HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
BOYS
LAST NIGHT
City League Championship
St. John s Jesuit 7 9 7 16 39
Libbey 11 16 17 17 61
ST. JOHN S: Taylor 1-0-1-3, Ellis 1-1-0-5, Norrils 0-3-1-10, Springs 1-1-1-6, Simmons 1-0-3-5, Kynard 2-0-4, Schaetzke 3-0-0-6. Totals 9-5-6-39.
LIBBEY: Burton 2-0-3-7, Brown 4-0-0-8, Jones 3-0-2-8, Sandridge 6-0-1-13, Wells 2-0-2-6, Buford 6-0-3-15, Purnell 1-0-2-4. Totals 24-0-13-61.
Regular season
Eastwood 10 11 4 22 47
Lake 7 9 11 2 29
EASTWOOD: Fairbanks 1-0-2, Faykosh 1-0-2, Schult 2-5-9, Rahe 0-1-0-3, Lawniczak 0-2-2-8, Eckel 2-2-6, Rolf 7-3-17. Totals: 13-3-12-47.
LAKE: Mata 2-4-8, Tomanski 1-0-2, Lumbreras 0-1-0-3, Mathews 3-0-6, Lucas 2-1-5, Geisel 2-1-5. Totals: 10-1-6-29.
Lakota 12 16 14 14 56
Elmwood 19 18 19 15 71
LAKOTA: Timmons 2-0-4, Wasserman 1-1-0-5, Dussel 1-0-2, Filliator 3-3-1-16, Wiseman 3-1-9, Babcock 0-2-0-6, Winke 1-2-2-10, Hoffman 1-0-2, Gosche 1-0-2. Totals: 13-9-3-56.
ELMWOOD: Curtis 4-2-0-14, Fitch 0-1-1, Rothenbuhler 2-1-5, Briggs 2-2-0-8, Bottesch 3-1-7, Hammer 3-0-6, Shank 10-1-3-26, Chamberlain 2-0-4. Totals: 24-5-8-71.
Edgerton 13 4 15 15 47
Archbold 23 18 17 9 67
EDGERTON: Baines 0-1-1, Sims 1-0-2, Fouty 1-0-2, Zippay 4-0-8, Schroeder 7-1-2-19, Knecht 3-2-8, Franz 2-0-4, Clark 0-1-0-3. Totals: 18-2-5-47.
ARCHBOLD: Fidler 1-1-3, Martinez 1-0-2, J. Rupp 1-1-0-5, Price 1-0-2, D. Rupp 2-1-0-7, Miller 3-2-8, Goering 6-8-20, Smith 3-4-0-18, McQuillin 0-1-1, Walker 0-1-1. Totals: 18-6-13-67.
Flat Rock 9 11 15 10 45
SMCC 7 19 8 16 50
FLAT ROCK: Crain 5-1-7-20, DiGiacoma 0-3-0-9, Boyce 0-2-2, Margitin 0-2-2, Marcon 1-0-2, 1-0-2, Pavilanis 2-0-4, Richardson 3-0-6. Totals: 11-4-11-45.
MONROE ST. MARY CC: Lehmann 4-7-15, Arnold 1-0-2, Moss 2-0-4, Johnson 1-0-2, Carollo 2-1-0-7, Walters 1-0-2, Montgomery 2-5-9, Wetzel 3-1-0-9. Totals: 16-2-12-50.
Whiteford 23 18 10 26 77
Morenci 14 16 12 24 66
WHITE: Fischer 2-2-6, Bunge 1-3-5, DuPree 6-4-4-28, Gust 6-7-19, McCartney 5-7-17, Keeling 1-0-2. Totals: 21-4-23-77.
MORENCI: Wolf 2-2-0-10, Hoadley 0-1-1-4, Clark 4-1-0-11, Ries 0-1-0-3, Barron 0-3-0-9, Bovee 2-4-0-16, Martinez 1-0-2, Swett 0-2-2, Tompkins 3-1-0-9. Totals: 12-13-3-66.
Woodmore 49, Otsego 47
Ayersville 50, Liberty Center 35
City League
Tonight
Toledo Christian at Bowsher
Northern Lakes League
Tonight
Rossford at Bowling Green
Maumee at Northview
Southview at Perrysburg
Anthony Wayne at Springfield
Tomorrow
Napoleon at Springfield
Suburban Lakes League
Tonight
Eastwood at Lakota
Elmwood at Otsego
Woodmore at Genoa
Gibsonburg at Lake
TAAC
Tonight
Monclova Christian at Northwood
Swanton at Ottawa Hills
Tomorrow
Danbury at Seneca East
NWOAL
Tonight
Edgerton at Bryan
Delta at Tinora
Montpelier at Antwerp
Van Buren at Patrick Henry
Holgate at Wauseon
Midland Athletic League
Tonight
Fremont St. Joseph at Bettsville
Fostoria St. Wendelin at New Riegel
Hopewell-Loudon at Mohawk
Tiffin Calvert at North Baltimore
Seneca East at Old Fort
McComb at Lima Perry
Upper Scioto Valley at Vanlue
Tomorrow
Bettsville at Ridgeway Ridgemont
Sandusky Bay Conf.
Tonight
Clyde at Oak Harbor
Edison at Sandusky St. Mary
Huron at Margaretta
Port Clinton at Sandusky Perkins
Blanchard Valley Conf.
Tonight
Arcadia at Carey
Temple Christian at Hardin Northern
Fort Jennings at Leipsic
McComb at Lima Perry
Continental at Pandora-Gilboa
Upper Scioto Valley at Vanlue
Green Meadows Conf.
Tonight
Fairview at Kalida
Hicksville at Miller City
Wayne Trace at Ottoville
Buckeye Border Conf.
Tonight
Pettisville at Edon
Fayette at Stryker
Hilltop at North Central
Putnam County League
Tonight
Lincolnview at Columbus Grove
Fairview at Kalida
Other NW Ohio
Tonight
Fostoria at Bellevue
Willard at Norwalk
Celina at Defiance
Findlay at Lima Senior
Sandusky at Napoleon
Ottawa-Glandorf at Lima Shawnee
Upper Sandusky at Galion
SE Michigan
Tri-County Conference
Tomorrow
Newport Lutheran at Deerfield
Lenawee County
Tomorrow
Tecumseh at Dundee
Other SE Michigan
Tonight
Adrian at Chelsea
Bedford at Ann Arbor Huron
SPORTLIGHT
Feb. 15
1975 Yvan Cournoyer of the Montreal Canadiens scores five goals and gets two assists in a 12-3 win over the Chicago Blackhawks.
1980 Rookie Wayne Gretzky ties the NHL record with seven assists in a game and sets a scoring record for first-year players in Edmonton s 8-2 victory over the Washington Capitals.
COLLEGE HOCKEY
CCHA
TONIGHT
Bowling Green at Nebraska-Omaha
Lake Superior St. at Michigan
Miami at Ferris St.
N. Michigan at Ohio St.
Notre Dame at Alaska-Fairbanks
W. Michigan at Michigan St.
AUTO RACING
Gatorade Duels
NASCAR-Sprint Cup
Daytona International Speedway
(Car number in parentheses)
Duel 1
1. (5) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 60, 130.4. 2. (18) Reed Sorenson, Dodge, 60, 112.5. 3. (9) Ryan Newman, Dodge, 60, 115.9. 4. (3) Casey Mears, Chevrolet, 60, 91.4. 5. (15) Carl Edwards, Ford, 60, 96.7.
6. (23) Bobby Labonte, Dodge, 60, 75.4. 7. (19) Juan Pablo Montoya, Dodge, 60, 88.3. 8. (11) Kenny Wallace, Chevrolet, 60, 66.0. 9. (20) Sam Hornish Jr., Dodge, 60, 78.1. 10. (16) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 60, 64.9.
11. (6) Brian Vickers, Toyota, 60, 69.6. 12. (2) Joe Nemechek, Chevrolet, 60, 67.7. 13. (7) AJ Allmendinger, Toyota, 60, 65.7. 14. (17) Martin Truex Jr., Chevrolet, 60, 91.8. 15. (8) Scott Riggs, Chevrolet, 60, 58.6.
16. (22) Bill Elliott, Ford, 60, 44.3. 17. (10) Regan Smith, Chevrolet, 60, 61.3. 18. (21) Clint Bowyer, Chevrolet, 60, 49.8. 19. (4) Boris Said, Ford, 60, 79.9. 20. (12) Jeremy Mayfield, Chevrolet, 60, 39.9.
21. (25) Sterling Marlin, Chevrolet, 60, 48.6. 22. (14) Elliott Sadler, Dodge, 60, 60.5. 23. (1) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 60, 70.1. 24. (27) Carl Long, Dodge, 59, 29.1. 25. (26) J.J. Yeley, Toyota, 59, 32.5.
26. (24) Kyle Petty, Dodge, 59, 24.8. 27. (13) Kurt Busch, Dodge, Electrical, 9. 63.8.
Average speed of race winner: 160.810 mph.
Time of race: 55 minutes, 58 seconds
Margin of victory: .146 Seconds.
Caution flags: 2 for 5 laps.
Lead changes: 16 among 9 drivers.
Lap leaders: J.Nemechek 1-2; R.Newman 3-8; J.Nemechek 9-11; R.Sorenson 12-13; C.Edwards 14-15; M.Truex Jr. 16-17; D.Earnhardt Jr. 18-20; R.Newman 21; D.Earnhardt Jr. 22-34; P.Menard 35; S.Riggs 36-37; J.Johnson 38-44; R.Newman 45-46; J.Johnson 47; R.Newman 48-51; D.Earnhardt Jr. 52-60.
Leaders summary (Driver, Times Led, Laps Led): Dale Earnhardt Jr. 3 times for 25 laps; Ryan Newman 4 times for 13 laps; Jimmie Johnson 2 times for 8 laps; Joe Nemechek 2 times for 5 laps; Carl Edwards 1 time for 2 laps; Scott Riggs 1 time for 2 laps; Reed Sorenson 1 time for 2 laps; Martin Truex Jr. 1 time for 2 laps; Paul Menard 1 time for 1 lap.
Duel 2
1. (5) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 64, 107.4. 2. (8) Tony Stewart, Toyota, 64, 97.6. 3. (6) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 64, 108.9. 4. (18) Kasey Kahne, Dodge, 64, 87.9. 5. (12) Mark Martin, Chevrolet, 64, 96.5.
6. (9) David Ragan, Ford, 64, 82.1. 7. (21) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 64, 107.0. 8. (15) Greg Biffle, Ford, 64, 67.0. 9. (14) Dale Jarrett, Toyota, 64, 64.2. 10. (25) John Andretti, Chevrolet, 64, 64.1.
11. (20) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 64, 105.9. 12. (2) David Reutimann, Toyota, 64, 60.0. 13. (1) Michael Waltrip, Toyota, 64, 99.5. 14. (17) Robby Gordon, Dodge, 64, 51.5. 15. (10) Matt Kenseth, Ford, 64, 72.3.
16. (4) Travis Kvapil, Ford, 64, 59.6. 17. (13) David Gilliland, Ford, 64, 41.7. 18. (22) Ken Schrader, Dodge, 64, 46.6. 19. (7) Patrick Carpentier, Dodge, Accident, 57, 51.7. 20. (19) Eric McClure, Chevrolet, Transmission, 43, 28.7.
21. (3) Dave Blaney, Toyota, Oil Line, 24, 93.2. 22. (24) Jeff Burton, Chevrolet, Suspension, 16, 48.2. 23. (11) Jacques Villeneuve, Toyota, Accident, 14, 56.4. 24. (16) Jamie McMurray, Ford, Accident, 14, 33.4. 25. (26) Stanton Barrett Jr., Chevrolet, Accident, 14, 46.6.
26. (23) Dario Franchitti, Dodge, Accident, 14, 28.4.
Average Speed of Race Winner: 128.428 mph.
Time of Race: 1 hour, 14 minutes, 45 seconds
Margin of Victory: .091 Seconds.
Caution Flags: 3 for 15 laps.
Lead Changes: 14 among 9 drivers.
Lap Leaders: M.Waltrip 1-7; T.Kvapil 8; M.Waltrip 9-12; M.Kenseth 13; K.Kahne 14; M.Kenseth 15-18; K.Kahne 19; M.Kenseth 20-23; M.Waltrip 24-29; J.Gordon 30-31; K.Busch 32-42; K.Harvick 43-49; K.Busch 50-53; T.Stewart 54-62; D.Hamlin 63-64.
Leaders Summary (Driver, Times Led, Laps Led): Michael Waltrip 3 times for 17 laps; Kyle Busch 2 times for 15 laps; Matt Kenseth 3 times for 9 laps; Tony Stewart 1 time for 9 laps; Kevin Harvick 1 time for 7 laps; Jeff Gordon 1 time for 2 laps; Denny Hamlin 1 time for 2 laps; Kasey Kahne 2 times for 2 laps; Travis Kvapil 1 time for 1 lap.
Daytona 500 Lineup
After Thursday s qualifying; race Sunday
Lap length: 500 miles, 200 laps
(Car number in parentheses)
1. (48) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet. 2. (55) Michael Waltrip, Toyota. 3. (88) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet. 4. (11) Denny Hamlin, Toyota. 5. (41) Reed Sorenson, Dodge.
6. (20) Tony Stewart, Toyota. 7. (12) Ryan Newman, Dodge. 8. (24) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet. 9. (5) Casey Mears, Chevrolet. 10. (9) Kasey Kahne, Dodge.
11. (99) Carl Edwards, Ford. 12. (8) Mark Martin, Chevrolet. 13. (43) Bobby Labonte, Dodge. 14. (6) David Ragan, Ford. 15. (42) Juan Pablo Montoya, Dodge.
16. (29) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet. 17. (87) Kenny Wallace, Chevrolet. 18. (16) Greg Biffle, Ford. 19. (77) Sam Hornish Jr., Dodge. 20. (44) Dale Jarrett, Toyota.
21. (15) Paul Menard, Chevrolet. 22. (34) John Andretti, Chevrolet. 23. (83) Brian Vickers, Toyota. 24. (18) Kyle Busch, Toyota. 25. (1) Martin Truex Jr., Chevrolet.
26. (7) Robby Gordon, Dodge. 27. (66) Scott Riggs, Chevrolet. 28. (17) Matt Kenseth, Ford. 29. (01) Regan Smith, Chevrolet. 30. (28) Travis Kvapil, Ford.
31. (07) Clint Bowyer, Chevrolet. 32. (38) David Gilliland, Ford. 33. (70) Jeremy Mayfield, Chevrolet. 34. (22) Dave Blaney, Toyota. 35. (19) Elliott Sadler, Dodge.
36. (31) Jeff Burton, Chevrolet. 37. (96) J.J. Yeley, Toyota. 38. (26) Jamie McMurray, Ford. 39. (45) Kyle Petty, Dodge. 40. (40) Dario Franchitti, Dodge.
41. (78) Joe Nemechek, Chevrolet. 42. (00) David Reutimann, Toyota. 43. (2) Kurt Busch, Dodge.
Failed to qualify
(84) AJ Allmendinger
(21) Bill Elliott
(49) Ken Schrader
(60) Boris Said
(10) Patrick Carpentier
(37) Eric McClure
(09) Sterling Marlin
(27) Jacques Villeneuve
(50) Stanton Barrett
(08) Carl Long.
LATEST LINE
College Basketball
Brown 41/2 PENNSYLVANIA
Cornell 5 HARVARD
Columbia 31/2 DARTMOUTH
Yale 2 PRINCETON
MARQUETTE 41/2 Pittsburgh
Marist 21/2 MANHATTAN
Home Team in CAPS
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Men
Mid-American Conference
East
Conference All Games
W L Pct. W L Pct.
Kent St. 9 2 .818 20 5 .800
Akron 7 4 .636 17 7 .708
Ohio 7 4 .636 16 8 .667
Miami 6 5 .545 12 11 .522
BGSU 6 5 .545 11 12 .478
Buffalo 2 9 .182 8 15 .348
West
Conference All Games
W L Pct. W L Pct.
W. Michigan 8 3 .727 14 10 .583
C. Michigan 5 6 .455 10 13 .435
E. Michiganigan 5 6 .455 9 14 .391
Toledo 5 6 .455 8 15 .348
N. Illinois 3 8 .273 6 17 .261
Ball St. 3 8 .273 4 19 .174
TOMORROW
Akron at Bowling Green, 2
Central Michigan at Eastern Michigan, 2
Ohio at Kent State, 3
Miami at Buffalo, 7
SUNDAY
Toledo at Ball State, 2
Western Michigan at Northern Illinois, 3
Big Ten Conference
Conference All Games
W L Pct. W L Pct.
Purdue 11 1 .917 20 5 .800
Wisconsin 10 2 .833 20 4 .833
Indiana 9 2 .818 20 4 .833
Michigan St. 8 3 .727 20 4 .833
Ohio St. 8 4 .667 17 8 .680
Minnesota 5 6 .455 15 8 .652
Iowa 4 9 .308 11 15 .423
Penn St. 3 8 .273 11 12 .478
Illinois 3 9 .250 11 14 .440
Michigan 3 9 .250 7 17 .292
Northwestern 0 11 .000 7 15 .318
LAST NIGHT
Michigan 60, Iowa 52
TOMORROW
Minnesota at Wisconsin, 2 p.m.
Purdue at Northwestern, 4
Illinois at Penn St., 7
Michigan St. at Indiana, 9
SUNDAY
Ohio St. at Michigan, 1
National
EAST
Boston College 82, N.C. State 65
Boston U. 59, Vermont 58
Cheyney 82, East Stroudsburg 60
Fordham 76, Massachusetts 72
Holy Cross 64, Army 53
Holy Family 87, Goldey Beacom 52
Mount St. Mary s, Md. 78, Fairleigh Dickinson 61
Quinnipiac 89, Long Island U. 86
Robert Morris 80, Cent. Connecticut St. 74
West Virginia 81, Rutgers 63
SOUTH
Belmont 87, ETSU 75
Clemson 82, Georgia Tech 67
Coll. of Charleston 79, Chattanooga 73
Georgia Southern 77, Wofford 66
Louisiana-Lafayette 67, Louisiana-Monroe 65
Loyola, N.O. 67, Mobile 59
Middle Tennessee 76, South Alabama 70
New Mexico St. 85, Louisiana Tech 63
Old Dominion 75, Drexel 71, 2OT
Tenn.-Martin 82, Tennessee Tech 79
Tennessee St. 75, Murray St. 70
MIDWEST
Butler 89, Youngstown St. 73
Cedarville 82, Urbana 58
Cleveland St. 71, Valparaiso 58
Detroit 68, Ill.-Chicago 60
E. Illinois 90, SE Missouri 70
Grand Valley St. 87, Lake Superior St. 51
Hillsdale 86, Ferris St. 63
N. Michigan 69, Northwood, Mich. 57
Oral Roberts 76, W. Illinois 71
Wright St. 55, Loyola of Chicago 51
SOUTHWEST
New Orleans 79, Arkansas St. 78
North Texas 62, Denver 48
FAR WEST
Arizona 83, California 73
Boise St. 77, Nevada 68
Montana 90, Sacramento St. 57
Montana St. 70, N. Arizona 67
Oregon 71, Washington 58
Washington St. 70, Oregon St. 57
Women
Mid-American Conference
East
Conference All Games
W L Pct. W L Pct.
BGSU 7 3 .700 18 6 .750
Miami 7 3 .700 15 9 .625
Ohio 7 3 .700 14 9 .609
Buffalo 5 5 .500 12 11 .522
Kent St. 3 7 .300 6 16 .273
Akron 2 8 .200 7 16 .304
West
Conference All Games
W L Pct. W L Pct.
E. Michigan 7 3 .700 13 9 .591
W. Michigan 7 3 .700 10 14 .417
Ball St. 6 4 .600 10 13 .435
N. Illinois 5 5 .500 9 13 .409
Toledo 3 7 .300 10 11 .476
C. Michigan 1 10 .090 5 19 .208
TOMORROW
Eastern Michigan at Bowling Green, 7
Miami at Toledo, 7
Central Michigan at Buffalo, 2
Western Michigan at Akron, 2
Ohio at Northern Illinois, 7
National
EAST
Minnesota 56, Penn St. 48
SOUTH
Auburn 74, Alabama 49
Georgia 85, Florida 66
Georgia St. 64, George Mason 49
LSU 78, Tennessee 62
Loyola, NO 90, Mobile 69
Maryland 78, Boston College 51
Middle Tennessee 66, South Alabama 46
Mississippi 73, Mississippi St. 65
N.C. State 51, Miami 45
Vanderbilt 66, Kentucky 49
W. Kentucky 72, Troy 52
MIDWEST
Butler 75, Wis.-Milwaukee 73
Creighton 62, S. Illinois 59
Dayton 44, Xavier 43
Evansville 69, Drake 66, OT
Gannon 68, Ashland 67
Michigan 47, Northwestern 40
Michigan St. 72, Indiana 68
Missouri St. 73, Bradley 66
Purdue 59, Iowa 46
Wayne, Mich. 64, Tiffin 58
Wisconsin 66, Illinois 64
Wright St. 51, Cleveland St. 43
Youngstown St. 62, Detroit 59
SOUTHWEST
Oklahoma St. 58, Texas Tech 56
SMU 93, Memphis 49
FAR WEST
Boise St. 80, Nevada 69
New Mexico St. 65, Louisiana Tech 55
Portland St. 81, Idaho St. 63
Weber St. 73, E. Washington 58
SPORTS NOTE
CITY BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS: The Toledo City League s freshman and junior varsity boys basketball championships are scheduled tonight at St. John s Jesuit High School. Libbey and Scott meet in the freshman game at 6 p.m. St. Francis and Central Catholic meet in the jayvee game at 7:30. Tickets are $5 for adults and $3 for students (good for both games).
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL: Central Catholic and Whitmer will play a boys varsity basketball game on Saturday at 11:30 a.m. at the Sullivan Center on the Central campus. Tickets are $3 for adults and $2 for students.
GENOA BASEBALL CAMP: The Genoa High School baseball team will hold baseball camps on March 9 and March 16. Ages 8 through 10 will be noon to 2 p.m.; ages 11 through 14 from 3 p.m. to 5 p.m. Cost $20. Information Dan Thompson at 419-836-3266 or www.leaguelineup.com/genoa.
CLAY TRACK COACHING VACANCY: Clay High School has an opening for an assistant track coach. Information: Scott Wamer, head track coach, 419-392-5497 as soon as possible.
YOUTH BASEBALL: A 14-and-under baseball team seeks players. Information: 419-727-9722.
FOOTBALL TRYOUTS: The Northwest Ohio Raiders semipro football organization is holding open tryouts on Saturday from 7 p.m. to 9 p.m. at the Gold Medal Indoor Sports, 10020 South Compass Dr., Rossford Players must be 18 or ovcr. Participation fee is $3. Information: Tommy or Tiffany Turner 419-855-4441.
TRANSACTIONS
BASEBALL
National League
NEW YORK METS Agreed to terms with OF Ben Johnson on a minor league contract.
SAN DIEGO PADRES Agreed to terms with INF Tony Clark on a one-year contract. Designated OF Drew Macias for assignment.
BASKETBALL
National Basketball Association
LOS ANGELES LAKERS Assigned G Coby Karl to Los Angeles (NBADL).
FOOTBALL
National Football League
BUFFALO BILLS Released WR Peerless Price, LB Kevin Harrison and DB E.J. Underwood.
DALLAS COWBOYS Signed C L.P. LaDouceur to a five-year contract extension, through the 2012 season.
CAROLINA PANTHERS Signed S Chris Harris to a four-year contract extension and T Travelle Wharton to a six-year contract.
MIAMI DOLPHINS Released LB Zach Thomas.
SEATTLE SEAHAWKS Named Bill Lazor quarterbacks coach. Signed G Mike Wahle to a multiyear contract.
COLLEGE
NCAA Declined to grant Cincinnati QB Ben Mauk s request for another season of eligibility.
INDIANA Named Dennis Springer running backs coach and special teams co-coordinator.
MINNESOTA Announced the resignation of Randy Taylor, director of football operations.
GOLF
Northern Trust Open
Los Angeles, par 71
First Round
Note: Round suspended due to darkness with 17 players to finish Friday morning.
K.J. Choi 31-34 65
Kevin Na 30-36 66
Chad Campbell 35-32 67
Vaughn Taylor 33-34 67
Alex Cejka 35-33 68
Phil Mickelson 34-34 68
Hunter Mahan 33-35 68
Luke Donald 33-35 68
John Rollins 30-38 68
Scott Verplank 35-33 68
Angel Cabrera 37-31 68
Billy Mayfair 34-34 68
Peter Lonard 35-34 69
John Daly 35-34 69
Stuart Appleby 33-36 69
Padraig Harrington 35-34 69
Steve Marino 34-35 69
Jeff Quinney 33-36 69
Pat Perez 35-34 69
Craig Barlow 34-35 69
Tim Clark 34-35 69
Geoff Ogilvy 33-36 69
Robert Allenby 36-34 70
Mark Wilson 34-36 70
Ben Curtis 35-35 70
Brian Bateman 33-37 70
Charlie Wi 34-36 70
Cody Freeman 34-36 70
Ken Duke 34-36 70
D.J. Trahan 35-35 70
Carl Pettersson 36-34 70
Ben Crane 35-35 70
Joe Ogilvie 34-36 70
Fred Couples 34-36 70
Briny Baird 35-36 71
Brandt Jobe 33-38 71
Bubba Watson 35-36 71
Steve Flesch 36-35 71
Dean Wilson 34-37 71
Steve Stricker 35-36 71
Eric Axley 33-38 71
Charles Howell III 34-37 71
Joe Durant 36-35 71
Will MacKenzie 35-36 71
Jason Gore 37-34 71
Bo Van Pelt 35-36 71
John Merrick 35-36 71
Shigeki Maruyama 34-37 71
Charles Warren 35-36 71
Vijay Singh 34-37 71
Jeff Maggert 33-38 71
David Toms 33-38 71
Jerry Kelly 35-37 72
Scott McCarron 34-38 72
Nathan Green 35-37 72
Ryan Moore 35-37 72
Bill Haas 35-37 72
Rory Sabbatini 35-37 72
George McNeill 36-36 72
Zach Johnson 36-36 72
Lucas Glover 36-36 72
Fredrik Jacobson 35-37 72
Toru Taniguchi 35-37 72
Tom Pernice, Jr. 33-39 72
Brad Adamonis 35-37 72
Billy Andrade 37-35 72
Y.E. Yang 36-36 72
Justin Rose 34-38 72
Kenny Perry 36-36 72
Trevor Immelman 36-36 72
Chris DiMarco 35-37 72
Leaderboard
SCORETHRU
1. K.J. Choi -6F
2. Kevin Na -5F
3. Chad Campbell -4F
3. Vaughn Taylor -4F
5. Alex Cejka -3F
5. Phil Mickelson -3F
5. Hunter Mahan -3F
5. Luke Donald -3F
5. John Rollins -3F
5. Scott Verplank -3F
5. Angel Cabrera -3F
5. Billy Mayfair -3F
5. Dustin Johnson -315
World Rankings
1. Tiger Woods USA 20.07
2. Phil Mickelson USA 9.01
3. Steve Stricker USA 6.53
4. Ernie Els Zaf 6.23
5. Adam Scott Aus 6.06
6. Jim Furyk USA 5.89
7. Justin Rose Eng 5.86
8. Rory Sabbatini Zaf 5.66
9. K.J. Choi Kor 5.63
10. Vijay Singh Fji 5.14
11. Padraig Harrington Irl 4.94
12. Sergio Garcia Esp 4.65
13. Henrik Stenson Swe 4.60
14. Angel Cabrera Arg 4.08
15. Geoff Ogilvy Aus 4.07
16. Zach Johnson USA 3.78
17. Aaron Baddeley Aus 3.71
18. Lee Westwood Eng 3.62
19. Luke Donald Eng 3.56
20. Trevor Immelman Zaf 3.39
21. Martin Kaymer Deu 3.30
22. Stewart Cink USA 3.27
23. Niclas Fasth Swe 3.23
24. Ian Poulter Eng 3.22
25. Paul Casey Eng 3.03
26. Scott Verplank USA 2.92
27. Stephen Ames Can 2.91
28. Toru Taniguchi Jpn 2.80
29. Retief Goosen Zaf 2.78
30. Richard Sterne Zaf 2.76
31. Stuart Appleby Aus 2.75
32. Mike Weir Can 2.68
33. Arron Oberholser USA 2.66
34. Tim Clark Zaf 2.63
35. Hunter Mahan USA 2.60
36. Andres Romero Arg 2.58
37. Woody Austin USA 2.56
38. Charles Howell-III USA 2.53
39. Nick O Hern Aus 2.47
40. Robert Karlsson Swe 2.44
41. Soren Hansen Dnk 2.42
42. Richard Green Aus 2.41
43. Miguel A Jimenez Esp 2.38
44. Boo Weekley USA 2.36
45. Brett Wetterich USA 2.36
46. Shingo Katayama Jpn 2.33
47. Nick Dougherty Eng 2.30
48. Brandt Snedeker USA 2.28
49. Mark Calcavecchia USA 2.26
50. David Toms USA 2.25
51. Justin Leonard USA 2.16
52. Anders Hansen Dnk 2.10
53. Robert Allenby Aus 2.08
54. John Senden Aus 2.05
55. Jerry Kelly USA 2.03
56. Peter Hanson Swe 1.98
57. Camilo Villegas Col 1.97
58. Bradley Dredge Wal 1.97
59. Rod Pampling Aus 1.97
60. Colin Montgomerie Sco 1.96
61. Brendan Jones Aus 1.96
62. Jonathan Byrd USA 1.94
63. Daniel Chopra Swe 1.92
64. Pat Perez USA 1.91
65. J.B. Holmes USA 1.91
66. Anthony Kim USA 1.91
67. Peter Lonard Aus 1.85
68. Simon Dyson Eng 1.77
69. Carl Pettersson Swe 1.76
70. Soren Kjeldsen Dnk 1.76
71. Sean O Hair USA 1.76
72. Charl Schwartzel Zaf 1.75
73. Mikko Ilonen Fin 1.75
74. Steve Webster Eng 1.73
75. Kenny Perry USA 1.68