Loading…
Wednesday, August 27, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Thursday, 2/13/2014

Girls high school basketball stats: 2-13

City League

League Overall

Rogers 10-0 16-4

Start 8-2 9-7

Woodward 5-5 7-10

Waite 4-6 7-11

Scott 3-7 6-11

Bowsher 0-10 0-18

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Latesha Craig, Waite 13 156 12.0

Taylor Works, Waite 17 196 11.5

Ramiah Henry, Waite 18 207 11.5

Symone Palmer, Scott 17 192 11.3

Akienreh Johnson, Rogers 20 225 11.3

Sasha Dailey, Rogers 20 216 10.8

Yatiah Caldwell, Waite 18 189 10.5

Kendra Jones, Start 15 144 9.6

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Taylor Works, Waite 17 164 9.6

Isis Dixon, Bowsher 18 149 8.3

Symone Palmer, Scott 17 131 7.7

Latesha Craig, Waite 13 100 7.7

Mariah White, Start 16 101 6.3

Ramiah Henry, Waite 18 113 6.3

Imani Fifer, Bowsher 16 96 6.0

Michaela Perdue, Start 16 94 5.9

Yatiah Caldwell, Waite 18 102 5.7

Akienreh Johnson, Rogers 20 108 5.4

Not reporting: Woodward.

 

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

League Overall

Notre Dame 12-1 16-3

Lima Senior 9-3 17-3

Whitmer 7-4 13-5

Central Catholic 7-5 13-7

Clay 7-5 12-8

Fremont Ross 4-6 10-8

Findlay 2-11 2-18

St. Ursula 0-13 3-16

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Rion Thompson, Lima Senior 20 428 21.4

Indiya Benjamin, Lima Senior 20 416 20.8

Tierra Floyd, Notre Dame 19 347 18.3

Byrdy Galernik, Central 20 308 15.4

Haley Hess, Clay 20 277 13.9

Keshyra McCarver, Whitmer 18 249 13.8

Morgan Connor, Clay 20 267 13.4

Essence Cowan, Lima Senior 20 255 12.8

Megan Burns, St. Ursula 19 225 11.8

Samantha Meinen, Whitmer 18 207 11.5

Michelle Murnen, Central 15 170 11.3

Demi Russell, Central 12 121 10.1

Abbi Hasselbach, Fremont Ross 18 180 10.0

Kaayla McIntyre, Notre Dame 19 189 9.9

Samantha Enck, Clay 20 192 9.6

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Kaayla McIntyre, Notre Dame 19 182 9.6

Keshyra McCarver, Whitmer 18 160 8.9

Alex Richards, St. Ursula 19 163 8.6

Bryce Blood, Whitmer 15 107 7.1

Tierra Floyd, Notre Dame 19 135 7.1

Shania Kiser, Fremont Ross 18 126 7.0

Imara Haynes, Lima Senior 20 135 6.8

Abby Sarabia, Whitmer 15 98 6.5

Samantha Meinen, Whitmer 18 112 6.2

Demi Russell, Central 12 70 5.8

Elayna Ackerman, Fremont Ross 18 90 5.0

Valarie Samson, Fremont Ross 18 90 5.0

Not reporting: Findlay.

 

Northern Lakes League

League Overall

Perrysburg 13-0 18-2

Northview 10-3 15-6

Southview 9-4 15-6

Anthony Wayne 9-4 14-5

Springfield 5-8 10-10

Bowling Green 4-9 10-11

Napoleon 2-11 5-14

Maumee 0-13 2-16

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Natalie Yoder, Springfield 20 341 17.1

Sarah Baer, Perrysburg 20 339 17.0

Taryn Stanley, Southview 21 315 15.0

Hanna Williford, Bowling Green 21 299 14.2

Kendall McCoy, Northview 21 283 13.5

Allex Brown, Perrysburg 20 255 12.8

Emily Westphal, Southview 21 261 12.4

Kendall Jessing, Northview 21 252 12.0

Sarah Klepzig, Southview 19 218 11.5

Tyanna Smith, Bowling Green 21 239 11.4

Jasmine Bonivel, Anthony Wayne 19 212 11.2

Maddie Cole, Northview 21 227 10.8

Livvy Dill, Bowling Green 21 216 10.3

Kalena Harris, Maumee 16 164 10.3

Victoria Burdo, Anthony Wayne 19 191 10.1

Abby Sattler, Perrysburg 20 180 9.0

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Sarah Baer, Perrysburg 20 227 11.4

Allex Brown, Perrysburg 20 187 9.4

Emily Westphal, Southview 21 192 9.1

Tyanna Smith, Bowling Green 21 190 9.0

Kendall Jessing, Northview 21 185 8.8

Maddie Cole, Northview 21 177 8.4

Taryn Stanley, Southview 21 147 7.0

Livvy Dill, Bowling Green 21 137 6.5

Sarah Klepzig, Southview 19 116 6.1

Kendall McCoy, Northview 21 118 5.6

Kendal Glandorff, Bowling Green 21 112 5.3

Courtney Smith, Napoleon 19 99 5.2

 

Northern Buckeye Conference

League Overall

Elmwood 12-1 15-5

Rossford 9-4 13-8

Genoa 8-4 14-6

Otsego 7-5 10-10

Lake 6-6 9-10

Woodmore 6-6 8-12

Eastwood 1-12 2-17

Fostoria 0-12 1-19

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Ciara Albright, Genoa 20 381 19.1

Haley Pickard, Genoa 20 341 17.1

Kristen Curtis, Elmwood 20 320 16.0

Allie Wank, Woodmore 20 292 14.6

Julie Hotz, Rossford 21 296 14.1

Abby Hesselschwardt, Otsego 19 260 13.7

Samantha Ervin, Elmwood 20 230 11.5

Mackenzie Johnson, Woodmore 19 201 10.6

Jordyn Taylor, Lake 19 201 10.6

Reagan Boice, Eastwood 19 184 9.7

Morgan Smoyer, Otsego 20 190 9.5

Catie Phalen, Lake 17 157 9.2

Cheyenne Davis, Rossford 21 192 9.1

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Morgan Smoyer, Otsego 20 203 10.2

Julie Hotz, Rossford 17 164 9.6

Aubrey Peters, Eastwood 18 169 9.4

Brynn Skilliter, Genoa 20 159 8.0

Kirsten Keller, Rossford 21 162 7.7

Ciara Albright, Genoa 20 148 7.4

Haley Pickard, Genoa 20 140 7.0

Emily Hayward, Eastwood 17 115 6.8

Kristen Curtis, Elmwood 20 135 6.8

Samantha Ervin, Elmwood 20 131 6.6

Margo Jackson, Rossford 21 136 6.5

Allie Wank, Woodmore 20 120 6.0

Mackenzie Johnson, Woodmore 19 110 5.8

Jordyn Taylor, Lake 19 97 5.1

Lindsey Donald, Otsego 20 104 5.2

 

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

League Overall

Toledo Christian 12-1 14-6

Ottawa Hills 11-1 14-4

Cardinal Stritch 8-5 9-12

Danbury 7-5 10-10

Gibsonburg 5-7 5-15

Northwood 4-8 5-15

Emmanuel Christian 1-11 3-11

Maumee Valley 1-13 2-18

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Darian Westmeyer, Tol. Christian 20 295 14.8

Camille Gist, Toledo Christian 20 260 13.0

Faith Johnson, Toledo Christian 20 246 12.3

Allie Dewire, Ottawa Hills 16 193 12.1

Cecelia Gozdowski, C. Stritch 20 238 11.9

Olvia Van Slooten, Ottawa Hills 16 181 11.3

Erin Lavelle, Danbury 19 205 10.8

Foster Smith, Ottawa Hills 18 188 10.4

Brittney Holcomb, Gibsonburg 15 135 9.0

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Olivia Van Slooten, Ottawa Hills 16 145 9.1

Cecelia Gozdowski, C. Stritch 20 173 8.7

Darian Westmeyer, Tol. Christian 20 147 7.4

Brittney Holcomb, Gibsonburg 15 108 7.2

Foster Smith, Ottawa Hills 18 127 7.1

Camille Gist, Toledo Christian 20 132 6.6

Megan Stephens, Danbury 20 116 5.8

Lissy Wojcinski, Northwood 20 109 5.5

Allie Dewire, Ottawa Hills 16 81 5.1

Hannah Ernsthausen, Gibsonburg 20 100 5.0

 

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

League Overall

Archbold 8-0 18-1

Evergreen 7-1 16-4

Wauseon 6-2 12-9

Delta 5-3 12-8

Bryan 3-4 8-10

Swanton 3-5 8-9

Patrick Henry 2-5 6-13

Montpelier 1-7 6-14

Liberty Center 0-8 4-16

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Brigan Wymer, Delta 20 398 19.9

Hannah Schimmoeller, Bryan 18 355 19.7

Niki Meyer, Liberty Center 19 365 19.2

Haili Mossing, Evergreen 20 348 17.4

Hannah Blake, Montpelier 20 329 16.5

Natalie Koenig, Wauseon 21 327 15.6

Andrea Weirauch, Liberty Center 19 291 15.3

Kristin Bostelman, Patrick Henry 19 278 14.6

Cassidy Wyse, Archbold 19 276 14.5

Jesse Fidler, Archbold 19 261 13.7

Morgan Mattimore, Delta 20 269 13.5

Baylee Hageman, Montpelier 20 258 12.9

Maicie Wheeler, Swanton 17 198 11.6

Maddie Richer, Wauseon 20 209 10.5

Kendalyn Noe, Evergreen 20 198 9.9

Sariah Yackee, Wauseon 21 191 9.1

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Haili Mossing, Evergreen 20 170 8.5

Kristin Bostelman, Patrick Henry 19 161 8.5

Hannah Blake, Montpelier 20 157 7.9

Baylee Hageman, Montpelier 20 147 7.4

Andrea Weirauch, Liberty Center 19 135 7.1

Brooke Vollmer, Bryan 17 119 7.0

Cassidy Wyse, Archbold 19 126 6.6

Rachel Nye, Patrick Henry 19 107 5.6

Hannah Schimmoeller, Bryan 18 100 5.6

Rayvn Mitchell, Delta 19 105 5.5

Brigan Wymer, Delta 20 106 5.3

 

Other Northwest Ohio

Overall

Liberty-Benton 17-1

Pettisville 18-2

Holgate 16-3

Fayette 14-3

Port Clinton 16-4

Oak Harbor 16-4

Arcadia 15-4

Fostoria St. Wendelin 15-4

McComb 11-10

North Baltimore 7-13

Fremont St. Joseph 4-13

Lakota 4-13

Van Buren 4-15

Southeast Michigan

Blissfield 13-0

Bedford 13-3

Whiteford 10-4

Erie Mason 3-7

Summerfield 3-10

Area Leaders

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Rachel Myers, Liberty-Benton 17 398 23.4

Kamryn Troike, St. Wendelin 19 392 20.6

Andrea Cecil, Oak Harbor 20 393 19.7

C. Cramer, Arcadia 16 291 18.2

Janie Bunge, Whiteford 14 252 18.0

Emily Clymer, McComb 19 339 17.8

M. Glick, Arcadia 16 279 17.4

Dana Fricke, Pettisville 19 312 16.4

Claire Denecker, Blissfield 13 200 15.4

N. Hemminger, McComb 19 285 15.0

Nicole Rightnowar, Bedford 16 234 14.6

Lauren Kotey, Liberty-Benton 17 235 13.8

P. Sudlow, Van Buren 16 194 12.1

N. Miller, Van Buren 16 190 11.9

Olivia Frost, North Baltimore 17 201 11.8

Ashley Burns, Fremont St. Joe 17 198 11.6

Lauren Hostetler, Pettisville 20 220 11.0

Josie Weickert, Fremont St. Joe 9 97 10.8

N. Devincentis, Liberty-Benton 17 179 10.5

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Kamryn Troike, St. Wendelin 19 270 14.2

Lauren Kotey, Liberty-Benton 17 171 10.1

Nicole Rightnowar, Bedford 16 150 9.4

Claire Denecker, Blissfield 13 113 8.7

Emily Clymer, McComb 19 152 8.0

Dana Fricke, Pettisville 19 150 7.9

Andrea Cecil, Oak Harbor 20 154 7.7

R. Kirian, Arcadia 16 122 7.6

M. Glick, Arcadia 16 120 7.5

Olivia Frost, North Baltimore 17 124 7.3

J. Hiegel, Liberty-Benton 17 119 7.0



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories







Poll