Saturday, Dec 03, 2016
One of America's Great Newspapers ~ Toledo, Ohio

High School

Division II State Wrestling Tournament

Matt-Pool-Cameron-Kelly

Matt Pool of Toledo Central Catholic loses to Cameron Kelly of Bellbrook during a Division II 106 pound preliminary match.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Dalton-Nicely-Dillion-Hunick

Dalton Nicely of Wauseon defeats Dillion Hunick of Hillsboro during a Division II 138 pound preliminary match..

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Nate-Hagan-Isaac-Hammonds

Nate Hagan of Toledo Central Catholic defeats Isaac Hammonds 3-1 of Dover during a Division II 120 pound preliminary match.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Levi-Pickerel-William-Corso

Levi Pickerel of Toledo Central Catholic defeats William Corso during a Division II 285 pound preliminary match.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Zane-Krall-Chase-Henderson

Zane Krall of Wauseon defeats Chase Henderson of Franklin during a Division II 220 pound preliminary match.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Jared-Chambers-Marshall-Overholt

Jared Chambers of Oak Harbor is defeated by Marshall Overholt of Millersburg West Holmes during a Division II 160 pound preliminary match.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Sam-Viengmany-Nathan-Bowers

Sam Viengmany of Toledo Central Catholic loses to Nathan Bowers of Washington Courthouse Miami Trace during a Division II 145 pound preliminary match.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Alex-Bergman-Justin-Stiltzlein

Alex Bergman of Oak Harbor defeats Justin Stitzlein of Millersburg West Holmes in overtime during a Division II 152 pound preliminary match.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Click to comment

Quis autem vel eum iure reprehenderit qui in ea voluptate velit esse quam nihil molestiae consequatur, vel illum qui dolorem?

Temporibus autem quibusdam et aut officiis debitis aut rerum necessitatibus saepe eveniet.

Copyright © 2015 Toledo Blade

To Top

Fetching stories…