Thursday, Aug 25, 2016
One of America's Great Newspapers ~ Toledo, Ohio

High School

Eastwood Relays

SPT-eastwoodrelays25-1

Sam Church of Eastwood runs the third leg of the 4X800 relay.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-eastwoodrelays25-2

Meagan Kaminski of Eastwood runs the second leg of the 4X800 relay.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-eastwoodrelays25-3

Malcolm Johnson of Sylvania Southview wins the 100 meter dash.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-eastwoodrelays25-4

Alana Johnson of Sylvania Southview wins the 100 meter dash.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-eastwoodrelays25-5

Frank Hayes of Sylvania Southview crosses the finish line for his winning team during the 1600 meter sprint medley.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-eastwoodrelays25

Maria Horrigan of Bowling Green wins the pole vault.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-eastwoodrelays25-6

Emily Stahl of Findlay crosses the finish line for her winning team during the 1600 meter sprint medley.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-eastwoodrelays25-7

Matt Morrison, left, of Sylvania Southview runs neck and neck against Joe Salinas of Eastwood during the final leg of the 4X100 meter relay.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-eastwoodrelays25-8

Tim Hoodlebrink of Eastwood wins the 1600 meter run.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-eastwoodrelays25-9

Cameron Clark of Perrysburg edges Maria Horrigan of Bowling Green to win the final leg of the 4X100 meter relay.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-eastwoodrelays25-10

Tim Hoodlebrink of Eastwood runs the final leg of the 4X800 relay.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

Click to comment

Quis autem vel eum iure reprehenderit qui in ea voluptate velit esse quam nihil molestiae consequatur, vel illum qui dolorem?

Temporibus autem quibusdam et aut officiis debitis aut rerum necessitatibus saepe eveniet.

Copyright © 2015 Toledo Blade

To Top

Fetching stories…