Loading…
Thursday, October 30, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Friday, 7/20/2012

Daily Log: 7-20

Births

Bay Park Community Hospital

Angelica Garcia, Toledo, girl, July 17.

St. Luke's Hospital

Trisha and Brad Palmer, Bowling Green, twin boys, July 18.

Stephanie and Leonard Nesper, Perrysburg, girl, July 18.

Toledo Hospital

Tara White, Ottawa Lake, Mich., boy, July 15.

Elizabeth Duquette, Toledo, girl, July 18.

Desiree and William May, Toledo, boy, July 18.

Tina and Chad Leach, Toledo, girl, July 18.

Mercy St. Vincent Medical Center

Elizabeth and Wojciech Rebacz, Dundee, Mich., girl, July 17.

Amy and Dave Mather, Maumee, girl, July 17.

Melissa and Matthew Twiss, Fremont, boy, July 18.

Tyisha White, Toledo, boy, July 18.

 

Marriage licenses

Lucas County

July 12, 2012

Tavis Hissa, 35, restaurant owner, and Leslie Dmytryka, 25, dialysis technician, both of Toledo.

July 18, 2012

Brian Cook, 25, designer, and Kyle Ullom, 26, teacher, both of Toledo.

Joshua Tucker, 25, driver, and Ashley Sampson, 22, both of Monroe.

Edmond Jackson, 60, minister, and Georgia Tyson, 64, retired, both of Toledo.

George Bertz, 28, business analyst, and Lisa Bunker, 31, manager, both of Holland.

Burton Rogers III, 34, freight broker, and Marcy DeLucia, 34, student, both of Toledo.

Shadi Sarsour, 25, sales, of Sylvania, and Jamie Atassi, 22, beauty technician, of Toledo.

Patrick Walsh, Jr., 39, lawn technician, and Leah Smith, 35, teacher, both of Oregon.

Brad Clift, 36, general laborer, of Holland, and Nicole Wilkie, 29, hairstylist, of Toledo.

Brandon Holmes, 32, vice president of operations, and Jessica Provo, 29, computed tomography technologist, both of Holland.

Christopher Gibson, 35, supervisor, and Tonya Grooms aka Fallon, 38, activities assistant, both of Toledo.

En-Hua Zhu, 35, chef, and Jian Lin, 34, waitress, both of Holland.


Deaths

Lucas County

Adams, Ruth, 84, Bowling Green, sepsis.

Edelstein, Myron, 84, Shakespeare Lane, Alzheimer's disease.

Hendricks, George, 81, Byrne Road, cerebrovascular accident.

Hessey, Carol, 65, 129th Street, accident.

Ibarra, Jorge, 50, Browning Road, Waterville, pending.

Karcher, Douglas, 82, Lambertville, myocardial infarction.

Kubalek, Eslyn, 4, Adrian, leukemia.

Levin, Shirley, 86, Sylvania-Metamora Road, Sylvania, coronary disease.

Merritt, Clifford, 82, Seaman Street, congestive heart failure.

Nance, Michael, 37, Oak Harbor, Ohio, pending.

Ray, Pearl, 89, Port Sylvania Drive, peritoneal mesothelioma.

Sijan, John, Sr., 88, Walbridge Avenue, cancer.

Stevens, Kathleen, 64, Rohr Drive, cancer.

Thiel, Thomas, 76, Greenlawn Drive, coronary artery disease.


Crime reports

Felonious assaults

Howard Menchaca, Danielle Mohney, and Angel Miller, assaulted at apartment complex in 700 block of Elmore.

William Anderson and Sandra Hutcherson, fired at in alley in 700 block of Indiana.

Kayla Hayden, Angel Nason, and Alexandria Armijo, assaulted and fired at on street at South and Spencer.

Robberies

Schorling's 5-Star Market, clerk robbed of cash from register at grocery store in 3100 block of West Bancroft.

Michael Green, assaulted and robbed of cell phone on street at East Rowland and West Alexis.

James McGee, assaulted and robbed of cash at residence in 1900 block of Christian.

Iesha Clark, robbed of purse with cell phone and personal documents on sidewalk in 2200 block of Consaul.

Alvin Kinsinger, assaulted and robbed of bicycle on foot bridge near Emerald and I-75.

Kenneth Nowak, assaulted and robbed of cash and cell phone on street in 5000 block of Norwich.

Burglaries

Amy Bellows, movies and video game system with games and controllers from residence in 1500 block of Kelsey.

Jonathan Roe, tools and air conditioner from house in 300 block of Saint Marys.

Ashley Wagner, laptop computers, cell phone, and cord from residence in 2800 block of Gunckel.

Clorae Rodriguez, CDs, computers, video game system, speaker, car amplifier, cassette tapes, statue, and T-shirt from residence in 600 block of Walbridge.

Angela Reidling, cash from residence in 5400 block of Fern.

James Fisher, weed cutter, saw, and bucket of copper from residence in 5800 block of Fryer.

Vincent Oliver, cash, watches, medicines, DVDs, CDs, and video game systems with games from residence in 800 block of Fernwood.

Janet Bray, car from barn in 5400 block of Benore.

Sidney Dunn, cash and medicine from residence in 2100 block of Parkwood.

Brian Cowdrey, TV, stereo system, video game system, and cash from residence in 1100 block of Slater.

Edward Knight, TVs, tablet, and video game system with controllers from residence in 900 block of Shirley.

Charles Brown, copper plumbing and water meter from residence in 800 block of Colburn.

Stop N Go, copper tubing from convenience store at BP gas station in 3100 block of Cherry.

Joseph Martinez, radiator, tub, sinks, water heater, and windows from residence in 900 block of Curtis.

Deandra McCollum, furniture, DVD player, and vases from residence in 1000 block of Oakwood.

Johnny Daniels, TVs and handgun from residence in 600 block of South Byrne.

James Smeltzer, air conditioner and copper pipes from residence in 1100 block of Colton.

Shirlie Vick, TVs and personal documents from residence in 5300 block of Darlene.

Tamisha James, TVs, video game systems, tablet, stereo system with speakers, cable box, purse, and clothes from residence in 800 block of Avondale.

Hammer's Towing, equipment from business in 100 block of West Alexis.

Alexandra Davis, cash, jewelry, handgun, TV, CD/DVD player, surround sound system, and air conditioner from residence in 1100 block of East Manhattan.

7th Heaven Party Store, cash from convenience store in 1600 block of Cherry.

Benjamin Fisher, TV, camera, and video game system with games from residence in 3100 block of 131st.

Christopher Czech, tools and bicycle from garage in 600 block of Sandralee.

Regina Wright, TV/DVD player combo, microwave oven, ceiling fan, air conditioner, and clothes from residence in 2900 block of Mulberry.

Laura Smith, video games, camera with lens, and medicines from residence in 100 block of Waggoner.

Wendy Johnson, laptop computer, digital camera with accessories, bookbag, and medicine from residence in 900 block of Brinton.

Rachael Deleon, TV from residence in 500 block of Sandusky.

Jasmine Castillo, bicycles, tools, and lawn maintenance equipment from garage in 1700 block of Kelsey.

Tamea Hayward, TVs, video game system, and clothes from residence in 700 block of Forsythe.

LaSonia Lobbins, video game system with games, laptop computers, video camera, still camera, navigation system, and cash from residence in 1200 block of Baker.

Darrin Graham and Shannon Notestine, cash, purse, personal documents, and laptop computer from residence in 1500 block of Liberty.

Christopher Jagodzinski, rugs and patio chairs from residence in 1500 block of Berdan.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories