Sunday, Jul 31, 2016
One of America's Great Newspapers ~ Toledo, Ohio

Eastwood

IN PICTURES: Division II regional track meet

SPT-dII-track-1

Tim Hoodlebrink hands off to Gabe Fredericks in the Boys 4x400 meter relay.

DANIEL MELOGRANA/SPECIAL TO BLADE

SPT-dII-track-2

Devin Snowden and the Eastwood's boys relay team won the boys 4x400 relay.

DANIEL MELOGRANA/SPECIAL TO BLADE

SPT-dII-track-3

Oak Harbor's Trinity Gephart competes in the girls 3200 meter run.

DANIEL MELOGRANA/SPECIAL TO BLADE

SPT-dII-track-4

Rossford's Regan Clay won the Girls 400 meter dash.

DANIEL MELOGRANA/SPECIAL TO BLADE

SPT-dII-track-5

Oak Harbor's Tyler Sievert competes in the boys 1600 meter run.

DANIEL MELOGRANA/SPECIAL TO BLADE

SPT-dII-track-6

Elmwood's Katie Dewey competes in the girls discus throw.

DANIEL MELOGRANA/SPECIAL TO BLADE

SPT-dII-track-7

Eastwood's Brittany Brittian competes in the girls discus throw.

DANIEL MELOGRANA/SPECIAL TO BLADE

SPT-dII-track-8

Elmwood's Courtney Emmitt competes in the pole vault.

DANIEL MELOGRANA/SPECIAL TO BLADE

SPT-dII-track-9

Genoa's Logan Bryer won the boys shot put.

DANIEL MELOGRANA/SPECIAL TO BLADE

SPT-dII-track-10

Eastwood's Hannah Sponaugle competes in the girls 1600 meter run.

DANIEL MELOGRANA/SPECIAL TO BLADE

SPT-dII-track-11

Allie Jett and the Oak Harbor girls relay team won the girls 4x400 relay

DANIEL MELOGRANA/SPECIAL TO BLADE

SPT-dII-track-12

Clear Fork's Jordyne Helinski edges out Athena Eli of Oak Harbor to win the girls 4x200 meter relay.

DANIEL MELOGRANA/SPECIAL TO BLADE

SPT-dII-track-13

Oak Harbor's Tyler Sievert competes in the boys 1600 meter run.

DANIEL MELOGRANA/SPECIAL TO BLADE

SPT-dII-track-14

Genoa's Carly Gose won the Girls 800 meter run.

DANIEL MELOGRANA/SPECIAL TO BLADE

SPT-dII-track-15

Bellevue's Michaela Fox and Eastwood's Sarah Bettinger keep stride as they compete in the girls 1600 meter run.

DANIEL MELOGRANA/SPECIAL TO BLADE

SPT-dII-track-16

Eastwood's Tim Hoodlebrink won the boys regional finals in the 800 meter run.

DANIEL MELOGRANA/SPECIAL TO BLADE

SPT-dII-track-17

Devin Snowden gets the hand-off from Jake Hoodlebrink in the boys 4x400 relay.

DANIEL MELOGRANA/SPECIAL TO BLADE

SPT-dII-track-18

Oak Harbor's Cydney St. Clair is handed the baton from Karis DeWalt in the girls 4x400 relay.

DANIEL MELOGRANA/SPECIAL TO BLADE

SPT-dII-track-19

Eastwood's Tim Hoodlebrink out front.

DANIEL MELOGRANA/SPECIAL TO BLADE

SPT-dII-track-20

Allie Jett takes the in the final lap over Marie Thornton in the girls 4x400 relay.

DANIEL MELOGRANA/SPECIAL TO BLADE

SPT-dII-track-21

Rossford's Regan Clay won the Girls 400 meter dash.

DANIEL MELOGRANA/SPECIAL TO BLADE

SPT-dII-track-22

Genoa's Logan Bryer won the boys shot put.

DANIEL MELOGRANA/SPECIAL TO BLADE

SPT-dII-track-23

Eastwood's Elise Wolff clears her jump in the pole vault.

DANIEL MELOGRANA/SPECIAL TO BLADE

Click to comment

Quis autem vel eum iure reprehenderit qui in ea voluptate velit esse quam nihil molestiae consequatur, vel illum qui dolorem?

Temporibus autem quibusdam et aut officiis debitis aut rerum necessitatibus saepe eveniet.

Copyright © 2015 Toledo Blade

To Top

Fetching stories…