Loading…
Monday, December 29, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
HomeHome
Published: Thursday, 5/13/2010

Today's log: 5-13

Bay Park Community Hospital

Nicole Villarreal, Genoa, boy, May 11.

Veronica Collins, Toledo, boy, May 12.

Meredith and Phil Tomesek, Toledo, boy, May 12.

Flower Hospital

Buffy and Joel McConnell, Toledo, boy, May 9.

Delia and Christopher Perry, Sylvania, boy, May 10.

Mercy St. Charles Hospital

Kirstan McMillan, Toledo, girl, May 8.

Maurissa Morales, Toledo, boy, May 8.

St. Luke's Hospital

Summer and Robert Dodson, Toledo, boy, May 11.

Diana Davis, Bowling Green, boy, May 11.

Toledo Hospital

Amanda Green, Dundee, Mich., boy, April 26.

Samantha Stevens and Mark Lones, Toledo, boy, May 4.

Deborah and Brian Bubp, Sylvania, boy, May 11.

Jenifer and Eric Ferrell, Toledo, girl, May 11.

Lindsay and Billy Hesser, Sylvania, boy, May 11.

Vera McCarthy, Toledo, boy, May 11.

Melissa Pribyl, Toledo, girl, May 11.

Kristin and Ed Price, Toledo, boy, May 11.

Crystal Weills, Toledo, girl, May 11.

Alicia Whitmore, Toledo, girl, May 11.

Melissa Reynolds, Toledo, boy, May 12.

Rachelle and Grant Chaffee, Woodville, Ohio, boy, May 12.

Alicia Haas, Toledo, boy, May 12.

Lucas County

May 11, 2010

Glenn Bruneau, 22, and Jessica Lee, 21, both of Toledo.

Nicholas Hartman, 28, Web designer, and Tiffanie Contreras-Brug, 32, administrative assistant, both of Toledo.

A.V. Knowles, Jr., 30, assembly wor ker, and Koketta Johnson, 30, customer service representative, both of Toledo.

Dwayne Moore, Jr., 23, cook, and Lyndsey Little, 22, waitress, both of Toledo.

Jerry Skiver, 21, assistant electrician, of Swanton, and Ruth Metzger, 21, student, of Toledo.

Ahmed Al-Khudhair, 31, and Debbie Butterfield, 38, project coordinator, both of Toledo.

Correy Pulhug, 25, driver, of Toledo, and Laila Hezi, 26, student, of Falls Church, Va.

Lucas County

Austin, Leona, 71, Albion Street, can cer.

Beimdieck, Lewis, 95, Banbury Drive, heart disease.

Bingham, Sally, 85, Vosper Court, Alzheimer’s disease.

Boesel, Jean, 83, Brook Cliffe Road, debility.

Bouillon, Charles, 80, New Riegel, Ohio, severe mitral insufficiency.

Butler, William, 71, Gibsonburg, pen ding.

Davis, Robert, 85, Ann Arbor, pulmonary edema.

Featheringill, Albert, 101, Browning Drive, Waterville, coronary artery disease.

Harris, Cheryl, 54, Mulberry Street, chronic respiratory failure.

Kalisz, Dorothy, 87, East Weber Street, heart disease.

Kurschat, Pauline, 87, Claybourne Drive, heart disease.

Leath, Juanita, 77, Buckingham Street, coronary artery disease.

McIntire, James, 91, Homestead Place, Maumee, cancer.

McLennan, Marion/Marian, 96, South Byrne Road, metabolic encephalopathy.

Smith, George, Jr., 76, Hill Avenue, heart disease.

Stewart, Wilmer, 86, Collingwood Boulevard, cancer.

Tucker, Raymond, Sr., 58, Maryann Place, cancer.

Felonious assaults

Lyle W. Lacourse, shot at after he intervened as two men tried to break in to his neighbor's home in 2100 block of Bakewell.

Robberies

Ashley Cousino, 1000 block of Orchard, purse and contents.

Constance Huguelet, robbed of purse and contents in 1700 block of Woodville.

Keith Miller, robbed of cash and assaulted by three suspects who struck his knee with baseball bat at Lagrange and Huron.

Dylan and Greg Hudgen, robbed of cash and assaulted by five suspects who pushed them off their bicycles at Airport and Byrneport.

April A. Sneed, robbed of cash by two suspects at gunpoint outside carryout at Mulberry and Page.

Benjamin Hillard, robbed of cell phone in 300 block of Dennis.

Burglaries

Dale Bugucki, 200 block of Dale, television, laptop computer, digital camera and printer, lock box and contents, miscellaneous tools, and cash.

Teri Miller, 3700 block of Dixie, prescription medication.

Gregory Mauder, 700 block of Federal, lawn mower, miscellaneous yard tools, golf clubs, and tools.

Beth Fields, 3500 block of Anderson, lock box and contents.

Timothy Ginsbach and Kenneth Miller, 1200 block of Moran, Xbox game system, three laptop computers, video games, bicycle seat, speakers, and computer.

Lagrange Dollar Store, 2300 block of Lagrange, no loss.

Stop and Go, 1200 block of North Byrne, no loss.

Shawn Grod, 1400 block of Brooke Park, television.

Bonnie Bishop, 2600 block of Algonquin, blanket, comforter, and television.

Tenisha Nickens, 1800 block of Glen Valley, laptop computer and text books.

Yurida Sanzon, 1100 block of Brookview, DVD player, MP3 player, cash, and checkbook.

Sherrie Rye, 2600 block of Keygate, two cell phones and jewelry.

David Bedrin, 2100 block of Mellwood, generator and miscellaneous tools.

Beverly Mitchell, 1200 block of Fernwood, no loss.

Sharonda Collier, 40 block of East Lake, exercise bicycle, flat-screen television, clothing, kitchen appliances, CD player, CDs, cash, and food.

Leonard Zajac, 700 block of Chicago, Nintendo Wii game system, video games, DVD player, safe and contents, jewelry, and prescription medication.

Wendy Ortiz, 500 block of White, prescription medication and puppy.

Kristal Vann, 300 block of Utah, bicycles.

Heather Russell, 200 block of Willard, no loss.

Bridgette Carlidge, 500 block of Pulaski, no loss.

Kimberly Henderson, 1200 block of Waverly, kitchen appliances and copper piping.

Chris A. Cluckey, 1500 block of West Alexis, no loss.

Jason M. Boothman and Alexander Roush, 1700 block of Perth, laptop computer, flat-screen television, Xbox 360 game system, video games, and sound amplifiers.

Caroline Rood, 2000 block of Marlow, no loss.

Edward L. Laduc, 1100 block of Nevada, tricycle.

Robin M. Heath, Larry G. Helle, and Jean Padilla, 1100 block of Varland, air compressor and miscellaneous tools.

Tewana Simmons, 3400 block of Gibralter Heights, checkbook.

Sharon Gardner, 3200 block of Mercer, shoes and video games.

Gilda Miller, 3800 block of Torrance, two flat-screen televisions and laptop computer.

William Poellnitz, 1100 block of Independence, two flat-screen televisions.

Randy Dennison, 3500 block of Hilltop, flat-screen television.

Angela Patchett, 700 block of Prouty, piping, water heater, wiring, and appliances.

Shyanne Ferguson, Josiah Lamar Bruce, and Brandon Hannah, 1900 block of Scottwood, Playstation 3 and Nintendo Wii game systems, CD player, and video games.

Christopher J. Bittell, 2300 block of Elm, wiring and copper piping.

Gerald L. Hutchison, 2900 block of Algonquin, list of lost items withheld by police.

Bob Hinz, 300 block of South Reynolds, shotgun.

Terrica Greely, 1600 block of Freeman, revolver, phone, Playstation 2 game system, computer, clothing, various tools, television, air conditioning unit, cash, and DVD player.

Bonnie Antoszewski and Tanya Moran, 900 block of Gribbin, flat-screen television, digital cameras, DVD player, jewelry, GPS system, laptop computer, cash, and cell phone.

Bobbi J. Linkins, 100 block of West Streicher, laptop computer, DVD player, and video games.

Jim Bains and Sons Paving Co., 400 block of West Sylvania, no loss.

DiSalle Realty, 2800 block of Tremainsville, computers, printers, and scanner.

Chili's, 4800 block of Tremainsville, no loss.

Steve O'Den, 800 block of Greenwood, tools.

Latasha McClennan, 1000 block of Sissen, flat-screen television, Xbox 360 game system, and DVD player.

Melissa Wade, 800 block of Oak, flat-screen television, Xbox 360 and Nintendo Wii game system, and laptop computer.

Latrisha Snow, 3100 block of Scottwood, stereo, VCR, and Playstation3 game system.

Jeanne Mylerk, 1300 block of Felt, purse and contents and prescription medication.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.








Poll