Loading…
Wednesday, July 30, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Friday, 2/14/2014

Boys high school basketball statistics: 2-14

City League

League Overall

Bowsher 8-1 17-2

Scott 8-1 13-4

Rogers 5-3 8-7

Woodward 2-7 9-10

Start 2-7 3-16

Waite 1-7 5-14

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Chris Harris, Scott 15 349 23.3

Nate Allen, Bowsher 19 414 21.8

Dajuan King, Bowsher 19 391 20.6

Chris Darrington, Scott 17 284 16.7

Cameron White, Bowsher 19 305 16.1

Brandon Austin, Rogers 16 255 15.9

Romoan Fane, Woodward 19 301 15.8

Taywyn Mason, Waite 11 172 15.6

Cameron Copland, Rogers 16 238 14.9

Mike Mitchell, Start 19 272 14.3

Craig Kirkwood, Woodward 19 267 14.1

Tahron Watson, Woodward 17 211 12.4

Richie Lynn, Start 17 179 10.5

Chris Adams, Start 19 196 10.3

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Mark Washington, Bowsher 19 238 12.5

Romoan Fane, Woodward 19 222 11.7

Taywyn Mason, Waite 11 114 10.4

Fadil Robinson, Rogers 16 144 9.0

Nate Allen, Bowsher 19 159 8.4

Mike Mitchell, Start 19 154 8.1

Tony Smith, Waite 19 126 6.6

Daijour Whittington, Woodward 18 114 6.3

Jay Wells, Scott 17 105 6.2

Chris Darrington, Scott 17 98 5.8

Richie Lynn, Start 17 97 5.7

Eric Neal, Waite 19 108 5.7

Percy Bogan, Scott 17 90 5.3

Kelvin Downer, Waite 19 97 5.1

Cameron White, Bowsher 19 97 5.1

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

League Overall

St. John's Jesuit 11-1 15-5

Central Catholic 10-1 15-2

Findlay 9-3 15-4

Whitmer 6-6 8-10

Fremont Ross 4-8 9-9

Lima Senior 4-7 7-11

St. Francis de Sales 3-9 5-13

Clay 0-12 2-18

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Anthony Glover, St. John's 20 354 17.7

Adam Twining, Findlay 19 292 15.4

Jay Thomas, Lima Senior 17 247 14.5

Anthony Ramirez, Clay 20 285 14.3

Pat Booth, Clay 20 268 13.4

Parker Ernsthausen, St. John's 20 259 13.0

Austin Gutting, Findlay 19 242 12.7

Marcus Winters, Central Catholic 17 212 12.5

Rico Stafford, Lima Senior 15 184 12.3

DeShone Kizer, Central Catholic 17 203 11.9

Ruben Flowers, Lima Senior 11 126 11.5

Brady Allen, Lima Senior 17 183 10.8

Jon Ashe, Whitmer 18 192 10.7

Luke Hickey, Whitmer 18 189 10.5

Jermiah Braswell, Central Catholic 17 176 10.4

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Parker Ernsthausen, St. John's 20 168 8.4

Jack Gedeon, Fremont Ross 17 129 7.6

Ruben Flowers, Lima Senior 11 74 6.7

Austin Gutting, Findlay 19 125 6.6

Adam Twining, Findlay 19 115 6.1

Dylan Jagodzinski, Fremont Ross 17 96 5.6

Jarvis Jones, Fremont Ross 17 101 5.9

Montrece Collins, Whitmer 19 101 5.3

Nate Harris, Central Catholic 17 94 5.5

Northern Lakes League

League Overall

Perrysburg 10-2 17-2

Springfield 8-3 12-5

Southview 8-4 14-5

Anthony Wayne 8-4 10-6

Napoleon 6-6 9-10

Northview 3-9 5-14

Maumee 2-9 3-15

Bowling Green 2-10 4-16

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Nick Moschetti, Perrysburg 19 431 22.7

La'Monta Stone, Bowling Green 20 423 21.2

Matt Fox, Anthony Wayne 16 301 18.8

Matt Morrison, Southview 18 286 15.9

Jake Reid, Anthony Wayne 16 237 14.8

Aerin West, Northview 19 270 14.2

Blake Dunbar, Napoleon 18 247 13.7

Manny Durden, Springfield 17 221 13.0

Nate Patterson, Perrysburg 19 240 12.6

Mitchell Kontak, Maumee 18 223 12.4

Nate Hall, Southview 18 214 11.9

Markese Hicks, Springfield 17 200 11.8

Adam Downing, Northview 15 156 10.4

Louie Mauro, Maumee 18 174 9.7

Jeremiah Roberts, Southview 19 174 9.2

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jake Reid, Anthony Wayne 16 160 10.0

Jeremiah Roberts, Southview 19 156 8.2

Aerin West, Northview 19 140 7.4

Nick Moschetti, Perrysburg 19 124 6.5

Nate Hall, Southview 18 111 6.2

Demajeo Wiggins, Springfield 17 94 5.5

Zach Willeman, Napoleon 18 99 5.5

Gardner Mitchell, Bowling Green 13 71 5.5

Matt Kaczinski, Perrysburg 19 100 5.3

Northern Buckeye Conference

League Overall

Lake 11-1 18-1

Rossford 9-2 12-5

Eastwood 8-3 12-5

Genoa 6-6 8-11

Otsego 5-6 8-10

Elmwood 4-7 5-14

Woodmore 3-9 3-16

Fostoria 0-12 2-16

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Luke Rightnowar, Genoa 19 436 22.9

Connor Bowen, Lake 19 399 21.0

Jake Schmeltz, Eastwood 17 328 19.3

Derek Mack, Rossford 17 308 18.1

Jared Rettig, Lake 19 311 16.4

Jalen Myers, Otsego 18 273 15.2

Casey Gose, Genoa 19 250 13.2

Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 18 222 12.3

Grant Peters, Eastwood 17 206 12.1

Noah Goodrich, Genoa 19 212 11.2

Mack Miller, Rossford 17 167 9.8

Schyler Scherff, Otsego 18 175 9.7

Brandyn Neal, Lake 19 173 9.1

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jared Rettig, Lake 19 185 9.7

Jalen Myers, Otsego 18 118 6.6

Grant Peters, Eastwood 17 108 6.4

Luke Rightnowar, Genoa 19 119 6.3

Sean Mullin, Woodmore 19 113 5.9

Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 18 105 5.8

Zach Jacoby, Eastwood 17 99 5.8

Todd Walters, Lake 18 102 5.7

Nate Childress, Rossford 16 89 5.6

Schyler Scherff, Otsego 18 97 5.4

Connor Bowen, Lake 19 101 5.3

Brandyn Neal, Lake 19 99 5.2

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

League Overall

Ottawa Hills 11-0 15-1

Toledo Christian 9-3 12-7

Maumee Valley 8-3 13-5

Gibsonburg 7-4 14-4

Cardinal Stritch 7-5 8-9

Danbury 3-8 4-14

Emmanuel Christian 1-11 4-14

Northwood 0-12 1-16

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Austin Adams, Cardinal Stritch 17 333 19.6

Geoffrey Beans, Ottawa Hills 16 283 17.7

RJ Coil, Ottawa Hills 16 233 14.6

Kyle Kempton, Toledo Christian 19 246 12.9

Jordan Kreglow, Gibsonburg 18 230 12.8

Andrew Cantrell, Gibsonburg 18 204 11.3

Garshawn Paynther, Tol Christian 19 210 11.1

Thad Woodard, Maumee Valley 17 184 10.8

Austin Pratt, Cardinal Stritch 13 139 10.7

Dominic Manuella, Danbury 17 174 10.2

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

RJ Coil, Ottawa Hills 16 128 8.0

Austin Adams, Cardinal Stritch 17 134 7.9

Hunter Stinchcomb, Danbury 17 132 7.8

Kyle Kempton, Toledo Christian 19 117 6.2

Caleb Gerber, Danbury 17 99 5.8

Aaron Scheiderer, Emm Christian 17 96 5.6

Ian Gibson, Toledo Christian 19 105 5.5

Ellis Cummings, Ottawa Hills 16 88 5.5

Thad Woodard, Maumee Valley 17 88 5.2

Austin Pratt, Cardinal Stritch 13 67 5.2

Adam Copley, Gibsonburg 18 91 5.1

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

League Overall

Bryan 6-1 12-6

Archbold 5-1 13-4

Wauseon 5-1 13-5

Liberty Center 4-2 14-5

Delta 3-3 10-6

Evergreen 2-3 8-8

Swanton 1-4 7-9

Patrick Henry 1-5 4-15

Montpelier 0-7 1-16

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

A.J. Wagner, Patrick Henry 19 338 17.8

Sean Culler, Bryan 17 265 15.6

Luke Fisher, Archbold 17 265 15.6

Noah Castle, Wauseon 18 267 14.8

Logan Pinkelman, Evergreen 16 226 14.1

Tyson Schnitkey, Archbold 17 235 13.8

Logan Meyer, Liberty Center 19 235 12.4

Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center 19 233 12.3

Konnor Pohlman, Liberty Center 19 230 12.1

Corry Byers, Wauseon 18 212 11.8

Thomas Martin, Bryan 17 199 11.7

Ethan Edwards, Delta 15 175 11.7

Scott Garlinger, Delta 15 156 10.4

Justin Callahan, Delta 15 155 10.3

Alex Scheele, Patrick Henry 19 193 10.2

Noah Munger, Delta 15 151 10.1

Jacob Newlove, Wauseon 15 143 9.5

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Thomas Martin, Bryan 17 175 10.3

Logan Pinkelman, Evergreen 16 161 10.1

Noah Castle, Wauseon 18 150 8.3

Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center 19 124 6.5

Scott Garlinger, Delta 15 89 5.9

Luke Fisher, Archbold 17 91 5.4

Kris Boysel, Wauseon 18 92 5.1

Other Northwest Ohio

Overall

Liberty-Benton 14-4

Fayette 12-5

Van Buren 11-7

McComb 11-8

Pettisville 10-9

Fremont St. Joseph 9-9

Fostoria St. Wendelin 8-10

Holgate 8-11

North Baltimore 7-11

Port Clinton 6-11

Lakota 6-12

Arcadia 5-12

Oak Harbor 5-13

Southeast Michigan

Overall

Whiteford 9-3

Bedford 9-6

Erie Mason 6-7

Blissfield 3-11

Summerfield 1-13

Area Leaders

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Colin Lake, Whiteford 12 377 31.4

Jake Allen, Erie Mason 13 302 23.2

Jeremiah Harris, Bedford 15 243 16.2

Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 17 261 15.4

Dylan Barr, Bedford 15 222 14.8

Adam Cytlak, Liberty-Benton 18 255 14.2

Clay Grubb, McComb 18 253 14.1

Sawyer Junger, Van Buren 17 237 13.9

Hunter Harrison, Fremont St. Joe 18 250 13.9

John Darnall, Liberty-Benton 17 227 13.4

Colin Timmons, Lakota 17 227 13.4

Zack Perry, Whiteford 12 156 13.0

Cody Reichow, Summerfield 14 175 12.5

Zach Garver, Liberty-Benton 15 187 12.5

Ryan Giese, Liberty-Benton 10 118 11.8

Chad Wright, North Baltimore 17 200 11.8

Josh Kirkpatrick, Lakota 18 208 11.6

Gabe Walters, St. Wendelin 16 181 11.3

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jeremiah Harris, Bedford 14 233 16.6

Jeff Banachowski, Erie Mason 12 143 11.9

Chad Wright, North Baltimore 17 156 9.2

Hunter Harrison, Fremont St. Joe 18 153 8.5

Colin Timmons, Lakota 17 133 7.8

Gabe Walters, St. Wendelin 16 125 7.8

Clay Grubb, McComb 18 124 6.9

Austin Dykstra, Pettisville 19 130 6.8

Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 17 112 6.6

Tyler Cox, Fayette 17 108 6.4

Adam Swisher, Bedford 14 83 5.9

Kyle Below, Lakota 16 84 5.3

Sawyer Junger, Van Buren 17 86 5.1



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories




Poll