Loading…
Friday, July 11, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Wednesday, 11/7/2012

Daily log: 11-7

Births

Bay Park Community Hospital

Carrie Hayden, Toledo, boy, Nov. 5.

Mercy St. Vincent Medical Center

Anastasia and John Kusz, Toledo, boy, Nov. 3.

Angela and David Sinclair, Columbus, boy, Nov. 5.

Abby and Daniel Landrum, Toledo, girl, Nov. 5.

St. Luke’s Hospital

Amelia and Jared LeFevre, Toledo, boy, Nov. 5.

Catherine and Todd Baldwin, Toledo, boy, Nov. 5.

Toledo Hospital

Jata Scott, Toledo, boy, Nov. 4.

Dana and Gregg Smith, Toledo, girl, Nov. 5.

Cailin and Andrew Leech, Toledo, boy, Nov. 5.

Kelly and Patrick Schenavar, Toledo, girl, Nov. 5.

Angelica Holman, Toledo, girl, Nov. 5.

 

Marriage licenses

Lucas County

Nov. 5, 2012

Brice Laser, 21, and Tiffany Draper, 19, both of Toledo.

Robert Rupert, 73, retired, and Louise Price, 67, retired, both of Toledo.

Justin Hart, 28, manager, and Heather Peterson, 27, manufacturing, both of Toledo.

Kevin St. John, 49, construction worker, and April Boros, 35, accounting clerk, both of Toledo.

Richardos Zogiopoulos, 21, of Oropos, Attica, Greece, and Alexandra Palaskas, 24, student, of Whitehouse.

Marvin Rushing, 58, nurse, and Martrese Kincade, 36, surgical technician, both of Toledo.

Ian Golbinec, 30, and Samantha Calmes, 27, telecommunications operator, both of Toledo.

 

Deaths

Lucas County

Anderson, Helen, 90, Maple Street, Alzheimer’s dementia.

Ciolino, Catherine, 80, Temperance, pseudo membranous colitis.

Cravens, Bill, 74, Northwood Avenue, cerebral hemorrhage.

Gentry, Brenda, 48, Peru Street, cancer.

Hansen, Irene, 91, Perrysburg-Holland Road, Holland, congestive heart failure.

Helton, Estella, 69, Liberty Street, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease.

Kirk, Robert, 99, Swan Creek Lane, coronary artery disease.

Rightweiser, Priscilla, 90, Sylvania Metamora Road, Sylvania, atherosclerosis.

 

Crime reports

Felonious assault

Devante Coleman, shot at residence in 4200 block of Asbury.

Burglaries

Nicole Devers, TV from residence in 800 block of Walnut.

Arbie Justice, paint sprayer from residence in 400 block of Potter.

Janice Holloway, TVs from residence in 3400 block of Polk.

Angie Mulvaney, all-terrain vehicle from residence in 300 block of Southdale.

Vicki Walker, TV and watch from residence in 200 block of West Oakland.

Jerry Sopher, air conditioning unit and copper pipes and wires from residence in 5300 block of Curson.

Marilyn Jones, cash, jewelry, coin collection, and TV from residence in 3300 block of Jeannette.

Monica Smith, food from residence in 700 block of Walnut.

Bradley Bringman, tools, heater, air compressor, gas cans, and aluminum ladder from 500 block of West State Line.

Matthew Ruetz, electric stove, dishwasher, grill, crock pot, microwave, TV, DVD players, power tools, hunting knife, and bookshelves from residence in 3500 block of Hazelhurst.

Fern Lajambe, cash, cell phones, laptop computer, video game systems, external hard drive, gas detector, TV, MP3 player, photo equipment, printer, and coffee maker from residence in 4400 block of Caroline.

Kenneth Timmons, cash, jewelry, collectible baseball card, and video, audio, and photo equipment from residence in 1400 block of Gould.

Stuart Hill and Tim Mills, video game system with games, Blu-ray disks, iPod, and personal documents from residence in 1100 block of Clark.

Donald Hughley, heat radiators, refrigerators, stoves, boiler unit, and hot water tanks from residence in 3200 block of Collingwood.

Jacqueline Coleman, TV from residence in 1400 block of Prospect.

Silvester Robinson, TV and laptop computer from residence in 3300 block of Mercer.

 

Divorces granted

Lucas County

Shawn Zornak from Teonna Zornak.

Tina Wilson from Gerald Hamilton.

Corrin Kessler-Bartel from Craig Bartel.

Charles Shepherd from Margaret Shepherd.

Helen Henderson from Floyd Henderson.

Michael Buchanan from Stephanie Ryan.

Tonya Swantek from Todd Swantek.

Jacqueline Baker from John Baker.

Florine Lawson from Rollin Lawson.

Najeeullah from LaToya Lambert.

Tabatha Fenter from Robert Fenter, Jr.

Michelle Scott from Ronmetrius Scott.

Amber Roberts from Gary Roberts.

Careyna Kusmierek from Jason Cooper.

Emily Warnott from Mohammed Albaaj.

Tammy McFarland from Andre McFarland.

Andre McFarland from Tammy McFarland.

Alisa Tippin from Colin Latter.

Aihua Lin from Siufung Au.

Kristie Hoag from Jed Hoag.

Jennifer Schramm from Charles Schramm.

Charles Schramm from Jennifer Schramm.

Michelle Klos from Donald Klos.

Donald Klos from Michelle Klos.

Susan Perrin from Jay Gittus.

Craig Mahaffey from Lindsay Mahaffey.

Lindsay Mahaffey from Craig Mahaffey.

Hosey Gullatt III from Lisa Gullatt.

Anita Castro from Natividad Castro.

Kimberly Krasula from Michael Krasula.

Sherry Chandler from Richard Chandler.

Barbara Waite-Shenk from Jay Shenk.

Jay Shenk from Barbara Waite-Shenk.

 

Dissolutions granted

Lucas County

Jessica Finkel and Philip Raumberger.

Anis Naghmouchi and Ann Naghmouchi.

James Winterfeld, Jr. and Kristie Winterfeld.

Alexander Kossman and Holly Gregory.

David Hipp and Elizabeth Hipp.

Jacquelyn Rohloff and Richard Rohloff.

Susan Urbanski and Stephen Urbanski.

Dawn Matyi and Scott Matyi.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories