Loading…
Saturday, August 23, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Friday, 12/16/2011

Daily Log: 12-16

Births

Flower Hospital

Cari Wamer, Toledo, boy, Dec. 12.

Amanda and Nicholas Carl, Sylvania, girl, Dec. 12.

Jerusha and Joe Gioella, Toledo, boy, Dec. 12.

Nicole Grzegorzewski, Toledo, girl, Dec. 13.

Mercy St. Charles Hospital

Michelle Vargas, Toledo, girl, Dec. 12.

Melissa Miller, Oregon, boy, Dec. 14.

St. Luke's Hospital

Katherine and Daniel Herring, Bellevue, Ohio, girl, Dec. 14.

Brittany and Jason Chowdhary, Walbridge, boy, Dec. 14.

Susan and John Tilton, Grand Rapids, Ohio, girl, Dec. 14.

Toledo Hospital

Melissa Presson, Adrian, twin boys, Nov. 29.

Renee and Homer Chapa, Sylvania, boy, Dec. 6.

Melissa Auxter, Perrysburg, girl, Dec. 13.

Julianne and Harry Hazard, Toledo, girl, Dec. 14

Emily and Matthew Everett, Toledo, girl, Dec. 14.

Lindsey and Joshua Shaffer, Toledo, girl, Dec. 14.

Quanteshia Squier, Toledo, boy, Dec. 14.

Tye-Esha Gordon, Toledo, boy, Dec. 14.

Katherine and Jason Huther, Toledo, boy, Dec. 14..

Natasha Smith, Toledo, boy, Dec. 14.

 

 

Marriage licenses

Lucas County

Dec. 14, 2011

Robert Allen, 36, driver, and Stacy Moorehead, 33, nurse assistant, both of Adrian.

Devin Holmes, 32, manufacturer, of Holland, and Candace Grant, 27, nurse, of Toledo.

James Wodarski, Jr., 23, banquet houseman, and Samantha Anderson, 20, cashier, both of Toledo.

 

Divorces granted

Lucas County

Monica Sanders from Daniel Sanders.

Debra Sturtz from James Sturtz.

James Sturtz from Debra Sturtz.

Teresa Ramirez from Rosendo Ramirez.

Cordie Stone from Kory Stone.

Susan Tarry from David Tarry.

Shirley Edwards from Gregory Jennings.

Elizabeth Glore from Dennis Stallbaum.

Cheryl Wentworth from Scot Wentworth.

Bret Black from Jennifer Timpe.

Korey Morrison from Alexander Morrison.

Desiree Rayford from Lionel Rayford.

April Sims from Leverett Hobbs.

Michelle Leonard from Mark Leonard.

Daniel Brewer from Regina Brewer.

Michael Fears from Kendra Fears.

Vernon Lee from Pamela Lee.

Lucy Rodela from Walter Rodela.

Walter Rodela from Lucy Rodela.

Debra Mansor from Travis Calvet.

Travis Calvet from Debra Mansor.

Lori Smith from Darrell Smith.

Darrell Smith from Lori Smith.

Ben Rupp from Theresa Rupp.

Theresa Rupp from Ben Rupp.

Yavonda Vaughn from James Vaughn.

Shannon Muenzer from Joshua Muenzer.

Shirley Broomfield from Caswell Broomfield.

Tonya Miller from Dennis Miller.

 

Dissolutions

Lucas County

Vernon Langford and Kristiel Langford.

David Shaffer and Tera Shaffer.

Naquid Hasan and Nour Hasan.

David Alexander and Dawn Alexander.

Geoffrey Skibinski and Amy Skibinski.

Aaron Feckley and Adrienne Feckley.

Michael Cecil and Meredith Cecil.

Tracy Goad and Terry Goad.

Robert Knicely and Michelle Knicely.

Sanjiv Josh and Navpreet Josh.

Brett Balsom and Kristi Balsom.

Donna Moyer and David Moyer.

Steven Laubenthal and Holley Laubenthal.

Martinez Stevens and Ashleigh Stevens.

Gloria McGee and George McGee.

 

Deaths

Lucas County

Bocian, Deborah, 60, North Holland-Sylvania Road, pending.

Conn, Eric, 36, Birch Run Court, Sylvania, pending.

Demasi (Hancock) Barbara, 76, New England Lane, cerebrovascular accident.

Flowers, Marian, 92, Port Sylvania Drive, Sylvania Township, Alzheimer's dementia.

Gowing, Carolyn, 54, Frankfort Road, Swanton, anaplastic oligodendroglioma.

Gozdowski, Evelyn, 90, Manley Road, Maumee, congestive heart failure.

Knollman, Cal, 78, Indianola Drive, pulmonary embolism.

Lewis, Nancy, 66, Eastwood Avenue, Oregon, respiratory arrest.

Mack, Harry, 84, Rudgate Boulevard, dementia.

Pacheco, Marilyn, 67, Dustin Road, Oregon, cancer.

Perry, Mildred, 86, King Road, Sylvania, myocardial infarction.

Wagner, Gerald, 76, Havenhurst Avenue, cancer.

Weber, Dorothy, 82, Waterville Street, Whitehouse, cerebrovascular accident.

Wood, Patricia, 64, Merritt Street, Whitehouse, cancer.

Yant, Charles, 90, Glendale Avenue, shock.

Zychowicz, Mary, 89, King Road, Sylvania, myocardial infarction.

 

Crime reports

Shooting

Lamar Richardson, shot and robbed of laptop computers and keys at residence in 100 block of Arklow.

Felonious assault

Ovie Sarter, stabbed on street at Kenwood and Douglas.

Robberies

Raul Garcia, assaulted and robbed of cash at residence in 3500 block of North Erie.

Tanay Adenwala, Akshay Altekar, Priyank Kalgaonkar, Abishek Mutha, and Varun Tewari, threatened with firearm and robbed of computers, cell phones, and video game system from residence in 3400 block of Dorr.

Burglaries

King Cove Apartments, dollar change machine, cash, and boxes of laundry soap from apartment complex in 2500 block of Key.

Tonya Chaney, unspecified items from residence in 800 block of Oakwood.

Valerie King, television, laptop computer, and costume jewelry from residence in 3400 block of Muirfield.

Matisa King, television, computer monitor, and jewelry from residence in 700 block of Michigan.

Automatic Apartment Laundries, Inc., cash from laundry room machines at apartment complex in 700 block of Glen Valley.

Cynthia Cooper, televisions, DVD player, video game system with games, computer with monitor, jewelry, and cash from residence in 5500 block of Nebraska.

Laura Quigley-Wysocki, laptop computer, cash, and jewelry from residence in 4300 block of Willys Parkway.

Denise Perry, jewelry and cash from residence in 5300 block of Brophy.

Jeffrey Labelle, television and doorknob from residence in 3300 block of Maple.

Alfred Yeo, jars of coins from residence in 4300 block of Commonwealth.

Rita Daniels, laptop computer from residence in 3300 block of Wilson.

Kalinda Schweitzer, unspecified items from residence in 600 block of Nevada.

Robin Gilreath, laptop computer, stereo system, video game system, and jewelry from residence in 1700 block of Delence.

CJ's Auto Store, black 1997 Jeep Wrangler with snowplow from car sales lot in 1400 block of Manhattan.

Start's Auto Parts, floor safe, cash, and tools from business in 3200 block of West Alexis.

Noneman Real Estate Co., dryer tops with coin box from apartment complex in 3100 block of Glanzman.

Carmella Johnson-Collier, televisions and video game system with games from residence in 2700 block of Chestnut.

Melanie Cathers, flat screen televisions, video game systems, duffel bag, jewelry, and cash from residence in 500 block of Valleywood.

Krista King, television from residence in 3400 block of Maher.

George Wagner, aluminum siding pieces from residence in 1300 block of Felt.

Eva Coleman, television, gas grill, washer, bicycle, toolbox, basketball rim, and lawn maintenance equipment from residence in 1000 block of Woodland.

Wali Mitchell, water heater and copper pipes from residence in unit block of Bloomfield.

Kathleen Hagasian, jewelry from residence in 2300 block of Portsmouth.

Brandie Powell-Dominique, television, video game systems, camera, pairs of shoes, belts, dolls, laptop computer, cell phone, and carton of cigarettes from residence in 1200 block of Colton.

Charles Marshall, television, iPod, and computer hard drive from residence in 1700 block of Marne.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories