minnesota 16 15 .516 81/2

Utah 18 18 .500 9

Pacific Division

W L Pct GB

L.A. Clippers 27 8 .771 —

Golden State 22 11 .667 4

L.A. Lakers 15 19 .441 111/2

Sacramento 13 22 .371 14

Phoenix 12 24 .333 151/2

Wednesday

Utah at Charlotte, 7

Atlanta at Cleveland, 7

Philadelphia at Toronto, 7

Phoenix at Boston, 7:30

L.A. Lakers at San Antonio, 8

Milwaukee at Chicago, 8

Minnesota at Oklahoma City, 8

Houston at New Orleans, 8

Orlando at Denver, 9

Dallas at L.A. Clippers, 10:30

Memphis at Golden State, 10:30

Tuesday

Indiana 87, Miami 77

Brooklyn 109, Philadelphia 89

Milwaukee 108, Phoenix 99

Minnesota 108, Atlanta 103

Houston 125, L.A. Lakers 112

Today

New York at Indiana, 8

Dallas at Sacramento, 10

Miami at Portland, 10:30

Friday

Charlotte at Toronto, 7

Houston at Boston, 7:30

Phoenix at Brooklyn, 7:30

Utah at Atlanta, 7:30

Chicago at New York, 8

Minnesota at New Orleans, 8

San Antonio at Memphis, 8

Detroit at Milwaukee, 8:30

Cleveland at Denver, 9

Oklahoma City at L.A. Lakers, 10:30

Portland at Golden State, 10:30

Leaders

THROUGH Wednesday

Scoring

G FG FT PTS AVG

Bryant, LAL 34 357 240 1026 30.2

Anthony, NYK 28 278 179 812 29.0

Durant, OKC 34 311 278 958 28.2

Harden, HOU 34 268 300 903 26.6

James, MIA 33 333 159 870 26.4

Westbrook, OKC 34 257 176 739 21.7

Wade, MIA 29 226 137 602 20.8

Aldridge, POR 32 268 123 659 20.6

Curry, GOL 33 230 103 662 20.1

Lee, GOL 33 272 112 656 19.9

Pierce, BOS 34 226 157 677 19.9

Ellis, MIL 33 236 133 634 19.2

Parker, SAN 35 264 122 667 19.1

Holiday, PHX 32 236 80 589 18.4

Mayo, DAL 35 228 104 640 18.3

Lillard, POR 34 218 110 620 18.2

DeRozan, TOR 34 228 141 614 18.1

Jennings, MIL 33 220 93 597 18.1

Walker, CHA 33 219 115 591 17.9

Gay, MEM 31 210 99 551 17.8

FG Percentage

FG FGA PCT

Chandler, NYK 161 232 .694

Jordan, LAC 139 230 .604

McGee, DEN 161 280 .575

Ibaka, OKC 211 369 .572

Howard, LAL 201 353 .569

Lopez, NOR 168 301 .558

Hickson, POR 173 314 .551

Bosh, MIA 214 391 .547

James, MIA 333 613 .543

Gortat, PHX 180 334 .539

Rebounds

G OFF DEF TOT AVG

Varejao, CLE 25 138 223 361 14.4

Howard, LAL 33 122 288 410 12.4

Randolph, MEM 31 135 238 373 12.0

Asik, HOU 35 105 288 393 11.2

Hickson, POR 33 133 229 362 11.0

Lee, GOL 33 99 260 359 10.9

Vucevic, ORL 34 112 255 367 10.8

Chandler, NYK 34 150 207 357 10.5

Noah, CHI 31 115 208 323 10.4

Cousins, SAC 30 105 202 307 10.2

Assists

G AST AVG

Rondo, BOS 29 329 11.3

Paul, LAC 35 326 9.3

Vasquez, NOR 34 308 9.1

Holiday, PHX 32 285 8.9

Westbrook, OKC 34 290 8.5

Williams, BRO 34 261 7.7

Calderon, TOR 34 263 7.7

Parker, SAN 35 251 7.2

Nelson, ORL 25 175 7.0

Lawson, DEN 35 237 6.8

NFL

Postseason

Divisional Playoffs

Saturday

Baltimore at Denver, 4:30 p.m. (CBS)

Green Bay at San Francisco, 8 p.m. (FOX)

Sunday

Seattle at Atlanta, 1 p.m. (FOX)

Houston at New England, 4:30 p.m. (CBS)

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Men

Mid-American Conference

East

Conference All Games

W L Pct. W L Pct.

Akron 0 0 .000 9 4 .692

Kent St. 0 0 .000 9 5 .643

Ohio 0 0 .000 9 5 .643

Miami 0 0 .000 5 7 .417

BGSU 0 0 .000 5 8 .385

Buffalo 0 0 .000 5 9 .357

West

Conference All Games

W L Pct. W L Pct.

W. Michigan 0 0 .000 8 5 .615

C. Michigan 0 0 .000 7 6 .538

E. Michigan 0 0 .000 7 7 .500

Ball St. 0 0 .000 6 6 .500

Toledo 0 0 .000 4 7 .364

N. Illinois 0 0 .000 2 10 .167

WEDNESDAY

Buffalo at Ohio, 7

Toledo at Kent St., 7

Ball St. at E. Michigan, 7

W. Michigan at Akron, 7

N. Illinois at Miami, 7

BGSU at C. Michigan, 7

Big Ten Conference

Conference All Games

W L Pct. W L Pct.

Michigan 2 0 1.000 15 0 1.000

Indiana 2 0 1.000 14 1 .933

Minnesota 2 0 1.000 14 1 .933

Wisconsin 2 0 1.000 11 4 .733

Ohio St. 2 1 .667 12 3 .800

Illinois 1 1 .500 14 2 .875

Michigan St. 1 1 .500 12 3 .800

Purdue 1 2 .333 7 8 .467

Iowa 0 2 .000 11 4 .733

Nebraska 0 2 .000 9 6 .600

Northwestern 0 2 .000 9 6 .600

Penn St. 0 2 .000 8 6 .571

wednesday

Nebraska at Michigan, 7

Minnesota at Illinois, 9

TUESDAY

No. 15 OHIO ST. 74, PURDUE 64

OHIO ST. (12-3) Thomas 8-13 2-4 22, Thompson 4-8 0-0 8, Williams 2-4 0-0 4, Craft 6-7 3-3 15, Smith, Jr. 1-6 0-1 2, Scott 1-5 2-4 4, Ross 3-4 0-2 6, Ravenel 6-8 1-1 13. Totals 31-55 8-15 74.

PURDUE (7-8) Hammons 4-9 5-5 13, Byrd 2-6 0-0 6, Lawson 1-2 0-0 2, T. Johnson 8-21 2-3 18, R. Johnson 5-15 1-5 11, A. Johnson 2-6 0-0 4, Hale 0-2 0-0 0, Davis 3-3 1-1 8, Carroll 0-0 0-0 0, Marcius 1-3 0-0 2. Totals 26-67 9-14 64.

Halftime–Ohio St. 39-29. 3-Point Goals–Ohio St. 4-10 (Thomas 4-7, Smith, Jr. 0-1, Thompson 0-2), Purdue 3-8 (Byrd 2-4, Davis 1-1, T. Johnson 0-3). Fouled Out–None. Rebounds–Ohio St. 38 (Smith, Jr. 10), Purdue 32 (Hammons 8). Assists–Ohio St. 13 (Scott 8), Purdue 13 (R. Johnson 7). Total Fouls–Ohio St. 15, Purdue 17. A–14,642.

GLANTZ-CULVER LINE

NFL Playoffs

Saturday

FAVORITE OPEN TODAY O/U UNDERDOG

at Denver 9½ 9 (46) Baltimore

at San Francisco 3 3 (44½) Green Bay

Sunday

at Atlanta 3 2½ (46) Seattle

at New England 9 9½ (47½) Houston

NCAA Basketball

FAVORITE LINE UNDERDOG

at Troy 4 La. Monroe

at Youngstown St. 1 Detroit

Temple 2 at Xavier

at George Mason 11 Old Dominion

Michigan St. 1 at Iowa

at North Carolina 6 Miami

at Penn St. Pk Northwestern

at Middle Tenn. 19½ FAU

at UTSA Pk Texas-Arlington

at Arkansas St. 10 FIU

at UALR 3 North Texas

at La. Lafayette 2 South Alabama

Louisiana Tech 8½ at Texas St.

at BYU 18½ Pepperdine

Kentucky 12 at Vanderbilt

Arizona 1½ at Oregon

at Saint Louis 11½ UMass

UCLA 5 at Utah

New Mexico St. 4 at Seattle

at San Francisco 9 San Diego

at Colorado 9 Southern Cal

Denver 1 at Idaho

at Pacific 6 UC Snta Brbra

Santa Clara 4 at Loyola Marymnt

at UC Davis 1 Cal Poly

at Gonzaga 10 Saint Mary's

at Oregon St. 4 Arizona St.

Chattanooga 6½ at The Citadel

at Manhattan 3 Rider

Iona 8 at Marist

at Coll. of Charleston 15½ Samford

Montana 4 at N. Dakota

at S. Dakota St. 7 Oakland

IUPUI 5 at Nebraska-Omaha

at Belmont 18 SE Missouri

at Tennessee St. 13 UT-Martin

at E. Illinois 2½ Tenn. Tech

at N. Dakota St. 16 IPFW

at N. Colorado 7½ Montana St.

at E. Washington 2½ N. Arizona

Weber St. 7½ at S. Utah

at Portland St. 3 Scrmnto St.

NBA

FAVORITE LINE UNDERDOG

at Indiana 1½ New York

at Sacramento 3 Dallas

Miami 4½ at Portland

SPORTLIGHT

Jan. 10

1972–The longest winning streak in major professional sports is snapped when the Milwaukee Bucks beat the Los Angeles Lakers 120-104. The Lakers had won 33 straight, but Kareem Abdul-Jabbar's 39 points gave Los Angeles its first loss since Oct. 31.

1980–Goaltender Jim Stewart, playing in his first and only game with the Boston Bruins, gives up three goals in the first 4 minutes of the game and a total of five in the first period. He's replaced and never plays in the NHL again.

1982–Joe Montana's third touchdown pass of the game, a 6-yarder to Dwight Clark, with 51 seconds remaining, lifts the San Francisco 49ers to 28-27 victory over the Dallas Cowboys in the NFC title game.

1998–Michelle Kwan receives eight perfect 6.0s out of nine marks for artistry in the free skate to win her second U.S. Figure Skating Championship in three years.

2002–Todd Eldredge wins his sixth U.S. Figure Skating Championships title. After skipping two seasons of competition, Eldredge edges defending champion Tim Goebel.

2004–Michelle Kwan wins her seventh straight title and eighth overall at the U.S. Figure Skating Championships. Only one of the sport's greats, Maribel Vinson, has more U.S. championships, with nine.

2006–Bruce Sutter is elected to the Baseball Hall of Fame. Sutter is the fourth relief pitcher and first pitcher elected to the Hall with no career starts.

2008–Alex Ovechkin signs a $124 million, 13-year contract extension with the Washington Capitals, the first $100 million deal in NHL history.

2009–Arizona, the lone NFC team not to make it to a conference championship game since the NFL-AFL merger in 1970, gets to host its' first NFC championship game after a stunning 33-13 win at Carolina.

2010–Karlos Dansby's 17-yard fumble return for a touchdown in overtime gives the Arizona Cardinals a 51-45 victory over the Green Bay Packers in the highest-scoring playoff game in NFL history.

2011–Top-ranked Auburn beats No. 2 Oregon 22-19 in the BCS title game. Wes Byrum's 19-yard field goal with no time left–his sixth career game-winning field goal–caps off a perfect, 14-0 season.

PREP WRESTLING

Otsego 45, Fostoria 30

106: Jacobs (O) by forfeit; 113: Struble (F) p. Agen (0:35); 120: Leonard (F) p. Baus (4:55); 126: Smith (F) by forfeit; 132: Soto (O) p. Hossler (2:32); 138: Glosser (O) p. Fuller (1:35); 145: Cantero (F) d. Tercha 6-1; 152: Glenn (O) d. Green 7-5; 160: Minchella (O) p. Bilodya (1:05); 170: Reynolds (F) d. Hendrix 12-5; 182: Zuhlsdorf (O) by forfeit; 195: Tony (O) by forfeit; 220: Coyles (O) by forfeit; 285: Lincoln (F) by forfeit.

Eastwood 54, Fostoria 16

113: Struble (F) d. Brown 11-7; 120: Leonard (F) d. McLullough; 126: Caris (E) p, Smith (2:18); 132: Drown (E) p. Hossler (0:52); 138: Glaze (E) d. Fuller 18-2; 145: Cantero (F) d. Teft 15-2; 152: Rodabaugh (E) d. Green 13-0; 160: Davidson (E) p Bilodya (0:58); 170: Caris (E) p. Reynolds (3:15); 182: Patterson (E) by forfeit; 195: Wolf (E) by forfeit; 220: Nauman (E) by forfeit; 285: Lincoln (F) p Shultz (2:31).

Transactions

BASEBALL

COMMISSIONER'S OFFICE – Suspended Houston 2B Jonathan Singleton 50 games after a second violation of the Minor League Drug Prevention and Treatment Program for a drug of abuse.

National League

MILWAUKEE BREWERS – Assigned RHP Arcenio Leon outright to Nashville.

PITTSBURGH PIRATES – Traded OF Quincy Latimore to Cleveland for RHP Jeanmar Gomez.

Frontier League

FRONTIER LEAGUE – Declared RHP Jonathan Kountis a free agent.

GATEWAY GRIZZLIES – Named Zach Borowiak hitting coach. Signed INF Vladimir Frias to a contract extension.

JOLIET SLAMMERS – Named Eric Coleman pitching coach and Dave Garcia hitting coach.

RIVER CITY RASCALS – Traded RHP Tony Marsala to Wichita (AA) for future considerations. Received 3B Steve Carrillo from Wichita for a player to be named.

ROCKFORD RIVERHAWKS – Signed LHP Andrew Armstrong, RHP Cody Hallahan, C Greg Van Horn and INF Trevor Whyte to contract extensions and RHP Jon Gulbransen.

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

NBA – Suspended N.Y. Knicks F Carmelo Anthony one game for confronting Kevin Garnett after Monday's game.

MIAMI HEAT – Signed F Jarvis Varnado to a 10-day contract.

PORTLAND TRAIL BLAZERS – Recalled G Nolan Smith and G Will Barton from Idaho (NBADL).

FOOTBALL

National Football League

CAROLINA PANTHERS – Named David Gettleman general manager.

CHICAGO BEARS – Signed TE Brody Eldridge to a reserve/future contract.

MINNESOTA VIKINGS – Signed P T.J. Conley and CB Greg McCoy to reserve/future contracts.

SAN DIEGO CHARGERS – Named Tom Telesco general manager.

SEATTLE SEAHAWKS – Placed DE Chris Clemons and PK Steven Haushka on injured reserve. Signed DE Patrick Chukwurah and PK Ryan Longwell.

Canadian Football League

MONTREAL ALOUETTES – Signed PK William Dion to a three-year contract.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

TORONTO MAPLE LEAFS – Fired general manager Brian Burke.

American Hockey League

BRIDGEPORT SOUND TIGERS – Agreed to terms with F Jack Combs and F Chad Costello on contracts through the remainder of the season.

CONNECTICUT WHALE – Signed F Shayne Wiebe.

HERSHEY BEARS – Loaned F Alex Berry and F Matt Pope to Reading (ECHL).

PROVIDENCE BRUINS – Recalled F Justin Courtnall from South Carolina (ECHL). Signed F Tyler McNeely and D Eric Baier to professional tryout agreements.

TORONTO MARLIES – Signed D Corey Syvret to a professional tryout agreement.

WORCESTER SHARKS – Signed F Pat Rissmiller and D Michael Wilson to professional tryout agreements.

ECHL

ECHL – Suspended Utah F Brad Mills seven games and Las Vegas LW Adam Huxley three games and fined them, and Utah assistant coach Greg McCauley, undisclosed amounts.

BAKERSFIELD CONDORS – Traded F Zach Cohen to Greenville for the rights to D T.J. Faust and future considerations.

SOUTH CAROLINA STINGRAYS – Traded the rights to D Colten Hayes to Stockton for F Phil Mangan.

STOCKTON THUNDER – Agreed to terms with C Ryan Green.

SOCCER

Major League Soccer

D.C. UNITED – Signed F Rafael.

FC DALLAS – Signed D London Woodberry. Agreed to terms with D Stephen Keel.

COLLEGE

EASTERN WASHINGTON – Announced WR Brandon Kaufman and QB Kyle Padron will enter the NFL draft.

FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON – Announced the resignation of assistant baseball coach Enver Lopez. Named Lesleigh Hogg assistant track and field coach.

NEBRASKA – Announced it is adding women's sand volleyball as a varsity sport beginning this year.

PENN STATE – Announced LB Brennan Franklin and RB Curtis Dukes have left the football team.

SYRACUSE – Named Scott Shafer football coach.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories