Loading…
Sunday, December 21, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Friday, 2/14/2014

Daily Log: 2-14

BLADE STAFF

Births

Bay Park Community Hospital

Samantha Habel, Genoa, girl, Feb. 12.

Monica and David Urbina, Toledo, girl, Feb. 13.

 

Flower Hospital

Laurie Rzadecki, Toledo, boy, Feb. 9.

Nicole Sanislo, Northwood, boy, Feb. 10.

Michelle Martinez, Toledo, girl, Feb. 10.

Katherine and Graeme Myerholtz, Toledo, girl, Feb. 10.

Amanda Rose, Swanton, girl, Feb. 11.

Simone Gibbs, Toledo, boy, Feb. 11.

Lyndsay and Michael Massey, Swanton, girl, Feb. 11.

Amy and James Wade, Holland, girl, Feb. 12.

 

Mercy St. Vincent Medical Center

Danaesha Hardiman, Toledo, boy, Feb. 11.

Angela and Christopher Barrow, Liberty Center, Ohio, boy, Feb. 11.

 

St. Luke’s Hospital

Tahylar Chumley and Jason Thacker, Toledo, girl, Feb. 6.

Blake Sparks, Toledo, boy, Feb. 13.

 

Toledo Hospital

Christine and Sunwoo Choi, Sylvania, girl, Feb. 11.

Tyesha Smith, Toledo, girl, Feb. 11.

Brittany Strabley, Maumee, girl, Feb. 11.

Ashley and Nathan Egbert, Perrysburg, boy, Feb. 12.

Amber Roberts, Toledo, boy, Feb. 12.

 

Marriage licenses

Lucas County

Feb. 12, 2014

Terrence Hudson, 43, longshoreman, and Rhonda Fanning, 35, student, both of Toledo.

Jesse Billings, 39, nurse, and Julie Fisher, 41, nurse assistant, both of Holland.

Benjamin Hooper, 28, coordinator, and Hope Pennell, 27, student, both of Toledo.

Ryan Keeler, 29, engineer, and Krysti Mayes, 23, both of Toledo.

Albert Dees, 43, music producer, and Jasmine Hicks, 32, business owner, both of Toledo.

Joel Murphy, 30, diesel technician, and Renee Dieringer, 21, dispatcher, both of Toledo.

 

Deaths

Lucas County

Davis, Delores, 78, Cherry Street, renal disease.

Dorr, Daryl, 60, Darlington Road, diabetes.

Fulton, Janice, 51, Ryan Road, septicema.

Gallagher, Viola, 55, Piedmount Drive, coronary artery disease.

Gerald, Charles, 88, Tibaron Lane, cancer.

Hebert, Paul, 87, Monroe, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease.

Hodges, Richard, 69, South Byrne Road, respiratory failure.

Horner, Norma, 93, Fostoria, hypoxemic respiratory failure.

Hostettler, Richard, 64, Custar, Ohio, congestive heart failure.

Jagos, Jerry, 88, Winona Avenue, renal disease.

Kay, Marie, 91, Clarion Avenue, Holland, congestive heart failure.

Krolak, Carol, 79, Whiteford Road, Sylvania, Alzheimer’s dementia.

Love, Edd, 95, Wickford Point Drive, dementia.

Narog, David, 95, Convent Boulevard, Sylvania, cerebrovascular accident.

Neely, Michael, Sr., 63, Fremont, cancer.

Noble, Carolyn, 65, Jackman Road, renal disease.

Nowak, Evalyne, 93, McCord Road, Holland, urosepsis.

Rade, John, 92, Woodbridge Road, cerebrovascular accident.

Smith, Joel, 66, Fairwood Drive, Sylvania, respiratory failure.

Strayer, Dorothy, 91, Perrysburg, cerebrovascular accident.

Waite, Bernice, 94, Cresthaven Lane, respiratory failure.

 

Crime reports

Robberies

Subway, employee threatened with handgun and robbed of cash from register at fast food restaurant in 1500 block of South Byrne.

Richard Betts, threatened with handgun and robbed of cash at parking lot in 1200 block of Brookview.

Matthew Stecker, assaulted and robbed of cash outside store in 600 block of Main.

 

Burglaries

Chase Prime, water heater and plumber from residence in 1000 block of Walbridge.

John Davis, TVs, DVD player, and medicine from residence in 5000 block of Yermo.

Fifth Third Bank, boilers, hot water tanks, radiators, pipes, sinks, cabinets, stove, refrigerator, and electrical equipment from residence in 3200 block of Collingwood.

PNC Mortgage, furnace, water heater, and copper plumbing from residence in 500 block of Mettler.

Tanicka Jones, TV, video game system, and wallet with personal papers from residence in 2000 block of Elliott.

First Place Bank, copper plumbing from residence in 3000 block of West Laskey.

Harold McWilliams, computers from residence in 1100 block of Steeple Chase.

Toledo-Lucas County Public Library, snow blower from library in 3100 block of Collingwood.

Chad Anderson, computers from residence in 5200 block of Bennett.

Steven Jagodzinski, jewelry, coin collection, cash, medicines, and video game systems with controller from residence in 5000 block of Valley Forge.

Ruslan Gudnyy, refrigerator and washer and dryer from residence in 1100 block of Parkside.

Reinaldo Torna, jewelry, personal papers, tools, and printer from residence in 3200 block of Collingwood.

Adam Cornell, TV, computers, guitars, and video game system with games from residence in 5000 block of Ford.

Ideshia Shumaker, TV from residence in 1600 block of Jermain.

Tina Croghan, TV from residence in 1000 block of Blum.

Joseph Williams, cash, credit card, and personal documents from residence in 2800 block of Airport.

Rachel Blackshear, TV and computers from residence in 1100 block of Rockcress.

Rachel Rodriguez, cash, TVs, laptop computer, cell phone, cameras, police scanner, office equipment, and flooring from residence in 3200 block of Saint Bernard.

Hester Kint, threatened with knife and robbed of cash and laptop computer by burglar at residence in 600 block of Andora.

Adriana Overton, TVs from residence in 3300 block of Middlesex.

 

Divorces granted

Lucas County

Robert Richardson from Jennifer Richardson.

Tyron Nicholas from Kroshonda Nicholas.

Andreia Carr from Calvin Carr, Sr.

Mark Frederick from Mary Ann Frederick.

James Hawkins II from Stephanie Hawkins.

Meykell Hardy from Yvonne Hardy.

Jeffrey Bradshaw from Kim Bradshaw.

Ken Fincham-Masutomi from Ruby Masutomi-Fincham.

Ruby Masutomi-Fincham from Ken Fincham-Masutomi.

Shannon Green from Timothy Green.

Melissa Zimmerman from Daniel Zimmerman.

Katrina Hines from Phil Hines.

Jennifer Breeze from Jeffrey Breeze.

Heather Harpel from Gerald Harpel, Jr.

Michael Suchomma from Beth Suchomma.

Sarahlyn Sheehan from Tanner Sheehan.

Molly Gill from Joseph Gill, Jr.

Carla Leonard from Timothy Leonard.

Timothy Leonard from Carla Leonard.

Stephanie Genot from Remy Genot.

Remy Genot from Stephanie Genot.

Vicki McGarry from Raymond McGarry.

Raymond McGarry from Vicki McGarry.

Davion Pettaway from Krystal Pettaway.

Donna Flussi from John Flussi.

Amber Wahl-Moore from Tyler Bass.

Karen Holtgrieve from George Gomez.

Michael Olmstead from Christine Olmstead.

Kristine Baumer from Larry Baumer.

Tara Newman from Edward Kersey.

Tamara Spangler from Steven Spangler.

Ryan Reszko from Bridget Reszko.

Barbara Rooks from Charles Rooks.

Jethro Bailey from Gerolanita Bailey.

Tina Johnson from Ted Johnson.

Melanie Kujawa from Michael Kujawa.

Eric Johnson from Tamara Johnson.

Justen Flowers from Chengcheng Yang.

Kendra Swartz from Stephen Swartz.

Donna Murnen from John Murnen.

John Murnen from Donna Murnen.

Robert Hurst from Melena Hurst.

James Bigelow from Lisa Bigelow.

Trina Wetzel from Milton Wetzel.

Tanika Smith from Adrian Smith.

Tiffanie Wright-Bragg from Lamar Bragg.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories