Thursday, Sep 29, 2016
One of America's Great Newspapers ~ Toledo, Ohio

Home

Prep track and field: Division II Distrct Meet

Manny-Durden-of-Rossford-wins-the-high-jump

Manny Durden of Rossford wins the high jump at the Division II District track meet Friday, in Oak harbor, Ohio.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Tessa-Herring-of-Wauseon-wins-the-800

Tessa Herring of Wauseon wins the 800 meter run during the Division II District track meet Friday, in Oak Harbor, Ohio.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Danny-Young-of-Archbold-wins-the-300-meter

Danny Young of Archbold wins the 300 meter hurdles during the Division II District track meet Friday, in Oak Harbor, Ohio.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Hayden-Stamm-of-Archbold-wins-the-400

Hayden Stamm of Archbold wins the 400 meter dash during the Division II District track meet Friday, in Oak Harbor, Ohio.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Ric-Roe-of-Swanton-wins-the-1600

Ric Roe of Swanton wins the 1600 meter run during the Division II District track meet Friday, n Oak Harbor, Ohio.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Taylor-Vernot-of-Wauseon-takes-commanding-lead

Taylor Vernot of Wauseon takes commanding lead in the 1600 meter run during the Division II District track meet Friday, in Oak Harbor, Ohio. Vernot won the race.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Danny-Young-of-Archbold-runs-the-final-leg

Danny Young of Archbold runs the final leg of the 4X200 meter relay during the Division II District track meet Friday, in Oak Harbor, Ohio. Archbold won the race.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Isaiah-Conkle-of-Pemberville-Eastwood

Isaiah Conkle of Pemberville Eastwood, center, wins the 100 meter dash as Adam Moose of Wauseon and Thomas Bryant of Swanto trail during the Division II District track meet Friday, in Oak Harbor, Ohio.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Shayna-Lindley-center-of-Rossford

Shayna Lindley, center, of Rossford wins the 100 meter dash as Ericca Hollister of Pemberville Eastwood and Haley Archibeque of Wauseon trail during the Division II District track meet Friday, in Oak Harbor, Ohio.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Kendall-Weber-center-of-Wauseon-wins-the-100-meter-hurdles

Kendall Weber, center, of Wauseon wins the 100 meter hurdles as Alexis Huntebrinker of Oak Harbor, left, and Missy Clough of Genoa trail during the Division II District track meet Friday, 05/18/12, in Oak Harbor, Ohio.

The Blade/Jeremy Wadsworth
Buy This Image

Click to comment

Quis autem vel eum iure reprehenderit qui in ea voluptate velit esse quam nihil molestiae consequatur, vel illum qui dolorem?

Temporibus autem quibusdam et aut officiis debitis aut rerum necessitatibus saepe eveniet.

Copyright © 2015 Toledo Blade

To Top

Fetching stories…