Loading…
Wednesday, September 17, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Friday, 1/10/2014 - Updated: 8 months ago

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Boys prep basketball statistics: 1-10

BLADE STAFF

City League

League Overall

Bowsher 2-0 7-1

Rogers 2-0 3-2

Scott 1-1 4-4

Waite 1-1 4-5

Woodward 0-2 6-3

Start 0-2 1-8

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Nate Allen, Bowsher 8 183 22.9

Dajuan King, Bowsher 8 160 20.0

Cameron White, Bowsher 8 138 17.3

Chris Harris, Scott 7 119 17.0

Romoan Fane, Woodward 9 148 16.4

Chris Darrington, Scott 8 125 15.6

Kelvin Downer, Waite 8 118 14.8

Tahron Watson, Woodward 9 127 14.1

Philip Darrington, Waite 8 110 13.8

Craig Kirkwood, Woodward 9 110 12.2

Mike Mitchell, Start 9 109 12.1

Chris Adams, Start 9 99 11.0

Alec Heslet, Waite 8 83 10.4

Jason Sandridge, Bowsher 8 82 10.3

Richie Lynn, Start 9 81 9.0

Daijour Whittington, Woodward 9 81 9.0

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Mark Washington, Bowsher 8 88 11.0

Romoan Fane, Woodward 9 91 10.1

Nate Allen, Bowsher 8 68 8.5

Mike Mitchell, Start 9 72 8.0

Eric Neal, Waite 8 57 7.1

Daijour Whittington, Woodward 9 63 7.0

Kelvin Downer, Waite 8 50 6.3

Tony Smith, Waite 8 50 6.3

Percy Bogan, Scott 8 49 6.1

Richie Lynn, Start 9 54 6.0

Tahron Watson, Woodward 9 52 5.8

Chris Darrington, Scott 8 43 5.4

Jay Wells, Scott 8 40 5.0

Not reporting: Rogers

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

League Overall

St. John's Jesuit 5-0 9-2

Central Catholic 4-0 8-1

Findlay 4-1 8-2

Fremont Ross 2-2 7-2

Whitmer 2-3 3-6

Lima Senior 1-4 2-6

St. Francis de Sales 1-4 2-6

Clay 0-5 1-9

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Anthony Glover, St. John's 10 194 19.4

Adam Twining, Findlay 10 165 16.5

Pat Booth, Clay 10 151 15.1

Jay Thomas, Lima Senior 7 93 13.3

Parker Ernsthausen, St. John's 10 132 13.2

Jon Ashe, Whitmer 9 117 13.0

Anthony Ramirez, Clay 10 127 12.7

Rico Strafford, Lima Senior 7 88 12.6

Austin Gutting, Findlay 10 124 12.4

Mari Dillingham, Lima Senior 6 64 10.7

Michael Clark, Findlay 10 105 10.5

Sam Hickey, Whitmer 9 90 10.0

Drew Solander, Fremont Ross 9 87 9.7

Jack Gedeon, Fremont Ross 9 85 9.4

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jack Gedeon, Fremont Ross 9 80 8.9

Austin Gutting, Findlay 10 72 7.2

Parker Ernsthausen, St. John's 10 65 6.5

Dylan Jagodzinski, Fremont Ross 9 58 6.4

Kyle Row, Clay 10 64 6.4

Jarvis Jones, Fremont Ross 9 50 5.6

Montrece Collins, Whitmer 9 48 5.3

Adam Twining, Findlay 10 53 5.3

Jon Ashe, Whitmer 9 45 5.0

Anthony Ramirez, Clay 10 49 4.9

Justice Graham, Lima Senior 7 34 4.9

Not reporting: Central, St. Francis.

Northern Lakes League

League Overall

Perrysburg 4-0 9-0

Anthony Wayne 4-0 5-1

Springfield 3-1 6-2

Southview 2-2 6-2

Napoleon 1-3 4-5

Bowling Green 1-3 2-7

Maumee 1-3 1-7

Northview 0-4 1-7

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Nick Moschetti, Perrysburg 9 217 24.1

Matt Fox, Anthony Wayne 6 122 20.3

Jake Reid, Anthony Wayne 6 110 18.3

Matt Morrison, Southview 8 144 18.0

Aerin West, Northview 8 124 15.5

Manny Durden, Springfield 8 121 15.1

Nate Hall, Southview 8 111 13.9

Mitchell Kontak, Maumee 8 102 12.8

Nate Patterson, Perrysburg 9 108 12.0

Markese Hicks, Springfield 8 90 11.3

Jeremiah Roberts, Southview 8 81 10.1

Mohamed Afifi, Northview 8 80 10.0

Jamar Allen, Anthony Wayne 6 60 10.0

Adam Downing, Northview 5 50 10.0

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jake Reid, Anthony Wayne 6 64 10.7

Nate Hall, Southview 8 72 9.0

Jeremiah Roberts, Southview 8 72 9.0

Chad Roy, Springfield 8 55 6.9

Aerin West, Northview 8 52 6.5

Demajeo Wiggins, Springfield 8 49 6.1

Nick Moschetti, Perrysburg 9 54 6.0

Manny Durden, Springfield 8 41 5.1

Jamar Allen, Anthony Wayne 6 30 5.0

Not reporting: Bowling Green, Napoleon.

Northern Buckeye Conference

League Overall

Lake 4-0 9-0

Rossford 4-0 7-3

Otsego 2-1 4-4

Genoa 2-2 3-5

Eastwood 1-2 4-4

Woodmore 1-3 1-8

Fostoria 0-3 2-6

Elmwood 0-3 1-6

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Jake Schmeltz, Eastwood 8 166 20.8

Connor Bowen, Lake 9 173 19.2

Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 7 130 18.6

Derek Mack, Rossford 10 170 17.0

Jared Rettig, Lake 9 149 16.6

Jalen Myers, Otsego 8 98 12.3

Grant Peters, Eastwood 8 98 12.3

Brandyn Neal, Lake 9 90 10.0

Cody Witt, Lake 9 86 9.6

Mack Miller, Rossford 10 94 9.4

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jared Rettig, Lake 9 79 8.8

Sean Mullin, Woodmore 9 71 7.9

Schyler Scherff, Otsego 8 50 6.3

Todd Walters, Lake 8 50 6.3

Jalen Myers, Otsego 8 49 6.1

Brandyn Neal, Lake 9 51 5.7

Connor Bowen, Lake 9 50 5.6

Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 7 37 5.3

Nate Childress, Rossford 9 47 5.2

Not reporting: Fostoria, Genoa

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

League Overall

Maumee Valley 4-0 8-1

Ottawa Hills 4-0 7-1

Cardinal Stritch 3-1 4-3

Toledo Christian 3-1 4-5

Gibsonburg 2-2 5-2

Emmanuel Christian 0-4 2-6

Danbury 0-4 1-9

Northwood 0-4 0-7

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Austin Adams, Cardinal Stritch 7 136 19.4

Geoffrey Beans, Ottawa Hills 8 134 16.8

Kyle Kempton, Toledo Christian 9 141 15.7

RJ Coil, Ottawa Hills 8 122 15.3

Dominic Manuella, Danbury 10 134 13.4

Jordan Kreglow, Gibsonburg 7 92 13.1

Thad Woodard, Maumee Valley 9 110 12.2

Garshawn Paynther, Tol Christian 9 103 11.4

Austin Pratt, Cardinal Stritch 7 76 10.9

Andrew Cantrell, Gibsonburg 7 71 10.1

Aaron Scheiderer, Emm Christian 8 65 8.1

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Austin Adams, Cardinal Stritch 7 64 9.1

RJ Coil, Ottawa Hills 8 69 8.6

Kyle Kempton, Toledo Christian 9 69 7.7

Hunter Stinchcomb, Danbury 10 76 7.6

Thad Woodard, Maumee Valley 9 58 6.4

Ian Gibson, Toledo Christian 9 56 6.2

Aaron Scheiderer, Emm Christian 8 48 6.0

Rashad Woodley, Maumee Valley 9 47 5.2

Adam Copley, Gibsonburg 7 35 5.0

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

League Overall

Wauseon 2-0 8-2

Archbold 2-0 7-1

Delta 1-0 7-1

Evergreen 1-1 6-2

Liberty Center 1-1 5-3

Bryan 1-1 3-5

Patrick Henry 0-1 0-8

Swanton 0-2 4-5

Montpelier 0-2 1-7

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Tyson Schnitkey, Archbold 8 135 16.9

Noah Castle, Wauseon 10 165 16.5

Ethan Edwards, Delta 8 130 16.3

Luke Fisher, Archbold 8 125 15.6

Bryce McComb, Swanton 9 137 15.2

A.J. Wagner, Patrick Henry 9 137 15.2

Thomas Martin, Bryan 8 110 13.8

Sean Culler, Bryan 8 106 13.3

Logan Meyer, Liberty Center 8 104 13.0

Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center 8 102 12.8

Robbie Gilsdorf, Swanton 6 75 12.5

Alex Scheele, Patrick Henry 9 110 12.2

Konnor Pohlman, Liberty Center 8 96 12.0

Noah Munger, Delta 8 87 10.9

Justin Callahan, Delta 8 81 10.1

Corry Byers, Wauseon 10 101 10.1

Scott Garlinger, Delta 8 78 9.8

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Thomas Martin, Bryan 8 80 10.0

Noah Castle, Wauseon 10 96 9.6

Scott Garlinger, Delta 8 58 7.3

Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center 8 57 7.1

Luke Fisher, Archbold 8 48 6.0

Sean Culler, Bryan 8 44 5.5

Isaac Niedzwiecki, Swanton 9 49 5.4

Kody Chestnut, Liberty Center 8 43 5.4

Konnor Pohlman, Liberty Center 8 41 5.1

Austin Schimmoeller, Bryan 8 41 5.1

Clayton Ringle, Swanton 9 45 5.0

JD Sanderson, Swanton 9 45 5.0

Evan Wyse, Archbold 8 40 5.0

Not reporting: Evergreen.

Other Northwest Ohio

Overall

Liberty-Benton 6-4

Fayette 5-2

Holgate 5-3

McComb 5-4

North Baltimore 5-6

Fremont St. Joseph 4-5

Van Buren 4-5

Lakota 4-6

Pettisville 3-4

Fostoria St. Wendelin 3-5 Port Clinton 3-6

Oak Harbor 3-7

Arcadia 2-6

Southeast Michigan

Overall

Whiteford 3-1

Bedford 3-2

Blissfield 2-2

Erie Mason 1-2

Summerfield 0-6

Area leaders

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Colin Lake, Whiteford 4 129 32.3

Jake Allen, Erie Mason 3 65 21.7

Cody Reichow, Summerfield 6 105 17.5

Jeremiah Harris, Bedford 5 78 15.6

Clay Grubb, McComb 9 140 15.6

Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 11 169 15.4

Sawyer Junger, Van Buren 9 138 15.3

Ryan Giese, Liberty-Benton 6 91 15.2

Zack Perry, Whiteford 4 54 13.5

Hunter Harrison, Fremont St. Joe 9 116 12.9

Chad Wright, North Baltimore 11 141 12.8

Brad Boss, Bedford 5 63 12.6

John Darnell, Liberty-Benton 10 126 12.6

Ben Linke, Fremont St. Joe 9 113 12.6

Nick Root, St. Wendelin 8 95 11.9

Gabe Walters, St. Wendelin 8 95 11.9

Adam Cytlak, Liberty-Benton 10 116 11.6

Zach Garver, Liberty-Benton 7 81 11.6

Colin Timmons, Lakota 10 113 11.3

Josh Kirkpatrick, Lakota 10 112 11.2

Anderson Rathnun, Oak Harbor 10 107 10.7

Jeff Banachowski, Erie Mason 3 32 10.7

Braxton Farzone, Van Buren 9 95 10.6

Nathan Craft, Liberty-Benton 9 91 10.1

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jeremiah Harris, Bedford 5 80 16.0

Jeff Banachowski, Erie Mason 3 42 14.0

Chad Wright, North Baltimore 11 103 9.4

Hunter Harrison, Fremont St. Joe 9 84 9.3

Clay Grubb, McComb 9 71 7.9

Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 11 82 7.5

Gabe Walters, St. Wendelin 8 59 7.4

Cody Reichow, Summerfield 6 42 7.0

Colin Timmons, Lakota 10 68 6.8

Troy Diller, Whiteford 4 27 6.8

Michael Mannor, Summerfield 6 38 6.3

Chris Sims, Whiteford 4 22 5.5

Braxton Fasone, Van Buren 9 47 5.2



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories