Friday, Jun 24, 2016
One of America's Great Newspapers ~ Toledo, Ohio

Whitmer

TRAC track and field championships

SPT-TRACtrack17p

Rico Stafford of Lima Senior wins the 400 meter dash.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-TRACtrack17p-1

Chanatlia Young of Notre Dame, center, wins the 100 meter dash.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-TRACtrack17p-2

Andrew Bonfiglio of St. Francis, second from left, wins the 110 meter hurdles.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-TRACtrack17p-3

Jared Ballenger of Fremont Ross wins the shot put.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-TRACtrack17p-4

Grace Winckowski of Oregon Clay wins the 100 meter hurdles.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-TRACtrack17p-5

Kaitlyn Barber of Whitmer wins the pole vault.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-TRACtrack17p-6

Dejsha Pettiford of Fremont Ross reacts to winning the long jump.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-TRACtrack17p-7

Dejsha Pettiford of Fremont Ross wins the long jump.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-TRACtrack17p-8

Vanashia Elkins of Fremont Ross runs the final leg of the 4X100 meter relay.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-TRACtrack17p-9

Malik Moore of Whitmer runs the final leg of the 4X100 meter relay.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-TRACtrack17p-10

Tevin Brown of St. John's wins the 1600 meter run.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-TRACtrack17p-11

Oregon Clay's Haley Hess, left, and Erin Gyurke, right, took first and second respectively in the 1600 meter run.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-TRACtrack17p-12

Bryan Mays Jr. of Lima Senior runs the final leg of the 4X200 meter relay.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-TRACtrack17p-13

Oregon Clay's Haley Hess, front left, and Erin Gyurke, front right, take first and second respectively in the 1600 meter run.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-TRACtrack17p-14

Chanatlia Young of Notre Dame runs the final leg of the 4X200 meter relay.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-TRACtrack17p-15

Left to right Alex Miles of Whitmer defeats Jaden Walker of Lima Senior, Bryan Mays of Lima Senior, Tre'Von Wade of Central Catholic, and Rasheed Ajala of Findlay in the 100 meter dash.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

SPT-TRACtrack17p-16

Jeffery Barnett of Fremont Ross wins the 300 meter hurdles.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Buy This Image

Click to comment

Quis autem vel eum iure reprehenderit qui in ea voluptate velit esse quam nihil molestiae consequatur, vel illum qui dolorem?

Temporibus autem quibusdam et aut officiis debitis aut rerum necessitatibus saepe eveniet.

Copyright © 2015 Toledo Blade

To Top

Fetching stories…