Thursday, Aug 25, 2016
One of America's Great Newspapers ~ Toledo, Ohio

Home

Prep Wrestling: Division III District Wrestling Tournament

Kyle-Keller-of-Delta-defeats-Drew-Coffey-of-Archbold-by-pin-fall-in-the-106-pound-weight-class

Kyle Keller of Delta defeats Drew Coffey of Archbold by pin fall in the 106 pound weight class during the finals of Division III district wrestling Saturday, at Owens Community College in Perrysburg Township, Ohio.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Mimmo-Lytle-of-Swanton-defeats-Justin-Gillen-of-Liberty-Center-2-1-in-the-285-pound-match

Mimmo Lytle of Swanton defeats Justin Gillen of Liberty Center 2-1 in the 285 pound match during the finals of Division III district wrestling Saturday, at Owens Community College in Perrysburg Township, Ohio.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Mimmo-Lytle-of-Swanton-grapples-with-Justin-Gillen-of-Liberty-Center-2-1-in-the-285-pound-match

Mimmo Lytle of Swanton defeats Justin Gillen of Liberty Center 2-1 in the 285 pound match during the finals of Division III district wrestling Saturday, at Owens Community College in Perrysburg Township, Ohio.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Dalton-Ismael-of-North-Baltimore-defeats-Travis-Jaramillo-of-Archbold-by-pin-at-195-pounds

Dalton Ismael of North Baltimore defeats Travis Jaramillo of Archbold by pin in the 195 pound match during the finals of Division III district wrestling Saturday, at Owens Community College in Perrysburg Township, Ohio.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Dalton-Ismael-of-North-Baltimore-defeats-Travis-Jaramillo-of-Archbold-by-pin-in-the-195-pound-match

Dalton Ismael of North Baltimore defeats Travis Jaramillo of Archbold by pin in the 195 pound match during the finals of Division III district wrestling Saturday, at Owens Community College in Perrysburg Township, Ohio.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Jake-Sheehy-of-Genoa-grapples-with-Christian-Peters-of-Cardinal-Stritch-in-the-182-pound-match

Jake Sheehy of Genoa grapples with Christian Peters of Cardinal Stritch in the 182 pound match during finals of Division III district wrestling Saturday, 02/25/12, at Owens Community College in Perrysburg Township, Ohio. Sheehy won by pin fall.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Garrick-Montgomery-of-Crestview-defeats-Tony-Reynolds-of-Lakota-11-4-in-the-170-pound-match

Garrick Montgomery of Crestview defeats Tony Reynolds of Lakota 11-4 in the 170 pound match during the finals of Division III district wrestling Saturday, at Owens Community College in Perrysburg Township, Ohio.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Achbold-s-Austin-Ripke-is-taken-by-Seneca-East-s-Nick-Hughes-during-the-160-pound-match

Achbold's Austin Ripke is taken by Seneca East's Nick Hughes during the 160 pound match during the finals of Division III district wrestling Saturday, at Owens Community College in Perrysburg Township, Ohio. Ripke won 6-4.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Archbold-s-Jordan-Cowell-pins-Nick-Miller-of-Ontario-in-the-152-pound-weight-class-during-the-finals-of-Division-III-district-tournament

Archbold's Jordan Cowell pins Nick Miller of Ontario in the 152 pound weight class during the finals of Division III district wrestling Saturday, at Owens Community College in Perrysburg Township, Ohio.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Luke-Kern-of-Delta-defeats-Caleb-Barnett-of-South-Central-3-0-in-the-138-pound-weight-class

Luke Kern of Delta defeats Caleb Barnett of South Central 3-0 in the 138 pound weight class during the finals of Division III district wrestling Saturday, at Owens Community College in Perrysburg Township, Ohio.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Luke-Kern-of-Delta-defeats-Caleb-Barnett-of-South-Central-3-0-in-the-138-pound-weight-class

Luke Kern of Delta defeats Caleb Barnett of South Central 3-0 in the 138 pound weight class during the finals of Division III district wrestling Saturday, at Owens Community College in Perrysburg Township, Ohio.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Zach-Niner-of-Liberty-Center-defeats-Jared-VanFleet-5-2-in-the-132-pound-weight-class

Zach Niner of Liberty Center defeats Jared VanFleet 5-2 in the 132 pound weight class during the finals of Division III district wrestling Saturday, 02/25/12, at Owens Community College in Perrysburg Township, Ohio.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Cade-Mansfield-of-Ayersville-defeats-Damien-Showman-of-Seneca-East-12-3-in-the-120-pound-weight-class

Cade Mansfield of Ayersville defeats Damien Showman of Seneca East 12-3 in the 120 pound weight class during the finals of Division III district wrestling Saturday, at Owens Community College in Perrysburg Township, Ohio.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Dexter-Lee-of-Elmwood-defeats-Zac-Tupps-of-Galion-7-0-in-the-113-pound-weight-class

Dexter Lee of Elmwood defeats Zac Tupps of Galion 7-0 in the 113 pound weight class during the finals of Division III district wrestling Saturday, 02/25/12, at Owens Community College in Perrysburg Township, Ohio.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Kyle-Keller-of-Delta-defeats-Drew-Coffey-of-Archbold-by-pin-fall-in-the-106-pound-weight-class

Kyle Keller of Delta defeats Drew Coffey of Archbold by pin fall in the 106 pound weight class during the finals of Division III district wrestling Saturday, 02/25/12, at Owens Community College in Perrysburg Township, Ohio.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Click to comment

Quis autem vel eum iure reprehenderit qui in ea voluptate velit esse quam nihil molestiae consequatur, vel illum qui dolorem?

Temporibus autem quibusdam et aut officiis debitis aut rerum necessitatibus saepe eveniet.

Copyright © 2015 Toledo Blade

To Top

Fetching stories…