Boys
LAST NIGHT
Libbey 11 13 10 11 -45
St. Francis 9 21 12 18 -60
LIBBEY: Taylor 3-5-11, Williams 1-0-2, Birdsong 1-1-2-7, Mabry 2-2-0-10, Utley 6-0-12, Lawson 1-1-3. Totals: 14-3-8-45.
ST. FRANCIS: Fockler 2-3-7, Goldsmith 1-4-2-16, Syroka 0-2-4-10, Focht 0-6-6, Stanley 5-1-11, Yodzis 4-2-10. Totals: 12-6-18-60.
Woodward 14 17 14 24 – 69
Rogers 26 20 23 19 – 88
WOODWARD: Wells, 2-1-5; Hooker, 9-2-9-33; Parker, 1-1-0-5; Howard, 1-0-2; Wyatt, 5-6-16; Allison, 0-1-1; Ramsey, 2-0-4; McCabe, 0-1-0-3. TOTALS: 20-4-17-69.
ROGERS: Powell, 12-3-27; Rayford, 8-2-18; Stewart, 3-2-8; Caldwell, 1-1-0-5; Hill, 3-1-4-13; Hunt, 3-0-6; Poturaski, 1-4-6; Floyd, 1-0-2; Owen, 0-1-0-3. TOTALS: 32-3-15-88.
Start 17 18 17 21 – 73
Bowsher 21 22 16 19 – 78
START: Wietrzykowski 1-0-2, Christ 3-0-6, Hederson 10-3-9-37, Copeland 2-2-5-15, Morris 3-1-7, Price 0-2-2, Grays 1-0-2, Oswald 1-0-2. Totals 21-5-17-73.
BOWSHER: Davis 9-2-5-29, Huebner 2-1-3-10, Boisselle 2-3-0-13, Daniels 2-2-7, Mustafaa 4-1-9. Totals 19-8-16-78.
Whitmer 17 10 10 9 – 46
St. John’s 18 18 9 16 – 61
WHITMER: Jones 2-1-5, Kennedy 1-1-0-5, Lindsey 1-3-2-13, N. Hayes 2-5-9, Kosier 1-0-2, K. Hayes 2-0-4, Wormley 2-0-4, Ridley 2-0-4. Totals: 13-4-8-46.
ST. JOHN’S: Gillespie 1-1-0-5, Felhaber 1-0-2, Springs 1-2-2-10, Norrils 5-4-14, Loving 2-3-4-17, Steinmetz 1-1-3, Brodbeck 3-0-6, Perry 1-0-2, Roback 1-0-2. Totals: 16-6-11-61.
Central Catholic 13 5 10 8 14 – 50
Scott 6 11 13 6 11 – 47
CENTRAL CATHOLIC: McDonald 2-2-3-13, Lehman 4-2-0-14, Mays 1-6-8, Hobbs 4-3-11, Munz 1-0-2, Washington 1-0-2. Totals 13-4-12-50.
SCOTT: Lee 3-1-7, Holmes 2-0-4, Jones 4-2-10, Mitchell 0-1-0-3, McClain 4-1-0-11, Kynard 1-1-1-6, Alabata 2-2-6. Totals 13-3-6-47.
Clay 11 14 11 16 – 52
Waite 15 17 21 13 – 66
CLAY: R, Achter 2-0-4, Wamer 1-1-3, A. Achter 3-1-4-13, Schabel 1-1-3, Waldmannsteter 3-2-8, Marreto 1-0-2, Gaskins 3-3-0-15, Popovitch 1-0-2, Petrusky 1-0-2. Totals 16-4-8-52.
WAITE: Roundtree 1-1-0-5, Morehead 2-0-4, D. Harris 6-2-0-18, Newsom 3-0-6, K. Harris 3-1-1-10, Allen 6-1-1-16, Murphy 2-1-5, Walker 1-0-2. Totals 24-5-3-66.
Gibsonburg 14 11 16 15 – 56
Lake 10 9 8 12 – 39
GIBSONBURG: Eddings 2-0-4, Beaber 4-5-13, Clark 1-1-3, Smith 2-2-6, Sneider 4-1-9, Renner 3-1-0-9, Jones 6-0-12. Totals 22-1-9-56.
LAKE: Tantari 4-0-8, Ismail 1-1-0-5, McKee 0-1-0-3, Robinson 1-0-2, Cordell 1-1-0-5, Pennington 3-0-6, Vancena 4-0-8, Hirzel 1-0-2. Totals 15-3-0-39.
Elmwood 5 6 16 7 – 34
Otsego 11 19 13 14 – 57
ELMWOOD: Davis 1-1-1-6, Tyson 2-1-0-7, Rothenbuhler 2-1-0-7. Huettner 0-1-0-3, Hannah 2-2-6, T.J. Waldock 1-0-2, Chambwelain 1-1-3, Totals 9-4-4-34.
OTSEGO: Weisenborn 3-1-7, Smoyer 1-5-5-22, Gerwin 2-1-0-7, Forshay 1-1-3, wilaon 2-0-4, Limes 7-0-14. Totals 16-6-7-57.
Woodmore 20 6 14 22 – 62
Genoa 13 15 20 25 – 73
WOODMORE: Garver 5-1-6-19; Flick 1-3-0-11; Ayers 3-0-6; Weirich 2-3-0-13; Sandwisch 2-0-4; Kuhlman 3-3-9. Totals 16-7-6-62.
GENOA: Eli 1-1-0-5; Murphy 1-0-2; Bassitt 5-3-13; Clark 2-1-5; Allgier 2-0-4; Lester 13-0-3-29; Wonnell 7-1-15. Totals 31-1-8-73.
Tecumseh 10 10 16 14 – 50
Bedford 10 17 11 24 – 62
TECUMSEH: Coffin 6-1-0-15, Gring 0-1-4-7, Moore 5-1-5-18, Evans 1-1-0-5, Benschoter 1-1-0-5. Totals: 13-5-9-50.
BEDFORD: Lazette 4-1-10-21, Chavalia 0-3-3, Hullibarger 1-0-2, Hutchinson 0-1-1, Rightnowar 0-2-2, Shock 5-2-12, Lamb 4-13-21. Totals: 14-1-31-62.
Whiteford 20 18 17 22 – 77
Britton-Deerfield 16 8 12 15 – 51
WHITEFORD: Co. Roberts 1-1-3, Pant 0-9-5-32, Albright 4-2-10, Ch. Roberts 2-0-4, DuPree 6-4-16, Grosteffon 5-0-10, Morris 1-0-2. Totals 19-9-12-77.
BRITTON-DEERFIELD: Hoffman 4-2-10, Schultheis 3-3-1-16, Snyderburn 3-0-6, Jeffrey 0-2-0-6, Hyatt 2-1-0-7, Pollock 0-1-1-4, Corner 1-0-2. Totals 13-7-4-51.
Danbury 6 10 11 10 – 37
Maumee Valley 14 12 13 18 – 57
DANBURY: Kennedy 1-0-2, Manuella 5-1-0-13, Boring 3-1-7, Hruby 1-0-2, Stephen 4-3-11, Adams 1-0-2. Totals: 15-1-4-37.
MAUMEE VALLEY: Brown 1-0-2, Bigelow 1-0-2, Bayer 4-2-10, Stoddard 3-4-10, Krueger 0-2-2, Beausejour 4-0-8, Whitner 4-0-8, Sturt 6-3-15. Totals: 23-11-57.
Stritch 8 13 2 10 – 33
Swanton 19 16 14 13 – 62
CARDINAL STRITCH: Kelly 1-4-6, McCormick 0-1-0-3, Guy 5-5-15, Staler 2-0-4, Blazevich 1-0-2, Hatfield 1-1-3. Totals: 10-1-10-33.
SWANTON: Miller 3-0-6, Hilton 2-0-4, Barker 4-1-9, Johnson 9-1-6-27, Peabody 0-1-0-3, Michalkiwicz 3-2-8, Kennedy 0-1-1, Onweller 2-0-4. Totals: 23-2-10-62.
Monclova 12 21 20 21 – 74
Apostolic 12 10 14 20 – 56
MONCLOVA: McCloud 9-1-1-22; Black 1-4-0-14; K. Hester 1-1-3; Keiser 1-0-2; N’Douba 5-1-11; Harris 4-5-13; T. Hester 1-0-2; Walls 3-0-6; Holtzscher 0-1-1. Totals 25-5-9-74.
APOSTOLIC: Oshodin 3-1-7; Carls 0-1-0-3; Patrisso 1-0-2; Guziolek 6-2-14; DeAniello 1-1-0-5; Jordan 7-1-2-19; Disher 3-0-6. Totals 21-3-5-56.
THURSDAY
City League
Central Catholic at Rogers
NWOAL
Delta at Archbold
Southeast Michigan
Britton-Deerfield at Whiteford
FRIDAY
City League
Bowsher at Scott
Clay at St. Francis
St. John’s at Libbey
Start at Waite
Woodward at Whitmer
Northern Lakes League
Anthony Wayne at Springfield
Bowling Green at Rossford
Northview at Maumee
Perrysburg at Southview
Suburban Lakes League
Eastwood at Lake
Elmwood at Woodmore
Genoa at Gibsonburg
Toledo Area Athletic Conference
Cardinal Stritch at Maumee Valley
Northwood at Toledo Christian
Swanton at Ottawa Hills
NWOAL
Bryan at Evergreen
Liberty Center at Montpelier
Wauseon at Patrick Henry
Area
Liberty-Benton at Arcadia
Fayette at Pettisville
Findlay at Sandusky
Fostoria at Shelby
Hopewell-Loudon at Fostoria St. Wendelin
Marion Harding at Fremont Ross
Fremont St. Joseph at Seneca East
Holgate at Wayne Trace
Lakota at New Riegel
Cory-Rawson at McComb
Napoleon at Lima Senior
Old Fort at North Baltimore
Oak Harbor at Sandusky St. Mary
Port Clinton at Huron
Hardin Northern at Van Buren
Southeast Michigan
Ann Arbor Huron at Bedford
Blissfield at Onsted
SATURDAY
City League
Bowsher at Lima Senior
Northview at Clay
Northern Lakes League
Anthony Wayne at Ottawa-Glandorf
Rossford at Defiance
Suburban Lakes League
Otsego at Liberty Center
Toledo Area Athletic Conference
Oak Harbor at Danbury
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Cardinal Stritch
Girls
LAST NIGHT
Northview 20 10 18 9 – 57
Springfield 7 11 4 7 – 29
NORTHVIEW: Rose 1-0-2, Small 2-1-1-8, Justinger 5-0-10, McCoy 2-0-4, Sohasky 2-2-6, Hendrix 0-1-1, Fouty 3-10-16, Fitzgerald 1-0-2, Jessing 4-0-8. Totals 20-1-14-57.
SPRINGFIELD`: Gregory 2-0-4, Martin 0-1-0-3, Thompson 1-0-2, Benbow 0-1-1, Ruiz 3-2-8, Brown 0-5-5, Kirkwood 1-0-2, Nix 1-0-2, Roy 1-0-2. Totals 9-1-8-29.
Bowling Green 10 6 14 15 – 45
Perrysburg 7 4 3 19 – 33
BOWLING GREEN: Sikula 3-3-9, Stoner 1-0-2, Williford 3-1-2-11, Vazquez 0-4-4, Hoehner 5-1-2-15, Kopp 2-0-4. Totals: 14-2-11-45.
PERRYSBURG: Knight 1-0-2, A. Goins 0-1-1, Matolyak 0-2-1-7, Moser 2-0-4, Delas 2-5-9, Mesker 3-4-10. Totals: 8-2-11-33.
Rossford 10 11 13 8 – 42
Maumee 8 4 9 11 – 32
ROSSFORD: Geraghty 0-3-3, Trenchik 5-4-14, Kanary 3-0-6, Kusz 1-1-0-5, Geraghty 4-4-12, Nirschl 1-0-2. Totals: 14-1-11-42.
MAUMEE: Junga 4-2-10, Walker 3-0-6, Decker 2-0-4, Mauro 2-0-4, Rubini 2-0-4, Sund 2-0-4. Totals: 15-2-32.
Anthony Wayne 9 8 6 13 – 36
Southview 7 10 15 8 – 40
ANTHONY WAYNE: Barrett 1-2-2-10, Wolfe 1-0-2, Snyder 1-0-2, Potts-Tyre 2-2-6, Ricketts 5-4-14, Smith 1-0-2. Totals: 11-2-8-36.
SOUTHVIEW: Gaston 2-2-1-11, Murphey 1-1-0-5, Scott 2-0-4, Hall 1-1-0-5, O’Reilly 4-2-10, Whaley 1-1-0-5. Totals: 11-5-3-40.
Bluffton 7 4 17 4 – 32
Liberty-Benton 15 25 22 9 – 71
BLUFFTON: Welch 2-3-7, Lugibihl 1-0-2, Stratton 0-2-2, Lengyel 5-2-12, Wenger 2-2-6. Totals 11-10-32.
LIBERTY-BENTON: Ramsey 5-2-3-19, Schrodeder 1-0-2, Rhodes 0-1-0-3, Hyde 3-5-11, Petersen 4-1-0-11, Craft 1-3-1-12, Burkett 0-2-0-8, Snider 1-0-2, Gibson 1-1-3. Totals 21-9-12-72.
Bedford 13 14 12 13 – 52
Tecumseh 6 1 7 7 – 21
BEDFORD: Grahl 0-5-5, Chiacelli 1-0-2, Hayes 0-1-1, Wittler 2-1-1-8, Blank 3-0-6, Carena 3-1-4-13, Sperling 1-1-3, Shepherd 2-1-5, Dager 1-7-9. Totlas: 13-2-20-52.
TECUMSEH: Felkey 2-0-4, Steuwe 1-1-3, Peake 1-0-2, Dykes 2-4-8, Tritt 2-0-4. Totals: 8-5-21.
Patrick Henry 15 14 20 12 – 61
Leipsic 10 16 9 14 – 49
PATRICK HENRY: Christman 4-0-8, Ehlers 2-2-5-15, Reiser 1-6-8, Tietje 9-1-19, Michaelis 2-1-0-7, Badenhop 2-0-4. Totals 20-3-12-61.
LEIPSIC: Ellerbrock 0-1-0-3, Gerten 1-2-0-8, C. Gerten 1-5-2-19, Mangas 3-5-11, Brown 4-0-8. Totals 9-8-7-49.
Ottawa-Glandorf 8 6 3 13 – 30
Archbold 5 13 11 14 – 43
OTTAWA-GLANDORF: Kaufman 3-0-6, Potlast 0-1-1, Wehri 3-2-8, Zynder 1-0-2, Bingley 2-4-8, Ebbestotte 1-1-3, Kleman 1-0-2. Totals 11-0-8-30.
ARCHBOLD: Drewes 2-1-5, Allan 1-0-2, Graber 1-1-2-7, Galyan 4-0-8, Schaub 5-8-18, St. Wyse 1-0-2, Sa. Wyse 0-1-1. Totals 14-1-12-43.
Monclova Chr. 18 10 2 8 – 38
Apostolic Chr. 2 1 1 3 – 7
MONCLOVA CHRISTIAN: Keiser 4-2-10, Geoffrion 6-0-12, Nixon 2-0-4, Lachance 3-0-6, Shiranova 1-0-2, Dibert 1-0-2. Totals: 18-2-38.
APOSTOLIC CHRISTIAN: B. Disher 0-2-2, W. Disher 0-1-0-3, Freeman 1-0-2. Totals: 1-1-2-7.
Eastwood 8 6 9 6 – 29
Oak Harbor 11 12 5 15 – 43
EASTWOOD: Siefert 1-7-9, Martin 0-2-1-7, Rolf 2-1-5, Hirzel 1-0-2, Fairbanks 2-0-4, Gangwer 1-0-2. Totals 7-2-9-29.
OAK HARBOR: Lipstraw 0-4-2-14, Turnow 0-1-1, Diefenthaler 6-2-14, Mauder 0-1-0-3, Hegemier 1-0-2, A. Zurvalec 1-1-3, Adams 2-0-4, M. Zurvalec 1-0-2. Totals 11-5-6-43.
Pettisville 12 7 13 11 – 43
Liberty Center 7 10 8 9 – 34
PETTISVILLE: Hostetler 2-1-2-9, Bontrager 1-1-3, K. King 1-0-2, Beck 1-0-2, Garcia 1-0-2, E. King 3-5-4-25. Totals 9-6-7-43.
LIBERTY CENTER: McClain 2-0-4, Hefflinger 2-2-6, Spillers 0-1-1, Maneval 1-0-2, Spieth 4-0-8, Hogrefe 5-3-13. Totals 14-6-34.
TONIGHT
City League Semifinals
Central Catholic at Waite, 6:30 p.m.
Notre Dame vs. Start at Waite, 8:30 p.m.
THURSDAY
City League
Oak Harbor at Whitmer
Northern Lakes League
Bowling Green at Anthony Wayne
Wauseon at Maumee
Springfield at Perrysburg
Suburban Lakes League
Otsego at Eastwood
Elmwood at Gibsonburg
Lake at Genoa
Toledo Area Athletic Conference
Maumee Valley at Cardinal Stritch
Danbury at Ottawa Hills
Toledo Christian at Northwood
Southeast Michigan
Dundee at Blissfield
STATE POLL
DIVISION I
1, Pickerington N. (19) 19-1 252
2, Dresden Tri-Valley (4) 18-0 216
3, Marion Harding (2) 16-0 196
4, Twinsburg (1) 18-1 185
5, Mentor 18-1 120
6, Waite (1) 16-2 111
7, Start 15-3 99
8, Upper Arlington 17-1 92
9, Can. McKinley 16-2 82
10, Youngs. Boardman 14-3 32
Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Cin. Ursuline 22. 12, Cin. Princeton 19. 13, Warren Harding 16. 14, Warren Howland 13.
DIVISION II
1, Tiffin Columbian (14) 18-0 234
2, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (6) 16-2 218
3, Kettering Alter (3) 17-2 181
4, Tipp City Tippecanoe (1) 17-1 174
5, Sandusky Perkins 16-1 148
6, Shaker Hts. Hathaway Brown (3) 15-4 131
7, Cin. Indian Hill 18-2 100
8, Day. Chaminade-Julienne 14-2 87
9, Canton S. 18-2 61
10, Chillicothe Unioto 18-1 43
Others receiving 12 or more points: 11 (tie) Wauseon, Cambridge 16. 13, Minerva 12.
DIVISION III
1, Liberty-Benton (14) 17-0 252
2, S. Euclid Regina (10) 16-2 228
3, Oak Hill (2) 20-0 216
4, Middletown Madison (1) 20-0 189
5, Lake 17-0 146
6, Loudonville 18-1 110
7, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 19-1 86
8, Anna 17-2 74
9, Tinora 16-2 46
10, Cols. Africentric 15-5 36
Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Akr. Manchester 25. 12, Andover Pymatuning Valley 14.
DIVISION IV
1, Ottoville (24) 19-0 267
2, Berlin Hiland (2) 17-2 223
3, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 19-1 184
4, Delphos St. John’s 17-2 157
5, Bucyrus Wynford 17-2 117
6, Kalida 16-3 109
7, Waterford 17-3 77
8, Reedsville Eastern 18-2 69
9, Cle. Hts. Lutheran E. (1) 15-4 62
10, Pandora-Gilboa 16-2 60
Others receiving 12 or more points: 11 (tie) Kirtland, Maria Stein Marion Local 42. 13, Holgate 18.
STEVE JUNGA’S VOTE
DIVISION I: 1, Waite; 2, Start; 3, Dresden Tri-Valley; 4, Pickerington North; 5, Marion Harding; 6, Mentor; 7, Upper Arlington; 8, Twinsburg; 9, Canton McKinley; 10, Youngstown Boardman.
DIVISION II: 1, Tiffin Columbian; 2, Tipp City Tippecanoe; 3, Kettering Alter; 4, Walsh Jesuit; 5, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne; 6, Sandusky Perkins; 7, Canton South; 8, Cincinnati Indian Hill; 9, Chillicothe Unioto; 10, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown.
DIVISION III: 1, South Euclid Regina; 2, Liberty-Benton; 3, Oak Hill; 4, Middletown Madison; 5, Lake; 6, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; 7, Loudonville; 8, Ottawa Hills; 9, Anna; 10, Archbold.
DIVISION IV: 1, Ottoville; 2, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; 3, Berlin Hiland; 4, New Riegel; 5, Fostoria St. Wendelin; 6, Bucyrus Wynford; 7, Kalida; 8, Pandora-Gilboa; 9, Delphos St. John’s; 10, Reedsville Eastern.
300 game
Jim McDougall, Glass Bowl 300-290-266-856
Kurt Thompson, Forest View 257-300-248-805
Greg Cope, Glass Bowl 300-260-232-792
Josh Passuello, Glass Bowl 245-300-234-779
Chris Hayward, Glass Bowl 238-2230-300-768
Jason Ostrosky, Glas Bowl 267-195-300-762
Ed Pawlowski Jr., G. Bowl 300-200-222-722
Gary Quaintance, G. Bowl 183-300-143-626
Men 750+
Ron Koles Jr., Glass Bowl 782
Lon Filipovich, Southwyck 780
Jacob Mowery, Southwyck 777
Jeff Benz, Miracle 774
Stve Brown, Southwyck 773
Chris Burton, Glass Bowl 769
Joe Spellman, Forest View 769
Keith Nusbaum, Miracle 765
Stu Jackson, Glass Bowl 761
Mike Bishop, Miracle 761
Heath Hawkins, Forest View 758
Mike Kachenmeister, Forest View 757
Jeff Tilk, Forest View 757
Travis Patchen, Glass Bowl 757
John Hancock, Miracle 757
Corey Rischman, Glass Bowl 756
Rick Kralovic, Forest View 754
Bill Jones, Forest View 752
Chris Henry, Glass Bowl 752
Bryan Fallon, Glass Bowl 752
Steve Suzor, Forest View 752
Ralph Lewandowski, Southwyck 751
Jim Truby, Rossford 751
Kevin Hughes, Glass Bowl 751
Bryan Fallon, Glass Bowl 750
Dave Hamm, Glass Bowl 750
Nick Wojtowicz, Rossford 750
Nick Stone, Glass Bowl 750
Greg Townsend, Forest View 750
Dave Girrell, Miracle 750
Women 650+
Colleen Rich, Rossford 736
Jodi Woessner, Glass Bowl 731
Shanelle Turner, Miracle 730
Stepanie Plocek, Southwyck 703
Dawn Becker, Southwyck 684
Shari Gorski, Southwyck 678
Katie Woessner, Southwyck 658
Maria Griswold, Southwyck 652
Vickey Reynolds, Forest View 651
Vickey Reynolds. Forest View 650
GIRLS' BASKETBALL TRYOUTS: The Glass City Hoopsters girls summer travel basketball club will hold tryouts February 18 at the Health Education Building on the University of Toledo campus. Fee $20. Tryout schedule: 5-6 p.m. current 3rd and 4th grade; 6:30-8 p.m. current 5th and 6th grade; 8-9 p.m. current 7th-8th grade. Information: Dana at 419-261-0067 or John at 419-699-0292.
SUMMER BASKETBALL: The American Youth Basketball Tour's informational meeting for teams, players, and coaches who want to compete between June 1 and July 31 will be February 24, 7 p.m., at St. Clement School, Tremainsville Road. Information John Wieck at 419-304-5476.
District Tournament
At Tam O'Shanter
Tonight
Findlay vs. Springfield, 6 p.m.
Perrysburg vs. Central Catholic, 8 p.m.
Thursday
St. John's vs. Fremont Ross, 6 p.m.
Southview vs. Maumee, 8 p.m.
Saturday
Northview vs. Start, 6 p.m.
Bowling Green vs. Clay, 8 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 23
St. Francis-Ottawa Hills winner vs. Anthony Wayne-Whitmer winner, 6 p.m.
Findlay-Springfield winner vs. Perrysburg-Central Catholic winner, 8 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 24
St. John's-Fremont Ross winner vs. Southview-Maumee winner, 6 p.m.
Northview-Start winner vs. Bowling Green-Clay winner, 8 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 26
Tuesday, Feb. 23 semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 27
Wednesday, Feb. 24 semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
Saturday, March 6
District final, 7 p.m.
AMERICAN CONFERENCE
East Division
W L OL SL Pts GF GA
Elmira 27 18 3 2 59 200 156
Reading 25 21 1 3 54 164 182
Trenton 19 23 4 5 47 150 180
Johnstown 14 29 5 3 36 153 213
North Division
W L OL SL Pts GF GA
Cincinnati 34 17 0 1 69 175 140
Kalamazoo 26 16 4 2 58 173 163
Toledo 26 21 1 3 56 181 193
Wheeling 26 23 2 2 56 181 181
South Division
W L OL SL Pts GF GA
S. Carolina 32 15 4 5 73 191 181
Charlotte 28 16 3 3 62 181 160
Florida 26 19 3 5 60 169 160
Gwinnett 25 21 3 2 55 181 190
NATIONAL CONFERENCE
Pacific Division
W L OL SL Pts GF GA
Bakersfield 27 16 4 1 59 158 150
Stockton 23 18 2 5 53 149 144
Las Vegas 21 23 3 2 47 145 173
Ontario 18 25 3 4 43 130 158
West Division
W L OL SL Pts GF GA
Idaho 34 11 0 4 72 168 133
Victoria 29 18 4 1 63 180 167
Alaska 24 23 2 2 52 167 174
Utah 22 20 2 5 51 168 166
Note: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.
LAST NIGHT
No games scheduled
MONDAY
No games scheduled
TONIGHT
Toledo at Cincinnati, 7:30
Kalamazoo at Florida, 7:30
Victoria at Utah, 9:05
TOMORROW
Toledo at Charlotte, 7