Loading…
Saturday, October 25, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Friday, 2/7/2014

Boys high school basketball stats: 2-7

City League

League Overall

Bowsher 5-1 14-2

Scott 5-1 10-4

Rogers 4-2 7-5

Woodward 2-4 9-7

Waite 1-5 5-12

Start 1-5 2-13

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Nate Allen, Bowsher 16 357 22.3

Chris Harris, Scott 12 254 21.2

Dajuan King, Bowsher 16 324 20.3

Brandon Austin, Rogers 13 217 16.7

Cameron White, Bowsher 16 262 16.4

Chris Darrington, Scott 14 225 16.1

Taywyn Mason, Waite 9 139 15.4

Romoan Fane, Woodward 16 245 15.3

Cameron Copland, Rogers 13 186 14.3

Craig Kirkwood, Woodward 16 208 13.0

Tahron Watson, Woodward 16 207 12.9

Mike Mitchell, Start 15 192 12.8

Richie Lynn, Start 15 153 10.2

Kelvin Downer, Waite 17 166 9.8

Chris Adams, Start 15 146 9.7

Fadil Robinson, Rogers 13 123 9.5

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Mark Washington, Bowsher 16 191 11.9

Romoan Fane, Woodward 16 167 10.4

Fadil Robinson, Rogers 13 130 10.0

Taywyn Mason, Waite 9 81 9.0

Nate Allen, Bowsher 16 134 8.4

Mike Mitchell, Start 15 114 7.6

Daijour Whittington, Woodward 16 102 6.4

Jay Wells, Scott 14 85 6.1

Chris Darrington, Scott 14 82 5.9

Tony Smith, Waite 17 98 5.8

Richie Lynn, Start 15 84 5.6

Cameron White, Bowsher 16 87 5.4

Percy Bogan, Scott 14 76 5.4

Eric Neal, Waite 17 92 5.4

Kelvin Downer, Waite 17 88 5.2

 

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

League Overall

St. John's Jesuit 11-0 15-4

Central Catholic 8-1 13-2

Findlay 8-3 14-4

Whitmer 5-6 7-10

Lima Senior 4-6 7-9

Fremont Ross 3-7 8-8

St. Francis de Sales 3-8 5-12

Clay 0-11 2-16

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Anthony Glover, St. John's 19 338 17.8

Jay Thomas, Lima Senior 14 214 15.3

Adam Twining, Findlay 18 275 15.3

Anthony Ramirez, Clay 18 253 14.1

Pat Booth, Clay 18 246 13.7

Austin Gutting, Findlay 18 236 13.1

Rico Stafford, Lima Senior 12 157 13.1

Parker Ernsthausen, St. John's 19 247 13.0

Marcus Winters, Central Catholic 15 191 12.7

DeShone Kizer, Central Catholic 15 174 11.6

Ruben Flowers, Lima Senior 8 91 11.4

Brady Allen, Lima Senior 14 150 10.7

Jon Ashe, Whitmer 17 181 10.6

Luke Hickey, Whitmer 17 175 10.3

Jermiah Braswell, Central Catholic 15 148 9.9

Jarvis Jones, Fremont Ross 15 143 9.5

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Parker Ernsthausen, St. John's 19 169 8.9

Jack Gedeon, Fremont Ross 15 120 8.0

Ruben Flowers, Lima Senior 8 56 7.0

Austin Gutting, Findlay 18 119 6.6

Dylan Jagodzinski, Fremont Ross 15 91 6.1

Adam Twining, Findlay 18 107 5.9

Kyle Row, Clay 18 105 5.8

Jarvis Jones, Fremont Ross 15 87 5.8

Montrece Collins, Whitmer 17 96 5.6

Nate Harris, Central Catholic 15 81 5.4

 

Northern Lakes League

League Overall

Perrysburg 9-1 16-1

Springfield 7-2 11-4

Southview 6-4 11-5

Anthony Wayne 6-4 8-6

Napoleon 4-6 7-9

Northview 3-7 5-12

Maumee 2-7 3-13

Bowling Green 2-8 3-14

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Nick Moschetti, Perrysburg 17 375 22.1

La'Monta Stone, Bowling Green 17 368 21.6

Matt Fox, Anthony Wayne 14 269 19.2

Manny Durden, Springfield 15 221 14.7

Matt Morrison, Southview 15 219 14.6

Blake Dunbar, Napoleon 16 233 14.6

Jake Reid, Anthony Wayne 14 196 14.0

Aerin West, Northview 17 232 13.6

Mitchell Kontak, Maumee 16 204 12.8

Nate Patterson, Perrysburg 17 215 12.6

Nate Hall, Southview 15 184 12.3

Jeremiah Roberts, Southview 16 184 11.5

Markese Hicks, Springfield 15 169 11.3

Adam Downing, Northview 14 147 10.5

Trent Hinton, Bowling Green 16 153 9.6

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jake Reid, Anthony Wayne 14 134 9.6

Jeremiah Roberts, Southview 16 148 9.3

Aerin West, Northview 17 121 7.1

Nick Moschetti, Perrysburg 17 113 6.6

Nate Hall, Southview 15 95 6.3

Demajeo Wiggins, Springfield 15 84 5.6

Zach Willeman, Napoleon 16 88 5.5

Matt Kaczinski, Perrysburg 17 89 5.2

 

Northern Buckeye Conference

League Overall

Lake 8-1 15-1

Rossford 8-1 11-4

Eastwood 6-3 10-5

Genoa 6-4 8-9

Otsego 4-5 7-9

Elmwood 3-6 4-12

Woodmore 2-8 2-15

Fostoria 0-9 2-13

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Luke Rightnowar, Genoa 17 378 22.2

Connor Bowen, Lake 16 334 20.9

Jake Schmeltz, Eastwood 14 280 20.0

Derek Mack, Rossford 15 276 18.4

Jared Rettig, Lake 16 271 16.9

Jalen Myers, Otsego 16 231 14.4

Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 15 187 12.5

Grant Peters, Eastwood 14 164 11.7

Casey Gose, Genoa 17 199 11.7

Noah Goodrich, Genoa 17 185 10.9

Schyler Scherff, Otsego 16 153 9.6

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jared Rettig, Lake 16 151 9.4

Luke Rightnowar, Genoa 17 118 6.9

Noah Goodrich, Genoa 17 114 6.7

Sean Mullin, Woodmore 17 106 6.2

Grant Peters, Eastwood 14 85 6.1

Jalen Myers, Otsego 16 96 6.0

Todd Walters, Lake 15 89 5.9

Schyler Scherff, Otsego 16 94 5.9

Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 15 83 5.5

Connor Bowen, Lake 16 88 5.5

Zach Jacoby, Eastwood 14 77 5.5

Brandyn Neal, Lake 16 88 5.5

 

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

League Overall

Ottawa Hills 8-0 12-1

Toledo Christian 8-2 11-6

Maumee Valley 7-2 11-4

Gibsonburg 6-3 12-3

Cardinal Stritch 5-5 6-9

Danbury 1-7 2-13

Emmanuel Christian 1-8 4-11

Northwood 0-9 0-13

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Austin Adams, Cardinal Stritch 15 297 19.8

Geoffrey Beans, Ottawa Hills 13 237 18.2

RJ Coil, Ottawa Hills 13 192 14.8

Kyle Kempton, Toledo Christian 17 228 13.4

Jordan Kreglow, Gibsonburg 15 192 12.8

Andrew Cantrell, Gibsonburg 15 182 12.1

Garshawn Paynther, Tol Christian 17 189 11.1

Dominic Manuella, Danbury 14 155 11.1

Thad Woodard, Maumee Valley 14 155 11.1

Austin Pratt, Cardinal Stritch 13 139 10.7

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Austin Adams, Cardinal Stritch 15 124 8.3

RJ Coil, Ottawa Hills 13 107 8.2

Hunter Stinchcomb, Danbury 14 112 8.0

Kyle Kempton, Toledo Christian 17 111 6.5

Thad Woodard, Maumee Valley 14 88 6.3

Caleb Gerber, Danbury 14 81 5.8

Ellis Cummings, Ottawa Hills 13 72 5.5

Ian Gibson, Toledo Christian 17 90 5.3

Austin Pratt, Cardinal Stritch 13 67 5.2

Jordan Kreglow, Gibsonburg 15 75 5.0

Rashad Woodley, Maumee Valley 15 75 5.0

 

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

League Overall

Archbold 4-1 12-4

Wauseon 4-1 11-5

Bryan 4-1 9-6

Delta 3-1 10-4

Liberty Center 3-2 12-4

Evergreen 2-2 8-6

Swanton 1-4 7-9

Patrick Henry 1-4 4-13

Montpelier 0-6 1-14

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

A.J. Wagner, Patrick Henry 17 307 18.1

Luke Fisher, Archbold 16 251 15.7

Bryce McComb, Swanton 16 250 15.6

Sean Culler, Bryan 15 227 15.1

Noah Castle, Wauseon 16 242 15.1

Tyson Schnitkey, Archbold 16 222 13.9

Logan Meyer, Liberty Center 16 207 12.9

Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center 16 198 12.4

Thomas Martin, Bryan 15 179 11.9

Ethan Edwards, Delta 14 167 11.9

Corry Byers, Wauseon 16 184 11.5

Konnor Pohlman, Liberty Center 16 181 11.3

Justin Callahan, Delta 14 156 11.1

Alex Scheele, Patrick Henry 17 184 10.8

Noah Munger, Delta 14 151 10.8

Robbie Gilsdorf, Swanton 12 127 10.6

Scott Garlinger, Delta 14 148 10.6

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Thomas Martin, Bryan 15 148 9.9

Noah Castle, Wauseon 16 141 8.8

Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center 16 112 7.0

Scott Garlinger, Delta 14 86 6.1

Luke Fisher, Archbold 16 83 5.2

Kris Boysel, Wauseon 16 82 5.1

JD Sanderson, Swanton 16 81 5.1

Isaac Niedzwiecki, Swanton 16 80 5.0

 

Other Northwest Ohio

Overall

Liberty-Benton 12-4

Van Buren 10-6

Fayette 9-5

McComb 9-7

Pettisville 8-8

Fremont St. Joseph 8-8

Holgate 7-9

North Baltimore 7-9

Fostoria St. Wendelin 6-9

Lakota 6-11

Arcadia 5-10

Port Clinton 5-10

Oak Harbor 5-12

 

Southeast Michigan

Overall

Bedford 8-5

Whiteford 7-3

Erie Mason 4-7

Summerfield 0-12

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Colin Lake, Whiteford 10 305 30.5

Jake Allen, Erie Mason 12 242 20.2

Jeremiah Harris, Bedford 13 217 16.7

Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 16 243 15.2

Sawyer Junger, Van Buren 16 232 14.5

Clay Grubb, McComb 15 217 14.5

Dylan Barr, Bedford 13 185 14.2

Hunter Harrison, Fremont St. Joe 15 211 14.1

Adam Cytlak, Liberty-Benton 16 224 14.0

Zack Perry, Whiteford 10 137 13.7

Ryan Giese, Liberty-Benton 8 106 13.3

Zach Garver, Liberty-Benton 13 172 13.2

Colin Timmons, Lakota 16 211 13.2

John Darnall, Liberty-Benton 15 197 13.1

Cody Reichow, Summerfield 12 154 12.8

Chad Wright, North Baltimore 16 192 12.0

Josh Kirkpatrick, Lakota 16 192 12.0

Ben Linke, Fremont St. Joe 15 164 10.9

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jeff Banachowski, Erie Mason 11 126 11.5

Jeremiah Harris, Bedford 13 127 9.8

Chad Wright, North Baltimore 16 146 9.1

Hunter Harrison, Fremont St. Joe 15 124 8.3

Gabe Walters, St. Wendelin 14 108 7.7

Colin Timmons, Lakota 16 123 7.7

Clay Grubb, McComb 15 100 6.7

Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 16 106 6.6

Chris Sims, Whiteford 10 57 5.7

Kyle Below, Lakota 16 84 5.3

Sawyer Junger, Van Buren 16 83 5.2

Troy Diller, Whiteford 10 51 5.1

Marcus Brand, Van Buren 16 80 5.0



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.






Poll