BOYS
Sectionals
Division I
At Willard
Bracket I
Ashland (4-11) vs. Marion Harding (5-11), March 3, 6:15
Winner vs. Mansfield Senior (10-5), March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket II
Fremont Ross (7-8) vs. Sandusky (2-12), March 3, 8
Winner vs. Mansfield Madison (10-5), March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to Willard district, March 12, 7
Mansfield Madison seeded No. 1, Mansfield Senior No. 2
At Liberty-Benton
Bracket III
Bowling Green (6-10) vs. Anthony Wayne (5-11), March 3, 6:15
Winner vs. Lima Senior (13-2), March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket IV
Findlay (10-4) vs. Maumee (2-13), March 3, 8
Winner vs. Perrysburg (13-2), March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to Liberty-Benton district, March 12, 7
Perrysburg seeded No. 1, Lima Senior No. 2
At Waite
Bracket V
Northview (4-11) vs. Bowsher (4-12), March 3, 6:15
Winner vs. St. John s (10-5), March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket VI
Springfield (8-6) vs. Clay (3-10), March 3, 8
Winner vs. Southview (15-1), March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to University of Toledo district, March 12, 7
At Central Catholic
Bracket VII
St. Francis (7-7) vs. Scott (4-11), March 3, 7
Winner vs. Waite (12-1), March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket VIII
Rogers (12-3) vs. Woodward (2-12), March 4, 6:15
Whitmer (4-11) vs. Start (11-4), March 4, 8
Winners meet March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to University of Toledo district, March 12, 7
Waite seeded No. 1, Southview No. 2, Rogers No. 3, St. John s No. 4
Division II
At Lima Senior
Bracket I
Van Wert (6-9) vs. Lima Bath (3-12), March 3, 7
Winner vs. Celina (11-4), March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket II
Wapakoneta (0-16) v.s Lima Shawnee (11-4), March 4, 6:15
Elida (8-8) vs. St. Marys Memorial (1-13), March 4, 8
Winners meet March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to Bowling Green State University district, March 11, 6:15
Celina seeded No. 1, Lima Shawnee No. 2
At Swanton
Bracket III
Rossford (8-8) vs. Wauseon (8-6), March 3, 6:15
Winner vs. Napoleon (13-3), March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket IV
Libbey (5-8) vs. Defiance (10-5), March 4, 6:15
Central Catholic (9-6) vs. Bryan (7-8), March 4, 8
Winners meet March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to Bowling Green State University district, March 11, 8
Napoleon seeded No. 1, Defiance seeded No. 2
At Sandusky
Bracket V
Eastwood (13-1) vs. Norwalk (8-7), March 3, 6:15
Bellevue (9-5) vs. Sandusky Perkins (10-5), March 3, 8
Winners meet March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket VI
Tiffin Columbian (10-5) vs. Oak Harbor (2-14), March 4, 6:15
Clyde (9-6) vs. Fostoria (6-9), March 4, 8
Winners meet March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to Ashland University district, March 11, 6:15
Eastwood seeded No. 1, Tiffin Columbian No. 2
At Mansfield Senior
Bracket VII
Galion (10-7) vs. Shelby (8-8), March 3, 7
Winner vs. Upper Sandusky (13-2), March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket VIII
Lexington (10-6) vs. Clear Fork (5-10), March 4, 6:15
Kenton (9-6) vs. Willard (3-12), March 4, 8
March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to Ashland University district, March 11, 8
Upper Sandusky seeded No.1, Lexington No. 2
Division III
At Defiance
Bracket I
Paulding (5-11) vs. Montpelier (1-14), March 3, 6:15
Winner vs. Tinora (13-2), March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket II
Archbold (9-7) vs. Fairview (7-7), March 3, 8
Winner vs. Hicksville (10-5), March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to Napoleon district, March 11, 6:15
Tinora seeded No. 1, Hicksville No. 2
At Whitmer
Bracket III
Delta (3-11) vs. Lake (3-12), March 3, 7
Winner vs. Ottawa Hills (11-2), March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket IV
Evergreen (12-3) vs. Liberty Center (0-13), March 4, 6:15
Genoa (9-6) vs. Swanton (4-11), March 4, 8
Winners meet March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to Napoleon district, March 11, 8
Ottawa Hills seeded No. 1, Evergreen No. 2
At Wapakoneta
Bracket V
Parkway (10-5) vs. Spencerville (6-10), March 3, 6:15
Winner vs. St. Henry (15-1), March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket VI
Lima Central Catholic (10-4) vs. Marion Local (4-11), March 3, 6:15
Winner vs. Coldwater (10-5), March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to Elida district, March 11, 6:15
St. Henry seeded No. 1, Coldwater No. 2
At Findlay
Bracket VII
Elmwood (9-4) vs. Otsego (7-5), March 3, 7
Winner vs. Liberty-Benton (13-1), March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket VIII
Ottawa-Glandorf (14-2) vs. Lakota (3-11), March 4, 6:15
Mohawk (8-4) vs. Bluffton (8-8), March 4, 8
Winners meet March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to Elida district, March 11, 8
Liberty-Benton seeded No. 1, Ottawa-Glandorf No. 2
At Galion
Bracket IX
Bucyrus (6-10) vs. South Central (8-7), March 3, 7
Winner vs. Colonel Crawford (13-2), March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket X
Wynford (8-7) vs. Ashland Crestview (3-12), March 4, 6:15
Ontario (7-8) vs. New London (7-7), March 4, 8
Winners meet March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to Mansfield Senior district, March 12, 6:15
Colonel Crawford seeded No. 1, Wynford No. 2
At Norwalk
Bracket XI
Woodmore (6-9) vs. Western Reserve (8-8), March 3, 7
Winner vs. Edison (12-2), March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket XII
Port Clinton (7-8) vs. Huron (3-10), March 4, 6:15
Margaretta (7-6) vs. Gibsonburg (6-7), March 4, 8
Winners meet March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to Mansfield Senior district, March 12, 8
Edison seeded No. 1, Margaretta No. 2
Division IV
At Coldwater
Bracket I
Waynesfield-Goshen (3-11) vs. Lima Perry (8-7),March 3, 6:15
Winner vs. New Knoxville (16-0), March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket II
New Bremen (10-7) vs. Minster (7-8), March 3, 8
Winner vs. Fort Recovery (10-5), March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to Wapakoneta district, March 10, 6:15
New Knoxville seeded No. 1, Fort Recovery No. 2
At Lima Bath
Bracket III
Hardin Northern (3-10) vs. Ridgemont (1-14), March 3, 6:15
Winner vs. Ada (11-3), March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket IV
Allen East (2-14) vs. Upper Scioto Valley (2-12), March 3, 8
Winner vs. Lima Temple Christian (7-9), March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to Wapakoneta district, March 10, 8
Ada seeded No. 1, Lima Temple Christian No. 2.
At Van Wert
Bracket V
Convoy Crestview (3-12) vs. Wayne Trace (2-13), March 3, 7
Winner vs. Delphos St. John s (12-3), March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket VI
Ottoville (12-4) vs. Lincolnview (5-10), March 4, 6:15
Antwerp (12-2) vs. Delphos Jefferson (10-5), March 4, 8
Winners meet March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to Elida district, March 10, 6:15
Delphos St. John s seeded No. 1, Antwerp No. 2.
At Bluffton
Bracket VII
Fort Jennings (7-9) vs. Cory-Rawson (2-13), March 3, 7
Winner vs. Pandora-Gilboa (10-3), March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket VIII
Kalida (10-4) vs. Arlington (8-6), March 4, 6:15
Columbus Grove (8-6) vs. Riverdale (10-5), March 4, 8
Winners meet March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to Elida district, March 12, 8
Pandora-Gilboa seeded No.1, Kalida No. 2
At Bryan
Bracket IX
Fayette (8-8) vs. Hilltop (7-9), March 3, 7
Winner vs. Pettisville (14-1), March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket X
Stryker (8-8) vs. Edgerton (1-14), March 4, 6:15
North Central (11-3) vs. Edon (6-10), March 4, 8
March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to Napoleon district, March 10, 6:15
Pettisville seeded No. 1, North Central seeded No. 2
At Ottawa-Glandorf
Bracket XI
Holgate (3-12) vs. Miller City (8-6), March 3, 7
Winner vs. McComb (14-2), March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket XII
Ayersville (10-5) vs. Leipsic (4-9), March 4, 6:15
Continental (11-3) vs. Patrick Henry (3-10), March 4, 8
Winners meet March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to Napoleon district, March 10, 8
McComb seeded No. 1, Continental No. 2
At Bowling Green
Bracket XIII
Northwood (5-10) vs. North Baltimore (5-8), March 3, 7
Winner vs. Toledo Christian (8-6), March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket XIV
Cardinal Stritch (8-7) vs. Maumee Valley Country Day (3-9),March 4, 6:15
Arcadia (1-11) vs. Van Buren (9-5), March 4, 8
Winners meet March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to Liberty-Benton district, March 10, 6:15
Toledo Christian seeded No. 1, Van Buren No. 2
At Fostoria
Bracket XV
Seneca East (4-8) vs. Hopewell-Loudon (8-6), March 3, 7
Winner vs. New Riegel (12-3), March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket XVI
Carey (8-6) vs. Tiffin Calvert (8-7), March 4, 6:15
Vanlue (7-7) vs. Fostoria St. Wendelin (7-7), March 4, 8
March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to Liberty-Benton district, March 10, 8
New Riegel seeded No. 1, Carey seeded No. 2
At Port Clinton
Bracket XVII
Danbury (10-5) vs. Monroeville (6-9), March 3, 7
Winner vs. Sandusky St. Mary s (9-7), March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket XVIII
Norwalk St. Paul (9-5) vs. Old Fort (1-14), March 4, 6:15
Fremont St. Joseph (4-12) vs. Bettsville (5-8), March 4, 8
Winners meet March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to Willard district, March 10, 6:15
Sandusky St. Mary s seeded No. 1
At Lexington
Bracket XIX
Mansfield Christian (6-8) vs. Lucas (4-11), March 3, 6:15
Winner vs. Buckeye Central (11-4), March 6, 6:15 for sectional championship
Bracket XX
Crestline (1-14) vs. Mansfield St. Peter s (4-10), March 3, 8
Winner vs. Plymounth (14-1), March 6, 8 for sectional championship
Sectional winners advance to Willard district, March 10, 8
Plymouth seeded No. 1, Buckeye Central seeded No. 2
This week s schedule
City League
Tomorrow
Bowsher at St. John s
Central Catholic at Woodward
Clay at Whitmer
Libbey at Waite
Rogers at Start
St. Francis at Scott
Friday
Bowsher at St. Francis
Waite at Central Catholic
Woodward at Clay
Libbey vs. Scott at UT
St. John s vs. Start at UT
Saturday
Clay at St. Francis
Northern Lakes League
Tomorrow
Maumee at Otsego
Friday
Maumee at Anthony Wayne
Bowling Green at Northview
Rossford at Perrysburg
Springfield at Southview
Saturday
Otsego at Perrysburg
Defiance at Rossford
Suburban Lakes League
Tonight
Lakota at Old Fort
Tomorrow
Eastwood at Margaretta
Bettsville at Lake
Friday
Lake at Eastwood
Elmwood at Woodmore
Lakota at Genoa
Otsego at Gibsonburg
Saturday
Swanton at Gibsonburg
New Riegel at Lakota
Woodmore at Tiffin Calvert
Wauseon at Elmwood
TAAC
Tomorrow
New Riegel at Ottawa Hills
Northwood at Cardinal Stritch
Danbury at Maumee Valley
Emmanuel Christian at Toledo Christian
Friday
Toledo Christian at Danbury
Ottawa Hills at Emmanuel Christian
Northwood at Maumee Valley
NWOAL
Tomorrow
Fairview at Liberty Center
Evergreen at Patrick Henry
Friday
Bryan at Swanton
Wauseon at Delta
Evergreen at Montpelier
Liberty Center at Patrick Henry
Saturday
Tinora at Archbold
Lima Bath at Bryan
Delta at North Central
Fayette at Evergreen
Edgerton at Liberty Center
Fairview at Montpelier
Holgate at Patrick Henry
Sandusky Bay Conf.
Tomorrow
Oak Harbor at SMCC
Friday
Oak Harbor at Clyde
Sandusky St. Mary at Edison
Margaretta at Huron
Sandusky Perkins at Port Clinton
Saturday
Fostoria at Clyde
South Central at Edison
Brookside at Huron
Margaretta at Mohawk
Norwalk St. Paul at Sandusky Perkins
Midland Athletic League
Friday
Bettsville at Fostoria St. Wendelin
Fremont St. Joe at Carey
Seneca East at Hopewell-Loudon
North Baltimore at Mohawk
New Riegel at Old Fort
Saturday
Monroeville at Hopewell-Loudon
North Baltimore at Miller City
Seneca East at Arcadia
Blanchard Valley Conf.
Tomorrow
Columbus Grove at Pandora-Gilboa
Friday
Arcadia at Arlington
Cory-Rawson at Pandora-Gilboa
Hardin Northern at Vanlue
Leipsic at Van Buren
McComb at Liberty-Benton
Saturday
Ada at Hardin Northern
Crestview at Leipsic
Liberty-Benton at Bluffton
Green Meadows Conf.
Friday
Hicksville at Antwerp
Ayersville at Edgerton
Wayne Trace at Fairview
Holgate at Tinora
Saturday
Edon at Antwerp
Pettisville at Hicksville
Parkway at Wayne Trace
Putnam County League
Tomorrow
Fort Jennings at Ottoville
Friday
Columbus Grove at Delphos Jefferson
Continental at Ottoville
Miller City at Kalida
Saturday
Fort Jennings at Delphos Jefferson
Buckeye Border Conf.
Friday
Edon at North Central
Fayette at Hilltop
Pettisville at Stryker
Other NW Ohio
Friday
Willard at Bellevue
Defiance at Elida
Napoleon at Findlay
Galion at Fostoria
Sandusky at Fremont Ross
Lima Temple Christian at Monclova Christian
Ottawa-Glandorf at Van Wert
Tiffin Columbian at Norwalk
Saturday
Bellevue at Lexington
Lima Shawnee at Findlay
Tri-County Conf.
Tonight
Britton-Macon at Sand Creek
Deerfield at Morenci
Summerfield at Clinton
Ann Arbor Greenhills at Whiteford
Madison at Whitmore Lake
Thursday
Adrian Madison at Summerfield
Whiteford at Deerfield
Sand Creek at Morenci
Friday
Britton at Adrian Madison
Whitmore Lake at Britton-Macon
Summerfield at Madison
Lenawee County Athletic Association
Tomorrow
Onsted at Hillsdale
Thursday
Lutheran South at Erie Mason
Friday
Blissfield at Dundee
Erie Mason at Hudson
Ida at Onsted
Other SE Michigan
Tomorrow
Dexter at Bedford
Riverview at Monroe Jefferson
New Boston Huron at Monroe SMCC
Thursday
Ribichaud at Monroe
Friday
Ann Arbor Huron at Bedford
Monroe Jefferson at Monroe SMCC
GIRLS
(Games at 7:30 unless noted)
City League
Wednesday
Scott at Waite
Rogers at Bowsher
Central at Start
Clay at St. Ursula
Libbey at Whitmer
Notre Dame at Woodward
Saturday
Southview at Clay
St. Ursula at Eastwood
Waite at Detroit Country Day
Northern Lakes League
Tomorrow
Perrysburg at Springfield
Anthony Wayne at Bowling Green
Southview at Maumee
Rossford at Northview
Saturday
Springfield at Northview
Rossford at Lake
Southview at clay
Suburban Lakes League
Tonight
Otsego at Northwood
Tomorrow
Elmwood at St. Wendelin
Gibsonburg at Hopewell-Loudon
New Riegel at Lakota
Thursday
Eastwood at Lake
Woodmore at Elmwood
Genoa at Lakota
Gibsonburg at Otsego
Saturday
Perrysburg at Genoa
Rossford at Lake
TAAC
Tonight
Swanton at Stritch
Patrick Henry at Ottawa Hills
Thursday
Stritch at Northwood
Maumee Valley at Danbury
Toledo Christian at Emmanuel Christian
Saturday
N. Baltimore at Stritch
Danbury at Toledo Christian
Maumee Valley at Northwood
Emmanuel Christian at Ottawa Hills
NWOAL
Tonight
Fayette at Evergreen
Swanton at Stritch
Wauseon at Ayersville
Tomorrow
Archbold at Ottawa-Glandorf
Bryan at Stryker
Edon at Delta
Montperlier at Tinora
Thursday
Swanton at Bryan
Delta at Wauseon
Montpelier at Evergreen
Patrick Henry at Liberty Center
Saturday
Archbold at Stryker
Michigan
Tomorrow
Dexter at Bedford
Whiteford at Morenci
Thursday
Erie Mason at Lutheran South
Friday
Bedford at A.A. Huron
Whiteford at Sand Creek
Erie Mason at Hudson
SATURDAY
Perrysburg 13 15 13 6 47
Anthony Wayne 4 6 8 15 33
PERRYSBURG: Jones 2-0-4, Moschetti 6-1-13, Goins 1-0-2, A. Mesker 0-2-2, Newman 0-2-0-6, Gutkoski 2-1-2-9, VanderVlucht 1-0-2, E. Mesker 3-3-9. Totals: 15-3-8-47.
ANTHONY WAYNE: Floyd 0-1-4-7, Barrett 1-0-2, Wolfe 2-0-4, Schmidt 4-3-11, Donahue 2-0-4, Bromley 1-0-2, Leach 1-1-3. Totals: 11-1-8-33.
START 3, SPRINGFIELD 1
ST: Grimes, Smith, Wyckhouse. SP: Bowman. Saves: Parker (SP) 25; Damask (ST) 21.
NORTHVIEW 3, BOWLING GREEN 2, OT
N: Hall, Weatley, Kelsey. BG: Jennings, Crawford. Saves: Stevenson (N) 36; Morris (BG) 29.
ST. JOHN S 4, LAKE CATHOLIC 3, SHO
SJ: Walla, Knox, Kennedy. LC: Kuchera, Greenlee, Michals. Saves: Davis (SJ) 25; Guest (LC) 38.
Northern Lakes League
Boys Final Standings
Bowling Green 40; Maumee 37; Rossford 32; Perrysburg 23; Springfield 18; Anthony Wayne 9
Boys Dual Match Standings
Bowling Green 8-2; Maumee 8-2; Rossford 7-3; Perrysburg 4-6; Springfield 3-7; Anthony Wayne 0-10
Tournament Standings
Bowling Green 3677; Maumee 3561; Rossford 3535; Perrysburg 3406; Springfield 3265; Anthony Wayne 3188
First Team
Bob Desmond, Bowling Green; Danny Riseborough, Maumee; Josh Destatte, Maumee; Neil Robbins,Rossford; Jordan Jeffers, Bowling Green; Jared Stilwell, Perrysburg
Second Team
Juan Ybanes, Bowling Green; Cameron Walter, Bowling Green; Andrew Bohland, Rossford; Tom Bowser, Rossford; Brian Spitler, Perrysburg
Girls Final Standings
Bowling Green 36; Rossford 29; Anthony Wayne 22; Springfield 15
Girls Dual Match Standings
Bowling Green 6-0; Rossford 4-2; Anthony Wayne 2-4; Springfield 0-6
Tournament Standings
Bowling Green 3053; Rossford 2801; Anthony Wayne 2561; Springfield 2200
First Team
Sara Jensen, Rossford; Olga Ramirez, Bowling Green; Amanda Stolzenfeld, Rossford; Keri Lutz, Bowling Green; Marie Wronkowicz, Anthony Wayne
Second Team
Carly Walter, Bowling Green; Kristin Helberg, Bowling Green; Kelsey Hammersmith, Bowling Green; Sara Slack, Anthony Wayne; Kelsey Post, Anthony Wayne; Jenn Marzek, Anthony Wayne
Honor roll
300 Game
Val Kops, Jugs 268-300-247-815
Bill Kowalski, Jugs 300-247-204-751
Beau Bowman, Jugs 204-245-300-749
Men 750+
Dave Glauser, Jugs 793
Chris Hayward, Jugs 789
William Mannilo, Southwyck 772
Roger Martin, Twin Oaks 771
Dan Delker, Jugs 770
Steve Kosier, Jugs 769
Josh Passuello, Jugs 768
Jeff Kuhnle, Twin Oaks 761
Ken Kowalski, Jugs 759
Nick Stone, Jugs 755
Brady Woessner, Jugs 755
Steve Gezo, Jugs 755
Women 650+
Rocky Lewczynski, Jugs 660
TOLEDO CHEROKEE 5, QUAD CITIES 3
T: Bain, Cook, Elmore, Hurst, Kolb.