Loading…
Thursday, July 31, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Friday, 2/21/2014

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Boys prep basketball statistics: 2-21

City League

League Overall

Bowsher 9-1 19-2

Scott 8-2 13-6

Rogers 7-3 11-8

Woodward 3-7 10-11

Start 2-8 3-17

Waite 1-9 5-16

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Chris Harris, Scott 17 376 22.1

Nate Allen, Bowsher 21 459 21.9

Dajuan King, Bowsher 21 433 20.6

Chris Darrington, Scott 19 336 17.7

Romoan Fane, Woodward 21 341 16.2

Cameron White, Bowsher 21 336 16.0

Branden Austin, Rogers 20 297 14.9

Cameron Copland, Rogers 20 269 13.5

Tahron Watson, Woodward 19 244 12.8

Craig Kirkwood, Woodward 21 267 12.7

Jason Sandridge, Bowsher 21 189 9.0

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Mark Washington, Bowsher 21 262 12.5

Romoan Fane, Woodward 21 255 12.1

Fadil Robinson, Rogers 20 200 10.0

Alejandro Williams, Rogers 15 135 9.0

Nate Allen, Bowsher 21 170 8.1

Daijour Whittington, Woodward 20 128 6.4

Jay Wells, Scott 19 116 6.1

Chris Darrington, Scott 19 111 5.8

Percy Bogan, Scott 19 106 5.6

Cameron White, Bowsher 21 106 5.0

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

League Overall

Central Catholic 12-1 17-3

St. John's Jesuit 11-2 15-6

Findlay 10-3 16-4

Whitmer 6-7 8-13

Fremont Ross 4-9 9-10

Lima Senior 4-9 8-13

St. Francis de Sales 4-9 6-14

Clay 1-12 3-18

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Anthony Glover, St. John's 21 374 17.8

Adam Twining, Findlay 20 309 15.5

Jay Thomas, Lima Senior 18 258 14.3

Anthony Ramirez, Clay 21 299 14.2

Pat Booth, Clay 21 290 13.8

Austin Gutting, Findlay 20 262 13.1

Parker Ernsthausen, St. John's 21 264 12.6

Marcus Winters, Central Catholic 20 249 12.5

DeShone Kizer, Central Catholic 20 228 11.4

Sam Hickey, Whitmer 20 226 11.3

Ruben Flowers, Lima Senior 12 134 11.2

Jon Ashe, Whitmer 20 215 10.8

Rico Stafford, Lima Senior 18 192 10.7

Jermiah Braswell, Central Catholic 20 207 10.4

Brady Allen, Lima Senior 18 186 10.3

Michael Clark, Findlay 20 188 9.4

Andrew McCrory, Clay 20 187 9.4

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Parker Ernsthausen, St. John's 21 172 8.2

Jack Gedeon, Fremont Ross 19 142 7.5

Ruben Flowers, Lima Senior 12 79 6.6

Austin Gutting, Findlay 20 128 6.4

Adam Twining, Findlay 20 120 6.0

Kyle Row, Clay 21 125 6.0

Nate Harris, Central Catholic 20 118 5.9

Jarvis Jones, Fremont Ross 19 108 5.7

Dylan Jagodzinski, Fremont Ross 19 107 5.6

Montrece Collins, Whitmer 20 110 5.5

Jon Ashe, Whitmer 20 99 5.0

Northern Lakes League

League Overall

Perrysburg 10-3 18-3

Springfield 10-3 14-5

Southview 9-4 15-5

Anthony Wayne 8-5 12-7

Napoleon 6-7 9-12

Northview 4-9 7-14

Maumee 3-10 4-16

Bowling Green 2-11 4-17

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Nick Moschetti, Perrysburg 21 470 22.4

La'Monta Stone, Bowling Green 21 446 21.2

Matt Fox, Anthony Wayne 19 358 18.8

Matt Morrison, Southview 19 292 15.4

Jake Reid, Anthony Wayne 19 287 15.1

Manny Durden, Springfield 19 274 14.4

Aerin West, Northview 21 296 14.1

Blake Dunbar, Napoleon 21 284 13.5

Nate Patterson, Perrysburg 21 260 12.4

Nate Hall, Southview 19 225 11.8

Mitchell Kontak, Maumee 20 236 11.8

Markese Hicks, Springfield 19 218 11.5

Adam Downing, Northview 17 173 10.2

Jeremiah Roberts, Southview 20 192 9.6

Trent Hinton, Bowling Green 20 181 9.1

Louie Mauro, Maumee 20 181 9.1

Matt Kaczinski, Perrysburg 21 187 8.9

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jake Reid, Anthony Wayne 19 193 10.2

Jeremiah Roberts, Southview 20 164 8.2

Aerin West, Northview 21 149 7.1

Nick Moschetti, Perrysburg 21 140 6.7

Zach Willeman, Napoleon 21 139 6.6

Nate Hall, Southview 19 119 6.3

Demajeo Wiggins, Springfield 19 109 5.7

Matt Kaczinski, Perrysburg 21 120 5.7

Gardner Mitchell, Bowling Green 14 80 5.7

Nate Patterson, Perrysburg 21 100 4.8

Northern Buckeye Conference

League Overall

Lake 12-1 19-1

Rossford 11-2 14-5

Eastwood 9-4 15-6

Genoa 6-7 8-12

Otsego 5-8 9-12

Elmwood 5-8 6-15

Woodmore 4-9 5-16

Fostoria 2-18 0-13

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Luke Rightnowar, Genoa 20 463 23.2

Connor Bowen, Lake 20 447 22.4

Jake Schmeltz, Eastwood 20 386 19.3

Derek Mack, Rossford 18 317 17.6

Jalen Myers, Otsego 21 342 16.3

Jared Rettig, Lake 20 322 16.1

Casey Gose, Genoa 20 272 13.6

Grant Peters, Eastwood 20 261 13.1

Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 21 257 12.2

Schyler Scherff, Otsego 20 226 11.3

Noah Goodrich, Genoa 20 217 10.9

Mack Miller, Rossford 19 199 10.5

Brandyn Neal, Lake 20 187 9.4

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jared Rettig, Lake 20 193 9.7

Jalen Myers, Otsego 21 149 7.1

Grant Peters, Eastwood 20 135 6.8

Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 21 133 6.3

Noah Goodrich, Genoa 20 126 6.3

Sean Mullin, Woodmore 21 123 5.9

Luke Rightnowar, Genoa 20 114 5.7

Brian Burks, Rossford 19 110 5.8

Todd Walters, Lake 19 104 5.5

Schyler Scherff, Otsego 21 113 5.4

Zach Jacoby, Eastwood 20 107 5.4

Nate Childress, Rossford 18 92 5.1

Connor Bowen, Lake 20 103 5.2

Brandyn Neal, Lake 20 101 5.1

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

League Overall

Ottawa Hills 13-0 18-1

Toledo Christian 10-3 13-8

Gibsonburg 9-4 16-5

Maumee Valley 8-5 14-7

Cardinal Stritch 7-6 8-10

Danbury 3-10 4-17

Emmanuel Christian 2-11 5-14

Northwood 0-13 1-19

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Austin Adams, Cardinal Stritch 18 353 19.6

Geoffrey Beans, Ottawa Hills 19 340 17.9

RJ Coil, Ottawa Hills 19 277 14.6

Jordan Kreglow, Gibsonburg 21 291 13.9

Kyle Kempton, Toledo Christian 21 287 13.7

Andrew Cantrell, Gibsonburg 21 242 11.5

Garshawn Paynther, Tol Christian 21 232 11.0

Thad Woodard, Maumee Valley 20 210 10.5

Austin Pratt, Cardinal Stritch 14 144 10.3

Dominic Manuella, Danbury 20 190 9.5

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

RJ Coil, Ottawa Hills 19 149 7.8

Austin Adams, Cardinal Stritch 18 137 7.6

Hunter Stinchcomb, Danbury 20 146 7.3

Thad Woodard, Maumee Valley 20 130 6.5

Kyle Kempton, Toledo Christian 21 129 6.1

Ellis Cummings, Ottawa Hills 19 115 6.1

Ian Gibson, Toledo Christian 21 121 5.8

Caleb Gerber, Danbury 20 115 5.8

Aaron Scheiderer, Emm Christian 19 106 5.6

Adam Copley, Gibsonburg 21 107 5.1

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

League Overall

Archbold 6-1 15-4

Wauseon 6-1 15-5

Bryan 6-1 12-7

Liberty Center 4-3 14-6

Delta 3-4 11-8

Swanton 3-4 9-10

Evergreen 2-5 8-11

Patrick Henry 2-5 5-16

Montpelier 0-8 2-17

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

A.J. Wagner, Patrick Henry 21 356 17.0

Bryce McComb, Swanton 19 307 16.2

Luke Fisher, Archbold 19 297 15.6

Sean Culler, Bryan 17 265 15.6

Logan Pinkelman, Evergreen 19 273 14.4

Noah Castle, Wauseon 20 287 14.4

Tyson Schnitkey, Archbold 19 258 13.6

Ethan Edwards, Delta 19 240 12.6

Thomas Martin, Bryan 19 238 12.5

Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center 20 247 12.4

Logan Meyer, Liberty Center 20 239 12.0

Konnor Pohlman, Liberty Center 20 236 11.8

Corry Byers, Wauseon 20 226 11.3

Robbie Gilsdorf, Swanton 15 158 10.5

Alex Scheele, Patrick Henry 21 226 10.8

Jacob Newlove, Wauseon 17 165 9.7

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Thomas Martin, Bryan 19 206 10.8

Logan Pinkelman, Evergreen 19 193 10.2

Noah Castle, Wauseon 20 158 7.9

Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center 20 127 6.4

Luke Fisher, Archbold 19 100 5.3

Kris Boysel, Wauseon 20 101 5.1

JD Sanderson, Swanton 19 93 4.9

Other Northwest Ohio

Overall

Liberty-Benton 17-4

Fayette 13-5

Van Buren 12-9

McComb 12-9

Pettisville 11-10

Fremont St. Joseph 10-10

Fostoria St. Wendelin 9-11

Holgate 9-12

Port Clinton 7-12

Lakota 7-12

Oak Harbor 6-14

Arcadia 5-16

Southeast Michigan

Overall

Whiteford 12-4

Erie Mason 6-8

Summerfield 2-14

Area Leaders

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Colin Lake, Whiteford 16 515 32.2

Jake Allen, Erie Mason 14 331 23.6

Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 20 307 15.4

Sawyer Junger, Van Buren 20 300 15.0

Clay Grubb, McComb 21 306 14.6

John Darnall, Liberty-Benton 19 263 13.8

Adam Cytlak, Liberty-Benton 20 271 13.6

Colin Timmons, Lakota 17 227 13.4

Hunter Harrison, Fremont St. Joe 19 250 13.2

Ryan Giese, Liberty-Benton 12 155 12.9

Cody Reichow, Summerfield 16 199 12.4

Zach Garver, Liberty-Benton 17 206 12.1

Gabe Walters, St. Wendelin 20 241 12.1

Josh Kirkpatrick, Lakota 18 208 11.6

Zack Perry, Whiteford 16 177 11.1

Nick Root, St. Wendelin 16 176 11.0

Nathan Craft, Liberty-Benton 19 207 10.9

Chad Wright, North Baltimore 20 217 10.9

Chandler Sanford, Fayette 18 195 10.8

Ben Linke, Fremont St. Joe 19 202 10.6

Ryan Williams, Fremont St. Joe 19 197 10.4

Troy Diller, Whiteford 16 162 10.1

Jason Meredith, Summerfield 16 153 9.6

Korben Rychener, Pettisville 21 184 8.8

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jeff Banachowski, Erie Mason 14 150 10.7

Chad Wright, North Baltimore 20 180 9.0

Gabe Walters, St. Wendelin 20 174 8.7

Hunter Harrison, Fremont St. Joe 19 160 8.4

Colin Timmons, Lakota 17 133 7.8

Clay Grubb, McComb 21 138 6.6

Austin Dykstra, Pettisville 21 136 6.5

Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 20 127 6.4

Tyler Cox, Fayette 18 108 6.0

Kyle Below, Lakota 16 84 5.3

Sawyer Junger, Van Buren 20 99 5.0



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories







Poll